We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Reston Town Center Grand Prix 2009
Reston, VA
Sunday, June 28, 2009
The Reston Town Center Grand Prix 2009 Presented by Evolution Cycling & The Bike Lane Reston, VA Sunday, June 28, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

1/2/3 Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         221    Dave Fuentes             Battley Harley-Davidson
2         263    Ken Young                Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3         269    Craig Dodson             Richmond Pro Cycling
4         266    Jeffrey Buckles          Richmond Pro Cycling
5         215    John DeLong              Hincapie Gary Fisher pb Barkley
6         271    Brendan Cornett          Richmond Pro Cycling
7         231    Charles Hutcheson        Battley Harley-Davidson
8         228    Mason Haymes             Team Nature's Path/ 3Sports Endure
9         255    Chris Schmidt            the bike rack of wash. dc
10        244    Jay Moglia               Arrow Bicycle/Route One Velo
11        268    Ben Zawadi               Richmond Pro Cycling
12        201    Keck Baker               Battley Harley-Davidson
13        275    Adam Switters            Cal Giant/Specialized
14        214    Pete Custer              IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
15        246    Jared Nieters            Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
16        249    Yanni Papadopoulos       Team Latitude/ABRT
17        223    Steven Gordon            DLP Racing
18        211    Brian Butts              Battley Harley-Davidson
19        208    David Bozak              Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20        229    Mike Hefner              Team Latitude/ABRT
21        256    Mark Sommers             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
22        210    Russell Brown            NCVC/Inova Heath System
23        242    Ryan Mckinney            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
24        261    Mark Warno               IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
25        235    Espen Kateraas           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, DC Velo
26        204    Blair Berbert            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
27        234    Tyler Karnes             Hincapie Development Team
28        262    Nathan Wilson            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
29        202    Reid Beloni              Hincapie Gary Fisher pb Barkley
30        227    David Harrell            Whole Wheel Velo Club
31        265    Andrew Troy              Carytown
32        240    Russ Langley             Battley Harley-Davidson
33        203    Ramon Benitez            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
34        243    Jason Meidhof            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
35        267    Matt Seagrave            Richmond Pro Cycling
Cat 4 Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         432    Josh Flexman             CycleLife
2         463    Dominik Meier            Team Natures Path
3         427    Sean Domitrovits         Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
4         498    Drew Wisniewski          NCVC/Inova Health System
5         474    Victor Pradel            Cyclelife
6         425    Matt Dockins             NCVC/Inova Health System
7         415    Bruce Buckley            THE Bike Lane
8         482    Dennis Short             Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER
9         451    David Kirkpatrick        NCVC/Inova Health System
10        491    Jeff Trinh               Georgetown University
11        479    Dan Schwartz             NCVC/ Inova Health System
12        487    Wick Smith III           Team Fitness Together
13        407    Matthew Berens           All American Bike Club
14        424    Ashley S Doane           Philadelphia Ciclismo
15        414    Eric Bruins              NCVC
16        453    Charles Kyle             Renaissance Cycling
17        400    Chris Abbey              NCVC/Inova Health System
18        499    Michael Zoeller          NCVC/Inova Health System
19        483    Trent Simmons            Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
20        473    Ray Plewacki             Evolution Cycling Club
21        429    Nikolay Eremin           JRVS/Casey Auto Group
22        440    Greg Grosicki            NCVC/Inova Health System
23        465    Michael Myers            Team Natures Path/3sport
Women 1/2/4 Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         611    Erin Silliman            Artemis
2         612    Dale Tye                 Altarum Women's Cycling Team
3         608    Lenore Pipes             Zaveta
4         606    Jennifer Maxwell         team kenda
5         604    Katherine Klausing       American University
6         603    Emily Joyner             Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
7         601    Marni Harker             Team Kenda
8         600    Michele Bote             Altarum Women's Cycling Team
9         610    Kristy Scheffenacker     Altarum Women's Cycling Team
10        605    Julie Kuliecza           Team Marshall Mechanical/RCWR
11        619    Diane Miller             Coppi
12        607    Janet Olney              Team Latitude/ABRT
Women Cat 3 Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         751    Robin Zimmerly           Cycle Life
2         795    Sara Zeigler             CycleLife Powered By Specialized
3         798    Christina Briseno        CycleLife Powered By Specialized
4         799    Rhonda Abernathy         Evolution Cycling Club
5         797    Jennifer Cheng           CycleLife Powered By Specialized
6         796    Katie Simmons            Team Nature's Path/3Sports
Cat 3/4 Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         322    Win Elliot               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2         323    Greg Faber               NCVC/Inova Health System
3         306    Donald Brew              Artemis
4         312    Larry Byvik              540Cycling
5         343    Bradley Kendall          NCVC/Inova Health System
6         353    Brigham Lumm             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
7         359    Matthew Neigh            AABC
8         308    Timothy Brown            The Bike Rack
9         358    Kyle Murphy              The Bike Lane
10        387    Jorge Marocenaro         Artemis
11        351    Aric Line                The Bike Lane
12        352    Brandon Lumm             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13        339    Greg Johnston            BikeWorks Racing
14        335    Owen Hassig              Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
15        300    Tony Abate               The Bike Rack
16        311    Joseph Bylund            Columbia University
17        372    Joseph Rudolph           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
18        386    Sam Forsyth              Pax Velo
19        366    Ray Plewacki             Evolution Cycling Club
20        360    Dan Netzer               Team Fitness Together
21        385    Jordan Cross             Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
22        350    Jesse Leifert            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
23        302    Martin Austermuhle       The Bike Rack
24        370    Zachary Rogers           540Cycling.com
25        378    James Stevenson          All American Bicycle Club
27        349    Robert Leach             Evolution Cycling Club
28        356    Sam Mccadney             The Bike Rack
29        309    Michael Buchness         The Bike Lane
30        332    Jason Hall               Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
31        379    Daniel Villaflor         Route1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
32        310    Bryan Burns              Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
33        319    Thomas Draffen           Whole Wheel Velo Club
34        303    Ronald Barry             All American Bicycle Club
35        355    Mike May                 Artemis
36        361    Jose Nunez               Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37        301    Drew Armstrong           NCVC/Inova Health System
38        383    Bill Scanlon             Van Desser
39        314    Michael Cohen            Team BBC
40        321    Jody Dumond              CCC
41        340    Kyle Jones               Team Latitude/ABRT
43        317    Richard Distad           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
50+ Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         179    Art Brown                ABRT
2         194    Keith Davies             MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
3         184    Victor Siegfried         Evolution Cycling Club
4         190    Paul Mittelstadt         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
5         183    Gregory Smith            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6         198    David Clarke             Team Nature's Path/3Sports
7         182    Randy Thrasher           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8         195    William Cusmano          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9         197    Mark Connelly            JRVS/Casey Auto Group
10        192    Lauriston Marshall       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
11        196    Dennis Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
12        178    Jim Bronson              LSV/Kelly Benefits
13        181    Paul White               Evolution
14        186    Dave Scheessele          Hilton Cycling Club
15        556    Pete Swann               NCVC/Inova Health System
35+ Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         537    Dave Osborne             IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
2         561    Chris Hayes              Haymarket
3         559    Hutchon Charles          Harley
4         504    Paul Basler              Saroff Racing Team
5         506    Mike Bradbury            Evolution Cycling Club
6         551    Chad Spicer              Orlando Velo
7         554    Bryan Vaughan            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
8         521    Chip Hoover              Team Latitude/ABRT
9         507    Matt Braughler
10        549    Steve Soltes             colavita racing
11        534    Matthew Neigh            AABC
12        501    Fredrik Andersson        NCVC/Inova Health System
13        536    George Opria             Evolution Cycling Club
14        529    William Luecke           NCVC/Inova Health System
15        505    Ramon Benitez            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
16        525    Marc Klein               NCVC/Inova Health System
17        528    Peter Lindeman           NCVC/Inova Health System
18        508    Steven Doetschman        Atlantic Fitness
19        524    Michael King             Team Saroff
20        503    Ronald Barry             All American Bicycle Club
21        543    Keith Reeder             Atlantic Fitness
Women Cat 4 Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         112    Claire van Ekdom         Artemis
2         110    Emma Swatman             Evolution Cycling Club
3         107    Catherine Miller         George Washington University
4         103    Meg Schiffman            Squadra Coppi
5         101    Mary Alex                Evolution Cycling Club
6         102    Jessica Berry            Artemis
7         113    Christine St.Pierre      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
8         104    Lindsey Hillesheim       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
9         109    Sarah Rovezzi            Evolution Cycling Club
10        106    Maryellen McLewee        Team BBC
Women Jr 15-16 Results
Place     Race#  Name                     Team
1         684    Kristin Schaefer         Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor
Men Cat 5 Results
Place     Race#  Name                    TEAM
1         707    Burgess Christopher
2         742    Chris Soda              Team Type 1
3         701    Alvarez Cody
4         731    William Morris          PhoenixBikes.org
5         741    Chuck Sochin            Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
6         739    Tom Simchak             The Bike Rack
7         720    Jason Hartz
8         719    Ryan Hartman            Team Traveller
9         700    Allen Jeff              Evolution Cycling Club
10        708    Casey Jay               NCVC/Inova Health System
11        703    Baker Bret              NCVC/Inova Health System
12        711    Davis Matthew
13        713    Patrick Dolan
14        721    Lee Howarth
15        725    Brian Laubscher         NCVC/Inova Health System

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage