We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge
Carlisle, PA
Sunday, June 14, 2009
Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge Presented by PA Bike Racing Carlisle, PA Sunday, June 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Course record set by Ken Johnson on July 27, 2008                                    Cat 1-2       0:50:30.00   29.5
(keep scrolling for CAT Results)
PLC   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                             CAT ENTERED   FINAL TIME   AVG MPH
1     Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2       0:53:13.00   28.0
2     George       Ganoung          NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 1-2       0:53:43.00   27.8
3     Brian        Trdina                                                            Cat 1-2       0:55:15.00   27.0
4     Steve        May              Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com              Mas 40+       0:55:46.00   26.7
5     Glenn        Snyder                                                            Mas 50+       0:55:50.00   26.7
6     Spencer      Beckett          Latitude / ABRT                                  Mas 40+       0:56:11.00   26.5
7     Patrick      Hankins          South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 3         0:56:15.00   26.5
8     Michael      Whitaker         Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 30+       0:56:17.00   26.5
9     Mike         Spinnler         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       0:56:44.00   26.3
10    Skip         Rogers           UPMC Cycling Performance                         Mas 50+       0:57:00.00   26.2
11    Richard      Miller           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com          Mas 40+       0:57:20.00   26.0
12    Stephen      Marlette         AG3R/Butler Health Systems                       Cat 5         0:57:50.00   25.8
13    Chaz         Ross                                                              Cat 5         0:57:55.00   25.8
14    Matthew      Dishart          Spinners Cycling                                 Cat 4         0:57:59.00   25.7
15    Kyle         McCammon                                                          Mas 50+       0:58:31.00   25.5
16    Ted          Slack            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com          Mas 40+       0:58:39.00   25.4
17    Paul         Polensky         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Mas 50+       0:59:04.00   25.3
18    William      Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Cat 4         0:59:29.00   25.1
19    Michael      Ellis            UPMC Cycling Performance                         Mas 50+       1:00:26.00   24.7
20    Randy        Haluck           Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 40+       1:00:39.00   24.6
21    Mike         Romanovitch                                                       Cat 5         1:00:42.00   24.6
22    Douglas      Schiel           Mason-Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks               Cat 3         1:00:46.00   24.5
23    Jim          Hartnett                                                          Mas 50+       1:01:23.00   24.3
24    Steve        Vosburgh         CCB Racing                                       Mas 40+       1:01:25.00   24.3
25    Richard      Aungst                                                            Cat 5         1:01:41.00   12.1
26    Josh         Loren                                                             Cat 5         1:02:46.00   11.9
27    Merrick      Frampton                                                          Mas 50+       1:03:03.00   11.8
28    Jeremy       Edwards                                                           Cat 5         1:03:07.00   23.6
29    Michele      Trdina                                                            Women         1:03:30.00   23.5
30    John         Furia                                                             Cat 4         1:03:47.00   23.4
31    Chris        Malone           TPCC                                             Cat 5         1:04:07.00   23.3
32    Mark Brian   Werner           Bicycle Outfitters                               Cat 5         1:04:37.00   23.1
33    Stephen      LaDrew                                                            Cat 5         1:05:00.00   22.9
34    Samantha     Saultz           RPE Racing                                       Women         1:05:08.00   22.9
35    Dennis       Creter                                                            Mas 50+       1:05:40.00   22.7
36    Kristin      Seibert                                                           Women         1:06:18.00   22.5
37    Bruce        Werner           Bicycle Outfitters                               Mas 50+       1:06:47.00   22.3
38    Karen        Polensky         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Women         1:07:14.00   22.2
39    Christian    Crawford         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  Juniors       1:08:40.00   21.7
40    Bruce        Rychlik                                                           Mas 40+       1:13:42.00   20.2
1     Dennis       Short                                                             20 K          0:29:33.00   25.2
2     Jo           Johnson          Team DRT/Deep Blue                               20 K          0:33:13.00   22.5
3     Steven       McDougal                                                          20 K          0:35:03.00   21.3
4     Lisa         Staub                                                             20 K          0:36:45.00   20.3
1     Andrea       Brennan          Team Atlantic/VGGC.net                           Tandem        58:00.0      25.7
Andrew       Brennan          Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
OVERALL TT RESULTS
PLC   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                             CAT ENTERED   FINAL TIME   AVG MPH   DATE
1     Joshua       Frick            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Cat 1-2       0:51:05.00   29.2      17-May
2     Jeremy       Moore            Organic Athlete                                  Cat 1-2       0:51:49.00   28.8      26-Apr
3     Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2       0:52:26.00   28.4      26-Apr
4     Brian        Hopkins          Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems                         Cat 3         0:52:37.00   28.3      26-Apr
5     Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2       0:52:43.00   28.3      17-May
6     Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2       0:53:13.00   28.0      14-Jun
7     Stuart       Ross             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:53:18.00   28.0      17-May
8     Stuart       Ross             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:53:18.00   28.0      26-Apr
9     George       Ganoung          NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 1-2       0:53:43.00   27.8      14-Jun
10    Patrick      Hankins          South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 3         0:54:41.00   27.3      26-Apr
11    Brian        Trdina                                                            Cat 1-2       0:55:15.00   27.0      14-Jun
12    Michael      Stearns          Mock Orange Racing                               Mas 40+       0:55:28.00   27.0      26-Apr
13    Spencer      Beckett          Latitude / ABRT                                  Mas 40+       0:55:41.00   26.9      26-Apr
14    Spencer      Beckett          Latitude / ABRT                                  Mas 40+       0:55:45.00   26.8      17-May
15    Steve        May              Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com              Mas 40+       0:55:46.00   26.7      14-Jun
16    Glenn        Snyder                                                            Mas 50+       0:55:50.00   26.7      14-Jun
17    Michael      Wagner           Latitude/ABRT                                    Mas 30+       0:55:55.00   26.7      26-Apr
18    Patrick      Hankins          South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 3         0:56:03.00   26.6      17-May
19    Spencer      Beckett          Latitude / ABRT                                  Mas 40+       0:56:11.00   26.5      14-Jun
20    Patrick      Hankins          South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 3         0:56:15.00   26.5      14-Jun
21    Michael      Whitaker         Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 30+       0:56:17.00   26.5      14-Jun
22    Robert       Leach            Evolution Cycling Club                           Cat 3         0:56:31.00   26.4      26-Apr
23    C. Barbaro   Wareikis         Guys Racing                                      Mas 30+       0:56:39.00   26.3      26-Apr
24    Mike         Spinnler         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       0:56:44.00   26.3      14-Jun
25    Scott        Woodward         Team Placid Planet                               Mas 50+       0:56:52.00   26.2      26-Apr
26    Skip         Rogers           UPMC Cycling Performance                         Mas 50+       0:57:00.00   26.2      14-Jun
27    Tim          Collins          Georgetown University Cycling                    Cat 3         0:57:01.00   26.2      26-Apr
28    Luis         San Sebastian    NVRC- Cardio Sports Labs                         Cat 4         0:57:05.00   26.1      26-Apr
29    Richard      Miller           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com          Mas 40+       0:57:20.00   26.0      14-Jun
30    Luis         San Sebastian    NVRC- Cardio Sports Labs                         Cat 4         0:57:29.00   25.9      17-May
31    Nathan       Hakken           NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 4         0:57:42.00   25.9      26-Apr
32    Stephen      Marlette         AG3R/Butler Health Systems                       Cat 5         0:57:50.00   25.8      14-Jun
33    Chaz         Ross                                                              Cat 5         0:57:55.00   25.8      14-Jun
34    Matthew      Dishart          Spinners Cycling                                 Cat 4         0:57:59.00   25.7      14-Jun
35    Frank        Dougherty        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                     Mas 40+       0:57:59.00   25.7      26-Apr
36    Timothy      Cusick           WildBlues                                        Cat 4         0:58:05.00   25.7      26-Apr
37    Michael      Wagner           Latitude/ABRT                                    Mas 30+       0:58:20.00   25.6      17-May
38    Steve        Owens            Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         0:58:29.00   25.5      26-Apr
39    Kyle         McCammon                                                          Mas 50+       0:58:31.00   25.5      14-Jun
40    Ted          Slack            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com          Mas 40+       0:58:39.00   25.4      14-Jun
1     Nate         Seymour          Evolution Cycling Club                           Cat 1-2       0:58:43.00   25.4      17-May
2     George       Kotokis          guy's racing club                                Mas 30+       0:58:48.00   25.4      26-Apr
3     Gary         Smith            Artemis                                          Mas 50+       0:58:49.00   25.4      26-Apr
4     John         Epting           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:58:50.00   25.4      17-May
5     John         Epting           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:58:53.00   25.3      26-Apr
6     Jeffrey      Gelfand          ABRT/LATITUDE                                    Cat 5         0:58:56.00   25.3      26-Apr
7     Joe          Lanza            Guys Racing Club                                 Mas 30+       0:58:59.00   25.3      26-Apr
8     Steve        Owens            Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         0:59:03.00   25.3      17-May
9     Paul         Polensky         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Mas 50+       0:59:04.00   25.3      14-Jun
10    William      Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Cat 4         0:59:29.00   25.1      14-Jun
11    John         Salus            In Gear                                          Mas 40+       0:59:31.00   25.1      26-Apr
12    Steven       Abbott           cyclonauts                                       Mas 50+       0:59:47.00   25.1      26-Apr
13    Kara         Shiffer          YBR                                              Women         0:59:54.00   24.9      26-Apr
14    William      Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Cat 4         1:00:11.00   24.8      26-Apr
15    Jeff         Covert           CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team             Cat 4         1:00:13.00   24.8      26-Apr
16    Randy        Haluck           Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 40+       1:00:17.00   24.7      17-May
17    William      Cusick           WildBlues                                        Cat 5         1:00:18.00   24.7      26-Apr
18    Michael      Ellis            UPMC Cycling Performance                         Mas 50+       1:00:26.00   24.7      14-Jun
19    Randy        Haluck           Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 40+       1:00:39.00   24.6      14-Jun
20    Mike         Romanovitch                                                       Cat 5         1:00:42.00   24.6      14-Jun
21    Douglas      Schiel           Mason-Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks               Cat 3         1:00:46.00   24.5      14-Jun
22    Thomas F.    Tice             The Bike Lane                                    Cat 4         1:00:47.00   24.5      26-Apr
23    Nathan       Hakken           NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 4         1:00:50.00   24.5      17-May
24    Michele      Trdina                                                            Women         1:01:07.00   24.4      26-Apr
25    Jim          Hartnett                                                          Mas 50+       1:01:23.00   24.3      14-Jun
26    Steve        Vosburgh         CCB Racing                                       Mas 40+       1:01:25.00   24.3      14-Jun
27    Jeffrey      Gelfand          latitude/abrt                                    Cat 5         1:01:39.00   24.2      17-May
28    Richard      Aungst                                                            Cat 5         1:01:41.00   24.2      14-Jun
29    Merrick      Frampton         CW/KIng Pawn                                     Mas 50+       1:01:45.00   24.2      26-Apr
30    Michele      Trdina                                                            Women         1:01:46.00   24.1      17-May
31    Timothy      Barry            NCVC/Inova Health System                         Mas 50+       1:01:54.00   24.1      26-Apr
32    Michael      Morris           shore velosity                                   Mas 50+       1:02:14.00   24.0      17-May
33    Howard       Iseri                                                             Cat 5         1:02:19.00   23.9      26-Apr
34    Douglas      Chase                                                             Mas 50+       1:02:29.00   23.9      26-Apr
35    Guy          Kovner                                                            Cat 5         1:02:30.00   23.9      26-Apr
36    Josh         Loren                                                             Cat 5         1:02:46.00   23.8      14-Jun
37    Kathy        Watts            WildBlues                                        Women         1:02:46.00   23.8      26-Apr
38    Michael      Morris           shore velosity                                   Mas 50+       1:02:49.00   23.7      26-Apr
39    Merrick      Frampton                                                          Mas 50+       1:03:03.00   23.7      14-Jun
40    Jeremy       Edwards                                                           Cat 5         1:03:07.00   23.6      14-Jun
41    Michael      Kaunitz          NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 5         1:03:10.00   23.6      26-Apr
42    Brett        Jenner                                                            Cat 5         1:03:19.00   23.6      26-Apr
43    Michele      Trdina                                                            Women         1:03:30.00   23.5      14-Jun
44    Joel         Ankeny           RGM Watches/RS Cycles                            Cat 5         1:03:40.00   23.4      26-Apr
45    Kent         Lewis            Squadra Coppi                                    Mas 50+       1:03:41.00   23.4      26-Apr
46    Steve        Ladrew           Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  Cat 5         1:03:46.00   23.4      26-Apr
47    John         Furia                                                             Cat 4         1:03:47.00   23.4      14-Jun
48    Matty        Parker           clean currents p/b don beyer volvo               Mas 50+       1:03:56.00   23.3      17-May
49    Howard       Van Houten       Unattached                                       Cat 5         1:04:01.00   23.3      26-Apr
50    Chris        Malone           TPCC                                             Cat 5         1:04:07.00   23.3      14-Jun
51    Mark Brian   Werner           Bicycle Outfitters                               Cat 5         1:04:37.00   23.1      14-Jun
52    Dennis       Creter                                                            Mas 50+       1:04:44.00   23.0      26-Apr
53    Eric         Revene                                                            Cat 5         1:04:58.00   23.0      26-Apr
54    Stephen      LaDrew                                                            Cat 5         1:05:00.00   22.9      14-Jun
55    Tom          Salus                                                             Mas 40+       1:05:04.00   22.9      26-Apr
56    Samantha     Saultz           RPE Racing                                       Women         1:05:08.00   22.9      14-Jun
57    Howard       Iseri                                                             Cat 5         1:05:19.00   22.8      17-May
58    Stephen      LaDrew                                                            Cat 5         1:05:36.00   22.7      17-May
59    Dennis       Creter                                                            Mas 50+       1:05:40.00   22.7      14-Jun
60    Mark         Werner           Team BikeOutfitters                              Cat 5         1:05:42.00   22.7      17-May
61    Mark         Henck            Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC)           Cat 5         1:05:50.00   22.7      26-Apr
62    Kristin      Seibert                                                           Women         1:06:18.00   22.5      14-Jun
63    Howard       Van Houten       Unattached                                       Cat 5         1:06:40.00   22.4      17-May
64    Bruce        Werner           Bicycle Outfitters                               Mas 50+       1:06:47.00   22.3      14-Jun
65    Karen        Polensky         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Women         1:07:14.00   22.2      14-Jun
66    Bret         Richmond                                                          Cat 5         1:08:13.00   21.9      26-Apr
67    Christian    Crawford         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  Juniors       1:08:40.00   21.7      14-Jun
68    Raymond      Peske            RPE                                              Mas 40+       1:08:58.00   21.6      26-Apr
69    Dennis       Creter                                                            Mas 50+       1:09:23.00   21.5      17-May
70    Bruce        Werner           Team BikeOutfitters                              Mas 50+       1:10:07.00   21.3      17-May
71    Stephen      Nightingale      North Lancashire Clarion C&AC (UK)               Mas 50+       1:10:28.00   21.2      17-May
72    Thomas       Hoopengardner    Artemis                                          Mas 50+       1:11:07.00   21.0      17-May
73    David        Potena           PPT Racing/Squadra Avanti                        Cat 5         1:12:12.00   20.7      26-Apr
74    Margaret     Kilby            Artemis                                          Women         1:12:47.00   20.5      26-Apr
75    Bruce        Rychlik                                                           Mas 40+       1:13:42.00   20.2      14-Jun
76    Sarah        Lanphier         RPE                                              Women         1:13:42.00   20.2      26-Apr
77    Margaret     Kilby            Artemis                                          Women         1:14:10.00   20.1      17-May
1     Dennis       Short                                                             20 K          0:29:33.00   25.2      14-Jun
2     Dennis       Short            Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER             20 K          0:30:55.00   24.1      26-Apr
3     Dennis       Short            Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER             20 K          31:21.0      23.8      17-May
4     Christian    Crawford         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  20 K          0:32:26.00   23.0      26-Apr
1     William      Haley                                                             20 K          0:33:06.00   22.5      26-Apr
2     Jo           Johnson          Team DRT/Deep Blue                               20 K          0:33:13.00   22.5      14-Jun
3     Christian    Crawford         Winchester Wheelman Racing Team                  20 K          33:33.0      22.2      17-May
4     Luke         Bateman          Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                   20 K          0:34:36.00   21.6      26-Apr
5     Leo          Adalbert         Iron Hill                                        20 K          0:34:51.00   21.4      26-Apr
6     Thomas       Brown                                                             20 K          34:56.0      21.3      17-May
7     Steven       McDougal                                                          20 K          0:35:03.00   21.3      14-Jun
8     Gary         Kelley           Bean's Bikes                                     20 K          35:33.0      21.0      17-May
9     Bradley      Bechtel                                                           20 K          0:35:35.00   21.0      26-Apr
10    Lisa         Staub                                                             20 K          0:36:45.00   20.3      14-Jun
11    Bradley      Bechtel                                                           20 K          37:22.0      20.0      17-May
12    Mandy        Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   20 K          0:41:48.00   17.8      26-Apr
13    Mandy        Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   20 K          45:49.0      16.3      17-May
1     Andrea       Brennan          Team Atlantic/VGGC.net                           Tandem        58:00.0      25.7
Andrew       Brennan          Team Atlantic/VGGC.net
OVERALL  Results by CAT
PLC   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME        TEAM                                             CAT ENTERED   FINAL TIME   AVG MPH   DATE
1     Joshua       Frick            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Cat 1-2       0:51:05.00   29.2      17-May
2     Jeremy       Moore            Organic Athlete                                  Cat 1-2       0:51:49.00   28.8      26-Apr
3     Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2       0:52:26.00   28.4      26-Apr
4     Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2       0:52:43.00   28.3      17-May
5     Adam         Anderson         WVU Healthcare                                   Cat 1-2       0:53:13.00   28.0      14-Jun
6     George       Ganoung          NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 1-2       0:53:43.00   27.8      14-Jun
7     Brian        Trdina                                                            Cat 1-2       0:55:15.00   27.0      14-Jun
8     Nate         Seymour          Evolution Cycling Club                           Cat 1-2       0:58:43.00   25.4      17-May
1     Brian        Hopkins          Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems                         Cat 3         0:52:37.00   28.3      26-Apr
2     Patrick      Hankins          South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 3         0:54:41.00   27.3      26-Apr
3     Patrick      Hankins          South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 3         0:56:03.00   26.6      17-May
4     Patrick      Hankins          South Mountain Vleo                              Cat 3         0:56:15.00   26.5      14-Jun
5     Robert       Leach            Evolution Cycling Club                           Cat 3         0:56:31.00   26.4      26-Apr
6     Tim          Collins          Georgetown University Cycling                    Cat 3         0:57:01.00   26.2      26-Apr
7     Douglas      Schiel           Mason-Dixon Velo / Team Cycleworks               Cat 3         1:00:46.00   24.5      14-Jun
1     Luis         San Sebastian    NVRC- Cardio Sports Labs                         Cat 4         0:57:05.00   26.1      26-Apr
2     Luis         San Sebastian    NVRC- Cardio Sports Labs                         Cat 4         0:57:29.00   25.9      17-May
3     Nathan       Hakken           NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 4         0:57:42.00   25.9      26-Apr
4     Matthew      Dishart          Spinners Cycling                                 Cat 4         0:57:59.00   25.7      14-Jun
5     Timothy      Cusick           WildBlues                                        Cat 4         0:58:05.00   25.7      26-Apr
6     Steve        Owens            Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         0:58:29.00   25.5      26-Apr
7     Steve        Owens            Latitude/ABRT                                    Cat 4         0:59:03.00   25.3      17-May
8     William      Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Cat 4         0:59:29.00   25.1      14-Jun
9     William      Apollo           Yellow Breeches Racing                           Cat 4         1:00:11.00   24.8      26-Apr
10    Jeff         Covert           CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team             Cat 4         1:00:13.00   24.8      26-Apr
11    Thomas F.    Tice             The Bike Lane                                    Cat 4         1:00:47.00   24.5      26-Apr
12    Nathan       Hakken           NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 4         1:00:50.00   24.5      17-May
13    John         Furia                                                             Cat 4         1:03:47.00   23.4      14-Jun
1     Stephen      Marlette         AG3R/Butler Health Systems                       Cat 5         0:57:50.00   25.8      14-Jun
2     Chaz         Ross                                                              Cat 5         0:57:55.00   25.8      14-Jun
3     Jeffrey      Gelfand          ABRT/LATITUDE                                    Cat 5         0:58:56.00   25.3      26-Apr
4     William      Cusick           WildBlues                                        Cat 5         1:00:18.00   24.7      26-Apr
5     Mike         Romanovitch                                                       Cat 5         1:00:42.00   24.6      14-Jun
6     Jeffrey      Gelfand          latitude/abrt                                    Cat 5         1:01:39.00   24.2      17-May
7     Richard      Aungst                                                            Cat 5         1:01:41.00   24.2      14-Jun
8     Howard       Iseri                                                             Cat 5         1:02:19.00   23.9      26-Apr
9     Guy          Kovner                                                            Cat 5         1:02:30.00   23.9      26-Apr
10    Josh         Loren                                                             Cat 5         1:02:46.00   23.8      14-Jun
11    Jeremy       Edwards                                                           Cat 5         1:03:07.00   23.6      14-Jun
12    Michael      Kaunitz          NCVC/Inova Health System                         Cat 5         1:03:10.00   23.6      26-Apr
13    Brett        Jenner                                                            Cat 5         1:03:19.00   23.6      26-Apr
14    Joel         Ankeny           RGM Watches/RS Cycles                            Cat 5         1:03:40.00   23.4      26-Apr
15    Steve        Ladrew           Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  Cat 5         1:03:46.00   23.4      26-Apr
16    Howard       Van Houten       Unattached                                       Cat 5         1:04:01.00   23.3      26-Apr
17    Chris        Malone           TPCC                                             Cat 5         1:04:07.00   23.3      14-Jun
18    Mark Brian   Werner           Bicycle Outfitters                               Cat 5         1:04:37.00   23.1      14-Jun
19    Eric         Revene                                                            Cat 5         1:04:58.00   23.0      26-Apr
20    Stephen      LaDrew                                                            Cat 5         1:05:00.00   22.9      14-Jun
21    Howard       Iseri                                                             Cat 5         1:05:19.00   22.8      17-May
22    Stephen      LaDrew                                                            Cat 5         1:05:36.00   22.7      17-May
23    Mark         Werner           Team BikeOutfitters                              Cat 5         1:05:42.00   22.7      17-May
24    Mark         Henck            Indiana Regional Medical Center (IRMC)           Cat 5         1:05:50.00   22.7      26-Apr
25    Howard       Van Houten       Unattached                                       Cat 5         1:06:40.00   22.4      17-May
26    Bret         Richmond                                                          Cat 5         1:08:13.00   21.9      26-Apr
27    David        Potena           PPT Racing/Squadra Avanti                        Cat 5         1:12:12.00   20.7      26-Apr
1     Christian    Crawford         Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team                  Juniors       1:08:40.00   21.7      14-Jun
1     Michael      Wagner           Latitude/ABRT                                    Mas 30+       0:55:55.00   26.7      26-Apr
2     Michael      Whitaker         Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 30+       0:56:17.00   26.5      14-Jun
3     C. Barbaro   Wareikis         Guys Racing                                      Mas 30+       0:56:39.00   26.3      26-Apr
4     Michael      Wagner           Latitude/ABRT                                    Mas 30+       0:58:20.00   25.6      17-May
5     George       Kotokis          guy's racing club                                Mas 30+       0:58:48.00   25.4      26-Apr
6     Joe          Lanza            Guys Racing Club                                 Mas 30+       0:58:59.00   25.3      26-Apr
1     Michael      Stearns          Mock Orange Racing                               Mas 40+       0:55:28.00   26.9      26-Apr
2     Spencer      Beckett          Latitude / ABRT                                  Mas 40+       0:55:41.00   26.8      26-Apr
3     Spencer      Beckett          Latitude / ABRT                                  Mas 40+       0:55:45.00   26.8      17-May
4     Steve        May              Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com              Mas 40+       0:55:46.00   26.7      14-Jun
5     Spencer      Beckett          Latitude / ABRT                                  Mas 40+       0:56:11.00   26.5      14-Jun
6     Richard      Miller           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com          Mas 40+       0:57:20.00   26.0      14-Jun
7     Frank        Dougherty        LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                     Mas 40+       0:57:59.00   25.7      26-Apr
8     Ted          Slack            Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com          Mas 40+       0:58:39.00   25.4      14-Jun
9     John         Salus            In Gear                                          Mas 40+       0:59:31.00   25.1      26-Apr
10    Randy        Haluck           Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 40+       1:00:17.00   24.7      17-May
11    Randy        Haluck           Spinners Cycling                                 Mas 40+       1:00:39.00   24.6      14-Jun
12    Steve        Vosburgh         CCB Racing                                       Mas 40+       1:01:25.00   24.3      14-Jun
13    Tom          Salus                                                             Mas 40+       1:05:04.00   22.9      26-Apr
14    Raymond      Peske            RPE                                              Mas 40+       1:08:58.00   21.6      26-Apr
15    Bruce        Rychlik                                                           Mas 40+       1:13:42.00   20.2      14-Jun
1     Stuart       Ross             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:53:18.00   28.0      17-May
2     Stuart       Ross             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:53:18.00   28.0      26-Apr
3     Glenn        Snyder                                                            Mas 50+       0:55:50.00   26.7      14-Jun
4     Mike         Spinnler         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism    Mas 50+       0:56:44.00   26.3      14-Jun
5     Scott        Woodward         Team Placid Planet                               Mas 50+       0:56:52.00   26.2      26-Apr
6     Skip         Rogers           UPMC Cycling Performance                         Mas 50+       0:57:00.00   26.2      14-Jun
7     Kyle         McCammon                                                          Mas 50+       0:58:31.00   25.5      14-Jun
8     Gary         Smith            Artemis                                          Mas 50+       0:58:49.00   25.4      26-Apr
9     John         Epting           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:58:50.00   25.4      17-May
10    John         Epting           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               Mas 50+       0:58:53.00   25.3      26-Apr
11    Paul         Polensky         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Mas 50+       0:59:04.00   25.3      14-Jun
12    Steven       Abbott           cyclonauts                                       Mas 50+       0:59:47.00   25.0      26-Apr
13    Michael      Ellis            UPMC Cycling Performance                         Mas 50+       1:00:26.00   24.7      14-Jun
14    Jim          Hartnett                                                          Mas 50+       1:01:23.00   24.3      14-Jun
15    Merrick      Frampton         CW/KIng Pawn                                     Mas 50+       1:01:45.00   24.2      26-Apr
16    Timothy      Barry            NCVC/Inova Health System                         Mas 50+       1:01:54.00   24.1      26-Apr
17    Michael      Morris           shore velosity                                   Mas 50+       1:02:14.00   24.0      17-May
18    Douglas      Chase                                                             Mas 50+       1:02:29.00   23.9      26-Apr
19    Michael      Morris           shore velosity                                   Mas 50+       1:02:49.00   23.7      26-Apr
20    Merrick      Frampton                                                          Mas 50+       1:03:03.00   23.7      14-Jun
21    Kent         Lewis            Squadra Coppi                                    Mas 50+       1:03:41.00   23.4      26-Apr
22    Matty        Parker           clean currents p/b don beyer volvo               Mas 50+       1:03:56.00   23.3      17-May
23    Dennis       Creter                                                            Mas 50+       1:04:44.00   23.0      26-Apr
24    Dennis       Creter                                                            Mas 50+       1:05:40.00   22.7      14-Jun
25    Bruce        Werner           Bicycle Outfitters                               Mas 50+       1:06:47.00   22.3      14-Jun
26    Dennis       Creter                                                            Mas 50+       1:09:23.00   21.5      17-May
27    Bruce        Werner           Team BikeOutfitters                              Mas 50+       1:10:07.00   21.3      17-May
28    Stephen      Nightingale      North Lancashire Clarion C&AC (UK)               Mas 50+       1:10:28.00   21.2      17-May
29    Thomas       Hoopengardner    Artemis                                          Mas 50+       1:11:07.00   21.0      17-May
1     Kara         Shiffer          YBR                                              Women         0:59:54.00   24.9      26-Apr
2     Michele      Trdina                                                            Women         1:01:07.00   24.4      26-Apr
3     Michele      Trdina                                                            Women         1:01:46.00   24.1      17-May
4     Kathy        Watts            WildBlues                                        Women         1:02:46.00   23.8      26-Apr
5     Michele      Trdina                                                            Women         1:03:30.00   23.5      14-Jun
6     Samantha     Saultz           RPE Racing                                       Women         1:05:08.00   22.9      14-Jun
7     Kristin      Seibert                                                           Women         1:06:18.00   22.5      14-Jun
8     Karen        Polensky         Yellow Breeches Racing                           Women         1:07:14.00   22.2      14-Jun
9     Margaret     Kilby            Artemis                                          Women         1:12:47.00   20.5      26-Apr
10    Sarah        Lanphier         RPE                                              Women         1:13:42.00   20.2      26-Apr
11    Margaret     Kilby            Artemis                                          Women         1:14:10.00   20.1      17-May

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage