We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Liberty Criterium
Malvern, PA
Sunday, July 26, 2009
Liberty Criterium Presented by Liberty Property Trust and Philadelphia Ciclismo Malvern, PA Sunday, July 26, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cat 5
PLACE    BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team
1        514    JASON          MANGLER        HIGH ROAD CYCLES
2        527    RANDY          SELLARI        CADENCE
3        509    JAMES          HORSTMANN
4        536    JEFF           WOLF           UNATTACHED
5        529    LEE            SOBOTKIN       TRI-STATE VELO
6        541    Jeffery        Toth           Unattached
7        505    DIRK           EARHART
8        544    Eric           Aho            Unattached
9        533    DAVID          TEAGUE         DRT/DEEP BLUE
10       520    ADAM           NORDMEYER      COLVITA-SUTTERHOME
11       518    DEAN           MOLLE          CADENCE CYCLING & MULTISPORT
12       542    Steve          Thur           Unattached
13       513    JIM            LUDOVICI
14       522    JASON          PIZZOLLO
15       517    LANCE          MINOR
16       540    Joe            Hammons        W Chester
17       525    ERIC           ROTHROCK       PENN STATE
18       546    Joseph         Hammons        Unattached
19       534    DAVID          WERKISER       WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
20       511    REN SHUOH      KUO
21       515    PATRICK        MC GURK        TRI STATE VELO/AMORO'S RACING TEAM
22       538    Anthony        Rogers         Guys Cycling
23       537    GREGORY        ZIELINSKI      TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
24       504    JOSEPH         CHUDYK
25       532    KURT           SWANSON        PROPELLER RACING
26       519    SCOTT          NEWCOMER
27       524    BROCK          ROFFEY
28       547    John           Wichard        Unattached
29       516    STEPHEN        MECHANICK      QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
30       539    Darrin         Miskiewicz     Unattached
31       506    JASON          EICHOLTZ       PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
32       510    STEPHEN        HRANILOVICH    UNATTACHED
33       521    MARK           NORRIS         SPECTRUM RECYCLING
34       508    GREG           HEDEMAN        HIGH ROAD MULTISPORT CLUB
35       523    BILL           ROACH          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
36       543    David          OBrien         Unattached
37       528    LEWIS          SMITH          CADENCE
38       501    MICHAEL        BOWMAN         YELLOW BREECHES RACING
39       531    GLENN          SUROWIEC
40       530    FRANK          SPINA
Cat 4
PLACE    BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team
1        419    RAYMOND        JUNKINS        STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
2        426    STEVE          SANDACZ        MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
3        411    MARK           FLIS           HUMAN ZOOM/ PABST BLUE RIBBON
4        435    Christopher    O Baranoski
5        417    DAVID          HENKEL         MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
6        425    ROB            RIDDELL        WEST LIBERTY CYCLES
7        438    John           Wilson         Unattached
8        412    MATTHEW        FURLOW         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9        408    NICK           DEANGELIS      CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
10       439    Ryan           Shank          Quaker City Wheelmen
11       409    KEN            DEITCH         HUMAN ZOOM\PABST BLUE RIBBON
12       416    JAMIE          HARRIS         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VELO EUROPA IMPORTS
13       421    TIMOTHY        MAGEE          TEAM INDEPENDENCE
14       434    Royden         Detweiler      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
15       410    ED             FIGANIAK       TEAMVEGAN/ORGANICATHLETE
16       429    STEVEN         WITTIG         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
17       437    Calvin         Hoops          Guys Racing Club
18       427    JOHN           SCHWARZ        BIKE LINE/LWA
19       432    greg           horrocks       Unattached
20       401    JONATHAN       BRIGHT         TEAM VORTEX
21       424    MARK           PFEIFFER       QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22       404    ROBERT         CASCIATO
23       414    SCOTT          GOODWIN        S&SRACING
24       418    TIM            HOYLE          WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
25       406    CHRIS          CUMO           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
26       549    Aaron          Schelegle      Quaker City Wheelmen
27       423    JOHN           MILLER         QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
28       403    LUKE           BUNTING        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
29       428    MARK           SWEETMAN       PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
30       413    JAVIER         GARCIA         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
31       422    JOSE           MALDONADO      PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
32       436    Daniel         Rosenbaum      Philadelphia Ciclismo
33       430    Gregory        Wesolowich     Central Bucks Velo
34       431    Stephen        Vajda          Unattached
35       405    JASON          COLE           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
36       407    JUSTIN         CUPPLES        QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
Women Open/Cat 4
PLACE    BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team
1        328    Dana           Walton         Unattached
2        303    COLLEEN        GULICK         TEAM KENDA
3        309    CASSANDRA      KING           AMOROSO'S/VICTORY BREWING/TRI-STATE VELO
4        305    NONNIE         HOWARD         HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
5        301    KELLEY         BETHONEY       PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
6        318    LAUREN         SHIROCK        BMW/BIANCHI
7        306    ELSPETH        HUYETT         YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM DUAL TEMP
8        307    SARAH          IEPSON         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
9        310    LYNDA          MALDONADO      PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
10       304    ALAINA         GURSKI         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
11       325    Rachael        Hunter         Philadelphia Ciclismo
12       327    Emily          MacKay         Fort Pitt Velo
13       324    Diane          Castor-Grim    Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14       314    SALLY          POLIWODA       STURDY GIRL CYCLING
15       317    JENNIFER       SANDS          STURDY GIRL CYCLING
16       323    Jaclyn         Dalessandro    Unattached
17       326    Dawn           Burrell        Colavita Racing Inc.
18       316    JENNIFER       RHODES         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
19       321    BARBARA        STATTON        STURDY GIRL CYCLING
20       312    MICHELLE       MIGDHOLL       PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
21       315    JORY           REINHART       COLAVITA RACING
22       313    LEAH           OPPENHEIMER    COLAVITA RACING
23       322    JODY           TWER           STURDY GIRL CYCLING
24       329    Lauren         Fest           Unattached
25       302    BETH           FAYANT         STURDY GIRL CYCLING
Cat 3/4
PLACE    BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team
1        217    DAVID          GULICK         BIKE LINE/LWA
2        238    Craig          Lebair         Philadelphia Ciclismo
3        208    GREG           DATTNER        CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
4        246    Stephen        Moore          Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5        234    STEVE          SZWEC          CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
6        440    Brett          Kielick        Drexel University
7        254    Eric           Salzer         Chester County Velo
8        247    Ryan           Burke          Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9        220    DONNELL        HUDSON         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10       206    CHRISTOPHER    CANDY          CCV -HOTFOOT CYCLES/IRON HILL RACE TEAM
11       242    Thomas         Lyons          MainLIne Cycling
12       230    STEVE          SAMBRANO       MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR
13       231    JEREMY         SHIROCK        SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
14       999    Rider          Unknown
15       249    Christopher    Redmond        Unattached
16       221    RAYMOND        JUNKINS        STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
17       999    Rider          Unknown
18       201    ANTHONY        BAUZA          HUMAN ZOOM CYCLING - PABST BLUE RIBBON
19       244    Joseph         Lanza          Guys Racing Club
20       227    CHRIS          PAGODA         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
21       225    DAN            LAVELLE        PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
22       235    NIKOLAJS       VEDEJS         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
23       250    Ryan           Shank          Quaker City Wheelmen
24       224    DAVID          LAURIA         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO/VILLANOVA UNIVERSITY
25       252    Glenn          Turner         Human Zoom Cycling
26       243    Robert         Brown          Team DRT/Deep Blue
27       204    JOE            BRUCE          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
28       218    MATT           HARRIS         PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
29       223    EDWARD         KLOCK-MCCOOK   HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
30       239    Mike           Festa
31       226    TIM            MANZELLA       TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYCLIST.COM
32       212    ED             FIGANIAK       TEAMVEGAN/ORGANICATHLETE
33       216    MICHAEL        GIBBONS        TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
34       251    Robert         Wellmon        Quaker City Wheelmen
35       245    ASHLEY         DOANE          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
36       228    ALEXANDER      PRATT          TEAM INDEPENDENCE
37       219    Matt           Neugebauer     Brandywine Cyclery
38       211    TIMOTHY        DOWLING        FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
39       233    WYATT          STOUP          CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
40       210    Matthew        Diefenbach     Chester County Cycling Foundation
41       213    MATTHEW        FURLOW         QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
42       237    Timothy        Magee          Team Independence
43       222    BRIAN          KALL           PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
44       214    MICHAEL        GAGLIANO
45       240    Edmund         Zalenski       Team Independence
46       202    JOHN           BEERS          PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO / VELOEUROPA
47       215    SCOTT          GAMBLE         CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
48       253    Erik           Mitchell       Human Zoom Cycling
49       205    GERALD         BURKETT III    EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
Master 35+
PLACE    BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team
1        135    Robert         Moskal         Elite Bicycles
2        123    Thomas         Nagy           Elite Bicycles
3        108    RICHARD        LEIBFRIED      ELITE BICYCLES
4        120    Chris          Samuel         Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5        113    STEVE          SANDACZ        MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
6        118    David          Iglewicz       Chester County Velo
7        130    John           Paproski       Elite Bicycles
8        126    Matt           Perry          Chester County Velo
9        102    GREG           DANIELEWICZ    TRU BREW/BCRC
10       127    Eric           Wallenburg     Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11       132    Robert         Reuther        Chester County Velo
12       107    STEVEN         LAVERTY        TRI-STATE VELO
13       111    JEFF           MOORE          TRI-STATE VELO
14       105    JERRY          JACOBS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
15       117    Scott          Gamble         Chester County Velo
16       134    Joe            Hamilton       Elite Bicycles
17       136    Jay            Hoffman        Tri State Velo
18       133    Ronald         Ferrizzi       Tri State Velo
19       129    Bruce          Hotaling       MainLIne Cycling
20       119    Paul           Kornet         Chester County Velo
21       122    William        Daniels        Unattached
22       112    DANIEL         RYAN           FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
23       128    Jan            Felice         Spinners Cycling
24       125    James          Maino          Elite Bicycles
25       999    Rider          Unknown
26       103    MATTHEW        DIEFENBACH     ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
27       124    Darco          Lalevic        Philadelphia Gentlemen's Recreation Club
28       104    TIMOTHY        DOWLING        FIRST STATE VELO SPORT
29       121    James          Walls          Chester County Velo
30       114    Thomas         Lyons
31       131    Rob            Allen          Spinners Cycling
32       115    David          Gulick         Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
33       137    James          Alvord         Quaker City Wheelmen
34       109    CRAIG          LEISER         TRI STATE VELO
35       116    John           Capaldo        Tri State Velo
Pro 1/2/3
PLACE    BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME      Team
1        44     Peter          Thallner       Guys Racing Club
2        6      ZAC            FELPEL         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3        11     BRANDON        HAINES         MASON DIXON VELO
4        7      KEITH          GERBER         HUMAN ZOOM / PABST BLUE RIBBON
5        14     TIMOTHY        KARABIN        HUMAN ZOOM-PABST BLUE RIBBON
6        46     Kevin          Fryberger      Human Zoom Cycling
7        47     Jamil          Kayin          Quaker City Wheelmen
8        40     Martin         Mrugal         Dynaflo Racing
9        19     RYAN           MITCHELL       TALKSOFT RACING
10       59     Matthew        Spohn          Dynaflo Racing
11       16     JAKE           LIFSON         INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
12       55     Charles        Totaro         Human Zoom Cycling
13       21     JEFFREY        SALVITTI       HUMAN ZOOM PABST BLUE RIBBON
14       39     Joe            Hamilton       Elite Bicycles
15       50     Tyler          Bauer          Quaker City Wheelmen
16       29     JASON          WOOD           CENTRAL BUCKS VELO
17       27     KARL           WOITAS         TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL 1
18       54     Ryan           DeWald         Battley Harley-Davidson
19       41     Andrew         Kuklis         Gotham Cyclists
20       51     Keith          Cramer         Quaker City Wheelmen
21       126    Matt           Perry          Chester County Velo
22       23     JASON          SCHILTZ        DYNAFLO RACING
23       42     Matthew        Swiatek        Gotham Cyclists
24       62     Kenneth        Wareham        Spinners Cycling
25       57     Christopher    Pagoda         Philadelphia Ciclismo
26       61     John           Lenart         Human Zoom Cycling
27       25     MIKE           STUBNA         INDIANA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
28       13     WARREN         HOLZMAN        TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
29       4      MICHAEL        COYLE          QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
30       1      JOSH           BARDIGE        TEAM INDEPENDENCE
31       45     Ryan           Pomajevich     Gotham Cyclists
32       52     John           Howe           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
33       24     RYAN           SMOLKO         HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
34       26     PATRICK        TODD           PURE ENERGY
35       17     TIM            MANZELLA       TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B PHILLYCYCLIST.COM
36       58     Kyle           Eckley         Pa. Elite Velo
37       3      KYLE           CENTRELLA      DYNAFLO RACING
38       48     John           Hunter         Talksoft Racing
39       9      STEFAN         GRECU          HERSHEY CANCER INSTITUTE-GPOA-CANNONDALE
40       49     John           Gurcsik        Quaker City Wheelmen
41       36     Eric           Wallenburg     Pro Pedals Bike Shop
42       43     Rich           Uliana         Gotham Cyclists

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage