We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
GREAT FALLS CRITERIUM
Auburn, ME
Sunday, June 7, 2009
GREAT FALLS CRITERIUM Presented by Maine Cycling Club Auburn, ME Sunday, June 07, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PRO 1/2/3 MEN         25 miles       35               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      983  1:01:02   NICHOLAS       KEOUGH           BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                           SANDWICH             MA
2      980  st        MARK           MCCORMACK        TEAM FUJI FUELED BY CLIF BAR                       FOXBORO              MA
3      986  0:00:03   RYAN           KELLY            NOREAST CYCLING                                    DOVER                NH
4      965  st        Bradford       Perley           Cape-Able
5      977  st        DUNCAN         MCGOVERN         NOREAST CYCLING                                    PETERBOROUGH         NH
6      984  0:00:12   LUKE           KEOUGH           CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                        SANDWICH             MA
7      990  st        TOM            GOSSELIN         PEAK PERFORMANCE MULTISPORT                        OLD ORCHARD BEACH    ME
8      973  st        PATRICK        RUANE            SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING                         WEBSTER              NH
9      991  st        PATRICK        GOGUEN           NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH                            HOPEDALE             MA
10     975  st        LUCIANO        PAVAN            OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FCC                            FITCHBURG            MA
11     964  st        Dylan          mcnicholas       CCB                                                Stratham             NH
12     988  st        MARK           GUNSALUS         TEAM FUJI CLIF BAR                                 DUDLEY               MA
13     968  st        Christopher    Laflamme         Southern Maine Cycling Club                        Westbrook            ME
14     970  st        STEPHEN        WELLER           BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                           MONTAGUE             MA
15     976  st        THOMAS         ORSINI           OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB         LEOMINSTER           MA
16     995  st        DAMIEN         COLFER           WCS CYCLING                                        NEWMARKET            NH
17     974  st        MATT           ROSSMAN          NOREAST                                            MORRISVILLE          VT
18     963  st        Jonathan       Bernhard         CCB Racing                                         Newburyport          MA
19     969  st        TODD           WHEELDEN         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      KENTS HILL           ME
20     996  st        ADAM           CARR             TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES                      COLCHESTER           VT
21     967  st        Steve          Stockwell        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Hopkinton            NH
22     993  st        BROCK          DENIS            MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT                         FAIRFIELD            ME
23     998  st        DAMIAN         BOLDUC           FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING                      SOUTH BURLINGTON     VT
24     972  st        ADAM           SULLIVAN         SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA                               NORTH KINGSTOWN      RI
25     981  st        MORGAN         MACLEOD          BOWDOIN COLLEGE                                    ORRS ISLAND          ME

WOMEN OPEN 1/2/3/4    14 miles       17               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      507  0:40:10   MELISSA        ROSS             UNATTACHED                                         NORWOOD              MA
2      516  st        Debony         Diehl            Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Jackson              NH
3      510  0:01:53   DANIELLE       RUANE            SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING                     WEBSTER              NH
4      500  st        Kathryne       Carr             Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Easthampton          MA
5      508  lap       CATHY          ROWELL           NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL                    BEDFORD              MA
6      501  lap       ANNA           EISENSTEIN       GREEN LINE VELO                                    BOSTON               MA
7      506  lap       FRANCES        MORRISON         MOUNT HOLYOKE COLLEGE                              FITCHBURG            MA
8      505  lap       IVY            LUHRS            VELO BELLA                                         MINOT                ME
9      512  lap       KATHERINE      SNELL            NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  NASHUA               NH
10     511  lap       AMY            SCHWARZENBERG    NEV & CP / BOBCAT OF NH                            PLAISTOW             NH
11     514  lap       KIMBERLY ANN   ZUBRIS           GREEN LINE VELO                                    BOSTON               MA
12     504  lap       JULIE          LOCKHART         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL / MCRA           DUNSTABLE            MA
13     513  lap       MARIE          WEBER            MT. HOLYOKE COLLEGE                                SOUTH HADLEY         MA

CAT 3 MEN             14 miles       26               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      893  0:36:42   ALEX           DOSSIN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  DURANGO              CO
2      887  0:00:01   MIRO           KOULNIS          BIKEREG.COM                                        WORCESTER            MA
3      881  st        JURGEN         NEBELUNG         BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                            PORTLAND             ME
4      895  st        PAUL           DENIS            MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT                        FAIRFIELD            ME
5      886  st        JOSHUA         LEHMANN          NOREAST CYCLING                                    WEARE                NH
6      889  st        MORGAN         HILLER           CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST                        MARION               MA
7      872  st        Anthony        Giguere          Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight                        Winslow              ME
8      877  st        Douglas        McKeon           Cyclonauts Racers                                  East Longmeadow      MA
9      894  st        BROCK          DENIS            MATHIEUS CYCLE P/B INSIGHT                         FAIRFIELD            ME
10     880  st        JAY            ROBBINS          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  LEXINGTON            MA
11     874  st        Chad           Jolin            Southern Maine Cycling Club                        Old Orchard Beach    ME
12     884  st        SVEN           LOHSE            TEAM WHEELWORKS                                    BELMONT              MA
13     892  st        RON            DUNN             CMCC                                               VASSALBORO           ME
14     890  st        NATHANIEL      HERZ             PORTLAND VELO CLUB/BOWDOIN COLLEGE                 HALLOWELL            ME
15     876  st        aron           buterbaugh       OA/CycleMania                                      South Portland       ME
16     875  st        Brian          Campbell         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Waltham              MA
17     898  st        DAMIAN         BOLDUC           FLATBREAD-OTTER CREEK CYCLING                      SOUTH BURLINGTON     VT
18     873  st        Keith          Reynolds         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Chelmsford           MA
19     883  st        BRENDAN        MERYMAN          ST. MICHAEL'S/NHCC                                 HOLDERNESS           NH
20     891  st        BEN            FORBES           BASE36/GORHAMBIKE&SKI/SMCC/                        PORTLAND             ME
21     897  st        ERIC           BRASSELL         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  ARLINGTON            MA
22     882  st        DAVE           MITCHELL         NOREAST CYCLING                                    PORTSMOUTH           NH
23     885  st        STEVEN         LEHMANN          NOREAST CYCLING                                    WEARE                NH
24     888  st        RALPH          KARAM            BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE                            CAPE ELIZABETH       ME
25     896  st        DAVID          CHIU             NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  BROOKLINE            MA
26     879  st        BRUCE          SCHWAB                                                              WOOLWICH             ME

CAT 4 MEN             14 miles       20               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      414  0:37:11   AARON          ROSS                                                                NORWOOD              MA
2      419  st        GREGORY        VIGNEAUX         SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS CYCLERY                        LEOMINSTER           MA
3      412  st        CROSBY         NORDBLOM         NHCC                                               HOLDERNESS           NH
4      403  st        MATTHEW        GRISWOLD         BACK BAY BICYCLES/ESPRESSO ROYAL CAFE              BOSTON               MA
5      418  st        SAM            VAN KUREN        MLC - TEAM BIKYLE                                  MANCHESTER           NH
6      410  st        RYAN           LITTLEFIELD      BASE36                                             PORTLAND             ME
7      404  st        SETH           HASKELL          COLAVITA RACING INC.                               NORTHPORT            ME
8      408  0:01:00   JAMES          JONES            BASE 36/ GORHAM BIKE AND SKI                       SCARBOROUGH          ME
9      405  st        JEFF           HERSHBERGER      TEAM BIKEMAN                                       GREENWOOD            ME
10     407  st        JAMES          JOHNSON          PORTLAND VELO CLUB                                 HALLOWELL            ME
11     416  st        GEORGE         SHAW             INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL                       BROOKLINE            MA
12     409  st        CRAIG          KEASLER          GREEN LINE VELO                                    ALLSTON              MA
13     413  lap       NEVIN          RALLIS           BIKEMAN.COM                                        WINDHAM              ME
14     400  lap       WAYNE          CUNNINGHAM       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  WAYLAND              MA
15     402  lap       HARVEY         FORBES           SPOKES BIKE SHOP/HAMBURG PA                        POTTSVILLE           PA
16     415  lap       JEFF           SEGER            SMCC                                               CAPE ELIZABETH       ME

CAT 5 MEN             14 miles       16               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      165  0:36:50   paul           magoon           Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight                        Cornville            ME
2      166  st        william        james            Unattached                                         Bath                 ME
3      155  lap       JUSTIN         HENDERSON        WHITE MOUNTAIN VELO                                WHITEFIELD           NH
4      150  lap       JODY           ADAMONIS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  NASHUA               NH
5      154  lap       CHRISTOPHER    DARLING          MWVV                                               LOVELL               ME
6      158  lap       DUNCAN         MASLAND          BOWDOIN COLLEGE                                    BRUNSWICK            ME
7      164  lap       Joon           Chun             BOWDOIN COLLEGE
8      160  lap       RICH           ROGERS                                                              EPPING               NH
9      153  lap       TIM            CURLEY           JRA CYCLES                                         MALDEN               MA
10     152  lap       JOHN           COX              MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                 HEBRON               ME
11     151  lap       NEAL           COUGHLIN                                                            LEWISTON             ME
12     162  lap       TAYLOR         SCHWARTZ         MARANACOOK SPINSKIS                                MANCHESTER           ME
13     159  lap       GREG           PAUL                                                                SIDNEY               ME
14     163  lap       MICHAEL        SHARRATT         BELFAST RACING TEAM                                APPLETON             ME
15     161  lap       ANDREW         ROYCE                                                               HILLSBOROUGH         NH

MASTER 35+ (I-IV)     14 miles       36               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      22   0:33:37   PATRICK        RUANE            SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING                         WEBSTER              NH
2      15   st        CIARAN         MANGAN           CCB/ RACING                                        BRIGHTON             MA
3      26   st        FRED           THOMAS           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      CAPE ELIZABETH       ME
4      20   0:01:01   PAUL           RICHARD          CCB RACING                                         AMESBURY             MA
5      36   st        Steve          Stockwell        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Hopkinton            NH
6      2    st        CHARLIE        BEDARD           SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            GOFFSTOWN            NH
7      16   st        DOUGLAS        MCKEON           CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                  EAST LONGMEADOW      MA
8      24   st        DUANE          SKOFIELD         BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES           PLAISTOW             NH
9      33   st        Karl           Hambrecht        CCB Racing                                         West Newbury         MA
10     34   st        Keith          Ford             Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Enfield              NH
11     29   st        Michael        Norton           Cyclonauts Racers                                  Monson               MA
12     32   st        John           Corriveau        BOB Cycling                                        Bedford              NH
13     21   st        MIKE           ROWELL           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  BEDFORD              MA
14     6    st        ANDREW         DURHAM           CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                     ANDOVER              MA
15     37   st        Eugene         Petrella         Clinton Cycling Club                               North Andover        MA
16     8    st        CRAIG          HARRISON         SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM         BARTLETT             NH
17     27   st        PAUL           WEISS            OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CLCUMBERLAND           ME
18     1    st        STUART         ABRAMSON         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      FALMOUTH             ME
19     3    st        ERIC           BRASSELL         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  ARLINGTON            MA
20     28   st        TODD           WHEELDEN         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      KENTS HILL           ME
21     14   st        JOSEPH         LYNCH            OA MASTERS                                         WINDHAM              ME
22     5    st        BRUCE          DIEHL            SUNAPEE S&W RACING                                 JACKSON              NH
23     4    st        LEO            DEVELLIAN        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     TOPSFIELD            MA
24     23   st        DON            SEIB             BIKEMAN.COM                                        CHELMSFORD           MA
25     31   st        William        Stevens          Gear Works Cyclery                                 Bolton               MA
26     25   st        JOHN           SMATHERS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL                  CAMBRIDGE            MA
27     9    st        KEN            HINCKS           PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA                      BEDFORD              NH
28     12   st        BRIAN          LINSCOTT         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      SOUTH PORTLAND       ME
29     35   st        Jason          Pettengill       Garneau Custom                                     Jackson              NH
30     18   st        CHRISTOPHER    NAIMIE           SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM  BOW                  NH
31     13   st        SVEN           LOHSE            TEAM WHEELWORKS                                    BELMONT              MA
32     11   st        STEVEN         LEHMANN          NOREAST CYCLING                                    WEARE                NH

MASTER 45+ (I-IV)     14 miles       30               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      707  0:36:17   LEO            DEVELLIAN        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     TOPSFIELD            MA
2      700  st        STUART         ABRAMSON         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      FALMOUTH             ME
3      712  0:00:10   CRAIG          HARRISON         SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM         BARTLETT             NH
4      723  0:00:18   WILLIAM        SAWYER           GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                               ARLINGTON            MA
5      726  0:00:20   DUANE          SKOFIELD         BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELDFARMS-ARIZA-GOODALES           PLAISTOW             NH
6      720  st        MICHAEL        NORTON           CYCLONAUTS RACERS                                  MONSON               MA
7      731  st        Keith          Ford             Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Enfield              NH
8      706  st        PAUL           DENIS            MATHIEU'S CYCLE P/B INSIGHT                        FAIRFIELD            ME
9      709  st        ANDREW         DURHAM           CCB/VOLKSWAGON                                     ANDOVER              MA
10     719  st        CHRISTOPHER    NAIMIE           SUNAPEE/S&W SPORTS/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM  BOW                  NH
11     714  st        CARL           HITCHCOCK        OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      PORTLAND             ME
12     722  st        LARRY          POULIN           MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                 AUBURN               ME
13     725  st        DON            SEIB             BIKEMAN.COM                                        CHELMSFORD           MA
14     711  st        KARL           HAMBRECHT        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                     WEST NEWBURY         MA
15     705  st        JOHN           CORRIVEAU        B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE         BEDFORD              NH
16     708  st        RON            DUNN             CMCC                                               VASSALBORO           ME
17     724  st        BRUCE          SCHWAB                                                              WOOLWICH             ME
18     716  st        BRIAN          LINSCOTT         OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      SOUTH PORTLAND       ME
19     718  st        RICHARD        MARCHESSAULT     MAINE CYCLING CLUB                                 LEWISTON             ME
20     713  st        KEVIN          HAYS             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      BROOKLINE            MA
21     701  st        CHARLIE        BEDARD           SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM                            GOFFSTOWN            NH
22     710  st        STEVE          FORTIER          NHCC/TEAM NH                                       ALSTEAD              NH
23     715  st        ERIC           LARSSON          OA/CYCLEMAINA                                      PORTLAND             ME
24     717  st        JOHN           LISTON           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      NORTH YARMOUTH       ME
25     704  st        MICHAEL        CLAUS            OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      KENNEBUNK            ME
26     728  st        TOM            STEVENS          GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                               BOLTON               MA
27     727  st        GRAYDON        STEVENS          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      CAPE ELIZABETH       ME
28     702  st        GEORGE         BENINGTON        OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      SOUTH PORTLAND       ME
29     730  st        Eugene         Petrella         Clinton Cycling Club                               North Andover        MA

MASTER 55+ (I-V)      14 miles       13               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                               City                 State
1      587  0:37:09   HANK           PFEIFLE          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      BRUNSWICK            ME
2      586  st        GRAYDON        STEVENS          OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      CAPE ELIZABETH       ME
3      598  lap       CHIP           BEREZNY          BIKE LINE / LWA                                    EASTON               PA
4      591  lap       JOHN           LISTON           OA/CYCLEMANIA                                      NORTH YARMOUTH       ME
5      596  lap       DAVID          BURNETT          MYSTIC VELO \ MCRA                                 NORWICH              CT
6      593  lap       DOUG           DALE             NORTHEAST ROADMASTERS                              HADLEY               MA
7      594  lap       ALAN           CUNNINGHAM       MATHIEU'S CYCLE PB/INSIGHT                         WINSLOW              ME
8      595  lap       MIECZYSLAUS    BURZYNSKI        B.O.B.STONYFIELD FARMS GOODALE'S BIKE              NEWBURYPORT          MA
9      585  lap       JAMES          THEMIG           MYSTIC VELO MCRA                                   NIANTIC              CT
10     599  lap       DUSTY          ADAMS            MOSAICSMALTI.COM                                   W. HARWICH           MA
11     589  lap       JEFF           MORIN            MYSTIC VELO                                        WATERFORD            CT
12     588  lap       PETE           MURPHY           MCRA                                               GLASTONBURY          CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage