We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race & Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium
Saranac Lake, NY
Saturday, June 13, 2009
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race & Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium Presented by Team Placid Planet, Inc. Wilmington & Saranac Lake, NY Saturday, June 13 & Sunday, June 14, 2009
Results Courtesy of Alan Atwood
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race - June 13, 2009 - Whiteface, NY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro/1/2/3 Men          68 miles         43                   starters                                                # of category starters:       14     4
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1       8    3:04:38   Cameron          Cogburn              ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                                 Freeville              NY     1
2       19   3:04:58   Michael          Joannisse            Nativo Concept                                          Montr�al               QC
3       45   3:05:04   Daniel           Vaillancourt         Colavita/Summer Home                                    Saco                   ME
4       35   3:05:17   Matthew          Purdy                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                    Albany                 NY     2
5       29   3:05:25   Matt             Mainer               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                    Hinesburg              VT     3
6       22   3:05:36   Brian            Lawney               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                    Ithaca                 NY     4
7       40   3:05:44   Dan              Staffo               Handlebars cycling company                              Farmington             NY     5
8       11   3:05:47   Jesse            Dekrey               Anthem Sports Elite Development                         Rhinebeck,             NY
9       41   3:05:52   Nathaniel        Ward                 Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                    Albany                 NY     6
10      16   3:06:00   Robert           Douglas              Park Ave Bike                                           Honeoye Falls          NY     7
11      17   3:06:04   Jacques          Gagn�                nativo concept                                          Montreal               QC
12      20   3:06:48   Stephen          Keeping              �quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss -Specialized     Ste-Catherine          QC
13      13   3:06:55   Yann             Deville              Team Novabrik                                           Montreal               QC
14      44   3:07:26   Dan              Cassidy              CCB/Volkswagen                                          Burlington             VT
15      28   3:08:03   Warren           Macdonald            EMD Serono - Specialized                                Nepean                 ON
16      26   3:08:21   Benoit           Lussier              �quipe cycliste Bluberi - Martin Swiss -Specialized     Sherbrooke             QC
17      32   3:08:21   Austin           Moran                TARGETRAINING/confabricate.com                          Redding                CT            1
18      39   3:08:29   Don              Sproull              ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC                       Auburn                 NY     8
19      36   3:10:28   Kevin            Putman               Battenkill United                                       Wells                  NY     9
20      31   3:10:34   Kianoush         Missaghi             Dynamiks de contrecoeur                                 Longueuil              QC
21      4    3:10:48   Andrew           Bernstein            Anthem Sports Elite Development                         Saratoga Springs       NY     10
22      24   3:10:51   Yves             Lefebvre                                                                     Longueuil              QC
23      38   3:10:51   Alexi            Richer               Y�TI                                                    Montreal               QC
24      3    3:11:05   Jonathan         Awerbuch             NorEast                                                 Hanover                NH
25      42   3:11:05   Matt             Rossman              NorEast Cycling                                         Morrisville            VT     11
26      46   3:11:11   Nicolas          LeFrancois           Native Concepts                                         Rosemere               QC
27      7    3:11:42   Adam             Carr                 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles                           Colchester             VT
28      5    3:11:44   Jacob            Bolewski             Cornell Cycling/Syracuse Bike/Spokepost.com             Skaneateles            NY            2
29      18   3:11:49   Chris            Hillier              Colavita New England                                    Etna                   NH            3
30      43   3:14:10   Kevin            Bouchard-Hall        Unattached                                              Jay                    NY
31      34   3:14:10   Lee              Peters               American Flatbread Cycling                              Ticonderoga            NY     12
32      33   3:22:14   Joel             Pelletier            IRIS                                                    Montreal               QC
33      15   3:24:29   Dominic          Cantin               dynamiks de contrecoeur                                 Lasalle                QC
34      23   3:28:07   Philippe         Leduc                Team Novabrik                                           Mirabel                QC
35      30   3:28:15   John             McGill               Onion River Sports                                      Montpelier             VT     13
36      27   3:30:43   Andrew           Lytwynec             Full Moon Vista                                         Rochester              NY            4
37      2    3:32:01   Jonathan         Arseneault           Team Novabrik                                           Longueuil              QC
3/4 Men                55 miles         47                   starters                                                # of category starters:       24     14
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1       231  2:37:50   Owen             Pope                 BikeReg.com                                             Burlington             VT     1
2       206  2:38:27   Wayne            Bray                 Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com                        Clinton                NY     2
3       215  2:39:22   Elliot           Hawkes               Harvard U Cycling                                       Cambridge              MA     3
4       234  2:39:30   Brian            Roberts              Colavita Racing                                         Brighton               MA     4
5       220  2:39:38   Jim              Komarmi                                                                      Waitsfield             VT     5
6       201  2:39:38   Tony             Battista             Unattached                                              Watertown              NY            1
7       223  2:39:41   David            McCahill             Team Placid Planet                                      Lake Placid            NY            2
8       213  2:39:41   Aaron            Hall                 THRESHOLD CYCLING                                       Somerville             MA     6
9       214  2:39:48   Christopher      Hamlin               University Of Vermont                                   Jonesville             VT     7
10      205  2:39:56   Jacob            Bobrow               university of vermont                                   Ithaca                 NY     8
11      210  2:39:58   Steve            Francisco            North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's         Williston              VT     9
12      202  2:39:58   Phil             Beard                Onion River Sports                                      Middlesex              VT     10
13      241  2:39:58   Mark             Theeman              Green Line Velo                                         Boston                 MA     11
14      226  2:40:10   Will             Morris               CCCC - irsmedic.com                                     Wallingford            CT            3
15      237  2:40:20   Ross             Saxton               Watts-Up Racing                                         White River Jct.       VT     12
16      249  2:40:20   Vincent          Courcy               Le Yeti                                                 Montreal               QC
17      203  2:40:23   Bruce            Beauharnois          Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh            NY     13
18      230  2:40:26   Jack             Piller               Battenkill-United                                       Plattsburgh            NY     14
19      240  2:40:38   Ian              Sullivan             Gary Fisher - Catamount                                 Jericho                VT     15
20      227  2:40:41   John             Onderdonk            Battenkill United                                       Saratoga Springs       NY            4
21      218  2:40:44   Jared            Katz                 Onion River Racing                                      Richmond               VT     16
22      245  2:40:47   Ted              Hicks                Unattached                                              Middlebury             VT     17
23      232  2:40:52   Michael          Previs                                                                       Fairfax                VT            5
24      225  2:40:52   Austin           McLenithan           Anthem Sports Elite Development                         Cambidge               NY     18
25      224  2:41:01   Andrew           McCullough           Onion River Sports                                      Montpelier             VT            6
26      244  2:41:06   James            Walker               Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown          NY     19
27      236  2:41:19   Patrick          Russell              Synergy Cycle                                           Ile-Perrot             QC
28      212  2:41:23   John Michael     Hackett              Battenkill-United                                       West Rutland           VT     20
29      222  2:41:29   Erik             Markewich            Anthem Sports Elite Development                         Stephentown            NY     21
30      221  2:41:54   Zach             Koop                 Team Campmor                                            Ridgefield Park        NJ            7
31      246  2:42:03   Phillippe        Legris               Le Yeti                                                 Montreal               QC
32      247  2:42:47   Martin           Cadieux              Le Yeti                                                 Montreal               QC
33      204  2:42:55   Rony             Berbari              Dynamik de Contrecoeur                                  Longueuil              QC
34      243  2:46:41   Andrew           Williams             RUUD Racing / TVC                                       Binghamton             NY            8
35      207  2:46:41   Michael          Burris               GMBC/Catatmount                                         Shelburne              VT            9
36      217  2:46:48   Jean-Francois    Houpert              Synergy-Road II Rock                                    Montreal               QC
37      216  2:47:46   Michael          Honsberger                                                                   Montreal               QC
38      233  2:48:09   Tedd             Rama                 Favata's Table Rock Tours                               Cottekill              NY
39      239  2:48:34   Matt             Spence               Onion River Sports                                      Montpelier             VT     22
40      208  2:49:11   Jeremy           Dawkins              The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                            Gardiner               NY            11
41      219  2:49:18   Jason            King                 Fresh Air Experience                                    Ottawa                 ON
42      228  2:54:50   Stephen          Owens                Green Line Velo                                         Niskayuna              NY            12
43      200  2:55:16   Michael          Ballard              CBRC                                                    Clifton Park           NY            13
44      242  2:57:14   Mark             White                Onion River Sports                                      Burlington             VT            14
45      238  2:59:19   Brian            Seltmann             Synergy Cycle - RIIR                                    Lachine                QC
46      209  3:02:44   Brian            Eckenroth                                                                    Burlington             VT     23
Masters 35+            55 miles         25                   starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       305  2:33:22   Jon              Gee                  Ride with Rendall                                       Osgoode                ON
2       308  2:33:43   Erich            Gutbier              CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           Arlington              VT
3       314  2:35:44   Andrew           Lees                 Team Ultralink                                          Ottawa                 ON
4       318  2:35:52   Steve            Proulx               The Cyclery                                             Ottawa                 ON
5       307  2:36:48   Daniel           Grenier              Novabrik                                                Kirkland               QC
6       319  2:37:29   Pj               Rabice               Team Six                                                Austin                 TX
7       304  2:38:47   David            Gazsi                Team Ultralink                                          Masham                 QC
8       303  2:39:27   Bruce            Diehl                Sunapee S&W Racing                                      Jackson                NH
9       324  2:39:37   Mark             Sumner               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           Clifton Park           NY
10      323  2:39:37   Cliff            Summers              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           Queensbury             NY
11      302  2:39:37   Jason            Clark                Cannondale Factory Racing                               Southbury              CT
12      325  2:39:37   Peter            Vollers              Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team                   Woodstock              VT
13      316  2:39:37   Brad             Martel               Ride with Rendall                                       Ottawa                 ON
14      315  2:39:45   John             Malois               Novabrik                                                St-Basile Le Grand     QC
15      320  2:39:48   Art              Robert               Onion RIver Sports                                      Sharon                 VT
16      321  2:39:52   M. Andrew        Ruiz                 CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           Delmar                 NY
17      301  2:39:59   Ron              Bourgoin             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                           Windham                ME
18      312  2:41:30   Richard          Karaz                CNYC                                                    Remsen                 NY
19      317  2:47:07   Robert           Orange               Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea                QC
20      306  2:58:52   Nicola           Giancola             Novabrik                                                Chambly                QC
21      313  3:26:34   Alain            Lambert                                                                      St Bruno               QC
Women 1/2/3            55 miles         11                   starters                                                # of category starters:       1      5
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1       108  2:51:58   Beth             Miller               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Delmar                 NY
2       105  2:57:21   Sarah            Krzysiak             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                          Utica                  NY            1
3       103  2:57:52   Nancy            Ford                 USI                                                     Greenwich              CT            2
4       102  2:58:24   Meredith         Ehn                  Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Albany                 NY     1
5       107  2:58:34   Emily            Mackay               Zaveta                                                  Philadelphia           PA            3
6       104  3:01:06   Jenny            Ives                 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Gloversville           NY            4
7       109  3:01:13   Katherine        Papillon-Rodrigue    Williams Cycling                                        Granby                 CT            5
8       110  3:01:54   Kathryne         Carr                 Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                               Easthampton            MA
9       100  3:02:06   Joanne           Breau                Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                                Dorval                 QC
10      101  3:04:13   Sylvie           D'Aoust              CYCLEFIT CHICKS/ EURO-SPORTS                            Chelsea                QC
Masters 45+            41 miles         15                   starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       404  2:01:07   Robert           Duguay               la cabosse d'or                                         Longueuil              QC
2       415  2:01:18   Philip           Beliveau             Champlain Valley Velo                                   St George              VT
3       409  2:01:37   Paul             McDonnell            CBRC                                                    Selkirk                NY
4       402  2:01:53   Gilbert          Boileau              Novabrik                                                Verdun                 QC
5       406  2:02:12   Michel           Gauvin               Novabrik                                                Verdun                 QC
6       401  2:02:26   Gilles           B�langer             Novabrik                                                Pointe-Claire          QC
7       400  2:02:26   Jim              Allott                                                                       Potsdam                NY
8       416  2:02:40   Alberto          Pedilla                                                                      Ottawa                 ON
9       414  2:03:03   John             Freitas              GMBC/Catamount                                          Burlington             VT
10      412  2:07:32   Kristian         Saether              EAST END/KREB                                           Center Moriches        NY
11      410  2:12:55   Anthony          McNeill              Team Rio Grande                                         Fort Collins           CO
12      408  2:25:01   Jim              Gramlich             Velo-One Cycling                                        Penfield               NY
13      411  2:27:47   Robert           Nunnink              Corning Race Team                                       Newfield               NY
Masters 55+            41 miles         7                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       502  2:03:55   Claude           Breau                Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss                                Dorval                 QC
2       504  2:04:06   David            Burns                unattached                                              Watertown              NY
3       501  2:04:39   Bob              Bortree                                                                      Morrisville            VT
4       506  2:06:07   Gary             Vienneau             TI Cycle                                                Gananoque              ON
5       505  2:11:06   Matt             Moore                BCA/Tosk                                                Dorset                 VT
6       500  2:19:11   Allan            Bates                BCA/TOSK                                                Pittsfield             MA
5 Men                  41 miles         15                   starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       703  2:08:26   Michael          Drexel                                                                       Delanson               NY
2       716  2:08:30   James            Willsey              GMBC/Catamount                                          Hinesburg              VT
3       710  2:09:17   Evan             Osler                GMBC/Catamount                                          Burlington             VT
4       713  2:09:27   Bill             Schneider            Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake           NY
5       709  2:09:37   Andrew           Laplante             TEAM PLACID PLANET                                      Peru                   NY
6       700  2:10:01   David            Baker                Liberty Cycle                                           Hackettstown           NJ
7       708  2:10:15   Tim              Hulse                Stowe Bike Club                                         Stowe                  VT
8       705  2:10:34   Steven           Gravel               Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC)                      Delmar                 NY
9       704  2:10:56   Thomas           Erhard               none                                                    Lake Placid            NY
10      702  2:18:03   Michael          Coleman                                                                      South Burlington       VT
11      701  2:18:12   Jacob            Barney                                                                       Watertown              NY
12      712  2:22:09   Dan              Reilly               Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake           NY
13      717  2:23:00   Rich             Burnley              Unattached                                              Gansevoort             NY
14      706  2:24:37   Kirby            Haizlip              CBRC                                                    Albany                 NY
15      715  2:30:17   Jonathan         Sussman                                                                      Slingerlands           NY
Women 4                27 miles         8                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       801  1:30:57   Caitlin          Curran               Bates College                                           Waitsfield             VT
2       805  1:31:00   Susanna          Piller               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Plattsburgh            NY
3       804  1:31:06   Vanessa          McCaffery            Mission in Motion Cycling - Dick Sonnes                 Ithaca                 NY
4       806  1:31:12   Denise           Watson               Nalgene-R3                                              Webster                NY
5       808  1:31:24   Amy              Farrell                                                                      Saranac Lake           NY
6       807  1:34:33   Chessell         McGee                                                                        Cumberland             ME
7       800  1:44:24   Alicia           Chase                Team Placid Planet                                      Cadyville              NY
8       802  2:05:21   Nicky            Frechette            LeepOff Cycles                                          Keene                  NY
Junior Boys 17-18      41 miles         9                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       605  2:01:03   Nathan           Piche                Farm Team Cycling                                       Hoosick Falls          NY
2       608  2:01:47   Curtis           White                CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Delanson               NY
3       609  2:02:22   Derek            Wojtkun              Farm Team Cycling                                       Cambridge              NY
4       604  2:02:43   Douglas          Osborne              Team Placid Planet                                      Peru                   NY
5       603  2:03:45   Brandon          Milet                Farm Team Cycling                                       Greenwich              NY
6       602  2:04:30   Keane            McCullum             Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh            NY
7       606  2:05:15   Eli              Robinson             Finger Lakes Cycling Club                               Ithaca                 NY
8       607  2:05:50   Daniel           Romlein              Placid Planet                                           Potsdam                NY
9       600  2:08:44   Hunter           Dansin               Farm Team Cycling                                       Cambridge              NY
Junior Boys 15-16      28 miles         2                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       650  1:43:17   Duncan           Sabatini             Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown          NY
2       651  1:54:32   Nicholas         Trumbull             Team Placid Planet                                      Ausable Forks          NY
Junior Boys 13-14      12 miles         5                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       841  0:35:39   Keane            Brennan              Farm Team Cycling                                       Cambridge              NY
2       843  0:35:39   Owen             McCullum             Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh            NY
3       844  0:35:39   Joseph           Toth                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club                             Stephentown            NY
4       845  0:37:08   Peter            Vollers Jr.          Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team                   Woodstock              VT
5       846  0:39:27   Owen             Reilly                                                                       Saranac Lake           NY
Junior Boys 10-12      12 miles         5                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       857  0:37:30   Wyatt            Drake                Farm Team Cycling                                       Cambridge              NY
2       859  0:38:36   Cooper           Willsey              GMBC/Catamount                                          Hinesburg              VT
3       858  0:42:35   Connor           Lenihan              Farm Team Cycling                                       Lakegeorge             NY
4       856  0:42:35   Paul             Dallemagne           Farm Team Cycling                                       Cambridge              NY
5       860  0:52:29   Bryce            Hartman                                                                      Saranac Lake           NY
Junior Girls 13-14     12 miles         1                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       870  0:36:15   Brittany         Sumner               Farm Team Cycling                                       Clifton Park           NY
Junior Girls 10-12     14 miles         3                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       887  0:37:30   Emma             White                CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Delanson               NY
2       885  0:48:21   Julia            Sante                Farm Team Cycling                                       Queensbury             NY
3       886  0:52:29   Grace            Vollers              Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team                   Woodstock              VT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Saranac Lake Downtown Criterium - June 14, 2009 - Saranac Lake, NY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro/1/2/3 Men          30 miles         18                   starters                                                # of category starters:       6      3
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1       115  0:59:47   Michael          Joannisse            Nativo Concept                                          Montr�al               QC
2       110  0:59:55   St�phane         Cossette             Volkswagen Specialized                                  Chicoutimi             QC
3       116  0:59:55   David            Maltais              Probikepool-Kuota                                       Chicoutimi             QC
4       118  0:59:55   Lee              Peters               American Flatbread Cycling                              Ticonderoga            NY     1
5       122  -1 lap    Nathaniel        Ward                 Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                    Albany                 NY     2
6       109  -1 lap    Adam             Carr                 Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles                           Colchester             VT
7       117  -1 lap    Kianoush         Missaghi             Dynamiks de contrecoeur                                 Longueuil              QC
8       124  -1 lap    Christopher      Hamlin               Unattached                                              Jonesville             VT            1
9       111  -1 lap    Jesse            Dekrey               Anthem Sports Elite Development                         Rhinebeck,             NY
10      112  -1 lap    Matthew          Dickenson            MVP Healthcare Cycling                                  Watertown              NY     3
11      119  -1 lap    Matthew          Purdy                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                                    Albany                 NY     4
12      125  -1 lap    Owen             Pope                 BikeReg.com                                             Burlington             VT            2
13      105  -1 lap    Jonathan         Awerbuch             NorEast                                                 Hanover                NH
14      113  -1 lap    Cantin           Dominic              dynamiks de contrecoeur                                 Lasalle                QC
15      106  -2 laps   Andrew           Bernstein            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Saratoga Springs       NY     5
3/4 Men                20 miles         29                   starters                                                # of category starters:       15     9
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State  Cat 3  Cat 4
1       315  0:42:48   Christopher      Hamlin               University Of Vermont                                   Jonesville             VT     1
2       327  0:42:48   Brian            Roberts              Colavita Racing                                         Brighton               MA     2
3       318  0:42:59   Jean             Lacroix              Onion River Racing                                      East-Montpelier        VT            1
4       336  0:42:59   Steven           Colangeli            Onion River Sports                                      Montpelier             VT     3
5       317  0:42:59   Zach             Koop                 Team Campmor                                            Ridgefield Park        NJ            2
6       328  0:42:59   Ross             Saxton               Watts-Up Racing                                         White River Jct.       VT     4
7       314  0:42:59   Michael          Duerr                Battenkill-United                                       Glens Falls            NY            3
8       335  0:42:59   Bruce            Beauharnois          Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh            NY     5
9       338  0:42:59   Paul             McDonnell            CBRC                                                    Selkirk                NY     6
10      325  0:42:59   Owen             Pope                 BikeReg.com                                             Burlington             VT     7
11      329  0:42:59   Steven           Smith                Paceline Sports                                         Cooperstown            NY            4
12      331  0:42:59   Mark             Theeman              Green Line Velo                                         Boston                 MA     8
13      332  0:42:59   James            Walker               Team Placid Planet                                      Elizabethtown          NY     9
14      311  0:42:59   Jacob            Bobrow               university of vermont                                   Ithaca                 NY     10
15      337  0:42:59   Richard          Gorton               Battenkill-United                                       Saratoga Springs       NY     11
16      320  0:42:59   David            McCahill             Team Placid Planet                                      Lake Placid            NY
17      312  0:42:59   Damian           Bolduc               Flatbread-Otter Creek Cycling                           South Burlington       VT     12
18      330  P&P       Ian              Sullivan             Gary Fisher - Catamount                                 Jericho                VT     13
19      334  P&P       Robert           Nunnink              Corning Race Team                                       Newfield               NY            5
Masters 35+            55 miles         11                   starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       229  0:42:32   Peter            Vollers              Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team                   Woodstock              VT
2       228  0:42:32   Pj               Rabice               Team Six                                                Austin                 TX
3       232  0:42:32   Kevin            Putman               CBRC                                                    Broadalbin             NY
4       231  -1 lap    Matthew          Dickinson            Preferred Care Elite Cycling                            Watertown              NY
5       234  -1 lap    Oliver           Beauvais             Nativo Concept                                          Duibec                 QC
6       226  -1 lap    Richard          Karaz                CNYC                                                    Remsen                 NY
7       233  -1 lap    John             Onderdonk            Battenkill-United                                       Saratoga Springs       NY
Masters 45+            20 miles         8                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       505  0:42:32   Ron              Bourgoin             OA/CYCLEMANIA                                           Windham                ME
2       507  0:42:32   Jon              Gee                  Ride with Rendall                                       Osgoode                ON
3       514  0:43:07   M Andrew         Ruiz                 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                           Delmar                 NY
4       509  -2 laps   Robert           Orange               Ride with Rendall                                       Chelsea                QC
5       512  -2 laps   Bruce            Bell                 American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC                     Stowe                  VT
5 Men                  13 miles         7                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       550  0:30:20   Matt             Cook                 Team Pajaiter                                           Saranac Lake           NY
2       555  0:30:26   Rob              Pickels                                                                      Lake Placid            NY
3       556  0:31:02   Dan              Reilly               Team Placid Planet                                      Saranac Lake           NY
4       552  0:31:13   Steve            Horaj                                                                        Windham                NH
5       557  0:31:26   Bill             Skufca                                                                       Wilimington            NY
6       553  -1 lap    Jonathan         Sussman              CBRC                                                    Slingerlands           NY
7       554  -1 lap    Tyler            Weideman             Killington Pico Cycling Club                            Rutland                VT
Women 1/2/3            17 miles         5                    starters                                                # of category starters:       1      2
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State  Cat 2  Cat 3
1       56   0:40:45   Beth             Miller               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Delmar                 NY
2       55   0:40:45   Jenny            Ives                 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Gloversville           NY            1
3       53   -1 lap    Meredith         Ehn                  Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                           Albany                 NY     1
4       54   -1 lap    Nancy            Ford                 USI                                                     Greenwich              CT            2
5       57   -2 laps   Vanessa          McCaffery            Mission In Motion Cycling Team                          Ithaca                 NY
Women 4                11 miles         3                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       611  0:30:24   Denise           Watson               Nalgene-R3                                              Webster                NY
2       609  0:30:24   Vanessa          McCaffery            Mission in Motion Cycling - Dick Sonnes                 Ithaca                 NY
3       610  0:30:24   Donna            Moody                Team Placid Planet                                      Lake Placid            NY
Junior Boys 17-18      14 miles         5                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       764  0:33:10   Derek            Wojtkun              FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge              NY
2       762  -1 lap    Nathan           Piche                FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Hoosick Falls          NY
3       761  -1 lap    Brandon          Milet                FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Greenwich              NY
4       760  -1 lap    Keane            McCullum             Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh            NY
5       763  -1 lap    Eli              Robinson             Finger Lakes Cycling Club                               Ithaca                 NY
Junior Boys 15-16      14 miles         2                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       812  0:33:05   Curtis           White                CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Delanson               NY
2       810  -1 lap    Hunter           Dansin               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge              NY
Junior Boys 13-14      7 miles          4                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       738  0:18:56   Peter            Vollers, Jr.         Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team                   Woodstock              VT
2       736  0:18:56   Owen             McCullum             Team Placid Planet                                      Plattsburgh            NY
3       734  0:18:56   Keane            Brennan              FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge              NY
4       737  0:19:03   Joseph           Toth                 Capital Bicycle Racing Club                             Stephentown            NY
Junior Boys 10-12      7 miles          2                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       849  0:19:03   Cooper           Willsey              GMBC/Catamount                                          Hinesburg              VT
2       847  0:19:03   Wyatt            Drake                FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Cambridge              NY
Junior Girls 13-14     7 miles          1                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       677  0:19:43   Brittany         Sumner               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                       Clifton Park           NY
Junior Girls 10-12     7 miles          3                    starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name            Team                                                    City                   State
1       873  0:19:03   Emma             White                CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club                        Delanson               NY
2       871  0:19:13   Julia            Sante                Farm Team Cycling                                       Queensbury             NY
3       872  -2 laps   Grace            Vollers              Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team                   Woodstock              VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage