We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Smuttynose Brewing Company Mount Agamenticus Time Trial
South Berwick, ME
Sunday, August 9, 2009
The Smuttynose Brewing Company Mount Agamenticus Time Trial --Race #10 of the 13 race Peak Performance Maine TT Series Presented by NorEast Cycling South Berwick, ME Sunday, August 09, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

OVERALL RESULTS
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE   CATEGORY
1      20:58.75   Ryan         Flemming            Metlife                                       Portsmouth        NH     28    Male:18-34
2      21:09.52   Dylan        McNichols           CCB Racing                                    Strataham         NH     29    Male:18-34
3      22:09.81   Matthew      Sudduth                                                           Portsmouth        NH     38    Male:35-44
4      22:16.55   David        Burnett                                                           Wenham            MA     46    Male:45-54
5      22:34.69   Damien       Colfer                                                            Newmarket         NH     34    Male:18-34
6      23:02.30   Hank         Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                 Brunswick         ME     58    Male: 55-64
7      23:19.03   Sven         Lohse               Team Wheelworks                               Westborough       MA     38    Male:35-44
8      23:35.36   David        Foley               BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops       N. Easton         MA     48    Male:45-54
9      23:35.55   Steve        Connor              Belfast Racing Club                           Dedham            MA     36    Male:35-44
10     23:38.89   Bob          Roldan              Everactive/WCS                                Somerville        MA     51    Male:45-54
11     23:45.19   John         Healy                                                                                            Male:45-54
12     23:49.83   Harris       Navelski            Fluid/GU                                      Falmouth          ME           Male:18-34
13     24:05.14   Doug         Chiasson            Competitive Edge Racing                       Athul             MA     54    Male:45-54
14     24:06.97   Seth         Brooker             Belfast Racing Club                           Hampden           ME     36    Male:35-44
15     24:26.91   Graydon      Stevens             OA/Cyclemania                                 Cape Elizabeth    ME     57    Male: 55-64
16     24:32.22   Nicholas     Fanaras             NorEast Cycling                               Amesbury          MA     33    Male:18-34
17     24:35.17   Brian        Keegan              NorEast Cycling                               Dover             NH     28    Male:18-34
18     24:40.91   Mike         Golay               SMCC/Gorham Bike                              Westbrook         ME     40    Male:35-44
19     24:45.91   Ron          Colavolpe           OA/CycleMania                                 North Yarmouth    ME     36    Male:35-44
20     25:02.52   Rob          Ricard                                                            Berwick           ME     33    Male:18-34
21     25:08.28   Richard      Brown                                                             Danville          NH     44    Male:35-44
22     25:09.53   Charles      Bourdages           Noreast                                       Kittery           ME     45    Male:45-54
23     25:10.67   William      Casazza             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales     Salem             NH     45    Male:45-54
24     25:22.92   Eric         Marro               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales      Nashua            NH     48    Male:45-54
25     25:26.62   James        Johnson             Portland Velo Club                            Hallowell         ME     38    Male:35-44
26     25:29.34   Danielle     Ruane               Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Webster           NH     36    Female: 35-44
27     25:30.69   Ryan         Harned                                                            North Hampton     NH     17    Male:17 And Under
28     25:34.28   Tom          Scontras                                                          York              ME     42    Male:35-44
29     25:40.25   John         Skewes              NorEast Cycling                               Kensington        NH     52    Male:45-54
30     25:48.09   Rich         Rogers                                                            Epping            NH           Male:18-34
31     25:53.09   Thomas       LesBosquet          IF/Lionettes                                  Greenland         NH           Male:35-44
32     25:54.16   Steve        Bauermeister        NorEast Cycling                               South Berwick     ME     50    Male:45-54
33     25:59.34   Steven       Vosberg                                                                                          Male:45-54
34     26:05.56   Marianne     Stover              Portland Velo/Cyclemania                      North Yarmouth    ME     39    Female: 35-44
35     26:08.48   Erin         Brennan             Linscott Real Estate Racing                   Portland          ME     44    Female: 35-44
36     26:08.92   James        Marshall            Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Shaftsbury        VT     56    Male: 55-64
37     26:17.23   Tom          Fritschka                                                         Gilmanton         NH     43    Male:35-44
38     26:23.37   Ian          Bond                                                              York              ME     21    Male:18-34
39     26:26.11   Derek        Hilton                                                            Alfred            ME     39    Male:35-44
40     26:26.50   Andrew       Forbes                                                            York              ME     36    Male:35-44
41     26:53.92   Kris         Weber               Team Bulldog Cyclecraft                       Anodover          NJ     47    Male:45-54
42     26:56.80   Chris        Jordan              Colavita Racing, Inc.                         Portland          ME     38    Male:35-44
43     27:12.97   Doug         Luther              pearlizumi                                    Brownfield        ME     47    Male:45-54
44     27:14.14   Carol        Meader              Portland Velo Club                            Raymond           ME     43    Female: 35-44
45     27:15.86   Murray       Carpenter           Belfast Bike Club                             Belfast           ME           Male:45-54
46     27:20.50   Armand       Pantalone           BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops      Haverhill         MA     44    Male:35-44
47     27:27.64   Joseph       Reagan              NorEast Cycling                               Hooksett          NH     48    Male:45-54
48     27:43.56   Timothy      Metzger             NorEast Cycling                               Hampton           NH     41    Male:35-44
49     27:47.97   David        Salanitro                                                         Gilford           NH     41    Male:35-44
50     28:03.38   Steve        McGrath             NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth        NH     47    Male:45-54
51     28:14.16   Garabed      Minasian            BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales             Nashua            NH     57    Male: 55-64
52     28:17.16   Anthony      Dust                DogFish Racing                                Edwards           IL     28    Male:18-34
53     28:20.44   Jeff         Seger               SMCC                                          Cape Elizabeth    ME     49    Male:45-54
54     28:25.30   Chessell     McGee               Nor'Easter                                    Cumberland        ME     43    Female: 35-44
55     28:34.87   Sue          McDonough                                                         York              ME     49    Female: 45-54
56     29:01.34   Rick         Hardy               Boston Road Club                              Needham           MA     56    Male: 55-64
57     29:33.14   Keenan       Woodbury                                                          York              ME     15    Male:17 And Under
58     29:41.98   Brendan      McNamara                                                          Eliot             ME     49    Citizen Male 35+
59     29:42.45   Ford         Murphy                                                            York              ME     15    Male:17 And Under
60     29:45.06   Robert       King                Great Bay Community College                   Hampstead         NH     62    Male: 55-64
61     30:06.42   Jeffrey      Heyliger                                                          Barrington        NH     44    Citizen Male 35+
62     31:12.14   Sean         Graham                                                            York              ME     16    Male:17 And Under
63     32:06.94   Jeff         Audet               island services                               Brunswick         ME     47    Male:45-54
64     32:12.80   Carrie       Hansen              Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                  Weymouth          MA     36    Female: 35-44
65     33:16.45   Krista       Bennatti-Roberts                                                  Freeport          ME     19    Female: 18-34
66     33:29.59   John         Marshall            Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Addison           ME     67    Male: 65-74
67     34:10.72   Kathleen     Fleury                                                            Winslow           ME     43    Female: 35-44
68     34:12.30   Ed           Bassett                                                           Andover           MA     60    Male: 55-64
69     34:12.59   Charles      Carpenter                                                         Cape Elizabeth    ME     49    Male:45-54
70     34:29.56   Larry        Stachowiak          CCB Racing                                    Lynn              MA     58    Male: 55-64
71     34:42.94   Edward       Hahlowitz                                                         Lexington         MA     69    Male: 65-74
72     35:25.95   Kyle         Redimarker                                                        Wells             ME     22    Male:18-34
73     35:36.97   Lori         Blake                                                             Andover           MA     46    Female: 45-54
74     36:52.47   Bradley      Cate                NorEast Cycling                               Hooksett          NH     48    Citizen Male 35+
75     37:29.98   Stephen      Allison             NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental              Braintree         MA     64    Male: 55-64
DNS        Jamie        Vaughn                                                            Hollis            NH     23    Female: 18-34
DNS        Paula        Henry               fit werx                                      Middleton         MA     39    Female: 35-44
DNF        Chris        Worden                                                            Brewer            ME     14    Male:17 And Under
DNF        Ron          Slogl               BOB                                           Haverhill         MA           Male:18-34
DNF        Sean         Hayes                                                             South Berwick     ME     21    Male:18-34
DNS        Paul         Armstrong           Hanger P&O Inc.                               South Windsor     CT     41    Male:35-44
DNS        Ralph        Karam               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                       Cape Elizabeth    ME     40    Male:35-44
DNF        Patrick      Ruane               Sunapee/Continental Paving                    Webster           NH     42    Male:35-44
DNF        Steve        Giguere                                                           Dover             NH     48    Male:45-54
DNF        Bob          Threeton            NorEast Cycling                               Newmarket         NH     45    Male:45-54
Citizen Male 35+
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      29:41.98   Brendan      McNamara                                                          Eliot             ME     49
2      30:06.42   Jeffrey      Heyliger                                                          Barrington        NH     44
3      36:52.47   Bradley      Cate                NorEast Cycling                               Hooksett          NH     48
Clydesdale
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      25:09.53   Charles      Bourdages           Noreast                                       Kittery           ME     45
2      26:08.92   James        Marshall            Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Shaftsbury        VT     56
3      26:56.80   Chris        Jordan              Colavita Racing, Inc.                         Portland          ME     38
4      27:20.50   Armand       Pantalone           BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops      Haverhill         MA     44
5      27:47.97   David        Salanitro                                                         Gilford           NH     41
6      28:20.44   Jeff         Seger               SMCC                                          Cape Elizabeth    ME     49
7      34:12.30   Ed           Bassett                                                           Andover           MA     60
Female: 18-34
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      33:16.45   Krista       Bennatti-Roberts                                                  Freeport          ME     19
DNS        Jamie        Vaughn                                                            Hollis            NH     23
Female: 35-44
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      25:29.34   Danielle     Ruane               Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Webster           NH     36
2      26:05.56   Marianne     Stover              Portland Velo/Cyclemania                      North Yarmouth    ME     39
3      26:08.48   Erin         Brennan             Linscott Real Estate Racing                   Portland          ME     44
4      27:14.14   Carol        Meader              Portland Velo Club                            Raymond           ME     43
5      28:25.30   Chessell     McGee               Nor'Easter                                    Cumberland        ME     43
6      32:12.80   Carrie       Hansen              Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus                  Weymouth          MA     36
7      34:10.72   Kathleen     Fleury                                                            Winslow           ME     43
DNS        Paula        Henry               fit werx                                      Middleton         MA     39
Female: 45-54
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      28:34.87   Sue          McDonough                                                         York              ME     49
2      35:36.97   Lori         Blake                                                             Andover           MA     46
Male: 55-64
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      23:02.30   Hank         Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                 Brunswick         ME     58
2      24:26.91   Graydon      Stevens             OA/Cyclemania                                 Cape Elizabeth    ME     57
3      26:08.92   James        Marshall            Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Shaftsbury        VT     56
4      28:14.16   Garabed      Minasian            BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales             Nashua            NH     57
5      29:01.34   Rick         Hardy               Boston Road Club                              Needham           MA     56
6      29:45.06   Robert       King                Great Bay Community College                   Hampstead         NH     62
7      34:12.30   Ed           Bassett                                                           Andover           MA     60
8      34:29.56   Larry        Stachowiak          CCB Racing                                    Lynn              MA     58
9      37:29.98   Stephen      Allison             NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental              Braintree         MA     64
Male: 65-74
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      33:29.59   John         Marshall            Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Addison           ME     67
2      34:42.94   Edward       Hahlowitz                                                         Lexington         MA     69
Male:17 And Under
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      25:30.69   Ryan         Harned                                                            North Hampton     NH     17
2      29:33.14   Keenan       Woodbury                                                          York              ME     15
3      29:42.45   Ford         Murphy                                                            York              ME     15
4      31:12.14   Sean         Graham                                                            York              ME     16
DNF        Chris        Worden                                                            Brewer            ME     14
Male:18-34
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      20:58.75   Ryan         Flemming            Metlife                                       Portsmouth        NH     28
2      21:09.52   Dylan        McNichols           CCB Racing                                    Strataham         NH     29
3      22:34.69   Damien       Colfer                                                            Newmarket         NH     34
4      23:49.83   Harris       Navelski            Fluid/GU                                      Falmouth          ME
5      24:32.22   Nicholas     Fanaras             NorEast Cycling                               Amesbury          MA     33
6      24:35.17   Brian        Keegan              NorEast Cycling                               Dover             NH     28
7      25:02.52   Rob          Ricard                                                            Berwick           ME     33
8      25:48.09   Rich         Rogers                                                            Epping            NH
9      26:23.37   Ian          Bond                                                              York              ME     21
10     28:17.16   Anthony      Dust                DogFish Racing                                Edwards           IL     28
11     35:25.95   Kyle         Redimarker                                                        Wells             ME     22
DNF        Ron          Slogl               BOB                                           Haverhill         MA
DNF        Sean         Hayes                                                             South Berwick     ME     21
Male:35-44
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      22:09.81   Matthew      Sudduth                                                           Portsmouth        NH     38
2      23:19.03   Sven         Lohse               Team Wheelworks                               Westborough       MA     38
3      23:35.55   Steve        Connor              Belfast Racing Club                           Dedham            MA     36
4      24:06.97   Seth         Brooker             Belfast Racing Club                           Hampden           ME     36
5      24:40.91   Mike         Golay               SMCC/Gorham Bike                              Westbrook         ME     40
6      24:45.91   Ron          Colavolpe           OA/CycleMania                                 North Yarmouth    ME     36
7      25:08.28   Richard      Brown                                                             Danville          NH     44
8      25:26.62   James        Johnson             Portland Velo Club                            Hallowell         ME     38
9      25:34.28   Tom          Scontras                                                          York              ME     42
10     25:53.09   Thomas       LesBosquet          IF/Lionettes                                  Greenland         NH
11     26:17.23   Tom          Fritschka                                                         Gilmanton         NH     43
12     26:26.11   Derek        Hilton                                                            Alfred            ME     39
13     26:26.50   Andrew       Forbes                                                            York              ME     36
14     26:56.80   Chris        Jordan              Colavita Racing, Inc.                         Portland          ME     38
15     27:20.50   Armand       Pantalone           BOB/Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike Shops      Haverhill         MA     44
16     27:43.56   Timothy      Metzger             NorEast Cycling                               Hampton           NH     41
17     27:47.97   David        Salanitro                                                         Gilford           NH     41
DNS        Paul         Armstrong           Hanger P&O Inc.                               South Windsor     CT     41
DNF        Ralph        Karam               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                       Cape Elizabeth    ME     40
DNF        Patrick      Ruane               Sunapee/Continental Paving                    Webster           NH     42
Male:45-54
PLACE  TIME       FIRST NAME   LAST NAME           TEAM                                          CITY              STATE  AGE
1      22:16.55   David        Burnett                                                           Wenham            MA     46
2      23:35.36   David        Foley               BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike Shops       N. Easton         MA     48
3      23:38.89   Bob          Roldan              Everactive/WCS                                Somerville        MA     51
4      23:45.19   John         Healy
5      24:05.14   Doug         Chiasson            Competitive Edge Racing                       Athul             MA     54
6      25:09.53   Charles      Bourdages           Noreast                                       Kittery           ME     45
7      25:10.67   William      Casazza             BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Goodales     Salem             NH     45
8      25:22.92   Eric         Marro               BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales      Nashua            NH     48
9      25:40.25   John         Skewes              NorEast Cycling                               Kensington        NH     52
10     25:54.16   Steve        Bauermeister        NorEast Cycling                               South Berwick     ME     50
11     25:59.34   Steven       Vosberg
12     26:53.92   Kris         Weber               Team Bulldog Cyclecraft                       Anodover          NJ     47
13     27:12.97   Doug         Luther              pearlizumi                                    Brownfield        ME     47
14     27:15.86   Murray       Carpenter           Belfast Bike Club                             Belfast           ME
15     27:27.64   Joseph       Reagan              NorEast Cycling                               Hooksett          NH     48
16     28:03.38   Steve        McGrath             NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth        NH     47
17     28:20.44   Jeff         Seger               SMCC                                          Cape Elizabeth    ME     49
18     32:06.94   Jeff         Audet               island services                               Brunswick         ME     47
19     34:12.59   Charles      Carpenter                                                         Cape Elizabeth    ME     49
DNF        Steve        Giguere                                                           Dover             NH     48
DNF        Bob          Threeton            NorEast Cycling                               Newmarket         NH     45

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage