We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
NEW BRITAIN CRITERIUM
New Britain, CT
Sunday, July 12, 2009
NEW BRITAIN CRITERIUM Presented by Greater Hartford Cycling Club/ CCCC IRS Medic New Britain, CT Sunday, July 12, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro 123                 40 miles      60            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       34    1:27:50   Aliksander    Biliasuk      CCB Racing
2       55    st        Jermaine      Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)
3       32    st        Skip          Foley         360 Racing/Landry's                        Harvard             MA
4       27    st        jake          Keough        KBS Medifast
5       60    st        William       Dugan         CCB Racing                                 Burlington          VT
6       4     st        Franklin      Burgos        Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.                   Bronx               NY
7       57    0:00:12   Amos          Brumble IV    CCB Racing                                 Westerly            RI
8       38    0:00:32   Melito        Heredia       Innovation Bike                            Newyork             NY
9       26    0:00:58   Luke          Keough        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM               Sandwich            MA
10      2     st        Eric          Brownell      CRCA/Empire Cycling                        East Hartford       CT
11      41    0:01:02   Luciano       Pavan         Fitchburg Cycling Club                     Fitchburg           MA
12      25    st        Matt          Inconiglios   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                      Stamford            CT
13      21    st        Colin         Murphy        Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team              Cambridge           MA
14      29    st        Stalin        Quintero      Hot Dog Cycling
15      37    st        Juan carlos   Almonte       Innovation Bike
16      7     st        Daniel        Estevez       CRCA/Foundation                            Worcester           MA
17      42    st        Thomas        Orsini        Fitchburg Cycling Club                     Leominster          MA
18      23    st        Paul          Chooweenem    Unattached                                 Ozone Park          NY
19      54    st        Paul          Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
20      22    st        Som Raj       Seepersaud    Champion System Racing                     Hollis              NY
21      52    st        Ronald        LaRose        CCNS                                       Plainville          CT
22      14    st        Michael       McGinley      IRS MEDICS                                 Plainville          CT
23      11    st        Jesse         Keough        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM               Sandwich            MA
24      53    st        Giancarlo     Bianchi       We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
25      44    st        Timothy       Ratta         Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Salem               CT
26      p1?   st        unknown       rider
27      56    st        Willie        Payton        We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
28      45    st        Keith         Gauvin        Cyclonauts Racers
29      17    st        Ward          Solar         Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team              Wakefield           MA
30      1     st        sergio        atocha        Champion System Racing                     East Elmhurst       NY
31      33    st        Paul          Lynch         CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM               Colchester          CT
32      46    st        Ryan          Kelly         NorEast Cycling                            Dover               NH
33      16    st        Aaron         Ross          Unattached                                 Norwood             MA
34      20    st        Robert        Lattanzi      Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital        New York            NY
35      40    st        Daniel        Ouellette     Unattached                                 Westminster         MA
36      39    st        Agusto        Sanchez       Fitchburg Cycling Club
37      61    st        Johann        Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
38      28    st        Chris         Crowell       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                      Prospect            CT
39      49    st        Gary          Steinberg     crca-global locate
40      48    st                      Merril
41      58    st        David         Uchenick      Arc En Ciel Racing Team                    Westford            MA
42      51    st        Kyle          Smith         Cambridge Bicycle                          Allston             MA
43      10    st        John          Interlandi    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                      Newington           CT
44      43    st        Jon           Peterson      Northampton Cycling Club                   Adams               MA
45      p1?   st        unknown       rider
46      6     st        Aidan         Charles       CCNS                                       Middletown          CT
47      9     st        Scott         Glenney       CCCC-IRSMedic.com                          East Berlin         CT
48      47    st        Ronald        Fantano       Central CT Cycling Club                    West Haven          CT

Women Pro/1/2/3         20 miles      9             starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       809   0:40:34   Rebecca       Wellons       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Woburn              MA
2       801   0:01:17   Melissa       Ross                                                     Norwood             MA
3       806   st        Debra         Killmon       CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles                 New York            NY
4       805   st        Rebecca       Blatt         Team Kenda                                 West Hartford       CT
5       803   st        Laura         Summers       TWZ Masters Cycling Team                   Southington         CT
6       808   st        Camie         Kornely       Innovation Bike                            Ny                  NY
7       804   st        Tracy         Wargo         CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York            NY
8       807   st        stephanie     busloff       CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York            NY

Juniors                 10 miles      12            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       492   0:25:26   David         Gilchrist     Mystic Velo Club                           Lyme                CT
2       490   st        Ian           McFarland     Mystic Velo Club                           Niantic             CT
3       488   st        Tom           Burrow        Unattached                                 Amherst             MA
4       494   st        Juan          Pimentel      CRCA-Global Locate
5       496   st        Oliver        Hiller        CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM               Marion              MA
6       489   st        Nathan        Etchells      Mystic Velo Club                           Sterling            CT
7       495   st        Cody          Barba         CCB Racing                                 West Granby         CT
8       499   st        Will          Doemland      GHCC
9       497   st        Conor         Walsh         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Carlisle            MA
10      491   st        Katie         Mullaly       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle           Wethersfield        CT
11      493   st        Brian         Wolfe         Mystic Velo Club                           Niantic             CT
12      498   st        Ryan          Walsh         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Cat 3                   20 miles      47            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       637   0:45:20   James         Joseph        We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
2       619   st        Juan          Pimentel      crca - global locate
3       647   st        Lopez         Palonia       innovation bike
4       638   st        Johann        Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
5       602   st        sergio        atocha        Champion System Racing                     East Elmhurst       NY
6       624   st        Kevin         Yarde         NCC/BikeReg.com                            Springfield         MA
7       609   st        Scott         Glenney       CCCC-IRSMedic.com                          East Berlin         CT
8       635   st        Akira         Sato          Connecticut Coast Cycling                  Tariffville         CT
9       648   st        Polanco       Comacho
10      601   st        Jose          Arguelles     Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Farmington          CT
11      608   st        Jeffrey       Ferraro       Greater Hartford Cycling Club              West Hartford       CT
12      612   st        Joe           Kubisek       Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Southington         CT
13      3?    st        unknown       rider
14      622   st        Paul          Talbot        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Torrington          CT
15      632   st        Steven        Colangeli     Onion River Sports                         Montpelier          VT
16      626   st        Jeffrey       Dixon         Gorham Bike & Ski                          Windham             ME
17      615   st        Eliot         McLellan      Unattached                                 Jaffrey             NH
18      618   st        Willie        Payton        We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
19      634   st        Jesse         Chebot        Unattached                                 Burlington          VT
20      631   st        Matthew       Spence        Onion River Sports                         Montpelier          VT
21      617   st        Jeff          Murray        CCCC-IRSMedic.com                          Rocky Hill          CT
22      621   st        Kyle          Smith         Cambridge Bicycle                          Allston             MA
23      604   st        Alan          Buday         crca - global locate
24      627   st        Evan          Kirk          Mystic Velo Club                           Old Lyme            CT
25      643   st        Douglass      Endrizzi      Unattached                                 Scarborough         ME
26      630   st        Ben           Wolfe         Mystic Velo Club
27      620   st        Todd          Roberts       Northampton Cycling Club                   Easthampton         MA
28      639   st        Steven        Robbins       Joe's Garage                               Belchertown         MA
29      644   st        Raul          Baez          dominica usa
30      640   st        Nathan        Simms         nav/pedros/classbook
31      603   st        Cecil         Bernard       TEAM AGGRESS                               Thiells             NY
32      628   st        Douglas       McKeon        Cyclonauts Racers                          East Longmeadow     MA
33      636   st        Drew          Chieda        Cyclonauts Racers                          Tolland             CT
34      614   st        Michael       Maloney       Cyclonauts Racers                          Chepachet           RI
35      633   st        Mark          Robson        Cycle-Smart                                Danbury             CT
36      641   st        Kyle          Foley         CCCC-IRSMedic.com                          Wallingford         CT
37      606   st        Anthony       Eisley        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Norwich             CT
38      642   st        Richard       Foley         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Wallingford         CT
39      613   st        Andreas       Maier         Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Burlington          CT
40      616   st        Jay           Mongillo      Clinton Cycling Club                       Westbrook           CT
41      611   st        Tony          Hill          JAX Road Club
42      629   st        Jeff          Papineau      Cyclonauts Racers                          Westfield           MA

Cat 4                   20 miles      51            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       203   0:46:10   Gary          Birkhamshaw   Mystic Velo Club                           Mystic              CT
2       250   st        Bryon         Lewis         Colavita Racing                            Monson              MA
3       235   st        juan          pelanco
4       243   st        Jason         Cicero        CCNS                                       Meriden             CT
5       230   st        Victor        manuel        dominica usa
6       245   st        Juan          Nunez         VO2maxOut.com                              Washingtonville     NY
7       237   st        David         Correia       We Stand United (W.S.)                     Maspeth             NY
8       209   st        Maison        Chen          Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Hamden              CT
9       236   st        jonah         nichols
10      238   st        Carl          Nelson        Unattached                                 Jamaica             NY
11      239   st        Paul          Bickford      Unattached                                 Chester             CT
12      247   st        David         Kahn          Bulldog Cycling                            New Haven           CT
13      212   st        Patrick       Flaherty      Unattached                                 Stoughton           MA
14      240   st        Jeffrey       Rubacha       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle           Vernon              CT
15      226   st        Steven        Youmatz       CCNS                                       Middletown          CT
16      201   st        David         Bailey        TARGETRAINING                              Norwalk             CT
17      252   st        John          Buchheit      QuadCycles                                 Somerville          MA
18      219   st        Dillon        Pronovost     Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Cheshire            CT
19      207   st        max           caspescha     Opimum perfoarmance/ Fitchburg CC
20      234   st
21      210   st        Mark          Durso         Zephyr Cycling Team                        Middlebury          CT
22      211   st        Nathan        Etchells      Mystic Velo Club                           Sterling            CT
23      215   st        Gregg         Izzo          Green Line Velo                            Boston              MA
24      227   st        Robert        Dexter        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              W Hartford          CT
25      248   st        Michael       Brier         Providence Velo Presented by Refunds Now   Providence          RI
26      222   st        Marty         Spallone      Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle           Bolton              CT
27      225   st        James         Thompson      Cyclonaut Racers                           Avon                CT
28      220   st        Ralph         Pulver        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Farmington          CT
29      228   st        Robert        Adams         Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Colchester          CT
30      4r?   st        unknown       rider
31      246   st        Dwayne        Melton        Rotella & Fabricant                        Norwich             CT
32      208   st        Mark          Champagne     Unattached                                 Lunenburg           MA
33      231   st        Weil          Doemland      Greater Hartford Cycling Club
34      4r?   st        unknown       rider
35      253   st        Ken           Moscaritolo   Cheshire Cycle Racing                      Meriden             CT
36      233   st        daniel        abeev
37      217   st        Alvin         Morson        Unattached                                 Avon                CT
38      249   st        Kyle          Herlihy       Connecticut Coast Cycling                  Stamford            CT
39      224   st        Michael       Stimson       Greater Hartford Cycling Club              West Hartford       CT
40      244   st        Ricardo       Sanchez       Kissena Cycling Club                       Middletown          NY
41      216   st        Paul          Lynch         Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite                      Somerville          MA
42      202   st        Lyle          Baron         Unione Sportiva Italiana                   West Haven          CT
43      241   st        David         Gilchrist     Mystic Velo Club                           Lyme                CT
44      223   st        Kevin         Stewart       Unattached                                 Newbritain          CT
45      213   st        Jeffrey       Gelt          Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Farmington          CT
46      204   st        John          Bonadies      CCNS                                       Hamden              CT
47      221   st        Robert        Recalde       Unattached                                 Hartford            CT

Women 4                 15 miles      13            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       820   0:25:26   Kristin       Lotito        CRCA/Third Nature                          West Hempstead      NY
2       829   st        Juana         Fernandez     arcoisis
3       828   st        Maggie        Sullivan      Northeastern University                    Roxbury Crossing    MA
4       826   st        Sarah         Bowman        Bulldog Cycling                            Providence          RI
5       823   st        Laura         Mullaly       Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle           Wethersfield        CT
6       824   st        Leah          Oppenheim     Colavita
7       827   st        Marilyn       Quinlan       Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc.             Canton              CT
8       825   st        Daria         Vander Veer   Capital Velo Club                          Middlefield         CT
9       821   st        Jan           Hamel
10      822   st        Donna         Davis         Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle           Windsor             CT
11      831   st        Jenny         Chen
dsq     830   st        Cesarina      Ballehilla    caribe

Cat 5                   10 miles      30            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       401   0:24:08   Walter        Archer        Unattached                                 Oxford              CT
2       429   st        Steinar       Hjelle        Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.          Avon                CT
3       420   st        matt          Waskiewicz
4       403   st        Mark          Bernard       Unattached                                 Leominster          MA
5       427   st        Andrew        Oliveri       cvc
6       418   st        James         Tierney       Unattached                                 New Canaan          CT
7       408   st        Mike          Farrar
8       414   st        Corey         Morenz        Unattached                                 Hartford            CT
9       416   st        Todd          Samuelson     Unattached                                 Centerbrook         CT
10      411   st        Bob           Hurd
11      424   st        Christopher   Kiss          Laurel Bicycle Club                        Bethany             CT
12      426   st        Dean          Montgomery    Unattached                                 Colchester          CT
13      417   st        Tim           Straub
14      422   st        Andrew        Wilkins
15      428   st        Tim           Cormier
16      415   st        Brooks        Rorke         Laurel Bicycle Club                        Guilford            CT
17      410   st        Brad          Hardy         Targetraining Tri & Cycle                  Westport            CT
18      412   st        David         jacoboski
19      407   st        Sean          Caffyn        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              West Hartford       CT
20      405   st        Christopher   Bousquet      Unattached                                 Chester             CT
21      423   st        Steve         Yau           Thread City Cyclers                        Southwindsor        CT
22      430   st        Ostar         Mishtal
23      419   st        Michael       Vagone
24      413   st        Paul          McDill        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Westhartford        CT

Men 30                  20 miles      36            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       134   0:44;17   Steve         Stockwell     Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                  Hopkinton           NH
2       151   st        Colin         Murphy        Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team              Cambridge           MA
3       133   st        Ward          Solar         Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team              Wakefield           MA
4       157   st        Timothy       Ratta         Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Salem               CT
5       154   st        Paul          Chooweenem    Unattached                                 Ozone Park          NY
6       146   st        Robert        Lattanzi      Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital        New York            NY
7       122   0:00:07   Eric          Brownell      CRCA/Empire Cycling                        East Hartford       CT
8       149   0:00:11   Tim           Unkert
9       140   0:00:25   Julio         Lujamba       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10      123   0:00:28   Anthony       Eisley        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Norwich             CT
11      138   0:00:39   Keith         Ford          Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                  Enfield             NH
12      150   st        Matthew       Jamieson      Exodus Road Racing                         Chester             CT
13      126   0:00:52   Michael       Lovell        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                  Croydon             NH
14      137   st        A  Zane       Wenzel        Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team            Middletown          CT
15      124   st        Jeffrey       Ferraro       Greater Hartford Cycling Club              West Hartford       CT
16      156   st        Johann        Burrowes      We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn            NY
17      144   st        Steven        Colangeli     Onion River Sports                         Montpelier          VT
18      143   st        Matthew       Spence        Onion River Sports                         Montpelier          VT
19      148   st        Robert        Adams         Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Colchester          CT
20      155   st        Karl          Hambrecht     CCB Racing                                 West Newbury        MA
21      147   st        Abdul         Kabia         TARGETRAINING                              Hartsdale           NY
22      132   st        Brian         Plouffe       Greater Hartford Cycling Club              West Hartford       CT
23      3343  st        Sean          Cahill        US Armed Forces                            Burlington          CT
24      136   st        Wade          Summers       Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team            Southington         CT
25      131   st        Bruce         Pierce        bikebarnracing.com                         Arlington           MA
26      125   st        Jeffrey       Gelt          Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Farmington          CT
27      127   st        Paul          Lynch         Cycle Taiwan/Pro-Lite                      Somerville          MA
28      142   st        Aubry         Gordon        Liberty

Men 35                  20 miles      44            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       320   0:44:29   Steve         Stockwell     Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                  Hopkinton           NH
2       319   0:00:01   Gary          Steinberg     CRCA/Global Locate
3       310   st        John          Interlandi    Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                      Newington           CT
4       340   st        Julio         Lusambio      Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
5       344   st        Abdul         Kabia         TARGETRAINING                              Hartsdale           NY
6       333   st        Aubry         Gordon        Liberty
7       331   st        Douglas       McKeon        Cyclonauts Racers                          East Longmeadow     MA
8       335   st        Sean          Groom         Squadra Coppi                              Bloomfield          CT
9             st        Trent         Sullivan      Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle           Glastonbury         CT
10      315   st        Christopher   Naimie        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                  Bow                 NH
11      324   st        Brian         Wolf          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Ridgefield          CT
12      323   st        A  Zane       Wenzel        Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team            Middletown          CT
13      330   st        John          Raheb
14      326   st        John          Morgan        Clinton Cycling Club                       Madison             CT
15      302   st        Eric          Brownell      CRCA/Empire Cycling                        East Hartford       CT
16      301   st        Cecil         Bernard       TEAM AGGRESS                               Thiells             NY
17      334   st        Peter         Bertolini     Clinton Cycling Club                       Guilford            CT
18      328   st        Robert        Weiss         TARGETRAINING
19      303   st        Alan          Buday         CRCA/Global Locate
20      308   st        Richard       Grant         Williamscycling.com                        Harwinton           CT
21      342   st        Robert        Lattanzi      Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital        New York            NY
22      304   st        John          Buser         Unattached                                 Westminster         VT
23      338   st        Jay           Kulpinski     BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                      Pittsfield          MA
24      m30?  st        unknown       rider
25      307   st        Gabriel       Dunn          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Newtown             CT
26      318   st        Todd          Roberts       Northampton Cycling Club                   Easthampton         MA
27      311   st        Robert        Martin        Williams Cycling                           Torrington          CT
28      313   st        Christopher   McNeil        Unattached                                 East Haven          CT
29      332   st        Alan          Antonelli     Unattached                                 Cranston            RI
30      343   st        Sean          Cahill        US Armed Forces                            Burlington          CT
31      316   st        Armand        Pantalone     B.O.B. Cycling                             Haverhill           MA
32      305   st        Christopher   Cosgrove      Bikeworks/Hallamore                        North Kingstown     RI
33      336   st        Jeff          Papineau      Cyclonauts Racers                          Westfield           MA
34      337   st        Mike          Ward          BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
35      327   st        Thomas        Toal          TARGETRAINING                              Norwalk             CT
36      325   st        Cheryl        Wolf          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Ridgefield          CT
37      317   st        Brian         Plouffe       Greater Hartford Cycling Club              West Hartford       CT
38      314   st        Jay           Mongillo      Clinton Cycling Club                       Westbrook           CT
39      322   st        Wade          Summers       Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team            Southington         CT
40      341   0:34:16   David         Hartmann      Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                      Woodbury            CT
41      339   0:34:16   Gary          Aspnes        Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team            Rockville           RI

Men 45                  15 miles      36            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       734   0:34:16   Keith         Ford          Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                  Enfield             NH
2       733   0:00:01   Jon           Raheb
3       717   st        Christopher   Naimie        Sunapee/S & W Racing Team                  Bow                 NH
4       727   st        Jeffrey       Dixon         Gorham Bike & Ski                          Windham             ME
5       703   st        Christopher   DiMattio      Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Wilton              CT
6       709   st        Wayne         Kirk          Mystic Velo Club                           Old Lyme            CT
7       724   st        Brian         Wolf          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Ridgefield          CT
8       705   st        Karl          Hambrecht     CCB Racing                                 West Newbury        MA
9       704   st        Gabriel       Dunn          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Newtown             CT
10      728   st        John          Morgan        Clinton Cycling Club                       Madison             CT
11      722   st        Duane         Skofield      B.O.B. Cycling                             Plaistow            NH
12      731   st        Richard       Foley         Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Wallingford         CT
13      702   st        Cecil         Bernard       TEAM AGGRESS                               Thiells             NY
14      723   st        Matthew       Stuart        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              Unionville          CT
15      732   st        Thomas        Toal          TARGETRAINING                              Norwalk             CT
16      736   st        Steven        Suto          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Oxford              CT
17      707   st        Tony          Hill          Jax road club
18      719   st        Kelly         Parsons       Mystic Velo Club                           Lyme                CT
19      720   st        Kurt          Peterson      Laurel Bicycle Club                        Durham              CT
20      729   st        robert        weiss         TARGETRAINING                              Weston              CT
21      714   st        Jerry         martinez      CRCA Global Locate
22      m40?  st        unknown       rider
23      710   st        Walter        Lane          Mystic Velo Club                           Westerly            RI
24      m40?  st        unknown       rider
25      735   st        John          Roche         B.O.B. Cycling                             Wilton              NH
26      716   st        Jay           Mongillo      Clinton Cycling Club                       Westbrook           CT
27      715   st        Christopher   McNeil        Unattached                                 East Haven          CT
28      713   st        Michael       Maloney       Cyclonauts Racers                          Chepachet           RI
29      726   st        David         Marti
30      730   st        Rick          Spear         TARGETRAINING                              Westport            CT
31      721   st        Stephen       Sirico        Laurel Bicycle Club                        Milford             CT
32      701   st        Clarence      Ballard       Somerset Wheelmen                          Mount Vernon        NY
33      725   st        Cheryl        Wolf          Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Ridgefield          CT

Men 55                  15 miles      17            starters
Place   Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1       559   0:39:09   Douglas       Adams         Cape Cod Cyclist                           W Harwich           MA
2       571   st        Scott         Phillips      CRCA/Foundation                            New Canaan          CT
3       560   st        Clarence      Ballard       Somerset Wheelmen                          Mount Vernon        NY
4       569   st        Michael       Miller        Masters Velo Club                          Middletown          RI
5       570   st        Jeff          Morin         Mystic Velo Club                           Waterford           CT
6       561   st        Mieczyslau    Burzynski     B.O.B. Cycling                             Newburyport         MA
7       574   st        James         Themig        Mystic Velo Club                           Niantic             CT
8       562   st        Robert        Dexter        Greater Hartford Cycling Club              W Hartford          CT
9       567   st        Bob           Ludecke       Laurel Bicycle Club                        Milldale            CT
10      565   st        Edward        Juskowiak     Laurel Bicycle Club                        Cheshire            CT
11      572   st        Stephen       Sirico        Laurel Bicycle Club                        Milford             CT
12      575   st        Thomas        Wing          Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.          Torrington          CT
13      566   st        David         Lucey         NCC/BikeReg.com                            Florence            MA
14      576   st        Jerome        Deprey        Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.          Harwinton           CT
15      573   st        Larry         Stachowiak    CCB Racing                                 Lynn                MA
16      563   lap       Vincent       Donohue       Worcester Cycling Club                     Worcester           MA

Men 65/70                    55 miles      10            starters
Place   70+  Bib   Time      First Name    Last Name     Team                                       City                State
1            452   0:25:47   David         Burnett       Mystic Velo Club                           Norwich             CT
2            455   0;1:56    James         Fryer         CCNS                                       Wolcott             CT
3       1    460   st        Peter         Murphy        Masters Cycle Racing Association           Glastonbury         CT
4            456   st                      Kennedy       Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)              Winchester          MA
5       2    462   st        Robert        Wilson        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Stow                MA
6       3    461   st        David         Reed          Mystic Velo Club                           Niantic             CT
7            457   st        Julie         Lockhart      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental          Dunstable           MA
8       4    451   st        Fioravante    Bares         Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)              Winchester          MA
9            458   lap       John          Ludwig        Bethel Cycle Sport Club                    Brookfield          CT
10      5    454   lap       John          Elengo        Gruppo Sportivo Europeo                    Cheshire            CT

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage