We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Hartford, CT
Sunday, May 24, 2009
Hartford Downtown Criterium Presented by Nerac Cycling Hartford, CT Sunday, May 24, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro Men 1/2/3  40 km          100             starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         46   Gavin          Mannion         Hot Tubes Junior Development Team            0:50:50 Dedham            MA
2         35   Jake           Keough          Kelly Benefit Strategies                     st      Sandwich          MA
3         20   Chris          Fisher          WEST Priority Health Cycling Team            st      Salisbury         CT
4         89   Frank          McCormack       Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                 st
5         38   Shane          Kline           Kelly Benefit Strategies                     st      Baily             PA
6         87   Jeremy         Powers          Jelly Belly Pro Cycling                      st
7         13   Eric           Brownell        Empire Cycling p/b Northwave                 st      Middletown        CT
8         32   Matt           Inconiglios     Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        st      Stamford          CT
9         15   Chad           Butts           Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine st      Danbury           CT
10        53   Paul           Richard         CCB Racing                                   st      Amesbury          MA
11        26   John           Grenier         Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                 st      Lewiston          ME
12        30   David          Hoyle           CCNS                                         st      Cromwell          CT
13        3    Edward         Angeli          TARGETRAINING                                st      Southington       CT
14        100  Eneas          Freyre          TARGETRAINING                                st      Norwalk           CT
15        73   Brad           Sheehan         Minuteman Road Club                          st      Newton Center     MA
16        25   Patrick        Goguen          NEV CP / Bobcat of NH                        st      Hopedale          MA
17        80   Nicholas       Keough          BikeReg.com/Cannondale                       st      Sandwich          MA
18        78   Daniel         Vaillancourt    CCB International                            st      Saco              ME
19        39   Christopher    Kohnle          CCNS                                         st      Glastonbury       CT
20        14   Yahor          Buben           CCB Racing Team                              st      Hamden            CT
21        92   Gerald	      Oshea           Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles           st
22        5    Josh           Austin          NorEast Cycling                              st      Durham            NH
23        67   Stuart         Wight           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team           st      Riverview         NB
24        91   Julio          Lombardo        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        st
25        93   Matthew        Jamieson        Exodus Road Racing                           st      Chester           CT
26        47   Synjen         Marrocco        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  st      Hanson            MA
27        6    Stephan        Badger          TARGETRAINING                                st      Roxbury           CT
28        11   Todd           Bowden          CVC / Subaru New England                     st      Glastonbury       CT
29        72   Ciaran         Mangan          CCB Racing                                   st      Brighton          MA
30        34   Ryan           Kelly           NorEast Cycling                              st      Dover             NH
31        10   Bryan          Borgia          CRCA / Rapha Racing                          st      Weston            CT
32        76   Aaron          Molloy          Minuteman Road Club                          st      Concord           NH
33        55   Connor         Sallee          Williams Cycling                             st      Sherman           CT
34        36   Jesse          Keough          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  st      Sandwich          MA
35        8    Thomas         Bencivengo      Sommerville Sports World Team                st      Brooklyn          NY
36        4    Gary           Aspnes          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       st      Rockville         RI
37        70   Kyle           Wolfe           Clinton Cycling Club                         st      Bethel            CT
38        68   Damien         Colfer          Unattached                                   st      Newmarket         NH
39        82   Matthew        Spaits          Cambridge Bicycle                            st      Somerville        MA
40        52   Peter          Petrillo        CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Hamden            CT
41        62   Jonny          Sundt           Kelly Benefit Strategies                     st      Minneapolis       MN
42        79   Charles        Marzot          Team Mountain Khakis                         st
43        59   Calvin         Smythe          CCNS/Pedal Power                             st      Swanzey           NH
44        29   Cheyne         Hoag            Kelly Benefit Strategies                     st      Dansville         NY
45        2    Ryan           Anderson        Kelly Benefit Strategies                     st      Vancouver         BC
46        p1?  unknown        rider                                                        st
47        90   Shawn          McCormack       Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                 st
48        84   David          Sommerville     Sommerville Sports World Team                st      Brooklyn          NY
49        94   Daniel         Greenfield      Spooky / NCC / Kenda                         st      North Grafton     MA
50        54   Patrick        Ruane           Sunapee/Continental Paving                   st      Webster           NH
51        7    Matthew        Baldwin         TARGETRAINING                                st      New Milford       CT
52        98   Christopher    Naimie          Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                    st      Bow               NH
53        28   Craig          Harrison        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   st      Bartlett          NH
54        96   Mike           Nadeau          NCC/BikeReg.com                              st      Montgomery        MA
55        77   Jared          Katz            Onion River Sports                           st      Richmond          VT
56        31   Collin         Huston          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  st      Kennebunk         MA
57        27   Mark           Gunsalus        Team FUJI Clif Bar                           st      Dudley            MA
58        22   Joshua         Friedman        CCNS/charlescoaching.com                     st      New Haven         CT
59        44   Jonathan       Lowenstein      NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.             st      North Kingstown   RI
60        33   Abdul          Kabia           TARGETRAINING                                st      Hartsdale         NY
61        65   Igor           Volshteyn       Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine st      New York          NY
62        66   A. Zane        Wenzel          Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp    st      Middletown        CT
63        24   Manny          Goguen          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  st      Hopedale          MA
64        60   Adam           Sullivan        Spooky / NCC / Kenda                         st      North Kingstown   RI
65        57   Tobi           Schultze        Team FUJI Clif Bar                           st      Foxboro           MA
66        37   Luke           Keough          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  st      Sandwich          MA
67        18   Bruce          Diehl           Sunapee S&W Racing                           st      Jackson           NH
68        19   Jim            Escobar         Honeywell Cycling                            st      Stamford          CT
69        95   Nathan         Brown           Hot Tubes Junior Development Team            st
70        12   Patrick        Brandon         CCNS/charlescoaching.com                     st      Killingwoth       CT
71        21   Luke           Fortini         corner cycle bike club                       st      Kingston          MA
72        74   Mukunda        Feldman         Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                st      Easthampton       MA
73        58   Michael        Shireman        Union Velo                                   st      Attleboro         MA
74        71   Steve          Stockwell       Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                    st      Hopkinton         NH

Women Open     20 km          42              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         164  Evelyn         Stevens         CRCA/Radical Media                           0:36:37
2         163  Kathryne       Carr            Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                    st      Easthampton       MA
3         161  Mary           Zider           Specialized-Groupe Conseil Samson            st      Billerica         MA
4         127  Kimberly       Edwards         CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Clinton           CT
5         140  Dale           Malkames        USI                                          st      Scarsdale         NY
6         126  Debony         Diehl           SUNAPEE/S&W                                  st      Jackson           NH
7         155  Silke          Wunderwald      Team Kenda                                   st      Stonington        CT
8         154  Cheryl         Wolf            Bethel Cycle                                 st      Ridgefield        CT
9         159  Ann Marie      Miller          CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                  st      New York          NY
10        147  Melissa        Ross            Unattached                                   st      Norwood           MA
11        144  Katherine      Papillon-RodriguWilliams Cycling                             st      Granby            CT
12        139  Ivy            Luhrs           Velo Bella                                   st      Minot             ME
13        129  Nancy          Ford            USI                                          st      Greenwich         CT
14        165  Cecelia        Pleva           CRCA/Radical Media                           st      New York          NY
15        133  Karin          Holmes          Sunapee S&W                                  st      Beverly           MA
16        167  Rebecca        Blatt           Team Kenda                                   st      West Hartford     CT
17        149  Beth           Saman           Williams Cycling                             st      Bristol           CT
18        153  Laura          Summers         Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team              st      Southington       CT
19        148  Danielle       Ruane           Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving               st      Webster           NH
20        158  Kim            Blodgett        International Bicycle Centers                st      Somerville        MA
21        141  Maryanne       Martinez        CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Waterbury Center  VT
22        137  Michelle       Kersbergen      Joe's Garage                                 st      Florence          MA
23        135  Jenny          Ives            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling p/b Energy Solust      Gloversville      NY
24        143  Margaret       Moore           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania                st      Portland          ME
25        156  Jacqueline     Paul            Watchung Wheelman                            st
26        160  Ellen          Moses           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes              lap     New York          NY
27        136  Grace          Kerr            beverly cycles                               lap     Hamilton          MA
28        130  Karen          Franzen         CVC/Subaru of New England                    lap     Wethersfield      CT
29        162  Mary Lynn      Wikar                                                        lap     Vernon            CT
30        142  Lyn            McCabe                                                       lap     Bethel            CT
31        157  Hannah         Sarnow          International Bicycle/Global                 lap     Cambridge         MA
32        152  Katherine      Snell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            lap     Nashua            NH
33        138  Julie          Lockhart                                                     lap

Juniors 13-18  		 15 km          20              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         955  Stephen        Wright          Minuteman Road Club                          0:23:35 Holliston         MA
2         938  Tommy          Goguen          Minuteman Road Club                          st      Hopedale          MA
3         946  Nate           Morse           C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               st      Cohasset          MA
4         939  Andrew         Grosenbaugh     CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                 st      Falmouth          MA
5         942  Jack           Macclarence     Farm Team Cycling                            st      Loudonville       NY
6         954  john           Nesbit          GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                         st      Nyc               NY
7         937  Peter          Goguen          Minuteman Road Club                          st      Hopedale          MA
8         936  Wilhelm        Doemland        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      Farmington        CT
9         949  Austin         Vincent         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  st      Simsbury          CT
10        943  Ryan           McKenna         Salisbury School                             st      San Francisco     CA
11        948  Steve          Tirpak          Minuteman Road Club                          st      Marlborough       MA
12        947  Brian          Suto            Bethel Cycle                                 st      Oxford            CT
13        951  Brian          Wolfe           Mystic Velo Junior Team/Connaughty Chiropractst      Niantic           CT
14        953  Kelsea         Mullaly         Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle             st      Wethersfield      CT
15        944  Daniel         Meibaum         beverly cycles                               st      Hamilton          MA
16        940  Taylor         Hildebrand      CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Ellington         CT
17        952  Katie          Mullaly         Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle             st      Wethersfield      CT
18        941  Andreas        Katehis                                                      st      Franklin Square   NY
19        945  Rose           Minichiello                                                  st      Collinsville      CT

Men  Category 3			25 km          54              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         717  Evan           Huff            NCC                                          0:37:37 Russell           MA
2         743  Kevin          Yarde           Northampton Cycling Club                     st      Springfield       MA
3         713  Dave           Geissert        NERAC Earth                                  st      Columbia          CT
4         726  Tadeusz        Marszalek       Sommerville Sports                           st      Rego Park         NY
5         715  Bryan          Haas            irsmedic.com                                 st      Southbury         CT
6         737  Kyle           Smith           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st      Allston           MA
7         705  Jeremy         Durrin!         Northampton Cycling Club/NCC                 st      Fitchburg         MA
8         733  Michael        Sabatini        PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles        st      Hingham           MA
9         710  Glenn          Ferreira        Quadcycles                                   st      Somerville        MA
10        719  Miro           Koulnis         BikeReg.com                                  st      Worcester         MA
11        740  Paul           Talbot          U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                st      Torrington        CT
12        716  David          Hildebrand      CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Ellington         CT
13        709  Jeffrey        Ferraro         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      West Hartford     CT
14        723  Tom            Luther          NorEast Cycling                              st      Durham            NH
15        748  Brad           Warren          Unattached                                   st      Fitchburg         MA
16        728  Jeff           Murray          CCCC-IRSMedic.com                            st      Rocky Hill        CT
17        739  Matthew        Spaits          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!        st      Somerville        MA
18        741  Terry          Totemeier       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      Simsbury          CT
19        753  Ian            Sinclair        Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team              st      Avon              CT
20        700  Chris          Adams           CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Old Saybrook      CT
21        722  Michael        Lorion          Team Bike Alley                              st      Millbury          MA
22        703  Brett          Cleaver         Sommerville Sports                           st      Brooklyn          NY
23        736  Eric           Silva           QuadCycles                                   st      Somerville        MA
24        712  Ben            Forbes          Base36/GorhamBike/Smcc/boob                  st      Portland          ME
25        749  Robert         Carmen          Unattached                                   st      Weatogue          CT
26        732  Tim            Ratta           U S Army / CW-GHCC                           st      Salem             CT
27        707  Anthony        Eisley          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      Norwich           CT
28        735  Esteban        Sequera         CVC Subaru of New England                    st      Milford           CT
29        711  Kyle           Foley           Cuevas/ACT                                   st      Wallingford       CT
30        750  Stanley        Lezon           Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle             st      Hebron            CT
31        744  Bryan          Zieroff         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        st      Stamford          CT
32        724  Rick           Magee           Bethel Cycle                                 st      Bethel            CT
33        706  Christian      Eager           QuadCycles                                   st      Somerville        MA
34        731  Dan            Ouellette       Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club   st      Westminster       MA
35        752  Jackson        Weber           Unattached                                   st      Holyoke           MA
36        738  Calvin         Smythe          CCNS/Pedal Power                             st      Swanzey           NH
37        729  Jurgen         Nebelung        Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      st      Portland          ME
38        734  Akira          Sato            Connecticut Coast Cycle                      st      Tariffville       CT
39        718  Ralph          Karam           Base36/Gorham Bike                           st      Cape Elizabeth    ME
40        730  Ryan           O'Hara          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st      Southborough      MA
41        714  Scott          Glenney         CCCC-IRSMedic.com                            st      East Berlin       CT
42        751  Deverell       Smith           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza                st      New York          NY
43        746  Ian            Strever         Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                   st      Waterbury         CT
44        721  Steven         Lehmann         NorEast Cycling                              lap     Weare             NH
45        725  Andreas        Maier           GHCC                                         lap     Burlington        CT

Men Category 4 20 km          50              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         883  Peter          Sullivan        Unattached                                   0:28:53 Carlisle          MA
2         856  Dwayne         Melton          Mystic Velo                                  st      Norwich           CT
3         873  Dan            Schwartz        NCVC/ Inova Health System                    st      Washington        DC
4         840  Simon          Bennett                                                      st      Greenwich         CT
5         879  Stephen        Wright          Minuteman Road Club                          st      Holliston         MA
6         848  Jeff           Gelt            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      Farmington        CT
7         869  Aaron          Ross                                                         st      Norwood           MA
8         875  Gregory        Vigneaux        Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                  st      Leominster        MA
9         839  Gary           Bavolar         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         st      Boston            MA
10        867  Steven         Robbins         Joe's Garage                                 st      Belchertown       MA
11        880  Dennis         Desmarais       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle             st      Glastonbury       CT
12        861  Chris          Petrillo        Williams Cycling                             st      Granby            CT
13        863  Dillon         Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing                        st      Cheshire          CT
14        838  Richard        Bardwell        CLR                                          st      Stonington        CT
15        865  Christopher    Ritacco         Yale Bulldog Cycling                         st      Boylston          MA
16        857  Alvin          Morson                                                       st      Avon              CT
17        881  curtis         singmaster      Unattached                                   st      Arlington         MA
18        843  Geoffrey       Cook            n/a                                          st      Manchester        CT
19        847  Robert         Espinal         CRCA                                         st      West Hartford     CT
20        870  Anson          Ross            U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                st      Plainfield        CT
21        871  Melissa        Ross            Unattached                                   st      Norwood           MA
22        858  Juan           Nunez           VO2MaxOut.COM                                st      Washingtonville   NY
23        882  Street         Silvestri       3d racing                                    st
24        846  Rob            Ehrman          Vision Quest Coaching                        st      New Haven         CT
25        876  Jeffrey        Weaver          The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club         st      Hamden            CT
26        877  Steven         Corran          MBRC / Missing Link                          lap
27        864  James          Riehle          Boston Road Club                             lap     Brighton          MA
28        836  Andrew         Aavatsmark      Louis Garneau Masters Team                   lap     West Hartford     CT
29        849  Rich           Grant           Williams Cycling                             lap     Harwinton         CT
30        853  Tom            Krol            Cheshire Cycling Team                        lap     North Haven       CT
31        878  Steve          Douville        Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle             lap     Andover           CT
32        866  Adam           Ritter                                                       lap     Poughkeepsie      NY
33        852  Barry          Koblenz         CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club           lap     Albany            NY
34        844  Wilhelm        Doemland        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 lap     Farmington        CT

Men Category 5 15 km          34              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         349  Andrew         McCullough      Onion River Sports                           0:24:32 Montpelier        VT
2         368  James          Harnois         Mystic Velo Club                             st      Preston           CT
3         337  Reid           Evans                                                        0:00:50 Pleasant Valley   NY
4         332  Mark           Champagne       Optimum Performance / Fitchburg Cycling Club st      Lunenburg         MA
5         338  Michael        Felo            NHCC/ TeamNH                                 st      Merrimack         NH
6         361  William        Thompson                                                     st      Poughquag         NY
7         335  Edival         Dos Santos      Bethel cycle                                 st      Torrington        CT
8         363  Matthew        Waskiewicz      U.S.Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                  st      Bristol           CT
9         346  Andrew         Kaplan          Targetraining                                st      Westport          CT
10        369  Max            Caspescha       TARGETRAINING                                st      Westport          CT
11        356  Robert         Recalde         CVC Subaru of New England                    st      Hartford          CT
12        331  Sean           Caffyn          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      West Hartford     CT
13        358  Benjamin       Sawyer          beverly cycles                               st      Wenham            MA
14        326  Walter         Archer                                                       st      Oxford            CT
15        360  Kevin          Stewart                                                      st      Newbritain        CT
16        365  Wayne          Zimmerman       Targetraining                                st      Weston            CT
17        342  Steinar        Hjelle          Benidorm/Easternbloc CC                      st      Avon              CT
18        329  Treye          Boulton         Shoreline Sharks                             st      North Salem       NY
19        366  David          Jacoboski       Unattached                                   st      Vernon            CT
20        350  Paul           McDill          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 lap     West Hartford     CT

Masters 30+    25 km          100             starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         297  Eneas          Freyre          TARGETRAINING                                0:33:35 Norwalk           CT
2         286  Ciaran         Mangan          CCB Racing                                   0:00:02 Brighton          MA
3         270  Trent          Sullivan        CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Glastonbury       CT
4         217  Chandler       Delinks         ZTeam Cycling                                st      Ipswich           MA
5         262  Paul           Richard         CCB Racing                                   st      Amesbury          MA
6         295  Brad           Sheehan         Minuteman Road Club                          st      Newton Center     MA
7         210  Bryan          Borgia          CRCA / Rapha Racing                          st      Weston            CT
8         294  Jonathan       Bernhard        CCB Racing                                   st      Newburyport       MA
9         202  Edward         Angeli          TARGETRAINING                                st      Southington       CT
10        244  Tim            Malton          CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Old Saybrook      CT
11        285  Steve          Stockwell       Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                    st      Hopkinton         NH
12        300  Aaron          Molloy          Minuteman Road Club                          st      Concord           NH
13        206  Stephan        Badger          TARGETRAINING                                st      Roxbury           CT
14        250  Will           Morris          CCCC - irsmedic.com                          st      Wallingford       CT
15        301  Anthony        Alessio         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                        st      Beacon Falls      CT
16        255  Peter          Petrillo        CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Hamden            CT
17        235  David          Hildebrand      CVC/Subaru of New England                    st      Ellington         CT
18        265  Patrick        Ruane           Sunapee/Continental Paving                   st      Webster           NH
19        200  Massimiliano   Accaputo        CVC  Subaru of New England                   st      Glastonbury       CT
20        303  Jared          Katz            Onion River Sports                           st      Richmond          VT
21        288  Eric           Merrill          Central CT Cycling Club                     st      New Haven         CT
22        238  Derrick        Kittler         BCA/TOSK                                     st      Pittsfield        MA
23        290  Juan           DeJesus         Cyclonauts Racers                            st      North Windham     CT
24        204  Gary           Aspnes          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       st      Rockville         RI
25        225  Jeffrey        Ferraro         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      West Hartford     CT
26        261  Tim            Ratta           U S Army / CW-GHCC                           st      Salem             CT
27        221  Andrew         Durham          CCB/Volkswagon                               st      Andover           MA
28        203  Jose           Arguelles       U.S. Army/Central wheel-GHCC                 st      Farmington        CT
29        259  Hunter         Pronovost       CCNS -  Cyclistsarenotrockstars.com          st      Cheshire          CT
30        302  Todd           Paoletti        CCB Racing                                   st      Winchester        MA
31        267  Esteban        Sequera         CVC Subaru of New England                    st      Milford           CT
32        211  Ron            Bourgoin        OA/CYCLEMANIA                                st      Windham           ME
33        234  Craig          Harrison        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   st      Bartlett          NH
34        222  Anthony        Eisley          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      Norwich           CT
35        273  Terry          Totemeier       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      Simsbury          CT
36        248  Dwayne         Melton          Mystic Velo                                  st      Norwich           CT
37        283  Damien         Colfer          Unattached                                   st      Newmarket         NH
38        228  Rich           Garabedian      BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                        st      Cheshire          MA
39        219  John           Dieli           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shst      Newton            NH
40        291  Edward         Schaub          Mystic Velo Club                             st      Windsor           CT
41        237  Abdul          Kabia           TARGETRAINING                                st      Hartsdale         NY
42        252  Jeff           Murray          CCCC-IRSMedic.com                            st      Rocky Hill        CT
43        240  Sean           Lamontagne      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   st      Webster           NH
44        243  Jonathan       Lowenstein      NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.             st      North Kingstown   RI
45        271  Wade           Summers         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        st      Southington       CT
46        304  Ricardo        Hernandez       Cafeteros Cycling Club                       st      Stratford         CT
47        263  Joe            Rodrigues       Cyclonauts                                   st      Longmeadow        MA
48        266  Morgan         Rueckert        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      West Hartford     CT
49        224  Jim            Escobar         Honeywell Cycling                            st      Stamford          CT

Master 40+     25 km          94              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         461  Paul           Richard         CCB Racing                                   0:36:56 Amesbury          MA
2         416  Mark           Doherty         Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      st      Westford          MA
3         452  Michael        Norton          Cyclonauts Racers                            st      Monson            MA
4         453  Gerard         O'Shea          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                st      Clinton           CT
5         450  Christopher    Naimie          Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing st      Bow               NH
6         457  Fabio          Piergentili     Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team          st      Andover           MA
7         401  Gary           Aspnes          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       st      Rockville         RI
8         406  Patrick        Brandon         CCNS/charlescoaching.com                     st      Killingwoth       CT
9         405  Ron            Bourgoin        OA/CYCLEMANIA                                st      Windham           ME
10        426  Monte          Frank           Cycle Fitness                                st      Sandy Hook        CT
11        467  Tobi           Schultze        Team FUJI Clif Bar                           st      Foxboro           MA
12        498  John           Morales         Cafeteros Cycling Club                       st      Norwalk           CT
13        436  Abdul          Kabia           TARGETRAINING                                st      Hartsdale         NY
14        408  Peter          Brennan         Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team          st      Hudson            NH
15        424  Keith          Ford            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      st      Enfield           NH
16        410  John           Buser           Paradise Racing                              st      Westminster       VT
17        459  David          Potter          Arc En Ciel                                  st      Tiverton          RI
18        494  Tim            Dodd            Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                st      Westford          MA
19        482  A. Zane        Wenzel          Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp    st      Middletown        CT
20        422  Jim            Escobar         Honeywell Cycling                            st      Stamford          CT
21        491  Gabriel        Dunn            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                      st      Newtown           CT
22        435  David          Johnson         Mystic Velo Club                             st      Mystic            CT
23        419  Andrew         Durham          CCB/Volkswagon                               st      Andover           MA
24        415  John           Dieli           BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shst      Newton            NH
25        430  Erich          Gutbier         CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                st      Arlington         VT
26        449  Tyler          Munroe          CCB/Volkswagen                               st      No. Andover       MA
27        488  Karl           Hambrecht       CCB Racing                                   st      West Newbury      MA
28        490  John           Morgan          Clinton Cycling Club                         st      Madison           CT
29        404  Charlie        Bedard          Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      st      Goffstown         NH
30        499  John           Raheb           Signature Cycles                             st
31        455  Kurt           Peterson        Laurel Bike Club                             st      Durham            CT
32        411  Donald         Catlin          Unattached                                   st      Fairfield         CT
33        477  Mark           Thompson        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving               st      Nashua            NH
34        409  Dzmitry        Buben           CCB Racing Team                              st      Hamden            CT
35        417  Chuck          Dopfel          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st      Wayland           MA
36        466  Edward         Schaub          Mystic Velo                                  st      Windsor           CT
37        442  Andreas        Maier           GHCC                                         st      Burlington        CT
38        425  Steve          Fortier         NHCC/Team NH                                 st      Alstead           NH
39        433  Craig          Harrison        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   st      Bartlett          NH
40        438  Sean           Lamontagne      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   st      Webster           NH
41        448  Matt           Moore           Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                     st      Dorset            VT
42        421  Keith          Enderle         Nerac Earth                                  st      Willington        CT
43        496  Oscar          Osorio          Unattached                                   st      Norwalk           CT
44        493  Steven         Bonadio         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                      st      Arlington         MA
45        495  Samuel         Morse           Corner Cycle Cycling Club                    st      Cohasset          MA
46        407  Eric           Brassell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st      Arlington         MA
47        463  Mike           Samartano       Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com            st      Providence        RI
48        418  Matthew        Doran           GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                         st      Central Nyack     NY
49        472  Tom            Stevens         Gear Works/Spin Arts                         st      Bolton            MA
50        414  Bruce          Diehl           Sunapee S&W Racing                           st      Jackson           NH
51        484  David          Birrell         Competitive Edge Racing Team                 st      Cummington        MA
52        465  William        Sawyer          Gearworks - Spinarts                         st      Arlington         MA
53        412  Ken            Coleman         Housatonic Wheel Club                        st      Sheffield         MA
54        432  Mark           Hagen           CCB/Volkswagen                               st      Natick            MA
55        m40? unknown        rider                                                        st
56        487  James          Fitzgerald      CCB Racing                                   st      Georgetown        MA
57        431  Andrew         Hackel          Zephyr Cycling Team                          st      Redding           CT
58        480  Bruce          Townend         Competitive Edge Racing Team                 st      Windsor           MA
59        479  Miguel         Torres Jr       Laurel Bicycle Club                          st      Waterbury         CT
60        439  Martin         Lasak           DeathRow Velo                                st      Cobalt            CT
61        451  James          Nash            CCB Racing                                   st      North Hampton     NH
62        423  Rich           Foley           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                           st      Wallingford       CT
63        429  Mark           Gunsalus        Team FUJI Clif Bar                           st      Dudley            MA
64        492  Rick           Spear           TARGETRAINING                                st      Westport          CT
65        454  Jeff           Papineau        Cyclonauts Racers                            st      Westfield         MA
66        447  Jay            Mongillo        Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles           st      Westbrook         CT
67        444  Douglas        McKeon          Cyclonauts Racers                            st      East Longmeadow   MA
68        478  William        Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                st      West Hartford     CT
69        402  Bryan          Atwood          zephyr                                       st      Litchfield        CT
70        460  Wayne          Prescott        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       st      Canton            CT
71        475  Wade           Summers         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        st      Southington       CT
72        497  Diego          Atehortua       Cafeteros Cycling Club                       st      Norwalk           CT
73        468  Michael        Shireman        Union Velo                                   st      Attleboro         MA
74        473  Michael        Stimson         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      West Hartford     CT
75        400  Robert         Adams           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 st      Colchester        CT
76        446  Roland         Merk            Zephyr Cycling Team                          st      Roxbury           CT

Masters 50+    20 km          47              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         528  Dzmitry        Buben           CCB Racing Team                              0:31:25 Hamden            CT
2         546  Wayne          Kirk            Mystic Velo Club                             st      Old Lyme          CT
3         538  Karl           Hambrecht       CCB/Volkswagen                               st      West Newbury      MA
4         562  Tom            Stevens         Gear Works/Spin Arts                         st      Bolton            MA
5         560  Scott          Sommers         Schuss Racing/MVBC                           st      Ny Mills          NY
6         575  Tim            Dodd            Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)                st      Westford          MA
7         552  James          Nash            CCB Racing                                   st      North Hampton     NH
8         526  Turgut         Balikci         CTS                                          st      Greenwich         CT
9         525  Horacio        Ahumada         CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                       st      White Plains      NY
10        564  William        Thompson        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                st      West Hartford     CT
11        527  Chip           Berezny         Bike Line / LWA                              st      Easton            PA
12        532  Chuck          Dopfel          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            st      Wayland           MA
13        536  James          Fitzgerald      CCB Racing                                   st      Georgetown        MA
14        558  Duane          Skofield        BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales     st      Plaistow          NH
15        542  David          Johnson         Mystic Velo Club                             st      Mystic            CT
16        537  Mark           Hagen           CCB/Volkswagen                               st      Natick            MA
17        553  Gene           Petrella        CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles               st      North Andover     MA
18        551  Matt           Moore           Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                     st      Dorset            VT
19        530  Doug           Dale            Northeast Roadmasters                        st      Hadley            MA
20        571  David          Birrell         Competitive Edge Racing Team                 st      Cummington        MA
21        545  Daniel         Kiningham       Bike Line/LWA                                st      Little Silver     NJ
22        m50? unknown        rider                                                        st
23        555  Ricardo        Sanchez         Kissena Cycling Club                         st      Middletown        NY
24        533  Mark           Durso           Zephyr Cycle                                 st      Middlebury        CT
25        534  Keith          Enderle         Nerac Earth                                  st      Willington        CT
26        556  William        Sawyer          Gearworks - Spinarts                         st      Arlington         MA
27        544  Colin          Kernan          Missing Link Bicycle Club                    st      Hingham           MA
28        569  Steve          Douville        Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle             st      Andover           CT
29        565  Bruce          Townend         Competitive Edge Racing Team                 st      Windsor           MA
30        547  John           Kolios          CVC / Subaru of New England                  st      E.hartford        CT
31        554  Ralph          Pulver          U.S. Army GHCC                               st      Farmington        CT
32        566  Robert         Vaughan         Colavita Racing Inc.N.E.                     st      Sharon            VT
33        550  Jay            Mongillo        Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles           st      Westbrook         CT
34        535  Peter          Fernzilli       n/a                                          st      Cheshire          CT
35        543  Michael        Keough          Corner Cycle                                 st      Sandwich          MA
36        574  John           Morgan          Clinton Cycling Club                         st      Madison           CT
37        572  Douglas        Crane           Cafeteros Cycling Club                       st      Norwalk           CT
38        567  Tom            Wing            Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club           lap     Torrington        CT
39        559  Robert         Smythe          CCNS/Pedal Power                             lap     Middletown        CT
40        531  Robert         Dexter          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                 lap     West Hartford     CT
41        561  Larry          Stachowiak      CCB Racing                                   lap     Lynn              MA

Masters 60+    15 km          24              starters
Place     Bib  First Name     Last Name       Team                                         Time    City              State
1         612  Horacio        Ahumada         CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                       0:27:33 White Plains      NY
2         623  Ed             Lang            NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental          st      Lincoln           MA
3         614  David          Burnett         Mystic Velo \ MCRA                           st      Norwich           CT
4         626  Bob            Ludecke         laurel bike club                             st      Milldale          CT
5         629  Jeff           Morin           Mystic Velo                                  st      Waterford         CT
6         635  James          Themig          Mystic Velo Club                             st      Niantic           CT
7         633  Clive          Woakes          Cafeteros                                    st      Belchertown       MA
8         619  William        Guazzo          NCC                                          st      Chester           MA
9         625  David          Lucey           NCC / BikeReg.com                            st      Florence          MA
10        620  David          Holmander       NHCC/Team NH                                 st      Epsom             NH
11        613  Allan          Bates           BCA/TOSK                                     st      Pittsfield        MA
12        618  James          Fryer           CCNC Cycling                                 st      Wolcott           CT
13        628  Denise         Mitchell-Dignan Mystic Velo Club                             st      Mystic            CT
14        634  Kaarel         Piirand         Team NH                                      st      Manchester        NH
15        630  Pete           Murphy          MCRA                                         st      Glastonbury       CT
16        631  Jeffrey        Proctor         NHCC                                         st      Litchfield        NH
17        617  June           Froh            Mystic Velo Club                             st      Mystic            CT
18        632  David          Reed            Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                     st      Niantic           CT
19		  637  Laura		  Mullaly		  Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle			   st	   Wethersfield	     CT
20        624  Julie          Lockhart                                                     lap
21        636  Grace          Vandal          Mystic Velo Club                             lap     Mystic            CT
22        622  Jennifer       Lacker          Mystic Velo                                  lap     Mystic            CT
23        616  John           Elengo          Gruppo Sportivo Europeo                      lap     Cheshire          CT
24        615  Vincent        Donohue         worcester cycling club                       lap     Worcester         MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage