We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium
Bloomsburg, PA
Sunday, May 24, 2009
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium Presented by Susquehanna bicycle racing team Bloomsburg, PA Sunday, May 24, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat1/2/3
Place     First Name     Last Name      Team Name
1         John           Hunter         TalkSoft Racing
2         Kyle           Centrella      Dynaflo Racing
3         Matt           Spohn          Dynaflo Racing
4         Joseph         Wentzell       Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
5         Robert         Rehm           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
6         michael        miller         Team Alliance Environmental
7         Epes           Harris         Team Alliance Enviromental
8         Jamil          Kayin          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
9         Saysana        inthavongsa    Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com
10        Rich           Straub         HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON
11        Zach           Putt           Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
12        Ryan           Mitchell       Talksoft Racing
13        Andy           Johnson        Team Cycle Works
14        Manuel         Caliz          Shirks
15        Russell        Blake          Mason Dixon Velo/Team Cycle Works
16        Ryan           Bloom          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
17        Lou            Devlin         Watchung Wheelmen
18        jesse          gydosh         Guy's Racing
19        Kerry          Werner Jr.     Shirks Presented by Trek
20        tyler          bauer          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
21        Michel         Spuesens       Dutch Wheelman Team
22        Timothy        Gresh          Team Alliance Environmental
23        Wyatt          Stoup          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
24        Steve          May.           Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
25        Andy           Munas          Dynaflo
np        Keith          Groshans       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
np        Josh           Wade           Matix/RBM
np        Brenton        Swartz         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
np        Jordan         Binkley        Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
np        Ben            Reynolds       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
np        Thorr          Pharr          SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
np        Matthew        Gross          Penn State Cycling
np        Karl           Woitas         Team Alliance Environmental #1
np        Drew           Jubis          Sicklers
Cat4/5
1         LUKE           ZAGURSKI
2         Steve          Weaber         ERA Cycling
3         Jimmy          Guardino       CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
4         Steven         Erlemeier      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
5         Brett          Katzen         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6         Ryan           Shank          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
7         Michael        McHugh         Kutztown University
8         Stephen        Vajda
9         MARK           KLINE          CCV-HotfootCycles/ IronHill Race Team
10        Steve          Sandacz        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
11        John           Schwarz        Bike Line/LWA
12        Gregory        Wesolowich     Central Bucks Velo
13        Pete           McNichols      Guy's Racing Club
14        Zane           Gehers         Big Carls Bike
15        Silas          Clark          Highland Park Hermes
16        Chris          Buonomo        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
17        Jack           Lyke
18        Matthew        Furlow         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
19        Brent          Blouse         Eastern Mobile Phenix Velo
20        Mark           Croneberger    Dutch Wheelman/SBRT
np        Steven         Derkits        Penn State Cycling
np        Kristofer      Moore
np        Mike           Apice          Guys Racing Club
np        Justin         Cupples        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
np        Paul           Gross          Guy's Racing club
np        Ayodele        Stephenson
np        John           Miller         Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com
np        James          Devlin         Dynaflo/Technocycle
np        Emmett         Oberrender     SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
np        George         Sherman        Gotham Cyclists
Cat3/4
1         Donnell        Hudson         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
2         tyler          bauer          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
3         Kerry          Werner Jr.     Shirks Presented by Trek
4         Eric           Salzer         CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
5         Drew           Jubis          Sicklers
6         Brian          Ursu           Gotham Cyclists / Hensley Racing
7         Robert         Grimwood       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
8         Drew           Karlberg       CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
9         Michel         Spuesens       Dutch Wheelman Team
10        Thomas         Dreyer         Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
11        Robert         Ferris
12                       unknown
13        Jon            Frederick      Psyclone Sports
14        Ben            Reynolds       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
15        Zac            Kephart        Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
16        Keith          Groshans       Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
17        Brenton        Swartz         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
18        craig          alabovitz      Spokes Bike Shop
19        Steve          Szwec          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
20        Chris          Buonomo        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
21        Steven         Derkits        Penn State Cycling
22        andrew         monroe         Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
23        Steven         Erlemeier      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
24        Jordan         Binkley        Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
25        Cameron        Reider         Gotham Cyclists
26        George         Sherman        Gotham Cyclists
27        Michael        Coyle          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
28        Steve          Sandacz        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
29        Russell        Brown          NCVC/Inova Heath System
30        Manuel         Caliz          Shirks
31        Richard Keith  MacLaughlin    Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
np        Gregg          Griffo         Team ROG
np        jesse          gydosh         Guy's Racing
np        Gerald         Burkett III    Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
np        Elliot         DuMont         Summit Velo
np        Jonathan       Glick          Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
np        Wyatt          Stoup          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
np        scott          grimshaw       Maxpowercycling.com
np        Richard        Miller         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
np        steven         Zotter         Team ROG
np        Danny          Zotter         Team ROG
np        Noah           Mabry          Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
np        Brett          Katzen         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
np        Emmett         Oberrender     SBRT / Dutch Wheelman
DNF       Timothy        Wynn           Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
DNF       Thorr          Pharr          SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
Masters
1         joseph         manacchio      Main Line Cycling  BiKyle
2         Richard        Miller         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
3         Jeffrey        Appeltans      MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewing Co
4         Thorr          Pharr          SBRT/Dutch Wheelman
5         David          Lowe           Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
6         Jay            Gaunt          MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
7         Gilbert        Hatton         Chester County
8         Matthew        Diefenbach     Chester County
9         darin          benson         Spinners Cycling
10        Ronne          Irvine         T.E.A.M. Fuji
11        michael        speranza       Quakercitywheelman/ breakawayracing
12        David          Nesler         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
13                       unknown
14        Paul           Gross          Guy's Racing club
15        Mark           McDonnell      unattached
16        Mark           Croneberger    Dutch Wheelman/SBRT
17        John           Hamilton       Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
18        Tim            Carlson        Kingsbury's BHV
np        Ron            Livingston     Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
np        Bruce          Petrovick      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
np        Mark           Feher          Upstate Velo
np        Timothy        Wynn           Susquehanna Bicycle Racing Team
np        scott          grimshaw       Maxpowercycling.com
np        Kevin          Gibbons        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
np        joseph         piscitello     Talksoft racing
np        TIM            TOMS

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage