We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
BoB Rodale Fitness Park
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, May 31, 2009
BoB Rodale Fitness Park Presented by Bike Line / LWA Racing Trexlertown, PA Sunday, May 31, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         517    Tommy          Schubert        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
2         500    Luis           Arenzana        Eastern Mobile / Phenix Velo
3         514    Jeffrey        Leavy           Summit Cycling Club
4         506    Ben            Nester          Tri State Velo
5         509    John           Schwarz         Bike Line/LWA
6         512    Quoc           Vo              Liberty Cycle
7         503    Jason          Forsell
8         515    Gary           Eveland         Unattached
9         505    Kristofer      Moore
10        511    Stephen        Vajda
11        510    John           Stover
12        504    Mike           Garvey          Guy's Racing
13        502    Kevin          Dillard         C3-Sollay.com
14        501    Scott          Bralow          MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
15        516    David          McQuinn         Unattached
Masters 55+ 65+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         345    Steven         Lehman          Tri State Velo
2         343    Royden         Detweiler       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3         335    Patrick        Gellineau       Team Squiggle
4         333    Andrew J.      Buck            Bike Line / LWA
5         2      Chip           Berezny         Bike Line / LWA
6         344    Robert         Kehl            Guys Racing Club
7         336    Tom            Kellogg         Tri-State Velo
8         198    David          Burnett         Mystic Velo \ MCRA
9         195    Philip         Stanley         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10        334    Cleve          Corner          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
11        337    Steven         Laverty         Tri-State Velo
12        199    John           Auer            Team Somerset
13        342    John           Capaldo         Tri State Velo
14        340    Bruce          Petrovick       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15        338    Jeff           Morin           Mystic Velo
16        197    Robert         Carlin          Atlantic Bicycle Club
Masters 55+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         345    Steven         Lehman          Tri State Velo
2         343    Royden         Detweiler       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3         335    Patrick        Gellineau       Team Squiggle
4         333    Andrew J.      Buck            Bike Line / LWA
5         2      Chip           Berezny         Bike Line / LWA
6         344    Robert         Kehl            Guys Racing Club
7         336    Tom            Kellogg         Tri-State Velo
8         334    Cleve          Corner          Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
9         337    Steven         Laverty         Tri-State Velo
10        342    John           Capaldo         Tri State Velo
11        340    Bruce          Petrovick       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
12        338    Jeff           Morin           Mystic Velo
Masters 65+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         198    David          Burnett         Mystic Velo \ MCRA
2         195    Philip         Stanley         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3         199    John           Auer            Team Somerset
4         197    Robert         Carlin          Atlantic Bicycle Club
Women 30+ 45+ 4
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         997    Jennifer       Kulicki         Spinners Cycling
2         703    Jacqueline     Paull           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
3         700    Cheri          Fager           Spinners Cycling
4         998    Hannah         Hayduk          Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation
5         536    Lorraine       Lipfert         Zaveta Cycling
6         537    Patricia       Marzi           Salamander
7         995    Margaret       Moore           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
8         534    Marcy          Diem            Spinners
9         994    Thea           Parent          Human Zoom
10        999    Beth           Fayant          Sturdy Girl Cycling
11        535    Jo             Johnson         Team DRT/Deep Blue
12        993    Jory           Reinhart        Colavita Racing
13        996    Mary           Lasota          Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill Race Team
14        992    Shelbe         Eck             Team Alliance
Women 4
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         997    Jennifer       Kulicki         Spinners Cycling
2         998    Hannah         Hayduk          Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation
3         995    Margaret       Moore           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
4         994    Thea           Parent          Human Zoom
5         999    Beth           Fayant          Sturdy Girl Cycling
6         993    Jory           Reinhart        Colavita Racing
7         996    Mary           Lasota          Chester County Velo - Hotfoot/Iron Hill Race Team
8         992    Shelbe         Eck             Team Alliance
Women 45+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         536    Lorraine       Lipfert         Zaveta Cycling
2         537    Patricia       Marzi           Salamander
3         534    Marcy          Diem            Spinners
4         535    Jo             Johnson         Team DRT/Deep Blue
Women 30+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         703    Jacqueline     Paull           Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
2         700    Cheri          Fager           Spinners Cycling
Masters 45+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         296    Paul           Pearson         Bucks County Racing Club
2         297    Brad           Ober            Spinners Cycling
3         258    Patrick        Gellineau       Team Squiggle
4         260    Aubrey         Gordon          liberity cycle
5         272    Michael        Norton          Cyclonauts Racers
6         290    Scott          Butler          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
7         292    Craig          Wurst           Bucks County Racing Club
8         253    Patrik         Dyberg          Liberty Cycle
9         265    Ronne          Irvine          T.E.A.M. Fuji
10        270    Richard        Miller          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
11        251    Rich           Cordero         Guys Racing
12        256    Rich           Foley           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
13        285    Michael        Speranza        Quaker City Wheelmen
14        294    Thomas         Bartolacci      Unattached
15        267    Thomas         Lyons           main line cycling- bikyle
16        298    Bruce          Donaghy         Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17        266    Tom            Kellogg         Tri-State Velo
18        259    Jim            Godshall        Guy's Racing
19        291    John           Paproski        Elite Bicycles
20        263    Mark           Hastings        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
21        293    William        Jones           Bucks County Racing Club
22        254    Jeffrey        Dixon           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
23        288    Todd           Noonan          Kutztown Cutters
24        264    Michael        Holub           bike line/LWA
25        283    Robert         Kehl            Guys Racing Club
26        274    Kevin          Saint Clair     Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
27        282    Michael        Long            International Christian Cycling Club
28        278    Linford        Weaver          International Christian Cycling
29        257    Joe            Gaziano         liberty cycle
30        284    William        McLaughlin      Somerset Wheelmen
31        275    Ted            Slack           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
32        250    Kevin          Breckenmaker    Unattached
33        2      Chip           Berezny         Bike Line / LWA
34        277    Stephen        Waters          Guy's Racing Club
35        269    Jeffery        Markham         Spinners Cycling
36        271    David          Nesler          BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
37        279    Robert         Wellmon         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
38        299    Andrew         Buck            Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
39        286    Mark           Whitehead       Unattached
Men 3
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         305    Greg           Dattner         CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
2         319    Sean           Whiteman        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
3         317    Josh           Wade            Matix/RBM
4         316    Wyatt          Stoup           CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
5         331    John           Forgatch        Liberty Cycle
6         328    David          Grant           Chester County Velo
7         314    Steve          Sambrano        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
8         321    S. Charles     Zamastil        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
9         326    Noah           Zitzer          Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
10        325    Drew           Jubis           Upstate Velo
11        323    Willie         Payton          We Stand United (W.S.)
12        313    Eric           Salzer          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13        320    Jason          Wood            Central Bucks Velo
14        324    Joseph         Transue         Gotham Cyclists
15        999    Rider          Unknown
16        300    Andrew         Adams           Team Independence
17        312    Brian          Klotz           Corning Race Team
18        311    Drew           Karlberg        CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
19        318    Ken            Wareham         Spinners Cycling
20        306    Jeffrey        Dixon           Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
21        302    Gerald         Burkett Iii     Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
22        307    Kyle           Foley           Cuevas/ACT
23        327    William        Kistler         University of Delaware
24        304    Michael        Coyle           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
25        303    Michael        Ciunci          CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
Masters 35+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         575    Joe            Hamilton        Elite Bicycles
2         573    Daniel         Wilson          Chester County Cycling Foundation
3         555    Warren         Holzman         Team Alliance Environmental
4         574    Richard        Leibfried       Elite Bicycles
5         581    Aubrey         Gordon          Liberty Cycle
6         577    Robert         Moskal          Elite Bicycles
7         572    George         Menard          Chester County Cycling Foundation
8         580    Michael        Miller          Chester County Cycling Foundation
9         562    Joseph         Wentzell        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10        550    Fred           Billet          team alliance environmental
11        557    Saysana        Inthavongsa     Swashblucker Brewing Company/PaRenfaire.com
12        568    David          Iglewicz        High Road Cycles
13        551    Christopher    Candy           CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team
14        564    Kenneth        Wareham         Spinners Cycling
15        578    Kenneth        Drake           Somerset Wheelmen
16        566    David          Grant           Chester County Velo
17        567    Stephen        Baumbach        Cycledrome Bicycling Team
18        569    Ryan           Brubaker        Spinners Cycling
19        576    Matthew        Rettig          Century Road Club Association
20        584    Thomas         Lyons           MainLIne Cycling
21        560    James          Perren          Bicycleosophy.com
22        579    David          Whitney         Somerset Wheelmen
23        565    Brad           Ober            Spinners Cycling
24        585    Andrew         Buck            Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
25        558    Jeffery        Markham         Spinners Cycling
26        571    John           Levkulic        Unattached
27        570    Richard        Ball            Watchung Wheelmen
28        586    Michael        Holub           Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
29        552    Michael        Ciunci          CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
Cat 1/2/3
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         676    Jamil          Kayin           Quaker City Wheelmen
2         680    Benjamin       Miller          Guinness Cycling Team
3         663    Rich           Uliana          Gotham Cyclists
4         681    Michael        Miller          Chester County Cycling Foundation
5         685    Andrew         Johnson         Mason Dixon Velo
6         692    Leandro        Battasso        Colavita Olive Oil/Sutter Home
7         656    Zac            Felpel          Team Alliance Environmental
8         654    John           Durso           Liberty
9         687    Christopher    Ruhl            Van Dessel Factory Team
10        661    Ryan           Mitchell        Talksoft Racing
11        689    Keith          Gerber          Human Zoom Cycling
12        651    Tyler          Bauer           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
13        686    Jeffrey        Salvitti        Human Zoom Cycling
14        674    George         Menard          Chester County Cycling Foundation
15        677    John           Hunter          Talksoft Racing
16        666    Sean           Whiteman        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
17        671    Matthew        Swiatek         Gotham Cyclists
18        670    Randy          Smargiassi      Gotham Cyclists
19        691    Colton         Valentine       Quaker City Wheelmen
20        678    Daniel         Wilson          Chester County Cycling Foundation
21        669    Drew           Karlberg        Chester County Velo
22        668    S. Charles     Zamastil        Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
23        662    Jason          Schiltz         Dynaflo Racing
24        652    Fred           Billet          team alliance environmental
Men 4
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       Team
1         78     Luke           Zagurski
2         65     Cyril          Monnet          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
3         87     Benjamin       Miller          Unattached
4         83     Nicholas       Rogers          Quaker City Wheelman/BreakAwayBikes.com
5         52     Patrik         Dyberg          Liberty Cycle
6         75     Steve          Weaber          ERA Cycling
7         60     Curt           Junge           Weavers Bike Shop
8         63     Timothy        Magee           Team Independence
9         51     Joe            Carew           Liberty
10        72     Steve          Sandacz         MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
11        70     Jason          Reckner         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
12        57     David          Henkel          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
13        81     Ryan           Brubaker        Spinners Cycling
14        80     Todd           Noonan          Kutztown Cutters
15        61     Mark           Kline           CCV-HotfootCycles/ IronHill Race Team
16        71     Jonathan       Ruiz            Guys Racing
17        73     Anthony        Skorochod       Alliance Environmental
18        69     Greg           Ratzell         Bikeline / LWA
19        50     Chris          Buonomo         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
20        85     Bryan          Dougherty       Kissena Cycling Club
21        54     Michael        Gagliano
22        55     Joe            Gaziano         liberty cycle
23        86     Jeff           Lamb            Liberty Cycle
24        74     John           Stover
25        79     Alexander      Roberts         Lost Boys Racing inc.
26        66     Joe            Murphy          bikeline/lwa
27        77     John           Wilson          cadence
28        68     Mark           Pfeiffer        Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage