We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Giro Di Jersey - Omnium (Individual Event Reg aval)
Event Management Group, LL
Friday, June 19, 2009
Giro Di Jersey - Omnium (Individual Event Reg aval) Presented by Event Management Group, LLC. Ringoes, Rocky Hill, Princeton (On Line Registration Only), NJ Friday, June 19, 2009 to Sunday, June 21, 2009
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTER MEN 35+
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MASTER MEN 35+ STAGE 1
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      427    David        FREIFELDER        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
2      407    Troy         KIMBALL           Westwood Velo
3      428    Ralf         WARMUTH           Westwood Velo
4      405    Greg         OLSEN             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
5      415    Mark         POHNDORF          Colavita Racing
6      429    Victor       RALLO             Rocket Racing/YSG
7      431    Vladimir     BOROVKOV          Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
8      421    Doug         O'NEILL           Deno's Wonder Wheel
9      308    Greg         CORDASCO          Liberty Cycle
10     408    Scott        HODDER            Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
11     401    John         DURSO             Liberty
12     411    George       BICKING           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
13     423    Rich         GARGIULO          colavita
14     426    Roman        PACZKA            MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com
15     420    Larry        TOWNER            Liberty Cycle
16     416    William      WISSE             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
17     419    Curt         HURST             Liberty Cycle
18     404    Chuck        CROCCO            Team Somerset
19     422    Peter        OGNIBENE          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
20     424    Ron          LIVINGSTON        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
21     500    Larry        KAUFMAN           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
22     430    Fred         REIDENBACH        IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
23     403    Keith        SLYMAN            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
24     425    Chris        MOONEY            none
25     418    Jerry        TRUPPELLI         Colavita Racing
26     413    Brian        ROSENBLATT        Team Somerset
MASTER MEN 35+ STAGE 2
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      456    David        Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2      410    Mark         LIGHT             Liberty Cycle
3      428    Ralf         WARMUTH           Westwood Velo
4      427    David        FREIFELDER        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
5      401    John         DURSO             Liberty
6      93     Raheb        John              Signature Cycle
7      412    Ted          INOUE             Liberty Cycle
8      308    Greg         CORDASCO          Liberty Cycle
9      433    John         Bertolini         Liberty Cycle
10     429    Victor       RALLO             Rocket Racing/YSG
11     416    William      WISSE             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
12     431    Vladimir     BOROVKOV          Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
13     199    Ian          Curtis
14     434    George       Bicking           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
15     420    Larry        TOWNER            Liberty Cycle
16     421    Doug         O'NEILL           Deno's Wonder Wheel
17     408    Scott        HODDER            Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
18     441    David        Hunt              Team Somerset
19     426    Roman        PACZKA            MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com
20     415    Mark         POHNDORF          Colavita Racing
21     423    Rich         GARGIULO          colavita
22     444    Richard      Kazimir           Century Road Club of America
23     445    Troy         Kimball           Westwood Velo
24     443    William      Jones             Tru Brew/BCRC
25     425    Chris        MOONEY            none
26     446    Robin        Kinney            Team Somerset
27     452    Eric         Schlauch          Team Somerset
28     448    Thomas       Lyons             main line cycling- bikyle
29     457    Jason        Urbanczyk         Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
30     458    David        Whitney           Team Somerset
32     418    Jerry        TRUPPELLI         Colavita Racing
33     419    Curt         HURST             Liberty Cycle
34     500    Larry        KAUFMAN           Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
35     437    John         Forgatch          Liberty Cycle
36     453    Tom          Shebell           Rocket Racing/YSG
37     455    Michael      Tacci             Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
38     449    Rick         Malkames          Unione Sportiva Italiana
39     442    Andrew       Indeck            Team Somerset
40     454    Keith        Slyman            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
41     424    Ron          LIVINGSTON        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
MASTER MEN 35+ STAGE 3
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      427    David        FREIFELDER        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
2      401    John         DURSO             Liberty
3      408    Scott        HODDER            Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
4      429    Victor       RALLO             Rocket Racing/YSG
5      428    Ralf         WARMUTH           Westwood Velo
6      431    Vladimir     BOROVKOV          Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
7      415    Mark         POHNDORF          Colavita Racing
8      308    Greg         CORDASCO          Liberty Cycle
9      423    Rich         GARGIULO          colavita
10     410    Mark         LIGHT             Liberty Cycle
11     416    William      WISSE             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
MASTER MEN 35+ GC
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      427    David        FREIFELDER        Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
2      428    Ralf         WARMUTH           Westwood Velo
3      401    John         DURSO             Liberty
4      429    Victor       RALLO             Rocket Racing/YSG
5      410    Mark         LIGHT             Liberty Cycle
6      431    Vladimir     BOROVKOV          Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
7      408    Scott        HODDER            Signature Cycles- Rock Star Games
8      415    Mark         POHNDORF          Colavita Racing
9      456    David        Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
10     308    Greg         CORDASCO          Liberty Cycle
11     407    Troy         KIMBALL           Westwood Velo
12     416    William      WISSE             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler
13     405    Greg         OLSEN             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
14     423    Rich         GARGIULO          colavita
15     421    Doug         O'NEILL           Deno's Wonder Wheel
16     93     John         Raheb             Signature Cycle
17     412    Ted          INOUE             Liberty Cycle
18     420    Larry        TOWNER            Liberty Cycle
19     433    John         Bertolini         Liberty Cycle
20     411    George       BICKING           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
21     426    Roman        PACZKA            MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com
22     199    Ian          Curtis
23     434    George       Bicking           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
24     419    Curt         HURST             Liberty Cycle
25     404    Chuck        CROCCO            Team Somerset
26     441    David        Hunt              Team Somerset
27     422    Peter        OGNIBENE          GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
28     424    Ron          LIVINGSTON        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAT 3/4 MEN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAT 3/4 MEN STAGE 1
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      212    William      O'DONNELL         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
2      202    Steven       GOLDMAN           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
3      220    Michael      RETZLAFF          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
4      221    William      HILSMAN           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
5      245    Stefan       KUSURELIS         Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
6      234    Andreas      RUNGGATSCHER      Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
7      229    Scott        BROOKS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8      223    Bryan        DOBES             Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
9      216    Gregg        COSGROVE          Westwood Velo
10     249    Michael      REIDENBACH        IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
11     232    Neal         STOECKEL          Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery
12     210    David        CARR              CRCA/Setanta
13     203    Evan         COOPER            Northeastern Hardware
14     244    Brett        KIELICK           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
15     228    David        CHIU              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16     243    Ryan         PARKER            Van Dessel Factory Team
17     227    Brian        TOMPKINS          CCNS
18     239    Nick         IACOVELLI         Colavita Racing
19     208    Chris        FACAS             Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
20     200    Allan        WALLACE           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
21     231    Richard      DISTAD            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
22     236    John         LANDINO           DeathRow Velo
23     240    Zane         DORDAI            Colavita Racing
24     251    Wes          KLINE             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
25     241    Dan          LARINO            CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
26     226    Adam         DUNCAN            CRCA/FGX Racing
27     246    Jason        WOOD              Central Bucks Velo
28     235    Chris        SHAW              CRCA/FGX Racing
29     205    Bill         MOSS              CRCA/Luzzo's
30     252    Matthew      GRISWOLD          Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe
31     247    Jacob        SISSON            Wild Thyme/Hampton Velo presented by IF
32     209    Gregory      DONOVAN           Kissena Cycling Club
33     224    Michael      WIERZBICKI        ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/ CYCOR
34     215    Michael      FIRTH             Pro Pedals
35     238    Karl         NELSON            East End/Kreb Cycle
36     206    Matthew      BERENS            All American Bike Club
37     213    Andrew       ADAMS             Team Independence
38     225    Jeff         ALPERT            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
39     214    Caleb        BONILLA           Pro Pedals
40     207    Richard      MOWRY             Evolution Racing
41     201    Shane        MORAN             Westwood Velo
42     248    Alan         FODY              drexel cycling
43     242    Luis A.      FUNEZ             Van Dessel
44     237    Marc         INNELLA           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing
45     211    Gui          WEINMANN          Kissena Cycling Club
46     204    Matthew      BARSTON           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47     233    Michael      LONERGAN          Van Dessel Factory Team
48     253    Gregory      PIZAREK           Sotheby's International Realty/Strictly Bicycles
49     230    Timothy      MAGEE             Team Independence
50     217    Streett      SILVESTRI         3D Racing Team
51     250    David        CASALE            Tri-State Velo
CAT 3/4 MEN STAGE 2
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      200    Allan        WALLACE           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
2      266    Jeff         Johnson           Guardian Coaching / Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery
3      261    Will         Federico          Van Dessel Factory Team
4      229    Scott        BROOKS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5      220    Michael      RETZLAFF          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
6      246    Jason        WOOD              Central Bucks Velo
7      232    Neal         STOECKEL          Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery
8      256    Timothy      Collins           CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
9      277    Steve        Szwec             CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
10     252    Matthew      GRISWOLD          Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe
10     238    Karl         NELSON            East End/Kreb Cycle
11     210    David        CARR              CRCA/Setanta
12     243    Ryan         PARKER            Van Dessel Factory Team
13     234    Andreas      RUNGGATSCHER      Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
14     271    Richard      Mowry             Evolution Racing
15     212    William      O'DONNELL         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
16     206    Matthew      BERENS            All American Bike Club
17     214    Caleb        BONILLA           Pro Pedals
18     245    Stefan       KUSURELIS         Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
19     227    Brian        TOMPKINS          CCNS
CAT 3/4 MEN STAGE 3
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      245    Stefan       KUSURELIS         Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
2      220    Michael      RETZLAFF          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
3      238    Karl         NELSON            East End/Kreb Cycle
4      232    Neal         STOECKEL          Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery
5      200    Allan        WALLACE           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
6      251    Wes          KLINE             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
7      231    Richard      DISTAD            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
8      246    Jason        WOOD              Central Bucks Velo
9      229    Scott        BROOKS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10     277    Steve        Szwec             CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
11     275    William      Ross              Van Dessel Factory Team
12     214    Caleb        BONILLA           Pro Pedals
13     234    Andreas      RUNGGATSCHER      Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
14     225    Jeff         ALPERT            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
15     280    Gui          Weinmann          Kissena Cycling Club
16     227    Brian        TOMPKINS          CCNS
17     244    Brett        KIELICK           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
18     224    Michael      WIERZBICKI        ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/ CYCOR
19     206    Matthew      BERENS            All American Bike Club
20     228    David        CHIU              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
CAT 3/4 MEN GC
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      220    Michael      RETZLAFF          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
2      245    Stefan       KUSURELIS         Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine
3      200    Allan        WALLACE           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cycling
4      229    Scott        BROOKS            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5      232    Neal         STOECKEL          Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery
6      212    William      O'DONNELL         Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
7      238    Karl         NELSON            East End/Kreb Cycle
8      234    Andreas      RUNGGATSCHER      Westwood Velo/Trade Manage
9      246    Jason        WOOD              Central Bucks Velo
10     266    Jeff         Johnson           Guardian Coaching / Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery
11     202    Steven       GOLDMAN           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
12     261    Will         Federico          Van Dessel Factory Team
13     277    Steve        Szwec             CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
14     221    William      HILSMAN           Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
15     251    Wes          KLINE             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
16     210    David        CARR              CRCA/Setanta
17     231    Richard      DISTAD            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
18     256    Timothy      Collins           CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com
19     223    Bryan        DOBES             Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
20     243    Ryan         PARKER            Van Dessel Factory Team
21     216    Gregg        COSGROVE          Westwood Velo
22     214    Caleb        BONILLA           Pro Pedals
23     249    Michael      REIDENBACH        IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
24     244    Brett        KIELICK           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
25     275    William      Ross              Van Dessel Factory Team
26     252    Matthew      GRISWOLD          Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe
27     227    Brian        TOMPKINS          CCNS
28     203    Evan         COOPER            Northeastern Hardware
29     225    Jeff         ALPERT            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
30     228    David        CHIU              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
31     280    Gui          Weinmann          Kissena Cycling Club
32     206    Matthew      BERENS            All American Bike Club
33     271    Richard      Mowry             Evolution Racing
34     224    Michael      WIERZBICKI        ROSTELLO BY FIORUCCI/ CYCOR
35     239    Nick         IACOVELLI         Colavita Racing
36     208    Chris        FACAS             Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
37     201    Shane        MORAN             Westwood Velo
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNIOR
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUNIOR STAGE 1
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      303    James        Geddis            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
2      307    Thomas       Barnett           YSG Racing / Cycles 54
3      306    Dan          Blauvelt          Colavita Racing
4      302    Jared        Calimano          Colavita Racing
5      305    Dag          Anderson          Team Somerset
6      301    Zach         Bender            GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
7      304    David        Stires            Century Road Club of America
JUNIOR STAGE 2
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      307    Thomas       Barnett           YSG Racing / Cycles 54
2      302    Jared        Calimano          Colavita Racing
3      304    David        Stires            Century Road Club of America
4      459    Max          Kaplan            Colavita Racing
5      303    James        Geddis            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6      301    Zach         Bender            GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
JUNIOR GC
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      307    Thomas       Barnett           YSG Racing / Cycles 54
2      303    James        Geddis            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
3      302    Jared        Calimano          Colavita Racing
4      304    David        Stires            Century Road Club of America
5      301    Zach         Bender            GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport
6      306    Dan          Blauvelt          Colavita Racing
7      459    Max          Kaplan            Colavita Racing
8      305    Dag          Anderson          Team Somerset
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAT 1/2/3/4 WOMEN
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAT 1/2/3/4 WOMEN STAGE 1
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      611    Rachel       WARNER            Salamander
2      620    Kate         VERONNEAU         Altarum Women's Cycling Team
3      605    Laura        MCCAUGHEY         Salamander   (AUS) DEFENDING CHAMPION
4      698    Elizabeth    BONILLA           Pro Pedals
5      604    Elizabeth    TYRELL            Team Somerset
6      619    Rebecca      BLATT             Team Kenda Tire
7      601    Maria        QUIROGA           CRCA/Radical Media
8      612    Caryl        GALE              Deno's Wonder Wheel
9      614    Kathryne     CARR              SUNAPEE S&W
10     602    Patricia     MARZI             Salamander
11     609    Colleen      CONWAY            CRCA / Teany Cycling
12     613    Catherine    PROBST            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
13     610    Katherine    RUSSELL           Team Somerset
14     618    Patty        BUERKLE           Zaveta
15     606    Jacqueline   PAULL             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
16     615    Michelle     BISHOP            Zaveta
17     616    Dawn         BURRELL           Colavita
18     617    Caroline     SAVAGE
19     607    Sarah        IEPSON            Salamander
20     608    Leah         OPPENHEIMER       Colavita Racing
CAT 1/2/3/4 WOMEN STAGE 2
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      611    Rachel       WARNER            Salamander
2      620    Kate         VERONNEAU         Altarum Women's Cycling Team
3      605    Laura        MCCAUGHEY         Salamander   (AUS) DEFENDING CHAMPION
4      614    Kathryne     CARR              SUNAPEE S&W
5      626    Dale         Malkames          USI
6      698    Elizabeth    BONILLA           Pro Pedals
7      629    Kristy       Swope             Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
8      606    Jacqueline   PAULL             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
9      619    Rebecca      BLATT             Team Kenda Tire
10     624    Lenore       Imhof             Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling, Inc.
11     607    Sarah        IEPSON            Salamander
12     618    Patty        BUERKLE           Zaveta
13     604    Elizabeth    TYRELL            Team Somerset
14     609    Colleen      CONWAY            CRCA / Teany Cycling
15     610    Katherine    RUSSELL           Team Somerset
16     623    Antonina     Esposto           Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
17     613    Catherine    PROBST            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
18     621    Colleen      GULICK            Team Kenda
19     615    Michelle     BISHOP            Zaveta
20     616    Dawn         BURRELL           Colavita
21     602    Patricia     MARZI             Salamander
22     622    Tammy        Ebersole          Evolution Racing
CAT 1/2/3/4 WOMEN STAGE 3
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      605    Laura        MCCAUGHEY         Salamander    (AUS) DEFENDING CHAMPION
2      614    Kathryne     CARR              SUNAPEE S&W
3      611    Rachel       WARNER            Salamander
4      620    Kate         VERONNEAU         Altarum Women's Cycling Team
5      698    Elizabeth    BONILLA           Pro Pedals
6      629    Kristy       Swope             Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
7      607    Sarah        IEPSON            Salamander
8      619    Rebecca      BLATT             Team Kenda Tire
10     606    Jacqueline   PAULL             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
11     615    Michelle     BISHOP            Zaveta
12     604    Elizabeth    TYRELL            Team Somerset
13     610    Katherine    RUSSELL           Team Somerset
15     609    Colleen      CONWAY            CRCA / Teany Cycling
16     602    Patricia     MARZI             Salamander
17     608    Leah         OPPENHEIMER       Colavita Racing
CAT 1/2/3/4 WOMEN GC
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name         Team Name
1      611    Rachel       WARNER            Salamander
2      605    Laura        MCCAUGHEY         Salamander     (AUS) DEFENDING CHAMPION
3      620    Kate         VERONNEAU         Altarum Women's Cycling Team
4      614    Kathryne     CARR              SUNAPEE S&W
5      698    Elizabeth    BONILLA           Pro Pedals
6      619    Rebecca      BLATT             Team Kenda Tire
7      604    Elizabeth    TYRELL            Team Somerset
8      629    Kristy       Swope             Team EPS / CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
9      606    Jacqueline   PAULL             Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
10     607    Sarah        IEPSON            Salamander
11     609    Colleen      CONWAY            CRCA / Teany Cycling
12     610    Katherine    RUSSELL           Team Somerset
13     626    Dale         Malkames          USI
14     602    Patricia     MARZI             Salamander
15     615    Michelle     BISHOP            Zaveta
16     618    Patty        BUERKLE           Zaveta
17     601    Maria        QUIROGA           CRCA/Radical Media
18     612    Caryl        GALE              Deno's Wonder Wheel
19     613    Catherine    PROBST            Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
20     624    Lenore       Imhof             Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling, Inc.
21     608    Leah         OPPENHEIMER       Colavita Racing
22     623    Antonina     Esposto           Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
23     616    Dawn         BURRELL           Colavita
24     621    Colleen      GULICK            Team Kenda
25     617    Caroline     SAVAGE
622    Tammy        Ebersole          Evolution Racing

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage