We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
Results » Road » 2009
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit.
Attleboro, MA
Saturday, July 11, 2009
Attleboro Bicycling Crit and Kids Grass Crit. A NEBRA sanctioned event Part of all MCRA series and 3/4 Cycle Loft womens series Presented by Attleboro Museum, Kids Grass Crit. Sponsored Precision Engineered Products Attleboro, MA Saturday, July 11, 2009

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro. 1-2-3              60 laps       60                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       35    1:18:49   Gavin         Mannion           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.           Dedham             MA
2       37    st        Stuart        Knight            Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
3       38    st        lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
4       34    st        Ian           Boswell           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
5       33    lap       Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
6       53    lap       Mark          McCormack         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                Foxboro            MA
7       26    lap       Jerome        Townsend          IF Lionettes
8       30    lap       Luciano       Pavan             Fitchburg Cycling Club                            Fitchburg          MA
9       22    lap       Peter         Bell              Met Life
10      29    lap       Morgan        Hiller            CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Marion             MA
11      27    lap       Shawn         McCormack         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                Sturbridge         MA
12      55    lap       Matthew       Jamieson          Exodus Road Racing                                Chester            CT
13      p1?   lap       unknown       rider
14      36    lap       Ben           Gabardi           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
15      23    lap       James         Tosca             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Sandwich           MA
16      5     lap       Ben           Carbonetti        NorEast Cycling                                   Vernon             CT
17      56    lap       James         Morrison          Unattached                                        Brighton           MA
18      43    lap       Josh          Austin            NorEast Cycling                                   Durham             NH
19      50    lap       Roy           Van Cleef         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Weston             MA
20      850   lap       Gary          Jasdzewski        Team Wheelworks                                   Arlington          MA
21      13    lap       Andrew        Mills             ZTeam Cycling                                     Sturbridge         MA
22      10    lap       Matthew       Kressy            Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                   Wellesley          MA
23      16    lap       Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving                        Webster            NH
24      58    lap       Robert        Kramer            Ridley Factory Team                               Boston             MA
25      39    lap       Anders        Newbury           Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.           Fairfield          VT
26      48    lap       John          Mosher            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Boxborough         MA
27      54    lap       Synjen        Marrocco          Unattached                                        Hanson             MA
28      31    lap       Landon        Warkacebo         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29      4     lap       Peter         Bradshaw          Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Boston             MA
30      823   lap       Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                                Foxboro            MA
31      820   lap       Paul          Ricard            INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/Global              Woburn             MA
32      25    lap       Michael       Bennett           Minuteman Road Club                               Ashland            MA
33      3     lap       Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Rockville          RI
34      11    lap       Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING                                       Brighton           MA
35      28    lap       Brad          Warren            Unattached                                        Fitchburg          MA
36      46    lap       Samuel        Morse             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Cohasset           MA
37      19    lap       Isaac         St. Martin        Noreast Cycling                                   Candia             NH
38      6     lap       David         Fierro            Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes                  Gales Ferry        CT
39      9     lap       Jesse         Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                       Sandwich           MA
40      52    lap       Murat         Altinbasak        Millwork One                                      W Warwick          RI
41      20    lap       Eric          Pearce            Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           Chelmsford         MA
42      44    lap       Chandler      Delinks           ZteaM                                             Ipswich            MA
43      1     lap       Jonathan      Lowenstein        NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.                  North Kingstown    RI
44      7     lap       John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                      Lewiston           ME


Cat. 3                  50 laps       43                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       101   1:06:20   Christopher   Bailey            Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network
2       123   0:00:17   Matthew       Spaits            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!
3       104   0:00:18   Leo           Desforges         http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/
4       121   0:00:27   Michael       Shireman          Union Velo
5       122   st        Kyle          Smith             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
6       137   st        Jeffrey       Dixon             Gorham Bike & Ski                                 Windham            ME
7       116   st        R. Michael    McKittrick        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
8       111   st        Jeremy        Jo                QuadCycles/GLV
9       130   st        Kevin         Yarde             Northampton Cycling Club(NCC)
10      118   st        Christopher   Raymond           Colavita Racing Inc.
11      138   st        Jacob         Vellaccio         QuadCycles                                        Worcester          MA
12      125   st        Mark          Theeman           Green Line Velo
13      103   st        Matt          D'Alessio         Threshold Cycling
14      115   st        Bill          McGreevy          Team Placid Planet
15      139   st        James         English           Team Pedro's                                      Waltham            MA
16      102   st        Keith         Cardoza           Green Line Velo
17      141   st        Bryan         Haas              CCCC-IRSMedic.com                                 Southbury          CT
18      127   st        James         Walker            Team Placid Planet
19      114   st        Nicholas      Mashburn          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
20      1304  st        Ryan          O'Hara            Cambridge Bicycle                                 Southborough       MA
21      2315  st        Justin        Bourque           bikebarnracing.com                                E Walpole          MA
22      105   st        Paul          Dolan
23      128   st        Jordan        Winkler           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
24      133   st        Eric          Silva             QuadCycles
25      129   st        Benjamin      Wolfe             Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chiropractic
26      140   st        Casey         Marks             Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now          Providence         RI
27      3?    st        unknown       rider
28      132   st        Martin        Lasak             DeathRow  Velo                                    Cobalt             CT
29      120   st        Michael       Sabatini          PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cycles
30      110   st        Steven        Hopengarten       Green Line Velo / NAV
31      136   st        Daniel        Ouellette         Unattached                                        Westminster        MA
32      135   st        Steven        Robbins           Joe's Garage                                      Belchertown        MA
33      134   st        Glenn         Ferreira          QuadCycles                                        Somerville         MA


Cat. 4                  30 laps       56                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       230   0:42:33   Stephen       Owens             Green Line Velo                                   Niskayuna          NY
2       236   st        Scott         Simmons                                                             Alton              NH
3       202   st        Gary          Bavolar           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Boston             MA
4       254   st        John          Buchheit          QuadCycles                                        Somerville         MA
5       203   st        Kyle          Bruley            Green Line Velo                                   Boston             MA
6       204   st        Jerry         Bueno             Team Hotel San Jose                               Austin             TX
7       229   st        Gerry         O'Connell         Union Velo                                        Attleboro          MA
8       255   st        Kyle          Butler            Green Line Velo                                   Cambridge          MA
9       239   st        Bernard       Tan               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Medford            MA
10      227   st        Matthew       Miller            OrganicAthlete                                    Roslindale         MA
11      241   st        Nathan        Turillo           Refunds Now                                       Providence         RI
12      235   st        Antonio       Silva             Refunds  Now                                      Providence         RI
13      249   st        Joe           Phenix            Unattached                                        Taunton            MA
14      217   st        Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                                   Boston             MA
15      214   st        Carl          Faust                                                               North Attleboro    MA
16      213   st        John          Disciullo         Boston Road Club                                  Newtonville        MA
17      219   st        Marshall      Johnson           CLR/Brumble Bikes                                 Westerly           RI
18      246   st        Nate          Morse             CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                      Cohasset           MA
19      207   st        Jason         Cicero            CCNS/Pedal Power                                  Meriden            CT
20      210   st        Christopher   Cosgrove          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               North Kingstown    RI
21      240   st        Jay           Trojan            Century Drywall Inc.                              Lincoln            RI
22      233   st        Richard       Salit             Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Barrington         RI
23      218   st        Marcus        Jang              Refunds Now                                       Providence         RI
24      212   st        Jonathan      Delcolle          Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC                           Somerset           MA
25      242   st        Gregory       Vigneaux          Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery                       Bolton             MA
26      248   st        Michael       Brier             Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now          Providence         RI
27      250   st        James         Harnois           Mystic Velo Club                                  Preston            CT
28      232   st        Thomas        Potenza           Team Solo                                         Cranston           RI
29      222   st        Benjamin      Kjoller           Cape Cod Racing / C4                              Osterville         MA
30      243   st        Matthew       Wheatley          Cambridge Bicycle                                 Cambridge          MA
31      234   st        Todd          Savage            Minuteman Road Club                               Westboro           MA
32      223   st        Charles B.    Labbe             Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Fall River         MA
33      209   st        Michael       Cook              Minuteman Road Club                               Blackstone         MA
34      225   st        Paul Kieran   Lynch             Cycle Taiwan/Velocite                             Somerville         MA
35      211   st        Steven        Curran            MassBay RoadClub                                  Quincy             MA
36      215   st        Richard       Gervais           Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com                   Weymouth           MA
37      244   st        Alexander     Wilson            Green Line Velo                                   Jamaica Plain      MA
38      238   st        Mathew        Sweda             BRC                                               Cambridge          MA
39      231   st        Robert        Poole             bikebarnracing.com                                Brunswick          ME
40      201   st        Matt          Aumiller          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Hyde Park          MA
41      226   st        Nicholas      Maggiore          Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe           Brighton           MA
42      206   st        William       Campbell          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                Brighton           MA
43      245   st        Gregory       Wright            Corner Cycle Cape Cod                             Brewster           MA


Cat. 5                  20 laps       40                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       754   0:29:21   Christopher   Darling                                                             Lovell             ME
2       751   st        Mark          Bernard           HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles                        Leominster         MA
3       785   st        Jim           Paolantonio       North Atlantic Velo                               Narragansett       RI
4       761   st        Algis         Norkevicius       MBRC / Bicycle Link                               Plymouth           MA
5       776   st        Dustin        Marshall          Unattached                                        Ashby              MA
6       786   st        Nathan        Davis             University of Vermont                             Petersham          MA
7       765   st        Gert          Reynaert                                                            Boston             MA
8       753   st        Bradford      Costa                                                               West Palm Beach    FL
9       784   st        Josh          Merchant
10      770   st        Andrew        Strobert                                                            Boston             MA
11      758   st        Robert        Hoenick           Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Providence         RI
12      752   st        Richard       Cohen             Colavita Racing, Inc.                             Wakefield          MA
13      768   st        Paul          Saucier           None                                              Providence         RI
14      773   st        Matthew       Whiteley                                                            Providence         RI
15      774   st        Sean          Williams          Unattached                                        Allston            MA
16      772   st        Nicholas      Wheeler           Team New Hampshire                                Athol              MA
17      769   st        Matthew       Smith                                                               Maynard            MA
18      760   st        Greg          Louro             Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Rehoboth           MA
19      780   st        Joe           Johnston
20      779   0:29:21   Michael       Bell              Unattached                                        Greenfield         MA
21      777   lap       Micahel       Farrar            Northeastern University
22      771   lap       Peter         Ward                                                                Providence         RI
23      787   lap       Erich         Faust             Unattached                                        Hartford           CT
24      781   lap       James         McElroy
25      767   lap       Paul          San Souci                                                           Warwick            RI
26      778   lap       Chris         Puleo             Unattached                                        Warwick            RI
27      775   lap       Robert        Winnett           Boston University                                 Attleboro          MA
28      783   lap       doran         abel              Minuteman Road Club                               Natick             MA
29      764   lap       Larry         Purtill           Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Narragansett       RI
30      755   lap       Ramon         Escalante                                                           Coventry           RI
31      788   lap       Rick          Tobin             Union Velo
32      782   lap       Ryan          Whitters          Unattached                                        Taunton            MA
33      763   lap       Louis         Pavao                                                               Somerset           MA
34      762   lap       William       O'Hara                                                              Abington           MA
35      759   lap       Jacob         Korzun                                                              Londonderry        VT
36      789   lap       Jonathan      Booth


Women 3/4               25 laps        16               starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name     Last Name        Team                                              City               State
1       415   0:40:38   Frances        Morrison         Unattached                                        South Hadley       MA
2       411   st        Danielle       Ruane            Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving
3       406   st        Danielle       Fischer          Colavita Racing Inc.
4       407   st        Karen          Franzen          CVC/Subaru of New England
5       416   st        Inette         Rex              CVC/Subaru of New England
6       414   st        Maggie         Sullivan         Unattached
7       412   st        Katherine      Snell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
8       409   st        Laura T        Mullaly          CVC-Subaru of New England
9       405   st        Jaclyn         Dalessandro      CB Velo
10      401   st        Madeleine      Bonneville       SCC/Elevate Cycles/LunaChix
11      410   st        Helen          Pearce           Unattached
12      408   st        Amy            Gothorpe         Aim Tri Team
13      404   lap       Emily          Curley           Gearworks/Spinarts
14      413   lap       Katie          Steere           Green Line Velo


Women 30+               25 laps       6                 starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       456   0:40:38   Perri         Mertens           Cambridge Bicycle                                 Norfolk            MA
2       453   st        Jan           Weyant - Hamel
3       455   lap       Loraine       Warner            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 North Andover      MA
4       451   lap       Michelle      Hurley            Northeast Road Masters


Women 45+               25 laps       3                 starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       498   0:40:38   Maryann       Martinez          CVC/Subaru of New England
2       500   st        Annette       Kennedy           NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
3       499   lap       Julie         Lockhart          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA


Master 30+              40 laps       27                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       1313  1:52:58   Bill          Yabroudy          NBX/Narragansett Beer
2       1320  lap       Timothy       Unkert            Unattached                                        Tolland            CT
3       1309  lap       Ward          Solar             Spooky / NCC / Kenda
4       1321  lap       Gregory       Werner            bikebarnracing.com                                Quincy             MA
5       1310  lap       Isaac         St. Martin        Noreast Cycling
6       1327  lap       Todd          Paoletti          CCB Racing                                        Winchester         MA
7       1306  lap       Thom          Norton            Corner Cycle
8       1315  lap       Justin        Bourque           bikebarnracing.com                                E Walpole          MA
9       1322  lap       Ari           Shocket           bikebarnracing.com                                Walpole            MA
10      1302  lap       Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen
11      1314  lap       Adam          Sternfield        Millwork One                                      Brookline          MA
12      1303  lap       Stuart        Dorman            Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
13      1325  lap       Eric          Silva             QuadCycles                                        Somerville         MA
14      1319  lap       Michael       Brier             Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now          Providence         RI
15      1323  lap       Brendan       Hanrahan          Unattached                                        Providence         RI


Master 35+              35 laps       56                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       922   0:47:31   Patrick       Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving
2       923   st        Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar
3       915   st        Ciaran        Mangan            CCB/ RACING
4       953   0:00:26   Mark          McCormack         Team FUJI/Clif Bar                                Foxboro            MA
5       920   st        Paul          Richard           CCB Racing
6       924   st        Timothy       Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
7       916   st        Bill          Mark              NBX/Narragansett Beer
8       954   st        Hunter        Ziesing
9       908   st        Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen
10      950   st        Gary          Jasdzewski        Team Wheelworks                                   Arlington          MA
11      936   st        Gregory       Melone            Gear Works Cyclery                                Groton             MA
12      952   st        Murat         Altinbasak        Millwork One                                      W Warwick          RI
13      910   st        Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon
14      948   st        John          Mosher            Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Boxborough         MA
15      951   st        Christopher   White             B.O.B. Cycling                                    Windham            NH
16      917   st        Christopher   Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team
17      905   st        James         Carrington        Michael and the Cyclonauts
18      934   st        John          Johnson           Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Attleboro          MA
19      904   st        Jim           Burke             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20      912   st        Keith         Ford              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
21      909   st        John          Dieli             BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops
22      932   st        Scott         Washburn          MBRC
23      930   st        Andrew        Van Kuren         BiKyle - Main Line Cycling
24      941   st        Mark          Gunsalus          T.E.A.M. Fuji                                     Dudley             MA
25      901   st        Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
26      913   st        Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team
27      927   st        John          Smathers          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
28      914   st        Tony          Hill              JAX Road Club
29      907   st        Gary          Dalton            Cox Communications Cycling Team
30      943   st        Alan          Antonelli         Unattached                                        Cranston           RI
31      931   st        Marvin        Wang              International Bicycle/Global
32      946   st        Samuel        Morse             Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Cohasset           MA
33      938   st        Kurt          Schnabel          Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Barrington         RI
34      929   st        Mark          Thompson          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
35      921   st        Benjamin      Riordon           CCB
36      918   st        James         Nash              CCB Racing
37      935   st        William       Stevens           Gear Works Cyclery                                Bolton             MA
38      939   st        Michael       Myers             Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.           Worcester          MA
39      944   st        Adam          Sternfield        Millwork One                                      Brookline          MA
40      942   st        Jim           Peters            NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A          North Kingstown    RI
41      902   st        Charlie       Bedard            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
42      919   st        Alan          Potter            Everactive/Workers CompSolutions
43      956   st        Stephen       Ivester           Gear Works Cyclery                                New Bedford        MA
44      949   lap       Joseph        Rodrigues         Cyclonauts Racers                                 Longmeadow         MA


Master 45+              30 laps       53                starters
Place   Bib  Time       First Name    Last Name         Team                                             City               State
1       324  0:40:07    Greg          Melone            gear works cyclery
2       329  st         Michael       Norton            Cyclonauts Racers
3       306  st         Paul          Curley            Gearworks/Spinarts
4       308  st         Leo           Devellian         CCB/Volkswagen
5       314  st         Karl          Hambrecht         CCB International
6       312  st         John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
7       309  st         Andrew        Durham            CCB/Volkswagon
8       342  st         Eugene        Petrella          Clinton Cycling Club                             North Andover      MA
9       327  st         Christopher   Naimie            Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Team
10      341  st         Hunter        Ziesing           ZteaM Cycling
11      311  st         Keith         Ford              Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
12      335  st         Tom           Stevens           Gear Works/Spin Arts
13      339  st         Andrew        Van Kuren         BiKyle - Main Line Cycling
14      319  st         Wayne         Kirk              Mystic Velo Club
15      340  st         James         Walker            Team Placid Planet
16      338  st         Mark          Thompson          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving
17      300  st         Brian         Anderson          International Bicycle/Global
18      301  st         Stuart        Beaulieu          Essex County Velo
19      307  st         Gary          Dalton            Cox Communications Cycling Team
20      346  st         John          Johnson           Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Attleboro          MA
21      344  st         John          Morgan            Clinton Cycling Club                             Madison            CT
22      331  st         Joseph        Rano              Gearworks
23      345  st         William       Peabody           Mass Bay Road Club                               Marshfield         MA
24      333  st         Timothy       Shea              BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
25      316  st         Craig         Harrison          Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team
26      323  st         Bill          McGreevy          Team Placid Planet
27      326  st         Brian         Murphy            Blue Hills Cycling Club
28      352  st         Kurt          Schnabel          Bikeworks/Hallamore                              Barrington         RI
29      302  st         Charlie       Bedard            Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
30      330  st         Eric          Pearce       		Bethel Cycle
31      320  st         Charles B.    Labbe        		Bikeworks/Hallamore
32      317  st         Tony          Hill         		JAX Road Club
33      315  st         Kenneth       Hamel        		cyclonauts racers
34      313  st         Mark          Hagen        		CCB/Volkswagen
35      325  st         Jay           Mongillo     		Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
36      343  st         Stephen       Ivester     		Gear Works Cyclery                               New Bedford        MA
37      337  st         Matthew       Stuart       		U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
38      348  st         Michael       Provost      		Unattached                                       Putnam             CT
39      351  st         Danielle      Ruane        		Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                        Webster            NH
40      322  st         Mike          Maloney      		Cyclonauts Racers
41      332  st         William       Sawyer       		Gearworks - Spinarts
42      303  st         Bob           Bisson       		Gear Works/Spin Arts
43      334  st         Duane         Skofield     		BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
44      305  st         James         Carrington   		Michael and the Cyclonauts
45      349  st         Christopher   Dale         		NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A         North Kingstown    RI
46      347  lap        Jesus         Vazquez      		Blue Hills Cycling Club                          Holbrook           MA


Master 55+              25 laps       18                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       1202  0:36:51   Mieczyslaus   Burzynski         B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike
2       1215  st        James         Themig            Mystic Velo MCRA
3       1205  st        Mark          Hagen             CCB/Volkswagen
4       1201  lap       Dusty         Adams             MosaicSmalti.com
5       1204  lap       James         Fitzgerald        CCB Racing
6       1211  lap       Jeff          Morin             Mystic Velo
7       1209  lap       Bob           Ludecke           laurel bike club
8       1210  lap       Michael       Miller            Masters Velo Club
9       1216  lap       Tom           Wing              Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
10      1208  lap       Paul          Hoisington        Sunapee S&W racing team
11      1212  lap       Harold        Schmidt           Team Placid Planet
12      1207  lap       Steven        Heath             Masters Velo Club
13      1218  lap       Frank         Holt              New Hampshire Cycling Club                        Hollis             NH
14      1217  lap       David         Alger             Mass Bay Road Club                                Norton             MA
15      1213  lap       Larry         Stachowiak        CCB Racing
16      1203  lap       Vincent       Donohue           worcester cycling club


Master 65+              25 laps       10                starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name         Team                                              City               State
1       1299  0:36:51   David         Burnett           Mystic Velo \ MCRA
2       1295  lap       Richard       Martin            Masters Velo
3       1294  lap       Pete          Murphy            MCRA
4       1293  lap       David         Reed              Mystic Velo Club
5       1291  lap       Robert        Wilson            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6       1300  lap       Fioravante    Bares             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
7       1292  lap       Thomas        Ryder             Cape Cod Cyclist
8       1298  lap       Morris        Clark             grupposportivoeuropeo
9       1296  lap       John          Ludwig            Bethel Cycle
10      1297  lap       John          Elengo            Gruppo Sportivo Europeo