We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Okemo Bike Climb
Ludlow, VT
Saturday, June 27, 2009
Okemo Bike Climb Presented by Ludlow Rotary Club Ludlow, VT Saturday, June 27, 2009
Results Courtesy of Precision Sports Timing
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Overall Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place  Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Gender  Age Group   Div   Time      Time Back
1      Anthony Colby                    Durango CO               24      30   M       1 30-39     1     27:27.4
2      Charles McCarthy                 Middlebury VT            10      29   M       1 20-29     1     29:01.7   01:34.2
3      David Glick                      Warren VT                6       27   M       2 20-29     1     29:11.9   01:44.5
4      Gerry Clapper                    Avon CT                  38      48   M       1 40-49     1     29:15.3   01:47.9
5      Andrew Hilton                    Boston MA                15      32   M       2 30-39     1     31:28.7   04:01.3
6      Andrew Gardner                   Ripton VT                25      31   M       3 30-39     1     31:49.7   04:22.3
7      Douglas Jansen                   Pelham NH                42      47   M       2 40-49     1     32:08.2   04:40.8
8      Bob Meikle                       Waterford CT             172     52   M       1 50-59     1     32:17.8   04:50.4
9      Jeff Johnson                     Bennington VT            16      37   M       4 30-39     1     33:08.3   05:40.8
10     Stephen Power                    Bernardston MA           183     51   M       2 50-59     1     33:33.3   06:05.9
11     Alex Combes                      Winsted CT               19      36   M       5 30-39     1     33:34.5   06:07.0
12     David Liebow                     Townshend VT             49      43   M       3 40-49     1     33:51.9   06:24.5
13     Rick Powell                      Hanover NH               52      50   M       3 50-59     1     34:32.2   07:04.8
14     Matthew Feiner                   New Haven CT             33      46   M       4 40-49     1     34:38.2   07:10.8
15     Myles Trainer                    Ludlow VT                89      16   M       1 0-19      1     34:45.7   07:18.3
16     Ulandt Kim                       Somerville MA            40      41   M       5 40-49     1     34:49.2   07:21.8
17     Brett Rutledge                   Westboro MA              34      47   M       6 40-49     1     34:53.0   07:25.6
18     Tom Bowmaster                    Morristown NJ            184     50   M       4 50-59     1     35:42.9   08:15.4
19     Gary Cundiff                     Sandwich MA              46      43   M       7 40-49     1     35:57.5   08:30.0
20     Stuart Coulter                   Hanover NH               191     51   M       5 50-59     1     36:20.0   08:52.6
21     Michael McCuster                 Buckland MA              96      60   M       1 60-69     1     36:25.3   08:57.9
22     Glen McCrone                     Bradford ON              50      46   M       8 40-49     1     36:46.7   09:19.3
23     Ann Howard                       Morrisville VT           67      46   F       1 40-49     1     37:05.6   09:38.2
24     Alden Cadwell                    Burlington VT            171     51   M       6 50-59     1     37:10.7   09:43.3
25     Neil Favreau                     East Burke VT            35      40   M       9 40-49     1     37:16.8   09:49.4
26     Brent Wetters                    Providence RI            17      33   M       6 30-39     1     37:21.2   09:53.8
27     Rick Trainer                     Ludlow VT                193     51   M       7 50-59     1     37:28.8   10:01.4
28     Bob Schneider                    Hartford VT              20      37   M       7 30-39     1     37:31.9   10:04.5
29     Daryl Wilson                     Dover NH                 8       24   M       3 20-29     1     37:32.4   10:05.0
30     David Marti                      Northford CT             181     53   M       8 50-59     1     37:39.1   10:11.7
31     Michael Zimicki                  Bondville VT             179     50   M       9 50-59     1     37:43.5   10:16.0
32     James Scott                      Canton MA                18      37   M       8 30-39     1     37:51.7   10:24.3
33     Tom Keane                        Cambridge MA             41      49   M       10 40-49    1     37:54.9   10:27.5
34     Fritz Fay                        Saint Johnsbury VT       36      49   M       11 40-49    1     38:09.6   10:42.2
35     Seth Phillips                    Winthrop ME              9       21   M       4 20-29     1     38:23.4   10:56.0
36     Mohsen Ghodsi                    Philadelphia PA          162     50   M       10 50-59    1     38:33.0   11:05.6
37     Fish Frusciante                  Stratham NH              178     58   M       11 50-59    1     38:33.9   11:06.5
38     John Murphy                      Springfield VT           43      47   M       12 40-49    1     38:40.6   11:13.2
39     Steve Vosburgh                   Jackson NH               45      46   M       13 40-49    1     38:47.4   11:19.9
40     William Dunkerley                Amesbury MA              37      46   M       14 40-49    1     38:59.2   11:31.8
41     Jim Chester                      Center Rutland VT        53      43   M       15 40-49    1     39:06.3   11:38.9
42     Bob Bortree                      Morrisville VT           95      64   M       2 60-69     1     39:09.1   11:41.7
43     John Wilson                      Amherst NH               48      48   M       16 40-49    1     39:23.1   11:55.7
44     Tim/mary Groesbeck/hamilton      Sharon NH                197     53   M       2 0-99      5     39:36.3   12:08.8
45     Arne Hammarlund                  West Dummerston VT       173     53   M       12 50-59    1     39:38.0   12:10.6
46     Paul Spencer                     North Andover MA         163     53   M       13 50-59    1     39:59.6   12:32.2
47     Jonathan Glick                   Warren VT                7       30   M       9 30-39     1     40:10.5   12:43.1
48     Bob Zock                         Warner NH                51      42   M       17 40-49    1     40:26.5   12:59.1
49     Dominique Codere                 Montreal QC              70      51   F       1 50-59     1     40:40.0   13:12.6
50     Ry Perry                         Concord NH               164     59   M       14 50-59    1     40:46.3   13:18.9
51     Donald Graham                    Vershire VT              91      62   M       3 60-69     1     40:59.0   13:31.6
52     David Adsit                      Cooperstown NY           192     53   M       15 50-59    1     41:13.4   13:45.9
53     Robert Rembish                   Brooklyn NY              131     32   M       3 0-99      2     41:15.9   13:48.5
54     Karl Hensler                     Warrensburg NY           5       22   M       5 20-29     1     41:21.2   13:53.7
55     Carol Meader                     Raymond ME               65      43   F       2 40-49     1     41:45.7   14:18.3
56     Joseph Bracchitta                Greenwich CT             170     51   M       16 50-59    1     41:51.4   14:24.0
57     Don Metz                         Lyme NH                  90      69   M       4 60-69     1     41:57.2   14:29.8
58     Robert Dillon                    Warren VT                175     57   M       17 50-59    1     42:04.9   14:37.5
59     Sean Saucies                     Woodstock CT             23      33   M       10 30-39    1     42:16.1   14:48.7
60     Eric Lord                        Manchester CT            21      35   M       11 30-39    1     42:26.5   14:59.1
61     Ken Johasson                     Brewster NY              189     58   M       18 50-59    1     42:57.2   15:29.7
62     Buddy Majernik                   Greensboro Bend VT       97      61   M       5 60-69     1     43:30.2   16:02.8
63     Kenneth Cestone                  Bennington VT            99      72   M       1 70-99     1     43:37.3   16:09.9
64     William Reeves                   Shelburne VT             176     51   M       19 50-59    1     43:45.3   16:17.9
65     Roger Costales                   S. Burlington VT         195     54   M       20 50-59    1     44:19.2   16:51.8
66     William Angell                   Stratham NH              132     36   M       4 0-99      2     44:20.6   16:53.2
67     David Burgess                    Cavendish VT             26      32   M       12 30-39    1     44:26.1   16:58.7
68     James Frost                      Brooklyn CT              22      39   M       13 30-39    1     44:27.6   17:00.2
69     Melissa Corliss                  Dayton OH                78      38   F       1 30-39     1     44:29.4   17:02.0
70     Cristine Lamoureux               Montreal QC              64      43   F       3 40-49     1     44:35.4   17:08.0
71     Nancy Henderson                  Dublin OH                79      33   F       2 30-39     1     44:47.3   17:19.9
72     Marc Hammond                     Waitsfield VT            44      43   M       18 40-49    1     45:12.9   17:45.5
73     Mike Przygocki                   Guilford CT              177     53   M       21 50-59    1     46:10.6   18:43.2
74     Eric Smith                       South Londonderry VT     47      50   M       22 50-59    1     46:52.4   19:25.0
75     Greg Walsh                       Keene NH                 196     52   M       23 50-59    1     47:29.1   20:01.6
76     Patricia Faerber                 Bloomfield CT            63      43   F       4 40-49     1     48:01.6   20:34.2
77     Robert Wheeler                   Granby CT                39      42   M       19 40-49    1     48:02.8   20:35.3
78     Judy Caron                       Concord NH               75      62   F       1 60-69     1     49:13.3   21:45.9
79     Millie Milton                    Northborough MA          66      49   F       5 40-49     1     49:51.4   22:24.0
80     Dawn Flanagan                    Freehold NJ              69      46   F       6 40-49     1     49:59.2   22:31.8
81     Robert Brandt                    Ludlow VT                194     52   M       24 50-59    1     50:10.6   22:43.2
82     John Seward                                               27      30   M       14 30-39    1     51:01.6   23:34.2
83     Maris Gillette                   Philadelphia PA          61      42   F       7 40-49     1     51:21.4   23:54.0
84     Christopher Plummer              Manchester NH            133     33   M       15 30-39    1     51:34.2   24:06.7
85     Steven Ahlen                     Wellesley MA             182     60   M       6 60-69     1     51:51.8   24:24.4
86     Petra Lee                        Stony Brook NY           62      43   F       8 40-49     1     52:46.8   25:19.3
87     John Marshall                    Addison ME               92      67   M       7 60-69     1     54:52.7   27:25.3
88     Debbie Dalrymple                 Denver CO                60      41   F       9 40-49     1     56:20.9   28:53.5
89     Michael Normyle                  Ludlow VT                190     54   M       25 50-59    1     58:48.9   31:21.5
90     Christopher Weir                 Danbury CT               93      61   M       8 60-69     1     01:19.2   33:51.7
91     Ray Gengenbach                   Amherst MA               98      75   M       2 70-99     1     08:20.0   40:52.5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Age Group Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Overall Female Open Winners
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Ann Howard                       Morrisville VT           67      46   1     23        37:05.6
Overall Male Open Winners
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Anthony Colby                    Durango CO               24      30   1     1         27:27.4
Male 19 & Under
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Myles Trainer                    Ludlow VT                89      16   1     15        34:45.7
Male 20 to 29
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Charles McCarthy                 Middlebury VT            10      29   1     2         29:01.7
2       David Glick                      Warren VT                6       27   1     3         29:11.9   00:10.2
3       Daryl Wilson                     Dover NH                 8       24   1     29        37:32.4   08:30.7
4       Seth Phillips                    Winthrop ME              9       21   1     35        38:23.4   09:21.7
5       Karl Hensler                     Warrensburg NY           5       22   1     54        41:21.2   12:19.5
Female 30 to 39
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Melissa Corliss                  Dayton OH                78      38   1     69        44:29.4
2       Nancy Henderson                  Dublin OH                79      33   1     71        44:47.3   00:17.8
Male 30 to 39
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Andrew Hilton                    Boston MA                15      32   1     5         31:28.7
2       Andrew Gardner                   Ripton VT                25      31   1     6         31:49.7   00:20.9
3       Jeff Johnson                     Bennington VT            16      37   1     9         33:08.3   01:39.5
4       Alex Combes                      Winsted CT               19      36   1     11        33:34.5   02:05.7
5       Brent Wetters                    Providence RI            17      33   1     26        37:21.2   05:52.5
6       Bob Schneider                    Hartford VT              20      37   1     28        37:31.9   06:03.1
7       James Scott                      Canton MA                18      37   1     32        37:51.7   06:23.0
8       Jonathan Glick                   Warren VT                7       30   1     47        40:10.5   08:41.8
9       Robert Rembish                   Brooklyn NY              131     32   2     53        41:15.9   09:47.1
10      Sean Saucies                     Woodstock CT             23      33   1     59        42:16.1   10:47.3
11      Eric Lord                        Manchester CT            21      35   1     60        42:26.5   10:57.7
12      William Angell                   Stratham NH              132     36   2     66        44:20.6   12:51.9
13      David Burgess                    Cavendish VT             26      32   1     67        44:26.1   12:57.3
14      James Frost                      Brooklyn CT              22      39   1     68        44:27.6   12:58.8
15      John Seward                                               27      30   1     82        51:01.6   19:32.9
16      Christopher Plummer              Manchester NH            133     33   1     84        51:34.2   20:05.4
Female 40 to 49
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Carol Meader                     Raymond ME               65      43   1     55        41:45.7
2       Cristine Lamoureux               Montreal QC              64      43   1     70        44:35.4   02:49.7
3       Patricia Faerber                 Bloomfield CT            63      43   1     76        48:01.6   06:15.9
4       Millie Milton                    Northborough MA          66      49   1     79        49:51.4   08:05.7
5       Dawn Flanagan                    Freehold NJ              69      46   1     80        49:59.2   08:13.4
6       Maris Gillette                   Philadelphia PA          61      42   1     83        51:21.4   09:35.7
7       Petra Lee                        Stony Brook NY           62      43   1     86        52:46.8   11:01.0
8       Debbie Dalrymple                 Denver CO                60      41   1     88        56:20.9   14:35.2
Male 40 to 49
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Gerry Clapper                    Avon CT                  38      48   1     4         29:15.3
2       Douglas Jansen                   Pelham NH                42      47   1     7         32:08.2   02:52.9
3       David Liebow                     Townshend VT             49      43   1     12        33:51.9   04:36.6
4       Matthew Feiner                   New Haven CT             33      46   1     14        34:38.2   05:22.8
5       Ulandt Kim                       Somerville MA            40      41   1     16        34:49.2   05:33.9
6       Brett Rutledge                   Westboro MA              34      47   1     17        34:53.0   05:37.6
7       Gary Cundiff                     Sandwich MA              46      43   1     19        35:57.5   06:42.1
8       Glen McCrone                     Bradford ON              50      46   1     22        36:46.7   07:31.4
9       Neil Favreau                     East Burke VT            35      40   1     25        37:16.8   08:01.5
10      Tom Keane                        Cambridge MA             41      49   1     33        37:54.9   08:39.6
11      Fritz Fay                        Saint Johnsbury VT       36      49   1     34        38:09.6   08:54.2
12      John Murphy                      Springfield VT           43      47   1     38        38:40.6   09:25.3
13      Steve Vosburgh                   Jackson NH               45      46   1     39        38:47.4   09:32.0
14      William Dunkerley                Amesbury MA              37      46   1     40        38:59.2   09:43.9
15      Jim Chester                      Center Rutland VT        53      43   1     41        39:06.3   09:51.0
16      John Wilson                      Amherst NH               48      48   1     43        39:23.1   10:07.7
17      Bob Zock                         Warner NH                51      42   1     48        40:26.5   11:11.1
18      Marc Hammond                     Waitsfield VT            44      43   1     72        45:12.9   15:57.6
19      Robert Wheeler                   Granby CT                39      42   1     77        48:02.8   18:47.4
Female 50 to 59
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Dominique Codere                 Montreal QC              70      51   1     49        40:40.0
Male 50 to 59
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Bob Meikle                       Waterford CT             172     52   1     8         32:17.8
2       Stephen Power                    Bernardston MA           183     51   1     10        33:33.3   01:15.5
3       Rick Powell                      Hanover NH               52      50   1     13        34:32.2   02:14.3
4       Tom Bowmaster                    Morristown NJ            184     50   1     18        35:42.9   03:25.0
5       Stuart Coulter                   Hanover NH               191     51   1     20        36:20.0   04:02.2
6       Alden Cadwell                    Burlington VT            171     51   1     24        37:10.7   04:52.9
7       Rick Trainer                     Ludlow VT                193     51   1     27        37:28.8   05:10.9
8       David Marti                      Northford CT             181     53   1     30        37:39.1   05:21.3
9       Michael Zimicki                  Bondville VT             179     50   1     31        37:43.5   05:25.6
10      Mohsen Ghodsi                    Philadelphia PA          162     50   1     36        38:33.0   06:15.1
11      Fish Frusciante                  Stratham NH              178     58   1     37        38:33.9   06:16.0
12      Tim/mary Groesbeck/hamilton      Sharon NH                197     53   5     44        39:36.3   07:18.4
13      Arne Hammarlund                  West Dummerston VT       173     53   1     45        39:38.0   07:20.1
14      Paul Spencer                     North Andover MA         163     53   1     46        39:59.6   07:41.8
15      Ry Perry                         Concord NH               164     59   1     50        40:46.3   08:28.4
16      David Adsit                      Cooperstown NY           192     53   1     52        41:13.4   08:55.5
17      Joseph Bracchitta                Greenwich CT             170     51   1     56        41:51.4   09:33.6
18      Robert Dillon                    Warren VT                175     57   1     58        42:04.9   09:47.0
19      Ken Johasson                     Brewster NY              189     58   1     61        42:57.2   10:39.3
20      William Reeves                   Shelburne VT             176     51   1     64        43:45.3   11:27.4
21      Roger Costales                   S. Burlington VT         195     54   1     65        44:19.2   12:01.3
22      Mike Przygocki                   Guilford CT              177     53   1     73        46:10.6   13:52.8
23      Eric Smith                       South Londonderry VT     47      50   1     74        46:52.4   14:34.6
24      Greg Walsh                       Keene NH                 196     52   1     75        47:29.1   15:11.2
25      Robert Brandt                    Ludlow VT                194     52   1     81        50:10.6   17:52.7
26      Michael Normyle                  Ludlow VT                190     54   1     89        58:48.9   26:31.0
Female 60 to 69
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Judy Caron                       Concord NH               75      62   1     78        49:13.3
Male 60 to 69
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Michael McCusker                 Buckland MA              96      60   1     21        36:25.3
2       Bob Bortree                      Morrisville VT           95      64   1     42        39:09.1   02:43.8
3       Donald Graham                    Vershire VT              91      62   1     51        40:59.0   04:33.7
4       Don Metz                         Lyme NH                  90      69   1     57        41:57.2   05:31.9
5       Buddy Majernik                   Greensboro Bend VT       97      61   1     62        43:30.2   07:04.9
6       Steven Ahlen                     Wellesley MA             182     60   1     85        51:51.8   15:26.5
7       John Marshall                    Addison ME               92      67   1     87        54:52.7   18:27.4
8       Christopher Weir                 Danbury CT               93      61   1     90        01:19.2   24:53.8
Male 70 and over
Place   Name                             City                     Bib No  Age  Div   Overall   Time      Time Back
1       Kenneth Cestone                  Bennington VT            99      72   1     63        43:37.3
2       Ray Gengenbach                   Amherst MA               98      75   1     91        08:20.0   24:42.6

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage