We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1
Chesapeake, VA
Sunday, June 14, 2009
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #1 Presented by Velo Racing Virginia Chesapeake, VA Sunday, June 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Place  Finish Time   FIRST NAME    LAST NAME      TEAM                                        USAC CAT
Cat 1,2
1      0.48.44       Mason         Haymes         Team Nature's Path/3Sports                  2
2      0.49.58       Gene          Rutledge       Seigler Sports                              2
3      0.50.06       Daniel        King           Van Dessel Factory Team                     1
4      0.55.46       Frank         Deal           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       2
dns    dns           Tyler         Karnes         Hincapie Development Team                   2
dns    dns           Jacob         Tremblay       Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team                 2
Cat 3
1      0.48.52       Mike          Fawell         Hefler Performance Coaching                 3
2      0.49.29       Tom           Jeffrey        Team Natures Path/3Sports                   3
3      0.49.51       Jeff          Craddock       Fat Frogs Racing                            3
4      0.51.44       William       Evans          BikeWorks Racing                            3
5      0.52.13       Scott         Sheble         Hefler Performance Coaching                 3
6      0.52.25       Thomas        Houff          Hefler Performance Coaching                 3
7      0.52.36       Wayne         Dowd           Atlantic Velo                               3
8      0.53.21       Rick          Young          JRVS/Casey Auto                             3
9      0.53.29       Greg          Johnston       BikeWorks Racing                            3
10     0.54.09       Nick          Blend          Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                 3
11     0.54.31       Andres        Demarchena     Fat Frog's Racing                           3
12     0.54.36       Terry         Lovell         Final Kick Racing                           3
13     0.54.59       Matthew       Latyszonek     Fat Frogs Racing                            3
14     0.55.20       John          Gray           Virginia Beach Wheelmen                     3
15     0.56.35       Joshua        Goyet          Virginia Beach Wheelmen                     3
16     0.59.14       Sean          Yeager         Altius Cycling Team                         3
dnf    dnf           Mike          Jinks          BikeWorks Racing                            3
Cat 4
1      0.49.55       Chris         McMillan       Hefler Performance Coaching
2      0.50.56       Brad          Pigage         GS Outer Banks                              4
3      0.51.15       Matt          Keane          Fat Frogs Racing                            4
4      0.51.48       Dan           Netzer         Team Fitness Together                       4
5      0.52.03       Joe           Younkin        All About Bikes Racing                      4
6      0.52.36       Joseph        Hurt           Altius Cycling Team                         4
7      0.52.57       Robert        Cook           Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                 4
8      0.53.27       John          Musante        TriPower
9      0.53.31       Chris         Scales                                                     4
10     0.54.56       Taylor        Doyle          Fat Frogs Racing                            4
11     0.55.14       Matthew       Williams       Fat Frogs Racing                            4
12     0.55.23       Walter        Lee            Fat Frogs Racing                            4
13     0.55.54       George        Scheel         Fat Frogs Racing                            4
14     0.55.57       Jeffrey       Nalls          BikeWorks Racing                            4
15     0.57.41       Joshua        Lampert        Unattached
16     0.59.02       Michael       Underhill      Fat Frogs Racing                            4
17     1.00.19       Kyle          Smith          CRANFORD BIKE TEAM                          4
18     1.00.26       Steve         Hein           Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor        4
19     1.01.13       John          Vobrak         Hilton Cycling Club                         4
dns    dns           Ben           Holmes         All About Bikes                             4
dns    dns           Dominik       Meier          Team Natures Path                           4
Cat 5
1      0.50.28       Francois      Fabiato        TNP/3 Sports
2      0.53.16       Timothy       Pope           Fat Frogs Racing                            5
3      0.54.32       Shelton       Clough         Fat Frogs                                   5
4      0.55.20       Jeffrey       Hellner        Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
5      0.55.41       Greg          Guinther       Team Nature's Path / 3Sports                5
6      0.56.11       Jason         Bradford       Fat Frogs Racing                            5
7      0.56.14       Joe           Zonts
8      0.56.29       Garry         Klegin
9      0.56.32       Wood          Thornton       Team Nature's Path/3Sports                  5
10     0.57.50       Nate          Ovetree        The Bicycle Shop/US Navy
11     0.58.02       Alan          Dawkins        JRVS/ Casey Auto Group
12     0.58.06       Doug          Mikatarian     Fat Frogs Racing
13     0.58.27       Brad          Cann
14     0.58.29       Daniel        Sosaya
15     0.58.46       Steve         Maurer         Fat Frogs Racing                            5
16     0.58.47       Kevin         Bernard        G.S. Outer Banks                            5
17     0.59.16       Randy         Jones          GS Outer Banks
18     0.59.18       Mark          Woolery        Unattached
19     1.01.38       Erik          Petzing                                                    5
20     1.01.55       Timothy       Schock         Fat Frogs Racing
21     1.02.41       Rodney        Dunning                                                    5
22     1.03.55       Joe           Altomare       Hilton Cycling Club                         5
23     1.05.12       Lee           Cooper         Fat Frogs Racing                            5
24     1.05.32       Shane         Danaher        Fat Frogs Racing
Junior 10-12
1      0.18.39       Taylor        Clarke         Team Nature's Path/3Sports                  5
2      0.23.53       Brennan       Burns          Team Nature's Path
Junior 13-14
1      0.16.00       Clair         Walizer 4      JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       5
2      0.16.03       Jake          King           crc                                         5
3      0.19.41       Robert        Thornton       Team Nature's Path/3Sports
Junior 15-16
1      0.53.29       Zachary       Kyler          Seigler Sports
2      0.54.44       Ryan          Peterson       Endorphin Fitness                           5
3      0.56.17       Kristian      Rebeck         Fat Frogs Racing                            4
Junior 17-18
1      0.58.58       William       Suhring                                                    5
2      1.10.28       Kyle          O'Brien        Virginia Beach Wheelmen                     3
Junior Women 10-14
1      0.18.50       Kristin       Schaefer       Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor                4
2      0.19.43       Mallory       McNelis        Team Nature's Path/3Sports                  4
3      0.20.34       Kaitlyn       Godsey         GS Outer Banks
DNS    DNS           Mickala       Rosen          Seigler Sports
Kids Race Mass Start
Dane          Craddock       Fat Frogs Racing
Zoe           Rodenas        All About Bikes Racing
Masters 30
1      0.50.19       Jordan        Whiley         BikeWorks Racing                            4
2      0.51.52       Michael       Hosang         Tripower                                    2
3      0.54.10       John          McGarva        Team Carytown Bicycle Company               3
4      0.54.15       Christopher   Burns          Team Nature's Path / 3Sports                3
Masters 40
1      0.47.59       Robert        Garwood        Final Kick Racing                           3
2      0.51.24       William       Gilmer         tri-power                                   3
3      0.51.56       Eric          Fletcher       Charlottesville Racing Club                 4
4      0.52.08       Ed            Baumgartner    Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports                 4
5      0.52.44       Peter         Raimist        Team Nature's Path/3 Sports                 4
6      0.53.05       Mark          King           van dessel factory team                     2
7      0.53.07       Robert        Netsch         GS OUTERBANKS                               3
8      0.53.33       Mark          North          Rostello pb Fiorruci                        3
9      0.54.28       James         Burns          Team Nature's Path                          5
10     0.57.05       Mark          Branson        Fat Frogs Racing                            4
11     0.57.14       Martin        Snyder         Fat Frogs Racing                            4
12     0.59.53       Jeffrey       Hazlett        Charlottesville Racing Club
Masters 50
1      0.51.02       Jeff          Lawson         TriPower                                    3
2      0.51.03       Dennis        Rainear        Team Natures Path/3Sports                   3
3      0.51.22       Stephen       Norair         BikeWorks Racing                            4
4      0.51.26       Tim           Starkey        Tri-power                                   3
5      0.53.14       Ken           Sheck          Team Nature's Path/3Sports                  3
6      0.53.33       Steve         Simet          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       3
7      0.53.47       Bill          Kovach         Fat Frogs Racing
8      0.54.42       Bill          Battle         Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor
9      0.54.48       David         Clarke         Team Nature's Path/3Sports                  2
10     0.54.56       Dan           Trsic          Team Nature's Path / 3Sport                 3
11     0.55.35       Kirk 'Skip'   Saunders       GS Outer Banks                              4
12     0.56.07       Gerald        Wojcik         Hilton Cycling Club                         4
13     0.56.45       Doc           Savage         JRVS/Casey Auto Group
14     0.57.35       Reuben        Santos         Hilton Cycling Club                         4
15     0.57.36       Roland        Parsons                                                    4
16     0.57.40       Mark          Connelly       JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       2
17     0.58.03       William       Bond           Fat Frogs Racing                            5
18     1.00.18       Thomas        Craney         GS
19     1.01.07       Mark          Pye            Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cycor        4
Masters 60+
1      0.57.14       Timothy       Barry          NCVC/Inova Health System                    4
2      0.57.29       Ronald        Whitenack      JRVS/Casey Auto Group                       4
3      1.00.21       Bob           Samuel         Tripower                                    4
4      1.00.25       Dave          Scheessele     Hilton Cycling Club                         4
5      1.02.32       Peter         Swan           NCVC/Inova Health System                    3
6      1.03.43       Roger         McClelland     Fat Frogs Racing                            5
7      1.03.50       Norman        Pospisil
8      1.05.29       Ernie         Chapman        Fat Frogs Racing                            5
9      1.10.08       Joseph        Vizi           fat frogs racing
Women 1,2,3
1      0.52.56       Laura         Cook           Vanderkitten Racing                         2
2      0.56.24       Maria         Calcaterra     Team Nature's Path/3Sports                  3
3      0.57.42       Brenna        Hosang         TriPower                                    3
4      0.59.49       Noni          Williams       Fat Frogs Racing                            4
5      1.00.28       Susan         Scheel         Fat Frogs Racing                            4
Women 40+
1      0.57.49       Valerie       Netsch         G.S. OUTERBANKS
2      0.59.06       Cherie        Fernandez      Team Nature's Path/3sports                  4
3      0.59.36       Bj            Samuel         Vanderkitten Racing                         3
4      1.00.23       Karen         Hanson         Rostello presented by Fiorucci              3
5      1.00.46       Glenda        Craddock       Fat Frogs Racing                            4
6      1.03.32       Julie         Lockhart       NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
7      1.04.31       Sharon        Nicholson      Tripower                                    4
8      1.04.59       Meaghann      McCarthy       Tripower
9      1.05.14       Jackie        Starkey        Tri-power                                   4
10     1.06.48       Bonnie        Berg           Fat Frogs Racing
11     1.07.09       Barb          Viola          Vanderkitten Racing                         4
12     1.12.55       Susan         Bufton         VANDERKITTEN
13     1.13.32       Maggie        Schratwieser   Vanderkitten Racing
14     1.14.40       Vanda         Kennedy        Vanderkitten
15     1.14.50       Joie          Ritger         Vanderkitten Racing
Women Cat 4
1      0.55.15       Ali           Ingram         Vanderkitten Racing
2      0.56.59       Ann           Burns          Team Nature's Path / 3sports                4
3      1.00.18       Jennifer      Pope           Fat Frogs Racing
4      1.00.41       Linda         Robson         Pirate Ship of Fools
5      1.00.43       Sharon        Leary          Rostello p/b Fiorucci                       4
6      1.03.19       Summer        Ryan-Dunham    Vanderkitten
7      1.05.07       Patricia      Holland
8      1.06.28       Melissa       Yeager         Pirate Ship of Fools
9      1.10.11       Amber         Goins          Fat Frogs                                   5
10     1.11.26       Sarah         Burkett
11     1.11.53       Lauren        Danaher        Fat Frogs Racing
12     1.17.03       Chandra       Snyder         Fat Frogs Racing
dns    dns           Lindsay       Williams

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage