We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Phoenixville Criterium
Phoenixville, PA
Saturday, June 20, 2009
The Phoenixville Criterium Presented by Guy's Racing Club Phoenixville, PA Saturday, June 20, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

weather: rainy, windy, 70?
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
PRO 1/2/3
Place     BIB      FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM
1         202      Timothy        Karabin         Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
2         212      John           Hunter          Talksoft Racing
3         211      Tyler          Bauer           QCW
4         204      Mike           Miller          Alliance
5         210      Chris          Consorto        Secret Henrys
6         206      Warren         Holzman         Chester County Cycling
7         213      Chad           Totoro          Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
8         208      Josh           Bardige         Team Independence
9         201      Charles        Hanlon          Guys Racing
10        207      David          Dawson          Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
11        214      Ron            Ferriza         Tri-State Velo
12        209      Erik           Mitchell        Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
CAT 3/4
Place     BIB      FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM
1         44       Wyatt          Stoup           CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
2         35       Matt           Harris          Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports
3         50       Richard        Maclaughlin     Phoenix Velo
4         52       Cliffton       Siroot          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
5         34       Matthew        Furlow          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
6         41       Alexander      Pratt           Team Independence
7         42       Eric           Salzer          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
8         38       Drew           Karlberg        CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
9         49       Robert         Grimwood        Phoenix Velo
10        32       Michael        Ciunci          CCV-HotfootCycles/Iron Hill Race Team
11        46       Ed             Zalenski        Team Independence
12        37       david          iglewicz        CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13        51       Emerson        Loustan         Cyclismo
14        33       Michael        Coyle           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
15        45       Nicholas       Rogers          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
16        39       Tyler          Malay           BikeLine
CAT 4
Place     BIB      FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM
1         81       Calvin         Hoops           Guy's Racing Club
2         82       david          iglewicz        CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
3         100      John           Liunue
4         78       Matthew        Furlow          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
5         88       Nikolajs       Vedejs          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
6         87       Clifton        Smoot           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
7         97       Nicholas       Rogers          Temple
8         99       Jamie          Harris
9         72       Chris          Buonomo         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
10        80       Scott          Hendrickson     Philadelphia Ciclismo
11        86       Otto           Sanchez         Pro Pedals Team Express
12        71       Bruce          Brodowski       Cycle Sports
13        75       dan            conrad          Allied Milk Cycling
14        103      Dan            Wood            Spokes
15        101      Gunnar         Bergen          Cycle Sports
16        95       mark           Bugyounouslli
17        84       Darren R       Linkin          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
18        91       Greg           Ratzell         Lehigh Wheelman
19        94       Ed             Kallatch        Evolution
CAT 5
Place     BIB      FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM
1         124      Brendan        McGrath
2         131      Randy          Sellari
3         126      Dean           Molle           Cadence Cycling & Multisport
4         135      Herb           Harbison
5         120      Geoff          Grummon
6         129      Jason          Pizzollo
7         127      William        Neide Jr        Deep Blue
8         122      Kirk           Lenhart         Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle Works
9         117      sam            forsyth
10        134      Gregory        Zielinski       Team DRT/Deep Blue
11        137      Edward         Kuo             Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com
12        133      David          Werkiser        West Chester Cycling Club
13        112      Josh           Berk            Abington Wheel Wright
14        115      Jason          Eicholtz        Philadelphia Ciclismo
15        130      Will           Roettger        Jaeger Racing
16        140      Cole           Malin           Vortex
17        125      John           Miller          Quaker City Wheelman/Breakawaybikes.com
18        138      Michael        Porter          Guy's Racing Club
19        139      Justin         Lanya           Deep Blue
20        141      Steve          Hranilovich
21        128      Bill           Perry           Bike & Blade
MASTER 35+
Place     BIB      FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM
1         151      Joe            Hamilton        Elite Bicycles
2         157      Chad           Totaro          Human Zoom
3         158      Mike           Miller          Alliance Environmental
4         156      Dave           Lowe            Human Zoom
5         150      fred           billet          team alliance environmental
6         152      Richard        Leibfried       Elite Bicycles
7         153      Darren R       Linkin          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
MASTER 45+
Place     BIB      FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM
1         177      Keith          Davies          Mambo Kings
2         172      Sean           O'Reilly        Guys Racing
3         175      Tom            Retalt          LWA
4         176      Martin         Mragal          Dynaflo
5         173      Mark           Featherman      Guys Racing
6         166      Rich           Cordero         Guys Racing
7         167      Keith          Cramer          Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
8         169      JIM            INNES           Guys Racing
9         168      David          Gulick          Bike Line/LWA
10        165      darin          benson          Spinners Cycling
11        183      Kevin          Gibbons         Main Line
12        171      Bruce          Petrovick       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
13        180      Dan            Coulin          DRT
14        178      Paul           Inglis          Deep Blue
15        184      Mark           Hastings        QCW
WOMEN OPEN
Place     BIB      FIRST NAME     LAST NAME       TEAM
1         186      Lenore         Pipes           Zaveta
2         189      Jen            Rhodes          Sturdy Girl Cycling
3         185      Tamara         Cabalu          Quaker City Wheelmen/BreakawayBikes.com

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage