We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race
Poolesville, MD
Sunday, June 14, 2009
Michael P Murad Memorial Road Race Presented by All American Bicycle Club Poolesville, MD Sunday, June 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PRO/1/2
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM
1       11   KEN            YOUNG             CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2       32   TODD           HIPP              BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON
3       80   BRENDAN        CORNETT           RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
4       52   RICK           NORTON            LSV/KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES AMATEUR
5       1    GREG           ABBOTT            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
6       34   CHARLES        HUTCHESON         BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
7       41   JAKE           LIFSON            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
8       57   JOHN           PARKS             UNATTACHED
9       10   RYAN           BODGE             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
10      8    STEVEN         BLACK             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEMS
11      37   MICHAEL        KING              TEAM SAROFF
12      62   CHRIS          SCHMIDT           THE BIKE RACK OF WASH. DC
13      75   ANDREW         WULFKUHLE         C3-SOLLAY.COM
14      15   BRIAN          BUTTS             BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
15      79   RYAN           MELE              RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
16      12   MIKE           BRADBURY          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
17      70   NATHANIEL      THOMPSON          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
18      56   YANNI          PAPADOPOULOS      TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
19      21   JOSE           ESCOBAR           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
20      64   ANDY           SHAW              NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
21      50   KIRBY          NEWMAN            RESTELLO PRESENTED BY FIORUCCI
22      29   BILL           GROS              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
23      73   NATHAN         WILSON            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
24      61   JOHN           ROWLEY            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
25      46   PAUL           MITTELSTADT       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
26      42   STEVE          LUSBY             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM
27      3    SEAN           BARRIE            BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
28      38   ERIC           KRAUSE            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
29      2    JOSEPH         BAREMORE          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
30      66   MARK           SOMMERS           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
31      60   STEPHEN        ROBINSON          SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
32      68   MICHAEL        STEARNS           MOCK ORANGE RACING
33      51   OWEN           NIELSEN           HAYMARKET BICYCLES
34      23   BRIAN          FOUCHE            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
35      33   PETER          HUFNAGEL          NATURE'S PATH ELITE
36      40   PAUL           LENGERMANN        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
37      54   GEORGE         OPRIA             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
38      22   EVAN           FADER             RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
39      5    NICK           BAX
40      36   JAMIE          KIMBERLEY         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR TEAM
41      7    BLAIR          BERBERT           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
42      27   KEVIN          GOTTLIEB          SQUADRA COPPI
43      69   MIKE           STUBNA            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
44      55   DAVID          OSBORNE           IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
45      78   BENJAMIN       ZAWACKI           RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
46      63   MATT           SEAGRAVE          RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
47      67   ALISTAIR       SPONSEL           VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
48      72   JAMES W.       WAGNER
49      30   CHRIS          HAYES             HAYMARKET BICYCLES/TRAKKERS
50      25   DAVE           FUENTES           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
51      18   STEPHEN        CUMMINGS          INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
52      39   RUSS           LANGLEY           BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON
53      65   GRANT          SOMA              SAROFF RACING TEAM
54      4    PAUL           BASLER            SAROFF RACING TEAM
55      14   ALEX           BUTTERFIELD       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
56      9    RYAN           BLOOM             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
57      77   JEFF           BUCKLES           RICHMOND PRO CYCLING
58      76   IAN            MARCUSE           HAYMARKET
59      31   TODD           HESEL             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
60      74   CURTIS         WINSOR            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
WOMEN 1/2/3
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM
1       105  LESLIE         JENNINGS          CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
2       108  JULIE          KULIECZA          TEAM MARSHALL MECHANICAL/RCWR
3       111  JANET          OLNEY             TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
4       118  HEIDI          GOLDBERG          TEAM KENDA
5       101  SONJA          EVERS             CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
6       112  AINHOA         PEREZ-DIEZ        NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
7       117  CHRISTINE      WEHLBURG          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
8       113  TRACY          RANKIN            TEAM KENDA
9       100  CAROL          ENNSER            ARTEMIS
10      106  CHRIS          KELLEY            TEAM KENDA
MEN 3
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM
1       370  STEPHEN        WAHL              TEAM LATITUDE / ABRT
2       324  ANDREAS        GUTZEIT           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
3       355  MICHAEL        RETZLAFF          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
4       348  JOSE           NUNEZ             ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
5       372  ALLAN          WALLACE           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
6       362  ROBERT         SHEFFIELD         SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
7       346  KYLE           MURPHY            THE BIKE LANE
8       309  MICHAEL        BIRNER            BEN'S PERFORMANCE BIKES/BMC
9       311  LARRY          BYVIK             540CYCLING
10      347  MATTHEW        NEIGH             AABC
11      360  DAVID          SCHARFF           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
12      363  VICTOR         SIEGFRIED         EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
13      328  MIKE           HEFNER            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
14      318  WIN            ELLIOT            CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
15      338  LANCE          LACY              TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
16      334  BRADLEY        KENDALL           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
17      359  MICHAEL        SATTERFIELD       MOCK ORANGE BIKES
18      301  ANDREW         ALLI              TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
19      357  JOSEPH         RUDOLPH           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
20      329  JAMES          HIBBS             SQUADRA COPPI
21      340  JORGE          MARCCENARO        ARTEMIS
22      322  BOB            GILLESPIE         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
23      376  BEN            RICKEY            TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
24      379  STEVEN         KENDALL           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
25      383  STEFAN         KUSURELIS         CADENCE CYCLING
26      303  DREW           ARMSTRONG         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
27      351  BROOKE         PATTERSON         ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
28      367  RICK           TUCKER            L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
29      339  RAY            MANYOKY           CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
30      300  TONY           ABATE             THE BIKE RACK
31      336  ED             KRALL             INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
32      344  GEORGE         MILINKOVIC        SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
33      305  RONALD         BARRY             ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
34      343  SAMUEL         MCCADNEY          THE BIKE RACK
35      365  JAMES          STEVENSON         ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
36      356  ZACHARY        ROGERS            540CYCLING.COM
37      327  OWEN           HASSIG            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
38      375  STEVE          SOLTES            COLAVITA RACING
39      353  CHRISTOPHER    PRICE             C3-SOLLAY
40      331  KYLE           JONES             TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
41      369  GREGORY        VADAS             GS SILVER / SILVER CYCLES
42      381  JAY            MURPHY            BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES
43      UNK  UNKNOWN
44      366  CONSTANTINOS   TOMBRAS           SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
45      314  JORDAN         CROSS             SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
46      326  CHRIS          HARSHMAN          TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
47      333  JOHN           KAMENICK          EVOLUTION CYCLING
48      374  BAIRD          WEBEL             GS SILVER/SILVER CYCLES
49      385  KEN            STRICKLAND        TEAM SIMPLE GREEN
50      371  JUDD           WALENCIKOWSKI     BIKE DOCTOR
51      307  TODD           BICKLING          BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
52      345  IAN            MORRISON          BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO
53      337  MIKE           KRAWCZEL          ARTEMIS
WOMEN 3/4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM
1       222  KATHERINE      KLAUSING          AMERICAN UNIVERSITY
2       234  AMY            WESTENFELD        TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
3       238  ROBIN          ZIMMERLY          CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
4       201  MARY           ALEX              EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
5       239  SUSAN          MCQUISTON         TEAM BBC
6       204  CHRISTINA      BRISENO           CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
7       220  MARGIT         JOCHMANN          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
8       240  TANIA          STEINSCHNEIDER    HPC/LIST
9       203  JESSICA        BERRY             ARTEMIS
10      216  ERICA          GLASS             NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
11      232  EMMA           SWATMAN           EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
12      241  KRISTINA       GAFF              ARTEMIS
13      224  JENNIFER       MAY               CYCLELIFE USA
14      242  ALLYSON        TUFANO            NVRC/CARDIO SPORTS LAB
15      233  LINH           TRAN              ARTEMIS
16      227  ROSANNA        NITTI
17      206  BETH           CATHERWOOD        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
18      237  SARA           ZEIGLER           CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
19      223  PATRICIA       MARZI             SALAMANDER
20      215  LAURA          GABANSKI          ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
21      219  LINDSEY        HILLESHEIM        SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
22      230  CHRISTINE      ST. PIERRE        SQUADRA COPPI
23      212  EVELYN         EGIZI             ARTEMIS
24      217  DIANE          HARRIS            ARTEMIS
25      236  KATHLEEN       WULFKUHLE         C3-SOLLAY.COM
26      229  LAUREN         PETERSON          NCVC- INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
27      213  KELSEY         FLORA             VELO BELLA
28      207  JENNIFER       CHENG             CYCLELIFE POWERED BY SPECIALIZED
29      228  DORON          PETERSAN          C-3 SOLLAY
30      225  MARYELLEN      MCLEWEE           TEAM BBC
MEN 4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM
1       413  TIMOTHY        BROWN             THE BIKE RACK
2       475  JAMES          PALO              BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB
3       433  SIGBERTO       GARCIA            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
4       407  MATTHEW        BERENS            ALL AMERICAN BIKE CLUB
5       403  MARTIN         AUSTERMUHLE       THE BIKE RACK OF WASHINGTON DC
6       425  DANIEL         DRUMWRIGHT        ROUT 1 VELO- AEROBICICLES
7       409  THOMAS         BLONKOWSKI        SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
8       468  WESTON         SCHEMPF           C3-SOLLAY.COM
9       448  STEPHEN        MAXWELL           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
10      444  DRAKE          JORDAN            DESCARTES CYCLING
11      420  ERIC           CHESSLER          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
12      423  GRAYSON        CHURCH            THE BIKE RACK
13      465  BRETT          KATZEN            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
14      450  NATHAN         MILLER            SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
15      426  MICHAEL        EPSHTEYN          NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
16      410  DAVID          BODKIN            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
17      446  JOHN           KERN              ROUTE 1 VELO / ARROW BICYCLE
18      416  KEVIN          BURKE             SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
19      429  SHAW           FICI              CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
20      428  JEFF           ERLER             EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
21      463  GEOFFREY       REZVANI           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
22      472  PHIL           STEINSCHNEIDER    EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
23      427  STEVEN         ERLEMEIER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
24      442  RON            HUEBNER           POTOMAC VELO CLUB
25      470  GERARDO        SORE              BATTLEFIELD VELO
26      469  BLAKE          SELZER            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLES
27      441  DEREK          HILL              ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
28      421  HOWARD         CHESSLER          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
29      415  BRUCE          BUCKLEY           THE BIKE LANE
30      411  DAVID          BROOKES           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
31      414  ERIC           BRUINS            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
32      447  MATT           TEBBE             ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
33      435  GEOFFREY       GOODMAN           SQUADRA COPPI
34      443  CARY           HUNTER            POTOMAC VELO CLUB
35      479  JONATHAN       FREEMAN           ARTEMIS
36      431  GEOFFREY       FROST             TEAM BBC
37      460  TIMOTHY        PHILLIPS          TEAM BBC
38      476  JEFFERY        SHIVELY           HPC/LIST
39      466  JOAQUIN        SALAS-ORONO       SQUADRA COPPI / IM SAAB
40      478  CARLOS         CRUZ
41      471  JEFF           SPAULDING         NCVC / INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
42      458  KEITH          PARKER            TEAM BBC
43      400  CHRIS          ABBEY             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
44      424  BRIAN          DIETZ             ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
45      451  BEN            MINGO             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
46      473  DEAN           WAGNER            COLAVITA RACING INC.
47      461  RAY            PLEWACKI          EVOLUTION CYCLING
48      434  HARRY          GOLDMAN           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
49      453  TED            MONOSON           ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLES
50      437  NATHAN         HAKKEN            NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
51      456  STEVE          OWENS             LATITUDE/ABRT
52      477  STEVEN         ANDERSON          CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO / DC VELO LTD.
53      440  TED            HARRIS            TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
54      401  EDUARDO        AGUAYO            ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
55      467  MANNY          SAMANIEGO         ROUTE1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
56      432  JEFFREY        GAGLIARDO         ALL AMERICAN BIKE CLUB
57      436  SCOTT          GREGORY           MT AIRY BICYCLE CLUB
58      439  MICHAEL        HARDIN            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
59      418  ALVIN          CHANG             HPC/LIST
60      412  ANDREW         BROOKES           NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
MEN 5
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME         TEAM
1       518  DENZIL         HATHWAY           TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
2       537  JUSTIN         RESNICK
3       532  MATIAS         PALAVECINO        POTOMAC PEDALERS
4       508  MIKE           DAVIS             SQUADRA COPPI
5       536  LEVI           RENNO             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
6       500  KENN           ANGELLY           ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
7       541  NEIL           SCHIRMER
8       523  DANNY          KONIOWSKY         ROUTE 1 VELO
9       528  BRIAN          MACLEAN           LATERAL STRESS VELO
10      503  JOHN           BRAYNARD          EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
11      513  BART           FORSYTH           U.S. GOVERNMENT
12      551  WILLSON        YORK              EVOLUTION CYCLING
13      545  TOM            SIMCHAK           THE BIKE RACK
14      509  ZACK           DESMOND           TEAM LYTE WATER
15      527  ADAM           LOONEY            THE BIKE RACK
16      519  RICHARD        HOHENBRINK        UNATTACHED
17      546  CHRIS          SODA              TEAM TYPE 1
18      504  IAN            BROENNLE          SQUADRA COPPI/IM SAAB
19      514  DOUGLAS        GALBI             SQUADRA COPPI
20      549  THORI          WOLFE             ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE
21      535  ROGER          PICKER            LATERAL STRESS VELO
22      525  BRIAN          LAUBSCHER         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
23      533  JOE            PENANO            THE BIKE LANE
24      539  KENNETH        ROWE              ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
25      517  JASON          HARTZ             NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
26      502  DOUGLAS        BISHOP
27      531  MARK           OH                NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
28      526  MARK           LAUDO
29      553  Unknown
30      550  VICTOR         PRADEL

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage