We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, June 16, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series June 16, 2009 Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
June 16, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy Alan Atwood
Pro/1/2/3 Men    28 miles                        50 starters                           # of category starters: 11
Place     Bib    First Name      Last Name       Team                                  Time     City              State  Points  Cat 2  Cat 3
1         105    Lisban          Quintero        CRCA/Foundation                       1:01:04  Fort Lee          NJ     7
2         38     Wilson          Vasquez         Champion System Racing                1:01:10  Piermont          NY     5
3         73     Jermaine        Burrowes        We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn          NY     3
4         13     Brian           Breach          Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn          NY     2              1
5         48     Miguelangel     Blanco          Unattached                                     Rego Park         NY     1              2
6         57     Christopher     Shaw            CRCA/FGX Racing                                Pipersville       PA                    3
7         111    Gavin           Robertson       CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn          NY             1
8         53     Adam            Alexander       CRCA/Foundation
9         16     Juan Carlos     Almonte
10        104    Paul            Chooweenem      Unattached                                     Ozone Park        NY             2
11        107    Robert          Lattanzi        Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital            New York          NY             3
12        114    Reed            Albergotti      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York          NY             4
13        89     sergio          atocha          GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           East Elmhurst     NY                    4
14        98     Andrew          Walsh           CRCA/Foundation                                Queens Village    NY                    5
15        17     Amaury          Perez           GS Mengoni U.S.A.
16        PM?    unknown         rider
17        3      Neil            Bezdek          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY             5
18        87     Thomas          Bencivengo      Sommerville Sports                             Brooklyn          NY             6
19        117    Giancarlo       Bianchi         We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn          NY             7
20        4      Alexi           Borroa
21        59     Jose            Cruz
22        109    Franklin        Burgos          Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.                       Bronx             NY
23        18     Miguel Angel    Sosa Cardena
24        43     Andy            Newsom          Unattached                                     Brooklyn          NY                    6
25        112    Pedro           Arias           Dominical International
26        34     Brett           Cleaver         Sommerville Sports World Team                  Brooklyn          NY                    7
27        91      Som Raj        Seepersaud      Champion System Racing                         Hollis            NY             8
28        110    Joshua          Alexander       CRCA/Foundation
29        84     Edward          Burlem          The Coffee Den                                 Brooklyn          NY                    8
30        95     Kyle            Peppo           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York          NY             9
31        55
32        2      Dennis          Schwandtner     East End/Kreb Cycle                            Huntington StationNY                    9
33        106    Dave            Trimble         Kissena Cycling Club                           New York          NY                    10
34        115    Anthony         Lowe            We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn          NY
35        78     Horace          Burrowes        We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn          NY
36        37     Christopher     Long            GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           Woodside          NY             10
37        83     Keith           Snyder          Kissena Cycling Club                  1:01:39  Brooklyn          NY                    11
DQ        102    Raymond         Newton          Century Road Club Association         1Q11     Jamaica           NY
Sprint #1
Place     Bib    First Name      Last Name       Team                                           City              State  Points
1         53     Adam            Alexander       CRCA/Foundation                                                         3
2         78     Horace          Burrowes        We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn          NY     2
3         3      Neil            Bezdek          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY     1
Sprint #2
Place     Bib    First Name      Last Name       Team                                           City              State  Points
1         17     Amaury          Perez           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                       3
2         53     Adam            Alexander       CRCA/Foundation                                                         2
3         3      Neil            Bezdek          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY     1
Cat 3/4 Men      23 miles                        95 starters                                                             # of cat60
Place     Bib    First Name      Last Name       Team                                  Time     City              State  Points  Cat 4
1         455    James           Joseph          We Stand United (W.S.)                0:51:59  Brooklyn          NY     7
2         437    Anthony         Maisto          Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn          NY     5
3         519    Alessandro      Matteucci       Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn          NY     3
4         466    Robert          Lombardi        Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn          NY     2       1
5         549    Frank           Arroyo          CRCA/Western Union                             New York          NY     1
6         425    Jacek           Lewandowski     CRCA/Western Union                             New York          NY
7         496    Guillermo       Weinmann        Kissena Cycling Club                           New York          NY             2
8         539    Austin          Byrd            Unattached                                     Rochester         NY
9         429    leszek          sniadowski      CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Statenisland      NY             3
10        504    Abraham         Soler           CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn          NY             4
11        453    Jackson         Wandres         Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                    Brooklyn          NY
12        543    orlando         valencia        Century Road Club Association                  Elmont            NY             5
13        405    Alan            Buday           Global Locate                                  Tenafly           NJ
14        413    Victor Manuel   Lopez Polonia   Innovation Bike                                New York          NY             6
15        478    Spencer         Gilbert         New York University                            Congers           NY             7
16        34?    unknown         rider
17        402    Daniel          Schmalz         CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear            Ridgewood         NJ
18        421    Samuel          Martinez        We Stand United (W.S.)                         Ozone Park        NY
19        551    Mete            Basakinci       Century Road Club Association                  New York          NY
20        472    John            Lord            Wonder Wheel                                   Brewster          NY
21        550    Juan-Elias      Lopera          Unattached                                     Glen Oaks         NY             8
22        525    Joshua          Parker          Unattached                                     Providence        RI             9
23        417    Naji            El              Team Tam                                       Rockaway Beach    NY             10
24        535    Carlos          Martinez        Unattached                                     Woodhaven         NY             11
25        533    Guillermo       Rincon          Chelsea Bicycles Team                          Astoria           NY             12
26        431    Miguel          Flores          Chelsea Bicycles Team                          Brooklyn          NY             13
27        433    Andrew          Babaian         CRCA/Teany Cycling                             New York          NY             14
28        477    Todd            Woodlan         Unattached                                     Brooklyn          NY             15
29        450    Marc            Cesare          Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn          NY
30        542    David           Richman         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                        New York          NY             16
31        526    Francisco       Vargas
32        483    Frank           Curry           Century Road Club Association                  Staten Island     NY             17
33        467    Jamaul          Nichols         CRCA/Foundation                                Jamaica           NY             18
34        502    Bill            Anderson        Unattached                                     New York          NY             19
35        527    Mihael          Ginghina        CRCA/Cause & Effect                            Dobbs Ferry       NY
36        410    Tim             Hardin          Century Road Club Association                  New York          NY
37        443    Jonathan        Podwil          Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn          NY
38        34?    unknown         rider
39        552    Peter           Hines           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn          NY
40        461    Mario           Sierra          Century Road Club Association                  Maspeth           NY             20
41        528    Patrick         Grehan          Kissena Cycling Club                           Rockville Centre  NY             21
42        474    Eric            Kuo             CRCA/Setanta                                   Northport         NY             22
43        469    Michael         Beckerman       CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York          NY             23
44        529    Jeremy          Dawkins         Unattached                                     Gardiner          NY             24
45        492    Lucca           Zeray           Sommerville Sports World Team                  Brooklyn          NY             25
46        454    Ian             Landau          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY             26
47        428    Raymond         Tirado          Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn          NY
48        545    Eloy            Anzola          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY             27
49        34?    unknown         rider
50        523    Mark            Lauterbach      Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn          NY             28
51        494    Corinne         Karmiel         CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                Brooklyn          NY
52        521    Ian             Ellis           Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY             29
53        517    Gabrielle       Fisher          CRCA/Third Nature                              Bronx             NY
54        409    Russell         Raymundo        Unattached                                     Oakland Gardens   NY             30
55        403    Danny           Inoa            Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn          NY             31
56        554    Reed            Rubey           CRCA/Teany Cycling                             New York          NY             32
57        412    Tyrone          Pryor           CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                  Brooklyn          NY             33
58        432    Christopher     Devonish        Unattached                                     Brooklyn          NY             34
59        501    John            Hatheway        Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn          NY             35
60        546    Brian           Gatens          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                        Ridgewood         NJ             36
61        530    Titus           Leung           Wonder Wheel                                   New York          NY
62        439    Phil            Penman          CRCA/Teany Cycling                             New York          NY             37
63        532    Michelle        Hughes          Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY             38
64        518    Edie            Perkins         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
65        538    Ian             Byrd            Century Road Club Association                  New York          NY             39
66        34?    unknown         rider
67        531    Alexander       Barouh          Unattached                                     Brooklyn          NY             40
68        34?    unknown         rider
69        481    Jack            Baranski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Bayside           NY             41
70        490    Robert          Stern           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                          New York          NY
71        540    Thomas          Luzio           Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck        NY
72        488    Paul            Carbonara       CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn          NY
73        34?    unknown         rider
74        553    Jonathan        Leong           CRCA/Teany Cycling                             New York          NY             42
75        450    Marc            Cesare          Wonder Wheel                          0:52:24  Brooklyn          NY
76        557    Steven          Brownlie        CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York          NY
77        541    Jeffrey         Baumgardner     CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD               0:52:44  Brooklyn          NY             43
78        424    John            Miller          Champion System Racing                0:53:17  Brooklyn          NY             44
Sprint #1
Place     Bib    First Name      Last Name       Team                                           City              State  Points
1         413    Victor Manuel   Lopez Polonia   Innovation Bike                                New York          NY     3
2         472    John            Lord            Wonder Wheel                                   Brewster          NY     2
3         540    Thomas          Luzio           Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck        NY     1
Sprint #2
Place     Bib    First Name      Last Name       Team                                           City              State  Points
1         413    Victor Manuel   Lopez Polonia   Innovation Bike                                New York          NY     3
2         540    Thomas          Luzio           Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck        NY     2
3         556    Jon             Orcutt          CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn          NY     1
Cat 5 Men        12 miles                        18 starters
Place     Bib    First Name      Last Name       Team                                  Time     City              State  Points
1         834    scott           savory          Unattached                            0:30:34  South Ozone Park  NY     7
2         822    Jose            Rosario         GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           Newyork           NY     5
3         839    Lincoln         Wettenhall      Unattached                                     Newyork           NY     3
4         816    Horace          Kalphat         Kissena Cycling Club                           Far Rockaway      NY     2
5         814    Peter           Bysshe          Unattached                                     Brooklyn          NY     1
6         824    Victor          Galvan          Chelsea Bicycles Team                          New York          NY
7         809    Aleksander      Minoiski                                                       Staten Island     NY
8         837    mwalimu         lovelace        Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
9         820    kenrick         caesar          Bradley and Son Racing                         Queens            NY
10        808    Manuel          Huerta          Chelsea Bicycles Team                          Brooklyn          NY
11        812    Ruben           Osborne         Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn          NY
12        840    James           Mahlmann        Unattached                            0:31:32  Brooklyn          NY
13        836    Alex            Horton          Kissena Cycling Club                  0:31:36  New York          NY
14        819    Michael         Mancuso         Kissena Cycling Club                  0:33:27  Brooklyn          NY
DQ        838    Carlos          Sosa            Chelsea Bicycles Team                 1Q11     Brooklyn          NY
DQ        804    Edward          Beaton          We Stand United (W.S.)                1Q11     Brooklyn          NY
Overall Standings as of June 16, 2009
Category:                    1/2/3 Men Series
Place     First              Last                    Team                                  Total   0505   0512   0519   0526   0602   0609   0616
1         Jermaine           Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                22      0      0      5      0      0      14     3
2         Wilson             Vasquez                 Champion System Racing                15      0      0      0      0      0      10     5
3         Amaury             Perez                   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     14      0      7      0      7      0      0      0
4         Neil               Bezdek                  Kissena Cycling Club                  10      0      5      0      5      0      0      0
5         Lisban             Quintero                CRCA/Foundation                       7       0      0      0      0      0      0      7
6         Euris              Rafael                  Champion System Racing                7       0      0      7      0      0      0      0
7         Brett              Cleaver                 Sommerville Sports World Team         6       0      0      0      0      0      6      0
8         Adam               Alexander               CRCA/Foundation                       4       0      0      0      0      0      4      0
9         Rafael Adolfo      German Meran            GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     3       0      0      0      3      0      0      0
10        Vladimir           Estevez Sanchez         Champion System Racing                3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0
11        Edwin              Morel                   GS Gotham                             3       0      3      0      0      0      0      0
12        Brian              Breach                  Brooklyn Velo Force                   2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2
13        sergio             atocha                  GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                  2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0
14        Adam               Alexander               CRCA/Foundation                       2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0
15        Paul               Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0
16        David              Sommerville             Sommerville Sports World Team         2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0
17        Miguelangel        Blanco                  Unattached                            1       0      0      0      0      0      0      1
18        James              Butler                  Unattached                            1       0      0      0      1      0      0      0
19        Alejandro          Guzman                  CRCA/Foundation                       1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0
20        Christopher        Chaput                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            1       0      1      0      0      0      0      0
Category:               1/2/3 Men Sprints
0505       0512       0519       0526     0602     0609     0616
Place    Rider                            Team                                  Total S1   S2    S1   S2    S1   S2    S1   S2  S1   S2  S1   S2  S1   S2
1        Neil           Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Club                  13    0    0     3    3     1    0     1    3   0    0   0    0   1    1
2        Horace         Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                12    0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   6    4   2    0
3        Adam           Alexander         CRCA/Foundation                       8     0    0     0    0     0    0     3    0   0    0   0    0   3    2
4        Adam           Alexander         CRCA/Foundation                       8     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   2    6   0    0
5        Amaury         Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     5     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    2   0    0   0    0   0    3
6        Eric           Robertson         Kissena Cycling Club                  5     0    0     0    1     0    0     0    0   0    0   4    0   0    0
7        Rafael Adolfo  German Meran      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     5     0    0     2    0     0    0     2    1   0    0   0    0   0    0
8        David          Sommerville       Sommerville Sports World Team         5     0    0     0    2     0    3     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
9        Euris          Rafael            Champion System Racing                3     0    0     0    0     3    0     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
10       Jermaine       Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                2     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   0    2   0    0
11       Vladimir       Estevez Sanchez   Champion System Racing                2     0    0     0    0     0    2     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
12       Edwin          Morel             GS Gotham                             2     0    0     0    0     2    0     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
13       Todd           Cassan            Westwood Velo                         1     0    0     0    0     0    1     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
14       Brett          Cleaver           Sommerville Sports World Team         1     0    0     1    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
Category:                    3/4 Men Series
Place     Rider                                      Team                                  Total   0505   0512   0519   0526   0602   0609   0616
1         Anthony            Maisto                  Wonder Wheel                          27      0      7      5      0      0      10     5
2         James              Joseph                  We Stand United (W.S.)                21      0      0      0      0      0      14     7
3         Alessandro         Matteucci               Brooklyn Velo Force                   9       0      0      0      0      0      6      3
4         Frank              Arroyo                  CRCA/Western Union                    9       0      5      3      0      0      0      1
5         Sean               Barry                   Unattached                            9       0      0      0      5      0      4      0
6         Samuel             Martinez                We Stand United (W.S.)                8       0      1      0      7      0      0      0
7         Alan               Buday                   Global Locate                         7       0      0      7      0      0      0      0
8         Brian              Rafferty                Wonder Wheel                          3       0      0      0      3      0      0      0
9         Victor Manuel      Lopez Polonia           Innovation Bike                       3       0      3      0      0      0      0      0
10        Robert             Lombardi                Brooklyn Velo Force                   2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2
11        leszek             sniadowski              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0
12        Daniel             Schmalz                 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear   2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0
13        Christopher        Castaldi                Wonder Wheel                          2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0
14        Sheldon            Warner                  Brooklyn Velo Force                   2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0
15        Attila             Kogler                  Unattached                            1       0      0      0      1      0      0      0
16        Paul               Carbonara               CRCA/AXIS                             1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0
Category:               3/4 Men Sprints
0505       0512       0519       0526     0602     0609     0616
Place    Rider                            Team                                  Total S1   S2    S1   S2    S1   S2    S1   S2  S1   S2  S1   S2  S1   S2
1        Victor Manuel  Lopez Polonia     Innovation Bike                       16    0    0     2    1     1    1     2    3   0    0   0    0   3    3
2        Anthony        Maisto            Wonder Wheel                          14    0    0     3    3     3    2     1    2   0    0   0    0   0    0
3        Michael        Beckerman         CRCA/FGX Racing                       8     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   6    2   0    0
4        leszek         sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   7     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    1   0    0   0    6   0    0
5        John           Lord              Wonder Wheel                          6     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   0    4   2    0
6        Frank          Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union                    5     0    0     0    2     0    3     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
7        Scot           Willingham        CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey           4     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   4    0   0    0
8        Thomas         Luzio             Wonder Wheel                          3     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   0    0   1    2
9        James          Joseph            We Stand United (W.S.)                3     0    0     0    0     0    0     3    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
10       Daniel         Schmalz           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear   2     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   2    0   0    0
11       Guillermo      Weinmann          Kissena Cycling Club                  2     0    0     0    0     2    0     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
12       Jon            Orcutt            CRCA/AXIS                             1     0    0     0    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    1
13       Ian            Stanley           Unattached                            1     0    0     1    0     0    0     0    0   0    0   0    0   0    0
Category:                    5 Men Series
Place     Rider                                      Team                                  Total   0505   0512   0519   0526   0602   0609   0616
1         scott              savory                  Unattached                            17      0      0      0      0      0      10     7
2         Jose               Rosario                 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                  14      0      2      0      7      0      0      5
3         Daniel             Ronchvejee                                                    14      0      0      0      0      0      14     0
4         orlando            valencia                Century Road Club Association         14      0      7      7      0      0      0      0
5         Roberto            Batista                                                       8       0      0      3      5      0      0      0
6         Ruben              Osborne                 Kissena Cycling Club                  7       0      5      0      0      0      2      0
7         nathan             archibald               Unattached                            6       0      0      0      0      0      6      0
8         Edward             Beaton                  We Stand United (W.S.)                5       0      0      5      0      0      0      0
9         Brian              Dooda                   Unattached                            4       0      0      0      0      0      4      0
10        Carlos             Sosa                    Chelsea Bicycles Team                 4       0      0      1      3      0      0      0
11        Lincoln            Wettenhall              Unattached                            3       0      0      0      0      0      0      3
12        Peter              Bysshe                  Unattached                            3       0      1      0      1      0      0      1
13        Alfonso            Torres                  Chelsea Bicycles Team                 3       0      3      0      0      0      0      0
14        Horace             Kalphat                 Kissena Cycling Club                  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2
15        Winthrop           Ruml                    Kissena Cycling Club                  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0
16        John               Buenaventura            CRCA/NYVelocity                       2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage