We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
27th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium
Exeter, NH
Tuesday, June 30, 2009
27th Annual Exeter Hospital Criterium Presented by NorEast/UNH Cycling Exeter, NH Tuesday, June 30, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Women Open                                18 Starters                         18 Miles
1    116  Nicole        Freedman                                              41:19
2    103  Kathryne      Carr              SUNAPEE S&W                         st
3    107  Josephine     Giddens           Hub Racing                          st
4    112  Veronica      Martinez          Hub Racing                          st
5    101  Brooke        O'Connor          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   st
6    114  Anna          Milkowski         Unattached                          st
7    119  Rebecca       Wellons           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   st
8    102  Sally         Annis             Hub Racing                          st
9    115  Mary          Zider             Specialized-Mazda-Samson            st
10   108  Clara         Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental   st
11   104  Ann           D'Ambruoso        Minuteman Road Club                 st
12   110  Liz           Leyden            Hub Racing                          st
13   117  Danielle      Ruane             Sunapee S&W                         st
14   105  Debony        Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                  st
15   109  Arley         Kemmerer          Hub Racing                          at :17
16   113  Amy           McGuire           Hub Racing                          at one lap
17   118  Inette        Rex               CVC/Subaru of New England           at two laps
DNF  111  Emily         Mackay            Zaveta

Men Open                                  92 Starters                         26 Miles
1    38   Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis p/b EP-NO      51:50
2    89   Colin         Jaskewitz         CCB                                 st
3    41   Jonathan      Page              Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma Grillst
4    26   Daniel        Holt              Team Type 1                         st
5    80   Jacob         Keough            KBS/Contour                         st
6    71   Clayton       Barrows           CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM            st
7    29   Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast         st
8    48   Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale            st
9    91   Issac         Howe              Mountain Khakis                     st
10   13   Jesse         Dekrey                                                st
11   64   Will          Dugan             CCB Racing                          st
12   20   Patrick       Goguen            Nev & CP/ NH bobcat                 st
13   61   Ryan          Fleming           Metlife                             st
14   86   Harrison      Harb              Sunapee S&W Racing                  st
15   5    Eric          Brownell          Empire Cycling p/b Northwave        st
16   78   Damien        Colfer                                                st
17   9    Kirk          Carlsen           GARMIN U23                          st
18   4    Joshua        Bartlett          Land Rover-Orbea, Benefitting the Last
19   37   Tyler         Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                      st
20   83   Landen        Wark-Acebo        NEBC                                st
21   73   Jon           Speer             Triangle Veo                        st
22   54   Pete          Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal         st
23   74   Matt          Rossman           Noreast                             st
24   46   Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving          st
25   10   Thom          Coupe             BikeReg.com / Cannondale            st
26   49   Kurt          Schmid            SALEM CYCLE-COMP/FELT/RUDY PROJECT  st
27   62   Duncan        McGovern          Noreast Cycling                     st
28   8    Ben           Carbonetti        NorEast Cycling                     st
29   25   Jake          Hollenbach        CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM            st
30   28   Jesse         Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast         st
31   42   Christopher   Raymond           Colavita Racing Inc.                st
32   55   Isaac         St. Martin        Noreast Cycling                     st
33   32   Joshua        Lehmann           NorEast Cycling                     st
34   3    Jonathan      Awerbuch          NorEast Cycling                     st
35   72   Josh          Austin            Noreast                             st
36   92   Alex          Cox               CCB                                 st
37   76   Daniel        Greenfield        Spooky/NCC/Kenda                    st
38   12   Matt          D'Alessio         ThresholdCycling.com                st
39   87   Steve         Stockwell         Sunapee S&W Racing                  st
40   22   Derek         Harnden           University of Vermont               st
41   53   Kyle          Smith             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Framesst
42   6    Matthew       Buckley           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast         st
43   43   Michael       Rea               American Flatbread Cycling p/b GMBC st
44   59   Todd          Yezefski          IF/Lionette's Racing                st
45   68   Leo           Devellian         CCB                                 st
46   23   Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racinst
47   69   Michael       McKitterick       Cambridge Bicycle                   st
48   15   Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon                      st
49   47   Craig         Schaepe           NorEast Cycling                     st
50   57   Christopher   White             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodst
51   16   Scott         Fader             CCB                                 st
52   65   Corey         Mason             Metlife                             st
53   14   Bruce         Diehl             Sunapee S&W Racing                  st
54   66   Tim           Buckley           Sunapee S&W Racing                  st
55   34   Morgan        Macleod           Bowdoin College                     st
56   27   Ryan          Kelly             NorEast                             st
57   85   Keith         Ford              Sunapee S&W Racing                  st
58   77   Ben           Coleman           NorEast                             st
59   35   Bill          Mark              NBX/Narragansett Beer               st
60   81   Rick          Kotch             Vrien Velo                          st
61   63   John          Peterson          Bikebarnracing.com                  st
62   75   Eric          LaFlamme          NorEast                             st
63   36   Todd          Mion              RIDECLEAN                           st
64   88   Rob           Kramer            Ridley                              st
65   51   Timothy       Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodst
66   17   Christopher   Fore              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racinst
67   21   Tom           Gosselin          Peak Performance Multisport         st
68   70   Toby          Marzot            Mountain Khakis                     st
69   58   Kevin         Wolfson           IF/Lionette's Market                st
70   11   Chris         Curven            North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's   st
DNF  2    Joseph        Ackerman          NEBC
DNF  7    Keith         Button            noreast cycling
DNF  18   Julian        Gent              Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF  19   Manny         Goguen            CL Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF  24   Morgan        Hiller            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast
DNF  30   Christian     Klein
DNF  31   Thomas        Lebosquet         Lionette's/Independant Fabrication
DNF  33   Michael       Lorion            Team Bike Alley
DNF  39   Christopher   Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team
DNF  40   James         Nash              CCB Racing
DNF  45   Aaron         Ross              Landry's bicycles
DNF  50   Bruce         Schwab
DNF  52   Duane         Skofield          BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
DNF  56   Drew          Szeliga           Noreast Cycling
DNF  60   Jeff          Yingling          Portland Velo Club
DNF  67   John          Johnson           Bikeworks
DNF  79   Chris         Dale              NBX/Narragansett Beer
DNF  82   Reid          Mumford           Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF  84   Nathaniel     Herz              Portland Velo Club
DNF  90   Vincent       Scalia            Metlife
DNF  93   Greg          Montello          IF/Lionette's Market
DNF  94   John          Corriveau         BOB

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage