We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Ronde Van Mullica Road Race
Mullica Township, NJ
Sunday, July 19, 2009
Ronde Van Mullica Road Race Presented by Pro Pedals Bike Shop Elwood,Mullica Township, NJ Sunday, July 19, 2009
Results Courtesy of the Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Master 35+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team                                                 Age  USCF Road Cat
1      119  Michael       Csuy              Philadelphia Ciclismo/VeloEuropa Imports             46   3
2      321  Robert        Ryan              Pure Energy Racing                                   43   3
3      86   Juan          Aracena           Westwood Velo                                        42   3
4      186  Tim           Orr               Rocket Racing/YSG                                    41   3
5      191  Dennis        Schwandtner       Kreb/EECT                                            39   3
6      196  Marc          Vettori           C3-athletes serving athletes                         38   4
7      148  David         Hussey            Cycles 54                                            45   4
8      128  Charles       Erndl             Team DRV/Deathrowvelo-clothing                       39   2
9      127  Scott         Duprex            Strictly Bicycles                                    41
10     156  Michael       Lynch             Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q/Flying Fish Brewing Co        40   3
11     326  Keith         Abruzzese         PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club                     35   2
12     126  Josh          Davison           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com              38   2
13     192  Tom           Shebell           Rocket Racing/YSG                                    43   3
14     92   Richard       Bilson            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         36   4
15     189  Steve         Sambrano          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                     42   3
16     187  Rich          Owens             Pro Pedals
17     314  Steve         Sandacz           MainLIne Cycling                                     36   4
18     152  Michael       Kolb              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                         45   4
19     87   Jerry         Ascolese          Cycles 54 - YSG Racing                               39   4
20     149  David         Iglewicz          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team                 35   4
21     155  Robert        Lombardi          Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing                        48   4
22     136  Eric          Hallander         Rocket Racing/YSG                                    50   4
23     190  Chris         Samuel            Pro Pedals
24     138  Doug          Hover             ROCKET RACING/YSG                                    48   3
25     188  James         Ruotolo           team norwood/the peddler                             40   4
26     324  David         Jackson           Unattached
27     307  Otto          Sanchez           Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                 38   4
28     391  Theodore      Inoue             Liberty Cycle                                        45   2
29     309  Klaus         Satzke            YSG Racing                                           43   4
30     278  James         Mauroff           Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                 50   4
31     226  Tim           Hall
32     397  William       McLaughlin        Somerset Wheelmen                                    47   3
33     174  David         Mitchell          Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale             50   3
34     322  Kevin         Brass             CC Evesham
35     193  Keith         Slyman            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                        40   4
36     137  Wade          Hess              Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com               40   3
37     393  Alex          Rossano           YSG Racing                                           44   4
38     194  Steve         Smith             ProPedals
39     132  Raul          Galliano          Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing                    45   4
40     107  Daniel        Brill             Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon/ECA                 37   3
41     129  Dana          Fallon            Liberty Cycle                                        53   3
42     109  Anthony       Camarata          rocket racing / YSG racing                           44
43     88   Marc          Bechtold          PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                        45   3
44     317  Thomas        Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team                              38   2
45     325  David         Whitney           Somerset Wheelmen                                    44   2
46     154  Darco         Lalevic           Philadelphia Gentlemen's Recreation Club             42   2
Master 45+
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team                                                 Age  USCF Road Cat
1      375  Vladimir      Borovkov          Century Road Club Association                        51   2
2      266  Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games                     50   3
3      343  Stephen       Cochrane          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                          50   2
4      244  Jeffrey       Appeltans         MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewing           46   2
5      258  Keith         Davies            MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q                               50   3
6      289  Haluk         Sarci                                                                  49   3
7      264  Richard       Gonzalez          BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                                46   3
8      279  Anthony       Maisto            Deno's Wonder Wheel                                  45   3
9      285  Roman         Paczka            MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com                      54   3
10     295  Adam          Nordmeyer         Colvita-Sutterhome                                   23
11     383  Alex          Binder            Riptide Cycling                                      49   3
12     247  William       Borghard          Riptide/Seacoast Builders/Brielle/DCM                47   3
13     339  Michael       Joseph            Colavita Racing Inc.                                 47   3
14     292  Tom           Simpson           Summit                                               52   4
15     380  Scott         Holder            Unattached                                           46   3
16     269  Andrew        Indeck            Team Somerset                                        46   4
17     286  William       Patterson         DRT Deep Blue                                        48   4
18     283  Jeff          Moore             Tri-State Velo                                       46   3
19     278  James         Mauroff           Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                 50   4
20     257  Scott         Cullen            Summit Cycling Club                                  46   4
21     273  Jonathon      Lockburner        Pro Pedals
22     284  David         Nesler            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching            54   3
23     253  Jeff          Cordisco          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                      50   3
24     242  Clay          Allen             Pro Pedals
25     373  Sam           Tacci
26     245  Jay           Attiya            Beachwood Bicycles                                   49   4
27     294  David         Teague            DRT/Deep Blue                                        45   5
28     276  Henry         Lyons                                                                  51
29     347  Jozef         Urzedowski        Watchung Wheelmen                                    61   3
30     261  Gary          Eveland           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com              49   4
31     248  Michael       Bowe              Cycle Sports/ Worth & Company                        46   3
32     262  Jim           Feehan            Kissena                                              49   3
33     353  Drew          Showers           Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                          46   2
34     999  Rider         Unknown
35     277  Jose          Maldonado         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                41   5
36     291  Stephen       Shine             Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/DCM                49   3
37     345  Richard       Bauch             Colavita Racing Inc.                                 55   3
38     275  Walter        Kowalski          Jaeger Wheelmen                                      49   4
39     270  Randy         Inglis            Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   49   3
40     256  Chuck         Crocco            Team Somerset                                        46   3
41     243  Albert        Anderson          BikeLine/LWA Racing                                  48   4
42     263  Dan           Fennell           Jaeger Wheelmen                                      56   3
43     272  Frank         Leach             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler                         5
44     250  Thomas        Cheney            PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                        49   3
45     251  Maria Elena   Collazo           Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewing             47   1
46     254  Mike          Cornnell          Summit Cycling Club                                  57   4
47     252  Dan           Conlin            Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   47   4
48     260  Frank         Dicola            pro pedals                                           51   4
49     280  Stephen       Mikulcik          Team DRT - Deep Blue                                      4
50     329  Edward        Bertucio          C C Evesham                                          52   3
51     259  Scott         Demarzio          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                          47   3
Cat 4/5
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team                                                 Age  USCF Road Cat
1      199  Gerald        Adasavage         Bicycle Therapy                                      23   4
2      327  Brendan       McGrath           Unattached                                           25   4
3      311  Anthony       Loden             Unattached                                           32   4
4      215  Kevin         Correale          Team DRT                                             25   4
5      309  Randy         Sellari           Cadence                                              50   5
6      228  Jamie         Harris            Philadelphia Ciclismo/Velo Europa Imports            35   4
7      272  Frank         Leach             Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler                    20   5
8      310  Jacob         Sisson            Highland Park Hermes                                 22   4
9      280  Stephen       Mikulcik          Team DRT - Deep Blue                                 29   4
10     221  Jack          Drummond          Bicycle Therapy                                      31   4
11     394  Peter         McNichols         Guys Racing Club                                     41   4
12     299  John          King              Pro Pedals
13     223  Ed            Figaniak          TeamVegan/OrganicAthlete                             42   4
13     312  Gordon        Stone                                                                  43   5
14     303  Wayne         Povey             PSRACING/MASTERPIECE KITCHENS                        52   4
15     301  Gregory       Pizarek           Sotheby's International Realty/Strictly Bicycles     32   4
16     298  Michael       Green             Bicycle Therapy
17     305  Doug          Resetar                                                                32
18     298  Anthony       Perazzelli        Summit/D&Q                                           43   4
19     296  Joshua        Parker            Kissena Cycling Club                                 19   4
20     399  Brendan       Newman            Unattached                                           27   4
21     212  Kyle          Carroll           Rutgers University Cycling Team                      21   4
22     315  Michael       Walsh             High Road Cycles                                     28   5
23     213  George        Chopek            Pro Pedals
24     214  Jason         Cole              Philadelphia Ciclismo /Velo Europa Imports           33   4
25     316  Jeffrey       White             Team RDP                                             30   5
26     313  Jeffrey       Sutherland        Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon                     45   4
27     208  Kenneth       Barfell           DRT/Deep Blue                                        41
28     231  Jerry         Hine              Summit                                               38
29     236  George        Kniaz             Action Wheels                                        41   5
30     281  Dean          Molle             Cadence Cycling & Multisport                         48   5
30     312  Mauricio      Melo              Team Norwood Agency-The Peddler                      24   4
31     211  Thomas        Burke             Pro Pedals                                                5
32     274  Jim           Ludovici                                                               45   5
33     230  David         Henkel            Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching            29   4
34     400  Rob           Mahony
35     318  Gregory       Zielinski         Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   39
36     210  Rob           Brown             Team DRT / Deep Blue                                 38   4
37     304  Elizabeth     Renner            Highland Park Hermes                                 27
38     235  David         Kapigian          Action Wheels                                        39   5
39     234  Kevin         Kall              Cadence Cycling & Multisport Center                  42   4
40     233  Matt          Johnson           Cycles 54                                            21
41     216  Jeff          Covert            CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team                 36   4
42     202  Matt          Armstrong                                                              29   5
43     398  Mike          Apice             Guys Racing Club                                     46   5
44     217  Chris         Cumo              Philadelphia Ciclismo                                46   4
45     232  Greg          Horrocks                                                               44   4
46     276  Henry         Lyons                                                                  51
47     201  Richard       Ambacher          PSRacing/Masterpiece Kitchens                        52   5
48     387  Joe           Gianbescia
49     225  Paul          Gross             Guy's Racing club                                    47   4
50     302  William       Pluta             Rutgers University Cycling Team                      28
51     273  Jonathon      Lockburner        Pro Pedals
52     295  Adam          Nordmeyer         Colvita-Sutterhome                                   23
53     237  Justin        Kowalczyk                                                              26   5
54     297  Jay           Paulding          Team DRT/Deep Blue                                   37   5
55     277  Jose          Maldonado         Philadelphia Ciclismo                                41   5
56     219  Justin        Davala            Action Wheels                                        23
57     385  Joe           Schiavo
58     227  Philip        Hammer                                                                 46
59     390  John          Giordano          Pro Pedals
60     999  Rider         Unknown
61     220  Rich          Davis             Evolution Racing                                     41   5
62     308  Luis          Sanders           Summit CC                                            50   5
63     279  Patrick       Mc Gurk           tri state velo/amoro's racing team                   47   5
64     999  Rider         Unknown
Pro 1/2/3
PLACE  BIB  First Name    Last Name         Team                                                 Age  USCF Road Cat
1      338  Leandro       Botasso           Colavita
2      236  Joe           Whitman           Salamander Racing                                    27   1
3      337  Guido         Palma             Colavita
4      335  Michael       Jenks             C C Evesham                                          27   2
5      173  Gilberth      Gomez Valverde    Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                           30   1
6      172  Keith         Gerber            Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                       34   2
7      376  Mike          Miller            Team Alliance Environmental
8      146  Theresa       Cliff-Ryan        Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7          31   Pro
9      216  Mike          Stubna            Indiana Regional Medical Center                      33   1
10     177  Timothy       Karabin           Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon                         29   2
11     192  Andy          Munas             Dynaflo                                              26   2
12     315  Christian     Mambelli          Colavita
13     171  Kevin         Fryberger         Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         36   2
14     148  Jurandir      De Almeida        Metra/Wendy's pb Cycles 54                           39   2
15     198  Jeffrey       Salvitti          Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon                         21   2
16     240  Caleb         Bonilla           Pro Pedals
17     144  Steven        Blackman          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         30   2
18     342  Kacey         Manderfield       Wolverine Sports Club                                23   1
19     174  Dan           Hauber            Pro Pedals
20     341  Matthew       Spohn             Dynaflo Racing                                       25   1
21     332  Bruce         Wadiak            PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club                     39   3
22     346  John          Hunter            Talksoft Racing                                      33   2
23     138  Mark          Alden             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                     41   2
24     378  Carlos        Rodgers
25     999  Rider         Unknown
26     145  Tricia        Carnila           Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7          40   Pro
27     214  Josh          Soboti            Team Metra/Wendy's/Victor Homes                      19   3
28     328  Steve         Moore             Pro Pedals
29     187  David         Lowe              Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         47   3
30     218  Davina        Summers           Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7          30
31     217  Daniel        Sullivan          Team Metra/Wendy's pb Cycles 54                      20   2
32     139  John          Armer             PSRacing / Masterpiece Kitchens                      37   3
33     182  Joe           Lanza             Guys Racing Club                                     39   3
34     999  Rider         Unknown
35     233  Rafal         Urzedowski        Northeastern Hardware / CJCT                         33   1
36     175  Bryan         Hitch             main line cycling                                    36   3
37     160  Kyle          Eckley            Hershey Cancer Institute-GPOA-Cannondale             34   2
38     143  Darin         Bedle             Guardian Coaching/Supreme Protein p/b Brielle Cyclery44   2
39     195  Nick          Price             Dynaflo Racing                                       33   2
40     211  Jason         Schiltz           Dynaflo Racing                                       30   2
41     241  Ryan          Burke             Pro Pedals
42     193  John          Olsen             bennetts bicycle                                     46   3
43     178  George        Kotokis           guy's racing club                                    42   2
44     147  David         Dawson            Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         17   3
45     334  Chris         Johnson           Above Category Racing                                26   2
46     180  Stefan        Kusurelis         Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine         40   3
47     137  Jonathon      Van Osten         Pro Pedals
48     176  Robert        Janssen           Pro Pedals
49     344  Mark          Pohndorf          Colavita Racing Inc.                                 41   3
50     237  Dan           Wilson            Alliance Environmental                               36   1
51     333  Daniel        Banks             Unattached                                           33   3
52     188  Jessie        Maclean           Verducci/Breakaway Racing Powered by Delta7          24
53     219  Adam          Szczepanski       Wissahickon                                          30   3
54     163  Greg          Ferguson          Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.                      44   2
55     184  Paul          Levis             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                    29   2
56     331  Laura         Van Gilder        C3 Sollay                                            45   1
57     382  John          Howe              Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                           34   3
58     149  John          Durso             Liberty                                              43   1
59     194  Rui           Ponte             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer                         50   2
60     377  Warren        Holzman
61     189  Nikolai       Masluk            Team Metra/ Wendy's                                  19   2
62     352  Sean          Melcher           Pa. Elite Velo                                       20   1
63     232  Chad          Totaro            Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                       35   2
64     220  David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                    44   2
65     330  Christian     Young             YSG Racing                                           39   1
66     374  Stefan        Grecu             Pa. Elite Velo                                       23   2
67     215  Rich          Straub            HUMAN ZOOM - PABST BLUE RIBBON                       33   1
69     141  Anthony       Bauza             Human Zoom Cycling - Pabst Blue Ribbon               39   3
70     336  Luca          Damiani           Colavita
71     239  Ryan          Pettit            CC Evesham
72     379  Zac           Felpel
73     340  Tim           Gresh             Chester County Cycling Foundation                    23   2
74     183  Gregory       Leach             Team Metra / Wendy's p/b Cycles 54                   22   2
75     999  Rider         Unknown
76     185  Mark          Light             Liberty Cycle                                        41   1
77     265  Brian         Gristick          Skylands Cycling/A.C.T.                              52   3
78     999  Rider         Unknown
79     271  Robert        Jaggard           Pro Pedals
80     179  Matthew       Kupsky            HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC Evesham                          28   2
81     191  Erik          Mitchell          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                         24   3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage