We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Waterville Valley Time Trial
Campton, NH
Saturday, May 30, 2009
Waterville Valley Time Trial Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club Campton, NH Saturday, May 30, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Overall   Category   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                               Net Time      Start        Finish
1         1          John          Meerse        OA/Cyclemania/PVC                                  0:44:40.24    0:48:30.00   1:33:10.24
2         1          Ryan          Kelly         Sunapee S&W Sports                                 0:45:13.32    0:39:30.00   1:24:43.32
3         2          Mike          Barton        Strava                                             0:45:48.81    0:42:30.00   1:28:18.81
4         3          Gary          Aspnes        Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.             0:46:18.10    0:42:00.00   1:28:18.10
5         4          Patrick       Ruane         Sunapee/Continental Paving                         0:46:44.57    0:53:00.00   1:39:44.57
6         2          Chris         Hillier       Colavita New England                               0:46:56.76    0:52:30.00   1:39:26.76
7         5          Timothy       Heffner       Noreast Cycling                                    0:47:10.97    0:46:00.00   1:33:10.97
8         1          Louis         Salemy                                                           0:47:18.00    0:11:00.00   0:58:18.00
9         6          Bruce         Diehl         Sunapee S&W Racing                                 0:47:27.82    0:44:00.00   1:31:27.82
10        1          Alec          Petro         Team Psycho                                        0:47:35.46    0:36:30.00   1:24:05.46
11        7          Christopher   Fore          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing              0:47:49.49    0:45:30.00   1:33:19.49
12        8          Michael       Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  0:47:52.27    0:50:00.00   1:37:52.27
13        9          David         Dornaus       Blue Hills Cycling                                 0:48:15.94    0:44:30.00   1:32:45.94
14        2          Paul          Wonsavage     Onion River Sports                                 0:48:22.19    0:37:30.00   1:25:52.19
15        3          Isaac         St. Martin    Noreast Cycling                                    0:48:44.77    0:41:00.00   1:29:44.77
16        3          Brad          Ek            NHCC/Team NH                                       0:48:46.20    0:51:30.00   1:40:16.20
17        4          Eric          Marro         BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales           0:48:47.10    0:36:00.00   1:24:47.10
18        5          Douglas       Jansen        International Bicycle/Global                       0:49:27.15    0:52:00.00   1:41:27.15
19        6          Jim           Nash          ccb                                                0:49:31.23    0:24:30.00
20        10         David         Penney                                                           0:49:35.15    0:49:00.00   1:38:35.15
21        11         James         Scott         Blue Hills Cycling Club                            0:49:48.15    0:50:30.00   1:40:18.15
22        4          Seth          Haskell       Colvita                                            0:50:01.58    0:39:00.00   1:29:01.58
23        7          Fran          Boudreau      NHCC                                               0:50:08.36    0:32:00.00   1:22:08.36
24        8          Fabio         Piergentili                                                      0:50:17.08    0:49:30.00   1:39:47.08
25        5          Nicholas      Fanaras       NorEast Cycling                                    0:50:54.41    0:45:00.00   1:35:54.41
26        12         Thomas        Connor        Optimum Performance/FCC                            0:50:55.27    0:43:30.00   1:34:25.27
27        13         Alexander     Indeck        NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle                           0:50:56.84    0:47:00.00   1:37:56.84
28        9          Tim           Buckley       Sunapee / S&W Team                                 0:51:02.58    0:32:30.00   1:23:32.58
29        10         Craig         Harrison      Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team         0:51:06.47    0:35:00.00   1:26:06.47
30        1          John          Jurczynski    Tandem 50+                                         0:51:23.00    0:00:00.00
31        14         Keith         Loiselle      NHCC                                               0:51:48.88    0:47:30.00   1:39:18.88
32        1          Steven        Abbott        cyclonauts                                         0:52:12.68    0:25:00.00   1:17:12.68
33        15         Timothy       Young         NorEast Cycling                                    0:52:13.63    0:51:00.00   1:43:13.63
34        2          John          Tobin                                                            0:52:35.71    0:12:00.00   1:04:35.71
35        6          Owen          Laurion       university of rochester                            0:52:47.76    0:40:00.00   1:32:47.76
36        1          Clara         Kelly         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  0:52:54.37    0:22:30.00   1:15:24.37
37        16         Geoff         McIntosh      New Hampshire Cycling Club                         0:53:10.86    0:48:00.00   1:41:10.86
38        1          Cathy         Rowell        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  0:53:25.21    0:15:30.00   1:08:55.21
39        2          Bob           Evans         NorEast/Piches Sports/MC Cycle                     0:53:44.93    0:05:30.00   0:59:14.93
40        2          Kristen       Gohr          Colavita Racing Inc.                               0:54:07.00    0:19:30.00   1:13:37.00
41        3          Sam           Aldridge      nhcc / velo belknap                                0:54:07.03    0:01:00.00   0:00:00.00
42        3          Timothy       Ainsworth     NHCC                                               0:54:08.53    0:25:30.00   1:19:38.53
43        27         Christopher   Hodges                                                           0:54:20.33    0:46:30.00   1:40:50.33
44        3          Kathryne      Carr          SUNAPEE S&W                                        0:54:25.06    0:21:00.00   1:15:25.06
45        4          Katherine     Snell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  0:54:29.51    0:22:00.00   1:16:29.51
46        4          Norman        Gill          noreast Cycling                                    0:54:31.54    0:27:00.00   1:21:31.54
47        4          William       Johnson                                                          0:54:49.86    0:06:30.00   1:15:05.00
48        5          Thomas        Cormier       NHCC/Team NH                                       0:55:00.52    0:26:30.00   1:21:30.52
49        7          Alexander     Wilson        Green Line Velo                                    0:55:02.43    0:41:30.00   1:36:32.43
50        5          Danielle      Ruane                                                            0:55:06.31    0:20:00.00   1:15:06.31
51        5          Curtis        Lavoie                                                           0:55:11.79    0:07:30.00   1:02:41.79
52        8          Derek         Brinkerhoff   Back Bay Bicycles                                  0:55:12.54    0:38:00.00   1:33:12.54
53        6          Garabed       Minasian      BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales                  0:55:13.88    0:28:00.00   1:23:13.88
54        7          David         Holmander     NHCC/Team NH                                       0:55:27.47    0:27:30.00   1:22:57.47
55        6          David         Salanitro                                                        0:55:34.00    0:10:30.00   1:06:04.00
56        8          James         Owers         NHCC                                               0:56:07.72    0:28:30.00   1:24:37.72
57        6          Kari          Crowe         Rhino Bikeworks                                    0:56:12.00    0:18:00.00   1:14:12.00
58        7          Landon        Clouse                                                           0:56:21.45    0:03:00.00   0:59:21.45
59        8          Timothy       Cotreau                                                          0:56:33.00    0:03:30.00   1:00:03.00
60        9          Francis J     Cuddy Iii     Team Awesome                                       0:56:39.00    0:04:00.00   1:00:39.00
61        10         Ken           Pooley        Bethel Outing Club                                 0:56:41.00    0:12:30.00   1:09:11.00    1:09:11
62        11         Michael       Medeiros      Bikeworks / Hallamore                              0:56:57.00    0:08:30.00   1:05:27.00
63        11         Perry         Dowst                                                            0:57:12.48    0:33:30.00   1:30:42.48
64        9          Jeffrey       Proctor       NHCC                                               0:57:20.84    0:29:00.00   1:26:20.84
65        12         Michael       Blouin                                                           0:57:22.56    0:07:00.00   1:04:22.56
66        13         Tommy         Mitchell                                                         0:57:24.00    0:09:00.00   1:06:24.00
67        10         Bob           Treadwell                                                        0:57:34.66    0:29:30.00   1:27:04.66
68        18         Michael       Charron                                                          0:57:34.77    0:43:00.00   1:40:34.77
69        7          Nicole        Marcoe        NHCC                                               0:57:36.04    0:21:30.00   1:19:06.04
70        12         Andrew        Eills         NHCC/Team NH                                       0:57:46.77    0:34:30.00   1:32:16.77
71        14         Craig         Boronow                                                          0:58:09.10    0:02:30.00
72        13         Brett         St. Clair     NHCC                                               0:58:20.02    0:35:30.00   1:33:50.02
73        11         Jack          Chapman       NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com                          0:58:50.94    0:26:00.00   1:24:50.94
74        15         Babak         Najafi                                                           0:59:03.00    0:09:30.00   1:08:33.00
75        16         Charles       Barilla                                                          0:59:10.00    0:01:30.00   1:00:40.00
76        14         Ron           Chevrette     NHCC                                               0:59:11.83    0:33:00.00   1:32:11.83
77        17         Paul          Deroche       Bikeworks/Hallamore                                0:59:14.84    0:05:00.00   1:04:14.84
78        12         John          Valavane      NHCC/TEAM-NH                                       0:59:28.29    0:30:00.00   1:29:28.29
79        2          Lynne         Ainsworth     NHCC                                               0:59:31.33    0:15:00.00   1:14:31.33
80        15         Peter         Durnan        Holderness School                                  0:59:55.52    0:34:00.00   1:33:55.52
81        3          Diane         Shannon       Mt Washington Valley Velo Club                     1:00:26.46    0:16:30.00   1:16:56.46
82        8          Christine     Fort          QuadCycles                                         1:00:49.27    0:19:00.00   1:19:49.27
83        4          Julie         Lockhart      NEBC                                               1:00:55.04    0:17:00.00   1:17:55.04
84        13         Robert        Wilson        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  1:01:02.46    0:31:00.00   1:32:02.46
85        9          Nathan        Orr           Rhino                                              1:01:03.70    0:40:30.00   1:41:33.70
86        18         Josh          Bean          Team Josh                                          1:01:05.00    0:02:00.00   1:03:05.00
87        5          Muriel        Saliba        Noreast Cycling                                    1:02:10.09    0:16:00.00   1:18:10.09
88        9          Lisa          Ludwig        NEBC CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental                   1:02:48.55    0:20:30.00   1:23:18.55
84        19         Mark          McClary                                                          1:05:11.00    0:08:00.00   1:13:11.00
86        20         Amanda        Hayes                                                            1:09:05.53    0:06:00.00   1:15:05.53
87        21         Steven        Brooks                                                           10:58:27.00   0:13:30.00   11:11:57.00
John          Wagner                                                           DNS/DNF       0:13:00.00
Bob           Threeton      NorEast Cycling                                    DNS/DNF       0:11:30.00
Allison       Rossi                                                            DNS/DNF       0:10:00.00
Paul          Czerwinski                                                       DNS/DNF       0:04:30.00
Dan           Tully                                                            DNS/DNF       0:37:00.00
James         Wert          Upper Valley Velo                                  DNS/DNF       0:30:30.00
Susanne       Delaney       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  DNS/DNF       0:18:30.00
Andy          Gould                                                            DNS/DNF       0:38:30.00

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage