We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Atlantic Regional Junior Track Championships & Out of Competition Event
Trexlertown, PA
Sunday, June 21, 2009
Atlantic Regional Junior Track Championships & Out of Competition Event Presented by Gotham Cyclists and N.E.M.O., Inc. Trexlertown, PA Sunday, June 21, 2009
weather: sunny, winds 3-10 mph. 72 degrees
Results powered by Gotham Cyclists
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Boys 15-16 Flying 200/Sprints
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
00:12.38      15   Matthew       Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
00:12.56      19   Nick          Roeder      JVR Sports                                                          PA
00:13.12      32   Zach          Semian      Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation     PA
00:13.81      34   Cole          Malin       VORTEX                                                              PA
00:14.22      16   Jonathan      Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
00:14.29      17   Jacob         Hoover      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
00:14.68      18   Christopher   Krause      Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp                                      PA
Girls 15-16 Flying 200/Sprints
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
00:13.81      26   Kaitlyn       Lawrence    VORTEX                                                              PA
00:14.94      35   Stephanie     Torres      Somerville Sports                                                   NY
Men 17-18 Flying 200/Sprints
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
00:13.46      27   Thomas        Schubert    Tri State Velo                                                      PA
Out Of Comp Flying 200 Men
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
00:11.59      467  Anton         Quist       Saruff                                                              VA
00:13.28      468  Chris         Monos       Tri State Velo                                                      PA
Women 17-18 Flying 200/Sprints
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
00:13.72      36   Shelbe        Eck         Alliance                                                            PA
Girls 15-16 Flying 200/Sprints
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           26   Kaitlyn       Lawrence    VORTEX                                                              PA
2nd           35   Stephanie     Torres      Somerville Sports                                                   NY
Boys 15-16 Flying 200/Sprints
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           15   Matthew       Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
2nd           19   Nick          Roeder      JVR Sports                                                          PA
3rd           17   Jacob         Hoover      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
4th           16   Jonathan      Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
5th           34   Cole          Malin       VORTEX                                                              PA
6th           18   Christopher   Krause      Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp                                      PA
Boys 10-12 500
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
47.29         11   Austin        Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
51.91         10   Justin        Cruz        Colavita Racing                                                     NJ
Boys 13-14 500
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
40.91         13   Greg          Ratzell     Bikeline / LWA                                                      PA
41.79         12   Christopher   Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
46.70         28   William       Pestcoe     Bike Line/LWA                                                       PA
46.80         14   Andrew        Shafer      Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp                                    PA
48.44         33   Luke          Bateman     Young Medalist                                                      PA
Boys 15-16 500
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
37.76         15   Matthew       Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
38.75         19   Nick          Roeder      JVR Sports                                                          PA
40.57         32   Zach          Semian      Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation     PA
42.25         34   Cole          Malin       VORTEX                                                              PA
42.57         16   Jonathan      Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
43.13         17   Jacob         Hoover      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
45.80         18   Christopher   Krause      Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp                                      PA
Girls 13-14 500
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
43.35         24   Nadia         Latzgo      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
45.22         22   Melissa       Garcia      Bike Line/LWA                                                       PA
45.35         31   Bailey        Semian      VORTEX                                                              PA
49.35         23   Evelyn        Korbich     Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
52.92         21   Ariana        Cruz        Colavita Racing                                                     NJ
Girls 15-16 500
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
41.82         26   Kaitlyn       Lawrence    VORTEX                                                              PA
42.89         35   Stephanie     Torres      Somerville Sports                                                   NY
43.82         25   Hannah        Hayduk      Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation     PA
Out Of Comp Men 500
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
41.84         468  Chris         Monos       Tri State Velo                                                      PA
Out Of Comp Women 500
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
43.05         469  Kathryn       Wilder                                                                          PA
Men 17-18 Kilo
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
01:15.95      27   Thomas        Schubert    Tri State Velo                                                      PA
Out Of Comp Women 2k
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
02:57.67      469  Kathryn       Wilder                                                                          PA
Men 17-18 3 K TT
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
04:12.51      27   Thomas        Schubert    Tri State Velo                                                      PA
Out of Comp Men 3K
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
04:12.10      32   Zach          Semian      Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation     PA
Men 16-18 Team Sprint
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
01:13.22      19   Nick          Roeder      JVR Sports                                                          PA
15   Matthew       Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
27   Thomas        Schubert    Tri State Velo                                                      PA

Boys 10-12 2k Scratch
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           11   Austin        Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
2nd           10   Justin        Cruz        Colavita Racing                                                     NJ
Girls 13-14 4 K Scratch
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           22   Melissa       Garcia      Bike Line/LWA                                                       PA
2nd           24   Nadia         Latzgo      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
3rd           31   Bailey        Semian      VORTEX                                                              PA
4th           23   Evelyn        Korbich     Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
5th           21   Ariana        Cruz        Colavita Racing                                                     NJ
Boys 13-14 4 K Scratch
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           13   Greg          Ratzell     Bikeline / LWA                                                      PA
2nd           12   Christopher   Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
3rd           33   Luke          Bateman     Young Medalist                                                      PA
4th           14   Andrew        Shafer      Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp                                    PA
5th           28   William       Pestcoe     Bike Line/LWA                                                       PA
Girls 15-16 6 K Scratch
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           26   Kaitlyn       Lawrence    VORTEX                                                              PA
2nd           25   Hannah        Hayduk      Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation     PA
3rd           35   Stephanie     Torres      Somerville Sports                                                   NY
Boys 15-16 8 K Scratch
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           15   Matthew       Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
2nd           19   Nick          Roeder      JVR Sports                                                          PA
3rd           17   Jacob         Hoover      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
4th           34   Cole          Malin       VORTEX                                                              PA
5th           16   Jonathan      Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
6th           18   Christopher   Krause      Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp                                      PA
Boys 10-12 1k Scratch
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           11   Austin        Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
2nd           10   Justin        Cruz        Colavita Racing                                                     NJ
Girls 13-14 5 K Points Race
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           24   Nadia         Latzgo      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
2nd           31   Bailey        Semian      VORTEX                                                              PA
3rd           22   Melissa       Garcia      Bike Line/LWA                                                       PA
4th           23   Evelyn        Korbich     Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
Boys 13-14 8 K Points Race
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           13   Greg          Ratzell     Bikeline / LWA                                                      PA
2nd           12   Christopher   Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
3rd           33   Luke          Bateman     Young Medalist                                                      PA
4th           14   Andrew        Shafer      Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp                                    PA
5th           28   William       Pestcoe     Bike Line/LWA                                                       PA
Girls 15-16 8 K Points
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           26   Kaitlyn       Lawrence    VORTEX                                                              PA
2nd           25   Hannah        Hayduk      Team Alliance Environmental / Chester County Cycling Foundation     PA
Boys 15-16 10 K Points
TIME/PLACE    BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                                                STATE
1st           15   Matthew       Baranoski   Alliance Environmental                                              PA
2nd           19   Nick          Roeder      JVR Sports                                                          PA
3rd           17   Jacob         Hoover      Bikeline/LWA                                                        PA
4th           16   Jonathan      Bright      Team Vortex                                                         PA
5th           34   Cole          Malin       VORTEX                                                              PA
6th           18   Christopher   Krause      Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp                                      PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage