We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Brownstown Road Race�
Brownstown, PA
Saturday, June 27, 2009
Brownstown Road Race� Presented by Bike Line Brownstown, PA Saturday, June 27, 2009 Online Registration Closes
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

BROWNSTOWN ROAD RACE
June 27, 2009
results powered by The Big Guy Group
JUNIOR 17-18 CAT 5
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         619     ZANE            GEHERS         BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP                               0:50:27
CAT 4 MEN
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         444     JAMIE           CLINTON        MASON-DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLEWORKS                  1:08:42
2         442     ERIC            CHESSLER       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
3         470     DAVID           NOVAK          SICKLER'S RACING/ UPSTATE VELO
4         458     LEO             HANDERHAN      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
5         481     MATT            VAHEY          BEANS RACING
6         464     JOE             MAGRO          MASON-DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLEWORKS
7         463     DON             KULP           SPINNERS
8         473     JOSEPH          PETRUSO        SPINNERS CYCLING
9         439     ROB             BROWN          TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE
10        468     BEN             NESTER         TRI-STATE VELO
11        449     AJAY            DIXON          MASON DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLE WORKS
12        498     UNKNOWN         RIDER
13        447     NICK            DEANGELIS      CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
14        450     JEREMY          DUNPHY         UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA
15        499     Aaron           Mimran         Unattached
16        446     KEVIN           CORREALE       TEAM DRT
17        462     ED              KALLATCH       EVOLUTION RACING
18        432     BRUCE           BRODOWSKI      CYCLE SPORTS
19        476     LEVI            RENNO          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
20        460     GEORGE          HARRIOTT       BIKELINE/LWA
21        441     CHRIS           CHAPMAN        TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
22        448     MATTHEW         DISHART        SPINNERS CYCLING
23        482     CLARK           VANDERGRIFT    KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES - LSV
24        461     EVAN            JANIS
25        465     COLIN           MCKENNA
26        457     SETH            GUNDERSON      SALT SEA PIRATES
27        453     MICHAEL         GAGLIANO
28        451     JOE             FAVARA         HAMPTON VELO
29        414     BRENT           BLOUSE         EASTERN MOBILE PHENIX VELO
30        472     CHRIS           PERIS          INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB
31        443     HOWARD          CHESSLER       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING
32        469     TIMOTHY         NOREJKO        SPINNERS CYCLING
33        471     EMMETT          OBERRENDER     SBRT / DUTCH WHEELMAN
34        467     JOHN            MYRICK         NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
35        475     MATTHEW         RANDOLPH       UNATTACHED
36        478     TREVOR          SHATTUCK       TEAM BBC
37        484
38        455     CHRIS           GONCE          KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
39        477     FRED            SCHMIDT        TRI-STATE VELO
40        452     JASON           GABRIEL        TRI-STATE VELO
41        440     MICHAEL         CARROLL
42        474     EMMETT          RANDEL         JAMES MADISON UNIVERSITY
43        483     GREGORY         WESOLOWICH     CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
CAT 5 MEN
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         500     LUIS            ARENZANA       EASTERN MOBILE / PHENIX VELO                       0:50:27
2         575     BRIAN           MACLEAN        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
3         576     JASON           MANGLER        HIGH ROAD CYCLES
4         503     JASON           BLOME          MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS
5         596     STEPHEN         VAJDA
6         591     WILL            ROETTGER       JAEGER RACING
7         551     LANCE           JOHNSON        KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
8         514     PATRICK         HOGAN          TEAM LATITUDE-ABRT
9         582     ANDREW          MITSTIFER      FRANKLIN AND MARSHALL COLLEGE
10        590     ERIC            REVENE         UNATTACHED
11        587     DAN             PAULSON        NCVC/INOVA HEALTH SYSTEM
12        598     BRIAN           WHITESELL      LATITUDE/ABRT
13        579     JEFFREY         MARTIN         C3-SOLLAY.COM
14        589     ROGER           PICKER         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
15        564     SYD             LEA            T.E.A.M. FUJI
16        505     BERNIE          CABER          UNATTACHED
17        510     GARY            EVELAND        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
18        593     ANDREW          SCHRANTZ
19        583     WILLIAM         NEIDE JR       DEEP BLUE
20        512     ANDY            GUY            TRI-STATE VELO
21        577     JOHN            MARKLE         GUYS RACING CLUB
22        511     ERIC            GRIMES         BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
23        574     MOJMIR          MACHAN
24        506     COLBY           CLINTON        MASON-DIXON VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS
25        597     DAVID           WERKISER       WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
26        504     ERIC            BOONE          KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
27        561     JUSTIN          LANYON         DEEP BLUE
28        592     ERIC            SCHOPF
29        599     JOHN            WICHARD
30        594     IAN             SMITH          EVOLUTION RACING
31        513     HERB            HARBISON       GUY'S RACING
32        584     THADDEUS        NEWNAM
33        569     KIRK            LENHART        MASON DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLE WORKS
34        501     JOSH            BERK           ABINGTON WHEEL WRIGHT
35        515     NORMAN          HULLINGER
36        580     JASON           MATTHEWS       LOWERIDERS
37        507     NATHAN          DAGGETT        SPINNERS CYCLING
38        586     JAY             PAULDING       TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
39        508     CHAD            DAVIS          TEAM BBC
40        588     CARL            PHELPS         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES / LSV
41        578     BRYAN           MARTIN
42        573     JAY             LLOYD
43        502     KEVIN           BINKLEY        NONE
44        595     PATRICK         STEVENSON
45        509     PETE            ESPOSITO
JUNIOR MEN 17-18 CAT 4
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         617     THOMAS          SCHUBERT       TRI-STATE VELO                                     1:08:42
2         611     GREG            RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA
3         605     LUKE            BATEMAN        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
MASTER MEN 45-54
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         115     MARC            LEFKOWITZ      KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR RACING        1:02:00
2         122     TOM             RATZELL        BIKELINE / LWA
3         123     DEAN            SMITH          MORGAN STANLEY/MARKETEDGE/POWERBAR
4         109     RANDY           HALUCK         SPINNERS CYCLING
5         116     CHRIS           MC HUGH        GUYS BICYLES RACING
6         138     Kevin           Gibbons        MainLIne Cycling
7         126     RICK            TUCKER         L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
8         107     JAN             FELICE         SPINNERS CYCLING
9         121     JIM             POMEROY        SPINNERS CYCLING
10        127     ROBERT          TURNER         SPINNERS CYCLING
11        125     TIM             TOMS
12        124     MARK            SWEETMAN       PHILLY CICLISMO
13        114     CHRIS           KOPANSKI       SPINNERS CYCLING
14        110     DAVID           HILTON         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
15        111     RANDY           INGLIS         TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
16        120     STEVE           OWENS          LATITUDE/ABRT
17        113     ROBIN           KINNEY         TEAM SOMERSET
18        128     LINFORD         WEAVER         INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
19        139     WILLIAM         PATTERSON      DRT DEEP BLUE
20        105     DAVE            BAUMGARDNER
MASTER MEN 55-64
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         208     RICHARD         STEELE         CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM               1:02:00
2         209     Dana            Ormerod        ERA Cycling
3         200     CARLOS          DA SILVA       CBBC
4         203     NEIL            GUSSMAN        MAINLINE CYCLING
5         206     DOUGLAS         PERRY          INTUIT RACING
CAT 3/4 WOMEN
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         318     CHERI           FAGER          SPINNERS CYCLING                                   0:54:26
2         331     RUTH            DICKINSON      PHILLY CICLISMO
3         322     JENNIFER        KULICKI        SPINNERS CYCLING
4         316     MARCY           DIEM           SPINNERS CYCLING
5         326     SUSAN           MRUGAL         CHESTER COUNTY VELO - HOTFOOT/IRON HILL RACE TEAM
6         323     NADIA           LATZGO         BIKELINE/LWA
7         314     MARGARET        CRILLEY        TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
8         304     MICHELLE        BISHOP         ZAVETA
9         327     JORY            REINHART       COLAVITA RACING
10        330     KATHLEEN        WULFKUHLE      C3-SOLLAY.COM
11        315     JACLYN          DALESSANDRO    NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY CYCLING
12        317     ANTONINA        ESPOSTO        YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM DUAL TEMP
13        309     TAMARA          CABALU         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
14        321     GINNY           HERTZOG        JVR SPORTS
15        324     TRACY           LEA            T.E.A.M. FUJI
16        328     PAMELA          SCHMALDINST    JVR SPORTS
17        329     G.              SHOEMAKER      ASCENT VELO
18        319     BETH            FAYANT         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
CAT 1-2-3 MEN
Place     Bib#    First Name      Last Name      Team Name                                          Time
1         42      SHANE           KLINE          KELLY BENEFIT                                      1:48:00
2         56      CHRISTOPHER     JOHNSON        ABOVE CATEGORY RACING
3         41      CLAY            MURFET         KELLY BENEFIT
4         43      NATHAN          THOMPSON       AVRT ATTITUDE
5         64      COLIN           SANDBERG       PENN STATE HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE
6         40      MIKE            STUBNA         FORT PIT VELO
7         45      ANTHONY         BENNETT        JITTERY JOES U/25
8         33      KYLE            ECKLEY         HERSHEY CANCER
9         54      JOHN            HOWE           ROUTE 1 VELO/ ARROW BICYCLE
10        51      JOE             HALLMAN        MASON DIXON-VELO/TEAM CYCLE WORKS
11        98      RYAN            SERBEL         U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC
12        57      DREW            KARLBERG       CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
13        53      KEITH           HATTON         ELITE BICYCLES INC.
14        47      RON             FANTANO        CCCC IRS MEDIC
15        99      TIM             WETHERILL
16        58      TIMOTHY         KLOTZ          ITS-KANE CYCLING TEAM
17        621     NICK            ROEDER         TRI-STATE VELO
18        49      BRIAN           FOUCHE         TEAM LATITUDE/ABRT
19        50      TIMOTHY         GRESH          TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
20        90      DOUGLAS         SCHIEL         MASON-DIXON VELO / TEAM CYCLEWORKS
21        46      JONATHAN        CHODROFF       OUCH/MAXXIS

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage