We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #3
Chesapeake, VA
Sunday, August 2, 2009
The Peter Teeuwen Memorial Omnium 23 Mile Time Trial #3 and the AGE-GRADED VIRGINIA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Presented by Velo Racing Virginia Chesapeake, VA Sunday, August 02, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Junior Women 10-14
Place     BIB       FIRST NAME    LAST NAME        TEAM                                   Start Time   Finish Time   CITY                STATE  CATEGORY ENTERED
1         11        Kristin       Schaefer         Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor           8.11         0.18.05       Richmond            VA     Junior Women 10-14
2         9         Mallory       McNelis          Team Nature's Path/3Sports             8.09         0.19.17       Richmond            VA     Junior Women 10-14
3         10        Savannah      Nalls            BikeWorks Racing                       8.10         0.21.11       King George         VA     Junior Women 10-14
1         7         Anthony       Oughton          Team Carytown Bicycle Company          8.07         0.14.53       Midlothian          VA     Junior 13-14
2         6         Andrew        Mount            NCVC/Inova Health System               8.06         0.15.07       Springfield         VA     Junior 13-14
3         8         Clair         Walizer 4        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                  8.08         0.15.46       Williamsburg        VA     Junior 13-14
1         4         Danny         Oughton          Team Carytown Bicycle Company          8.04         0.18.07       Midlothian          VA     Junior 10-12
2         3         Taylor        Clarke           Team Nature's Path/3Sports             8.03         0.18.15       Midlothian          VA     Junior 10-12
3         5         Ryland        Zywiak           Olde Towne Bicycles                    8.05         0.19.31       Spotsylvania        VA     Junior 10-12
DNS       1         Brennan       Burns            Team Nature's Path                     8.01         DNS           Midlothian          VA     Junior 10-12
DNF       2         Austin        Childs                                                  8.02         DNF           Virginia Beach      VA     Junior 10-12
Women Cat 4
1         58        Jennifer      Pope             Fat Frogs Racing                       8.58         0.58.50       Chesapeake          VA     Women Cat 4
2         60        Renee         Kunnen           Team Nature's Path/3Sports             9.00         0.59.17       Richmond            VA     Women Cat 4
3         62        Karen         Franke                                                  9.02         1.02.27       Virginia Beach      VA     Women Cat 4
4         54        Pamela        Webb             Team Rostello                          8.54         1.03.21       Midlothian          VA     Women Cat 4
5         64        Tara          Elgie                                                   9.04         1.04.54       Richmond            VA     Women Cat 4
6         56        Sheri         Segal            COASTAL RACING                         8.56         1.05.28       Virginia Beach      VA     Women Cat 4
7         65        Claudia       Baker            Vanderkitten Racing                    9.05         1.06.46       Virginia Beach      VA     Women Cat 4
8         61        Megan         Gonzales         Fat Frogs Racing                       9.01         1.09.24       Virginia Beach      VA     Women Cat 4
9         57        Rachel        Schutt           Warrenton Cycling Club                 8.57         1.12.07       Warrenton           VA     Women Cat 4
10        66        Lisa          Armistead                                               9.06         1.12.40       Virginia Beach      VA     Women Cat 4
11        63        Julie         Fink             Fat Frogs Racing                       9.03         1.14.24       Virginia Beach      VA     Women Cat 4
12        55        Chandra       Snyder           Fat Frogs Racing                       8.55         1.16.57       Virginia Beach      VA     Women Cat 4
DNS       59        Sharon        Leary            Rostello p/b Fiorucci                  8.59         DNS           Fort Lee            VA     Women Cat 4
Women 45+
1         49        Bj            Samuel           Vanderkitten Racing                    8.49         0.56.27       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 45+
2         48        Kay           Tsui             HPC/LIST                               8.48         1.00.49       Falls Church        VA     Women 45+
3         50        Sharon        Nicholson        Tripower                               8.50         1.02.47       Norfolk             VA     Women 45+
4         47        Barb          Viola            Vanderkitten Racing                    8.47         1.06.22       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 45+
5         52        Bonnie        Berg             Fat Frogs Racing                       8.52         1.06.54       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 45+
6         51        Susan         Bufton           Vanderkitten Racing                    8.51         1.10.03       Norfolk             VA     Women 45+
7         44        Joie          Ritger           Vanderkitten Racing                    8.44         1.13.41       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 45+
8         53        Winnie        Backman          Vanderkitten Racing                    8.53         1.21.18       Va. Beach           VA     Women 45+
1         42        Karen         Hanson           Rostello presented by Fiorucci         8.42         0.59.28       Manakin Sabot       VA     Women 40+
2         41        Anette        Johnson          Tri Power                              8.41         0.59.33       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 40+
3         39        Irene         Pang                                                    8.39         1.06.34       Hampton             VA     Women 40+
4         45        Julia         Casals                                                  8.45         1.10.39       Middleburg          VA     Women 40+
5         43        Donna         Christopher      Fat Frogs Racing                       8.43         1.11.40       Chesapeake          VA     Women 40+
6         40        Vanda         Kennedy          Vanderkitten Racing                    8.40         1.13.52       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 40+
DNS       46        Ann           Burns            Team Nature's Path / 3sports           8.46         DNS           Glen Allen          VA     Women 40+
Women 35+
1         38        Amy           Lindoerfer                                              8.38         1.06.39       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 35+
Women 30+
1         36        Janet         Dierstein                                               8.36         0.57.59       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 30+
DNS       37        Amber         Goins            Fat Frogs                              8.37         DNS           Chesapeake          VA     Women 30+
Women 1,2,3
1         35        Laura         Cook             Vanderkitten Racing                    8.35         0.54.18       Virginia Beach      VA     Women 1,2,3
2         34        Maria         Calcaterra       Team Nature's Path/3Sports             8.34         0.56.18       Richmond            VA     Women 1,2,3
Junior Women 15-18
1         26        Logan         Carroll          Fat Frogs Racing                       8.26         1.19.19       Virginia Beach      VA     Junior Women 15-18
2         25        Kayla         Bond             Fat Frogs Racing                       8.25         1.24.03       Virginia Beach      VA     Junior Women 15-18
1         28        Thomas        Berry            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV           8.28         1.01.02       Brunswick           MD     Junior 17-18
2         32        Sam           Massie           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                  8.32         1.01.10       Newport News        VA     Junior 17-18
3         29        Chris         Brin             Latitude/ABRT                          8.29         1.03.39       Arnold              MD     Junior 17-18
4         30        Alex          Smith                                                   8.30         1.09.06                                  Junior 17-18
DQ        31        Shane         Hockenberger     JRVS/Casey Auto Group                  8.31         DQ            West Point          VA     Junior 17-18
Junior 15-16
1         27        Eliot         Childs           Fat Frogs                              8.27         1.06.22       Virginia Beach      VA     Junior 15-16
30+
1         76        Chris         McMillan         Hefler Performance Coaching            9.16         0.49.44       Glen Allen          VA     30+
2         33        Stuart        Ross             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     8.33         DNF           Washington          DC     30+
1         70        Stephen       Robinson         Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                  9.10         0.47.37       Arlington           VA     35+
2         72        Ted           Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club                 9.12         0.47.44       Arlington           VA     35+
3         69        Gene          Rutledge         Seigler Sports                         9.09         0.49.43       Chesapeake          VA     35+
4         24        Michael       Hosang           Tripower                               8.24         0.50.50       Va. Beach           VA     35+
5         68        Bryan         Sorrell          ATLANTIC VELO                          9.08         0.51.00       Virginia Beach      VA     35+
6         67        Jordan        Whiley           BikeWorks Racing                       9.07         0.51.04       Farmville           VA     35+
7         73        Edward        McNelis          Team Nature's Path/3Sports             9.13         0.51.44       Richmond            VA     35+
8         71        Dean          Pierson          shore velocity                         9.11         0.53.55       Ocean City          MD     35+
9         74        Steve         Maurer           Fat Frogs Racing                       9.14         0.58.15       Chesapeake          VA     35+
DNS       75        Mike          Fawell           Hefler Performance Coaching            9.15         DNS           Glen Allen          VA     35+
40+
1         124       Michael       King             Saroff Racing Team                     10.04        0.49.01       Woodbridge          VA
2         126       Eric          Fletcher         Charlottesville Racing Club            10.06        0.51.43       Earlysville         VA     40+
3         127       Mitch         Ferro            Evolution Cycling                      10.07        0.53.19       South Riding        VA     40+
4         122       Peter         Raimist          Team Nature's Path/3 Sports            10.02        0.53.23       Midlothian          VA     40+
5         123       Tim           Mullins          Team Carytown Bicycle Company          10.03        0.54.49       Richmond            VA     40+
6         129       James         Burns            Team Nature's Path                     10.09        0.54.53       Midlothian          VA     40+
7         119       John          Vobrak           Hilton Cycling Club                    9.59         0.59.42       Newport News        VA     40+
8         128       Eliot         Childs           Fat Frogs                              10.08        1.00.14       Virginia Beach      VA     40+
9         120       John          Teeuwen          Velo Racing Virginia                   10.00        1.06.17       Chesapeake          VA     40+
10        125       Darren        Garner           Warrenton Cycling Center               10.05        1.06.54       Sumerduck           VA     40+
11        121       Richie        Smith                                                   10.01        1.16.39                                  40+
45+
1         117       Robert        Garwood          Final Kick Racing                      9.57         0.48.30       Harrisonburg        VA     45+
2         118       Roger         Friend           Monticello Velo Club                   9.58         0.49.52       Charlottesville     VA     45+
3         110       Ray           Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club                 9.50         0.52.05       Fairfax             VA     45+
4         114       Thomas        Houff            Hefler Performance Coaching            9.54         0.52.26       Richmond            VA     45+
5         113       Mike          Jinks            BikeWorks Racing                       9.53         0.54.09       Stafford            VA     45+
6         111       Mark          North            Rostello pb Fiorruci                   9.51         0.55.24       Richmond            VA     45+
7         108       Martin        Snyder           Fat Frogs Racing                       9.48         0.56.24       Virginia Beach      VA     45+
8         112       Chris         Logan            Fat Frogs Racing                       9.52         0.57.31       Virginia Beach      VA     45+
9         109       James         Schaefer         Rostello pb Fiorucci / Cycor           9.49         0.57.44       Richmond            VA     45+
10        116       Jeff          Hazlett          Charlottesville Racing Club            9.56         0.59.26       Charlottesville     VA     45+
DNS       115       Ben           Holmes           All About Bikes                        9.55         DNS           Fredericksburg      VA     45+
50+
1         102       Stephen       Norair           BikeWorks Racing                       9.42         0.50.45       Fredericksburg      VA     50+
2         99        Steve         Simet            JRVS/Casey Auto Group                  9.39         0.53.26       Virginia Beach      VA     50+
3         105       David         Clarke           Team Nature's Path/3Sports             9.45         0.53.40       Midlothian          VA     50+
4         104       Bill          Kovach           Fat Frogs Racing                       9.44         0.54.30       Chesapeake          VA     50+
5         103       Michael       Libby            Charlottesville Racing Club            9.43         0.55.05       Woodbridge          VA     50+
6         97        Gerald        Wojcik           Hilton Cycling Club                    9.37         0.55.26       Hampton             VA     50+
7         106       Bill          Battle           Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor   9.46         0.55.29       Richmond            VA     50+
8         100       Victor        Siegfried        Evolution Cycling Club                 9.40         0.56.15       Reston              VA     50+
9         98        Ron           Smith            hilton cycle                           9.38         0.56.57       Hampton             VA     50+
10        107       Greg          Atchison         Tricyclists BRC                        9.47         0.58.06       Chapel Hill         NC     50+
11        96        Bob           Zywiak           Olde Towne Bicycles                    9.36         0.58.21       Spotsylvania        VA     50+
DNS       101       Mark          Pye              Rostello presented by Fiorucci/CyCor   9.41         DNS           Richmond            VA     50+
55+
1         91        Bernie        Sanders          EASTCOASTERS/BRBC                      9.31         0.49.33       Roanoke             VA     55+
2         92        Dennis        Rainear          Team Natures Path/3Sports              9.32         0.52.00       Richmond            VA     55+
3         87        Ken           Sheck            Team Nature's Path/3Sports             9.27         0.52.51       Strasburg           VA     55+
4         89        Kirk 'Skip'   Saunders         GS Outer Banks                         9.29         0.55.43       Kill Devil Hills    NC     55+
5         88        Doc           Savage           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                  9.28         0.56.34       Yorktown            VA     55+
6         86        Thomas F.     Tice             The Bike Lane                          9.26         0.56.46       Centreville         VA     55+
7         93        Roland        Parsons          Unattached                             9.33         0.57.02       Petersburg          VA     55+
8         95        Brad          Cann                                                    9.35         1.00.03       Richmond            VA     55+
9         85        Chuck         Voigt            G S Outer Banks                        9.25         1.00.10       Kill Devil Hills    NC     55+
10        94        Bob           D'Haem                                                  9.34         1.06.22       Suffolk             VA     55+
DNS       90        Reuben        Santos           Hilton Cycling Club                    9.30         DNS           Smithfield          VA     55+
60+
1         83        Myron         Lehtman          NCVC/Inova Health System               9.23         0.55.14       Washington          DC     60+
2         77        Ronald        Whitenack        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                  9.17         0.57.04       Newport News        VA     60+
3         84        Timothy       Barry            NCVC/Inova Health System               9.24         0.57.39       Rockville           MD     60+
4         81        Bob           Samuel           Tripower                               9.21         0.57.48       Virginia Beach      VA     60+
5         82        Kevin         Prendergast                                             9.22         1.01.16       Chesapeake          VA     60+
6         79        Pete          Swan             NCVC/Inova Health System               9.19         1.01.58       Yorktown            VA     60+
7         80        Dave          Scheessele       Hilton Cycling Club                    9.20         1.05.04       Yorktown            VA     60+
8         78        Joseph        Vizi             fat frogs racing                       9.18         1.06.58       Virginia Beach      VA     60+
65+
1         22        Philip        Samawicz         NCVC/Inova Health System               8.22         0.34.56       Vienna              VA     65+
2         21        Thom          Blair                                                   8.21         0.36.20       Victoria            VA     65+
70+
1         23        Robert        Kenner           NCVC/Inova Health System               8.23         1.01.40       Vienna              VA     70+
Cat 5
1         142       Matthew       Pierson          shore velocity                         10.22        0.52.56       Ocean City          MD     Cat 5
2         137       Dan           Rutter           Hilton Cycling                         10.17        0.52.59       Newport News        VA     Cat 5
3         148       Jeffrey       Hellner          Jrvs/Casey Auto Group                  10.28        0.53.42       Hampton             VA     Cat 5
4         141       Timothy       Pope             Fat Frogs Racing                       10.21        0.53.56       Chesapeake          VA     Cat 5
5         138       Russ          Rutter           Hilton Cycling                         10.18        0.54.55       Nweport News        VA     Cat 5
6         145       Justin        Leopold                                                 10.25        0.55.10       Norfolk             VA     Cat 5
7         133       Wood          Thornton         Team Nature's Path/3Sports             10.13        0.55.33       Richmond            VA     Cat 5
8         147       Travis        King             Contes/Hilton Cycling Club             10.27        0.57.03       Newport News        VA     Cat 5
9         152       Jason         Bradford         Fat Frogs Racing                       10.32        0.57.03       Williamsburg        VA     Cat 5
10        130       Mark          Woolery                                                 10.10        0.59.04       Chesapeake          VA     Cat 5
11        153       Kevin         Bernard          G.S. Outer Banks                       10.33        0.59.23       Kitty Hawk          NC     Cat 5
12        135       Wayne         Stambaugh                                               10.15        0.59.40       Smithfield          VA     Cat 5
13        149       Rodney        Dunning                                                 10.29        0.59.44                                  Cat 5
14        136       Stephen       Shuster                                                 10.16        0.59.47       Seaford             VA     Cat 5
15        146       David         Kunnen           Team Nature's Path/3Sports             10.26        0.59.55       Richmond            VA     Cat 5
16        134       Reid          Stockdill        Hilton Cycling Club                    10.14        0.59.57       Yorktown            VA     Cat 5
17        139       Mark          Rodriguez        fat frog                               10.19        1.02.03       Viriginia Beach     VA     Cat 5
18        144       Will          Massey                                                  10.24        1.02.13       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 5
19        131       Theodore      Wilson           Evolution Cycling Club                 10.11        1.02.26       Sterling            VA     Cat 5
20        151       Frank         Cundiff                                                 10.31        1.03.34       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 5
21        143       Bryce         Parrish                                                 10.23        1.03.42       Chesapeake          VA     Cat 5
22        150       Mike          Denning                                                 10.30        1.04.11       Va Beach            VA     Cat 5
23        140       Jeff          Reichelderfer                                           10.20        1.09.10       Chesapeake          VA     Cat 5
DNF       132       Terry         Turner                                                  10.12        DNF           Beaverdam           VA     Cat 5
DNS       154       Stuart        Ross             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo     10.34        DNS           Washington          DC     55+
Cat 1,2,
1         181       Jacob         Tremblay         Fiorucci Cycor Cycling Team            11.01        0.48.26       Chesterfield        VA     Cat 1,2,
2         183       Mason         Haymes           Team Nature's Path/3Sports             11.03        0.48.31       Richmond            VA     Cat 1,2,
3         184       Gene          Fowler           Final Kick Racing                      11.04        0.49.01       Elizabeth City      NC     Cat 1,2,
4         182       Daniel        King             Van Dessel Factory Team                11.02        0.51.16       Richmond            VA     Cat 1,2,
DNS       185       Pete          Custer           IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE     11.05        DNS           Alexandria          VA     Cat 1,2,
Cat 3
1         176       Tom           Jeffrey          Team Natures Path/3Sports              10.56        0.48.45       Richmond            VA     Cat 3
2         170       C. C.         Rosen            ATLANT*C VELO                          10.50        0.50.06       Hampton             VA     Cat 3
3         178       Wayne         Dowd             Atlantic Velo                          10.58        0.50.21       Va Beach            VA     Cat 3
4         177       William       Evans            BikeWorks Racing                       10.57        0.51.32       Fredericksburg      VA     Cat 3
5         179       Andres        Demarchena       Fat Frog's Racing                      10.59        0.52.01       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 3
6         171       Robert        Netsch           GS OUTERBANKS                          10.51        0.52.02       Kitty Hawk          NC     Cat 3
7         169       Scott         Sheble           Hefler Performance Coaching            10.49        0.52.30       Richmond            VA     Cat 3
8         172       Terry         Lovell           Final Kick Racing                      10.52        0.52.49       Elizabeth City      NC     Cat 3
9         175       Greg          Johnston         BikeWorks Racing                       10.55        0.53.22       Fredericksburg      VA     Cat 3
10        174       Matthew       Latyszonek       Fat Frogs Racing                       10.54        0.53.46       Williamsburg        VA     Cat 3
11        173       Stuart        Louder           KAZANE RACING                          10.53        0.54.23       Richmond            VA     Cat 3
12        180       Jimmy         Deaton           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                  11.00        0.58.43       Va Beach            VA     Cat 3
DNS       168       Ryan          Simpson          Evolution Cycling Club                 10.48        DNS           Manassas            VA     Cat 3
Cat 4
1         159       Dan           Netzer           Team Fitness Together                  10.39        0.50.45       Norfolk             VA     Cat 4
2         163       Matt          Keane            Fat Frogs Racing                       10.43        0.51.16       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 4
3         167       William       Bond             Fat Frogs Racing                       10.47        0.54.16       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 4
4         164       Taylor        Doyle            Fat Frogs Racing                       10.44        0.54.33       Chesapeake          VA     Cat 4
5         161       Arthur        Marks            Tri-Power                              10.41        0.54.52       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 4
6         155       Matthew       Williams         Fat Frogs Racing                       10.35        0.55.14       Chesapeake          VA     Cat 4
7         157       Chris         Scales                                                  10.37        0.55.27       Newport News        VA     Cat 4
8         165       Paul          Crump            Fat Frogs Racing                       10.45        0.56.23       Chesapeake          VA     Cat 4
9         166       Mark          Branson          Fat Frogs Racing                       10.46        0.56.56       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 4
10        158       Ivan          Poteat           Carytown Bicycle Company               10.38        0.57.51       Richmond            VA     Cat 4
11        156       Michael       Underhill        Fat Frogs Racing                       10.36        0.58.08       Virginia Beach      VA     Cat 4
DNS       160       Percy         Martin           FAT FROGS RACING TEAM                  10.40        DNS           Richmond            VA     Cat 4
DNS       162       Josh          Lampert          Unattached                             10.42        DNS           Richmond            VA     Cat 4
DNS       186       Dean          Rossi                                                   11.06        DNS           ottawa              KS     Cat 5

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage