We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Giro Di Jersey 5 Day Stage Race - PRO 1,2
Event Management Group, LL
Wednesday, June 17, 2009
Giro Di Jersey 5 Day Stage Race - PRO 1,2 Presented by Event Management Group, LLC. Flemington, Skillman, Ringoes, Rocky Hill, Princeton, NJ Wednesday, June 17, 2009 to Sunday, June 21, 2009
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

PRO 1/2 STAGE 1
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name                                       Time
1      32     LUCA         DAMIANI           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:21:42
2      26     COLIN        SANDBERG          HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:21:42
3      7      ALEX         BREMER            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:22:45
4      30     GABRIELLE    GENTILE           CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                          1:27:00
5      69     JAMES        CARNEY            SALAMANDER                                      1:21:42
6      98     MIKE         STUBNA            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                 1:21:42
7      72     ISAAC        HOWE              TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  1:21:42
8      37     WILLIAM      DUGAN             CCB RACING                                      1:21:42
9      74     ANDY         BAKER             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  1:21:42
10     22     TURNER       JOHNSON           HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:21:42
11     76     TRAVIS       BURANDT           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 1:21:42
12     24     JUSTIN       BROWN             HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:22:45
13     33     LEONARDO     BOTTASSO          COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:21:42
14     71     ERIC         BARLEVAV          TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  1:21:42
15     70     RICKEY       VISINSKI          EXODUS ROAD RACING                              1:22:00
16     81     ZACK         NOONAN            YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                  1:22:45
17     97     SHANE        KLINE             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES                        1:21:42
18     15     PETER        BELL              METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:21:42
19     4      JOHN         MINTURN           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:21:42
20     82     JUAN         CARMONA           YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE                 1:21:42
21     13     TIM          MITCHELL          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:21:42
22     31     ANDY         GUPTILL           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:21:42
23     18     CHARLES      MCCARTHY          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:21:42
24     35     DAN          VAILLANCOURT      COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:21:42
25     62     J GABRIEL    LLOYD             VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         1:21:42
26     42     BENJAMIN     MARTEL            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:21:42
27     20     ERIC         SCHILDGE          BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                        1:21:42
28     19     TODD         WELLS             SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING                      1:21:42
29     73     JACKIE       SIMES             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  1:21:42
30     6      DANIEL       ZMOLIK            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:21:42
31     96     CLAY         MURFET            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES                        1:21:42
32     59     ADAM         CARR              TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES                   1:21:42
33     8      AIDAN        CHARLES           CCNS                                            1:21:42
34     90     DAN          WILSON            ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                          1:21:42
35     100    DAVID        WISWELL           GS MENGONI USA                                  1:21:42
36     57     GREGORY      BATTISTA          TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES                  1:21:42
37     87     PHILLIP      GAIMON            JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM                    1:21:42
38     36     GUIDO        PALMA             COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:21:42
39     1      MIKE         MARGARITE         CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:21:42
40     3      MICHAEL      MATHIS            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:21:42
41     68     GILBERTH     GOMEZ VALVERDE    NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE                           1:21:42
42     29     JEFF         ZYGO              MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          1:22:45
43     50     PETER        BRADSHAW          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     1:22:45
44     43     ADRIAN       HUEMMER           MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:23:49
45     39     JASON        WALTERS           GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE                 1:21:42
46     14     RYAN         FLEMING           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:21:42
47     47     LANDEN       WARK-ACEBO        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT                 1:22:45
48     2      STEPHAN      KINCAID           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:21:42
49     52     MATT         ROSSMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:22:45
50     88     ANDREW       WULFKUHLE         C3-SOLLAY.COM                                   1:21:42
51     11     AUSTIN       ROACH             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:21:42
52     27     ADAM         FARABAUGH         HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:21:42
53     49     TROY         WELLS             TEAM CLIF BAR                                   1:21:42
54     94     RODNEY       SANTIAGO          DYNAFLO RACING                                  1:21:42
55     28     JAKE         CASTOR            MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          1:22:45
56     79     JONATHAN     CHODROFF          OUCH/MAXXIS                                     1:21:42
57     84     RICKY        GARGIULO          YOUNG MEDALISTS                                 1:21:42
58     75     RONNIE       STRANGE           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 1:21:42
59     40     COLIN        JASKIEWICZ        CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                  1:21:42
60     9      RON          LAROSE            CCNS                                            1:21:42
61     67     RAFAL        URZEDOWSKI        NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE / CJCT                    1:23:49
62     16     NICK         BENNETTE          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:21:42
63     44     JORDAN       CHEYNE            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:25:57
64     10     DAVID        COSTA             ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT                 1:26:01
65     23     KYLE         ECKLEY            HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:25:57
66     95     ANDREW       ARMSTRONG         MATRIX / RBM                                    1:22:45
67     51     BEN          COLEMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:27:00
68     93     MATT         SPOHN             DYNAFLO RACING                                  1:21:42
69     38     DARIN        BEDLE             GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE                 1:27:00
70     45     JAN          ZAK               MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:22:45
71     41     MARK         WALTERS           MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:21:42
72     48     PETER        SHAPIRO           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               1:22:45
73     99     JEROME       TOWNSEND          IF / LIONETTE'S                                 1:21:42
74     60     TIM          HUMPTON           EVOLUTION RACING                                1:35:28
75     61     JOE          WHITMAN           VAN DESSEL FACTORY                              1:22:45
76     92     KYLE         CENTRELLA         DYNAFLO RACING                                  1:21:42
77     85     DAN          HOFFMAN           WESTWOOD VELO                                   1:22:45
78     53     DUNCAN       MCGOVERN          NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:22:45
79     17     CHRIS        COUTU             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:22:00
80     64     ED           BEAMON            VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         1:22:45
81     21     SEAN         MELCHER           HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE        1:22:45
82     55     JONATHAN     AWERBUCH          NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:21:42
83     86     ROGER        ASPHOLM           WESTWOOD VELO                                   1:25:57
84     5      JAKE         HOLLENBACH        CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:21:42
85     25     ELLIOT       GAUNT             HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE        1:21:42
86     34     ALEJANDRO    BORRAJO           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:21:42
87     12     VINCENT      SCALIA            METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:21:42
88     83     MATT         MUNEY             YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP                 1:27:00
89     91     JASON        SHILTZ            DYNAFLO RACING                                  1:29:10
90     89     AUSTIN       FREY              C3-SOLLAY.COM                                   1:31:08
91     54     RYAN         KELLY             NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:21:42
PRO 1/2 STAGE 3
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name                                       Time
1      79     JONATHAN     CHODROFF          OUCH/MAXXIS                                     0:29:09
2      87     PHILLIP      GAIMON            JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM                    0:29:50
3      76     TRAVIS       BURANDT           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 0:29:59
4      37     WILLIAM      DUGAN             CCB RACING                                      0:30:21
5      69     JAMES        CARNEY            SALAMANDER                                      0:30:38
6      39     JASON        WALTERS           GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE                 0:30:47
7      35     DAN          VAILLANCOURT      COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             0:30:49
8      4      JOHN         MINTURN           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 0:30:56
9      3      MICHAEL      MATHIS            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 0:31:03
10     11     AUSTIN       ROACH             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:31:03
11     32     LUCA         DAMIANI           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             0:31:09
12     14     RYAN         FLEMING           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:31:09
13     20     ERIC         SCHILDGE          BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                        0:31:26
14     62     J GABRIEL    LLOYD             VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         0:31:14
15     13     TIM          MITCHELL          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:31:16
16     6      DANIEL       ZMOLIK            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 0:31:18
17     1      MIKE         MARGARITE         CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 0:31:20
18     7      ALEX         BREMER            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 0:32:32
19     86     ROGER        ASPHOLM           WESTWOOD VELO                                   0:31:29
20     42     BENJAMIN     MARTEL            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         0:31:24
21     31     ANDY         GUPTILL           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             0:31:37
22     90     DAN          WILSON            ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                          0:31:32
23     5      JAKE         HOLLENBACH        CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 0:36:40
24     60     TIM          HUMPTON           EVOLUTION RACING                                0:32:17
25     8      AIDAN        CHARLES           CCNS                                            0:31:49
26     22     TURNER       JOHNSON           HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 0:31:40
27     93     MATT         SPOHN             DYNAFLO RACING                                  0:33:28
28     28     JAKE         CASTOR            MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          0:37:10
29     40     COLIN        JASKIEWICZ        CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                  0:31:51
30     73     JACKIE       SIMES             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  0:32:59
31     74     ANDY         BAKER             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  0:31:56
32     98     MIKE         STUBNA            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                 0:33:02
33     19     TODD         WELLS             SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING                      0:32:04
34     68     GILBERTH     GOMEZ VALVERDE    NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE                           0:32:08
35     15     PETER        BELL              METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:32:08
36     70     RICKEY       VISINSKI          EXODUS ROAD RACING                              0:32:39
37     72     ISAAC        HOWE              TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  0:32:10
38     30     GABRIELLE    GENTILE           CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                          0:32:14
39     25     ELLIOT       GAUNT             HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE        0:35:16
40     54     RYAN         KELLY             NOREAST CYCLING                                 0:36:20
41     36     GUIDO        PALMA             COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             0:32:10
42     41     MARK         WALTERS           MAIN LINE CYCLING, BIKYLE/MAZUR                 0:32:43
43     97     SHANE        KLINE             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES                        0:32:27
44     96     CLAY         MURFET            KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES                        0:32:29
45     61     JOE          WHITMAN           VAN DESSEL FACTORY                              0:31:45
46     44     JORDAN       CHEYNE            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:16:15
47     2      STEPHAN      KINCAID           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 0:32:11
48     84     RICKY        GARGIULO          YOUNG MEDALISTS                                 0:32:25
49     67     RAFAL        URZEDOWSKI        NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE / CJCT                    0:37:35
50     82     JUAN         CARMONA           YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE                 0:32:58
51     57     GREGORY      BATTISTA          TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES                  0:32:32
52     29     JEFF         ZYGO              MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          0:34:37
53     100    DAVID        WISWELL           GS MENGONI USA                                  0:32:00
54     49     TROY         WELLS             TEAM CLIF BAR                                   0:32:53
55     26     COLIN        SANDBERG          HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 0:32:32
56     92     KYLE         CENTRELLA         DYNAFLO RACING                                  0:33:32
57     59     ADAM         CARR              TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES                   0:33:43
58     52     MATT         ROSSMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 0:35:43
59     33     LEONARDO     BOTTASSO          COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             0:32:59
60     75     RONNIE       STRANGE           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 0:33:03
61     50     PETER        BRADSHAW          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     0:32:26
62     81     ZACK         NOONAN            YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                  0:32:59
63     88     ANDREW       WULFKUHLE         C3-SOLLAY.COM                                   0:33:28
64     71     ERIC         BARLEVAV          TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  0:33:25
65     43     ADRIAN       HUEMMER           MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         0:38:09
66     99     JEROME       TOWNSEND          IF / LIONETTE'S                                 0:34:18
67     9      RON          LAROSE            CCNS                                            0:32:54
68     18     CHARLES      MCCARTHY          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:31:52
69     45     JAN          ZAK               MAIN LINE CYCLING, BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING        0:31:51
70     51     BEN          COLEMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 0:36:17
71     38     DARIN        BEDLE             GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE                 0:35:47
72     16     NICK         BENNETTE          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:32:07
73     10     DAVID        COSTA             ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT                 0:31:44
74     24     JUSTIN       BROWN             HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 0:35:58
75     53     DUNCAN       MCGOVERN          NOREAST CYCLING                                 0:33:57
76     21     SEAN         MELCHER           HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE        0:35:07
77     48     PETER        SHAPIRO           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               0:34:31
78     34     ALEJANDRO    BORRAJO           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             0:32:13
79     23     KYLE         ECKLEY            HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 0:35:20
80     94     RODNEY       SANTIAGO          DYNAFLO RACING                                  0:36:15
81     12     VINCENT      SCALIA            METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:34:30
82     47     LANDEN       WARK-ACEBO        NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENT                 0:34:43
83     27     ADAM         FARABAUGH         HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 0:32:54
84     83     MATT         MUNEY             YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM DUAL TEMP                 0:36:47
85     95     ANDREW       ARMSTRONG         MATRIX / RBM                                    0:35:18
86     64     ED           BEAMON            VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         0:32:29
87     17     CHRIS        COUTU             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            0:34:59
88     91     JASON        SHILTZ            DYNAFLO RACING                                  0:38:24
89     89     AUSTIN       FREY              C3-SOLLAY.COM                                   0:41:33
90     55     JONATHAN     AWERBUCH          NOREAST CYCLING                                 0:33:45
PRO 1/2 STAGE 4
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name                                       Time
1      31     ANDY         GUPTILL           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             3:21:39
2      8      AIDAN        CHARLES           CCNS                                            3:21:39
3      3      MICHAEL      MATHIS            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 3:21:39
4      57     GREGORY      BATTISTA          TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES                  3:22:28
5      26     COLIN        SANDBERG          HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 3:22:28
6      84     RICKY        GARGIULO          YOUNG MEDALISTS                                 3:22:28
7      72     ISAAC        HOWE              TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  3:22:28
8      53     DUNCAN       MCGOVERN          NOREAST CYCLING                                 3:22:28
9      22     TURNER       JOHNSON           HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 3:22:28
10     9      RON          LAROSE            CCNS                                            3:23:44
11     71     ERIC         BARLEVAV          TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  3:22:28
12     4      JOHN         MINTURN           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 3:22:28
13     49     TROY         WELLS             TEAM CLIF BAR                                   3:22:14
14     42     BENJAMIN     MARTEL            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         3:22:28
15     37     WILLIAM      DUGAN             CCB RACING                                      3:22:28
17     92     KYLE         CENTRELLA         DYNAFLO RACING                                  3:22:48
18     68     GILBERTH     GOMEZ VALVERDE    NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE                           3:22:28
19     76     TRAVIS       BURANDT           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 3:22:28
20     39     JASON        WALTERS           GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE                 3:22:28
21     90     DAN          WILSON            ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                          3:22:28
22     36     GUIDO        PALMA             COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             3:22:28
23     75     RONNIE       STRANGE           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 3:22:28
24     11     AUSTIN       ROACH             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:22:28
25     20     ERIC         SCHILDGE          BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                        3:22:28
26     2      STEPHAN      KINCAID           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 3:22:28
27     13     TIM          MITCHELL          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:22:28
28     32     LUCA         DAMIANI           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             3:22:28
29     48     PETER        SHAPIRO           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               3:22:48
30     74     ANDY         BAKER             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  3:22:28
31     1      MIKE         MARGARITE         CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 3:22:28
32     62     J GABRIEL    LLOYD             VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         3:22:28
33     6      DANIEL       ZMOLIK            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 3:22:28
34     15     PETER        BELL              METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:22:28
35     41     MARK         WALTERS           MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         3:23:00
36     87     PHILLIP      GAIMON            JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM                    3:22:28
37     14     RYAN         FLEMING           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:22:28
38     79     JONATHAN     CHODROFF          OUCH/MAXXIS                                     3:22:28
39     99     JEROME       TOWNSEND          IF / LIONETTE'S                                 3:22:28
40     35     DAN          VAILLANCOURT      COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             3:22:28
41     69     JAMES        CARNEY            SALAMANDER                                      3:22:28
42     33     LEONARDO     BOTTASSO          COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             3:22:28
43     40     COLIN        JASKIEWICZ        CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                  3:22:28
44     19     TODD         WELLS             SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING                      3:22:28
45     55     JONATHAN     AWERBUCH          NOREAST CYCLING                                 3:37:13
46     50     PETER        BRADSHAW          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     3:22:28
47     95     ANDREW       ARMSTRONG         MATRIX / RBM                                    3:22:28
48     88     ANDREW       WULFKUHLE         C3-SOLLAY.COM                                   3:22:45
49     45     JAN          ZAK               MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         3:24:04
50     82     JUAN         CARMONA           YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE                 3:22:28
51     81     ZACK         NOONAN            YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                  3:22:28
52     59     ADAM         CARR              TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES                   3:22:28
53     100    DAVID        WISWELL           GS MENGONI USA                                  3:24:27
54     93     MATT         SPOHN             DYNAFLO RACING                                  3:23:16
55     73     JACKIE       SIMES             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  3:23:16
56     52     MATT         ROSSMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 3:22:28
57     12     VINCENT      SCALIA            METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:32:47
58     17     CHRIS        COUTU             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:33:07
59     18     CHARLES      MCCARTHY          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:33:07
60     16     NICK         BENNETTE          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            3:33:07
61     28     JAKE         CASTOR            MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          3:22:48
62     98     MIKE         STUBNA            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                 3:28:35
63     51     BEN          COLEMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 3:28:35
64     43     ADRIAN       HUEMMER           MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         3:30:05
65     29     JEFF         ZYGO              MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          3:34:45
PRO 1/2 STAGE 5
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name                                       Time
1      72     ISAAC        HOWE              TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  1:07:34
2      32     LUCA         DAMIANI           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:07:34
3      37     WILLIAM      DUGAN             CCB RACING                                      1:07:34
4      20     ERIC         SCHILDGE          BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                        1:07:34
5      40     COLIN        JASKIEWICZ        CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                  1:07:34
6      76     TRAVIS       BURANDT           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 1:07:34
7      22     TURNER       JOHNSON           HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:07:34
8      59     ADAM         CARR              TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES                   1:07:34
9      19     TODD         WELLS             SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING                      1:07:34
10     73     JACKIE       SIMES             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  1:07:34
11     95     ANDREW       ARMSTRONG         MATRIX / RBM                                    1:07:34
12     87     PHILLIP      GAIMON            JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM                    1:07:34
13     41     MARK         WALTERS)          MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:07:34
14     99     JEROME       TOWNSEND          IF / LIONETTE'S                                 1:07:34
15     13     TIM          MITCHELL          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:07:34
16     27     ADAM         FARABAUGH         HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:07:34
17     39     JASON        WALTERS           GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE                 1:07:34
18     4      JOHN         MINTURN           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:07:34
19     26     COLIN        SANDBERG          HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 1:07:34
20     14     RYAN         FLEMING           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:07:34
21     90     DAN          WILSON            ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                          1:07:34
22     11     AUSTIN       ROACH             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:07:34
23     84     RICKY        GARGIULO          YOUNG MEDALISTS                                 1:07:34
24     33     LEONARDO     BOTTASSO          COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:07:34
25     57     GREGORY      BATTISTA          TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES                  1:07:34
26     81     ZACK         NOONAN            YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                  1:07:34
27     31     ANDY         GUPTILL           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:07:34
28     44     JORDAN       CHEYNE            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:07:34
29     50     PETER        BRADSHAW          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     1:07:34
30     69     JAMES        CARNEY            SALAMANDER                                      1:07:34
31     42     BENJAMIN     MARTEL            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:07:34
32     6      DANIEL       ZMOLIK            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:07:34
33     48     PETER        SHAPIRO           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               1:07:34
34     82     JUAN         CARMONA           YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE                 1:07:34
35     74     ANDY         BAKER             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  1:07:34
36     8      AIDAN        CHARLES           CCNS                                            1:07:34
37     49     TROY         WELLS             TEAM CLIF BAR                                   1:07:34
38     35     DAN          VAILLANCOURT      COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:07:34
39     53     DUNCAN       MCGOVERN          NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:07:34
41     52     MATT         ROSSMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:07:34
42     62     J GABRIEL    LLOYD             VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         1:07:34
43     29     JEFF         ZYGO              MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          1:07:34
44     79     JONATHAN     CHODROFF          OUCH/MAXXIS                                     1:07:34
45     3      MICHAEL      MATHIS            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:07:34
46     75     RONNIE       STRANGE           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 1:07:34
47     36     GUIDO        PALMA             COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             1:07:34
48     18     CHARLES      MCCARTHY          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:07:34
49     1      MIKE         MARGARITE         CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 1:07:34
50     28     JAKE         CASTOR            MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          1:07:34
51     9      RON          LAROSE            CCNS                                            1:09:37
52     16     NICK         BENNETTE          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            1:09:37
53     51     BEN          COLEMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:09:51
54     45     JAN          ZAK               MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         1:10:03
55     98     MIKE         STUBNA            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                 1:13:34
56     55     JONATHAN     AWERBUCH          NOREAST CYCLING                                 1:13:34
71     ERIC         BARLEVAV          TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO
92     KYLE         CENTRELLA         DYNAFLO RACING
68     GILBERTH     GOMEZ VALVERDE    NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE
2      STEPHAN      KINCAID           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO
15     PETER        BELL              METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
88     ANDREW       WULFKUHLE         C3-SOLLAY.COM
100    DAVID        WISWELL           GS MENGONI USA
93     MATT         SPOHN             DYNAFLO RACING
12     VINCENT      SCALIA            METLIFE CYCLING TEAM
PRO 1/2 GC
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name                                       Time
1      79     JONATHAN     CHODROFF          OUCH/MAXXIS                                     6:20:53
2      87     PHILLIP      GAIMON            JELLY BELLY PRO CYCLING TEAM                    6:21:33
3      76     TRAVIS       BURANDT           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 6:21:35
4      37     WILLIAM      DUGAN             CCB RACING                                      6:21:50
5      3      MICHAEL      MATHIS            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 6:21:54
6      69     JAMES        CARNEY            SALAMANDER                                      6:22:16
7      31     ANDY         GUPTILL           COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             6:22:22
8      39     JASON        WALTERS           GUARDIAN COACHING/SUPREME PROTE                 6:22:31
9      35     DAN          VAILLANCOURT      COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             6:22:33
10     8      AIDAN        CHARLES           CCNS                                            6:22:36
11     32     LUCA         DAMIAN            COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             6:22:36
12     4      JOHN         MINTURN           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 6:22:40
13     11     AUSTIN       ROACH             METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            6:22:47
14     14     RYAN         FLEMING           METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            6:22:53
15     20     ERIC         SCHILDGE          BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                        6:22:53
16     62     J GABRIEL    LLOYD             VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                         6:22:58
17     13     TIM          MITCHELL          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            6:23:00
18     6      DANIEL       ZMOLIK            CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 6:23:02
19     1      MIKE         MARGARITE         CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM P/B NO                 6:23:04
20     42     BENJAMIN     MARTEL            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         6:23:08
21     90     DAN          WILSON            ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL                          6:23:16
22     22     TURNER       JOHNSON           HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 6:23:24
23     40     COLIN        JASKIEWICZ        CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                  6:23:35
24     74     ANDY         BAKER             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  6:23:40
25     72     ISAAC        HOWE              TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  6:23:42
26     19     TODD         WELLS             SPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING                      6:23:48
27     36     GUIDO        PALMA             COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             6:23:54
28     84     RICKY        GARGIULO          YOUNG MEDALISTS                                 6:24:09
29     57     GREGORY      BATTISTA          TEAM METRA / WENDY'S PB CYCLES                  6:24:16
30     26     COLIN        SANDBERG          HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 6:24:16
31     49     TROY         WELLS             TEAM CLIF BAR                                   6:24:22
32     33     LEONARDO     BOTTASSO          COLAVITA-SUTTERHOME                             6:24:36
33     82     JUAN         CARMONA           YOUNG MEDALISTS CYCLING CLUB/TE                 6:24:42
34     75     RONNIE       STRANGE           THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB RACE                 6:24:47
35     41     MARK         WALTERS           MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         6:24:59
36     50     PETER        BRADSHAW          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     6:25:11
37     59     ADAM         CARR              TEN SPEED DRIVE / BH BICYCLES                   6:25:27
38     73     JACKIE       SIMES             TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS P/B EP-NO                  6:25:31
39     81     ZACK         NOONAN            YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP                  6:25:46
40     99     JEROME       TOWNSEND          IF / LIONETTE'S                                 6:26:02
41     53     DUNCAN       MCGOVERN          NOREAST CYCLING                                 6:26:44
42     48     PETER        SHAPIRO           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL               6:27:38
43     9      RON          LAROSE            CCNS                                            6:27:57
44     95     ANDREW       ARMSTRONG         MATRIX / RBM                                    6:28:05
45     52     MATT         ROSSMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 6:28:30
46     45     JAN          ZAK               MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING         6:28:43
47     28     JAKE         CASTOR            MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          6:30:17
48     18     CHARLES      MCCARTHY          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            6:34:15
49     16     NICK         BENNETTE          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                            6:36:23
50     98     MIKE         STUBNA            INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER                 6:36:53
51     29     JEFF         ZYGO              MVP HEALTHCARE CYCLING                          6:39:41
52     51     BEN          COLEMAN           NOREAST CYCLING                                 6:41:43
53     27     ADAM         FARABAUGH         HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-C                 6:42:57
54     55     JONATHAN     AWERBUCH          NOREAST CYCLING                                 6:46:14
55     44     JORDAN       CHEYNE            MAIN LINE CYCLING BIKYLE/MAZUR                  7:12:10

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage