We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Hagerstown Criterium Challenge -- MABRA Senior Criterium Championships
Hagerstown, MD
Saturday, July 11, 2009
Hagerstown Criterium Challenge -- MABRA Senior Criterium Championships Presented by Antietam Velo Club -- Team Hagerstown / Washington County Hagerstown, MD Saturday, July 11, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

2009 Hagerstown Classic Criterium  Hagerstown, MD     Promoted by Antietam Velo Club - Team Hagerstown/Washington County
CAT 5
Place     Bib    First          Last             Team
1         450    Ian            Spivack          www.StudioOrganics.com
2         447    Tom            Simchak          The Bike Rack
3         445    Kurtis         Russ
4         436    Patrick        Dolan            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
5         448    Chris          Soda             Team Type 1
6         443    Dan            Paulson          NCVC/Inova Health System
7         441    Andrew         Melick           Evolution Cycling Club
8         434    Troy           Cross            The Bike Rack
9         484    Dennis         Turbeville
10        440    Andrew         Jaffe            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11        432    John           Buxbaum          AVC - Team Hagerstown/Washington County
12        478    James          Swarts           Evolution Cycling Club
13        442    Michael        Mitchell
14        433    Andres         Correal          Team BBC
15        427    Dan            Bailey           Evolution Cycling Club
16        426    Adam           Austin           Team Uomo Cycling
17        446    Brian          Shefferman       All American Bicycle Club
18        481    Theodore       Wilson           Evolution Cycling Club
19        437    Jeremiah       Downie           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
20        483    Andy           Mount            NCVC/Inova Health System
21        428    Thomas         Berry            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
23        482    Willson        York             Evolution Cycling
DNF       429    Philip         Bracken          Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF       430    Buck           Browning         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF       431    Andrew         Burnette
DNF       438    Bruce          Enger            Evolution
DNF       439    Andrew         Horcher          PoWER
DNF       449    Danny          Spafford
DNF       479    Ryan           Taylor           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       480    William        Wilde            Evolution Cycling Club, Reston VA
DNS       435    Brad           Davis            International Christian Cycling Club
DNS       444    Joe            Penano           The Bike Lane
Womens CAT 4
1         268    Jessica        Berry            Artemis
2         280    Mary           Alex             Evolution Cycling Club
3         275    Margit         Jochmann         Evolution Cycling Club
4         277    Doron          Petersan         C-3 Sollay
5         273    Lindsey        Hillesheim       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
6         279    Emma           Swatman          Evolution Cycling Club
7         270    Christian      Gillette         Squadra Coppi
8         276    Catherine      Miller           George Washington University
9         278    Christine      St. Pierre       Squadra Coppi
10        271    Erica          Glass            NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
11        272    Diane          Harris           Artemis
12        283    Beth           Cahterwood       NCVC/Inova Health System
13        282    Katherine      Lovejoy          MIT Cyucling/FXDD
14        274    Ann            Ipsen            NCVC/Inova Health System
15        269    Alexandra      Curtin           Artemis
16        281    Jennifer       Mitchell         Team BBC
1         569    Erin           Silliman         Artemis
2         565    Leslie         Jennings         CycleLife Powered By Specialized
3         567    Ainhoa         Perez-Diez       NVRC/Cardio Sports Lab
4         563    Sonja          Evers            CycleLife Powered By Specialized
5         564    Janelle        Hubbard          Team Kenda
6         570    Christine      Wehlburg         Team Latitude/ABRT
7         571    Janet          Olney            Team Latitude/ABRT
8         572    Amanda         Watson           Artemis
9         566    Chris          Kelley           Team Kenda
DNS       DNS    Tracy          Rankin           Team Kenda
Womens CAT 3
1         592    Sara           Zeigler          CycleLife Powered By Specialized
2         598    Jennifer       Cheng            CycleLife Powered By Specialized
3         593    Amy            Westenfeld       Team Latitude/ABRT
4         594    Tania          Steinschneider   HPC/LIST
5         595    Susan          McQuiston        Team BBC
6         591    Elizabeth      Harlow           C3
7         599    Christina      Briseno          CycleLife Powered By Specialized
8         596    Laura          Gabanski         Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF       597    Evelyn         Egizi            Artemis
CAT 1/2/3
1         730    Dave           Fuente           Battley Harley Davison
2         714    Charles        Hutcheson        Battley Harley-Davidson
3         706    Jeff           Brandon          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
4         722    Jared          Nieters          Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
5         707    Jeff           Dickey           NCVC/Inova Health System
6         708    Steven         Gordon           DLP Racing
7         719    Jay            Moglia           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8         732    Peter          Custer           Artemis Elite
9         728    Ramon          Benitez          IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
10        713    Chip           Hoover           Team Latitude/ABRT
11        741    Mark           Sommers          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, DC Velo
12        737    Bryan          Vaughn           Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
13        715    Espen          Kateraas         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo, DC Velo
14        727    Nathan         Wilson           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
15        721    Jacob          Mueller          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
16        704    Paul           Beyer            Team Latitude/ABRT
17        710    Mike           Hefner           Team Latitude/ABRT
18        724    Yanni          Papadopoulos     Team Latitude/ABRT
19        711    Todd           Hesel            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
20        718    Paul           Mica             NCVC/Inova Health System
21        712    Todd           Hipp             Battley Harley Davidson
22        729    Mark           Warno            IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
23        736    Chris          Hayes            Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
24        723    Sean           O'Rourke         Battley Harley-Davidson
25        733    Justin         Desilets         Evolution Cycling Club
26        717    Paul           Lengermann       NCVC/Inova Health System
27        731    Martin         Kell             Cannondale
28        726    Stephen        Wahl             Team Latitude / ABRT
29        738    Jamie          Kimberley        Kelly Benefits/LSV
DNF       701    Greg           Abbott           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       702    Fredrik        Andersson        NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       703    Blair          Berbert          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
DNF       705    Steven         Black            NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       709    David          Harrell          Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF       716    Bo             Lee              Saroff Racing Team
DNF       720    Marcus         Moloney          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amatuer Racing
DNF       725    Andy           Shaw             NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       734    Gonzalez       Escobar          Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
DNF       735    Ryan           Bloom            Kelly Benefits/LSV
DNF       739    Eli            Smith            Cycle Works/Mason-Dixon
DNF       740    Owen           Nielsen          Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
DNF       742    Will           Fissel           Delaware
DNF       743    Chris          McGill           Cannondale
CAT 3
1         568    Ryan           Simpson          Evolution Cycling Club
2         553    Brandon        Lumm             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3         536    Win            Elliot           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4         559    Bruno          Neto             KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5         581    Jorge          Marccenaro       Artemis
6         533    Donald         Brew             Artemis
7         546    Steven         Kendall          NCVC/Inova Health System
8         549    Lance          Lacy             Team Latitude/ABRT
9         527    Tony           Abate            The Bike Rack
10        578    Mike           Birner           Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
11        582    Steve          Sobles           Colarita Racing
12        528    Drew           Armstrong        NCVC/Inova Health System
13        571    James          Stevenson        All American Bicycle Club
14        564    Ben            Reynolds         Bayside Velo / Bike Doctor
15        547    Bradley        Kendall          NCVC/Inova Health System
16        543    Andreas        Gutzeit          NCVC/Inova Health System
17        530    Ronald         Barry            All American Bicycle Club
18        551    Jesse          Leifert          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19        574    Paul           Wilson           All American Bicycle Club
20        538    Harry          Fang             NCVC/Inova Health System
21        535    Richard        Distad           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
22        580    Joseph         Rudolph          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23        545    Kyle           Jones            Team Latitude/ABRT
24        575    Scott          Young            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25        550    Marc           Lefkowitz        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
26        561    Brooke         Patterson        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
27        541    Robson         Glasscock        RMRC p/b Turin
28        560    Jose           Nunez            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29        540    Bob            Gillespie        All American Bicycle Club
30        532    Mattison       Brady
31        539    Steve          Fife             Bike Doctor
32        570    Joel           Steen            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
33        567    Victor         Siegfried        Evolution Cycling Club
34        563    Chris          Redmond          Rutgers University Cycling Team
35        566    Jeffrey        Sanders          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
36        556    Sam            McCadney         The Bike Rack
37        552    Brigham        Lumm             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
38        558    Kyle           Murphy           The Bike Lane
39        579    Larry          Burk             540 Cycling
40        583    C.A.           Chamberlin       Bike Doctor
41        534    Timothy        Brown            The Bike Rack
42        577    Jay            Murphy           Ben's Performance Bikes/BMC
43        565    Mike           Spinnler         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
DNF       529    Martin         Austermuhle      The Bike Rack
DNF       537    Phil           Falconer         Evolution Cycling Club
DNF       542    Craig          Guensch          Evolution Cycling
DNF       554    Tim            Lung             AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
DNF       555    Eric           Marshall         Evolution Cycling Club
DNF       562    Frank          Ramos            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF       572    Dan            Underwood        Saroff Racing Team
DNF       573    Baird          Webel            GS Silver/Silver Cycles
DNF       576    Joe            Jefferson        AVC
DNF       DNS    Todd           Bickling         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
DNF       DNS    Christopher    Hall             Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNF       DNS    Jeff           Koch             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF       DNS    Ian            Morrison         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
CAT 4
1         107    Matt           Braughler
2         108    Andrew         Bridges          540Cycling.com
3         112    Dennis         Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4         149    Sigberto       Garcia           NCVC/Inova Health System
5         113    Kevin          Cross            The Bike Rack of Washington DC
6         106    Thomas         Blonkowski       Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7         143    Jeff           Trinh            Georgetown University
8         109    Bruce          Buckley          THE Bike Lane
9         115    Don            Feinberg         AVC/Team Hagerstown
10        114    Brian          Dietz            All American Bicycle Club
11        131    Nathan         Miller           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12        128    Lukasz         Majewski         Evolution Cycling Club
13        105    Matthew        Berens           All American Bike Club
14        145    Alex           Weiler
15        117    Michael        Flanagan         Whole Wheel Velo Club
16        147    Erie           Hansen           Team BBC
17        144    Peter          Warner           Whole Wheel Velo Club
18        150    David          Brookes          NCVC/Inova Health System
19        122    Mark           Granger          Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
20        141    Phil           Steinschneider   Evolution Cycling Club
22        139    Jeffrey        Schnur           Artemis
DNF       101    Chris          Abbey            NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       102    Steven         Anderson         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF       103    Kenn           Angelly          All American Bicycle Club
DNF       119    Jeffrey        Gagliardo        All American Bike Club
DNF       123    Derek          Hill             Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNF       124    Cary           Hunter           Potomac Velo Club
DNF       125    Evan           Janis
DNF       126    Drake          Jordan           Descartes Cycling
DNF       127    Mark           Lahuec           Team Latitude/ABRT
DNF       129    Stephen        Maxwell          AABC
DNF       130    John           Meadows          NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       132    James          Palo             Bicycle Place Velo Club
DNF       134    Billy          Ramos
DNF       135    Matthew        Ringer           The Bike Rack
DNF       137    Joaquin        Salas Orono      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF       140    Jeffery        Shively          HPC/List
DNF       146    Avery          Wilson           NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF       148    Michael        Brindza          UMD
DNS       104    Tim            Baldwin          All American Bicycle Club
DNS       110    James          Carlisle         Battlefield Velo
DNS       111    Alvin          Chang            HPC/List
DNS       116    Shaw           Fici             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS       118    Josh           Flexman          CycleLife
DNS       120    Scott          Gordon           avc/team hagerstown-washington county
DNS       121    Christopher    Gould            Whole Wheel Velo Club
DNS       133    Keith          Parker           Team BBC
DNS       136    Fabrizio       Roman            Team Latitude/ABRT
DNS       138    Manny          Samaniego        Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS       142    Matt           Tebbe            Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage