We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
New Britain, CT
Saturday, June 13, 2009
Nutmeg Classic Criterium Presented by Rick Comshaw and your friends at the CBRA New Britain, CT Saturday, June 13, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Nutmeg Classic Criterium
Presented by
Rick Comshaw and your friends at the CBRA
New Britain, CT
Saturday, June 13, 2009
Photo Finish and Results furnished by SPEED SPORT TIMING

PRO 1/2/3                 40 MILES
PLACE        BIB          LAST         FIRST        TEAM                                     TIME         LICENSE
1            18           JASKIEWICZ   Colin        CCB Racing                               1:15:44.70   218049
2            96           ESTEVEZ      Dan          CRCA                                     ST
3            81           ALEXANDER    Josh         FOUNDATION                               ST
4            57           QUEZADA      Roselvert    GS MENGONI USA                           ST
5            28           LUEKENS      Craig        CCNS                                     ST           205074
6            79           HOWE         Isaac        MOUNTAIN KHAKIS                          ST
7            2            ATOCHA       Sergio       gs gotham/toga                           ST           251001
8            39           SALLEE       Connor       Williams Cycling                         ST           210129
9            33           PAVAN        Luciano      Optimum Performance/FCC                  ST           197469
10           26           LLOYD        J Gabriel    Van Dessel Factory Team                  ST           202639
11           43           THOMAS       Jim          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           179587
12           50           YARDE        Kevin        Northampton Cycling Club                 ST           171134
13           100          WISNELL      David        GS MENGONI USA                           ST
14           106          INCONILIOS   Matt         STAGE ONE                                ST
15           59           VASQUEZ      Wilson       CHAMPION SYSTEM                          ST
16           15           GOGUEN       Patrick      NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                  ST           195075
17           97           EPSTEIN      Gavriel      CHAMPION SYSTEM                          ST
18           84           BIANCHI      Gioncarlo    WE STAND UNITED                          ST
19           82           ROBERTS      Gavin        FOUNDATION                               ST
20           11           CHIU         Peter        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           222037
21           46           WALKER       Hammean      CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders            ST           187485
22           34           PETRILLO     Peter        CVC/Subaru of New England                ST           163906
23           19           JOHNSON      Tyler        TARGETRAINING                            ST           87697
24           98           MALTON       Timothy      CVC / Subaru of New England              ST
25           20           KELLY        Ryan         NorEast Cycling                          ST           207445
26           1            ALINBASAK    Murat        RI                                       ST
27           21           KOHNLE       Christopher  CCNS                                     ST           186430
28           3            AUSTIN       Josh         NorEast Cycling                          ST           N/A
29           77           LANG         Graham       Unnattached                              ST
30           91           LYNCH        Paul         CL NOONAN                                ST
31           109          FOLEY        Skip         360 RACING / LANDRY'S                    ST
32           51           BURROWS      Horace       WE STAND UNITED                          ST
33           61           DONAHUE      Alec         Spooky / NCC / Kenda                     ST
34           101          OLIVEIRA     Jean         Unnattached                              ST
35           113          PAYTON       Willie       WE STAND UNITED                          ST           137827
36           94           STEPHENSON   Cody                                                  ST
37           5            BOWDEN       Todd         CVC / Subaru of New England              ST           144319
38           53           VELASQUEZ    Christain    TEN SPEED DRIVE                          ST
39           13           DALLES       Chad         Bethel Cycle                             ST           241549
40           49           WELLER       Stephen      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 ST           178236
41           108          MAURY        Matt         DUAL TEMP                                ST
42           9            CALLAHAN     Damien       NCC                                      ST           95709
43           4            BIALIAUSKI   Aliaksandr   CCB Racing Team                          ST           Intl
44           14           DUGAN        William      CCB RACING                               ST           203975
45           7            BUBEN        Yahor        CCB Racing Team                          ST           Intl
46           10           CARBONETTI   Ben          Uconn Cycling                            ST           197142
47           92           NAIMIE       Chris        SUNAPEE                                  ST
48           95           GILES        Scot         VELO BREW                                ST
49           72           ORSINI       Thomas       Optimum Performance/FCC                  ST
50           68           URBANCZYK    Jason        HEART HOUSE                              ST
51           66           ZIDER        Mary         SPECIALIZED                              ST
52           27           LOWENSTEIN   Jonathan     NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech          ST           21706
53           32           O'CONNOR     Brooke       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           77728
54           88           PATRELLA     Eugene       CCC / KELTIC                             ST
55           90           WELLONS      Rebecca      NEBC                                     ST
56           105          LUJAMBIO     Julio        STAGE ONE                                ST
57           56           DIXON        Jeff         BASE 36 / GORHAM BIKE AND SKI            ST
58           35           PRONOVOST    Hunter       CCNS -  Cyclistsarenotrockstars          ST           99523
59           16           HARRISON     Craig        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving           ST           49535
60           78           TOMPKINS     Brian        CCNS                                     ST
61           40           SMYTHE       Calvin       CCNS/Pedal Power                         ST           247778
62           80           WILES        Mike         Unnattached                              ST
63           87           CARLTON      Richard      CVC / Subaru of New England              ST
64           6            BUBEN        Dzmitry      CCB Racing Team                          ST           Intl
65           64           PAGGIOLI     Mark J.      CVC                                      ST
66           30           MCGOVERN     Duncan       NorEast Cycling                          ST           203374
67           31           MILLER       Peter                                                 ST           197036
68           73           HUFF         Even         NCC                                      ST
69           102          GORDON       Aubrey       LIBERTY CYCLE                            ST
70           54           NEBLONG      Jurgen       BASE 36 / GORHAM BIKE AND SKI            ST
71           60           FELDMAN      Mukunda      Spooky / NCC / Kenda                     ST
72           41           SULLIVAN     Adam         Spooky / NCC / Kenda                     ST           199084
73           38           RUANE        Patrick      Sunapee/Continental Paving               ST           30782
74           25           LEHMANN      Steven       NorEast Cycling                          ST           151809

WOMEN PRO 1/2/3           35 MILES
1            534          WELLONS      Rebecca      NEBC                                     0:22:51.31   *0165493
2            528          MYERS        Andrea       CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes          ST           228117
3            531          SUMMERS      Laura        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team          ST           41711
4            529          O'CONNOR     Brooke       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           77728
5            526          EDWARDS      Kimberly     CVC/Subaru of New England                ST           263393
6            530          RUANE        Danielle     Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving           ST           292549
7            527          MALKAMES     Dale         USI                                      ST           185300
8            533          BERGER       Carola       NEBC                                     ST           184962
9            535          PETRILLO     Bridget      CVC SUBARU NE                            ST           240493
10           110          MUZZIO       Bill         Bethel Cycle                             ST           283493
CAT 3                     25 MILES
1            151          ATOCHA       Sergio       gs gotham/toga                           0:55:18.24   251001
2            220          HILLER       Morgan       CL NOONAN / KAM / COAST TO COAST         ST           216869
3            202          NEBLONG      Jurgen       BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI              ST           205575
4            231          KOULNIS      Miro         BikeReg.com                              ST           180548
5            222          LIANG        Ben          MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE                       ST           268843
6            164          GELLINEAU    Patrick      Team Squiggle                            ST           45371
7            190          SATO         Akira        Connecticut Coast Cycle                  ST           31337
8            226          DURRIN       Jeremy       NCC                                      ST           250645
9            204          HILLEBRAND   David        CVC/SUBARU                               ST           160538
10           203          JAMES        Joseph       WE STAND UNITED                          ST           68718
11           233          SINCLAIR     Ian          HORST BENDORM PRC                        ST           197125
12           169          LEHMANN      Joshua       NorEast Cycling                          ST           208018
13           216          FORBES       Ben          BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI              ST           243691
14           227          DAHLLOF      Marcus       CRCA                                     ST           191724
15           213          LOPEZ        Victor       INNOVATION BIKE                          ST           DOM
16           197          WALSH        Andrew       CRCA/Foundation                          ST           251325
17           179          MORALES      John         Cafeteros cycling team                   ST           158221
18           162          FERREIRA     Glenn        Quadcycles                               ST           240153
19           195          TOTEMEIER    Terry        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           96443
20           199          YARDE        Kevin        Northampton Cycling Club                 ST           171134
21           189          SABATINI     Michael      PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte           ST           227057
22           160          ENDRIZZI     Douglass     Yale Cycling Team                        ST           272622
23           167          KUBISEK      Joe          Cheshire Cycle Racing                    ST           19935
24           218          CHEBOT       Jesse        UVM                                      ST           209391
25           214          FERRARO      Jeff         6HCC                                     ST           209269
26           230          VELLACCIO    Jacob        QuadCycles                               ST           183690
27           171          LORION       Michael      Team Bike Alley                          ST           56083
28           176          MERYMAN      Brendan      St. Michael's/NHCC                       ST           265078
29           183          PAYTON       Willie       WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE               ST           137827
30           175          MAYNARD      David        Colavita Racing                          ST           214503
31           187          ROBBINS      Jay          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           250910
32           174          MARTINEZ     Samuel       WS UNITED/G&E                            ST           120838
33           177          MILLER       Peter                                                 ST           197036
34           201          GLENNEY      Scott        CCCC/IRS MEDIC                           ST           209743
35           192          SILVA        Eric         QuadCycles                               ST           216178
36           194          TALBOT       Paul         U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC            ST           286907
37           206          DIXON        Jeff         BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI              ST           *0104055
38           153          BORTZ        Greg         Bethel Cycling Club                      ST           N/A
39           166          JAKUBEK      Todd         Colavita Racing Inc.                     ST           226906
40           180          MORIARTY     Jason        Colavita Racing Inc.                     ST           268020
41           196          VEIGA        Maximino     TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                   ST           86327
42           232          NADEAU       Mike         NCC                                      ST           236879
43           156          CHAPLEAU     Chris        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                    ST           172024
44           198          WOLFE        Aaron        CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza            ST           213638
45           186          ROBBINS      Steven       Joe's Garage                             ST           251682
46           208          CLAIG        Chris        LUZZO'S CRCA                             ST           241086
47           191          SCHAUB       Edward       Mystic Velo                              ST           108600
48           172          LUTHER       Tom          NorEast Cycling                          ST           171588
49           170          LEHMANN      Steven       NorEast Cycling                          ST           151809
50           223          SZELIGA      Drew         NorEast Cycling                          ST           207784
51           182          OUELLETTE    Dan          Optimum Performance/Fitchburg C          ST           243844
52           181          NORTON       Michael      Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           51860
53           168          LANGFORD     Sean         CCB                                      ST           79871
54           173          MAGEE        Rick         Bethel Cycle                             ST           22126
55           65           RATTA        Tim          U.S.  Army                               ST
56           185          REYNOLDS     Keith        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           242949
57           157          CHIU         David        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           205552
58           200          ZIEROFF      Bryan        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                    ST           181426
59           158          DOLAN        Paul                                                  ST           224149
60           161          FEINER       Matthew      New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil'          ST           221724
61           207          CHEIDA       Drew         Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           65676
62           163          FOLEY        Kyle         Cuevas/ACT                               ST           174494
63           224          STTOBER      Jordan       CRCA JR DEVELOPMENT                      ST           229605
64           193          SULLIVAN     Scott        Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c          ST           210195
65           234          CARMEN       Rob          UNATTACHED                               ST
66           178          MONGILLO     Jay          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc          ST           193624
67           159          EAGER        Christian    QuadCycles                               ST           222927
68           152          BERNARD      Cecil        Team Aggress                             ST           66349
69           205          KARAM        Ralph        BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE AND SKI              ST           193748
CAT 3 WOMEN
1            709          MORRISON     Frances      Mount Holyoke College                    0:23:08.49   241197
2            708          MALKAMES     Dale         USI                                      ST           185300
3            707          LUHRS        Ivy          Velo Bella                               ST           250112
4            716          OLIVIER      Anne         YALE                                     ST           265039
5            710          RUANE        Danielle     Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving           ST           292549
6            706          LEFEBVRE     Julie        International Bicycle/Global             ST           223627
7            714          PETRILLIO    Bridgett     CVC SUBARU                               ST           240493
8            702          DECOURCEY    Carol        Everactive                               ST           52510        12:16.3
9            705          KERSBERGEN   Michelle     Joe's Garage                             ST           73574
10           715          SAMAN        Beth         WILLIAMS CYCLING                         ST           276736
11           712          TAKAI        Peta         CRCA / Teany Cycling                     ST           249299
12           701          BILODEAU     Megan        HUP! United                              ST           192719
13           711          SARNOW       Hannah       International Bicycle/Global             ST           93874
14           704          FRANZEN      Karen        CVC/Subaru of New England                ST           193702
15           713          BUSLOFF      Steph        CRCA                                     ST           257246
CAT 4                     20 MILES
1            140          KIRK         Evan         MVC JUNIONR                              0:43:16.61   257923
2            85           CHEN         Maison       Chesire Cycle Racing                     ST           127537
3            124          TUCKER       Andrew       Quad Cycles                              ST           129801
4            114          PHUKAN       Rishabh      CVC Subaru of New England                ST           276104
5            88           DUNN         Gabriel      Bethel Cycle Sport                       ST           249839
6            110          MUZZIO       Bill         Bethel Cycle                             ST           283493
7            77           BADESSA      John         Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           99994
8            98           JOHNSON      Marshall     CLR/Brumble Bikes                        ST           271529
9            103          MASHBURN     Nicholas     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F          ST           260852
10           90           FORSYTH      Christian    CRCA/Setanta                             ST           220756
11           81           BROWN        Thomas       CRCA                                     ST           279870
12           86           COMBER       Curt         Threshold Cycling                        ST           273794
13           89           EHRMAN       Rob          Vision Quest Coaching                    ST           265045
14           117          PYZIK        Pete         unattached                               ST           N/A
15           119          SILVA        Antonio      Refunds  Now                             ST           220997
16           102          LOWE         Corey        Stage 1                                  ST           165582
17           80           BRIER        Michael      Refunds Now                              ST           264873
18           123          THOMAS       Evan         Unattached                               ST           268391
19           134          DOWSETT      Steve        BCA / TOSK                               ST           182115
20           136          HERLINY      Kyle         CT COAST CYCLING                         ST           278135
21           122          STREMPEL     Chris        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           159483
22           120          SPALLONE     Marty        CVC Subaru of New England                ST           281183
23           93           GEORGE       Benjamin     Connecticut Coast Cycling                ST           Pending
24           87           COSGROVE     Christopher  Bikeworks/Hallamore                      ST           255716
25           105          MAYNARD      Roark                                                 ST           171658
26           99           JUNKINS      Raymond      Stevens Institute of Technology          ST           274645
27           118          RUBACHA      Jeffrey      CVC/Subaru of New England                ST           265106
28           109          MORSON       Alvin                                                 ST           44182
29           91           FRANCIS      Adam         Bulldog Cycling                          ST           N/A
30           115          POLICARPIO   Joe          Cheshire Cycle Racing                    ST           135669
31           101          KROL         Tom          Unattached                               ST           285423
32           92           GELT         Jeff         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           13030
33           126          VIGNEAUX     Gregory      Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery              ST           284951
34           106          MCDONOUGH    Bart         TargeTraining                            ST           250824
35           107          MELTON       Dwayne       Mystic Velo                              ST           260720
36           141          RUECKERT     Morgan       US ARMY / CENTRAL WHEEL                  ST           260859
37           127          WEAVER       John         Mystic Velo                              ST           239967
38           95           GRANT        Rich         Williams Cycling                         ST           273947
39           138          MARTIN       Robert       Williams Cycling                         ST           69551
40           137          SINGMASTER   Curtis       COLAVITA                                 ST           259416
41           100          KENNY        Peter        Cheshire Cycle Racing                    ST           71813
42           113          PETERSON     Kurt         Laurel Bike Club                         ST           277211
43           97           HUGHES       Ben          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswe          ST           204305
44           76           ADAMS        Robert       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           186806
45           78           BAVOLAR      Gary         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F          ST           276782
46           130          MACLEOD      Peter        GS CIAO                                  ST           *0087304
47           96           HUDON        Andrew       International Bicycle/Global             ST           184520
48           111          NORDBLOM     Crosby       NHCC                                     ST           199815
49           128          WHEATLEY     Matthew      Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Fr          ST           277304
50           108          MEZRAHI      Nessim       QuadCycles                               ST           240268
51           135          STEWART      Kevin        US ARMY / CENTRAL WHEEL                  ST           282539
52           131          POTENZA      Thomas       NEBRA                                    ST           221852
53           82           BUTLER       Chris        Cheshire Cycle Racing                    ST           245584
54           94           GOMEZ        James        QuadCycles                               ST           261079
55           129          WING         Tom          Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling C          ST           55444
56           139          EASH         John         Quad Cycles                              ST           270618
57           125          TURILLO      Nathan       Refunds Now                              ST           237575
58           121          STIMSON      Michael      U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           218021
59           112          O'FALLON     John         Connecticut Coast Cycling                ST           253617
60           132          BOUCHARD     Chris        Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           189560
61           116          PRONOVOST    Dillon       Cheshire Cycle Racing                    ST           245585
62           133          BUCHHEIT     John         Quad Cycles                              ST           240079
WOMEN CAT 4
1            667          XIEYUEL      Pan          CRCA                                     0:23:08.18   273441
2            676          HILDONEN     Sir                                                   ST           ONE DAY
3            666          WARNER       Lorraine     NEBC                                     ST           214603
4            660          SNELL        Katherine    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           272673
5            657          MULLALY      Laura T      CVC-Subaru of New England                ST           290963
6            670          SHUGARS      Sara         COMPREHENSIVE RACING                     ST           297155
7            653          DONOVAN      Annemarie    CRCA / Teany Cycling                     ST           271668
8            651          BOWMAN       Sarah        Yale Bulldog Cycling                     ST           290945
9            662          UNKNOWN      Rider                                                 ST
10           717          FUCHS        Mary         NERAC                                    ST           268361
11           654          HUSSEY       Rebecca      Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  ST           240962
12           656          MADISON      Shannon      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           264935
13           658          MULLALY      Kathryn      CVC-Subaru New England                   ST           290966
14           675          MAINS        Erica        NEBC                                     ST           ONE DAY
15           655          LEPPANEN     Kate         Quad Cycles                              ST           226436
16           671          LABBEE GIGNERNancy        QUAD CYCLES                              ST           293974
17           677          LEACH        Nancy        EBCC                                     ST           242823
18           652          DAVIS        Donna        CVC Subaru of New England                ST           195494
19           674          MCCABE       Lyn                                                   ST           295891
20           663          WEBER        Marie        Mt. Holyoke College                      ST           291556
Cat 4/5 Under 30          18 MILES
1            20           MEZRAHI      Nessim                                                0:42:41.11   240268
2            16           VIGNEAUX     Gregory      Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery              ST           284951
3            19           GILCHRIST    David        MYSTIC VELO                              ST           260390
4            13           PHUKAN       Rishabh      CVC Subaru of New England                ST           276104
5            7            HEBERT       Jeff         Boston Road Club                         ST           219254
6            12           NORDBLOM     Crosby       NHCC                                     ST           199815
7            14           RAGO         Chris        University of Connecticut                ST           N/A
8            10           MCFARLAND    Ian          Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chi          ST           205980
9            8            JUNKINS      Raymond      Stevens Institute of Technology          ST           274645
10           6            HARRIS       John         Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaught          ST           283275
11           4            GREEN        Brian                                                 ST           N/A
12           15           SANDERS      Jerome       University of Connecticut                ST           259265
13           11           MCFARLAND    Reed         Mystic Velo Club                         ST           186823
14           5            GROLMAN      Joshua                                                ST           N/A
15           17           HARNOIS      Jim          MYSTIC VELO                              ST           241478
16           18           FRISON       Scott        NEWHAVEN BICYCLING                       ST           260908
17           2            BOULTON      Treye        Shoreline Sharks                         ST           281952
00:10.2
CAT 4/5 MASTER 30         20 MILES
1            214          EHRMAN       Rob          Vision Quest Coaching                    0:44:16.81   265045
2            211          DUNN         Gabriel      Bethel Cycle Sport                       ST           249839
3            202          BAILEY       David        TARGETRAINING/FASTAR                     ST           2266
4            227          MUZZIO       Bill         Bethel Cycle                             ST           283493
5            249          HARMAN       Tola         CAFETEROS CC                             ST           257346
6            242          YOUMATZ      Steven       CCNS/Pedal Power                         ST           266205
7            216          FORSYTH      Christian    CRCA/Setanta                             ST           220756
8            204          BRIER        Michael      Refunds Now                              ST           264873
9            220          HJELLE       Steinar      Benidorm/Easternbloc CC                  ST           279334
10           201          BADESSA      John         Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           99994
11           234          SILVA        Antonio      Refunds  Now                             ST           220997
12           231          ROBAIR       Kerry        Newington Bike                           ST           181425
13           239          WASKIEWICZ   Matthew      TEAM EDGE - GHC                          ST           N/A
14           647          BERNARD      Mark         HUP UNITED / JH UNITED                   ST           284052
15           236          SWEDA        Mathew                                                ST           280316
16           212          DURSO        Mark         Zephyr Cycle                             ST           10276
17           238          TURILLO      Nathan       Refunds Now                              ST           237575
18           226          MELTON       Dwayne       Mystic Velo                              ST           260720
19           218          GEORGE       Benjamin     Connecticut Coast Cycling                ST           Pending
20           247          MAGEE        Jeff         Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           296194
21           244          GELT         Jeff         GHCC                                     ST           13030
22           224          LELLMAN      Joseph       Northampton Cycling Club                 ST           66118
23           209          DEFRANCESCO  Vinnie       CVC/Subaru of New England                ST           272480
24           237          TIERNEY      James                                                 ST           259559
25           225          MCDONOUGH    Bart         TargeTraining                            ST           250824
26           232          RORKE        Brooks       Laurel Bicycle Club                      ST           275833
27           207          COLEMAN      Ken          Housatonic Wheel Club                    ST           199626
28           250          BEATON       Edward       UNATTACHED                               ST           242736
29           235          STRAUB       Tim          Laurel                                   ST           N/A
30           210          DUBOS        David        CCNS/Pedal Power                         ST           N/A
31           208          CURLEY       Tim          JRA Cycles                               ST           269256
32           229          POLICARPIO   Joe          Cheshire Cycle Racing                    ST           135669
33           240          WASSUNG      Bruce                                                 ST           73317
34           217          GARDNER      Buzz         Laurel Bicycle Club                      ST           274066
35           215          FELO         Michael      NHCC/ TeamNH                             ST           289190
36           246          MONTGOMERY   Dean         UNATTACHED                               ST           291620
37           230          PULVER       Ralph        U.S. Army GHCC                           ST           189379
38           248          JACOBOSKI    David        UNATTACHED                               ST           296194
39           243          STIMSON      Michael      GHCC                                     ST           218021
40           219          HANSMEIER    Eric         Monadnock Cycling Club                   ST           259524
41           241          WEAVER       John         Mystic Velo                              ST           239967
42           223          LEBLANC      David        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           291291
43           221          HUDON        Andrew       International Bicycle/Global             ST           184520
44           245          SINGMASTER   Curtis       COLAVITA                                 ST           259416
45           228          OPOKU        Daniel       CVC/Subaru of New England                ST           244153
46           206          CICERO       Jason        CCNS/Pedal Power                         ST           270235
47           203          BONADIES     John         CCNS/Pedal Power                         ST           138043
MASTER 30 (CAT 1-4)       20 MILES
1            861          RICHARD      Paul         CCB Racing                               0:43:41.69   29708
2            876          LUJUANBIO    Julio        STAGE ONE                                ST           ARG
3            882          VANCLEEF     Roy          NEBC                                     ST           242898
4            885          JAMIESON     Matthew      EXODUS                                   ST           17647
5            857          LATTANZI     Robert       Westwood Velo                            ST           157989
6            852          ASPNES       Gary         Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc          ST           208131
7            874          BURROWES     Johann       WE STAND UNITED                          ST           198228
8            881          RATTA        Tim          US ARMY                                  ST           163893
9            867          VEIGA        Maximino     TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                   ST           86327
10           855          HARRISON     Craig        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving           ST           49535
11           875          ALESSIO      Anthony      STAGE ONE                                ST           146429
12           878          TAUTKUS      Ernesto      EXODUS                                   ST           107000
13           853          BADGER       Stephan      TARGETRAINING                            ST           62085
14           860          PRONOVOST    Hunter       CCNS -  Cyclistsarenotrockstars          ST           99523
15           866          SULLIVAN     Scott PatrickMillwork One Racing/WeeBike.com          ST           210195
16           859          NAIMIE       Christopher  Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental           ST           55766
17           868          WENZEL       A. Zane      Horst - Benidorm - Property Res          ST           51489
18           869          WIRTZ        Brian        Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters           ST           55742
19           863          ROSZKO       Steve        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 ST           56688
20           883          CARMEN       Robert       UNATTACHED                               ST           111810
21           862          ROBERTS      Todd         NCC                                      ST           30121
22           858          MANGAN       Ciaran       CCB/ RACING                              ST           218622
23           872          RODRIGUESS   Joe          CYCLONAUTS CYCLING                       ST           169053
24           884          COOBTALL     Brian        WE STAND UNITED                          ST           191453
25           871          SMITH        Deverell     LUZZO'S                                  ST           220934
26           887          URBANCYZK    Jason        HEART HOUSE                              ST           51140
27           873          CROWELL      Christopher  STAGE ONE                                ST           173890
28           856          KABIA        Abdul        TARGETRAINING                            ST           18392
29           877          FELDMAN      Mukunda      SPOOKY                                   ST           145271
30           879          DONAHUE      Alex         SPOOKY                                   ST           129914
31           864          STERNFIELD   Adam         Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c          ST           51888
WOMEN MASTER 30           10 MILES
1            288          WELLONS      Rebecca      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          0:24:34.67   *0165493
2            281          O'CONNOR     Brooke       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           77728
3            285          SUMMERS      Laura        Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team          ST           41711
4            278          KERSBERGEN   Michelle     Joe's Garage                             ST           73574
5            287          EDWARDS      Kim          CVC SUBARU                               ST           263393
6            280          LEPPANEN     Kate         Quad Cycles                              ST           226436
7            279          LEFEBVRE     Julie        International Bicycle/Global             ST           223627
8            277          HUSSEY       Rebecca      Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  ST           240962
9            284          STARK        Joy          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           290935
10           289          HILDOIVA     Siri                                                  ST           ONE DAY
11           283          SARNOW       Hannah       International Bicycle/Global             ST           93874
MASTER 35+				  20 MILES
1            764          RUANE        Patrick      Sunapee/Continental Paving               0:43:28.20   30782
2            801          VASQUES      Wilson       CHAMPION SYSTEM                          ST           36516
3            780          BURROWES     Horace       WE STAND UNITED                          ST           149234
4            775          WOLFE        Kyle         CCC Keltic Construction / Zane'          ST           38789
5            763          ROSZKO       Steve        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                 ST           56688
6            800          LUJAMBIO     Julio        STAGE ONE                                ST           ARG
7            782          FOLEY        Skip         360 RACING/LANDRYS                       ST           55755
8            740          GILES        Scott        Velo Brew                                ST           196417
9            728          ASPNES       Gary         Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc          ST           208131
10           750          LATTANZI     Robert       Westwood Velo                            ST           157989
11           797          QUEZADA      Roselvert    GS MENGONI USA                           ST           *0271225
12           747          KRESSY       Matthew      Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c          ST           19831
13           798          DIMENTEL     Juan         GLOBAL LOCATE                            ST           82795
14           786          FORD         Keith        SUNAPEE CYCLING                          ST           61568
15           790          BURROWES     Juhonn       UNITED WE STAND                          ST           198228
16           731          BODIN        Scott        TARGETRAINING                            ST           45094
17           738          FRANK        Monte        Cycle Fitness                            ST           82034
18           742          GRENIER      John         Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar             ST           66046
19           737          FANTANO      Ron          CCCC IRS MEDIC                           ST           61424
20           787          HILDEBRAND   David        CVC                                      ST           160538
21           795          MARTINEZ     Sam          WE STAND UNITED                          ST           120838
22           727          ANGELI       Edward       TARGETRAINING                            ST           91227
23           745          INTERLANDI   John         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                    ST           57611
24           784          MARCHESAULT  Richard      MAINE CYCLING CLUB                       ST           104385
25           803          FERRARO      Jeff         US ARMY                                  ST           209269
26           736          DIELI        John         BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo          ST           9474
27           806          OSORIO       Oscar        CAFETEROS CYCLING                        ST           154843
28           743          HAMEL        Todd         Stage 1 / fusion THINK                   ST           101473
29           726          ALTINBASAK   Murat        Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c          ST           160060
30           754          MCHARDY      Rob          Williams Cycling                         ST           205842
31           777          ZIEROFF      Bryan        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                    ST           181426
32           765          SCHAUB       Edward       Mystic Velo                              ST           108600
33           773          WENZEL       A. Zane      Horst - Benidorm - Property Res          ST           51489
34           792          CHIEDA       Drew         Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           65676
35           799          ALESSIO      Anthony      STAGE ONE                                ST           146429
36           751          LEACH        Chuck        Houndstooth Cycling                      ST           173404
37           730          BERNARD      Cecil        Team Aggress                             ST           66349
38           789          NYBERG       Paul         HORST                                    ST           82305
39           758          PANTALONE    Armand       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo          ST           67106
40           783          POTTER       David        ARC EN CIEL                              ST           132031
41           770          TOTEMEIER    Terry        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           96443
42           772          WALKER       Hammean      CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders            ST           187485
43           739          GEISSERT     Dave         NERAC Earth                              ST           45369
44           778          DEJESUS      Juan                                                  ST           181180
45           757          NORTON       Michael      Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           51860
46           753          MANGAN       Ciaran       CCB/ RACING                              ST           218622
47           761          ROBERTS      Todd         NCC                                      ST           30121
48           744          HARRISON     Craig        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving           ST           49535
49           796          CROWELL      Chris        STAGE ONE                                ST           173890
50           729          BADGER       Stephan      TARGETRAINING                            ST           62085
51           734          CATLIN       Donald       Unattached                               ST           60916
52           804          HAUTMANN     David        STAGE ONE                                ST           142369
53           733          BUSER        John         Paradise Racing                          ST           144992
54           779          MALONEY      Michael      Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           65025
55           755          MURRAY       Jeff         CCCC-IRSMedic.com                        ST           81459
56           741          GORDON       Aubrey       liberty cycle                            ST           N/A
57           781          LOVELL       Michael      SUNAPEE                                  ST           83136
58           769          TAUTKUS      Ernest       Exodus Road Racing                       ST           107000
59           760          RICHARD      Paul         CCB Racing                               ST           29708
60           807          HERNANDEZ    Ricardo      CAFETEROS CYCLING                        ST           198656
61           774          WIRTZ        Brian        Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters           ST           55742
62           794          GARVIN       Keith        Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           125555
63           767          STERNFIELD   Adam         Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c          ST           51888
64           802          CURLEY       Paul         GEAR WORKS                               ST           8380
65           766          SKOFIELD     Duane        BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza          ST           32878
66           749          LASAK        Martin       DeathRow Velo                            ST           51724
MASTER 40 (CAT 1-4)       15 MILES
1            640          RUANE        Patrick      Sunapee/Continental Paving               0:32:39.69   30782
2            619          KRESSY       Matthew      Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.c          ST           19831
3            633          O'SHEA       Gerard       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            ST           234576
4            644          THOMPSON     Douglas      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            ST           197969
5            611          FANTANO      Ron          CCCC IRS MEDIC                           ST           61424
6            632          NASH         James        CCB Racing                               ST           64384
7            606          CATLIN       Donald       Unattached                               ST           60916
8            621          LATTANZI     Robert       Westwood Velo                            ST           157989
9            614          FRANK        Monte        Cycle Fitness                            ST           82034
10           628          MORALES      John         Cafeteros cycling team                   ST           158221
11           637          RANO         Joseph       Gearworks                                ST           60154
12           631          NAIMIE       Christopher  Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental           ST           55766
13           652          POTTER       David        ARC EN CEIL                              ST
14           607          CHAPLEAU     Chris        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                    ST           172024
15           605          BUSER        John         Paradise Racing                          ST           144992
16           646          WOLFE        Aaron        CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza            ST           213638
17           615          HAMBRECHT    Karl         CCB International                        ST           178979
18           609          DIELI        John         BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo          ST           9474
19           618          KABIA        Abdul        TARGETRAINING                            ST           18392
20           616          HARRISON     Craig        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving           ST           49535
21           663          ABREU        Daniel       DOMINICAN/USA TEAM                       ST           502
22           635          PARSONS      Kelly        Mystic Velo Club                         ST           147170
23           625          MAIER        Andreas      GHCC                                     ST           123665
24           604          BRANDON      Patrick      CCNS/charlescoaching.com                 ST           4629
25           610          DIMATTIO     Christopher  Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  ST           243973
26           622          LEACH        Chuck        Houndstooth Cycling                      ST           173404
27           613          FOX          Daniel       Corner Cycle Cycling Club                ST           12162
28           655          ESCOBAR      James        HONEYWELL CYCLING                        ST           51385
29           630          MURRAY       Jeff         CCCC-IRSMedic.com                        ST           81459
30           623          LUTHER       Tom          NorEast Cycling                          ST           171588
31           612          FITZGERALD   James        CCB Racing                               ST           45336
32           629          MORGAN       John         CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan          ST           54065
33           624          MAGEE        Rick         Bethel Cycle                             ST           22126
34           661          DIXON        Jeff         BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE                      ST
35           617          IVESTER      Stephen      gearworks/spinarts                       ST           76103
36           626          MARTINEZ     Samuel       WS UNITED/G&E                            ST           120838
37           656          ANTONELLI    Alan         BIKEWORKS                                ST
38           634          PANTALONE    Armand       BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo          ST           67106
39           658          DUTKA        Mark         Mystic Velo Club                         ST
40           648          LOVELL       Michael      SUNAPEE                                  ST           83136
41           651          SPEAK        Rick         TARGETRAINING                            ST           60296
42           620          LASAK        Martin       DeathRow Velo                            ST           51724
43           602          ANGELI       Edward       TARGETRAINING                            ST           91227
44           601          ADAMS        Robert       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           186806
45           660          KARAM        Ralph R.     BASE 36/GORHAM BIKE                      ST           193748
46           662          BAEZ         Raul         DOMINICAN/USA TEAM                       ST           562
47           657          ATEHORTUA    Diego        Cafeteros cycling team                   ST           120949
48           642          STUART       Matthew      U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC            ST           50345
49           650          TOAL         Thomas       TARGETRAINING                            ST           62870
50           643          SUMMERS      Wade         Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc          ST           60566
51           653          UNKNOWN      Rider                                                 ST
52           638          RICHARD      Paul         CCB Racing                               ST           29708
53           627          MONGILLO     Jay          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc          ST           193624
54           547          CRANE        Douglas      CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   ST
55           636          PRESCOTT     Wayne        Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc          ST           144115
56           659          NYBERG       Paul         HORST                                    ST           82305
57           645          THOMPSON     William      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            ST           35402
58           639          ROBSON       Mark         Nerac Cycling                            ST           98848
WOMEN MASTER 40           10 MILES
1            412          CHASE        Steph        INT'L BIKE                               0:24:35.37   229972
2            407          MALKAMES     Dale         USI                                      ST           185300
3            409          SNELL        Katherine    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           272673
4            406          LUHRS        Ivy          Velo Bella                               ST           250112
5            415          MILLER       Ann Marie    CRCA                                     ST           127444
6            403          FRANZEN      Karen        CVC/Subaru of New England                ST           193702
7            411          BILODEAU     Magan        HUP UNITED                               ST           192719
8            408          MULLALY      Laura T      CVC-Subaru of New England                ST           290963
9            416          MITCHELL     Dignan DeniseMYSTIC VELO                              ST           275967
10           413          LEACH        Nancy        EASTERN BLOK                             ST           242823
11           401          DAVIS        Donna        CVC Subaru of New England                ST           195494
12           414          CARLTON      Carmen       CVC Subaru of New England                ST           270748
13           404          FROH         June         Mystic Velo Club                         ST           223204
14           410          VANDAL       Grace        Mystic Velo                              ST           273699

MASTER 45 (CAT 1-4)       15 MILES
1            499          GRAY         Stephen      Bethel Cycle                             0:32:32.51   45397
2            498          GORDON       Aubrey       Liberty Cycle                            ST           45388
3            490          CURLEY       Paul         Gearworks/Spinarts                       ST           8380
4            496          GEISSERT     Dave         NERAC Earth                              ST           45369
5            500          GRENIER      John         Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar             ST           66046
6            517          NORTON       Michael      Cyclonauts Racers                        ST           51860
7            482          BODIN        Scott        TARGETRAINING                            ST           45094
8            497          GELLINEAU    Patrick      Team Squiggle                            ST           45371
9            541          FOLEY        Skip         360 RACING                               ST
10           515          NAIMIE       Christopher  Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental           ST           55766
11           550          FORD         Keith        SUNAPEE / SW RACING                      ST
12           516          NASH         James        CCB Racing                               ST           64384
13           507          INTERLANDI   John         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                    ST           57611
14           495          FOLEY        Rich         BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                       ST           11947
15           502          HAMBRECHT    Karl         CCB/Volkswagen                           ST           178979
16           503          HAMEL        Todd         Stage 1 / fusion THINK                   ST           101473
17           549          ESCOBAR      James        HONEYWELL CYCLING                        ST
18           518          O'SHEA       Gerard       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            ST           234576
19           547          CRANE        Douglas      CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   ST
20           493          DIMATTIO     Christopher  Bethel Cycle Sport Club                  ST           243973
21           514          MORGAN       John         CCC / Keltic Construction / Zan          ST           54065
22           526          THOMPSON     William      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles            ST           35402
23           524          SCHAUB       Edward       Mystic Velo                              ST           108600
24           484          CATLIN       Donald       Unattached                               ST           60916
25           478          BALIKCI      Turgut       CTS                                      ST           170477
26           525          SKOFIELD     Duane        BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza          ST           32878
27           529          WOLF         Brian        Bethel Cycle                             ST           47710
28           504          HARRISON     Craig        Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving           ST           49535
29           520          PARSONS      Kelly        Mystic Velo Club                         ST           147170
30           522          RANO         Joseph       Gearworks                                ST           60154
31           480          BERNARD      Cecil        Team Aggress                             ST           66349
32           544          STANLEY      Ian          CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders             ST
33           491          CZARNECKI    Mark         Laurel Bicycle Club                      ST           8472
34           492          DEMING       Edward       Mystic Velo Club                         ST           203702
35           531          YOUMATZ      Steven       CCNS/Pedal Power                         ST           266205
36           539          LOVELL       Michael      Sunapee/SW Racing                        ST
37           508          IVESTER      Stephen      gearworks/spinarts                       ST           76103
38           489          CUNNINGHAM   Patrick      Williams Cycling                         ST           237439
39           536          BURNETT      David        MYSTIC VELO                              ST
40           512          MALKAMES     Rick         Unione Sportiva Italiana                 ST           178714
41           511          LORING       Scott        CLR / Brumble Bike                       ST           253383
42           486          COLEMAN      Ken          Housatonic Wheel Club                    ST           199626
43           483          BROWN        Robert L     CRCA/MajorTaylor Iron Riders             ST           109614
44           505          HILL         Tony         JAX Road Club                            ST           16174
45           537          STANLEY      Philip       MORGAN STANLEY                           ST
46           501          HAGEN        Mark         CCB Racing                               ST           51545
47           551          DUTKA        Mark         MYSTIC VELO                              ST
48           528          TORRES JR    Miguel       Laurel Bicycle Club                      ST           109836
49           477          ATEHORTUA    Diego        cafeteros cycling club                   ST           120949
50           476          AHUMADA      Horacio      CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   ST           60985
51           494          DUNN         Gabriel      Bethel Cycle Sport                       ST           249839
52           523          ROCHE        John         BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo          ST           70500
53           545          SPEAK        Rick         TARGETRAINING                            ST
54           534          TOWNENE      Bruce        CERT                                     ST
55           540          JOSEPH       James        WESTAND UNITED                           ST
56           533          MALONY       Michael      Cyclonauts Racers                        ST
57           542          TOAL         Thomas       TARGETRAINING                            ST
58           530          WOLF         Cheryl       Bethel Cycle                             ST           207005
59           513          MONGILLO     Jay          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cyc          ST           193624
60           521          PRESCOTT     Wayne        Horst-Benidorm-Property Researc          ST           144115
61           481          BISSON       Bob          Gear Works/Spin Arts                     ST           3786
62           532          BEREZNEY     Chip         BIKE LINE                                ST
63           479          BALLARD, JR. Clarence     Somerset Wheelmen                        ST           45050
MASTER 55 (CAT 1-4)       15 MILES
1            279          BALLARD, JR. Clarence     Somerset Wheelmen                        0:37:26.75   45050
2            278          BALIKCI      Turgut       CTS                                      ST           170477
3            283          CORMIER      Thomas       NHCC/Team NH                             ST           49265
4            280          BEREZNY      Chip         Bikeline / LWA                           ST           45079
5            287          GELLINEAU    Patrick      Team Squiggle                            ST           45371
6            277          AHUMADA      Horacio      CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   ST           60985
7            302          TOWNEND      Bruce        CERT                                     ST           75172
8            276          ADAMS        Dusty        MosaicSmalti.com                         ST           158018
9            286          FITZGERALD   James        CCB Racing                               ST           45336
10           297          STACHOWIAK   Larry        CCB Racing                               ST           245678
11           303          STANLEY      Philip       MORGAN STANLEY                           ST           45967
12           291          LUDECKE      Bob          laurel bike club                         ST           215502
13           295          MORIN        Jeff         Mystic Velo                              ST           239670
14           290          LUCEY        David        NCC / BikeReg.com                        ST           155098
15           299          THEMIG       James        Mystic Velo MCRA                         ST           91637
16           282          BURZYNSKI    Mieczyslaus  B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale'          ST           47061
17           284          DEXTER       Robert       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC             ST           187523
18           292          MALKAMES     Rick         Unione Sportiva Italiana                 ST           178714
19           301          WOAKES       Clive        Cafeteros                                ST           46083
20           300          WING         Tom          Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling C          ST           55444
21           296          SMYTHE       Robert       CCNS/Pedal Power                         ST           206193
22           288          HAGEN        Mark         CCB Racing                               ST           51545
23           289          HOLMANDER    David        NHCC/Team NH                             ST           240201
24           298          STAUFFER     David        Targetraining/FASTAR                     ST           258155
25           285          DONOHUE      Vincent      worcester cycling club                   ST           59344
MASTER 65                 10 MILES
1            409          LANG         Ed           NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire De          0:38:01.80   45577
2            401          AUER         John         Team Somerset                            ST           47523
3            403          BURNETT      David        Mystic Velo\MCRA                         ST           227154
4            407          FRYER        James        CCNSCycling                              ST           73339
5            412          PIIRAND      Kaarel       NHCC/Team N.H.                           ST           169999
6            408          KENNEDY      Annette      NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Denta          ST           180362
7            411          MURPHY       Pete         MCRA                                     ST           68901
8            414          WILSON       Robert       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           54961
9            402          BARES        Fioravante   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dent          ST           54655
10           404          CARLIN       Robert       Atlantic Bicycle Club                    ST           53041
11           405          CLARK        Morris       grupposportivoeuropeo                    ST           B0049712
12           413          REED         David        Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA                 ST           169069
13           406          ELENGO       John         Gruppo Sportivo Europeo                  ST           45298

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage