We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Concord Criterium
Concord, NH
Saturday, August 1, 2009
Concord Criterium Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team New Hampshire Concord, NH Saturday, August 01, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Men Pro/1/2                                                45 Starters                                                             33 Miles
1       41      Peter              Bell                    Met Life                                     Brookline             MA   1:11:55
2       27      Peter              Vollers                 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Woodstock             VT   st
3       45      Peter              Bradshaw                Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Boston                MA   st
4       33      Justin             Spinelli                Tenet                                        Nashua                NH   st
5       8       Patrick            Goguen                  NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                      Hopedale              MA   at :12
6       35      Skip               Foley                   360 Racing                                                         MA   :14
7       40      Steve              Stockwell               Sunapee                                      Hopkinton             MA   st
8       37      Dylan              McNicholas              CCB                                          Stratham              NH   st
9       16      Tim                Mitchell                MetLife Cycling Team                         Ashland               MA   st
10      18      Luciano            Pavan                   Optimum Performance/FCC                      Fitchburg             MA   st
11      28      Vincent            Scalia                  Met Life                                     Queensbury            NY   st
12      39      Brad               Warren                                                               Fitchburg             MA   st
13      42      Brad               Sheehan                 Met Life                                                           NH   st
14      44      Aaron              Malloy                  Met Life                                     Manchester            NH   st
15      9       Daniel             Greenfield              Spooky / NCC / Kenda                         West Hartford         CT   st
16      15      Duncan             McGovern                NorEast Cycling                              Peterborough          NH   st
17      43      Eugene             Boronow                 GS Mengoni                                   Tucson                AZ   st
18      34      Ben                Carbonetti              NorEast                                      Vernon                CT   st
19      23      Peter              Shapiro                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Cranston              RI   st
20      3       Peter              Chiu                    NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Wayland               MA   st
21      30      Lee                Peters                  Colavita                                                           NY   st
22      36      Michael            Rea                     NorEast                                      White River Junction  VT   st
23      12      Christopher        Kohnle                  CCNS                                         Glastonbury           CT   st
24      22      Matt               Rossman                 NorEast                                      Morrisville           VT   st
25      26      Jim                Thomas                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            West Yarmouth         MA   st
26      32      Damien             Colfer                                                               New Market            NH   st
27      38      Jeremy             Durrin                  Northampton Cycling Club                     Fitchburg             MA   st
28      11      Noah               Harwood                                                              Bedford               NH   st
29      20      Matthew            Purdy                   Spooky / NCC / Kenda                         Albany                NY   :23
30      1       Jonathan           Awerbuch                NorEast Cycling                              Norwich               VT   st
31      25      Adam               Sullivan                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                         North Kingstown       RI   st
32      7       Manny              Goguen                  Cl Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 Hopedale              MA   :29
33      6       Ryan               Fleming                 MetLife Cycling Team                         Portsmouth            NH   :45
34      14      Corey              Masson                  MetLife Cycling Team                         Seabrook              NH   :52
35      19      Owen               Pope                    BikeReg.com                                  Burlington            VT   1:25

Women 1/2/3                                                26 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1       156     Rebecca            Wellons                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Woburn                MA   53:43
2       162     Nicole             Freedman                                                             Boston                MA   st
3       161     Sally              Annis                   Hub Racing                                   Nashua                NH   st
4       153     Brooke             O'Connor                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Billerica             MA   st
5       158     Silke              Wunderwald              Team Kenda                                   Stonington            CT   st
6       159     Mary               Zider                   Specialized-Mazda-Samson                     Billerica             MA   st
7       163     Amy                McQuire                 Hub Racing                                   Jamaica Plain         MA   st
8       154     Danielle           Ruane                   Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving               Webster               NH   st
9       160     Debbie             Diehl                   Sunapee S&W racing team                      Jackson               NH   st
10      157     Cheryl             Wolf                    Bethel Cycle                                 Ridgefield            CT   st
11      148     Clara              Kelly                   NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Boxford               MA   st
12      140     Rebecca            Blatt                   Team Kenda Tire                              West Hartford         CT   st
13      150     Kerry              Litka                   University of New Hampshire/Terry Precision  Nashua                NH   st
14      141     Kathryne           Carr                    Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving Cycling Team  Easthampton           MA   2:42
15      152     Frances            Morrison                Mount Holyoke College                        Fitchburg             MA   st
16      151     Maryann            Martinez                CVC/Subaru of New England                    Waterbury Center      VT   st
17      144     Kimberly           Edwards                 CVC/Subaru of New England                    Clinton               CT   at one lap
18      164     Loren              Launen                  Claremont                                    Keene                 NH   st
19      146     Karen              Franzen                 CVC/Subaru of New England                    Wethersfield          CT   at two laps
20      165     Inette             Rex                     CVC                                          Taunton               MA   st

Men 3                                                      45 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1       116     William            Yabroudy                NBX                                          Coventry              RI   50:05
2       80      Marshall           Ambros                  University of Vermont                        Burlington            VT   st
3       119     Harrison           Harb                    Sunapee                                      Hopkinton             NH   st
4       91      Steve              Francisco               North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PedroWilliston             VT   st
5       124     Miro               Koulnis                 BikeReg.com                                  Worcester             MA   at :18
6       112     Kevin              Yarde                   Northampton Cycling Club(NCC)                Springfield           MA   st
7       106     Christopher        Raymond                 Colavita Racing Inc.                         Jamaica Plain         MA   st
8       96      Chad               Jolin                   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      Old Orchard Beach     ME   st
9       114     Michael            Norton                  Cyclonauts Racers                            Munson                MA   st
10      120     Patrick            Barter                  International Bicycle/Global                 Wilder                VT   st
11      82      John               Badessa                 Cyclonauts Racers                            Warwick               RI   st
12      102     Frank              Marowitz                NorEast Cycling                              Manchester            NH   st
13      88      Paul               Dolan                                                                New Milford           CT   st
14      109     Michael            Sabatini                Svelte Cycles                                Hingham               MA   st
15      110     Mark               Theeman                 Green Line Velo                              Boston                MA   st
16      121     Keith              Reynolds                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Chelmsford            MA   st
17      95      Jeremy             Jo                      Green Line Velo                              Somerville            MA   st
18      113     Craig              Schaepe                 NorEast Cycling                              Goffstown             NH   st
19      87      Jeffrey            Dixon                   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      Windham               ME   st
20      85      Matt               D'Alessio               Threshold Cycling .com                       Brookline             MA   st
21      97      Sean               Lamontagne              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   Webster               NH   st
22      123     Jon                Fredrick                Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlands        Medford               MA   st
23      101     Tom                Luther                  NorEast Cycling                              Durham                NH   st
24      115     Matthew            Buckley                 CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                 E. Harwick            VT   st
25      117     Joseph             Jussaume                Northeast                                    Nashua                NH   st
26      93      John Michael       Hackett                 Battenkill-United                            West Rutland          VT   st
27      83      Damian             Bolduc                                                               South Burlington      VT   st
28      92      Scott              Glowa                   Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         Providence            RI   st
29      105     Jack               Piller                  Battenkill-United                            Plattsburgh           NY   st
30      89      Brad               Ek                      NHCC/Team NH                                 Concord               NH   st
31      111     Brett              Walker                  Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                      Salisbury             NH   :36
32      99      Joshua             Lehmann                 NorEast Cycling                              Weare                 NH   1:15
33      91      Steve              Francisco               North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PedroWilliston             VT   st
34      94      Tony               Hill                    JAX Road Club                                Middletown            RI   st
35      104     Dan                Ouellette               Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club   Westminster           MA   st
36      103     Dave               Mitchell                NorEast Cycling                              Portsmouth            NH   2:58
37      100     Steven             Lehmann                 NorEast Cycling                              Weare                 NH   at one lap
DQ      118     Jordan             Strober                 CRCA                                         Yorktown Heights      NY

Men 4                                                      62 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1       423     David              Kahn                    Yale                                         New Haven             CT   50:43
2       444     Erik               Travis                  Child Voice International                    Lee                   NH   st
3       424     Jean               Lacroix                 Onion River Racing                           East-Montpelier       VT   st
4       426     Andrew             McCullough              Onion River Sports                           Montpelier            VT   st
5       447     Stephen            Wright                  Minuteman Road Club                          Holliston             MA   st
6       429     Geoff              McIntosh                New Hampshire Cycling Club                   Concord               NH   st
7       460     Joe                Phenix                  Bikeworks                                    Taunton               MA   st
8       451     Stuart             Beaulieu                ECV                                          Salem                 MA   st
9       402     Tristan            Baldwin                                                              Amherst               NH   st
10      405     Alfred             Bissell                 Essex County Velo                            Boxford               MA   st
11      443     Kenneth            Thoman                  Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle             Salem                 MA   st
12      418     Jeff               Hebert                  Boston Road Club                             Boston                MA   st
13      438     Timothy            Smith                                                                Roslindale            MA   st
14      440     John               Starvish                Boston Road Club                             Boston                MA   st
15      430     Colm               McMahon                 Boston Road Club                             Brookline             MA   st
16      408     Gregory            Brown                   Drummond Custom Cycles                       Grantham              NH   st
17      420     Gregg              Izzo                    Green Line Velo                              Boston                MA   st
18      433     Kevin              Ondre                   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club              Springfield           VT   st
19      442     Bernard            Tan                     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Medford               MA   st
20      436     John               Schwarz                 Unattached                                   Cambridge             VT   st
21      413     Richard            Drummond                Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles     Enfield               NH   st
22      437     Curtis             Singmaster              Colavita Racing Inc.                         Arlington             MA   st
23      453     Zachary            Labry                   MIT/FXDD                                     Cambridge             MA   st
24      439     Liam               Somers                  Colavita Racing, Inc.                        Saco                  ME   st
25      455     Eric               Krivitzky               Flying Penguins                              Brownsville           VT   st
26      458     Chuck              Dopfel                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Wayland               MA   st
27      441     Danny              Taffe                                                                Concord               NH   st
28      445     Sam                Van Kuren               Bikyle Mazuur Coaching - Main Line Cycling   Manchester            NH   st
29      449     Chris              Esposito                                                             Gorham                ME   st
30      409     Collin             Buesser                 Greenline Velo                               Boston                MA   st
31      417     Seth               Haskell                 Colavita Racing Inc.                         Northport             ME   st
32      425     Keith              Limberg                 NorEast Cycling                              Exeter                NH   st
33      428     John               McGrath                 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Westford              MA   st
34      461     Chris              Phenix                  Bikeworks                                    Middleton             MA   at :27
35      456     Steve              McGrath                                                              Portsmouth            NH   st
36      411     Bob                Carney                                                               Allenstown            NH   st
37      410     Kyle               Butler                  Green Line Velo                              Cambridge             MA   :37
38      454     George             Hanna                   Flying Penguins                              Lebanon               NH   st
39      414     Julian             Eliz Iii                Boston Road Club                             Brighton              MA   :59
40      407     Michael            Brier                   Refunds Now                                  Providence            RI   1:14
41      446     Stefan             Wawersik                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Westborough           MA   at one lap
42      406     Isaac              Bleicher                MIT/FXDD                                     Newton                MA   st
43      431     David              Miller                  Cape Cod Cyclist                             South Yarmouth        MA   st
44      403     Art                Baril                   Minuteman Road Club                          West Roxbury          MA   st

Women 4                                                    10 Starters                                                             20.9 Miles
1       186     Carolyn            Cole                    Claremont Cycle Depot                        Cornish               NH   56:00
2       194     Maggie             Sullivan                                                             Jerrico               VT   at :35
3       187     Emily              Curley                  Gearworks/Spinarts                           Taunton               MA   st
4       190     Laura T            Mullaly                 CVC-Subaru of New England                    Wethersfield          CT   at one lap
5       193     Ashley             Thrower                 NHCC                                         Windham               NH   st
6       189     Caitlin            Haedrich                                                             Norwich               VT   st
7       192     Eve                Wilson                  Papa Wheelies                                Kensington            NH   st
8       191     Kim                Vollers                 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Woodstock             VT   st
9       188     Erin               Donohue                 Coyote Hill                                  Norwich               VT   st
10      185     Sheila             Burnham                                                              Jaffrey               NH   st


Junior 10-14                                               15 Starters                                                             6.6 Miles
1       552     Peter              Goguen                  Minuteman Road Club                          Hopedale              MA   18:12
2       561     Peter              Vollers, Jr.            Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Woodstock             VT   st
3       551     Speight            Drummond                UVV Drummond Custom Cycles                   Enfield               NH   st
4       550     Jake               Dixon                   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      Windham               ME   st
5       562     Cooper             Willsey                 GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                  Hinesburg             VT   at :33
6       556     Ben                Lescault                Gear Works                                   Swansea               MA   :52
7       554     Shane              Harasyko                                                             Glastonbury           CT   1:31
8       553     Gus                Grosenbaugh                                                          Falmouth              MA   1:56
9       564     Matt               Loranger                                                             Norton                MA   at one lap
10      558     Casey              Starr                   Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Hartland              VT   st
11      565     Jack               Loranger                                                             Norton                MA   st
12      560     Grace              Vollers                 Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Woodstock             VT   st
13      563     Julia              Ek                      NHCC                                         Concord               NH   st
14      559     Alden              Suokko                  Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team        Woodstock             VT   st
15      557     Samantha           Paquette                                                             Concord               NH   at two laps

Junior 15-18                                               14 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1       577     Chris              Esposito                                                             Gorham                ME   39:35
2       580     Joshua             Lehmann                 NorEast Cycling                              Weare                 NH   st
3       585     Oliver             Hiller                  CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                 Marion                MA   st
4       576     Tom                Burrow                  Flye Cycles                                  Amherst               MA   st
5       579     Andrew             Grosenbaugh             CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                 Falmouth              MA   st
6       581     Ian                McFarland               Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic     Niantic               CT   at 1:34
7       582     Luke               Plummer                 Flye Cycles                                  Amherst               MA   2:22
8       575     Michael            Bell                    Unattached                                   Greenfield            MA   st
9       584     Eva                Wilson                  Nor East Cycling                             Kensington            NH
10      589     Nick               Naimie                  Sunapee S&W racing team                      Bell                  NH
11      586     Garrett            Workman                                                              Gilford               NH   Relegated
11      578     Ari                Greenberg                                                            Newton                MA   Relegated
11      587     Michael            Workman                                                              Gilford               NH   Relegated
DNF     588     Tom                Goguen                                                               Hopedale              MA

Master 35+                                                 62 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1       219     Matthew            Kressy                  Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlands        Wellesley             MA   46:12
2       224     Ciaran             Mangan                  CCB/ RACING                                  Brighton              MA   st
3       253     Mike               Barton                  Straua Velo                                  White River Junction  VT   st
4       262     Jalain             Ferry                   Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlands        Boston                MA   st
5       231     Paul               Richard                 CCB Racing                                   Amesbury              MA   st
6       202     Gary               Aspnes                  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.       Rockville             RI   st
7       256     Eugene             Boronow                 GS Mengoni                                   Tucson                AZ   st
8       227     Greg               Melone                  gear works cyclery                           Groton                MA   st
9       201     Murat              Altinbasak              Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlands        West Warwick          RI   st
10      222     Brian              Lavigne                 Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Bow                   NH   st
11      238     Matt               Spence                  Onion River Sports                           Montpelier            VT   st
12      248     Keith              Ford                    Sunapee S&W racing team                      Enfield               NH   st
13      259     John               Corriveau               BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales            Bedford               NH   st
14      257     Sam                Morse                   Corner Cycle                                 Cohasett              MA   st
15      235     Patrick            Ruane                   Sunapee/Continental Paving                   Webster               NH   st
16      234     Art                Robert                  Onion RIver Sports                           Sharon                VT   st
17      214     Craig              Harrison                Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   Bartlett              NH   st
18      229     Kevin              Ondre                   Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club              Springfield           VT   st
19      209     Andrew             Durham                  CCB/Volkswagon                               Andover               MA   st
20      200     Stuart             Abramson                OA/Cyclemania                                Falmouth              ME   st
21      237     Timothy            Smith                                                                Roslindale            MA   st
22      255     Bill               Letendre                Straua Velo                                                        NH   st
23      247     Bruce              Bell                    GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes                  Stowe                 VT   st
24      244     Todd               Wheelden                OA/CycleMania                                Kents Hill            ME   st
25      254     Chris              Fore                    Sunapee                                      Concord               NH   st
26      230     Larry              Poulin                  Maine Cycling Club                           Auburn                ME   st
27      239     Adam               Sternfield              Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlands        Brookline             MA   st
28      205     Steven             Colangeli               Onion River Sports Racing                    Montpelier            VT   st
29      212     Ralf               Geiben Lynn             Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com              Newton Center         MA   st
30      216     Byron              Holt                    N/A                                          Arlington             MA   at :14
31      211     Rich               Garabedian              BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                        Cheshire              MA   :20
32      206     Paul               Denis                   Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight                  Fairfield             ME   st
33      245     Bill               Yabroudy                NBX/Narragansett Beer                        Coventry              RI   :29
34      217     Gary               Jasdzewski              Wheelworks                                   Arlington             MA   :40
35      240     Tom                Stevens                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                         Bolton                MA   :46
36      220     Sean               Lamontagne              Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   Webster               NH   1:05
37      207     John               Dieli                   BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike ShNewton                NH   1:16

Master 45+                                                 57 Starters                                                             22 Miles
1       303     Charlie            Bedard                  Sunapee/S&W Racing Team                      Goffstown             NH   48:33
2       306     Ron                Bourgoin                OA/CYCLEMANIA                                Windham               ME   st
3       350     Keith              Ford                    Sunapee                                      Enfield               NH   st
4       310     Paul               Curley                  Gearworks/Spinarts                           Taunton               MA   st
5       355     Leo                Devellian               CCB Racing                                   Topsfield             MA   st
6       334     Joseph             Rano                    Gear Works/Spin Arts                         Oxford                MA   st
7       314     Andrew             Durham                  CCB/Volkswagon                               Andover               MA   st
8       328     Christopher        Naimie                  Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Paving Racing Bow                   NH   st
9       330     Michael            Norton                  Cyclonauts Racers                            Monson                MA   st
10      346     Steve              Laroie                  NHCC                                         Concord               NH   st
11      327     Greg               Melone                  gear works cyclery                           Groton                MA   at :16
12      336     Craig              Schaepe                 NorEast Cycling                              Goffstown             NH   st
13      318     Karl               Hambrecht               CCB International                            West Newbury          MA   st
14      344     Andrew             Van Kuren               BiKyle - Mazuur Coaching - Main Line Cycling Manchester            NH   st
15      319     Craig              Harrison                Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Racing Team   Bartlett              NH   st
16      311     Paul               Denis                   Mathieu's Cycle P/B Insight                  Fairfield             ME   st
17      326     Eric               Marro                   BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     Nashua                NH   st
18      347     Bruce              Bell                    American Flatbread                           Stowe                 VT   st
19      320     Tony               Hill                    JAX Road Club                                Middletown            RI   st
20      313     Jeffrey            Dixon                   Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                      Windham               ME   st
21      304     Gregor             Bernard                 Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.                  Milford               NH   st
22      325     Richard            Marchessault            Maine Cycling Club                           Lewiston              ME   st
23      337     Timothy            Shea                    BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     Amherst               NH   st
24      301     Brian              Anderson                International Bicycle/Global                 Concord               MA   st
25      339     Adam               Sternfield              Millwork One Racing - Boyce Highlands        Brookline             MA   st
26      352     Mark               Thompson                Sunapee                                      Nashua                NH   st
27      300     Stuart             Abramson                OA/Cyclemania                                Falmouth              ME   st
28      333     Larry              Poulin                  Maine Cycling Club                           Auburn                ME   st
29      305     Bob                Bisson                  Gear Works/Spin Arts                         Fall River            MA   st
30      335     William            Sawyer                  Gearworks - Spinarts                         Arlington             MA   st
31      338     Duane              Skofield                BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales     Plaistow              NH   :56
32      356     Peter              Megdal                  Northeast                                    Acton                 MA   1:00
33      349     John               Johhson                 Bikeworks                                    Attleboro             MA   st
34      322     Frank              Jennings                GEARWORKS                                    Edgartown             MA   1:38
35      341     Tom                Stevens                 Gear Works/Spin Arts                         Bolton                MA   st
36      329     James              Nash                    CCB Racing                                   North Hampton         NH   1:47
37      321     Carl               Hitchcock               OA/CycleMania                                Portland              ME   2:11
38      331     Eric               Pearce                  Bethel Cycle                                 Chelmsford            MA   3:03

Master 55+                                                 21 Starters                                                             16.5 Miles
1       514     Hank               Pfeifle                 OA/Cyclemania                                Brunswick             ME   39:24
2       516     Graydon            Stevens                 OA/Cyclemania                                Cape Elizabeth        ME   st
3       518     Michael            Theroux                 claremont Cycle Depot                        Claremont             NH   at 1:23
4       507     Paul               Hoisington              Sunapee S&W racing team                      Hanover               NH   st
5       511     John               Liston                  oa/cyclemania                                North Yarmouth        ME   st
6       504     Mieczyslaus        Burzynski               B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bike        Newburyport           MA   st
7       517     James              Themig                  Mystic Velo MCRA                             Niantic               CT   st
8       509     Wayne              Larochelle              Glory Racing                                 Winter Park           FL   st
9       510     Alan               Lesage                                                               South Burlington      VT   st
10      502     William R.         Black                   OA/CycleMania                                Cumberland Foreside   ME   st
11      505     James              Fitzgerald              CCB Racing                                   Georgetown            MA   2:41
12      513     Jeff               Morin                   Mystic Velo                                  Waterford             CT   at one lap
13      508     David              Holmander               NHCC/Team NH                                 Epsom                 NH   st
14      503     Carl               Brown                   CCB Racing                                   Randolph              MA   st
15      512     Garabed            Minasian                BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales            Nashua                NH   st
DQ      520     Irvin              Gordon                  NHCC                                         Concord               NH

Master 65+                                                 8 Starters                                                              16.5 Miles
1       275     David              Burnett                 Mystic Velo \ MCRA                           Norwich               CT   40:47
2       277     Arthur             Leblanc                 Unattached                                   Pembroke              NH   st
3       282     John               Alarie                  Onion River                                  Hartland              MA   at 2:03
4       278     Pete               Murphy                  MCRA                                         Glastonbury           CT
5       279     David              Reed                    Mystic Velo Club                             Niantic               CT   2:27
6       280     Robert             Wilson                  NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            Stow                  MA   st
7       281     Thomas             Fryder                  Cape Cod Cyclist                             Hyannis               MA   at one lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage