We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, July 14, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Brooklyn, NY July 14, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
July 14, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy of Atwood Racing Services, LLC
Pro/1/2/3 Men    28 miles         55 starters        # of category starters:                              14/21
Place     Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team                                       Time      Points   Cat 2  Cat 3
1         126    Euris            Rafael             Champion System Racing                     1:00:44   14
2         17     Amaury           Perez              GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                    10
3         141    Stalin           Quintero           Hot Dog Cycling                                      6
4         118    Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                    4
5         16     Juan Carlos      Almonte                                                                 2
6         101    Anthony          Diaz               Liberty Cycle                                                        1
7         87     Thomas           Bencivengo         Sommerville Sports                                            1
8         111    Gavin            Robertson          CRCA/Foundation                                               2
9         139    David            Sommerville        Sommerville Sports World Team
10        3      Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                                          3
11        107    Robert           Lattanzi           Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital                           4
12        144    Luis             Aquino             Unattached
13        13     Brian            Breach             Brooklyn Velo Force                                                  2
14        92     Willie           Payton             We Stand United (W.S.)                                               3
15        142    Kevin            Molloy             CRCA/Empire Cycling                        1:00:53            5
16T       112    Pedro            Arias              Dominical International
16T       84     Edward           Burlem             The Coffee Den                                                       4
18        2      Dennis           Schwandtner        East End/Kreb Cycle                                                  5
19        34     Brett            Cleaver            Sommerville Sports World Team                                        6
20        53     Adam             Alexander          CRCA/Foundation
21        57     Christopher      Shaw               CRCA/FGX Racing                                                      7
22        59     Jose             Cruz
23        137    Kevin            Brubaker           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear                                  8
24        94     Robert           Mecea              Brooklyn Velo Force                                                  9
25        85     James            Butler             Unattached                                                           10
26        136    Ted              Neu                CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                                                11
27        10     Jamie            Hubbard            CRCA/Cause & Effect                                                  12
28        95     Kyle             Peppo              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                    6
29        146    Franklin         Burgos             Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.
30        19     Christopher      Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                                    7
Sprint #1
Place     Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team                                                 Points
1         145    Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing                               6
2         3      Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                                 4
3         129    Erin             Korff              CRCA/AXIS                                            2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team                                                 Points
1         3      Neil             Bezdek             Kissena Cycling Club                                 6
2         145    Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez    Champion System Racing                               4
3         148    Johann           Burrowes           We Stand United (W.S.)                               2
Cat 3/4 Men      23 miles                            63 starters                                          # of cate39
Place     Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team                                       Time      Points   Cat 4
1         540    Thomas           Luzio              Wonder Wheel                               0:52:22   14
2         482    benjamin         woodbury           Brooklyn Velo Force                                  10       1
3         556    Jon              Orcutt             CRCA/AXIS                                            6
4         444    Scot             Willingham         CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                          4
5         575    Alessandro       Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force                                  2
6         510    Sean             Barry                                                                            2
7         578    Juan-Elias       Polanco            ASO Cipe
8         413    Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                                               3
9         402    Daniel           Schmalz            CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear
10        421    Samuel           Martinez           We Stand United (W.S.)
11        469    Michael          Beckerman          CRCA/FGX Racing                                               4
12        467    Jamaul           Nichols            CRCA/Foundation                            0:54:12            5
13        429    leszek           sniadowski         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                           6
14        525    Joshua           Parker             Kissena Cycling Club                                          7
15        582    Desmond          Griffith           Unattached                                                    8
16        513    Etsu             Taniguchi          Century Road Club Association                                 9
17        466    Robert           Lombardi           Brooklyn Velo Force                                           10
18        437    Anthony          Maisto             Wonder Wheel
19        461    Mario            Sierra             Century Road Club Association                                 11
20        447    Christopher      Castaldi           Wonder Wheel
21        496    Guillermo        Weinmann           Kissena Cycling Club                                          12
22        543    orlando          valencia           Century Road Club Association                                 13
23        412    Tyrone           Pryor              CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                                 14
24        458    Nathan           Brauer             CRCA/Foundation                                               15
25        583    Christoffel      Prinsloo           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
26        432    Christopher      Devonish           Unattached                                                    16
27        449    David            Correia            We Stand United (W.S.)                                        17
28        555    Henoch           Getz               Century Road Club Association
29        503    Patrick          Littlefield        CRCA/FGX Racing                                               18
30        580    Carl             Nelson             Unattached                                                    19
31        455    James            Joseph             We Stand United (W.S.)
32        410    Tim              Hardin             Century Road Club Association
33        405    Alan             Buday              Global Locate
34        451    Kenneth          Hochman            Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
35        515    Joel             Simon              Brooklyn Velo Force                                           20
36        521    Ian              Ellis              Kissena Cycling Club                                          21
37        403    Danny            Inoa               Brooklyn Velo Force
38        477    Todd             Woodlan            Unattached                                                    22
39        579    Philip           Josolowitz-Luce    Kissena Cycling Club                                          23
40        583    Christoffel      Prinsloo           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza
41        34?    unknown          rider
42        506    Rameshwar        Ramkissoon         Bradley and Son Racing                                        24
43        450    Marc             Cesare             Wonder Wheel
44        425    Jacek            Lewandowski        CRCA/Western Union
45        406    Philip           Castaldi           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
46        424    John             Miller             Champion System Racing                                        25
47        481    Jack             Baranski           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                           26
48        483    Frank            Curry              Century Road Club Association              -1 lap             27
Sprint #1
Place     Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team                                                 Points
1         455    James            Joseph             We Stand United (W.S.)                               6
2         429    leszek           sniadowski         CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                  4
3         425    Jacek            Lewandowski        CRCA/Western Union                                   2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team                                                 Points
1         575    Alessandro       Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force                                  6
2         413    Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia      Innovation Bike                                      4
3         578    Juan-Elias       Polanco            ASO Cipe                                             2
Cat 5 Men        12 miles                            22 starters
Place     Bib    First Name       Last Name          Team                                       Time      Points
1         857    Michael          Perlberg           Unattached                                 0:28:14   14
2         847    Daniel           Ronchvejee                                                              10
3         853    Scott            Savory             Unattached                                 0:29:14   6
4         822    Jose             Rosario            GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                                 4
5         812    Ruben            Osborne            Kissena Cycling Club                                 2
6         855    mwalimu          lovelace           Kissena Cycling Club
7         859    Jorge            Torres             Chelsea Bicycles Team
8         856    Robert           Bonelli            DC Racing /Sebago
9         841    Michael          Kalphat
10        860    Brian            Field              Unattached
11        850    Edward           Johnson            GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
12        852    Ricardo          Castaneda          Kissena Cycling Club
13        811    Nosson           Spielberg          Kissena Cycling Club
14        854    Mark             Gill               Kissena Cycling Club
15        827    Winthrop         Ruml               Kissena Cycling Club
16        858    Steven           LeBoyer            CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      0:30:14
17        851    Michael          Williams           Unattached                                 P&P
816    Horace           Kalphat            Kissena Cycling Club                       DNF
844    Fareed           Heera                                                         DNF
814    Peter            Bysshe             Unattached                                 DNF
848    Patrick          Schnell            Unattached                                 DNF
849    Karl             Nelson                                                        DNF

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Overall Standings as of July 14, 2009
Category:                1/2/3 Men Series
Place     First          Last                Team                                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714
1         Amaury         Perez               GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     31      7      0      7      0      0      7      10
2         Euris          Rafael              Champion System Racing                24      0      7      0      0      0      3      14
3         Jermaine       Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                22      0      5      0      14     3      0      0
4         Wilson         Vasquez             Champion System Racing                15      0      0      0      10     5      0      0
5         Neil           Bezdek              Kissena Cycling Club                  10      5      0      5      0      0      0      0
6         Lisban         Quintero            CRCA/Foundation                       7       0      0      0      0      7      0      0
7         Stalin         Quintero            Hot Dog Cycling                       6       0      0      0      0      0      0      6
8         Brett          Cleaver             Sommerville Sports World Team         6       0      0      0      6      0      0      0
9         Adam           Alexander           CRCA/Foundation                       6       0      0      2      4      0      0      0
10        Roselvert      Marte Quezada       GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     5       0      0      0      0      0      5      0
11        Salvatore      Scotto DiVetta      GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     4       0      0      0      0      0      0      4
12        Vladimir       Estevez Sanchez     Champion System Racing                4       0      3      0      0      0      1      0
13        Rafael Adolfo  German Meran        GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0
14        Edwin          Morel               GS Gotham                             3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0
15        Juan Carlos    Almonte                                                   2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2
16        Johann         Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0
17        Brian          Breach              Brooklyn Velo Force                   2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0
18        sergio         atocha              GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0
19        Paul           Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0
20        David          Sommerville         Sommerville Sports World Team         2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0
21        Miguelangel    Blanco              Unattached                            1       0      0      0      0      1      0      0
22        James          Butler              Unattached                            1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0
23        Alejandro      Guzman              CRCA/Foundation                       1       0      1      0      0      0      0      0
24        Christopher    Chaput              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing            1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category:                1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609       0616       0623       0714
Place     Rider                              Team                                  Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2
1         Neil           Bezdek              Kissena Cycling Club                  23      3      3      1      0      1      3      0      0   1      1   0      0   4      6
2         Adam           Alexander           CRCA/Foundation                       19      0      0      0      0      3      0      2      6   3      2   2      1   0      0
3         Vladimir       Estevez Sanchez     Champion System Racing                18      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0   0      0   3      3   6      4
4         Horace         Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                15      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      4   2      0   1      2   0      0
5         Amaury         Perez               GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     5       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0   0      3   0      0   0      0
6         Eric           Robertson           Kissena Cycling Club                  5       0      1      0      0      0      0      4      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
7         Rafael Adolfo  German Meran        GS Mengoni U.S.A.                     5       2      0      0      0      2      1      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
8         David          Sommerville         Sommerville Sports World Team         5       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
9         Euris          Rafael              Champion System Racing                3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
10        Johann         Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      2
11        Erin           Korff               CRCA/AXIS                             2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   2      0
12        Jermaine       Burrowes            We Stand United (W.S.)                2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2   0      0   0      0   0      0
13        Edwin          Morel               GS Gotham                             2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
14        Todd           Cassan              Westwood Velo                         1       0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
15        Brett          Cleaver             Sommerville Sports World Team         1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
Category:                3/4 Men Series
Place     Rider                              Team                                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714
1         Anthony        Maisto              Wonder Wheel                          27      7      5      0      10     5      0      0
2         James          Joseph              We Stand United (W.S.)                21      0      0      0      14     7      0      0
3         Thomas         Luzio               Wonder Wheel                          17      0      0      0      0      0      3      14
4         benjamin       woodbury            Brooklyn Velo Force                   12      0      0      0      0      0      2      10
5         Alessandro     Matteucci           Brooklyn Velo Force                   11      0      0      0      6      3      0      2
6         Frank          Arroyo              CRCA/Western Union                    9       5      3      0      0      1      0      0
7         Sean           Barry               Unattached                            9       0      0      5      4      0      0      0
8         Samuel         Martinez            We Stand United (W.S.)                8       1      0      7      0      0      0      0
9         Ryan           Zacaras Gaillon                                           7       0      0      0      0      0      7      0
10        Alan           Buday               Global Locate                         7       0      7      0      0      0      0      0
11        Jon            Orcutt              CRCA/AXIS                             6       0      0      0      0      0      0      6
12        Paul           Carbonara           CRCA/AXIS                             6       0      1      0      0      0      5      0
13        Scot           Willingham          CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey           5       0      0      0      0      0      1      4
14        Brian          Rafferty            Wonder Wheel                          3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0
15        Victor Manuel  Lopez Polonia       Innovation Bike                       3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0
16        Robert         Lombardi            Brooklyn Velo Force                   2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0
17        leszek         sniadowski          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0
18        Daniel         Schmalz             CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear   2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0
19        Christopher    Castaldi            Wonder Wheel                          2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0
20        Sheldon        Warner              Brooklyn Velo Force                   2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0
21        Attila         Kogler              Unattached                            1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0
Category:                3/4 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609       0616       0623       0714
Place     Rider                              Team                                  Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2
1         Victor Manuel  Lopez Polonia       Innovation Bike                       20      2      1      1      1      2      3      0      0   3      3   0      0   0      4
2         Anthony        Maisto              Wonder Wheel                          16      3      3      3      2      1      2      0      0   0      0   2      0   0      0
3         James          Joseph              We Stand United (W.S.)                12      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0   0      0   3      0   6      0
4         leszek         sniadowski          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                   11      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      6   0      0   0      0   4      0
5         Michael        Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                       8       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      2   0      0   0      0   0      0
6         Alessandro     Matteucci           Brooklyn Velo Force                   6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      6
7         John           Lord                Wonder Wheel                          6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      4   2      0   0      0   0      0
8         Frank          Arroyo              CRCA/Western Union                    5       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
9         Ryan           Grulop                                                    4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   1      3   0      0
10        Thomas         Luzio               Wonder Wheel                          4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   1      2   0      1   0      0
11        Scot           Willingham          CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey           4       0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
12        Juan-Elias     Polanco             ASO Cipe                              2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      2
13        Jacek          Lewandowski         CRCA/Western Union                    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   2      0
14        Paul           Carbonara           CRCA/AXIS                             2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      2   0      0
15        Daniel         Schmalz             CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear   2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
16        Guillermo      Weinmann            Kissena Cycling Club                  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
17        Jon            Orcutt              CRCA/AXIS                             1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      1   0      0   0      0
18        Ian            Stanley             Unattached                            1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0
Category:                5 Men Series
Place     Rider                              Team                                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714
1         scott          savory              Unattached                            28      0      0      0      10     7      5      6
2         Jose           Rosario             GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                  18      2      0      7      0      5      0      4
3         Michael        Perlberg            Unattached                            14      0      0      0      0      0      0      14
4         Daniel         Ronchvejee                                                14      0      0      0      14     0      0      0
5         orlando        valencia            Century Road Club Association         14      7      7      0      0      0      0      0
6         nathan         archibald           Unattached                            13      0      0      0      6      0      7      0
7         Daniel         Ronchvejee                                                10      0      0      0      0      0      0      10
8         Ruben          Osborne             Kissena Cycling Club                  9       5      0      0      2      0      0      2
9         Roberto        Batista                                                   8       0      3      5      0      0      0      0
10        Edward         Beaton              We Stand United (W.S.)                5       0      5      0      0      0      0      0
11        Brian          Dooda               Unattached                            4       0      0      0      4      0      0      0
12        Carlos         Sosa                Chelsea Bicycles Team                 4       0      1      3      0      0      0      0
13        daniel         ranchurejee         Century Road Club Association         3       0      0      0      0      0      3      0
14        Lincoln        Wettenhall          Unattached                            3       0      0      0      0      3      0      0
15        Peter          Bysshe              Unattached                            3       1      0      1      0      1      0      0
16        Alfonso        Torres              Chelsea Bicycles Team                 3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0
17        Misua          Chipon                                                    2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0
18        Horace         Kalphat             Kissena Cycling Club                  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0
19        Winthrop       Ruml                Kissena Cycling Club                  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0
20        John           Buenaventura        CRCA/NYVelocity                       2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0
21        Garrett        Young                                                     1       0      0      0      0      0      1      0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage