We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Hinckley Time Trial -- Race #7 of the 13 race Peak Performance Maine TT Series
Hinckley, ME
Sunday, July 5, 2009
Hinckley Time Trial -- Race #7 of the 13 race Peak Performance Maine TT Series Presented by The Bicycle Coalition of Maine Hinckley, ME Sunday, July 05, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women Overall Results
1     Erin         Brennan                   W 35-44     30:19
2     Marianne     Stover                    W 35-44     30:32
3     Chessell     McGee                     W 35-44     31:16
4     Carol        Meader                    W 35-44     31:53
5     Liddy        Hubbell                   W 45-54     32:13
6     Erin         Cooke-McAllister          W 18-34     32:37
7     Kathy        Fleury                    W 35-44     33:57
8     Cecelia      Fisher                    W u18       42:08
Men Overall Results
1     Doug         Chiasson                  M 45-54     27:10
2     Milan        Babik                     M 18-34     27:29
3     Paul         Magoun                    M 18-34     27:51
4     Jeff         Fisher                    M 45-54     28:00
5     Harris       Navelski                  M 18-34     28:06
6     Steve        Connor                    M 35-44     28:27
7     Richard      Marchessaul               M 45-54     28:39
8     Daniel       Hickey                    M 45-54     28:56
9     Andy         Haskell                   M 35-44     28:59
9     Von          Perry                     M 45-54     28:59
11    Joseph       Ewings                    M 35-44     29:06
12    Steve        Bauermeister              M 45-54     29:11
13    Ted          Darling                   M 45-54     29:51
14    Steve        Vosburgh                  M 45-54     29:56
15    Mark         Spottiswood               M 35-44     30:14
16    Rocky        Freeman                   M 55-64     30:42
17    Greg         Goodhue                   M 35-44     31:07
18    Tim          Bryce                     M 35-44     31:12
18    Bruce        Schwab                    M 45-54     31:12
20    John         Marshall                  M 65-74     31:23
21    Marcel       Bastide                   M 65-74     31:30
22    Bob          Threeton                  M 45-54     31:46
23    Paul         Demerchant                M 35-44     31:56
24    Peter        Thompson                  M 45-54     32:16
25    Peter        Leavitt                   M 35-44     32:24
26    Derek        Hilton                    M 35-44     32:28
27    Ken          Pooley                    M 45-54     32:46
28    Michael      Sharratt                  M 55-64     33:07
29    David        Rotford                   M 55-64     33:09
30    David        Buccello                  M 55-64     33:23
31    David        Cook                      M u18       34:07
32    Dave         Richard                   M 35-44     34:23
33    Aaron        Churchill                 M 55-64     34:50
33    Karl         Rau                       M 55-64     34:50
35    Kim          Adams                     M 55-64     35:23
36    Paul         Timberlake                M 65-74     36:08
37    Chris        Worden                    M u18       36:26
38    David        Gugan                     M 65-74     37:50
39    Duncan       McAllister                M 45-54     38:22
40    Michael      Haenn                     M 55-64     39:39
41    Stefan       Knust                     M 45-54     42:05
42    George       Walsh                     M 75+       43:52
43    Charles      Wright                    M 65-74     45:09
Women under 18
1     Cecelia      Fisher                    42:08
Women 18-34
1     Erin         Cooke-McAllister          32:37
Women 35-44
1     Erin         Brennan                   30:19
2     Marianne     Stover                    30:32
3     Chessell     McGee                     31:16
4     Carol        Meader                    31:53
5     Kathy        Fleury                    33:57
Women 45-54
1     Liddy        Hubbell                   32:13
Men under 18
1     David        Cook                      34:07
2     Chris        Worden                    36:26
Men 18-34
1     Milan        Babik                     27:29
2     Paul         Magoun                    27:51
3     Harris       Navelski                  28:06
Men 35-44
1     Steve        Connor                    28:27
2     Andy         Haskell                   28:59
3     Joseph       Ewings                    29:06
4     Mark         Spottiswood               30:14
5     Greg         Goodhue                   31:07
6     Tim          Bryce                     31:12
7     Paul         Demerchant                31:56
8     Peter        Leavitt                   32:24
9     Derek        Hilton                    32:28
10    Dave         Richard                   34:23
Men 45-54
1     Doug         Chiasson                  27:10
2     Jeff         Fisher                    28:00
3     Richard      Marchessaul               28:39
4     Daniel       Hickey                    28:56
5     Von          Perry                     28:59
6     Steve        Bauermeister              29:11
7     Ted          Darling                   29:51
8     Steve        Vosburgh                  29:56
9     Bruce        Schwab                    31:12
10    Bob          Threeton                  31:46
11    Peter        Thompson                  32:16
12    Ken          Pooley                    32:46
13    Duncan       McAllister                38:22
14    Stefan       Knust                     42:05
Men 55-64
1     Rocky        Freeman                   30:42
2     Michael      Sharratt                  33:07
3     David        Rotford                   33:09
4     David        Buccello                  33:23
5     Aaron        Churchill                 34:50
5     Karl         Rau                       34:50
7     Kim          Adams                     35:23
8     Michael      Haenn                     39:39
Men 65-74
1     John         Marshall                  31:23
2     Marcel       Bastide                   31:30
3     Paul         Timberlake                36:08
4     David        Gugan                     37:50
5     Charles      Wright                    45:09
Men 75+
1     George       Walsh                     43:52
Expedition Category
1     John/Sonya   Tipping/Skoog             31:08
2     Alan/Gayle   Cunningham/Cunningham     31:53

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage