We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Giro Del Cielo
Sussex County, NJ
Saturday, July 18, 2009
Giro Del Cielo Presented by Team Somerset and Skylands Cycling Sussex County, NJ Saturday, July 18, 2009 to Sunday, July 19, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

7/18/2009
Time Trial
Women  Cat 3
Place        Bib #  First Name    Last Name        Team Name                                 Time
1            106    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                        17:15
2            107    Deb           Killmon          CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games      17:32
3            114    Elizabeth     Tyrell           Team Somerset                             17:33
4            104    Alaina        Gurski           Philadelphia Ciclismo                     17:57
5            105    Corinne       Karmiel          CRCA/ Comedy Central                      17:59
6            103    Nancy         Ford             USI                                       18:16
7            108    Emily         MacKay           Zaveta                                    18:22
8            110    Heidi         Reijm            Kissena                                   18:40
9            112    Peta          Takai            CRCA / Teany Cycling                      18:44
10           115    Robin         Zimmerly         CycleLife powered by Specialized          18:54
11           111    Katherine     Russell          Team Somerset                             19:05
12           113    Caitlin       Thompson         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon              19:34
13           102    Antonina      Esposto          Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp           19:36
14           101    Stephanie     Busloff          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      19:36
15           109    Edie          Perkins          Kissena Cycling Club                      20:00
Women  Cat 4
1            201    Stacey        Barbossa         Montclair Cyclists                        17:47
2            217    Sheri         Rothermel        Susquehanna Valley Velo Club              17:49
3            203    BrittLee      Bowman           Kissena                                   18:08
4            209    Caroline      Gaynor           CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                         18:12
5            208    Lynn          Frampton         Glen Rock Tri Club                        18:15
6            216    Lindsey       Paluska          CRCA/NYVelocity                           18:23
7            207    Ali           Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon             18:33
8            215    Maria         Murphy           GS Retro velo                             18:43
9            204    Dawn          Burrell          Colavita                                  18:48
10           213    Kristin       Lotito           CRCA 3rd Nature                           19:09
11           205    Colleen       Conway           CRCA / Teany Cycling                      19:13
12           202    Michelle      Bishop           Zaveta                                    19:32
13           218    Jennifer      Sammons          Sturdy Girl Cycling                       19:47
14           214    Donna         Moody            Team Placid Planet                        19:51
15           206    Annemarie     Donovan          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      20:09
16           212    Michelle      Lee              Kissena                                   20:17
17           220    Susan         Seyboldt         Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling              20:39
18           211    Aimee         Layton           Columbia University Cycling-NYC           21:06
19           219    Bonni         Schervone        Sturdy Girl Cycling                       22:35
20           210    Trish         Keough           Unattached                                24:57
Men    Cat 3
1            316    Joe           Straub           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital        14:45
2            326    Herb          Jimenez          Jimenez Velo Sport                        15:01
3            315    Rob           Spatola          Young Medalists / Team Dual-Temp          15:02
4            303    Filip         Capala           Capala Brothers/Polska                    15:10
5            305    Richard       Distad           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                  15:17
6            312    Bill          McGreevy         Team Placid Planet                        15:18
7            304    patrick       Clifford         BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY               15:22
8            306    Michael       Haddad           Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games         15:33
9            318    James         Walker           Team Placid Planet                        15:35
10           310    Arland        Macasieb         Jimenez Velo Sport                        15:46
11           314    Steven        Persak           Liberty Cycle                             16:01
12           307    Kevin         Haley            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           16:02
13           311    Cam           Mancuso          DeathRow Velo                             16:22
14           301    Aleksander    Betko            Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycles     16:28
15           327    Chris         Rodgers          Colavita Racing                           16:57
16           317    Gene          Victori          Skylands Cycling                          16:58
17           302    Andrew        Buchanan         Skylands Cycling                          17:53
18           325    Chuck         Crocco           Team Somerset                             18:03
19           309    John          Landino          DeathRow Velo                             20:05
Men    Cat 4/5
1            421    Benjamin      Lesnak           unattached                                15:02
2            408    David         Carr             CRCA/Setanta                              15:27
3            402    Michael       Beckerman        CRCA/FGX Racing                           15:41
4            416    Alex          Grossman         Jimenez Velo Sport                        15:44
5            427    Alvin         Poblacion        CRCA/FGX RACING                           15:46
6            413    Darrell       Engel            Kutztown Cutters                          16:19
7            434    Felix         Umana            Black bear cycling                        16:21
8            414    Mark          Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon             16:25
9            419    Richard       Kazimir          Century Road Club of America              16:27
10           422    Steven        Marmo            CRCA/Setanta                              16:27
11           435    Juan          Umana            Black bear cycling                        16:33
12           423    Bill          Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's                              16:38
13           426    Ryan          Phelan           Jimenez Velo Sport                        16:39
14           420    Erik          Kristiansen      Black Bear cycling                        16:43
15           417    Paul          Harrison         Propeller Racing                          16:43
16           436    Douglas       von Bushberger   CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   16:54
17           433    Richard       Thompson         Highland Park Hermes                      16:55
18           405    Jason         Bruner           unattached                                16:55
19           429    Timothy       Rogers           CRCA/FGX Racing                           16:59
20           401    John          Anthony          NYSketches                                17:08
21           406    Philip        Butler           Westwood Velo                             17:17
22           437    Matthew       Warbrick         Rensselaer Cycling Team                   17:20
23           418    John          Jackson          Skylands Cycling                          17:23
24           456    Raymond       Junkins          Stevens Institute of Technology           17:36
25           457    Dan           Murphy           unattached                                17:44
26           403    Frank         Been             JIMENEZ Velo Sport                        17:53
27           411    Mike          DeGeorge         Skylands Cycling                          17:57
28           407    Eric          Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital      18:20
29           409    Bladdymir     Coronel          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing         18:36
30           415    Michael       Gray             Propeller Racing                          18:38
31           425    David         Parker           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           18:42
32           428    Dan           Reilly           Team Placid Planet                        18:46
33           431    Rodrigo       Rubiano          Westwood Velo                             19:10
34           430    Adam          Rosenthal        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   19:16
35           458    Anastacio     Perez            Montclair Cyclists                        19:17
36           412    Peter         Deluca           Skylands Cycling                          19:23
37           432    Mark          Salvagin         TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR                       19:27
38           404    Jon           Boub             Skylands Cycling                          19:37
39           410    Mark          Cywin            Propeller Racing                          20:18
40           455    Nicholas      Curry            Team Somerset                             22:49
Criterium
Women  Cat 3
PLACE        BIB    FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1            107    Deb           Killmon          CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games
2            104    Alaina        Gurski           Philadelphia Ciclismo
3            115    Robin         Zimmerly         CycleLife powered by Specialized
4            102    Antonina      Esposto          Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
5            105    Corinne       Karmiel          CRCA/ Comedy Central
6            106    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media
7            103    Nancy         Ford             USI
8            116    Caroline      Savage           Unattached
9            111    Katherine     Russell          Team Somerset
10           112    Peta          Takai            CRCA / Teany Cycling
11           110    Heidi         Reijm            Kissena
12           114    Elizabeth     Tyrell           Team Somerset
13           113    Caitlin       Thompson         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
14           109    Edie          Perkins          Kissena Cycling Club
15           108    Emily         MacKay           Zaveta
16           101    Stephanie     Busloff          CRCA / Teany Cycling
Women  Cat 4
1            217    Sheri         Rothermel        Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2            213    Kristin       Lotito           CRCA 3rd Nature
3            203    BrittLee      Bowman           Kissena
4            205    Colleen       Conway           CRCA / Teany Cycling
5            204    Dawn          Burrell          Colavita
6            202    Michelle      Bishop           Zaveta
7            208    Lynn          Frampton         Glen Rock Tri Club
8            207    Ali           Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
9            206    Annemarie     Donovan          CRCA / Teany Cycling
10           209    Caroline      Gaynor           CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
11           218    Jennifer      Sammons          Sturdy Girl Cycling
12           216    Lindsey       Paluska          CRCA/NYVelocity
13           221    Victoria      Hanks            Human Zoom Cycling
14           201    Stacey        Barbossa         Montclair Cyclists
15           212    Michelle      Lee              Kissena
16           220    Susan         Seyboldt         Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
17           211    Aimee         Layton           Columbia University Cycling-NYC
18           215    Maria         Murphy           GS Retro velo
19           227    Oppenheimer   Leah             Colavita
20           214    Donna         Moody            Team Placid Planet
22           219    Bonni         Schervone        Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNF          210    Trish         Keough           Unattached
Men    Cat 3
1            303    Filip         Capala           Capala Brothers/Polska
2            319    John          Forgatch         Liberty Cycle
3            312    Bill          McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
4            316    Joe           Straub           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
5            314    Steven        Persak           Liberty Cycle
6            317    Gene          Victori          Skylands Cycling
7            306    Michael       Haddad           Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
8            318    James         Walker           Team Placid Planet
9            315    Rob           Spatola          Young Medalists / Team Dual-Temp
10           307    Kevin         Haley            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
11           305    Richard       Distad           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
12           309    John          Landino          DeathRow Velo
13           311    Cam           Mancuso          DeathRow Velo
15           302    Andrew        Buchanan         Skylands Cycling
17           310    Arland        Macasieb         Jimenez Velo Sport
18           313    Earl          Perretti         Montclair Cyclists
19           304    patrick       Clifford         BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY
20           301    Aleksander    Betko            Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycles
Men    Cat 4/5
1            426    Ryan          Phelan           Jimenez Velo Sport
2            413    Darrell       Engel            Kutztown Cutters
3            430    Adam          Rosenthal        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
4            411    Mike          DeGeorge         Skylands Cycling
5            414    Mark          Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
6            409    Bladdymir     Coronel          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
7            422    Steven        Marmo            CRCA/Setanta
8            417    Paul          Harrison         Propeller Racing
9            408    David         Carr             CRCA/Setanta
11           429    Timothy       Rogers           CRCA/FGX Racing
12           427    Alvin         Poblacion        CRCA/FGX RACING
13           420    Erik          Kristiansen      Black Bear cycling
14           421    Benjamin      Lesnak           unattached
15           419    Richard       Kazimir          Century Road Club of America
16           416    Alex          Grossman         Jimenez Velo Sport
17           433    Richard       Thompson         Highland Park Hermes
18           418    John          Jackson          Skylands Cycling
19           459    Philip        Nerges           Team Jimenez
20           425    David         Parker           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
21           437    Matthew       Warbrick         Rensselaer Cycling Team
22           438    Grant         Inglis           unattached
23           402    Michael       Beckerman        CRCA/FGX Racing
24           443    Aleksey       Urusov           Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com
25           401    John          Anthony          NYSketches
26           406    Philip        Butler           Westwood Velo
27           431    Rodrigo       Rubiano          Westwood Velo
28           460    Rider 2       Mystery          Black/Blue kit - White Bike
29           462    Jason         Jaksetic         Team Marty's
30           423    Bill          Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's
31           461    Brad          Pfitster         unattached
32           436    Douglas       von Bushberger   CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
33           432    Mark          Salvagin         TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
DNF          435    Juan          Umana            Black bear cycling
DNF          428    Dan           Reilly           Team Placid Planet
DNF          405    Jason         Bruner           unattached
DNF          434    Felix         Umana            Black bear cycling
DNF          404    Jon           Boub             Skylands Cycling
DNF          403    Frank         Been             JIMENEZ Velo Sport
DNF          415    Michael       Gray             Propeller Racing
DNF          407    Eric          Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
DNF          412    Peter         Deluca           Skylands Cycling
DNF          410    Mark          Cywin            Propeller Racing
DNF          424    Michael       O'Brien          GS Park Ridge
DNF          439    Raymond       Junkins          Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF          440    Thomas        Kabacinski       Bennett's Bikes
DNS          442    Kazuto        Tanahashi        GS Parkridge
DNF          458    Anastacio     Perez            Montclair Cyclists
7/19/2009
Road Race
Women  Cat 3
PLACE        BIB    FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1            106    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media
2            112    Peta          Takai            CRCA / Teany Cycling
3            103    Nancy         Ford             USI
4            107    Deb           Killmon          CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games
5            116    Caroline      Savage           Unattached
6            104    Alaina        Gurski           Philadelphia Ciclismo
7            109    Edie          Perkins          Kissena Cycling Club
8            111    Katherine     Russell          Team Somerset
9            105    Corinne       Karmiel          CRCA/ Comedy Central
10           117    Barbara       Shweky           Team Somerset
11           110    Heidi         Reijm            Kissena
12           108    Emily         MacKay           Zaveta
13           102    Antonina      Esposto          Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
14           114    Elizabeth     Tyrell           Team Somerset
15           118    Nikki         Thiemann         Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon
16           101    Stephanie     Busloff          CRCA / Teany Cycling
17           115    Robin         Zimmerly         CycleLife powered by Specialized
18           113    Caitlin       Thompson         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
Women  Cat 4
1            213    Kristin       Lotito           CRCA 3rd Nature
2            205    Colleen       Conway           CRCA / Teany Cycling
3            217    Sheri         Rothermel        Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4            208    Lynn          Frampton         Glen Rock Tri Club
5            203    BrittLee      Bowman           Kissena
6            202    Michelle      Bishop           Zaveta
7            206    Annemarie     Donovan          CRCA / Teany Cycling
8            204    Dawn          Burrell          Colavita
9            209    Caroline      Gaynor           CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
10           207    Ali           Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11           216    Lindsey       Paluska          CRCA/NYVelocity
12           212    Michelle      Lee              Kissena
13           201    Stacey        Barbossa         Montclair Cyclists
14           220    Susan         Seyboldt         Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
15           214    Donna         Moody            Team Placid Planet
16           218    Jennifer      Sammons          Sturdy Girl Cycling
17           224    Madeleine     Roese            Northeastern hardware/central jersey cycling team
18           215    Maria         Murphy           GS Retro velo
20           219    Bonni         Schervone        Sturdy Girl Cycling
21           222    Jocelyn       Gertel           Montclair Cyclists
22           210    Trish         Keough           Unattached
DNF          211    Aimee         Layton           Columbia University Cycling-NYC
DNF          227    Oppenheimer   Leah             Colavita
Men    Cat 3
1            312    Bill          McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
2            329    Chatman       Chris            Westwood Velo
3            318    James         Walker           Team Placid Planet
4            309    John          Landino          DeathRow Velo
5            310    Arland        Macasieb         Jimenez Velo Sport
6            301    Aleksander    Betko            Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycles
7            324    Matt          Murphy           GS retrovelo
8            303    Filip         Capala           Capala Brothers/Polska
9            305    Richard       Distad           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
10           317    Gene          Victori          Skylands Cycling
11           316    Joe           Straub           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
12           327    Chris         Rodgers          Colavita Racing
13           304    patrick       Clifford         BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY
14           314    Steven        Persak           Liberty Cycle
15           315    Rob           Spatola          Young Medalists / Team Dual-Temp
16           322    Herb          Jimenez          Jimenez Velo Sport
17           321    James         Furman           Van Dessel Factory Team
18           319    John          Forgatch         Liberty Cycle
19           306    Michael       Haddad           Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
20           332    Sean          Greenewald       Luzzo's/CRCA
21           333    Chris         Clary            Luzzo's/CRCA
22           311    Cam           Mancuso          DeathRow Velo
23           307    Kevin         Haley            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
24           330    Dan           Mitchell         Skylands Cycling
25           302    Andrew        Buchanan         Skylands Cycling
DNF          323    Wayne         Lumkong          Skylands Cycling
Men    Cat 4/5
1            408    David         Carr             CRCA/Setanta
2            419    Richard       Kazimir          Century Road Club of America
3            417    Paul          Harrison         Propeller Racing
4            413    Darrell       Engel            Kutztown Cutters
5            430    Adam          Rosenthal        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
6            427    Alvin         Poblacion        CRCA/FGX RACING
7            444    David         Baker            Liberty Cycle
8            435    Juan          Umana            Black bear cycling
9            411    Mike          DeGeorge         Skylands Cycling
10           447    Grant         Inglis           unattached
11           459    Philip        Nerges           Team Jimenez
12           420    Erik          Kristiansen      Black Bear cycling
13           426    Ryan          Phelan           Jimenez Velo Sport
14           428    Dan           Reilly           Team Placid Planet
15           468    Jeff          Weber            SkylandsCycling
16           466    Jim           Watkins          Team Somerset
17           409    Bladdymir     Coronel          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
18           429    Timothy       Rogers           CRCA/FGX Racing
19           434    Felix         Umana            Black bear cycling
20           467    Robin         Kinney           Team Somerset
21           437    Matthew       Warbrick         Rensselaer Cycling Team
22           449    Tom           LaTorre          GS Retro Velo
23           414    Mark          Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
24           443    Aleksey       Urusov           Propeller Racing/KnowYourRival.com
25           469    Jim           Kurtz            unattached
26           464    Daniel        Bavaro           SkylandsCycling
27           432    Mark          Salvagin         TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
28           442    Kazuto        Tanahashi        GS Parkridge
29           452    Fred          Rica             Watchung Wheelmen
30           402    Michael       Beckerman        CRCA/FGX Racing
31           450    Chris         Mooney           unattached
32           440    Thomas        Kabacinski       Bennett's Bikes
33           436    Douglas       von Bushberger   CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
34           424    Michael       O'Brien          GS Park Ridge
35           401    John          Anthony          NYSketches
36           404    Jon           Boub             Skylands Cycling
37           431    Rodrigo       Rubiano          Westwood Velo
38           425    David         Parker           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
39           421    Benjamin      Lesnak           unattached
40           406    Philip        Butler           Westwood Velo
41           445    Darrin        Bann             unattached
42           465    Thomas        Kabacinski       Bennetts Bicycles
43           403    Frank         Been             JIMENEZ Velo Sport
44           418    John          Jackson          Skylands Cycling
45           415    Michael       Gray             Propeller Racing
46           407    Eric          Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital
47           412    Peter         Deluca           Skylands Cycling
48           451    Michael       Novich           unattached
49           470    Bill          Stern            Skylands Cycling
DNF          422    Steven        Marmo            CRCA/Setanta
DNF          416    Alex          Grossman         Jimenez Velo Sport
DNF          456    Raymond       Junkins          Stevens Institute of Technology
DNF          423    Bill          Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's
DNF          405    Jason         Bruner           unattached
7/18-19/09
General Classification Stage Race
Women  Cat 3
PLACE               FIRST         LAST             TEAM
1                   Deb           Killmon          CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games
2                   Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media
3                   Alaina        Gurski           Philadelphia Ciclismo
4                   Nancy         Ford             USI
5                   Peta          Takai            CRCA / Teany Cycling
6                   Corinne       Karmiel          CRCA/ Comedy Central
7                   Elizabeth     Tyrell           Team Somerset
8                   Antonina      Esposto          Young Medalist / Team Dual Temp
9                   Robin         Zimmerly         CycleLife powered by Specialized
10                  Katherine     Russell          Team Somerset
11                  Heidi         Reijm            Kissena
12                  Emily         MacKay           Zaveta
13                  Edie          Perkins          Kissena Cycling Club
14                  Caitlin       Thompson         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15                  Stephanie     Busloff          CRCA / Teany Cycling
Women  Cat 4
1                   Sheri         Rothermel        Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
2                   Kristin       Lotito           CRCA 3rd Nature
3                   BrittLee      Bowman           Kissena
4                   Colleen       Conway           CRCA / Teany Cycling
5                   Lynn          Frampton         Glen Rock Tri Club
6                   Stacey        Barbossa         Montclair Cyclists
7                   Caroline      Gaynor           CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk
8                   Dawn          Burrell          Colavita
9                   Michelle      Bishop           Zaveta
10                  Ali           Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11                  Lindsey       Paluska          CRCA/NYVelocity
12                  Annemarie     Donovan          CRCA / Teany Cycling
13                  Jennifer      Sammons          Sturdy Girl Cycling
14                  Maria         Murphy           GS Retro velo
15                  Michelle      Lee              Kissena
16                  Donna         Moody            Team Placid Planet
18                  Susan         Seyboldt         Team EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
19                  Bonni         Schervone        Sturdy Girl Cycling
Men    Cat 3
1                   Filip         Capala           Capala Brothers/Polska
2                   Bill          McGreevy         Team Placid Planet
3                   Joe           Straub           Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capital
4                   James         Walker           Team Placid Planet
5                   Rob           Spatola          Young Medalists / Team Dual-Temp
6                   Richard       Distad           Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
7                   Michael       Haddad           Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games
8                   Steven        Persak           Liberty Cycle
9                   patrick       Clifford         BICYCLE DEPOT New Paltz  NY
10                  John          Landino          DeathRow Velo
11                  Arland        Macasieb         Jimenez Velo Sport
12                  Gene          Victori          Skylands Cycling
13                  Aleksander    Betko            Rockstar Vidoe Games-Signature Cycles
14                  Kevin         Haley            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
15                  Cam           Mancuso          DeathRow Velo
16                  Andrew        Buchanan         Skylands Cycling
Men    Cat 4/5
1                   David         Carr             CRCA/Setanta
2                   Darrell       Engel            Kutztown Cutters
3                   Ryan          Phelan           Jimenez Velo Sport
4                   Alvin         Poblacion        CRCA/FGX RACING
5                   Richard       Kazimir          Century Road Club of America
6                   Adam          Rosenthal        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
7                   Benjamin      Lesnak           unattached
8                   Paul          Harrison         Propeller Racing
9                   Mike          DeGeorge         Skylands Cycling
10                  Mark          Flis             Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11                  Steven        Marmo            CRCA/Setanta
12                  Michael       Beckerman        CRCA/FGX Racing
13                  Bladdymir     Coronel          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
14                  Juan          Umana            Black bear cycling
15                  Alex          Grossman         Jimenez Velo Sport
16                  Erik          Kristiansen      Black Bear cycling
17                  Felix         Umana            Black bear cycling
18                  Timothy       Rogers           CRCA/FGX Racing
19                  Raymond       Junkins          Stevens Institute of Technology
20                  Dan           Reilly           Team Placid Planet
21                  John          Jackson          Skylands Cycling
22                  Bill          Moss             CRCA/Luzzo's
23                  Douglas       von Bushberger   CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
24                  Jason         Bruner           unattached

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage