We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, May 26, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY Tuesday, May 26, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
May 26, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy Alan Atwood
Pro/1/2/3 Men     28 miles                            25 starters                                          # of category starters:      7      6
Place     Bib     First Name        Last Name         Team                                       Time      Points                       Cat 2  Cat 3
1         17      Amaury            Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          1:03:19   7
2         3       Neil              Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Club                                 5                            1
3         32      Rafael Adolfo     German Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                    3
4         86      Adam              Alexander         CRCA/Foundation                            1:03:50   2
5         85      James             Butler            Unattached                                 1:04:32   1                                   1
6         89      sergio            atocha            GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                                                                     2
7         28      David             Sommerville       Sommerville Sports World Team
8         16      Juan Carlos       Almonte
Sprint #1
Place     Bib     First Name        Last Name         Team                                                 Points
1         86      Adam              Alexander         CRCA/Foundation                                      3
2         32      Rafael Adolfo     German Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                    2
3         3       Neil              Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Club                                 1
Sprint #2
Place     Bib     First Name        Last Name         Team                                                 Points
1         3       Neil              Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Club                                 3
2         17      Amaury            Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                    2
3         32      Rafael Adolfo     German Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                    1
Cat 3/4 Men       23 miles                            51 starters                                          # of category starters:      30
Place     Bib     First Name        Last Name         Team                                       Time      Points                       Cat 4
1         421     Samuel            Martinez          We Stand United (W.S.)                     0:53:28   7
2         510     Sean              Barry             Unattached                                           5                            1
3         514     Brian             Rafferty          Wonder Wheel                                         3
4         402     Daniel            Schmalz           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear                  2
5         404     Attila            Kogler            Unattached                                           1                            2
6         410     Tim               Hardin            Century Road Club Association
7         34?     unknown           rider                                                        0:53:55
8         455     James             Joseph            We Stand United (W.S.)
9         429     leszek            sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                                               3
10        434     Ian               Stanley           Unattached
11        447     Christopher       Castaldi          Wonder Wheel
12        413     Victor Manuel     Lopez Polonia     Innovation Bike                                                                   4
13        470     Andy              Shen              CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear                                               5
14        515     Joel              Simon             Brooklyn Velo Force                                                               6
15        507     James             Mernin                                                                                              7
16        483     Frank             Curry             Century Road Club Association                                                     8
17        511     Roy               Vaccaro           Jimenez Velo Sport                                                                9
18        494     Corinne           Karmiel           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
19        461     Mario             Sierra            Century Road Club Association                                                     10
20        442     David             Chomowicz         CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                                             11
21        468     Francisco         Vargas
22        440     Robert            Mecea             Brooklyn Velo Force
23        432     Christopher       Devonish                                                                                            12
24        518     Edie              Perkins           Kissena Cycling Club
25        512     Adam              Rosenthal         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                                                           13
26        453     Jackson           Wandres           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
27        479     Joshua            Parker            Unattached                                                                        14
28        437     Anthony           Maisto            Wonder Wheel
29        517     Gabrielle         Fisher            CRCA/Third Nature
30        445     Paul              Zaykowski         Wonder Wheel                                                                      15
31        513     Etsu              Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association                                                     16
32        441     James             Russo             Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                                                       17
33        491     Peta              Takai             CRCA/Teany Cycling
34        481     Jack              Baranski          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                                               18
35        480     Rob               Spillman          Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                0:54:13
Sprint #1
Place     Bib     First Name        Last Name         Team                                                 Points
1         455     James             Joseph            We Stand United (W.S.)                               3
2         413     Victor Manuel     Lopez Polonia     Innovation Bike                                      2
3         437     Anthony           Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                         1
Sprint #2
Place     Bib     First Name        Last Name         Team                                                 Points
1         413     Victor Manuel     Lopez Polonia     Innovation Bike                                      3
2         437     Anthony           Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                         2
3         429     leszek            sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                  1
Cat 5 Men         12 miles                            14 starters
Place     Bib     First Name        Last Name         Team                                       Time      Points
1         822     Jose              Rosario           GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                       0:28:55   7
2         823     Roberto           Batista                                                                5
3         817     Carlos            Sosa              Chelsea Bicycles Team                                3
4         827     Winthrop          Ruml              Kissena Cycling Club                                 2
5         814     Peter             Bysshe            Unattached                                           1
6         825     Trygve            Cossette          Century Road Club Association              0:29:30
7         824     Victor            Galvan            Chelsea Bicycles Team                      0:29:36
8         828     Alfonso           Torres            Chelsea Bicycles Team
9         806     matthew           davitt            Unattached                                 0:29:57
10        816     Horace            Kalphat           Kissena Cycling Club                       P&P
11        811     Nosson            Spielberg         Kissena Cycling Club
812     Ruben             Osborne           Kissena Cycling Club                       DNF
821     Gurdy             Polanco                                                      DNF
826     Manuel            Frias                                                        DNF
Overall Standings as of May 26, 2009
Category:         1/2/3 Men Series
Place     Rider                     Team              Total                                      0505      0512                         0519   0526
1         Amaury  Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A. 14                                         0         7                            0      7
2         Neil    Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Cl10                                         0         5                            0      5
3         Euris   Rafael            Champion System Ra7                                          0         0                            7      0
4         JermaineBurrowes          We Stand United (W5                                          0         0                            5      0
5         Rafael AGerman Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3                                          0         0                            0      3
6         VladimirEstevez Sanchez   Champion System Ra3                                          0         0                            3      0
7         Edwin   Morel             GS Gotham         3                                          0         3                            0      0
8         Adam    Alexander         CRCA/Foundation   2                                          0         0                            0      2
9         Paul    Burrowes          We Stand United (W2                                          0         0                            2      0
10        David   Sommerville       Sommerville Sports2                                          0         2                            0      0
11        James   Butler            Unattached        1                                          0         0                            0      1
12        AlejandrGuzman            CRCA/Foundation   1                                          0         0                            1      0
13        ChristopChaput            CRCA/Jonathan Adle1                                          0         1                            0      0
Category:         1/2/3 Men Sprints
0505                                   0512          0519        0526
Place     Rider                     Team              Total                                      S1        S2                           S1     S2     S1    S2    S1    S2
1         Neil    Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Cl11                                         0         0                            3      3      1     0     1     3         S2
2         Rafael AGerman Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A. 5                                          0         0                            2      0      0     0     2     1         3
3         David   Sommerville       Sommerville Sports5                                          0         0                            0      2      0     3     0     0         1
4         Adam    Alexander         CRCA/Foundation   3                                          0         0                            0      0      0     0     3     0         0
5         Euris   Rafael            Champion System Ra3                                          0         0                            0      0      3     0     0     0         0
6         Amaury  Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A. 2                                          0         0                            0      0      0     0     0     2         0
7         VladimirEstevez Sanchez   Champion System Ra2                                          0         0                            0      0      0     2     0     0         2
8         Edwin   Morel             GS Gotham         2                                          0         0                            0      0      2     0     0     0         0
9         Todd    Cassan            Westwood Velo     1                                          0         0                            0      0      0     1     0     0         0
10        Eric    Robertson         Kissena Cycling Cl1                                          0         0                            0      1      0     0     0     0         0
11        Brett   Cleaver           Sommerville Sports1                                          0         0                            1      0      0     0     0     0         0
0
Category:         3/4 Men Series
Place     Rider                     Team              Total                                      0505      0512                         0519   0526
1         Anthony Maisto            Wonder Wheel      12                                         0         7                            5      0
2         Samuel  Martinez          We Stand United (W8                                          0         1                            0      7
3         Frank   Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union8                                          0         5                            3      0
4         Alan    Buday             Global Locate     7                                          0         0                            7      0
5         Sean    Barry             Unattached        5                                          0         0                            0      5
6         Brian   Rafferty          Wonder Wheel      3                                          0         0                            0      3
7         Victor MLopez Polonia     Innovation Bike   3                                          0         3                            0      0
8         Daniel  Schmalz           CRCA/Pacifico - Hi2                                          0         0                            0      2
9         ChristopCastaldi          Wonder Wheel      2                                          0         0                            2      0
10        Sheldon Warner            Brooklyn Velo Forc2                                          0         2                            0      0
11        Attila  Kogler            Unattached        1                                          0         0                            0      1
12        Paul    Carbonara         CRCA/AXIS         1                                          0         0                            1      0
Category:         3/4 Men Sprints
0505                                   0512          0519        0526
Place     Rider                     Team              Total                                      S1        S2                           S1     S2     S1    S2    S1    S2
1         Anthony Maisto            Wonder Wheel      14                                         0         0                            3      3      3     2     1     2         S2
2         Victor MLopez Polonia     Innovation Bike   10                                         0         0                            2      1      1     1     2     3         2
3         Frank   Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union5                                          0         0                            0      2      0     3     0     0         3
4         James   Joseph            We Stand United (W3                                          0         0                            0      0      0     0     3     0         0
5         GuillermWeinmann          Kissena Cycling Cl2                                          0         0                            0      0      2     0     0     0         0
6         leszek  sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlet1                                          0         0                            0      0      0     0     0     1         0
7         Ian     Stanley           Unattached        1                                          0         0                            1      0      0     0     0     0         1
0
Category:         5 Men Series
Place     Rider                     Team              Total                                      0505      0512                         0519   0526
1         orlando valencia          Century Road Club 14                                         0         7                            7      0
2         Jose    Rosario           GS Gotham/Toga Bik9                                          0         2                            0      7
3         Roberto Batista                             8                                          0         0                            3      5
4         Edward  Beaton            We Stand United (W5                                          0         0                            5      0
5         Ruben   Osborne           Kissena Cycling Cl5                                          0         5                            0      0
6         Carlos  Sosa              Chelsea Bicycles T4                                          0         0                            1      3
7         Alfonso Torres            Chelsea Bicycles T3                                          0         3                            0      0
8         WinthropRuml              Kissena Cycling Cl2                                          0         0                            0      2
9         Peter   Bysshe            Unattached        2                                          0         1                            0      1
10        John    Buenaventura      CRCA/NYVelocity   2                                          0         0                            2      0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage