We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
A.V.R.E - Race for Sight, Windsor, NY
Windsor, NY
Saturday, July 11, 2009
A.V.R.E - Race for Sight, Windsor, NY Presented by Association for Vision Rehabilitaion & Employment with Tioga Velo Club Windsor, NY Saturday, July 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

A.V.R.E. Race for Sight- Windsor, NY - 07-11-2009
A-FIELD   Open Men               38 Miles
PLACE     BIB #   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      TEAM                           TIME
1         793     Glenn          Swan           FLCC                           1:37:42
2         785     Bruce          Rohdenburg     BHV/Corning                    1:37:51
3         778     Michael        Kumiega        Ruud Racing                    1:37:52
4         777     Christopher    Jones          Ruud Racing
5         802     Mike           Romanovich
6         791     Ad             Stabel         CNYC
7         775     David          Hoag           Ruud Racing
8         808     A.J.           Finkelstein    Ruud Racing
9         772     Eric           Gregoire       OCC
10        765     Silas          Carey
11        776     Peter          Hoag           Ruud Racing
12        766     Doug           Carlson        FLCC
13        788     Jason          Schreer
14        773     David          Hansen         BHV/Corning
15        780     Michael        Meier          Ruud Racing
16        794     Phill          Vermette
17        762     Mark           Bartsch
18        763     Brian          Beach          Ruud Racing
19        769     Jason          Dellilo
20        774     Dave           Heck           FLCC
21        799     Joe            Rorick
22        806     Greg           Schutrum
23        796     Andrew         Williams       Ruud Racing
24        807     Guy            Damiano        MVBC
25        803     Wayne          Miner          OCC-Max Power
26        786     Jack           Rueckheim      FLCC
27        797     Kurt           Woodruff       Ruud Racing
28        809     Patrick        Kapinus        Ruud Racing
29        784     Jeffrey        Poulin         Ruud Racing
30        789     Mark           Shenstone      FLCC
31        815     Eric           Thomas
32        804     Eric           Dumbrowski
33        800     Michael        Morgan         Ruud Racing
34        767     Tim            Carlson        Big Horn Velo
35        771     Mark           Feher
36        812     Thomas         Kanyak         TVC
37        810     Emory          Creel          CNYC
38        781     Patrick        Meszler        MVBC
39        787     Michael        Schmidt
40        779     Peter          Manning        Squadra Coppi
41        782     Robert         Nunnink        BHV / Corning
42        768     Ed             Dailey
43        792     William        Stiteler       Onondaga Cycling
44        783     David          Paccone        BHV/Corning
45        813     Doug           Leopold
46        801     Dennis         Knowlton
FLATTED   795     Joe            Walker         Ruud Racing
DNF       770     Gregory        Drumm          Ommegang
DNF       790     Alan           Snow           Tioga Velo
DNF       805     Steve          Sloan          MaxPower
DNF       814     Chuck          Dominick       Onondaga Club
A-FIELD   OPEN WOMEN             38 Miles
PLACE     BIB #   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      CLUB                           TIME
1         106     Gaetane        Perreault                                     1:38:25
2         105     Shelley        Reynolds       Mission in Motion Cycling      1:38:30
3         104     Ruth           Sherman        Corning                        1:38:36
4         101     Lilynn         Graves         FLCC- VeloBela
5         102     Marsha         Kapinus        Mission in Motion Cycling
6         100     Karla          Eisch          Tioga Velo Club
FLATTED   103     Vanessa        McCaffery      Mission in Motion Cycling
B FIELD   CITIZEN WOMEN          27 Miles
PLACE     BIB #   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME                                     TIME
1         507     Kathleen       Purtell                                       1:09:44
2         503     Mary           McNeil                                        1:12:54
3         509     Renee          Scarinzi                                      1:12:55
4         512     Janie          Cregan         Mission in Motion Cycling
5         508     Sharon         Russo
6         506     Brandi         Palmer
7         514     Mary           Lake
8         500     Angela         Acey           Mission in Motion Cycling
9         510     Cynthia        Schnedeker
10        505     Robin          Morgan
11        513     Rebecca        Manning
12        504     Traci          Meier          Live Fit Training
13        502     Kathleen       Carey          NAD
B FIELD CITIZEN MEN              27 Miles
PLACE     BIB #   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME                                     TIME
1         212     Rich           Jarvi                                         1:04:23
2         225     Michael        Volo                                          1:04:28
3         229     Cliff          Six                                           1:04:29
4         213     Larry          Kabat
5         202     Doake          Brown
6         239     Wayde          Herneisey      Ruud Racing
7         233     Bryan          Blake
8         207     Edward         Curley
9         214     Howard         Lanney
10        230     Daniel         Brown
11        222     Anthony        Sylor
12        224     Steve          Vannostrand
13        204     Jeff           Cebula         Tioga Velo
14        237     Charles        Braman         Tioga Velo
15        232     Scott          White
16        221     Rich           Rutishauser
17        223     James          Trevvett
18        234     Michael        Rossiter
19        217     Kyle           Oberdorf
20        201     Bradley        Brown
21        210     Ron            Ferreira
22        216     Daniel         O'Brien        Tioga Velo
23        226     Elliott        Wagner         Tioga Velo
24        203     Chris          Carey
25        236     Joel           Peters
26        205     Joe            Coe
27        219     Brian          Reynolds
28        235     Andrew         Lake
29        218     Edward         Palmer
30        211     David          Harris
31        206     Jack           Coleman
32        238     John           Martin
33        220     Evan           Romer
34        208     Ken            Fernald        AVRE
35        240     Bob            Hanye
36        215     Rick           McCarthy
37        798     Audie          Fisher
?         200     Dale           Beckwith
?         235     Bryan          Blake
JUNIOR MEN        27 Miles
PLACE     BIB #   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME
1         209     Michael        Fernald
TANDEM TEAMS      27 Miles
PLACE     BIB #   FIRST NAME     LAST NAME
1         511     Ellie          Bayles                                        1:08:25
1         227     Ernie          Bayles                                        1:08:25

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage