We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T)
Frenchtown, NJ
Sunday, June 21, 2009
"NJ Route 29" 36 KM TT(T) Presented by NJ Bike Racing.net Frenchtown, NJ Sunday, June 21, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

NJ Rt. 29 TT Overall Results from 062109                                                                                                       Stage 1      Stage 2      Combined
Total         Stage 1   Stage 2    Avg          Avg          Avg
FIRST                                                                              Time          Time      Time       Speed        Speed        Speed
RANK  CAT       ST   PTS   NAME             LAST NAME    TEAM                                                                                   10.6 miles   11.1 miles   21.7 miles
1     Mas 45+   NJ        Jaimie            Troy                                                             0:47:02       0:22:09   0:24:53    28.7         26.8         27.7         62109
2     Cat 3     NY        Scot              Willingham   CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey                         0:47:27       0:22:22   0:25:05    28.4         26.6         27.4         62109
3     Cat 5     NJ        Bill              Sasiela      Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA                       0:47:34       0:22:28   0:25:06    28.3         26.5         27.4         62109
4     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer           Beckett      Latitude / ABRT                                     0:47:55       0:22:38   0:25:17    28.1         26.3         27.2         62109
5     Cat 5     NJ        Toby              Hanna                                                            0:48:07       0:22:52   0:25:15    27.8         26.4         27.1         62109
6     Cat 5     PA        Jb                Haglund      NA                                                  0:49:53       0:23:52   0:26:01    26.6         25.6         26.1         62109
7     Cat 4     NY        Benjamin          Lesnak                                                           0:49:57       0:25:17   0:24:40    25.2         27.0         26.1         62109
8     Mas 45+   NJ        Brian             Griffith     unattached                                          0:50:08       0:23:31   0:26:37    27.0         25.0         26.0         62109
9     Mas 35+   PA        Todd              Schwartz     Guy's Racing                                        0:50:30       0:23:52   0:26:38    26.6         25.0         25.8         62109
10    Mas 35+   NY        Paul              Coluccio     East End/Kreb Cycle                                 0:51:00       0:24:06   0:26:54    26.4         24.8         25.5         62109
11    Mas 45+   PA        David             Rettigan                                                         0:51:06       0:24:09   0:26:57    26.3         24.7         25.5         62109
12    Cat 4     PA        Andrew            Rose                                                             0:51:42       0:24:48   0:26:54    25.6         24.8         25.2         62109
13    TEAM      n/a       dropped           racer who    Rocket Racing/YSG                                   0:52:40       0:23:48   0:28:52    26.7         23.1         24.7         62109
14    Mas 35+   PA        Bob               Piacine                                                          0:52:44       0:24:41   0:28:03    25.8         23.7         24.7         62109
15    Mas 55+   NJ        Richard           Bauch                                                            0:52:44       0:25:08   0:27:36    25.3         24.1         24.7         62109
16    Mas 55+   NJ        Joe               Saling       Team Somerset Van Dessel                            0:53:05       0:24:52   0:28:13    25.6         23.6         24.5         62109
17    Cat 5     PA        Michael           Grossman     Cadence                                             0:53:23       0:25:39   0:27:44    24.8         24.0         24.4         62109
18    Women     PA        Margaret          Smigiel      Philadelphia Ciclismo                               0:53:59       0:25:52   0:28:07    24.6         23.7         24.1         62109
19    Cat 5     NY        Fulton            Lopez                                                            0:54:09       0:25:20   0:28:49    25.1         23.1         24.0         62109
20    Women     PA        Jennifer          Sammons      Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 0:55:27       0:26:10   0:29:17    24.3         22.7         23.5         62109
21    Cat 5     PA        Myles             Bartos       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                    0:55:32       0:26:03   0:29:29    24.4         22.6         23.4         62109
22    Mas 55+   NJ        Michael           Shapanka                                                         0:55:50       0:26:26   0:29:24    24.1         22.7         23.3         62109
23    Cat 5     NY        Michael           Novich                                                           0:56:02       0:26:31   0:29:31    24.0         22.6         23.2         62109
24    Cat 4     NJ        David             Gordon       Stevens Institute of Technology                     0:56:45       0:26:58   0:29:47    23.6         22.4         22.9         62109
25    Cat 5     NJ        Piotr             Kuczynski    Liberty Cycle                                       0:56:50       0:28:52   0:27:58    22.0         23.8         22.9         62109
26    Cat 5     NJ        Joseph            Capitani                                                         0:57:21       0:27:04   0:30:17    23.5         22.0         22.7         62109
27    Women     PA        Tammy             Guld                                                             0:58:32       0:27:33   0:30:59    23.1         21.5         22.2         62109
28    Women     NY        Jodi              Richard      Hampton Velo Club                                   0:58:59       0:28:04   0:30:55    22.7         21.5         22.0         62109
29    Cat 5     DE        Michael           Gavagan      Brandywine Cyclery                                  0:59:13       0:27:10   0:32:03    23.4         20.8         21.2         62109
30    Women     DE        Stephanie         Swigart      Brandywine Cyclery                                  1:01:31       0:28:52   0:32:39    22.0         20.4         20.4         62109
31    Women     NJ        Michelle          Cook                                                             1:03:44       0:30:09   0:33:35    21.1         19.8         20.1         62109
32    Juniors   NJ        Zack              Hutchins     Team Cycle Funattic Racing                          1:04:42       0:28:14   0:36:28    22.5         18.3         18.1         62109
33    Cat 5     NJ        William           Bowen        unattached rider                                    1:11:51       0:34:22   0:37:29    18.5         17.8         18.0         62109
34    Women     NJ        Jennifer          Rappaport                                                        1:12:18       0:34:17   0:38:01    18.6         17.5         18.0         62109
1     Team      NJ        Eric              Hallander    Rocket Racing/YSG                                   0:49:19.00    0:23:32   0:25:47    27.0         25.8         26.4         62109
Team      NF        Doug              Hover        Rocket Racing/YSG
Team      NJ        Robert            Maxted       Rocket Racing/YSG
2     Team      PA        Len               Depue        Evolution Racing                                    0:58:47       0:27:58   0:30:49    22.7         21.6         22.1         62109
Team      PA        Robert            Sands        Evolution Racing
NJ Rt. 29 TT Overall Results
(Keep scrolling for results by CATEGORY)

PA in 1st w/151 pts...NJ in 2nd w/148 pts..NY in 3rd w/75 pts..MD in 4th w/27 pts...DC in 5th w/17 pts�...CT in 6th w/1 pts
Stage 1      Stage 2      Combined
Total         Stage 1   Stage 2    Avg          Avg          Avg
FIRST                                                                              Time          Time      Time        Speed        Speed        Speed
RANK  CAT       ST   PTS   NAME             LAST NAME    TEAM                                                                                   10.6 miles   11.1 miles   21.7 miles
1     Mas 45+   NJ   29   Jaimie            Troy                                                             0:47:02       0:22:09   0:24:53    28.7         26.8         27.7         62109
2     Cat 3     NY   28   Scot              Willingham   CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey                         0:47:27       0:22:22   0:25:05    28.4         26.6         27.4         62109
3     Cat 5     NJ   27   Bill              Sasiela      Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA                       0:47:34       0:22:28   0:25:06    28.3         26.5         27.4         62109
4     Cat 3     PA   26   Brian             Hopkins      Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems                            0:47:51.00    0:23:18   0:24:33    27.3         27.1         27.2         32909
5     Mas 45+   MD   25   Spencer           Beckett      Latitude / ABRT                                     0:47:55       0:22:38   0:25:17    28.1         26.3         27.2         62109
6     Cat 5     NJ   24   Toby              Hanna                                                            0:48:07       0:22:52   0:25:15    27.8         26.4         27.1         62109
7     Cat 5     NY   23   Benjamin          Lesnak                                                           0:48:16.00    0:23:07   0:25:09    27.5         26.5         27.0         50309
8     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer           Beckett      Latitude / ABRT                                     0:48:30.00    0:23:12   0:25:18    27.4         26.3         26.8         50309
9     Cat 3     PA   22   Ryan              Parker       Van Dessel Factory Team                             0:48:37.00    0:23:51   0:24:46    26.7         26.9         26.8         32909
10    Mas 45+   NJ   21   Dana              Fallon       Liberty Cycle                                       0:48:44.00    0:23:44   0:25:00    26.8         26.6         26.7         50309
11    Cat 4     PA   20   Thomas            Griffin      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing               0:48:51.00    0:23:55   0:24:56    26.6         26.7         26.7         32909
12    Mas 35+   NJ   19   Kenneth           Gilliland    Liberty                                             0:49:03.00    0:23:24   0:25:39    27.2         26.0         26.5         50309
14    Mas 55+   DC   17   Stuart            Ross         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                  0:49:04.00    0:23:30   0:25:34    27.1         26.0         26.5         32909
13    Cat 5     PA   18   Chris             Ganter       Snapple Lytewater                                   0:49:04.00    0:23:42   0:25:22    26.8         26.3         26.5         32909
15    Mas 45+   NJ        Jamie             Troy         Liberty Cycle                                       0:49:08.00    0:23:38   0:25:30    26.9         26.1         26.5         32909
16    Mas 45+   NJ   15   Dave              Weller       Unattached                                          0:49:24.00    0:23:52   0:25:32    26.6         26.1         26.4         50309
17    Mas 45+   MD        Spencer           Beckett      Latitude / ABRT                                     0:49:49.00    0:24:02   0:25:47    26.5         25.8         26.1         32909
18    Cat 5     PA   14   Jb                Haglund      NA                                                  0:49:53       0:23:52   0:26:01    26.6         25.6         26.1         62109
19    Cat 4     NY        Benjamin          Lesnak                                                           0:49:57       0:25:17   0:24:40    25.2         27.0         26.1         62109
20    Mas 45+   NJ   13   Brian             Griffith     unattached                                          0:50:08       0:23:31   0:26:37    27.0         25.0         26.0         62109
21    Mas 45+   PA   12   Glenn             Krotick      breakawaybikes.com                                  0:50:18.00    0:24:25   0:25:53    26.0         25.7         25.9         32909
23    Cat 4     NY   10   Jim               Andrello     CRCA/Foundation                                     0:50:30.00    0:24:18   0:26:12    26.2         25.4         25.8         50309
22    Mas 35+   PA   11   Todd              Schwartz     Guy's Racing                                        0:50:30       0:23:52   0:26:38    26.6         25.0         25.8         62109
24    Mas 45+   PA   9    Robert            Black        Team Saroff                                         0:50:34.00    0:24:13   0:26:21    26.3         25.3         25.7         50309
25    Mas 35+   NJ        Kenneth           Gilliland    Liberty                                             0:50:42.00    0:24:36   0:26:06    25.9         25.5         25.7         32909
26    Mas 35+   NY   8    Paul              Coluccio     East End/Kreb Cycle                                 0:51:00       0:24:06   0:26:54    26.4         24.8         25.5         62109
27    Mas 45+   PA   7    David             Rettigan                                                         0:51:06       0:24:09   0:26:57    26.3         24.7         25.5         62109
28    Mas 45+   NY   6    Scott             Woodward     Team Placid Planet                                  0:51:07.00    0:24:36   0:26:31    25.9         25.1         25.5         32909
29    Cat 4     PA   5    Brian             Cincert      Bike Line                                           0:51:12.00    0:24:07   0:27:05    26.4         24.6         25.4         50309
30    Mas 45+   NJ        Brian             Griffith     unattached                                          0:51:24.00    0:24:36   0:26:48    25.9         24.9         25.3         50309
31    Cat 4     PA   4    Andrew            Rose                                                             0:51:42       0:24:48   0:26:54    25.6         24.8         25.2         62109
32    Mas 45+   NJ        Brian             Griffith     unattached                                          0:51:55.00    0:24:53   0:27:02    25.6         24.6         25.1         32909
33    Cat 4     PA   3    Matt              Russell                                                          0:52:00.00    0:25:20   0:26:40    25.1         25.0         25.0         32909
35    Mas 55+   CT   1    Steven            Abbott       cyclonauts                                          0:52:15.00    0:25:13   0:27:02    25.2         24.6         24.9         50309
34    Cat 4     MD   2    Steve             Owens        Latitude/ABRT                                       0:52:15.00    0:25:24   0:26:51    25.0         24.8         24.9         32909
36    TEAM      n/a       dropped           racer who    Rocket Racing/YSG                                   0:52:40       0:23:48   0:28:52    26.7         23.1         24.7         62109
37    Cat 5     NJ        John              Quirke       Team Echelon                                        0:52:41.00    0:25:14   0:27:27    25.2         24.3         24.7         50309
38    Mas 35+   PA        Bob               Piacine                                                          0:52:44       0:24:41   0:28:03    25.8         23.7         24.7         62109
39    Mas 55+   NJ        Richard           Bauch                                                            0:52:44       0:25:08   0:27:36    25.3         24.1         24.7         62109
40    Cat 4     NJ        Philip            Butler       Westwood Velo                                       0:52:45.00    0:25:35   0:27:10    24.9         24.5         24.7         32909
41    Cat 4     PA        Brian             Cincera                                                          0:53:00.00    0:25:46   0:27:14    24.7         24.5         24.6         32909
42    Mas 55+   NJ        Joe               Saling       Team Somerset Van Dessel                            0:53:05       0:24:52   0:28:13    25.6         23.6         24.5         62109
43    Cat 5     PA        Michael           Grossman     Cadence                                             0:53:23       0:25:39   0:27:44    24.8         24.0         24.4         62109
44    Mas 45+   NJ        Daniel            Frank        Guys Racing                                         0:53:23.00    0:25:22   0:28:01    25.1         23.8         24.4         50309
45    Mas 45+   PA        Paul              Davis                                                            0:53:25.00    0:26:08   0:27:17    24.3         24.4         24.4         32909
46    Mas 35+   PA        David             Hartman      Philadelphia Triathlon Club                         0:53:47.00    0:26:10   0:27:37    24.3         24.1         24.2         32909
47    Women     PA        Margaret          Smigiel      Philadelphia Ciclismo                               0:53:59       0:25:52   0:28:07    24.6         23.7         24.1         62109
48    Mas 45+   NY        Richard           Wolf         CRCA/Foundation                                     0:54:02.00    0:25:32   0:28:30    24.9         23.4         24.1         50309
49    Cat 5     NY        Fulton            Lopez                                                            0:54:09       0:25:20   0:28:49    25.1         23.1         24.0         62109
50    Cat 5     MD        Andrew            Harris       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                          0:54:26.00    0:26:18   0:28:08    24.2         23.7         23.9         32909
51    Cat 4     NJ        John              Jackson      Skylands Cycling                                    0:54:27.00    0:25:56   0:28:31    24.5         23.4         23.9         50309
52    Mas 55+   NJ        Steven            Petouvis     Liberty Cycle                                       0:55:06.00    0:26:09   0:28:57    24.3         23.0         23.6         50309
53    Women     PA        Jennifer          Sammons      Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 0:55:27       0:26:10   0:29:17    24.3         22.7         23.5         62109
54    Cat 5     PA        Myles             Bartos       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                    0:55:32       0:26:03   0:29:29    24.4         22.6         23.4         62109
55    Cat 5     NJ        Lawrence M.       Sigua        Westwood Velo                                       0:55:35.00    0:26:07   0:29:28    24.4         22.6         23.4         50309
56    Women     NJ        Suzanne           Huelster     Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cyclery, In0:55:42.00    0:26:24   0:29:18    24.1         22.7         23.4         32909
57    Mas 55+   NJ        Michael           Shapanka                                                         0:55:50       0:26:26   0:29:24    24.1         22.7         23.3         62109
58    Cat 5     NY        Fulton            Lopez                                                            0:56:00.00    0:26:51   0:29:09    23.7         22.8         23.3         50309
59    Mas 55+   NY        Douglas           Chase                                                            0:56:00.00    0:26:53   0:29:07    23.7         22.9         23.3         32909
60    Cat 5     NY        Michael           Novich                                                           0:56:02       0:26:31   0:29:31    24.0         22.6         23.2         62109
61    Cat 4     NJ        Bladdymir         Coronel      Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                   0:56:16.00    0:26:23   0:29:53    24.1         22.3         23.1         50309
62    Cat 5     NY        Michael           Novich                                                           0:56:29.00    0:26:39   0:29:50    23.9         22.3         23.1         50309
63    Cat 4     NJ        David             Gordon       Stevens Institute of Technology                     0:56:45       0:26:58   0:29:47    23.6         22.4         22.9         62109
64    Cat 5     NJ        Piotr             Kuczynski    Liberty Cycle                                       0:56:50       0:28:52   0:27:58    22.0         23.8         22.9         62109
65    Mas 55+   NJ        Dennis            Creter                                                           0:56:51.00    0:27:09   0:29:42    23.4         22.4         22.9         50309
66    Cat 5     VA        Tony              Dalessio                                                         0:56:54.00    0:26:59   0:29:55    23.6         22.3         22.9         50309
67    Women     PA        Julia             Deery                                                            0:57:02.00    0:27:48   0:29:14    22.9         22.8         22.8         32909
68    Cat 4     MD        Corey             Rabideau     National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System      0:57:20.00    0:27:57   0:29:23    22.8         22.7         22.7         32909
69    Cat 5     NJ        Joseph            Capitani                                                         0:57:21       0:27:04   0:30:17    23.5         22.0         22.7         62109
70    Cat 5     NJ        Schuyler          Antane       Team Echelon                                        0:57:30.00    0:28:10   0:29:20    22.6         22.7         22.6         32909
71    Mas 55+   NJ        Dennis            Creter                                                           0:58:19.00    0:28:23   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3         32909
72    Mas 45+   PA        Kevin             Gibbons                                                          0:58:21.00    0:28:25   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3         32909
73    Women     PA        Tammy             Guld                                                             0:58:32       0:27:33   0:30:59    23.1         21.5         22.2         62109
74    Mas 45+   PA        Robert            Sands        Evolution Racing                                    0:58:36.00    0:28:31   0:30:05    22.3         22.1         22.2         32909
75    Cat 5     NJ        Joseph            Capitani                                                         0:58:38.00    0:27:42   0:30:56    23.0         21.5         22.2         50309
76    Women     NY        Jodi              Richard      Hampton Velo Club                                   0:58:59       0:28:04   0:30:55    22.7         21.5         22.1         62109
77    Cat 5     PA        Jesse             King                                                             0:59:01.00    0:28:24   0:30:37    22.4         21.8         22.1         32909
78    Cat 5     DE        Michael           Gavagan      Brandywine Cyclery                                  0:59:13       0:27:10   0:32:03    23.4         20.8         22.0         62109
79    Cat 5     PA        Kristofer         Moore                                                            0:59:16.00    0:28:14   0:31:02    22.5         21.5         22.0         50309
80    Cat 4     NJ        Chris             Chern        Liberty                                             0:59:28.00    0:28:17   0:31:11    22.5         21.4         21.9         50309
81    Cat 5     NJ        Ernie             Geib         Team Echelon                                        0:59:36.00    0:28:26   0:31:10    22.4         21.4         21.8         32909
82    Mas 45+   NJ        Mickey            Syrop                                                            0:59:37.00    0:28:27   0:31:10    22.4         0.0          0.0          50309
83    Junior    NJ        Zack              Hutchins                                                         0:59:39.00    0:28:23   0:31:16    22.4         21.3         21.8         50309
84    Cat 5     PA        Kyle              Robinson     Central Bucks Velo                                  0:59:49.00    0:29:09   0:30:40    21.8         21.7         21.8         32909
85    Cat 4     NJ        Gary              Morris       Philadelphia Ciclismo                               1:00:09.00    0:28:50   0:31:19    22.1         21.3         21.6         32909
86    Cat 5     NJ        Joseph            Capitani                                                         1:01:07.00    0:29:25   0:31:42    21.6         21.0         21.3         32909
87    Cat 5     PA        CJ                Rudy         CB Velo                                             1:01:21.00    0:29:11   0:32:10    21.8         20.7         21.2         50309
88    Women     DE        Stephanie         Swigart      Brandywine Cyclery                                  1:01:31       0:28:52   0:32:39    22.0         20.4         21.2         62109
89    Women     DE        Stephanie         Swigart                                                          1:01:35.00    0:29:28   0:32:07    21.6         20.7         21.1         50309
90    Cat 5     NJ        Stephen           Biroc        Jersey Shore Triathlon Club                         1:02:03.00    0:29:23   0:32:40    21.6         20.4         21.0         50309
91    Cat 5               Marko             Mars                                                             1:02:05.00    0:29:53   0:32:12    21.3         20.7         21.0         32909
92    Women     NY        Jodi              Richard      Hampton Velo Club                                   1:02:19.00    0:29:25   0:32:54    21.6         20.2         20.9         50309
93    Cat 5     NJ        Mark              Jorgensen    Team Echelon                                        1:02:27.00    0:30:29   0:31:58    20.9         20.8         20.8         32909
94    Mas 55+   NJ        Tom               Outwin                                                           1:02:47.00    0:29:32   0:33:15    21.5         20.0         20.7         50309
95    Cat 5     NJ        Brian             Bergeski     Team Echelon                                        1:03:00.00    0:31:25   0:31:35    20.2         21.1         20.7         32909
96    Women     DE        Jo                Johnson      Team DRT/Deep Blue                                  1:03:10.00    0:29:23   0:33:47    21.6         19.7         20.6         50309
97    Women     NJ        Michelle          Cook                                                             1:03:44       0:30:09   0:33:35    21.1         19.8         20.4         62109
98    Women     PA        Claudia           Penaloza     Hall Nissan                                         1:04:26.00    0:30:37   0:33:49    20.8         19.7         20.2         50309
99    Juniors   NJ        Zack              Hutchins     Team Cycle Funattic Racing                          1:04:42       0:28:14   0:36:28    22.5         18.3         20.1         62109
100   Cat 5     NJ        Frank             Tunnero                                                          1:06:41.00    0:30:41   0:36:00    20.7         18.5         19.5         50309
101   Cat 5     NJ        William           Bowen        unattached rider                                    1:11:51       0:34:22   0:37:29    18.5         17.8         18.1         62109
102   Women     NJ        Jennifer          Rappaport                                                        1:12:18       0:34:17   0:38:01    18.6         17.5         18.0         62109
N/A   Mas 35+   MD        Michael           Wagner       Latitude/ABRT                                       N/A           0:24:09   0:00:00    26.3         N/A          0.0          32909
N/A   Cat 5     MD        Kevin             Toups        Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                            N/A           0:26:12   FLAT       24.3         N/A          0.0          32909
N/A   Cat 5     PA        Josh              Wagner                                                           N/A           0:27:16   FLAT       23.3         N/A          0.0          32909
N/A   Mas 35+   NJ        Paul              Coluccio     Kreb Cycle                                          N/A           0:25:45   flatted    24.7         0.0          0.0          50309
N/A   Cat 5     NJ        Bill              Sasiela                                                          N/A           0:23:18   flatted    27.3         0.0          0.0          50309
N/A   Cat 5     NJ        Anthony           Tunnero                                                          N/A           0:31:09   DNF        20.4         0.0          0.0          50309
1     Tandem    NJ        Andrew & Andrea   Brennan      Atlantic                                            0:53:00.00    0:25:23   0:27:37    25.1         24.1         24.6
1     Team      NJ        Eric              Hallander    Rocket Racing/YSG                                   0:49:19.00    0:23:32   0:25:47    27.0         25.8         26.4         62109
Team      NF        Doug              Hover        Rocket Racing/YSG
Team      NJ        Robert            Maxted       Rocket Racing/YSG
2     Team      PA        Jonathan          Chambers     Gotham Cyclists                                     0:51:42.00    0:25:09   0:26:33    25.3         25.1         25.2         32909
Team      PA        Cameron           Reider       Gotham Cyclists
Team      PA        George            Sherman      Gotham Cyclists
3     Team      PA        Robert            Sands        FLAHUTES                                            0:52:48.00    0:25:38   0:27:10    24.8         24.5         24.7
Team      PA        Ryan              Fulmer       FLAHUTES
Team      PA        Jim               Doherty      FLAHUTES
4     Team      PA        Len               Depue        Evolution Racing                                    0:58:47       0:27:58   0:30:49    22.7         21.6         22.1         62109
Team      PA        Robert            Sands        Evolution Racing
NJ Rt. 29 TT OVERALL Results by CATEGORY                                                                                                        Stage 1      Stage 2      Combined
Total         Stage 1   Stage 2    Avg          Avg          Avg
FIRST                                                                              Time          Time      Time        Speed        Speed        Speed
RANK  CAT       ST   PTS   NAME             LAST NAME    TEAM                                                                                   10.6 miles   11.1 miles   21.7 miles
1     Cat 3     NY        Scot              Willingham   CRCA/Sanchez/Houlihan-Lokey                         0:47:27       0:22:22   0:25:05    28.4         26.6         27.4         62109
2     Cat 3     PA        Brian             Hopkins      Ag3r/butlerhealthsystems                            0:47:51.00    0:23:18   0:24:33    27.3         27.1         27.2         32909
3     Cat 3     PA        Ryan              Parker       Van Dessel Factory Team                             0:48:37.00    0:23:51   0:24:46    26.7         26.9         26.8         32909
1     Cat 4     PA        Thomas            Griffin      Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway Racing               0:48:51.00    0:23:55   0:24:56    26.6         26.7         26.7         32909
2     Cat 4     NY        Benjamin          Lesnak                                                           0:49:57       0:25:17   0:24:40    25.2         27.0         26.1         62109
3     Cat 4     NY        Jim               Andrello     CRCA/Foundation                                     0:50:30.00    0:24:18   0:26:12    26.2         25.4         25.8         50309
4     Cat 4     PA        Brian             Cincera      Bike Line                                           0:51:12.00    0:24:07   0:27:05    26.4         24.6         25.4         50309
5     Cat 4     PA        Andrew            Rose                                                             0:51:42       0:24:48   0:26:54    25.6         24.8         25.2         62109
6     Cat 4     PA        Matt              Russell                                                          0:52:00.00    0:25:20   0:26:40    25.1         25.0         25.0         32909
7     Cat 4     MD        Steve             Owens        Latitude/ABRT                                       0:52:15.00    0:25:24   0:26:51    25.0         24.8         24.9         32909
8     Cat 4     NJ        Philip            Butler       Westwood Velo                                       0:52:45.00    0:25:35   0:27:10    24.9         24.5         24.7         32909
9     Cat 4     PA        Brian             Cincera      Bike Line                                           0:53:00.00    0:25:46   0:27:14    24.7         24.5         24.6         32909
10    Cat 4     NJ        John              Jackson      Skylands Cycling                                    0:54:27.00    0:25:56   0:28:31    24.5         23.4         23.9         50309
11    Cat 4     NJ        Bladdymir         Coronel      Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                   0:56:16.00    0:26:23   0:29:53    24.1         22.3         23.1         50309
12    Cat 4     NJ        David             Gordon       Stevens Institute of Technology                     0:56:45       0:26:58   0:29:47    23.6         22.4         22.9         62109
13    Cat 4     MD        Corey             Rabideau     National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System      0:57:20.00    0:27:57   0:29:23    22.8         22.7         22.7         32909
14    Cat 4     NJ        Chris             Chern        Liberty                                             0:59:28.00    0:28:17   0:31:11    22.5         21.4         21.9         50309
15    Cat 4     NJ        Gary              Morris       Philadelphia Ciclismo                               1:00:09.00    0:28:50   0:31:19    22.1         21.3         21.6         32909
1     Cat 5     NJ        Bill              Sasiela      Pure Energy Racing-ProAir HFA                       0:47:34       0:22:28   0:25:06    28.3         26.5         27.4         62109
2     Cat 5     NJ        Toby              Hanna                                                            0:48:07       0:22:52   0:25:15    27.8         26.4         27.1         62109
3     Cat 5     NY        Benjamin          Lesnak                                                           0:48:16.00    0:23:07   0:25:09    27.5         26.5         27.0         50309
4     Cat 5     PA        Chris             Ganter       Snapple Lytewater                                   0:49:04.00    0:23:42   0:25:22    26.8         26.3         26.5         32909
5     Cat 5     PA        Jb                Haglund      NA                                                  0:49:53       0:23:52   0:26:01    26.6         25.6         26.1         62109
6     Cat 5     NJ        John              Quirke       Team Echelon                                        0:52:41.00    0:25:14   0:27:27    25.2         24.3         24.7         50309
7     Cat 5     PA        Michael           Grossman     Cadence                                             0:53:23       0:25:39   0:27:44    24.8         24.0         24.4         62109
8     Cat 5     NY        Fulton            Lopez                                                            0:54:09       0:25:20   0:28:49    25.1         23.1         24.0         62109
9     Cat 5     MD        Andrew            Harris       Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor                          0:54:26.00    0:26:18   0:28:08    24.2         23.7         23.9         32909
10    Cat 5     PA        Myles             Bartos       Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction                    0:55:32       0:26:03   0:29:29    24.4         22.6         23.4         62109
11    Cat 5     NJ        Lawrence M.       Sigua        Westwood Velo                                       0:55:35.00    0:26:07   0:29:28    24.4         22.6         23.4         50309
12    Cat 5     NY        Fulton            Lopez                                                            0:56:00.00    0:26:51   0:29:09    23.7         22.8         23.3         50309
13    Cat 5     NY        Michael           Novich                                                           0:56:02       0:26:31   0:29:31    24.0         22.6         23.2         62109
14    Cat 5     NY        Michael           Novich                                                           0:56:29.00    0:26:39   0:29:50    23.9         22.3         23.1         50309
15    Cat 5     NJ        Piotr             Kuczynski    Liberty Cycle                                       0:56:50       0:28:52   0:27:58    22.0         23.8         22.9         62109
16    Cat 5     VA        Tony              Dalessio                                                         0:56:54.00    0:26:59   0:29:55    23.6         22.3         22.9         50309
17    Cat 5     NJ        Joseph            Capitani                                                         0:57:21       0:27:04   0:30:17    23.5         22.0         22.7         62109
18    Cat 5     NJ        Schuyler          Antane       Team Echelon                                        0:57:30.00    0:28:10   0:29:20    22.6         22.7         22.6         32909
19    Cat 5     NJ        Joseph            Capitani                                                         0:58:38.00    0:27:42   0:30:56    23.0         21.5         22.2         50309
20    Cat 5     PA        Jesse             King                                                             0:59:01.00    0:28:24   0:30:37    22.4         21.8         22.1         32909
21    Cat 5     DE        Michael           Gavagan      Brandywine Cyclery                                  0:59:13       0:27:10   0:32:03    23.4         20.8         22.0         62109
22    Cat 5     PA        Kristofer         Moore                                                            0:59:16.00    0:28:14   0:31:02    22.5         21.5         22.0         50309
23    Cat 5     NJ        Ernie             Geib         Team Echelon                                        0:59:36.00    0:28:26   0:31:10    22.4         21.4         21.8         32909
24    Cat 5     PA        Kyle              Robinson     Central Bucks Velo                                  0:59:49.00    0:29:09   0:30:40    21.8         21.7         21.8         32909
25    Cat 5     NJ        Joseph            Capitani                                                         1:01:07.00    0:29:25   0:31:42    21.6         21.0         21.3         32909
26    Cat 5     PA        CJ                Rudy         CB Velo                                             1:01:21.00    0:29:11   0:32:10    21.8         20.7         21.2         50309
27    Cat 5     NJ        Stephen           Biroc        Jersey Shore Triathlon Club                         1:02:03.00    0:29:23   0:32:40    21.6         20.4         21.0         50309
28    Cat 5               Marko             Mars                                                             1:02:05.00    0:29:53   0:32:12    21.3         20.7         21.0         32909
29    Cat 5     NJ        Mark              Jorgensen    Team Echelon                                        1:02:27.00    0:30:29   0:31:58    20.9         20.8         20.8         32909
30    Cat 5     NJ        Brian             Bergeski     Team Echelon                                        1:03:00.00    0:31:25   0:31:35    20.2         21.1         20.7         32909
31    Cat 5     NJ        Frank             Tunnero                                                          1:06:41.00    0:30:41   0:36:00    20.7         18.5         19.5         50309
32    Cat 5     NJ        William           Bowen        unattached rider                                    1:11:51       0:34:22   0:37:29    18.5         17.8         21.8         62109
1     Junior    NJ        Zack              Hutchins                                                         0:59:39.00    0:28:23   0:31:16    22.4         21.3         21.8         50309
2     Juniors   NJ        Zack              Hutchins     Team Cycle Funattic Racing                          1:04:42       0:28:14   0:36:28    22.5         18.3         26.5         62109
1     Mas 35+   NJ        Kenneth           Gilliland    Liberty                                             0:49:03.00    0:23:24   0:25:39    27.2         26.0         26.5         50309
2     Mas 35+   PA        Todd              Schwartz     Guy's Racing                                        0:50:30       0:23:52   0:26:38    26.6         25.0         25.8         62109
3     Mas 35+   NJ        Kenneth           Gilliland    Liberty                                             0:50:42.00    0:24:36   0:26:06    25.9         25.5         25.7         32909
4     Mas 35+   NY        Paul              Coluccio     East End/Kreb Cycle                                 0:51:00       0:24:06   0:26:54    26.4         24.8         25.5         62109
5     Mas 35+   PA        Bob               Piacine                                                          0:52:44       0:24:41   0:28:03    25.8         23.7         24.7         62109
6     Mas 35+   PA        David             Hartman      Philadelphia Triathlon Club                         0:53:47.00    0:26:10   0:27:37    24.3         24.1         24.2         32909
1     Mas 45+   NJ        Jaimie            Troy                                                             0:47:02       0:22:09   0:24:53    28.7         26.8         27.7         62109
2     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer           Beckett      Latitude / ABRT                                     0:47:55       0:22:38   0:25:17    28.1         26.3         27.2         62109
3     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer           Beckett      Latitude / ABRT                                     0:48:30.00    0:23:12   0:25:18    27.4         26.3         26.8         50309
4     Mas 45+   NJ        Dana              Fallon       Liberty Cycle                                       0:48:44.00    0:23:44   0:25:00    26.8         26.6         26.7         50309
5     Mas 45+   NJ        Jamie             Troy         Liberty Cycle                                       0:49:08.00    0:23:38   0:25:30    26.9         26.1         26.5         32909
6     Mas 45+   NJ        Dave              Weller       Unattached                                          0:49:24.00    0:23:52   0:25:32    26.6         26.1         26.4         50309
7     Mas 45+   MD        Spencer           Beckett      Latitude / ABRT                                     0:49:49.00    0:24:02   0:25:47    26.5         25.8         26.1         32909
8     Mas 45+   NJ        Brian             Griffith     unattached                                          0:50:08       0:23:31   0:26:37    27.0         25.0         26.0         62109
9     Mas 45+   PA        Glenn             Krotick      breakawaybikes.com                                  0:50:18.00    0:24:25   0:25:53    26.0         25.7         25.9         32909
10    Mas 45+   PA        Robert            Black        Team Saroff                                         0:50:34.00    0:24:13   0:26:21    26.3         25.3         25.7         50309
11    Mas 45+   PA        David             Rettigan                                                         0:51:06       0:24:09   0:26:57    26.3         24.7         25.5         62109
12    Mas 45+   NY        Scott             Woodward     Team Placid Planet                                  0:51:07.00    0:24:36   0:26:31    25.9         25.1         25.5         32909
13    Mas 45+   NJ        Brian             Griffith     unattached                                          0:51:24.00    0:24:36   0:26:48    25.9         24.9         25.3         50309
14    Mas 45+   NJ        Brian             Griffith     unattached                                          0:51:55.00    0:24:53   0:27:02    25.6         24.6         25.1         32909
15    Mas 45+   NJ        Daniel            Frank        Guys Racing                                         0:53:23.00    0:25:22   0:28:01    25.1         23.8         24.4         50309
16    Mas 45+   PA        Paul              Davis                                                            0:53:25.00    0:26:08   0:27:17    24.3         24.4         24.4         32909
17    Mas 45+   NY        Richard           Wolf         CRCA/Foundation                                     0:54:02.00    0:25:32   0:28:30    24.9         23.4         24.1         50309
18    Mas 45+   PA        Kevin             Gibbons                                                          0:58:21.00    0:28:25   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3         32909
19    Mas 45+   PA        Robert            Sands        Evolution Racing                                    0:58:36.00    0:28:31   0:30:05    22.3         22.1         22.2         32909
20    Mas 45+   NJ        Mickey            Syrop                                                            0:59:37.00    0:28:27   0:31:10    22.4         0.0          0.0          50309
1     Mas 55+   DC        Stuart            Ross         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                  0:49:04.00    0:23:30   0:25:34    27.1         26.0         26.5         32909
2     Mas 55+   CT        Steven            Abbott       cyclonauts                                          0:52:15.00    0:25:13   0:27:02    25.2         24.6         24.9         50309
3     Mas 55+   NJ        Richard           Bauch                                                            0:52:44       0:25:08   0:27:36    25.3         24.1         24.7         62109
4     Mas 55+   NJ        Joe               Saling       Team Somerset Van Dessel                            0:53:05       0:24:52   0:28:13    25.6         23.6         24.5         62109
5     Mas 55+   NJ        Steven            Petouvis     Liberty Cycle                                       0:55:06.00    0:26:09   0:28:57    24.3         23.0         23.6         50309
6     Mas 55+   NJ        Michael           Shapanka                                                         0:55:50       0:26:26   0:29:24    24.1         22.7         23.3         62109
7     Mas 55+   NY        Douglas           Chase                                                            0:56:00.00    0:26:53   0:29:07    23.7         22.9         23.3         32909
8     Mas 55+   NJ        Dennis            Creter                                                           0:56:51.00    0:27:09   0:29:42    23.4         22.4         22.9         50309
9     Mas 55+   NJ        Dennis            Creter                                                           0:58:19.00    0:28:23   0:29:56    22.4         22.2         22.3         32909
10    Mas 55+   NJ        Tom               Outwin                                                           1:02:47.00    0:29:32   0:33:15    21.5         20.0         20.7         50309
1     Women     PA        Margaret          Smigiel      Philadelphia Ciclismo                               0:53:59       0:25:52   0:28:07    24.6         23.7         24.1         62109
2     Women     PA        Jennifer          Sammons      Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 0:55:27       0:26:10   0:29:17    24.3         22.7         23.5         62109
3     Women     NJ        Suzanne           Huelster     Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Riptide Cyclery, In0:55:42.00    0:26:24   0:29:18    24.1         22.7         23.4         32909
4     Women     PA        Julia             Deery                                                            0:57:02.00    0:27:48   0:29:14    22.9         22.8         22.8         32909
5     Women     PA        Tammy             Guld                                                             0:58:32       0:27:33   0:30:59    23.1         21.5         22.2         62109
6     Women     NY        Jodi              Richard      Hampton Velo Club                                   0:58:59       0:28:04   0:30:55    22.7         21.5         21.2         62109
7     Women     DE        Stephanie         Swigart      Brandywine Cyclery                                  1:01:31       0:28:52   0:32:39    22.0         20.4         21.1         62109
8     Women     DE        Stephanie         Swigart                                                          1:01:35.00    0:29:28   0:32:07    21.6         20.7         21.1         50309
9     Women     NY        Jodi              Richard      Hampton Velo Club                                   1:02:19.00    0:29:25   0:32:54    21.6         20.2         20.9         50309
10    Women     DE        Jo                Johnson      Team DRT/Deep Blue                                  1:03:10.00    0:29:23   0:33:47    21.6         19.7         20.6         50309
11    Women     NJ        Michelle          Cook                                                             1:03:44       0:30:09   0:33:35    21.1         19.8         20.4         62109
12    Women     PA        Claudia           Penaloza     Hall Nissan                                         1:04:26.00    0:30:37   0:33:49    20.8         19.7         20.2         50309
13    Women     NJ        Jennifer          Rappaport                                                        1:12:18       0:34:17   0:38:01    18.6         17.5         18.0         62109

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage