We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis Research
Thompson, CT
Saturday, June 27, 2009
The Twilight Criterium to Benefit Cystic Fibrosis Research Presented by Minuteman Road Club Thompson, CT Saturday, June 27, 2009

No 30+, w123, or 2/3 races as they were cancelled due to rain and lightning.
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men's Pro/1/2          60 minutes    26            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       235  0:56:00   Stephen       Weller        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Montague            MA
2       240  st        Alec          Donahue       Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                      Easthampton         MA
3       245  st        Luciano       Pavan         Fitchburg Cycling Club                             Fitchburg           MA
4       248  st        Jonathan      Awerbuch      NorEast Cycling                                    Hanover             NH
5       233  0:00:38   Connor        Sallee        Williams Cycling                                   Sherman             CT
6       238  st        James         Thomas        Unattached                                         Chatham             MA
7       249  st        Steve         Stockwell     Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Hopkinton           NH
8       239  lap       Nicholas      Keough        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                           Sandwich            MA
9       230  lap       Gavin         Mannion       Hot Tubes Junior Development Team                  Dedham              MA
10      250  lap       Patrick       Ruane         Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                          Webster             NH
11      226  lap       Luke          Keough        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich            MA
12      231  lap       Toby          Marzot        Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO                      Hanover             NH
13      228  lap       Matthew       Kressy        Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                    Wellesley           MA
14      236  lap       Landen        Wark-Acebo    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Waltham             MA
15      232  lap       Thomas        Orsini        Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club         Leominster          MA
16      227  lap       Christopher   Kohnle        CCNS                                               Glastonbury         CT
17      200  lap       Ben           Carbonetti    NorEast Cycling                                    Vernon              CT
18      224  lap       Patrick       Goguen        NEV & CP/ Bobcat of NH                             Hopedale            MA
19      243  lap       Peter         Shapiro       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Cranston            RI
20      207  lap       Manny         Goguen        Cl Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                       Hopedale            MA
21      237  lap       Colin         Murphy        Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                      Cambridge           MA
22      241  lap       Duncan        McGovern      NorEast Cycling                                    Peterborough        NH
23      242  lap       Matt          Rossman       NorEast Cycling                                    Morrisville         VT
24      244  lap       Roy           Van Cleef     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Weston              MA

Juniors 10-14          7 miles       3             starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       21   0:19:49   Peter         Goguen        Minuteman Road Club                                Hopedale            MA
2       9    lap       Kevin         Goguen        Minuteman Road Club                                Hopedale            MA

Juniors 15-18          40 minutes    6             starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       51   0:40:03   Luke          Keough        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Sandwich            MA
2       46   st        Manny         Goguen        CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                       Hopedale            MA
3       47   st        Tommy         Goguen        Minuteman Road Club                                Hopedale            MA
4       30   st        Nathan        Etchells      Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic                Sterling            CT
5       50   0:01:35   Nate          Morse         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
6       49   lap       Kelsea        Mullaly       CVC-Subaru of New England                          Wethersfield        CT

Men's 3/4              35 minutes    36            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       928  0:42:38   Kevin         Yarde         NCC                                                Springfield         MA
2       918  st        Christopher   Raymond       Colavita Racing Inc.                               Jamaica Plain       MA
3       926  st        Patrick       Gellineau     Squiggle                                           Brooklyn            NY
4       935  st        Kyle          Smith         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
5       904  st        David         Chiu          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Brookline           MA
6       914  st        David         Maynard       Colavita Racing                                    Middletown          CT
7       905  st        Curt          Comber        Threshold Cycling                                  Charlestown         MA
8       927  st        Ryan          O'Hara        CB Racing
9       913  st        Synjen        Marrocco      CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Hanson              MA
10      930  st        Kurt          Schmid        Salem Cycle                                        Marblehead          MA
11      936  st        Miro          Koulnis       BikeReg.com Cycling Club
12      934  st        Christopher   Grady                                                            Douglas             MA
13      922  st        Geoff         Williams      Refunds Now                                        Riverside           RI
14      900  st        John          Badessa       Cyclonauts Racers                                  Warwick             RI
15      931  st        Bernard       Tan           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16      917  st        Dan           Ouellette     Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club         Westminster         MA
17      915  st        R. Michael    McKittrick    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge, Ma       MA
18      901  st        Stuart        Beaulieu      Essex County Velo                                  Salem               MA
19      933  st        Derek         Zisk          Cyclonauts Racers                                  Sterling            CT
20      906  st        Steven        Curran        MassBay RoadClub                                   Quincy              MA
21      907  st        Glenn         Ferreira      Quadcycles                                         Somerville          MA
22      910  st        Joseph        Jussaume      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Nashua              NH
23      923  st        Nate          Morse         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                        Cohasset            MA
24      903  st        Vic           Brown Iii     Threshold Cycling                                  Watertown           MA
25      932  st        Nathaniel     Coghlan       NEV CP Bobcat                                      Durham              NH
26      911  st        Randall       Levere        Threshold Cycling                                  Boston              MA
27      921  st        Nathan        Turillo       Refunds Now                                        Providence          RI
28      908  st        Scott         Glowa         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Providence          RI
29      916  st        Jay           Mongillo      Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                 Westbrook           CT
30      920  st        Antonio       Silva         Refunds  Now                                       Providence          RI
31      909  st        Tony          Hill          JAX Road Club                                      Middletown          RI
32      929  st        Matthew       Spaits        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Somerville          MA
33      912  st        Mike          Maloney       Cyclonauts Racers                                  Chepachet           RI
34      924  st        Michael       Cavros        cyclonauts racers                                  North Scituate      RI
35      902  st        Jeffrey       Bramhall      HUP United                                         Watertown           MA

Women 3/4              35 minutes    9             starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       600  0:34:50   Kimberly      Edwards       CVC/Subaru of New England                          Clinton             CT
2       647  st        Christina     Tamilio                                                          Brighton            MA
3       648  st        Anna          Olivier                                                          New Haven           CT
4       602  st        Karen         Franzen       CVC/Subaru of New England                          Wethersfield        CT
5       644  st        Jennifer      Zeuli         Team Quad                                          Arlington           MA
6       645  0:00:07   Carol         DeCourcey                                                        Maynard             MA
7       646  0:00:12   Helen         Pearce                                                           Lancaster           MA
8       614  st        Kate          Leppanen      Quad Cycles                                        Arlington           MA
9       641  0:00:34   Sara          Shugars       Comprehensive Training                             Peabody             MA

Men 4 U35              35 Minutes    20            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       315  0:32:16   Gary          Birkhamshaw   Mystic Velo Club                                   Mystic              CT
2       307  st        Nicholas      Mashburn      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Cambridge           MA
3       302  st        John          Badessa       Cyclonauts Racers                                  Warwick             RI
4       317  st        Joe           Phenix        Unattached                                         Taunton             MA
5       313  st        Gary          Bavolar       Unattached                                         Boston              MA
6       308  st        Rishabh       Phukan        CVC Subaru of New England                          Fairless Hills      PA
7       314  st        Nathan        Larkin        Unattached                                         Springfield         MA
8       309  st        Curtis        Singmaster    Colavita Racing Inc.                               Arlington           MA
9       312  st        Matthew       Wheatley      Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames                Cambridge           MA
10      319  st        David         Kahn          Bulldog Cycling                                    New Haven           CT
11      316  st        Chris         Phenix        Bikeworks/Hallamore                                Middleboro          MA
12      304  st        Vic           Brown Iii     Threshold Cycling                                  Watertown           MA
13      303  st        Jeffrey       Bramhall      HUP United                                         Watertown           MA
14      311  st        Nathan        Turillo       Refunds Now                                        Providence          RI
15      305  st        Nathaniel     Coghlan       New England Velodrome                              Durham              NH
16      318  st        Dwayne        Melton        Rotella & Fabricant                                Norwich             CT
17      301  0:00:38   Matt          Aumiller      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames               Hyde Park           MA
18      310  lap       Bernard       Tan           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Medford             MA

Men 4 35+              40 minutes    15            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       514  0:24:40   John          Buchheit      Quad Cycles                                        Somerville          MA
2       503  st        Jeff          Lippincott    Minuteman Road Club                                Wayland             MA
3       515  st        Doug          Ford          -                                                  ?                   VA
4       502  st        Kenneth       Hamel         cyclonauts racers                                  Coventry            RI
5       501  st        Steven        Curran        MassBay RoadClub                                   Quincy              MA
6       506  st        Andrew        Tucker        Quad Cycles                                        Newton              MA
7       500  st        Michael       Cook          Minuteman Road Club                                Blackstone          MA
8       513  st        William       Turner        Minuteman Road Club                                Northboro           MA
9       505  st        Antonio       Silva         Refunds  Now                                       Providence          RI
10      507  st        Stefan        Wawersik      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Westborough         MA
11      510  st        Michael       Keough        Corner Cycle                                       Sandwich            MA
12      504  st        Todd          Savage        Minuteman Road Club                                Westboro            MA
13      516  st        James         Hall          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                  Hudson              NH
14      508  st        Geoff         Williams      Refunds Now                                        Riverside           RI

Men 5                  35 minutes    18            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       860  0:32:33   Jerome        Sanders       Thread City Cyclers                                Storrs-Mansfield    CT
2       850  st        Walter        Archer                                                           Oxford              CT
3       858  st        Steinar       Hjelle        Benidorm/Easternbloc CC                            Avon                CT
4       852  st        Mark          Bernard       HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                         Leominster          MA
5       861  st        Paul          Saucier       None                                               Providence          RI
6       854  st        Christopher   Darling                                                          Lovell              ME
7       863  st        James         Wilcox                                                           West Suffield       CT
8       866  st        John          Moriarty
9       853  st        Tim           Curley        JRA Cycles                                         Malden              MA
10      855  st        Graham        Dimmock       HUP United                                         Belmont             MA
11      859  0:00:12   William       O'Hara                                                           Abington            MA
12      864  lap       Doug          Couture
13      856  lap       Ramon         Escalante                                                        Coventry            RI
14      868  lap       Adam          Willoughby
15      867  lap       John          Wiese         NEBC

Masters 45+ (cat 1-4)  45 minutes    11            starters
Place   Bib  Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                               City                State
1       107  0:44:57   Patrick       Gellineau     Squiggle
2       108  st        Wayne         Kirk          Mystic Velo Club
3       110  st        Johnny        Johnson       Hallamore
4       104  st        Mike          Maloney       Cyclonauts Racers                                  Chepachet           RI
5       109  0:00:30   Gene          Garneau       Hallamore
6       105  0:01:00   Jay           Mongillo      Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                 Westbrook           CT
7       102  st        Tony          Hill          JAX Road Club                                      Middletown          RI
8       101  st        Alan          Hamilton      Minuteman Road Club                                Sudbury             MA
9       111  st        Michael       Dameron       Cox Comm

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage