We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium
East Hartford (Founders Plaza), CT
Sunday, June 28, 2009
Keith Berger Memorial Criterium Presented by Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle East Hartford (Founders Plaza), CT Sunday, June 28, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro, 1, 2 , 3           35 miles            72                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       261   1:17:01   Perez               Fernandez         GS Mengoni
2       271   st        Ernest              Tautkus           Exodus Road Racing                                Uncasville          CT
3       259   st        Eurris              rafael
4       245   st        Dan                 Greenfield        Spooky / NCC / Kenda
5       212   st        Craig               Luekens           CCNS                                              New Haven           CT
6       262   st        Stalin              Initerio          hot dog cyclery
7       223   st        Connor              Sallee            Williams Cycling                                  Sherman             CT
8       221   st        Alister             Ratcliff          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Durango             CO
9       269   st        Matthew             Jamieson          Exodus Road Racing                                Chester             CT
10      235   st        Anthony             Alessio           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Beacon Falls        CT
11      239   st        Alec                Donahue           Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                     Easthampton         MA
12      246   st        Luciano             Pavan             Fitchburg Cycling Club                            Fitchburg           MA
13      241   st        Morgan              Hiller            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Marion              MA
14      231   st        Kyle                Wolfe             CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cycles           Bethel              CT
15      208   st        Dave                Geissert          NERAC Earth                                       Columbia            CT
16      211   st        Christopher         Kohnle            CCNS                                              Glastonbury         CT
17      238   st        Mukunda             Feldman           Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                     Easthampton         MA
18      258   st        Luis                Aquino            Unattached                                        New York            NY
19      220   st        Juan                Pimentel          global locate                                     Maywood             NJ
20      213   st        Toby                Marzot            Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO                     Hanover             NH
21      252   st        Ryan                O'Hara            Cambridge Bicycle                                 Southborough        MA
22      267   st        Ben                 Forbes            Gorham Bike & Ski                                 Standish            ME
23      263   st        Victor              Lopez
24      256   st        Franklin            Burgos            Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.                          Bronx               NY
25      243   st        Esteban             Sequera           Unattached                                        Milford             CT
26      214   st        MICHAEL             MCGINLEY          CCCC IRS MEDICS                                   plainville          CT
27      249   st        Willie              Payton            We Stand United (W.S.)                            Brooklyn            NY
28      227   st        Eric                Tremble           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                              Jericho             VT
29      210   st        Matt                Inconiglios       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Stamford            CT
30      205   st        Ben                 Carbonetti        NorEast Cycling                                   Vernon              CT
31      272   st        Matthew             Johnson           Century Road Club Association                     New Haven           CT
32      264   st        Juan carlos         Almonte
33      251   st        Matt                Muney             Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp                    Darien              CT
34      270   st        Andrew              Walsh             CRCA/Foundation                                   Queens Village      NY
35      242   st        Matt                Rossman           NorEast Cycling                                   Morrisville         VT
36      250   st        Peter               Hurst             CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 Stamford            CT
37      209   st        harrison            harb              Sunapee/S&W                                       Contoocook          NH
38      273   st                                              CCNS
39      254   st        Graham              Lang              Unattached                                        Sherman             CT
40      268   st        Ronald              LaRose            CCNS                                              Plainville          CT
41      215   st        Eliot               McLellan                                                            Jaffrey             NH
42      218   st        Mark                Paggioli          CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
43      240   st        Peter               Abdu              Unattached                                        Hanover             NH
44      260   st        Micheal             Loriou            bike alley
45      207   st        Jeffrey             Dixon             Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Windham             ME
46      233   st        Colin               Murphy            Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                     Cambridge           MA
47      247   st        Jonathan            Lowenstein        NBX
48      202   st        Todd                Bowden            CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
49      255   st        Ed                  Beamon
50      229   st        Stephen             Weller            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Montague            MA
51      237   st        Ronald              Fantano            Central CT Cycling Club                          West Haven          CT
52      201   st        euclides            amado             cox                                               providence          RI
53      253   st        Michael             Dameron           Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Uncasville          CT
54      244   st        Evan                Huff              Northampton Cycling Club                          Russell             MA
55      226   st        Brian               Tompkins          CCNS                                              North Haven         CT
56      228   st        David               Uchenick          Arc en ciel                                       Westford            MA
57      224   st        Adam                Sullivan          Spooky / NCC / Kenda                              North Kingstown     RI
58      225   st        Trent               Sullivan          CVC/Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
59      203   st        Eric                Brownell                                                            Middletown          CT
Womens Pro - 3          20 miles            21                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       63    0:45:25   Nicole              Freedman
2       68    st        Kathleen            Billington        Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                     Norwalk             CT
3       53    0:00:09   Amy                 McGuire           Hub Racing                                        Jamaica Plain       MA
4       62    st        Carola              Berger            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Arlington           MA
5       54    st        Anna                Milkowski         Unattached                                        New Haven           CT
6       59    st        Cheryl              Wolf              Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield          CT
7       55    st        Katherine           Papillon-Rodrigue Williams Cycling                                  Granby              CT
8       65    st        Natalie             Dumont            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Fitchburg           MA
9       64    st        Rebecca             Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Woburn              MA
10      50    st        Kimberly            Edwards           CVC/Subaru of New England                         Clinton             CT
11      60    st        Robyn               passander
12      57    st        Beth                Saman             Williams Cycling                                  Bristol             CT
13      52    st        Clara               Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Boxford             MA
14      49    st        Samantha            Dery              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Beverly             MA
15      61    st        Inette              Rex               CVC-Subaru New England
16      58    st        Katherine           Snell             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Nashua              NH
17      51    st        Karen               Franzen           CVC/Subaru of New England                         Wethersfield        CT

Juniors                 15 miles            10                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       125   0:36:16   David               Gilchrist         Mystic Velo Juniors Connaughty Chirpractic        Lyme                CT
2       133   st        Oliver              Hiller            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Marion              MA
3       127   st        John                Harris            Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaughty Chiropractic     Ledyard             CT
4       126   st        Andrew              Grosenbaugh       CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                      Falmouth            MA
5       131   0:01:00   Brian               Wolfe             Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chriopractic      Old lyme            CT
6       128   st        Kathryn             Mullaly           CVC-Subaru New England                            Wethersfield        CT
7       124   lap       Nicolas             Catlin            Unattached                                        Fairfield           CT
8       132   lap       Julia               Sante             Farm Team Cycling                                 Queensbury          NY

Cat 3                   25 miles            49                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       346   0:53:12   Kevin               Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear               New York            NY
2       318   st        Douglas             McKeon            Cyclonauts Racers                                 East Longmeadow     MA
3       303   st        Filip               Capala            Capala Brothers/Polska                            Brooklyn            NY
4       326   st        Ryan                Serbel            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Benton              PA
5       311   st        Evan                Huff              Northampton Cycling Club                          Russell             MA
6       330   st        KEVIN               YARDE             Northampton Cycling Club(NCC)                     SPRINGFIELD         MA
7       313   st        Miro                Koulnis           BikeReg.com                                       Worcester           MA
8       331   st        David               Hildebrand        Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  Ellington           CT
9       340   st        Kyle                Smith             Cambridge Bicycle                                 Allston             MA
10      339   st        Akira               Sato              Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Tariffville         CT
11      348   st        Todd                Roberts           Northampton Cycling Club                          Easthampton         MA
12      342   st        keith               gauvin            Cyclonauts Racers
13      323   st        Willie              Payton            WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE                        Bklyn               NY
14      308   st        Jeffrey             Ferraro           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford       CT
15      305   st        David               Chiu              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Brookline           MA
16      350   st        David               Maynard           Unattached                                        Middletown          CT
17      306   st        Jeffrey             Dixon             Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                           Windham             ME
18      351   st        Ian                 Sinclair          Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                   Avon                CT
19      301   st        Chris               Adams             CVC/Subaru of New England                         Old Saybrook        CT
20      314   st        Benjamin            Liang             Middlebury College Cycling                        Greenwich           CT
21      315   st        Chuck               Litty             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           Southbury           CT
22      343   st        Juan                DeJesus           Cyclonauts Racers                                 North Windham       CT
23      309   st        Scott               Glenney           CCCC-IRSMedic.com                                 East Berlin         CT
24      302   st        Alan                Buday             crca- global locate                               Manorville          NY
25      337   st        Jose                Arguilles         central wheel
26      300   st        Peter               Abdu              Claremont Cycle Depot                             Hanover             NH
27      344   st        John                Eorgatch
28      336   st        Anthony             Eisley            Greater Hartford Cycling Club                     Norwich             CT
29      319   st        Peter               Miller                                                              New London          CT
30      3?    st        unknown             rider
31      327   st        DUANE               SKOFIELD          BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales          PLAISTOW            NH
32      335   st        ryan                littlefield       Southern Maine Cycling Club                       Portland            ME
33      317   st        Rick                Magee             Bethel Cycle                                      Bethel              CT
34      352   st        John                Morales           Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
35      334   st        Ben                 Forbes            Gorham Bike & Ski                                 Standish            ME
36      333   st        Patrick             Gellineau         Team Squiggle                                     Brooklyn            NY
37      312   st        Cliff               Kenyon            CVC Subaru of New England                         Manchester          CT
38      328   st        Terry               Totemeier         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Simsbury            CT
39      341   st        Alan                Antonelli         Unattached                                        Cranston            RI
40      321   st        Jeff                Murray            CCCC-IRSMedic.com                                 Rocky Hill          CT
41      307   st        Paul                Dolan                                                               New Milford         CT
42      320   st        Jay                 Mongillo          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                Westbrook           CT
43      322   st        Jeff                Papineau          Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield           MA
44      345   st        John                Roche             B.O.B. Cycling                                    Wilton              NH
45      347   st        Mike                Nadeau            NCC/BikeReg.com                                   Montgomery          MA
46      304   st        Drew                Chieda            CVC/Subaru of New England                         Tolland             CT
47      349   st        tony                hill              JAX Road Club                                     middletown          RI

Cat 4                   20 miles            47                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       418   0:42:49   bryon               lewis             Colavita Racing Inc.                              monson              MA
2       438   st        John                Badessa           Cyclonauts Racers                                 Warwick             RI
3       407   st        Michael             Duerr             Battenkill-United                                 Glens Falls         NY
4       422   st        Kimani              Nielsen           CRCA/Luzzo's                                      East Elmhurst       NY
5       419   st        michael             lovell            sunapee/S+W                                       croydon             NH
6       431   st        Marty               Spallone          CVC Subaru of New England                         Bolton              CT
7       443   st        Steven              Youmatz           CCNS                                              Middletown          CT
8       401   st        David               Bailey            TARGETRAINING                                     Norwalk             CT
9       429   st        Jeffrey             Rubacha           CVC/Subaru of New England                         Vernon              CT
10      413   st        Rich                Grant             Williams Cycling                                  Harwinton           CT
11      424   st        Kurt                Peterson          Laurel Bike Club                                  Durham              CT
12      442   st        David               Kahn              Bulldog Cycling                                   New Haven           CT
13      412   st        Benjamin            George            Connecticut Coast Cycling                         New Haven           CT
14      447   st        Dillon              Pronovost         Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Cheshire            CT
15      428   st        Kyle                Rose              TEAM TYPE 1                                       San Francisco       CA
16      445   st        Joe                 Policarpio        Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Bristol             CT
17      411   st        Casey               Gawlak            Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling                    New Milford         CT
18      448   st        Ricardo             Hernandez         Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Stratford           CT
19      434   st        Jay                 Trojan            Century Drywall Inc.                              Lincoln             RI
20      417   st        steven              levine            Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling                    new milford         CT
21      408   st        Gabriel             Dunn              Bethel Cycle Sport                                Newtown             CT
22      425   st        Chris               Petrillo          Williams Cycling                                  Granby              CT
23      441   st        Kyle                Herlihy           Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Stamford            CT
24      423   st        Kevin               Ondre             Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club                   Springfield         VT
25      435   st        Gregory             Vigneaux          Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                       Bolton              MA
26      436   st        Stefan              Wawersik          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Westborough         MA
27      416   st        Brian               Janaszek          Morningside Velo/invivodata                       Pittsburgh          PA
28      415   st        Jeff                Hebert            Boston Road Club                                  Boston              MA
29      410   st        peter               fernzilli         n/a                                               cheshire            CT
30      405   st        Dennis              Desmarais         CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury         CT
31      409   st        Mark                Durso             Zephyr Cycle                                      Middlebury          CT
32      421   st        Andrew              McCullough        Onion River Sports                                Montpelier          VT
33      437   st        Jeffrey             Baugher           Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.                    Canton              CT
34      430   st        Morgan              Rueckert          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford       CT
35      402   st        John                Bonadies          CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Hamden              CT
36      432   st        Michael             Stimson           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford       CT
37      446   st        John                Kolios            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  East Hartford       CT
38      414   st        Eric                Hansmeier         Monadnock Cycling Club                            Keene               NH
39      406   st        Steve               Douville          CVC Subaru of New England
40      404   st        Patrick             Cunningham        Williams Cycling                                  barkhamsted         CT
41      439   st        Brian               McGuiness         Unattached                                        Colchester          CT
42      403   st        David               Cormier           CVC Subaru of New England                         Tolland             CT
43      427   st        Robert              Recalde           CVC Subaru of New England                         Hartford            CT
44      426   st        Rishabh             Phukan            CVC Subaru of New England                         Fairless Hills      PA
45      420   st        Robert              Martin            Williams Cycling                                  Torrington          CT

Womens Cat 4            15 miles            15                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       806   0:36:07   Kristin             Lotito            CRCA 3rd Nature                                   West Hempstead      NY
2       808   st        Maria               Murphy            GS Retro velo                                     west  nyack         NY
3       812   st        Xieyue (Pan Pan)    Fan               CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                       New York            NY
4       811   0:01:00   dawn                burell            colavita
5       814   st        Lyn                 McCabe            Unattached                                        Bethel              CT
6       804   st        Rebecca             Hussey            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           Bethel              CT
7       815   st        Madeleine           Bonneville        Unattached                                        Saratogasprings     NY
8       807   st        Laura T             Mullaly           CVC-Subaru of New England                         Wethersfield        CT
9       809   st        Daria               Vander Veer       CVC/Subaru of New England                         Middlefield         CT
10      810   st        Mary Lynn           Wikar                                                               Vernon              CT
11      813   st        Nancy               Leach             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.                    New Hartford        CT
12      802   lap       donna               davis             CVC Subaru of New England                         windsor             CT
13      803   lap       Christine           Feehan            Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team               Killington          VT

Cat 5                   55 miles            19                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       500   0:34:41   walter              archer                                                              Oxford              CT
2       506   st        Christopher         Darling                                                             Lovell              ME
3       515   st        Jerome              Sanders           Thread City Cyclers                               Storrs-Mansfield    CT
4       514   st        todd                samuelson         clarke cycles essex ct/cyclo-core                 Centerbrook         CT
5       501   st        Mark                Bernard           HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                        Leominster          MA
6       503   st        Sean                Caffyn            U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford       CT
7       504   st        Richard             Cohen             Colavita Racing, Inc.                             Wakefield           MA
8       502   st        Kyle                Butler            Green Line Velo                                   Cambridge           MA
9       512   st        Steinar             Hjelle            Benidorm/Easternbloc CC                           Avon                CT
10      517   st        matthew             waskiewicz        team edge                                         Bristol             CT
11      507   st        Vinnie              DeFrancesco       CVC/Subaru of New England                         Berlin              CT
12      520   st        Christopher         Kiss              Laurel Bicycle Club                               Bethany             CT
13      513   st        Daniel              Opoku             CVC/Subaru of New England                         Hartford            CT
14      522   st        David               Jacoboski         Unattached                                        Vernon              CT
15      508   lap       anthony             dichiara                                                            westbrook           CT
16      511   lap       Matthew             Hebert            Boston Road Club                                  Brookline           MA
17      519   lap       Randy               Yanoshak                                                            Wrentham            MA
18      521   lap       Raymond             Klinger           Unattached                                        West Hartford       CT

*Masters 30+            25 miles            65                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       667   0:50:53   Alec                Donahue           Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                     Easthampton         MA
2       664   0:00:14   Mukunda             Feldman           Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                     Easthampton         MA
3       660   st        Edward              Angeli            TARGETRAINING                                     Southington         CT
4       631   st        Eric                Tremble           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                              Jericho             VT
5       652   st        William             Yabroudy          NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A          Coventry            RI
6       617   0:00:40   Max                 Lippolis          TARGETRAINING                                     Pound Ridge         NY
7       607   st        Chandler            Delinks           ZTeam Cycling                                     Ipswich             MA
8       658   st        Anthony             Alessio           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Beacon Falls        CT
9       627   st        Tom                 Stevens           Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Bolton              MA
10      600   st        Gary                Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Rockville           RI
11      642   st        Keith               Ford              Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Enfield             NH
12      650   st        Christopher         Chapleau          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Stratford           CT
13      632   st        Timothy             Unkert            Unnattached                                       Tolland             CT
14      665   st        Murat               Altinbasak        Millwork One                                      W Warwick           RI
15      659   st        Rob                 McHardy           Williams Cycling                                  West Hartford       CT
16      644   st        Wayne               Kirk              Mystic Velo Club                                  Old Lyme            CT
17      620   st        Andrew              Mills             ZTeam Cycling                                     Sturbridge          MA
18      656   st        Benjamin            George            Unattached                                        Newhaven            CT
19      636   st        Colin               Murphey           GHCC
20      630   st        Terry               Totemeier         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      Simsbury            CT
21      m30?  st        unknown             rider
22      649   st        Christopher         Dale              NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A          North Kingstown     RI
23      m30?  st        unknown             rider
24      612   st        Scott               Glenney           CCCC-IRSMedic.com                                 East Berlin         CT
25      622   st        Kimani              Nielsen           CRCA/Luzzo's                                      East Elmhurst       NY
26      661   st        Eric                Merrill            Central CT Cycling Club                          New Haven           CT
27      611   st        Jeffrey             Ferraro           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford       CT
28      m30?  st        unknown             rider
29      633   st        A. Zane             Wenzel            Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp         Middletown          CT
30      613   st        Todd                Hamel             Stage 1 / fusion THINK                            Cheshire            CT
31      619   st        Peter               Miller                                                              New London          CT
32      605   st        Donald              Catlin            Unattached                                        Fairfield           CT
33      640   st        Kevin               Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear               New York            NY
34      608   st        Paul                Dolan                                                               New Milford         CT
35      668   st        Mike                Nadeau            NCC/BikeReg.com                                   Montgomery          MA
36      634   st        Chris               Petrillo          Williams Cycling                                  Granby              CT
37      645   st        William             Doonan            Millwork One                                      Blackstone          MA
38      604   st        Alan                Buday             crca- global locate                               Manorville          NY
39      635   st        Jose                Arguelles         Williams Cycling
40      655   st        Silke               Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                        Stonington          CT
41      625   st        Steve               Roszko            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                          Northampton         MA
42      609   st        Matthew             Domnarski         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Ware                MA
43      648   st        Ed                  beamon            van dessel
44      601   st        Stephan             Badger            TARGETRAINING                                     Roxbury             CT
45      621   st        Matt                Murphy            GS retrovelo                                      west  nyack         NY
46      651   st        Jim                 Peters            NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A          North Kingstown     RI
47      639   st        John                Forgatch          Liberty
48      629   st        Wade                Summers           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp             Southington         CT
49      657   st        Paul                Nyberg            Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                   Avon                CT
50      624   st        Wayne               Prescott          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Canton              CT
51      623   st        peter               petrillo          CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND                         hamden              CT
52      643   st        Thomas              Toal              TARGETRAINING                                     Norwalk             CT
53      662   st        David               Hartmann          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Woodbury            CT
54      653   st        Leigh               Sorrells          FIORDIFRUTTA                                      Danbury             CT
55      641   st        Trent               Sullivan          Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  Glastonbury         CT
56      626   st        Gary                Steinberg         Global Locate                                     Mahwah              NJ
57      637   st        Kyle                Smith             Cambridge Bicycle                                 Allston             MA
58      646   lap       Richard             Garabedian        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                             Cheshire            MA

*Masters 40+            20 miles            56                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name          Last Name         Team                                              City                State
1       708   0:41:11   william             gilboe            Prestige Cycling Club                             Oakland             MI
2       753   st        Leigh               Sorrells          FIORDIFRUTTA                                      Danbury             CT
3       747   st        Edward              Beamon            Van Dessel
4       728   0:00:16   Gary                Steinberg         Global Locate                                     Mahwah              NJ
5       741   st        Keith               Ford              Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                         Enfield             NH
6       716   st        Max                 Lippolis          TARGETRAINING                                     Pound Ridge         NY
7       751   st        William             Yabroudy          NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A          Coventry            RI
8       744   st        Wayne               Kirk              Mystic Velo Club                                  Old Lyme            CT
9       712   st        John                Interlandi        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Newington           CT
10      745   st        Todd                Bowden            Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle                  Glastonbury         CT
11      732   st        A. Zane             Wenzel            Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp         Middletown          CT
12      706   st        Matthew             Doran             GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                              Central Nyack       NY
13      754   st        Michael             Duerr             Battenkill-United                                 Glens Falls         NY
14      726   st        William             Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                              Arlington           MA
15      709   st        Sean                Groom             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                             Bloomfield          CT
16      746   st        Richard             Garabedian        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                             Cheshire            MA
17      700   0:01:20   Gary                Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Rockville           RI
18      757   st        Robert              Kramer            Ridley Factory Team                               Boston              MA
19      733   st        Brian               Wolf              Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield          CT
20      704   st        Christopher         DiMattio          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           Wilton              CT
21      717   st        Douglas             McKeon            Cyclonauts Racers                                 East Longmeadow     MA
22      752   st        Lane                Rodgers           CRCA/Foundation                                   West Hartford       CT
23      749   st        Christopher         Chapleau          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             Stratford           CT
24      703   st        Donald              Catlin            Unattached                                        Fairfield           CT
25      740   st        John                Morales           Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Norwalk             CT
26      710   st        Todd                Hamel             Stage 1 / fusion THINK                            Cheshire            CT
27      739   st        John                Morgan            Clinton Cycling Club                              Madison             CT
28      707   st        Gabriel             Dunn              Bethel Cycle Sport                                Newtown             CT
29      742   st        Rick                Speare            TARGETRAINING
30      721   st        Jeff                Papineau          Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield           MA
31      m40?  st        unknown             rider
32      724   st        John                Roche             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops  Wilton              NH
33      743   st        Thomas              Toal              TARGETRAINING                                     Norwalk             CT
34      714   st        Tom                 LaTorre           GS Retro Velo                                     Nanuet              NY
35      715   st        bryon               lewis             Colavita Racing Inc.                              monson              MA
36      723   st        Kerry               Robair            Newington Bike                                    Farmington          CT
37      756   st        Mike                Meyers            HotTubes                                          Worcester           MA
38      750   st        Jim                 Peters            NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A          North Kingstown     RI
39      735   st        Brian               McGuiness         Unattached                                        Colchester          CT
40      748   st        Chris               Dale              NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
41      725   st        james               ruotolo           team norwood/the peddler                          tinton falls        NJ
42      729   st        Tom                 Stevens           Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Bolton              MA
43      731   st        Wade                Summers           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp             Southington         CT
44      718   st        Jay                 Mongillo          Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles                Westbrook           CT
45      758   st        Paul                Nyberg            Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                   Avon                CT
46      705   st        Matthew             Domnarski         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Ware                MA
47      734   st        Aaron               Wolfe             CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza                     New York            NY
48      730   st        MATTHEW             STUART            U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC                     UNIONVILLE          CT
49      738   st        Ian                 Sinclair          Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team                   Avon                CT
50      711   st        tony                hill              JAX Road Club                                     middletown          RI
51      722   st        Wayne               Prescott          Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Canton              CT
52      719   st        Matt                Murphy            GS retrovelo                                      west  nyack         NY
53      755   st        Scott               Harding           Onion River Sports                                Rutland             VT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage