We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
CONNECTICUT STAGE RACE
Colebrook, CT
Saturday, May 30, 2009
CONNECTICUT STAGE RACE Presented by Soli Deo gloria Race Team Colebrook, CT Saturday, May 30, 2009 to Sunday, May 31, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Connecticut Stage Race
Colebrook, Connecticut
May 30th & 31st, 2009
results courtesy of Alan Atwood
Stage 1 - Individual Time Trial
Pro/1/2 Men                                        62               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         414   17:03.86    0:00    Eneas          Freyre           TARGETRAINING                      Norwalk             CT
2         415   17:13.54    0:10    Joshua         Dillon           BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Essex Junction      VT
3         409   17:17.32    0:14    Roger          Aspholm          Westwood Velo                      Haworth             NJ
4         442   17:19.28    0:16    Cheyne         Hoag             Kelly Benefit Strategies           Dansville           NY
5         451   17:37.92    0:34    Robbie         King             IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Brentwood           NH
6         425   17:42.71    0:39    Timothy        Mitchell         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Ashland             MA
7         404   17:43.53    0:40    Cameron        Cogburn          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles            Ithaca              NY
8         426   17:44.62    0:41    Peter          Bradshaw         Embrocation Cycling Journal        Boston              MA
9         444   17:46.21    0:43    Don            Sproull          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles            Auburn              NY
10        403   17:49.31    0:46    Daniel         Davenport        Exodus Road Racing                 Guilford            CT
11        454   17:50.20    0:47    Dan            Bowman           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Durango             CO
12        453   17:51.25    0:48    Ian            Gordon           Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing            Wakefield           RI
13        421   17:51.51    0:48    Charles        McCarthy         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Middlebury          VT
14        450   17:53.17    0:50    Clay           Murfet           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Youngstown
15        456   17:53.67    0:50    Aidan          Charles          CCNS                               Middletown          CT
16        443   17:56.21    0:53    Todd           Yezefski         IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cambridge           MA
17        462   17:57.12    0:54    Daniel         Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home               Saco                ME
18        411   18:02.23    0:59    Ronald         LaRose           CCNS                               Plainville          CT
19        438   18:05.32    1:02    James          Combs            Boston Road Club Inc.              Somerville          MA
20        458   18:10.04    1:07    Christopher    Chaput           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY
21        433   18:15.07    1:12    Brad           Sheehan          Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Newton Center       MA
22        422   18:17.76    1:14    Justin         Lindine          BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Maplecrest          NY
23        407   18:18.98    1:15    Craig          Luekens          CCNS                               New Haven           CT
24        413   18:20.21    1:17    Antony         Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
25        408   18:20.51    1:17    Peter          Bell             Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Greenfield          MA
26        420   18:23.04    1:20    Joshua         Friedman         CCNS                               New Haven           CT
27        439   18:23.81    1:20    Amos           Brumble IV       CCB Racing                         Westerly            RI
28        434   18:25.06    1:22    James          Morrison         Unattached                         Brighton            MA
29        427   18:25.11    1:22    Connor         Sallee           Unattached                         Sherman             CT
30        469   18:26.62    1:23    Duncan         McGovern         NorEast Cycling                    Peterborough        NH
31        418   18:27.03    1:24    Stephen        Weller           BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Montague            MA
32        446   18:34.40    1:31    Shane          Kline            Kelly Benefit Strategies           Baily               PA
33        457   18:39.39    1:36    William        Dugan            CCB Racing                         Burlington          VT
34        436   18:41.21    1:38    Joshua         Lipka            BikeReg.Com/Cannondale             Cheshire            MA
35        441   18:42.45    1:39    Anthony        Hall             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
36        470   18:42.51    1:39    Chris          Johnson          Above Category Racing              Philadelphia        PA
37        424   18:43.29    1:40    Kyle           Wolfe            Clinton Cycling Club               Bethel              CT
38        463   18:47.29    1:44    Gregory        Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
39        412   18:48.53    1:45    Scott          Dolmat-Connell   Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Princeton           MA
40        471   18:49.03    1:46    Kyle           Peppo            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
41        440   18:49.50    1:46    Thom           Coupe            BikeReg.com / Cannondale           Plymouth            NH
42        435   18:49.70    1:46    Brian          Lawney           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FrameIthaca              NY
43        437   18:51.64    1:48    Brian          Gabele           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
44        464   19:00.28    1:57    Emerson        Oronte           IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cohasset            MA
45        447   19:00.56    1:57    Jonathan       Bruno            IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Boston              MA
46        448   19:02.81    1:59    Edward         Angeli           TARGETRAINING                      Southington         CT
47        445   19:07.07    2:04    Timothy        Unkert           Unattached                         Tolland             CT
48        419   19:07.53    2:04    Salvatore      Scotto DiVetta   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                  Brooklyn            NY
49        428   19:09.90    2:06    Roy            Van Cleef        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Weston              MA
50        449   19:15.82    2:12    David          Wiswell          G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                New York            NY
51        455   19:21.28    2:18    John           Hanson           IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         New Bedford         MA
52        423   19:25.14    2:22    Peter          Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Cranston            RI
53        406   19:27.59    2:24    Ryan           Haug             Connecticut Coast Cycling          Seymour             CT
54        416   19:28.54    2:25    David          Hoyle            CCNS                               Cromwell            CT
55        467   19:36.40    2:33    Reed           Albergotti       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
56        417   19:47.51    2:44    Andrew         Gardner          Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Ripton              VT
57        429   19:47.67    2:44    Vincent        Scalia           Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Winooski            VT
58        432   19:51.75    2:48    Landen         Wark-Acebo       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Waltham             MA
59        430   19:53.45    2:50    Christopher    Laflamme         Southern Maine Cycling Club        Westbrook           ME
60        459   19:56.15    2:53    Kevin          Wolfson          IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cambridge           MA
61        460   20:48.67    3:45    Peter          Ozolins          ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC  Ithaca              NY
62        468   21:06.78    4:03    Jerome         Townsend                                            Princeton           MA
3 Men                                              69               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         336   18:05.00    0:00    Christoffel    Prinsloo         CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      Fort Lee            NJ
2         305   18:15.36    0:10    Scot           Willingham       CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey        New York            NY
3         330   18:19.50    0:14    Nicholas       Petterssen       Onion River Sports                 Plainfield          VT
4         338   18:24.01    0:19    Stefan         Kusurelis        Colavita Racing Inc.               New York            NY
5         355   18:34.36    0:29    Andreas        Runggatscher     Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalMonroe              NY
6         356   18:34.67    0:29    Brad           Warren           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
7         335   18:37.09    0:32    Guido          Wollmann         Unattached                         New Haven           CT
8         313   18:38.06    0:33    Paul           Talbot           Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Torrington          CT
9         353   18:38.14    0:33    Brian          Wolff            Bialostok Chiropractic             Sound Beach         NY
10        323   18:41.79    0:36    Jackson        Weber            Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frames Holyoke             MA
11        320   18:44.40    0:39    Evan           Cooper           Northeastern Hardware              Closter             NJ
12        325   18:52.06    0:47    Russell        Brown            National Capital Velo Club/Inova HeGaithersburg        MD
13        361   18:54.09    0:49    Todd           Roberts          Northampton Cycling Club           Easthampton         MA
14        328   18:54.25    0:49    Alan           Fischer          Unattached                         West Point          NY
15        370   19:05.34    1:00    Michael        Ventola          Wolverine Sports Club              Pinehurst           NC
16        359   19:09.40    1:04    John           Landino          DeathRow  Velo                     Ridgewood           NJ
17        369   19:10.46    1:05    Michael        Boardman         Unattached                         New York            NY
18        367   19:11.56    1:06    Brett          Cleaver          Sommerville Sports World Team      Brooklyn            NY
19        346   19:14.79    1:09    Sean           Groenewald       CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      West New York       NJ
20        318   19:15.43    1:10    Filip          Capala           Capala Brothers Racing             Brooklyn            NY
21        309   19:16.11    1:11    Jeffrey        Elie             BikeReg.com                        Easthampton         MA
22        321   19:16.68    1:11    Matt           Cuttler          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY
23        302   19:24.57    1:19    Cort           Cramer           Team Pedro's                       Watertown           MA
24        366   19:27.81    1:22    David          Hildebrand       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle   Ellington           CT
25        348   19:29.87    1:24    Evan           Huff             Northampton Cycling Club           Russell             MA
26        307   19:30.23    1:25    Kyle           Smith            Cambridge Bicycle                  Allston             MA
27        357   19:33.61    1:28    Edward         Adamy            Flight Club                        Southern Pines      NC
28        331   19:34.96    1:29    Christopher    Tracy            Sugar Cycles - 180                 Cambridge           MA
29        308   19:35.61    1:30    Jeremy         Durrin           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
30        327   19:35.75    1:30    David          Chiu             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Brookline           MA
31        332   19:41.42    1:36    Elliot         Hawkes           Harvard University                 Cambridge           MA
32        344   19:43.82    1:38    Rob            McHardy          Williams Cycling                   West Hartford       CT
33        339   19:45.06    1:40    Matthew        Spaits           Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
34        364   19:45.28    1:40    Laurence       Merling          Unattached                         Branford            CT
35        317   19:47.29    1:42    Terry          Totemeier        Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Simsbury            CT
36        319   19:48.28    1:43    Cary           Fridrich         Cambridge Bicycle                  Charlestown         MA
37        343   19:49.06    1:44    Alex           Dossin           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Chelmsford          MA
38        354   19:57.68    1:52    Aaron          Wolfe            CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
39        351   19:59.45    1:54    Jordan         Winkler          Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
40        316   20:04.95    1:59    Brian          Tompkins         CCNS                               Newington           CT
41        349   20:05.25    2:00    Matthew        Buckley          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM       East Hardwick       VT
42        371   20:06.23    2:01    Joe            Kubisek          Cheshire Cycle Racing              Southington         CT
43        360   20:06.68    2:01    Brendan        Meryman          Team NH                            Holderness          NH
44        345   20:09.67    2:04    Todd           Jakubek          Colavita Racing                    Concord             MA
45        311   20:12.45    2:07    Douglass       Endrizzi         Unattached                         Scarborough         ME
46        365   20:13.50    2:08    Graham         Lang             Unattached                         Sherman             CT
47        333   20:14.90    2:09    Arthur         Moran            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
48        304   20:15.36    2:10    Austin         Moran            Unattached                         Redding             CT
49        368   20:16.73    2:11    Miro           Koulnis          BikeReg.com Cycling Club           Worcester           MA
50        322   20:19.61    2:14    Jacob          Bolewski         Cornell University                 Skaneateles         NY
51        342   20:19.96    2:14    Joshua         Rosenberg        Cambridge Bicycle                  Watertown           MA     0:03
52        350   20:26.62    2:21    Tron           Witt             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
53        314   20:28.01    2:23    David          Mitchell         NorEast Cycling                    Portsmouth          NH
54        301   20:33.03    2:28    Aaron          Hall             Threshold Cycling                  Somerville          MA
55        315   20:34.46    2:29    Matthew        Feiner           New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils GeaNew Haven           CT
56        303   20:38.79    2:33    R. Michael     McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle                  Cambridge           MA
57        340   20:38.90    2:33    Andrea         Myers            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes    Bethel              CT
58        362   20:44.31    2:39    Glenn          Ferreira         QuadCycles                         Somerville          MA
59        312   20:47.26    2:42    Sven           Lohse            Team Wheelworks                    Belmont             MA
60        324   20:53.81    2:48    Adam           Zimmerman        Unattached                         Westbury            NY
61        306   20:58.29    2:53    Jay            Robbins          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Lexington           MA
62        347   21:04.89    2:59    Calvin         Smythe           CCNS                               Swanzey             NH
63        337   21:07.18    3:02    Mark           Theeman          Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
64        341   21:11.48    3:06    Jason          Moriarty         Unattached                         Stafford Springs    CT
65        358   21:22.21    3:17    Andrew         Walsh            CRCA/Foundation                    Queens Village      NY
66        334   21:31.31    3:26    Paul           Dolan            Unattached                         New Milford         CT
67        329   24:14.17    6:09    Keith          Cardoza          Green Line Velo                    Brookline           MA
68        310   31:59.96    13:54   Brian          Campbell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Waltham             MA
69        363   32:00.06    13:55   Jose           Arguelles        Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Farmington          CT
Masters 40-49                                      40               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         124   17:14.01    0:00    Jonathan       Bold             Corner Cycle Cycling Club          Marstons Mills      MA
2         140   18:07.81    0:53    Troy           Kimball          Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalRandolph            NJ
3         117   18:15.12    1:01    John           Stonebarger      Mass Bay Road Club                 Plymouth            MA
4         120   18:16.54    1:02    Kevin          Hines            Corner Cycle Cycling Club          East Wareham        MA
5         136   18:26.54    1:12    Robert         Lattanzi         Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNew York            NY
6         126   18:28.93    1:14    Gerard         O' Shea          Clinton Cycling Club               Clinton             CT
7         134   18:29.78    1:15    M Andrew       Ruiz             Clinton Cycling Club               Delmar              NY
8         133   18:33.18    1:19    Anthony        Settel           Wonder Wheel                       Croton On Hudson    NY
9         111   18:41.81    1:27    William        Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                 Bridgewater         MA
10        138   18:49.90    1:35    Anthony        Felitte          Clinton Cycling Club               Delmar              NY
11        145   18:54.96    1:40    Stephen        Gray             Bethel Cycle Sport Club            Middletown          CT
12        115   18:55.18    1:41    Rick           Hall             CRCA/Teany Cycling                 New York            NY
13        121   19:20.28    2:06    Kurt           Gustafsson       Century Road Club Association      Brooklyn            NY
14        105   19:25.50    2:11    Stuart         Abramson         OA/CycleMania                      Falmouth            ME
15        118   19:33.89    2:19    Patrick        Cunningham       Williams Cycling                   Barkhamsted         CT
16        106   19:41.73    2:27    David          Nazaroff         GS Gotham                          Nyack               NY
17        139   19:49.32    2:35    Arthur         Podgorski        Cyclonauts Racers Inc.             Feeding Hills       MA
18        119   19:52.00    2:38    James          Riehle           Boston Road Club Inc.              Brighton            MA
19        116   19:54.39    2:40    Matthew        Doran            Global Locate                      Nyack               NY
20        114   19:55.18    2:41    Edward         Schaub           Mystic Velo Club                   Windsor             CT
21        123   19:58.43    2:44    Brett          Rutledge         International Bicycle/Global       Westborough         MA
22        127   19:58.61    2:44    Paul           Carbonara        CRCA/AXIS                          Brooklyn            NY
23        135   20:00.03    2:46    John           McGill           Onion River Sports                 Montpelier          VT
24        137   20:07.03    2:53    Michael        Brier            Providence Velo Presented by RefundProvidence          RI
25        104   20:10.01    2:56    Carl           Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                 Taunton             MA
26        112   20:13.68    2:59    Mike           Andrews          Connecticut Coast Cycling          Danbury             CT
27        141   20:15.79    3:01    Will           Schneider        VO2maxOut.com                      New York            NY
28        144   20:16.45    3:02    Paul           Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research CoAvon                CT
29        109   20:28.34    3:14    Kevin          Hays             OA/CycleMania                      Brookline           MA
30        113   20:37.31    3:23    Jonathan       Tarbox           Delta Surveying Services           Windsor             CT
31        102   20:47.01    3:33    Sebastian      Dunn             Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle   Middletown          CT
32        107   20:54.93    3:40    Geoff          Martin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Watertown           MA
33        128   21:01.82    3:47    James          Escobar          Honeywell Cycling                  Stamford            CT
34        122   21:06.18    3:52    Robert         Burstein         Capital Velo Club                  Ellington           CT
35        131   21:12.17    3:58    Michael        Provost          Unattached                         Putnam              CT
36        125   21:26.39    4:12    Tom            Krol             Cheshire Cycle Racing              Northhaven          CT
37        146   21:28.46    4:14    Ricardo        Hernandez        Cafeteros Cycling Club             Stratford           CT
38        143   21:38.89    4:24    Paul           Wojciak          Pawling Cycle & Sport              Poughkeepsie        NY
39        142   21:42.79    4:28    John           Raheb            Unattached                         Montvale            NJ
40        129   22:29.09    5:15    Trygve         Cossette         Century Road Club Association      New York            NY
Masters 50+                                        28               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         199   17:59.61    0:00    Dzmitry        Buben            CCB Racing Team                    Hamden              CT
2         187   18:30.86    0:31    Doug           Chiasson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Athol               MA
3         181   18:48.79    0:49    Scott          Hodder           CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         Oceanport           NJ
4         169   18:51.26    0:52    William        Thompson         Clinton Cycling Club               W Hartford          CT
5         170   19:20.61    1:21    Douglas        Crane            Cafeteros Cycling Club             Norwalk             CT
6         176   19:28.04    1:29    Mark           Dutka            Mystic Velo Club                   Uncasville          CT
7         178   19:29.37    1:30    Mark           Luzio            Cycle Fitness Cycling Club         Brooklyn            CT
8         186   19:40.40    1:41    Roman          Paczka           MainLIne Cycling                   Brooklyn            NY
9         183   19:42.12    1:43    Eric           deRivera         Competitive Edge Racing Team       West Boylston       MA
10        182   19:43.01    1:44    John           Laupheimer       International Bicycle Centers      Weston              MA
11        175   19:44.48    1:45    James          Marshall         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Shaftsbury          VT
12        189   19:54.34    1:55    Philip         Beliveau         Unattached                         St George           VT
13        194   19:56.34    1:57    Frank          Jennings         Mid State Cycling Club             Edgartown           MA
14        196   19:56.92    1:57    Alvaro         Betancur         Cafeteros Cycling Club             White Plains        NY
15        184   20:03.46    2:04    Wayne          Kirk             Mystic Velo Club                   Old Lyme            CT
16        173   20:09.95    2:10    George         Pawle            Cyclonauts Racers                  Westfield           MA
17        171   20:19.43    2:20    Scott          Klion            Competitive Edge Racing Team       New York            NY
18        179   20:26.37    2:27    David          Birrell          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Cummington          MA
19        180   20:38.06    2:39    Kelly          Parsons          Mystic Velo Club                   Lyme                CT
20        191   20:38.37    2:39    Bruce          Townend          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Windsor             MA
21        185   20:41.54    2:42    Brian          Kohn                                                Boulder             CO
22        172   20:49.06    2:50    Robert         Meikle           Rotella & Fabricant                Waterford           CT
23        193   21:05.90    3:06    Michael        Harris           Team International Bicycle Centers Concord             MA
24        177   21:11.53    3:12    Jerome         Jacobs           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Wayland             MA
25        174   21:19.03    3:20    Allan          Bates            Berkshire Cycling Association      Pittsfield          MA
26        192   21:23.54    3:24    David          Kliger           Cafeteros Cycling Club             Yonkers             NY
27        190   21:55.76    3:56    Jody           Dean             Team International Bicycle Centers Hudson              MA
28        198   22:10.28    4:11    Peter          Crowley          NCC/BikeReg.com                    Pelham              MA
4 Men                                              57               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         30    18:54.04    0:00    Brian          Quigley          Colavita Racing Inc.               Somerville          MA
2         6     18:54.59    0:00    Cory           Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                  Roslindale          MA
3         19    18:59.48    0:05    Richard        Bardwell         CLR                                Stonington          CT
4         46    19:09.95    0:15    Robert         Ehrman           Vision Quest                       New Haven           CT
5         57    19:23.26    0:29    Patrick        Barter           International Bicycle Centers      Wilder              VT
6         59    19:27.53    0:33    Michael        Weiler           Minuteman Road Club                Wayland             MA
7         23    19:28.32    0:34    Bart           McDonough        TARGETRAINING                      Wilton              CT
8         39    19:38.34    0:44    Eliot          McLellan         Unattached                         Jaffrey             NH
9         31    19:41.50    0:47    Gary           Bavolar          Unattached                         Boston              MA
10        52    19:53.65    0:59    Tristan        Baldwin          University of Vermont              Amherst             NH
11        47    19:54.42    1:00    Chris          Petrillo         Williams Cycling                   Granby              CT
12        38    19:55.03    1:01    Michael        Baker            Unattached                         Hyannis             MA
13        1     19:55.64    1:01    Shane          Buker            Threshold Cycling                  Jamaica Plain       MA
14        18    19:56.06    1:02    Paul           Novotasky Jr.    Delta Surveying Services           East Hartford       CT
15        58    19:59.36    1:05    Jeffrey        Gelt             Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Farmington          CT
16        44    20:01.78    1:07    james          ruhl             Unattached                         Carleplace          NY
17        50    20:01.78    1:07    Crosby         Nordblom         Team NH                            Holderness          NH
18        10    20:10.61    1:16    Matt           D'Alessio        Threshold Cycling                  Boston              MA
19        7     20:12.98    1:18    Patrick        Dietz            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         New York            NY
20        60    20:19.26    1:25    Alvin          Poblacion        CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
21        20    20:20.34    1:26    Justin         Neviackas        Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone         West Yarmouth       MA
22        53    20:22.03    1:28    Jeff           Hebert           Boston Road Club                   Boston              MA
23        14    20:22.50    1:28    Victor         Brown            Threshold Cycling                  Watertown           MA
24        29    20:23.75    1:29    Bill           Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
25        27    20:26.70    1:32    Jesse          Perreault        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle   Cambridge           MA
26        3     20:26.84    1:32    Gregory        Brown            New Hampshire Cycling Club         Grantham            NH
27        28    20:28.54    1:34    James          Stevens          GS Gotham                          New York            NY
28        51    20:33.17    1:39    Richard        Grant            Williamscycling.com                Harwinton           CT
29        40    20:35.57    1:41    Andy           Legan            bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
30        61    20:36.07    1:42    milan          sopic            Above Category Racing              New York            NY
31        43    20:44.53    1:50    Steve          Lachance         Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
32        36    20:49.46    1:55    Bill           Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
33        26    20:53.65    1:59    Anson          Ross             Unattached                         Plainfield          CT
34        48    20:54.45    2:00    Streett        Silvestri        Unattached                         Little Silver       NJ
35        41    20:54.95    2:00    Chris          Butler           Cheshire Cycle Racing              Cheshire            CT
36        24    20:58.23    2:04    Collin         Buesser          Northeastern University            Boston              MA
37        35    20:58.93    2:04    Aleksander     Betko            Unattached                         New York            NY
38        33    21:00.25    2:06    Gregg          Izzo             Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
39        25    21:04.03    2:10    sebastien      dumont           Cape Cod Cyclist                   Dennis              MA
40        15    21:06.32    2:12    Benjamin       George           Connecticut Coast Cycling          Newhaven            CT
41        45    21:20.00    2:26    Will           Coghlan          Unattached                         Brooklyn            NY
42        8     21:20.86    2:26    Evan           Thomas           Unattached                         New Milford         CT
43        56    21:22.01    2:28    Kuria          Njenga           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNyack               NY
44        42    21:23.09    2:29    David          Maynard          Unattached                         Middletown          CT
45        34    21:23.12    2:29    Stephen        Dowsett          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic              Pittsfield          MA
46        55    21:28.62    2:34    David          Trumpf           CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
47        22    21:34.46    2:40    Jason          Waltuch          Threshold Cycling                  Boston              MA
48        32    21:35.45    2:41    Joshua         Parker           Unattached                         Providence          RI
49        16    21:36.59    2:42    Nicholas       Maggiore         Unattached                         Brighton            MA
50        37    21:40.01    2:46    John           Roper            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
51        12    21:43.61    2:49    michael        wissell          Unattached                         Allston             MA
52        2     21:43.95    2:49    Julian         Eliz  III        Boston Road Club                   Brighton            MA
53        54    21:46.06    2:52    Craig          Keasler          Green Line Velo                    Allston             MA
54        9     21:54.59    3:00    Jeffrey        Weaver           New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils GeaHamden              CT
55        21    22:05.07    3:11    Andrew         Thompson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Winchendon          MA
56        17    23:27.54    4:33    Jacob          Sisson           Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented byIthaca              NY
57        5     23:58.17    5:04    Michael        McDevitt         Unattached                         Quincy              MA
Stage 2 - Circuit Race
Pro/1/2 Men                         25 miles       62               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         457   0:57:49     0:00    William        Dugan            CCB Racing                         Burlington          VT
2         446   0:57:54     0:05    Shane          Kline            Kelly Benefit Strategies           Baily               PA
3         442   0:57:54     0:05    Cheyne         Hoag             Kelly Benefit Strategies           Dansville           NY
4         450   0:57:54     0:05    Clay           Murfet           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Youngstown
5         449   0:57:54     0:05    David          Wiswell          G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                New York            NY
6         414   0:57:54     0:05    Eneas          Freyre           TARGETRAINING                      Norwalk             CT
7         427   0:57:54     0:05    Connor         Sallee           Unattached                         Sherman             CT
8         411   0:57:54     0:05    Ronald         LaRose           CCNS                               Plainville          CT
9         456   0:57:54     0:05    Aidan          Charles          CCNS                               Middletown          CT
10        425   0:57:54     0:05    Timothy        Mitchell         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Ashland             MA
11        408   0:57:54     0:05    Peter          Bell             Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Greenfield          MA
12        430   0:57:54     0:05    Christopher    Laflamme         Southern Maine Cycling Club        Westbrook           ME
13        407   0:57:54     0:05    Craig          Luekens          CCNS                               New Haven           CT
14        434   0:57:54     0:05    James          Morrison         Unattached                         Brighton            MA
15        454   0:57:54     0:05    Dan            Bowman           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Durango             CO
16        469   0:57:54     0:05    Duncan         McGovern         NorEast Cycling                    Peterborough        NH
17        438   0:57:54     0:05    James          Combs            Boston Road Club Inc.              Somerville          MA
18        419   0:57:54     0:05    Salvatore      Scotto DiVetta   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                  Brooklyn            NY
19        451   0:57:54     0:05    Robbie         King             IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Brentwood           NH
20        467   0:57:54     0:05    Reed           Albergotti       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
21        443   0:57:54     0:05    Todd           Yezefski         IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cambridge           MA
22        441   0:57:54     0:05    Anthony        Hall             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
23        415   0:57:54     0:05    Joshua         Dillon           BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Essex Junction      VT
24        437   0:57:54     0:05    Brian          Gabele           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
25        439   0:57:54     0:05    Amos           Brumble IV       CCB Racing                         Westerly            RI
26        462   0:57:54     0:05    Daniel         Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home               Saco                ME
27        409   0:57:54     0:05    Roger          Aspholm          Westwood Velo                      Haworth             NJ
28        421   0:57:54     0:05    Charles        McCarthy         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Middlebury          VT
29        422   0:57:54     0:05    Justin         Lindine          BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Maplecrest          NY
30        448   0:57:54     0:05    Edward         Angeli           TARGETRAINING                      Southington         CT
31        426   0:57:54     0:05    Peter          Bradshaw         Embrocation Cycling Journal        Boston              MA
32        471   0:57:54     0:05    Kyle           Peppo            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
33        418   0:57:54     0:05    Stephen        Weller           BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Montague            MA
34        424   0:57:54     0:05    Kyle           Wolfe            Clinton Cycling Club               Bethel              CT
35        423   0:57:54     0:05    Peter          Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Cranston            RI
36        429   0:57:54     0:05    Vincent        Scalia           Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Winooski            VT
37        428   0:57:54     0:05    Roy            Van Cleef        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Weston              MA
38        412   0:57:54     0:05    Scott          Dolmat-Connell   Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Princeton           MA
39        433   0:57:54     0:05    Brad           Sheehan          Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Newton Center       MA
40        444   0:57:54     0:05    Don            Sproull          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles            Auburn              NY
41        403   0:57:54     0:05    Daniel         Davenport        Exodus Road Racing                 Guilford            CT
42        432   0:57:54     0:05    Landen         Wark-Acebo       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Waltham             MA
43        404   0:57:54     0:05    Cameron        Cogburn          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles            Ithaca              NY
44        447   0:57:54     0:05    Jonathan       Bruno            IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Boston              MA
45        464   0:57:54     0:05    Emerson        Oronte           IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cohasset            MA
46        435   0:57:54     0:05    Brian          Lawney           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FrameIthaca              NY
47        406   0:57:54     0:05    Ryan           Haug             Connecticut Coast Cycling          Seymour             CT
48        453   0:57:54     0:05    Ian            Gordon           Team Arc-en-Ciel Racing            Wakefield           RI
49        445   0:57:54     0:05    Timothy        Unkert           Unattached                         Tolland             CT
50        463   0:57:54     0:05    Gregory        Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
51        413   0:57:54     0:05    Antony         Slokar           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
52        459   0:58:18     0:29    Kevin          Wolfson          IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cambridge           MA
53        440   0:58:26     0:37    Thom           Coupe            BikeReg.com / Cannondale           Plymouth            NH
54        416   0:58:42     0:53    David          Hoyle            CCNS                               Cromwell            CT
55        468   0:59:08     1:19    Jerome         Townsend                                            Princeton           MA
56        458   0:59:16     1:27    Christopher    Chaput           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY
57        436   1:02:38     4:49    Joshua         Lipka            BikeReg.Com/Cannondale             Cheshire            MA
58        420   1:03:25     5:36    Joshua         Friedman         CCNS                               New Haven           CT
59        460   1:07:05     9:16    Peter          Ozolins          ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC  Ithaca              NY
60        455   1:07:05     9:16    John           Hanson           IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         New Bedford         MA
3 Men                               25 miles       69               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         348   1:03:20     0:00    Evan           Huff             Northampton Cycling Club           Russell             MA
2         318   1:03:20     0:00    Filip          Capala           Capala Brothers Racing             Brooklyn            NY
3         307   1:03:20     0:00    Kyle           Smith            Cambridge Bicycle                  Allston             MA
4         356   1:03:20     0:00    Brad           Warren           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
5         328   1:03:20     0:00    Alan           Fischer          Unattached                         West Point          NY
6         338   1:03:20     0:00    Stefan         Kusurelis        Colavita Racing Inc.               New York            NY
7         325   1:03:20     0:00    Russell        Brown            National Capital Velo Club/Inova HeGaithersburg        MD
8         310   1:03:20     0:00    Brian          Campbell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Waltham             MA
9         358   1:03:20     0:00    Andrew         Walsh            CRCA/Foundation                    Queens Village      NY
10        362   1:03:20     0:00    Glenn          Ferreira         QuadCycles                         Somerville          MA
11        337   1:03:20     0:00    Mark           Theeman          Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
12        313   1:03:20     0:00    Paul           Talbot           Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Torrington          CT
13        324   1:03:20     0:00    Adam           Zimmerman        Unattached                         Westbury            NY
14        371   1:03:20     0:00    Joe            Kubisek          Cheshire Cycle Racing              Southington         CT
15        329   1:03:20     0:00    Keith          Cardoza          Green Line Velo                    Brookline           MA
16        368   1:03:20     0:00    Miro           Koulnis          BikeReg.com Cycling Club           Worcester           MA
17        350   1:03:20     0:00    Tron           Witt             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
18        321   1:03:20     0:00    Matt           Cuttler          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY
19        366   1:03:20     0:00    David          Hildebrand       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle   Ellington           CT
20        359   1:03:20     0:00    John           Landino          DeathRow  Velo                     Ridgewood           NJ
21        344   1:03:20     0:00    Rob            McHardy          Williams Cycling                   West Hartford       CT
22        364   1:03:20     0:00    Laurence       Merling          Unattached                         Branford            CT
23        349   1:03:20     0:00    Matthew        Buckley          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM       East Hardwick       VT
24        357   1:03:20     0:00    Edward         Adamy            Flight Club                        Southern Pines      NC
25        361   1:03:20     0:00    Todd           Roberts          Northampton Cycling Club           Easthampton         MA
26        370   1:03:20     0:00    Michael        Ventola          Wolverine Sports Club              Pinehurst           NC
27        360   1:03:20     0:00    Brendan        Meryman          Team NH                            Holderness          NH
28        355   1:03:20     0:00    Andreas        Runggatscher     Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalMonroe              NY
29        330   1:03:20     0:00    Nicholas       Petterssen       Onion River Sports                 Plainfield          VT
30        320   1:03:20     0:00    Evan           Cooper           Northeastern Hardware              Closter             NJ
31        353   1:03:20     0:00    Brian          Wolff            Bialostok Chiropractic             Sound Beach         NY
32        332   1:03:20     0:00    Elliot         Hawkes           Harvard University                 Cambridge           MA
33        345   1:03:20     0:00    Todd           Jakubek          Colavita Racing                    Concord             MA
34        303   1:03:20     0:00    R. Michael     McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle                  Cambridge           MA
35        367   1:03:20     0:00    Brett          Cleaver          Sommerville Sports World Team      Brooklyn            NY
36        351   1:03:20     0:00    Jordan         Winkler          Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
37        369   1:03:20     0:00    Michael        Boardman         Unattached                         New York            NY
38        331   1:03:20     0:00    Christopher    Tracy            Sugar Cycles - 180                 Cambridge           MA
39        317   1:03:20     0:00    Terry          Totemeier        Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Simsbury            CT
40        309   1:03:20     0:00    Jeffrey        Elie             BikeReg.com                        Easthampton         MA
41        323   1:03:20     0:00    Jackson        Weber            Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frames Holyoke             MA
42        365   1:03:20     0:00    Graham         Lang             Unattached                         Sherman             CT
43        304   1:03:20     0:00    Austin         Moran            Unattached                         Redding             CT
44        341   1:03:20     0:00    Jason          Moriarty         Unattached                         Stafford Springs    CT
45        322   1:03:20     0:00    Jacob          Bolewski         Cornell University                 Skaneateles         NY
46        327   1:03:20     0:00    David          Chiu             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Brookline           MA
47        340   1:03:20     0:00    Andrea         Myers            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes    Bethel              CT
48        342   1:03:20     0:00    Joshua         Rosenberg        Cambridge Bicycle                  Watertown           MA
49        301   1:03:20     0:00    Aaron          Hall             Threshold Cycling                  Somerville          MA
50        354   1:03:20     0:00    Aaron          Wolfe            CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
51        339   1:03:20     0:00    Matthew        Spaits           Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
52        314   1:03:20     0:00    David          Mitchell         NorEast Cycling                    Portsmouth          NH
53        346   1:03:20     0:00    Sean           Groenewald       CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      West New York       NJ
54        336   1:03:20     0:00    Christoffel    Prinsloo         CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      Fort Lee            NJ
55        347   1:03:20     0:00    Calvin         Smythe           CCNS                               Swanzey             NH
56        343   1:03:20     0:00    Alex           Dossin           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Chelmsford          MA
57        308   1:03:20     0:00    Jeremy         Durrin           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
58        302   1:03:20     0:00    Cort           Cramer           Team Pedro's                       Watertown           MA
59        315   1:03:20     0:00    Matthew        Feiner           New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils GeaNew Haven           CT
60        316   1:03:20     0:00    Brian          Tompkins         CCNS                               Newington           CT
61        319   1:03:20     0:00    Cary           Fridrich         Cambridge Bicycle                  Charlestown         MA
62        312   1:03:20     0:00    Sven           Lohse            Team Wheelworks                    Belmont             MA
63        305   1:03:20     0:00    Scot           Willingham       CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey        New York            NY
64        306   1:07:55     4:35    Jay            Robbins          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Lexington           MA
65        333   1:12:50     9:30    Arthur         Moran            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
66        334   1:13:13     9:53    Paul           Dolan            Unattached                         New Milford         CT
Masters 40-49                       25 miles       40               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         142   1:04:36     0:00    John           Raheb            Unattached                         Montvale            NJ
2         111   1:04:36     0:00    William        Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                 Bridgewater         MA
3         134   1:04:36     0:00    M Andrew       Ruiz             Clinton Cycling Club               Delmar              NY
4         140   1:04:36     0:00    Troy           Kimball          Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalRandolph            NJ
5         126   1:04:36     0:00    Gerard         O' Shea          Clinton Cycling Club               Clinton             CT
6         145   1:04:36     0:00    Stephen        Gray             Bethel Cycle Sport Club            Middletown          CT
7         112   1:04:36     0:00    Mike           Andrews          Connecticut Coast Cycling          Danbury             CT
8         120   1:04:36     0:00    Kevin          Hines            Corner Cycle Cycling Club          East Wareham        MA
9         127   1:04:36     0:00    Paul           Carbonara        CRCA/AXIS                          Brooklyn            NY
10        138   1:04:36     0:00    Anthony        Felitte          Clinton Cycling Club               Delmar              NY
11        116   1:04:36     0:00    Matthew        Doran            Global Locate                      Nyack               NY
12        124   1:04:36     0:00    Jonathan       Bold             Corner Cycle Cycling Club          Marstons Mills      MA
13        105   1:04:36     0:00    Stuart         Abramson         OA/CycleMania                      Falmouth            ME
14        117   1:04:36     0:00    John           Stonebarger      Mass Bay Road Club                 Plymouth            MA
15        141   1:04:36     0:00    Will           Schneider        VO2maxOut.com                      New York            NY
16        135   1:04:36     0:00    John           McGill           Onion River Sports                 Montpelier          VT
17        121   1:04:36     0:00    Kurt           Gustafsson       Century Road Club Association      Brooklyn            NY
18        118   1:04:36     0:00    Patrick        Cunningham       Williams Cycling                   Barkhamsted         CT
19        128   1:04:36     0:00    James          Escobar          Honeywell Cycling                  Stamford            CT
20        114   1:04:36     0:00    Edward         Schaub           Mystic Velo Club                   Windsor             CT
21        104   1:04:36     0:00    Carl           Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                 Taunton             MA
22        136   1:04:36     0:00    Robert         Lattanzi         Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNew York            NY
23        123   1:04:36     0:00    Brett          Rutledge         International Bicycle/Global       Westborough         MA
24        115   1:04:36     0:00    Rick           Hall             CRCA/Teany Cycling                 New York            NY
25        139   1:04:36     0:00    Arthur         Podgorski        Cyclonauts Racers Inc.             Feeding Hills       MA
26        106   1:06:42     2:06    David          Nazaroff         GS Gotham                          Nyack               NY
27        131   1:06:52     2:16    Michael        Provost          Unattached                         Putnam              CT
28        113   1:06:52     2:16    Jonathan       Tarbox           Delta Surveying Services           Windsor             CT
29        144   1:06:52     2:16    Paul           Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research CoAvon                CT
30        122   1:07:15     2:39    Robert         Burstein         Capital Velo Club                  Ellington           CT
31        109   1:07:27     2:51    Kevin          Hays             OA/CycleMania                      Brookline           MA
32        146   1:07:27     2:51    Ricardo        Hernandez        Cafeteros Cycling Club             Stratford           CT
33        107   1:07:58     3:22    Geoff          Martin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Watertown           MA
34        137   1:07:58     3:22    Michael        Brier            Providence Velo Presented by RefundProvidence          RI
35        143   1:07:58     3:22    Paul           Wojciak          Pawling Cycle & Sport              Poughkeepsie        NY
36        133   1:08:24     3:48    Anthony        Settel           Wonder Wheel                       Croton On Hudson    NY
37        119   1:08:29     3:53    James          Riehle           Boston Road Club Inc.              Brighton            MA
38        102   1:09:21     4:45    Sebastian      Dunn             Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle   Middletown          CT
Masters 50+                         25 miles       28               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         184   1:04:36     0:00    Wayne          Kirk             Mystic Velo Club                   Old Lyme            CT
2         169   1:04:36     0:00    William        Thompson         Clinton Cycling Club               W Hartford          CT
3         178   1:04:36     0:00    Mark           Luzio            Cycle Fitness Cycling Club         Brooklyn            CT
4         187   1:04:36     0:00    Doug           Chiasson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Athol               MA
5         170   1:04:36     0:00    Douglas        Crane            Cafeteros Cycling Club             Norwalk             CT
6         183   1:04:36     0:00    Eric           deRivera         Competitive Edge Racing Team       West Boylston       MA
7         199   1:04:36     0:00    Dzmitry        Buben            CCB Racing Team                    Hamden              CT
8         179   1:04:36     0:00    David          Birrell          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Cummington          MA
9         186   1:04:36     0:00    Roman          Paczka           MainLIne Cycling                   Brooklyn            NY
10        182   1:04:36     0:00    John           Laupheimer       International Bicycle Centers      Weston              MA
11        173   1:04:36     0:00    George         Pawle            Cyclonauts Racers                  Westfield           MA
12        196   1:04:36     0:00    Alvaro         Betancur         Cafeteros Cycling Club             White Plains        NY
13        181   1:04:36     0:00    Scott          Hodder           CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         Oceanport           NJ
14        172   1:04:36     0:00    Robert         Meikle           Rotella & Fabricant                Waterford           CT
15        176   1:04:36     0:00    Mark           Dutka            Mystic Velo Club                   Uncasville          CT
16        189   1:04:36     0:00    Philip         Beliveau         Unattached                         St George           VT
17        171   1:04:36     0:00    Scott          Klion            Competitive Edge Racing Team       New York            NY
18        180   1:04:36     0:00    Kelly          Parsons          Mystic Velo Club                   Lyme                CT
19        194   1:04:36     0:00    Frank          Jennings         Mid State Cycling Club             Edgartown           MA
20        193   1:07:08     2:32    Michael        Harris           Team International Bicycle Centers Concord             MA
21        198   1:07:27     2:51    Peter          Crowley          NCC/BikeReg.com                    Pelham              MA
22        185   1:08:04     3:28    Brian          Kohn                                                Boulder             CO
23        191   1:09:21     4:45    Bruce          Townend          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Windsor             MA
24        174   1:09:21     4:45    Allan          Bates            Berkshire Cycling Association      Pittsfield          MA
25        175   1:10:41     6:05    James          Marshall         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Shaftsbury          VT
26        177   1:11:39     7:03    Jerome         Jacobs           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Wayland             MA
27        192   1:15:06     10:30   David          Kliger           Cafeteros Cycling Club             Yonkers             NY
4 Men                               25 miles       57               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         39    1:05:13     0:00    Eliot          McLellan         Unattached                         Jaffrey             NH
2         54    1:05:14     0:01    Craig          Keasler          Green Line Velo                    Allston             MA
3         44    1:05:14     0:01    james          ruhl             Unattached                         Carleplace          NY
4         33    1:05:14     0:01    Gregg          Izzo             Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
5         60    1:05:14     0:01    Alvin          Poblacion        CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
6         27    1:05:14     0:01    Jesse          Perreault        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle   Cambridge           MA
7         37    1:05:14     0:01    John           Roper            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
8         42    1:05:14     0:01    David          Maynard          Unattached                         Middletown          CT
9         7     1:05:14     0:01    Patrick        Dietz            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         New York            NY
10        25    1:05:14     0:01    sebastien      dumont           Cape Cod Cyclist                   Dennis              MA
11        8     1:05:14     0:01    Evan           Thomas           Unattached                         New Milford         CT
12        43    1:05:14     0:01    Steve          Lachance         Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
13        51    1:05:14     0:01    Richard        Grant            Williamscycling.com                Harwinton           CT
14        59    1:05:14     0:01    Michael        Weiler           Minuteman Road Club                Wayland             MA
15        57    1:05:14     0:01    Patrick        Barter           International Bicycle Centers      Wilder              VT
16        34    1:05:14     0:01    Stephen        Dowsett          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic              Pittsfield          MA
17        3     1:05:14     0:01    Gregory        Brown            New Hampshire Cycling Club         Grantham            NH
18        50    1:05:14     0:01    Crosby         Nordblom         Team NH                            Holderness          NH
19        48    1:05:14     0:01    Streett        Silvestri        Unattached                         Little Silver       NJ
20        21    1:05:14     0:01    Andrew         Thompson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Winchendon          MA
21        61    1:05:14     0:01    milan          sopic            Above Category Racing              New York            NY
22        30    1:05:14     0:01    Brian          Quigley          Colavita Racing Inc.               Somerville          MA
23        19    1:05:14     0:01    Richard        Bardwell         CLR                                Stonington          CT
24        6     1:05:14     0:01    Cory           Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                  Roslindale          MA
25        1     1:05:14     0:01    Shane          Buker            Threshold Cycling                  Jamaica Plain       MA
26        31    1:05:14     0:01    Gary           Bavolar          Unattached                         Boston              MA
27        23    1:05:14     0:01    Bart           McDonough        TARGETRAINING                      Wilton              CT
28        18    1:05:14     0:01    Paul           Novotasky Jr.    Delta Surveying Services           East Hartford       CT
29        52    1:05:14     0:01    Tristan        Baldwin          University of Vermont              Amherst             NH
30        38    1:05:14     0:01    Michael        Baker            Unattached                         Hyannis             MA
31        12    1:05:14     0:01    michael        wissell          Unattached                         Allston             MA
32        47    1:05:14     0:01    Chris          Petrillo         Williams Cycling                   Granby              CT
33        41    1:05:14     0:01    Chris          Butler           Cheshire Cycle Racing              Cheshire            CT
34        40    1:05:14     0:01    Andy           Legan            bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
35        24    1:05:14     0:01    Collin         Buesser          Northeastern University            Boston              MA
36        53    1:05:14     0:01    Jeff           Hebert           Boston Road Club                   Boston              MA
37        35    1:05:14     0:01    Aleksander     Betko            Unattached                         New York            NY
38        14    1:05:14     0:01    Victor         Brown            Threshold Cycling                  Watertown           MA
39        32    1:05:14     0:01    Joshua         Parker           Unattached                         Providence          RI
40        46    1:05:14     0:01    Robert         Ehrman           Vision Quest                       New Haven           CT
41        28    1:05:14     0:01    James          Stevens          GS Gotham                          New York            NY
42        56    1:05:14     0:01    Kuria          Njenga           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNyack               NY
43        20    1:05:14     0:01    Justin         Neviackas        Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone         West Yarmouth       MA
44        55    1:05:14     0:01    David          Trumpf           CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
45        58    1:05:14     0:01    Jeffrey        Gelt             Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Farmington          CT
46        36    1:05:14     0:01    Bill           Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
47        15    1:05:14     0:01    Benjamin       George           Connecticut Coast Cycling          Newhaven            CT
48        26    1:05:47     0:34    Anson          Ross             Unattached                         Plainfield          CT
49        2     1:05:58     0:45    Julian         Eliz  III        Boston Road Club                   Brighton            MA
50        9     1:06:52     1:39    Jeffrey        Weaver           New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils GeaHamden              CT
51        17    1:07:07     1:54    Jacob          Sisson           Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented byIthaca              NY
52        29    1:07:19     2:06    Bill           Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
53        45    1:08:24     3:11    Will           Coghlan          Unattached                         Brooklyn            NY
54        22    1:13:39     8:26    Jason          Waltuch          Threshold Cycling                  Boston              MA
55        16    1:14:10     8:57    Nicholas       Maggiore         Unattached                         Brighton            MA
Stage 3 - Road Race
Pro/1/2 Men                         91 miles       62               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         454   3:35:39     0:00    Dan            Bowman           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Durango             CO
2         457   3:35:51     0:12    William        Dugan            CCB Racing                         Burlington          VT
3         442   3:35:51     0:12    Cheyne         Hoag             Kelly Benefit Strategies           Dansville           NY
4         451   3:36:00     0:21    Robbie         King             IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Brentwood           NH
5         415   3:36:00     0:21    Joshua         Dillon           BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Essex Junction      VT
6         414   3:36:00     0:21    Eneas          Freyre           TARGETRAINING                      Norwalk             CT
7         409   3:36:00     0:21    Roger          Aspholm          Westwood Velo                      Haworth             NJ
8         404   3:36:26     0:47    Cameron        Cogburn          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles            Ithaca              NY
9         462   3:37:59     2:20    Daniel         Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home               Saco                ME
10        456   3:39:25     3:46    Aidan          Charles          CCNS                               Middletown          CT
11        450   3:41:44     6:05    Clay           Murfet           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Youngstown
12        443   3:41:44     6:05    Todd           Yezefski         IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cambridge           MA
13        469   3:41:44     6:05    Duncan         McGovern         NorEast Cycling                    Peterborough        NH
14        419   3:41:44     6:05    Salvatore      Scotto DiVetta   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                  Brooklyn            NY
15        438   3:41:44     6:05    James          Combs            Boston Road Club Inc.              Somerville          MA
16        430   3:42:04     6:25    Christopher    Laflamme         Southern Maine Cycling Club        Westbrook           ME
17        439   3:42:04     6:25    Amos           Brumble IV       CCB Racing                         Westerly            RI
18        425   3:42:18     6:39    Timothy        Mitchell         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Ashland             MA
19        440   3:42:18     6:39    Thom           Coupe            BikeReg.com / Cannondale           Plymouth            NH
20        434   3:42:18     6:39    James          Morrison         Unattached                         Brighton            MA
21        447   3:42:18     6:39    Jonathan       Bruno            IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Boston              MA
22        428   3:42:18     6:39    Roy            Van Cleef        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Weston              MA
23        437   3:42:18     6:39    Brian          Gabele           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
24        471   3:42:18     6:39    Kyle           Peppo            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
25        426   3:42:18     6:39    Peter          Bradshaw         Embrocation Cycling Journal        Boston              MA
26        403   3:42:18     6:39    Daniel         Davenport        Exodus Road Racing                 Guilford            CT
27        463   3:42:18     6:39    Gregory        Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
28        423   3:42:18     6:39    Peter          Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Cranston            RI
29        446   3:42:18     6:39    Shane          Kline            Kelly Benefit Strategies           Baily               PA
30        406   3:42:18     6:39    Ryan           Haug             Connecticut Coast Cycling          Seymour             CT
31        458   3:42:18     6:39    Christopher    Chaput           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY
32        441   3:43:06     7:27    Anthony        Hall             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
33        421   3:44:13     8:34    Charles        McCarthy         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Middlebury          VT
34        464   3:48:33     12:54   Emerson        Oronte           IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cohasset            MA
35        448   3:52:33     16:54   Edward         Angeli           TARGETRAINING                      Southington         CT
36        435   3:57:39     22:00   Brian          Lawney           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FrameIthaca              NY
37        411   3:58:11     22:32   Ronald         LaRose           CCNS                               Plainville          CT
38        420   4:12:08     36:29   Joshua         Friedman         CCNS                               New Haven           CT
TC        460   4:22:58     47:19   Peter          Ozolins          ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC  Ithaca              NY
TC        432   4:24:48     49:09   Landen         Wark-Acebo       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Waltham             MA
TC        444   4:26:27     50:48   Don            Sproull          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles            Auburn              NY
3 Men                               91 miles       69               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         323   4:03:20     0:00    Jackson        Weber            Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frames Holyoke             MA
2         324   4:03:20     0:00    Adam           Zimmerman        Unattached                         Westbury            NY
3         310   4:03:20     0:00    Brian          Campbell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Waltham             MA
4         337   4:03:20     0:00    Mark           Theeman          Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
5         317   4:03:20     0:00    Terry          Totemeier        Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Simsbury            CT
6         368   4:03:20     0:00    Miro           Koulnis          BikeReg.com                        Worcester           MA
7         330   4:03:20     0:00    Nicholas       Petterssen       Onion River Sports                 Plainfield          VT
8         356   4:03:20     0:00    Brad           Warren           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
9         366   4:03:20     0:00    David          Hildebrand       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle   Ellington           CT
10        370   4:03:20     0:00    Michael        Ventola          Wolverine Sports Club              Pinehurst           NC
11        369   4:03:20     0:00    Michael        Boardman         Unattached                         New York            NY
12        355   4:03:20     0:00    Andreas        Runggatscher     Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalMonroe              NY
13        328   4:03:20     0:00    Alan           Fischer          Unattached                         West Point          NY
14        331   4:03:20     0:00    Christopher    Tracy            Sugar Cycles - 180                 Cambridge           MA
15        349   4:03:20     0:00    Matthew        Buckley          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM       East Hardwick       VT
16        344   4:03:20     0:00    Rob            McHardy          Williams Cycling                   West Hartford       CT
17        359   4:03:20     0:00    John           Landino          DeathRow  Velo                     Ridgewood           NJ
18        357   4:03:20     0:00    Edward         Adamy            Flight Club                        Southern Pines      NC
19        325   4:03:20     0:00    Russell        Brown            National Capital Velo Club/Inova HeGaithersburg        MD
20        353   4:03:20     0:00    Brian          Wolff            Bialostok Chiropractic             Sound Beach         NY
21        336   4:03:20     0:00    Christoffel    Prinsloo         CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      Fort Lee            NJ
22        367   4:03:20     0:00    Brett          Cleaver          Sommerville Sports World Team      Brooklyn            NY
23        301   4:03:20     0:00    Aaron          Hall             Threshold Cycling                  Somerville          MA
24        313   4:03:20     0:00    Paul           Talbot           Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Torrington          CT
25        348   4:03:20     0:00    Evan           Huff             Northampton Cycling Club           Russell             MA
26        308   4:03:20     0:00    Jeremy         Durrin           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
27        320   4:03:20     0:00    Evan           Cooper           Northeastern Hardware              Closter             NJ
28        346   4:03:20     0:00    Sean           Groenewald       CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      West New York       NJ
29        361   4:03:20     0:00    Todd           Roberts          Northampton Cycling Club           Easthampton         MA
30        319   4:03:20     0:00    Cary           Fridrich         Cambridge Bicycle                  Charlestown         MA
31        354   4:03:20     0:00    Aaron          Wolfe            CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
32        345   4:03:20     0:00    Todd           Jakubek          Colavita Racing                    Concord             MA
33        371   4:03:20     0:00    Joe            Kubisek          Cheshire Cycle Racing              Southington         CT
34        322   4:03:20     0:00    Jacob          Bolewski         Cornell University                 Skaneateles         NY
35        318   4:03:20     0:00    Filip          Capala           Capala Brothers Racing             Brooklyn            NY
36        338   4:03:20     0:00    Stefan         Kusurelis        Colavita Racing Inc.               New York            NY
37        350   4:03:20     0:00    Tron           Witt             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
38        305   4:03:20     0:00    Scot           Willingham       CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey        New York            NY
39        364   4:03:20     0:00    Laurence       Merling          Unattached                         Branford            CT
40        343   4:03:20     0:00    Alex           Dossin           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Chelmsford          MA
41        339   4:03:20     0:00    Matthew        Spaits           Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
42        321   4:03:20     0:00    Matt           Cuttler          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY
43        302   4:03:45     0:25    Cort           Cramer           Team Pedro's                       Watertown           MA
44        314   4:03:59     0:39    David          Mitchell         NorEast Cycling                    Portsmouth          NH
45        365   4:04:08     0:48    Graham         Lang             Unattached                         Sherman             CT
46        360   4:07:09     3:49    Brendan        Meryman          Team NH                            Holderness          NH
47        309   4:09:20     6:00    Jeffrey        Elie             BikeReg.com Cycling Club           Easthampton         MA
48        342   4:15:00     11:40   Joshua         Rosenberg        Cambridge Bicycle                  Watertown           MA
49        327   4:17:03     13:43   David          Chiu             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Brookline           MA
50        303   4:17:03     13:43   R. Michael     McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle                  Cambridge           MA
51        362   4:17:30     14:10   Glenn          Ferreira         QuadCycles                         Somerville          MA
52        351   4:17:30     14:10   Jordan         Winkler          Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
53        341   4:17:30     14:10   Jason          Moriarty         Unattached                         Stafford Springs    CT
54        347   4:17:30     14:10   Calvin         Smythe           CCNS                               Swanzey             NH
55        340   4:17:30     14:10   Andrea         Myers            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes    Bethel              CT
56        358   4:20:18     16:58   Andrew         Walsh            CRCA/Foundation                    Queens Village      NY
57        307   4:31:07     27:47   Kyle           Smith            Cambridge Bicycle                  Allston             MA
58        312   4:33:45     30:25   Sven           Lohse            Team Wheelworks                    Belmont             MA
59        329   4:36:37     33:17   Keith          Cardoza          Green Line Velo                    Brookline           MA
60        306   4:40:06     36:46   Jay            Robbins          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Lexington           MA
61        333   4:41:20     38:00   Arthur         Moran            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
DQ        332   3B1                 Elliot         Hawkes           Harvard University                 Cambridge           MA
Masters 40-49                       91 miles       40               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         140   4:02:46     0:00    Troy           Kimball          Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalRandolph            NJ
2         145   4:02:46     0:00    Stephen        Gray             Bethel Cycle Sport Club            Middletown          CT
3         127   4:02:46     0:00    Paul           Carbonara        CRCA/AXIS                          Brooklyn            NY
4         111   4:02:46     0:00    William        Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                 Bridgewater         MA
5         136   4:02:46     0:00    Robert         Lattanzi         Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNew York            NY
6         105   4:02:46     0:00    Stuart         Abramson         OA/CycleMania                      Falmouth            ME
7         138   4:02:46     0:00    Anthony        Felitte          Clinton Cycling Club               Delmar              NY
8         128   4:02:46     0:00    James          Escobar          Honeywell Cycling                  Stamford            CT
9         142   4:02:46     0:00    John           Raheb            Unattached                         Montvale            NJ
10        141   4:02:46     0:00    Will           Schneider        VO2maxOut.com                      New York            NY
11        135   4:02:46     0:00    John           McGill           Onion River Sports                 Montpelier          VT
12        116   4:02:46     0:00    Matthew        Doran            Global Locate                      Nyack               NY
13        120   4:02:46     0:00    Kevin          Hines            Corner Cycle Cycling Club          East Wareham        MA
14        104   4:02:46     0:00    Carl           Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                 Taunton             MA
15        117   4:02:46     0:00    John           Stonebarger      Mass Bay Road Club                 Plymouth            MA
16        123   4:02:46     0:00    Brett          Rutledge         International Bicycle/Global       Westborough         MA
17        119   4:02:46     0:00    James          Riehle           Boston Road Club Inc.              Brighton            MA
18        124   4:02:46     0:00    Jonathan       Bold             Corner Cycle Cycling Club          Marstons Mills      MA
19        113   4:03:26     0:40    Jonathan       Tarbox           Delta Surveying Services           Windsor             CT
20        144   4:03:26     0:40    Paul           Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research CoAvon                CT
21        114   4:03:26     0:40    Edward         Schaub           Mystic Velo Club                   Windsor             CT
22        139   4:10:30     7:44    Arthur         Podgorski        Cyclonauts Racers Inc.             Feeding Hills       MA
23        121   4:10:49     8:03    Kurt           Gustafsson       Century Road Club Association      Brooklyn            NY
24        115   4:10:49     8:03    Rick           Hall             CRCA/Teany Cycling                 New York            NY
25        112   4:15:01     12:15   Mike           Andrews          Connecticut Coast Cycling          Danbury             CT
26        131   4:19:26     16:40   Michael        Provost          Unattached                         Putnam              CT
27        143   4:21:37     18:51   Paul           Wojciak          Pawling Cycle & Sport              Poughkeepsie        NY
28        107   4:22:36     19:50   Geoff          Martin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Watertown           MA
29        133   4:26:54     24:08   Anthony        Settel           Wonder Wheel                       Croton On Hudson    NY
30        146   4:26:54     24:08   Ricardo        Hernandez        Cafeteros Cycling Club             Stratford           CT
31        118   4:34:27     31:41   Patrick        Cunningham       Williams Cycling                   Barkhamsted         CT
32        137   4:45:17     42:31   Michael        Brier            Providence Velo Presented by RefundProvidence          RI
Masters 50+                         91 miles       28               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         169   4:02:46     0:00    William        Thompson         Clinton Cycling Club               W Hartford          CT
2         187   4:02:46     0:00    Doug           Chiasson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Athol               MA
3         183   4:02:46     0:00    Eric           deRivera         Competitive Edge Racing Team       West Boylston       MA
4         170   4:02:46     0:00    Douglas        Crane            Cafeteros Cycling Club             Norwalk             CT
5         181   4:02:46     0:00    Scott          Hodder           CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         Oceanport           NJ
6         173   4:02:46     0:00    George         Pawle            Cyclonauts Racers                  Westfield           MA
7         178   4:02:46     0:00    Mark           Luzio            Cycle Fitness Cycling Club         Brooklyn            CT
8         176   4:02:46     0:00    Mark           Dutka            Mystic Velo Club                   Uncasville          CT
9         189   4:02:46     0:00    Philip         Beliveau         Unattached                         St George           VT
10        196   4:02:46     0:00    Alvaro         Betancur         Cafeteros Cycling Club             White Plains        NY
11        199   4:02:46     0:00    Dzmitry        Buben            CCB Racing Team                    Hamden              CT
12        194   4:02:46     0:00    Frank          Jennings         Mid State Cycling Club             Edgartown           MA
13        182   4:10:49     8:03    John           Laupheimer       International Bicycle Centers      Weston              MA
14        184   4:10:49     8:03    Wayne          Kirk             Mystic Velo Club                   Old Lyme            CT
15        186   4:14:15     11:29   Roman          Paczka           MainLIne Cycling                   Brooklyn            NY
16        180   4:18:22     15:36   Kelly          Parsons          Mystic Velo Club                   Lyme                CT
17        193   4:18:48     16:02   Michael        Harris           Team International Bicycle Centers Concord             MA
18        192   4:19:32     16:46   David          Kliger           Cafeteros Cycling Club             Yonkers             NY
19        185   4:22:47     20:01   Brian          Kohn                                                Boulder             CO
20        177   4:22:52     20:06   Jerome         Jacobs           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Wayland             MA
21        198   4:22:58     20:12   Peter          Crowley          NCC/BikeReg.com                    Pelham              MA
22        172   4:24:58     22:12   Robert         Meikle           Rotella & Fabricant                Waterford           CT
23        171   4:25:58     23:12   Scott          Klion            Competitive Edge Racing Team       New York            NY
24        175   4:25:58     23:12   James          Marshall         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Shaftsbury          VT
25        174   4:32:49     30:03   Allan          Bates            Berkshire Cycling Association      Pittsfield          MA
26        179   4:47:02     44:16   David          Birrell          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Cummington          MA
27        191   4:47:02     44:16   Bruce          Townend          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Windsor             MA
4 Men                               91 miles       57               starters
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Penalty
1         44    4:07:47     0:00    james          ruhl             Unattached                         Carleplace          NY
2         23    4:07:47     0:00    Bart           McDonough        TARGETRAINING                      Wilton              CT
3         39    4:07:47     0:00    Eliot          McLellan         Unattached                         Jaffrey             NH
4         43    4:07:47     0:00    Steve          Lachance         Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
5         6     4:07:59     0:12    Cory           Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                  Roslindale          MA
6         42    4:07:59     0:12    David          Maynard          Unattached                         Middletown          CT
7         35    4:07:59     0:12    Aleksander     Betko            Unattached                         New York            NY
8         57    4:07:59     0:12    Patrick        Barter           International Bicycle Centers      Wilder              VT
9         33    4:07:59     0:12    Gregg          Izzo             Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
10        30    4:07:59     0:12    Brian          Quigley          Colavita Racing Inc.               Somerville          MA
11        36    4:07:59     0:12    Bill           Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
12        15    4:07:59     0:12    Benjamin       George           Connecticut Coast Cycling          Newhaven            CT
13        27    4:07:59     0:12    Jesse          Perreault        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle   Cambridge           MA
14        60    4:07:59     0:12    Alvin          Poblacion        CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
15        7     4:07:59     0:12    Patrick        Dietz            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         New York            NY
16        50    4:07:59     0:12    Crosby         Nordblom         Team NH                            Holderness          NH
17        12    4:07:59     0:12    michael        wissell          Unattached                         Allston             MA
18        19    4:07:59     0:12    Richard        Bardwell         CLR                                Stonington          CT
19        31    4:07:59     0:12    Gary           Bavolar          Unattached                         Boston              MA
20        3     4:07:59     0:12    Gregory        Brown            New Hampshire Cycling Club         Grantham            NH
21        8     4:07:59     0:12    Evan           Thomas           Unattached                         New Milford         CT
22        32    4:08:07     0:20    Joshua         Parker           Unattached                         Providence          RI
23        58    4:08:07     0:20    Jeffrey        Gelt             Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Farmington          CT
24        54    4:08:07     0:20    Craig          Keasler          Green Line Velo                    Allston             MA
25        14    4:08:07     0:20    Victor         Brown            Threshold Cycling                  Watertown           MA
26        59    4:08:07     0:20    Michael        Weiler           Minuteman Road Club                Wayland             MA
27        28    4:08:07     0:20    James          Stevens          GS Gotham                          New York            NY
28        52    4:08:20     0:33    Tristan        Baldwin          University of Vermont              Amherst             NH
29        34    4:08:20     0:33    Stephen        Dowsett          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic              Pittsfield          MA
30        1     4:08:27     0:40    Shane          Buker            Threshold Cycling                  Jamaica Plain       MA
31        55    4:08:27     0:40    David          Trumpf           CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
32        21    4:08:50     1:03    Andrew         Thompson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Winchendon          MA
33        37    4:08:53     1:06    John           Roper            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
34        40    4:09:06     1:19    Andy           Legan            bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
35        53    4:09:20     1:33    Jeff           Hebert           Boston Road Club                   Boston              MA
36        20    4:13:20     5:33    Justin         Neviackas        Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone         West Yarmouth       MA
37        38    4:15:23     7:36    Michael        Baker            Unattached                         Hyannis             MA
38        56    4:16:48     9:01    Kuria          Njenga           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNyack               NY
39        24    4:18:49     11:02   Collin         Buesser          Northeastern University            Boston              MA
40        29    4:18:58     11:11   Bill           Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
41        41    4:19:35     11:48   Chris          Butler           Cheshire Cycle Racing              Cheshire            CT
42        16    4:19:55     12:08   Nicholas       Maggiore         Unattached                         Brighton            MA
43        46    4:25:50     18:03   Robert         Ehrman           Vision Quest                       New Haven           CT
44        47    4:27:53     20:06   Chris          Petrillo         Williams Cycling                   Granby              CT
45        26    4:30:07     22:20   Anson          Ross             Unattached                         Plainfield          CT
46        18    4:30:39     22:52   Paul           Novotasky Jr.    Delta Surveying Services           East Hartford       CT
47        22    4:30:39     22:52   Jason          Waltuch          Threshold Cycling                  Boston              MA
48        45    4:30:39     22:52   Will           Coghlan          Unattached                         Brooklyn            NY
49        2     4:34:00     26:13   Julian         Eliz  III        Boston Road Club                   Brighton            MA
General Classificiation
Pro/1/2 Men
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State  Cat 2
1         414   4:50:57     0:00    Eneas          Freyre           TARGETRAINING                      Norwalk             CT
2         442   4:51:04     0:07    Cheyne         Hoag             Kelly Benefit Strategies           Dansville           NY     1
3         415   4:51:07     0:10    Joshua         Dillon           BikeReg.com/Cannondale             Essex Junction      VT
4         409   4:51:11     0:14    Roger          Aspholm          Westwood Velo                      Haworth             NJ
5         454   4:51:23     0:26    Dan            Bowman           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Durango             CO
6         451   4:51:31     0:34    Robbie         King             IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Brentwood           NH
7         404   4:52:03     1:06    Cameron        Cogburn          ChrisCookies/SwanCycles            Ithaca              NY     2
8         457   4:52:19     1:22    William        Dugan            CCB Racing                         Burlington          VT
9         462   4:53:50     2:53    Daniel         Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home               Saco                ME
10        456   4:55:12     4:15    Aidan          Charles          CCNS                               Middletown          CT
11        450   4:57:31     6:34    Clay           Murfet           Kelly Benefit Strategies           Youngstown                 3
12        443   4:57:34     6:37    Todd           Yezefski         IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cambridge           MA
13        438   4:57:43     6:46    James          Combs            Boston Road Club Inc.              Somerville          MA     4
14        425   4:57:54     6:57    Timothy        Mitchell         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Ashland             MA
15        426   4:57:56     6:59    Peter          Bradshaw         Embrocation Cycling Journal        Boston              MA
16        403   4:58:01     7:04    Daniel         Davenport        Exodus Road Racing                 Guilford            CT     5
17        469   4:58:04     7:07    Duncan         McGovern         NorEast Cycling                    Peterborough        NH     6
18        439   4:58:21     7:24    Amos           Brumble IV       CCB Racing                         Westerly            RI
19        434   4:58:37     7:40    James          Morrison         Unattached                         Brighton            MA     7
20        419   4:58:45     7:48    Salvatore      Scotto DiVetta   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                  Brooklyn            NY
21        446   4:58:46     7:49    Shane          Kline            Kelly Benefit Strategies           Baily               PA
22        463   4:58:59     8:02    Gregory        Olsen            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY     8
23        471   4:59:01     8:04    Kyle           Peppo            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY     9
24        437   4:59:03     8:06    Brian          Gabele           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY     10
25        447   4:59:12     8:15    Jonathan       Bruno            IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Boston              MA
26        428   4:59:21     8:24    Roy            Van Cleef        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Weston              MA     11
27        440   4:59:33     8:36    Thom           Coupe            BikeReg.com / Cannondale           Plymouth            NH
28        423   4:59:37     8:40    Peter          Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Cranston            RI     12
29        406   4:59:39     8:42    Ryan           Haug             Connecticut Coast Cycling          Seymour             CT     13
30        441   4:59:42     8:45    Anthony        Hall             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY     14
31        458   4:59:44     8:47    Christopher    Chaput           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY     15
32        430   4:59:51     8:54    Christopher    Laflamme         Southern Maine Cycling Club        Westbrook           ME     16
33        421   4:59:58     9:01    Charles        McCarthy         Met Life Pro-Am Cycling            Middlebury          VT
34        464   5:05:27     14:30   Emerson        Oronte           IF/Lionette's Cycling Team         Cohasset            MA
35        448   5:09:29     18:32   Edward         Angeli           TARGETRAINING                      Southington         CT     17
36        411   5:14:07     23:10   Ronald         LaRose           CCNS                               Plainville          CT     18
37        435   5:14:22     23:25   Brian          Lawney           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FrameIthaca              NY     19
38        420   5:33:56     42:59   Joshua         Friedman         CCNS                               New Haven           CT     20
3 Men
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State
1         336   5:24:45     0:00    Christoffel    Prinsloo         CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      Fort Lee            NJ
2         305   5:24:55     0:10    Scot           Willingham       CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey        New York            NY
3         330   5:24:59     0:14    Nicholas       Petterssen       Onion River Sports                 Plainfield          VT
4         338   5:25:04     0:19    Stefan         Kusurelis        Colavita Racing Inc.               New York            NY
5         355   5:25:14     0:29    Andreas        Runggatscher     Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalMonroe              NY
6         356   5:25:14     0:29    Brad           Warren           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
7         313   5:25:18     0:33    Paul           Talbot           Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Torrington          CT
8         353   5:25:18     0:33    Brian          Wolff            Bialostok Chiropractic             Sound Beach         NY
9         323   5:25:21     0:36    Jackson        Weber            Cambridge Bicycles/Igleheat Frames Holyoke             MA
10        320   5:25:24     0:39    Evan           Cooper           Northeastern Hardware              Closter             NJ
11        325   5:25:32     0:47    Russell        Brown            National Capital Velo Club/Inova HeGaithersburg        MD
12        361   5:25:34     0:49    Todd           Roberts          Northampton Cycling Club           Easthampton         MA
13        328   5:25:34     0:49    Alan           Fischer          Unattached                         West Point          NY
14        370   5:25:45     1:00    Michael        Ventola          Wolverine Sports Club              Pinehurst           NC
15        359   5:25:49     1:04    John           Landino          DeathRow  Velo                     Ridgewood           NJ
16        369   5:25:50     1:05    Michael        Boardman         Unattached                         New York            NY
17        367   5:25:51     1:06    Brett          Cleaver          Sommerville Sports World Team      Brooklyn            NY
18        346   5:25:54     1:09    Sean           Groenewald       CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      West New York       NJ
19        318   5:25:55     1:10    Filip          Capala           Capala Brothers Racing             Brooklyn            NY
20        321   5:25:56     1:11    Matt           Cuttler          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         Brooklyn            NY
21        366   5:26:07     1:22    David          Hildebrand       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle   Ellington           CT
22        348   5:26:09     1:24    Evan           Huff             Northampton Cycling Club           Russell             MA
23        357   5:26:13     1:28    Edward         Adamy            Flight Club                        Southern Pines      NC
24        331   5:26:14     1:29    Christopher    Tracy            Sugar Cycles - 180                 Cambridge           MA
25        308   5:26:15     1:30    Jeremy         Durrin           Northampton Cycling Club           Fitchburg           MA
26        344   5:26:23     1:38    Rob            McHardy          Williams Cycling                   West Hartford       CT
27        339   5:26:25     1:40    Matthew        Spaits           Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
28        364   5:26:25     1:40    Laurence       Merling          Unattached                         Branford            CT
29        317   5:26:27     1:42    Terry          Totemeier        Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Simsbury            CT
30        319   5:26:28     1:43    Cary           Fridrich         Cambridge Bicycle                  Charlestown         MA
31        343   5:26:29     1:44    Alex           Dossin           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Chelmsford          MA
32        302   5:26:29     1:44    Cort           Cramer           Team Pedro's                       Watertown           MA
33        354   5:26:37     1:52    Aaron          Wolfe            CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
34        349   5:26:45     2:00    Matthew        Buckley          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM       East Hardwick       VT
35        371   5:26:46     2:01    Joe            Kubisek          Cheshire Cycle Racing              Southington         CT
36        345   5:26:49     2:04    Todd           Jakubek          Colavita Racing                    Concord             MA
37        368   5:26:56     2:11    Miro           Koulnis          BikeReg.com                        Worcester           MA
38        322   5:26:59     2:14    Jacob          Bolewski         Cornell University                 Skaneateles         NY
39        350   5:27:06     2:21    Tron           Witt             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing         New York            NY
40        301   5:27:13     2:28    Aaron          Hall             Threshold Cycling                  Somerville          MA
41        324   5:27:33     2:48    Adam           Zimmerman        Unattached                         Westbury            NY
42        365   5:27:41     2:56    Graham         Lang             Unattached                         Sherman             CT
43        314   5:27:47     3:02    David          Mitchell         NorEast Cycling                    Portsmouth          NH
44        337   5:27:47     3:02    Mark           Theeman          Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
45        360   5:30:35     5:50    Brendan        Meryman          Team NH                            Holderness          NH
46        309   5:31:56     7:11    Jeffrey        Elie             BikeReg.com                        Easthampton         MA
47        310   5:38:39     13:54   Brian          Campbell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Waltham             MA
48        342   5:38:42     13:57   Joshua         Rosenberg        Cambridge Bicycle                  Watertown           MA
49        327   5:39:58     15:13   David          Chiu             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Brookline           MA
50        351   5:40:49     16:04   Jordan         Winkler          Cambridge Bicycle                  Somerville          MA
51        303   5:41:01     16:16   R. Michael     McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle                  Cambridge           MA
52        340   5:41:28     16:43   Andrea         Myers            CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes    Bethel              CT
53        362   5:41:34     16:49   Glenn          Ferreira         QuadCycles                         Somerville          MA
54        347   5:41:54     17:09   Calvin         Smythe           CCNS                               Swanzey             NH
55        341   5:42:01     17:16   Jason          Moriarty         Unattached                         Stafford Springs    CT
56        358   5:45:00     20:15   Andrew         Walsh            CRCA/Foundation                    Queens Village      NY
57        307   5:53:57     29:12   Kyle           Smith            Cambridge Bicycle                  Allston             MA
58        312   5:57:52     33:07   Sven           Lohse            Team Wheelworks                    Belmont             MA
59        329   6:04:11     39:26   Keith          Cardoza          Green Line Velo                    Brookline           MA
60        306   6:08:59     44:14   Jay            Robbins          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Lexington           MA
61        333   6:14:24     49:39   Arthur         Moran            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
Masters 40-49
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State
1         124   5:24:36     0:00    Jonathan       Bold             Corner Cycle Cycling Club          Marstons Mills      MA
2         140   5:25:29     0:53    Troy           Kimball          Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalRandolph            NJ
3         117   5:25:37     1:01    John           Stonebarger      Mass Bay Road Club                 Plymouth            MA
4         120   5:25:38     1:02    Kevin          Hines            Corner Cycle Cycling Club          East Wareham        MA
5         136   5:25:48     1:12    Robert         Lattanzi         Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNew York            NY
6         111   5:26:03     1:27    William        Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                 Bridgewater         MA
7         138   5:26:11     1:35    Anthony        Felitte          Clinton Cycling Club               Delmar              NY
8         145   5:26:16     1:40    Stephen        Gray             Bethel Cycle Sport Club            Middletown          CT
9         105   5:26:47     2:11    Stuart         Abramson         OA/CycleMania                      Falmouth            ME
10        116   5:27:16     2:40    Matthew        Doran            Global Locate                      Nyack               NY
11        123   5:27:20     2:44    Brett          Rutledge         International Bicycle/Global       Westborough         MA
12        127   5:27:20     2:44    Paul           Carbonara        CRCA/AXIS                          Brooklyn            NY
13        135   5:27:22     2:46    John           McGill           Onion River Sports                 Montpelier          VT
14        104   5:27:32     2:56    Carl           Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                 Taunton             MA
15        141   5:27:37     3:01    Will           Schneider        VO2maxOut.com                      New York            NY
16        114   5:27:57     3:21    Edward         Schaub           Mystic Velo Club                   Windsor             CT
17        128   5:28:23     3:47    James          Escobar          Honeywell Cycling                  Stamford            CT
18        142   5:29:04     4:28    John           Raheb            Unattached                         Montvale            NJ
19        144   5:30:34     5:58    Paul           Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research CoAvon                CT
20        113   5:30:55     6:19    Jonathan       Tarbox           Delta Surveying Services           Windsor             CT
21        119   5:31:07     6:31    James          Riehle           Boston Road Club Inc.              Brighton            MA
22        115   5:34:20     9:44    Rick           Hall             CRCA/Teany Cycling                 New York            NY
23        121   5:34:45     10:09   Kurt           Gustafsson       Century Road Club Association      Brooklyn            NY
24        139   5:34:55     10:19   Arthur         Podgorski        Cyclonauts Racers Inc.             Feeding Hills       MA
25        112   5:39:50     15:14   Mike           Andrews          Connecticut Coast Cycling          Danbury             CT
26        131   5:47:30     22:54   Michael        Provost          Unattached                         Putnam              CT
27        143   5:51:13     26:37   Paul           Wojciak          Pawling Cycle & Sport              Poughkeepsie        NY
28        107   5:51:28     26:52   Geoff          Martin           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental  Watertown           MA
29        133   5:53:51     29:15   Anthony        Settel           Wonder Wheel                       Croton On Hudson    NY
30        146   5:55:49     31:13   Ricardo        Hernandez        Cafeteros Cycling Club             Stratford           CT
31        118   5:58:36     34:00   Patrick        Cunningham       Williams Cycling                   Barkhamsted         CT
32        137   6:13:22     48:46   Michael        Brier            Providence Velo Presented by RefundProvidence          RI
Masters 50+
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State
1         199   5:25:21     0:00    Dzmitry        Buben            CCB Racing Team                    Hamden              CT
2         187   5:25:52     0:31    Doug           Chiasson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Athol               MA
3         181   5:26:10     0:49    Scott          Hodder           CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         Oceanport           NJ
4         169   5:26:13     0:52    William        Thompson         Clinton Cycling Club               W Hartford          CT
5         170   5:26:42     1:21    Douglas        Crane            Cafeteros Cycling Club             Norwalk             CT
6         176   5:26:50     1:29    Mark           Dutka            Mystic Velo Club                   Uncasville          CT
7         178   5:26:51     1:30    Mark           Luzio            Cycle Fitness Cycling Club         Brooklyn            CT
8         183   5:27:04     1:43    Eric           deRivera         Competitive Edge Racing Team       West Boylston       MA
9         189   5:27:16     1:55    Philip         Beliveau         Unattached                         St George           VT
10        194   5:27:18     1:57    Frank          Jennings         Mid State Cycling Club             Edgartown           MA
11        196   5:27:18     1:57    Alvaro         Betancur         Cafeteros Cycling Club             White Plains        NY
12        173   5:27:31     2:10    George         Pawle            Cyclonauts Racers                  Westfield           MA
13        182   5:35:08     9:47    John           Laupheimer       International Bicycle Centers      Weston              MA
14        184   5:35:28     10:07   Wayne          Kirk             Mystic Velo Club                   Old Lyme            CT
15        186   5:38:31     13:10   Roman          Paczka           MainLIne Cycling                   Brooklyn            NY
16        180   5:43:36     18:15   Kelly          Parsons          Mystic Velo Club                   Lyme                CT
17        193   5:47:01     21:40   Michael        Harris           Team International Bicycle Centers Concord             MA
18        172   5:50:23     25:02   Robert         Meikle           Rotella & Fabricant                Waterford           CT
19        171   5:50:53     25:32   Scott          Klion            Competitive Edge Racing Team       New York            NY
20        185   5:51:32     26:11   Brian          Kohn                                                Boulder             CO
21        198   5:52:35     27:14   Peter          Crowley          NCC/BikeReg.com                    Pelham              MA
22        177   5:55:42     30:21   Jerome         Jacobs           Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)      Wayland             MA
23        192   5:56:01     30:40   David          Kliger           Cafeteros Cycling Club             Yonkers             NY
24        175   5:56:23     31:02   James          Marshall         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Shaftsbury          VT
25        174   6:03:29     38:08   Allan          Bates            Berkshire Cycling Association      Pittsfield          MA
26        179   6:12:04     46:43   David          Birrell          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Cummington          MA
27        191   6:17:01     51:40   Bruce          Townend          Competitive Edge Racing Team       Windsor             MA
4 Men
Place     Bib   Time        Back    First Name     Last Name        Team                               City                State
1         30    5:32:07     0:00    Brian          Quigley          Colavita Racing Inc.               Somerville          MA
2         6     5:32:07     0:00    Cory           Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                  Roslindale          MA
3         19    5:32:12     0:05    Richard        Bardwell         CLR                                Stonington          CT
4         23    5:32:29     0:22    Bart           McDonough        TARGETRAINING                      Wilton              CT
5         57    5:32:36     0:29    Patrick        Barter           International Bicycle Centers      Wilder              VT
6         39    5:32:38     0:31    Eliot          McLellan         Unattached                         Jaffrey             NH
7         59    5:32:48     0:41    Michael        Weiler           Minuteman Road Club                Wayland             MA
8         31    5:32:54     0:47    Gary           Bavolar          Unattached                         Boston              MA
9         44    5:33:02     0:55    james          ruhl             Unattached                         Carleplace          NY
10        50    5:33:14     1:07    Crosby         Nordblom         Team NH                            Holderness          NH
11        58    5:33:20     1:13    Jeffrey        Gelt             Greater Hartford Cycling Club      Farmington          CT
12        7     5:33:25     1:18    Patrick        Dietz            CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles         New York            NY
13        52    5:33:27     1:20    Tristan        Baldwin          University of Vermont              Amherst             NH
14        60    5:33:32     1:25    Alvin          Poblacion        CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
15        1     5:33:36     1:29    Shane          Buker            Threshold Cycling                  Jamaica Plain       MA
16        27    5:33:39     1:32    Jesse          Perreault        Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle   Cambridge           MA
17        3     5:33:39     1:32    Gregory        Brown            New Hampshire Cycling Club         Grantham            NH
18        14    5:33:43     1:36    Victor         Brown            Threshold Cycling                  Watertown           MA
19        43    5:33:45     1:38    Steve          Lachance         Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
20        28    5:33:49     1:42    James          Stevens          GS Gotham                          New York            NY
21        36    5:34:02     1:55    Bill           Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
22        35    5:34:11     2:04    Aleksander     Betko            Unattached                         New York            NY
23        33    5:34:13     2:06    Gregg          Izzo             Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
24        15    5:34:19     2:12    Benjamin       George           Connecticut Coast Cycling          Newhaven            CT
25        8     5:34:33     2:26    Evan           Thomas           Unattached                         New Milford         CT
26        42    5:34:36     2:29    David          Maynard          Unattached                         Middletown          CT
27        40    5:34:55     2:48    Andy           Legan            bikebarnracing.com                 Middleboro          MA
28        53    5:34:56     2:49    Jeff           Hebert           Boston Road Club                   Boston              MA
29        32    5:34:56     2:49    Joshua         Parker           Unattached                         Providence          RI
30        12    5:34:56     2:49    michael        wissell          Unattached                         Allston             MA
31        34    5:34:57     2:50    Stephen        Dowsett          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic              Pittsfield          MA
32        54    5:35:07     3:00    Craig          Keasler          Green Line Velo                    Allston             MA
33        55    5:35:09     3:02    David          Trumpf           CRCA/FGX Racing                    New York            NY
34        37    5:35:47     3:40    John           Roper            Green Line Velo                    Boston              MA
35        21    5:36:09     4:02    Andrew         Thompson         Competitive Edge Racing Team       Winchendon          MA
36        20    5:38:54     6:47    Justin         Neviackas        Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone         West Yarmouth       MA
37        38    5:40:32     8:25    Michael        Baker            Unattached                         Hyannis             MA
38        56    5:43:24     11:17   Kuria          Njenga           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage CapitalNyack               NY
39        24    5:45:01     12:54   Collin         Buesser          Northeastern University            Boston              MA
40        41    5:45:43     13:36   Chris          Butler           Cheshire Cycle Racing              Cheshire            CT
41        29    5:46:40     14:33   Bill           Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza      New York            NY
42        46    5:50:13     18:06   Robert         Ehrman           Vision Quest                       New Haven           CT
43        47    5:53:01     20:54   Chris          Petrillo         Williams Cycling                   Granby              CT
44        16    5:55:41     23:34   Nicholas       Maggiore         Unattached                         Brighton            MA
45        18    5:55:49     23:42   Paul           Novotasky Jr.    Delta Surveying Services           East Hartford       CT
46        26    5:56:47     24:40   Anson          Ross             Unattached                         Plainfield          CT
47        45    6:00:23     28:16   Will           Coghlan          Unattached                         Brooklyn            NY
48        2     6:01:41     29:34   Julian         Eliz  III        Boston Road Club                   Brighton            MA
49        22    6:05:52     33:45   Jason          Waltuch          Threshold Cycling                  Boston              MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage