We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2009
East Hartland, CT
Sunday, August 9, 2009
Tokeneke Classic Road Race 2009 Presented by Cafeteros Cycling Club & Team Mossman Tokeneke Racing East Hartland, CT Sunday, August 09, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Pro/1/2                                66 miles             62                starters
Place  u23  Bib       Time             First Name           Last Name         Team                                           City                 State   ne champs
1           1         2:48:08          Roger                Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                  Haworth              NJ
2           28        0:00:00          Peter                Hurst             Rapha Racing                                   Stamford             CT      1
3           19        0:00:00          Jamey                Driscoll          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Jericho              VT      2
4      1              0:00:00          Alister              Ratcliff          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Durango              CO
5           69        0:00:00          Alec                 Donahue           Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team                  Easthampton          MA      3
6           32        0:00:20          Chris                Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Westbrook            ME
7           65        0:00:29          Aidan                Charles           CCNS                                           Middletown           CT
8           6         0:00:29          Peter                Bradshaw          Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Boston               MA
9           25        0:00:29          Jake                 Hollenbach        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave         Shelburne            VT
10     2    37        0:00:29          Matt                 Mainer            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                           Hinesburg            VT
11          50        0:00:29          Matt                 Rossman           NorEast                                        Morrisville          VT
12          7         0:00:29          Wayne                Bray              Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com               Clinton              NY
13          26        0:00:29          David                Hoyle             CCNS                                           Cromwell             CT
14          39        0:00:29          Austin               Moran             TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com             Redding              CT
15          35        0:00:29          Justin               Lindine           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Maplecrest           NY
16          9         0:00:29          Yahor                Buben             CCB Racing Team                                Hamden               CT
17          61        0:01:22          Amos                 Brumble IV        CCB Racing                                     Westerly             RI
18          p1?       0:01:42          unknown              rider
19          38        0:02:09          Tim                  Mitchell          MetLife Cycling Team                           Ashland              MA
20          47        0:02:09          Matthew              Purdy             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                           Albany               NY
21     3    36        0:02:28          Paul                 Lynch             CLNoonan/Coast-to-Coast/KAM                    Colchester           CT
22          15        0:02:28          Joao                 Correia                                                          Brooklyn             NY
23     4    67        0:03:01          Jerome               Townsend          IF/Lionette's Cycling Team                     Princeton            MA
24          14        0:03:01          Evan                 Cooper            Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                     Closter              NJ
25          40        0:03:01          James                Morrison          Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Brighton             MA
26          16        0:03:24          David                Costa             Anthem Sports Elite Development                Roselle Park         NJ
27          66        0:03:39          Eric                 Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale
28          30        0:04:36          Christopher          Kohnle            CCNS                                           Glastonbury          CT
29          63        0:04:36          Crishan              Velasquez         Ten Speed Drive
30          54        0:06:28          Ernest               Tautkus           Exodus Road Racing                             Uncasville           CT
31          3         0:07:10          Andrew               Bernstein         Anthem Sports Elite Development                Saratoga Springs     NY
32          24        0:07:10          Chris                Hillier           Colavita Sutter-Home New England               Etna                 NH
33     5    51        0:08:27          Connor               Sallee            Team LandscapeEscapeCT.com                     Sherman              CT
34          8         0:08:49          Brian                Breach            Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing                Brooklyn             NY
35          34        0:09:00          Paul                 Levis             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com              Briarcliff Manor     NY
36          13        0:11:58          James                Combs             Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Somerville           MA
37          48        0:12:42          Kevin                Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development                Wells                NY
38          62        0:14:12          Matthew              Jamieson          Exodus Road Racing                             Chester              CT
39          17        0:15:24          Matt                 Cuttler           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn             NY
40          58        0:15:24          Stephen              Weller            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                       Montague             MA
41          45        0:15:24          Nick                 Pignatello        Exodus Road Racing                             Griswold             CT
42          18        0:17:14          Dan                  Davenport         Exodus Road Racing                             Guilford             CT
43          4         0:17:14          Aliaksandr           Bialiauski        CCB Racing Team                                New Haven            CT
44          5         0:17:14          Eugene               Boronow           GS Mengoni                                     Piermont             NY
45          31        0:21:54          Matt                 Kraus             North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Classbook.com        Pleasantville        NY
46          43        0:23:18          J.p.                 Partland          Kissena Cycling Club                           New York             NY
Open Women                             44 miles             35                starters
Place       Bib       Time             First Name           Last Name         Team                                           City                 State   ne champs
1           714       2:08:29          Kristen              Gohr              Colavita Racing Inc.                           Reading              MA      1
2           724       0:00:00          Beth                 Miller            Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Delmar               NY
3           717       0:00:00          Clara                Kelly             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Boxford              MA      2
4           723       0:00:16          Ann Marie            Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                    New York             NY
5           719       0:00:44          Sarah                Krzysiak          Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                 Utica                NY
6           700       0:01:18          Erica                Adelberg          CRCA/Radical Media                             New York             NY
7           718       0:02:38          Dara                 Kiese             CRCA/Radical Media                             New York             NY
8           732       0:07:41          Maria                Quiroga           CRCA/Radical Media                             New York             NY
9           710       0:07:41          Nancy                Ford              USI                                            Greenwich            CT      3
10          731       0:07:41          Ashley               Prine             CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn             NY
11          707       0:08:28          Meredith             Ehn               Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                  Albany               NY
12          709       0:10:27          Lisa                 Force             CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes                Jersey City          NJ
13          728       0:10:27          Lindsey              Paluska           CRCA/NYVelocity                                Brooklyn             NY
14          704       0:11:04          Kathryne             Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                 Easthampton          MA
15          729       0:11:04          Katherine            Papillon-Rodrigue Williams Cycling                               Granby               CT
16          734       0:11:04          Cheryl               Wolf              Bethel Cycle                                   Ridgefield           CT
17          735       0:11:48          Mary                 Fuchs             Nerac Earth                                    Hartford             CT
18          730       0:12:13          Edie                 Perkins           Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn             NY
19          716       0:12:36          Mary                 Johanson          NEBC                                           Belmont              MA
20          733       0:13:27          Peta                 Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York             NY
21          737       0:13:27          Rebecca              Lowe              Unattached                                     Newport              RI
22          721       0:13:27          Linda                Lampila           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental              Maynard              MA
23          720       0:13:27          Sue                  Kuenstner         Cafeteros Cycling Club                         Greenwich            CT
24          726       0:13:58          Maria                Murphy            GS Retro velo                                  West  Nyack          NY
25          703       0:22:50          Pascale              Butcher           TrekTrifitness                                 Southport            CT
26          705       0:23:37          Colleen              Conway            CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York             NY
27          706       0:23:37          Annemarie            Donovan           CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York             NY
28          736       0:23:37          Jennifer             Schirmer          Nerac Earth
29          712       0:24:22          Caryl                Gale              Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Hoboken              NJ
30          725       0:30:50          Laura T              Mullaly           CVC-Subaru of New England                      Wethersfield         CT
31          702       0:31:51          Stephanie            Busloff           CRCA / Teany Cycling                           New York             NY
32          708       0:34:35          Xieyue               Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                    New York             NY
33          722       0:35:33          Lisa                 Ludwig            NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire                      Northborough         MA
34          715       0:38:25          Stacy                Jargowsky         crca/sbr multisports                           New York             NY
35          701       0:43:12          Anna                 Bulat                                                            Worcester            MA
Juniors 15-18    44 miles  11         starters
Place  u17  u15  Bib       Time       First Name        Last Name       Team                                                City           State       ne champs
1                766       2:08:10    Joshua            Lehmann         NorEast Cycling                                     Weare          NH          1
2      1         770       0:00:20    Austen            Novis           Vortex Racing                                       Jamestown      RI          2
3      2    1    767       0:01:45    Nate              Morse           C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                      Cohasset       MA          3
4      3         773       0:03:36    Matthew           Gilbert         NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing                           Wakefield      RI
5      4         774       0:05:50    Oliver            Hiller          CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                        Marion         MA
6      5         765       0:09:08    Andrew            Grosenbaugh     CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast                        Falmouth       MA
7      6         764       0:13:26    David             Gilchrist       Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty Chiropractic         Lyme           CT
8                763       0:16:00    Nathan            Etchells        Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic                 Sterling       CT
9                768       0:37:02    Kathryn           Mullaly         CVC-Subaru New England                              Wethersfield   CT
10     7         771                  Matthew           Tonkinson       Monadnock Cycling Club                              Keene          NH
Cat 3 Men             66 miles         64               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name        Team                                              City                       State  ne champs
1      123  2:58:46   Harrison         Harb             Sunapee/S&W                                       Contoocook                 NH     1
2      110  0:00:07   Brett            Cleaver          Sommerville Sports                                Brooklyn                   NY
3      106  0:00:07   Michael          Boardman         Rock Star Video Games -- Signature Cycles         New York                   NY
4      144  0:00:07   Dan              Ouellette        Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling Club        Westminster                MA     2
5      138  0:00:07   Eliot            McLellan         Alderman-Arts                                     Jaffrey                    NH     3
6      132  0:00:07   John             Landino          DeathRow Velo                                     Westwood                   NJ
7      137  0:00:07   Rob              McHardy          Williams Cycling                                  West Hartford              CT
8      154  0:00:07   James            Stevens          GS Gotham/Toga                                    New York                   NY
9      124  0:00:07   Elliot           Hawkes           Harvard U Cycling                                 Cambridge                  MA
10     162  0:00:19   Brian            Roberts          Colavita Racing
11     147  0:00:19   Cooper           Ray              CRCA/jr Development                               Brooklyn                   NY
12     160  0:00:19   Brian            Wolff            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                           Port Jefferson Station     NY
13     150  0:00:26   Edward           Schaub           Mystic Velo                                       Windsor                    CT
14     131  0:00:36   Joe              Kubisek          Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Southington                CT
15     120  0:00:36   Steve            Francisco        North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro's   Williston                  VT
16     158  0:00:36   James            Walker           Team Placid Planet                                Elizabethtown              NY
17     101  0:00:36   Sergio           Atocha           champion system racing                            East Elmhurst              NY
18     103  0:00:36   Christopher      Bailey           Team Pedro's p/b Svelte Cycles                    Norfolk                    MA
19     115  0:00:36   Stephen          Dowsett          BCA/ Tosk                                         Pittsfield                 MA
20          0:00:55   unknown          rider
21     141  0:00:55   Jon              Nash                                                               Pawling                    NY
22     107  0:00:55   Damian           Bolduc                                                             South Burlington           VT
23     108  0:00:55   Joaquin          C De Baca        KISSENA                                           Brooklyn                   NY
24     100  0:00:55   Peter            Abdu             Claremont Cycle Depot                             Hanover                    NH
25     155  0:00:55   Matthew          Theodore         Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com                        Mashpee                    MA
26     143  0:00:55   Ryan             O'Hara           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              Coventry                   CT
27     126  0:00:55   Nick             Iacovelli        Colavita Racing                                   Maplewood                  NJ
28     134  0:00:55   Corey            Lowe             Stage 1                                           Somerville                 MA
29     156  0:01:41   Evan             Thomas           Unattached                                        New Milford                CT
30     148  0:01:55   Chris            Rodgers          Colavita Racing                                   Lawrenceville              NJ
31     128  0:01:55   Callum           Ingram                                                             Putney                     VT
32     140  0:01:55   Jason            Moriarty         Colavita Racing Inc.                              Stafford                   CT
33     114  0:01:55   Leo              Desforges        http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/                  Newton                     MA
34     125  0:01:55   Jonathan         Husk             UC cyclery/Adams Avenue bikes                     La Jolla                   CA
35     119  0:01:55   Mark             Fontanilla       Liberty Cycle                                     East Hanover               NJ
36          0:03:03   unknown          rider
37     112  0:03:46   James            Conopask         CRCA/Rapha Racing                                 Southport                  CT
38     109  0:04:03   Daniel           Chabanov         Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn                   NY
39     152  0:04:56   Keith            Snyder           Kissena Cycling Club                              Brooklyn                   NY
40     129  0:06:27   Todd             Jakubek          Colavita Racing Inc.                              Concord                    MA
41     102  0:09:17   Joseph           Azze             CRCA/Blue ribbon-translations.com                 Fair Lawn                  NJ
42     136  0:09:34   Bill             McGreevy         Team Placid Planet                                Wilmington                 NY
43     104  0:11:10   Jamie            Belchak          North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros                Killington                 VT
44     133  0:12:52   Chuck            Leach            Houndstooth Cycling                               Lee                        MA
45     149  0:17:28   Christian        Rynkiewicz       TARGETREINING                                     Worcester                  MA
46     153  0:20:49   Zachary          Staszak          Pawling Cycle & Sport                             Pawling                    NY
47     161  0:25:42   Synjen           Marrocco         Unattached                                        Hanson                     MA
48     163  0:36:04   Mike             Wiles            Unattached                                        New Haven                  CT
Cat 4 Men             44 miles         100              starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name        Team                                              City                       State
1      275  1:58:59   Alvin            Poblacion        CRCA/FGX RACING                                   New York                   NY
2      262  0:00:00   Matt             Mitchell                                                           Weston                     MA
3      256  0:00:00   Bryan            McGill           Mad City Velo                                     Mystic                     CT
4      254  0:00:00   Andrew           McCullough       Onion River Sports                                Montpelier                 VT
5      232  0:00:00   Chris            Gurr                                                               New York                   NY
6      208  0:00:00   Chris            Butler           Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Meriden                    CT
7      265  0:00:00   Kevin            Mosher           C B R C                                           Voorheesville              NY
8      258  0:00:00   Colm             McMahon          Boston Road Club                                  Brookline                  MA
9      202  0:00:00   Tristan          Baldwin                                                            Amherst                    NH
10     234  0:00:00   Derek            Hardinge         Lapdogs Cycling Club                              Toronto                    ON
11     261  0:00:00   Eli              Mernit           GS Gotham/Toga                                    Bronx                      NY
12     282  0:00:00   Matt             Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Cheshire                   CT
13     271  0:00:00   Joshua           Parker           Kissena Cycling Club                              New York                   NY
14     255  0:00:00   Bart             McDonough        Target Training                                   Wilton                     CT
15     278  0:00:00   David            Richman          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                           New York                   NY
16     291  0:00:12   Ed               Ting             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Amherst                    NH
17     226  0:00:51   Benjamin         George           Connecticut Coast Cycling                         New Haven                  CT
18     235  0:00:51   Kevin            Hays             OA/Cyclemania                                     Brookline                  MA
19     269  0:01:02   John             Nobile                                                             Fairfield                  CT
20     236  0:01:32   Justin           Henderson        Colavita Racing                                   Whitefield                 NH
21     242  0:01:39   Marshall         Johnson          CLR/Brumble Bikes                                 Westerly                   RI
22     220  0:02:14   Gregory          Donovan          Kissena Cycling Club                              New York                   NY
23     295  0:02:14   David            Trumpf           CRCA/FGX Racing                                   New York                   NY
24     257  0:02:14   Todd             McLoughlin       Kissena                                           New York                   NY
25     201  0:02:14   Walter           Archer                                                             Oxford                     CT
26     244  0:02:14   Hanjiro          Kawai            BCA                                               Pittsfield                 MA
27     211  0:02:33   David            Carr             CRCA/Setanta                                      New York                   NY
28     237  0:02:33   John             Heppolette       Bicycle Depot New Paltz                           New Paltz                  NY
29     294  0:02:33   Jay              Trojan           Century Drywall Inc.                              Lincoln                    RI
30     224  0:03:08   Gregg            Ferraris         Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Meriden                    CT
31     218  0:04:03   Dennis           Desmarais        CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury                CT
32     287  0:04:03   Paul             Sennott          Minuteman Road Club                               Brighton                   MA
33     267  0:04:03   Bill             Muzzio           Bethel Cycle                                      Sandy Hook                 CT
34     229  0:04:32   Christopher      Grady            East End / Kreb Cycle                             Douglas                    MA
35     250  0:04:32   Zachary          Labry            MIT Cycling / FXDD                                Cambridge                  MA
36     299  0:04:46   Robert           Wolff            GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles                           Middle Island              NY
37     213  0:04:46   Chad             Casselman        CRCA/FGX Racing                                   Bronx                      NY
38     270  0:04:46   Owen             Oconnor          East End/Kreb Cycle                               Mount Sinai                NY
39     288  0:04:46   Edward           Smith            Team Placid Planet                                Plattsburgh                NY
40     296  0:08:36   Justin           Tyberg           Bethel Cycle                                      Mahopac                    NY
41     204  0:09:40   Gary             Birkhamshaw      Mystic Velo                                       Mystic                     CT
42     206  0:09:41   Michael          Brier            Refunds Now                                       Providence                 RI
43     286  0:09:57   Steven           Senne            Boston Road Club                                  East Walpole               MA
44     268  0:10:16   Philip           Nerges           Jimenez Velo Sport                                Bloomfield                 NJ
45     221  0:10:16   Julian           Eliz Iii         Boston Road Club                                  Brighton                   MA
46     217  0:10:24   Kevin            Crealese         Not Attached                                      Hoboken                    NJ
47     207  0:11:14   Todd             Brilliant        CRCA/Setanta                                      New York                   NY
48     259  0:11:14   Clayton          McPhail          CRCA/NY Velocity                                  New York                   NY
49     241  0:11:22   Marcus           Jang             Refunds Now                                       Providence                 RI
50     230  0:11:31   Rich             Grant            Williams Cycling                                  Harwinton                  CT
51     276  0:11:48   Chris            Rago             Colavita Racing                                   Enfield                    CT
52     212  0:11:48   Max              Caspescha        Targetraining/FASTAR                              Westport                   CT
53     240  0:11:48   Michael          Innusa           east end/kreb cycle                               Mount Sinai                NY
54     251  0:12:07   Randall          Levere                                                             Boston                     MA
55     219  0:12:07   Aaron            Deutsch          Brooklyn Arches                                   New York                   NY
56     285  0:12:07   Bruce            Schwartz         Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                   Armonk                     NY
57     200  0:14:12   John             Abrahamsen       Flying Penguins                                   W. Windsor                 VT
58     231  0:15:01   Mark             Greve            Refunds Now                                       Providence                 RI
59     4r?  0:15:01   unknown          rider
60     289  0:15:46   Marty            Spallone         CVC Subaru of New England                         Bolton                     CT
61     277  0:15:46   Robert           Recalde          CVC Subaru of New England                         Hartford                   CT
62     247  0:16:30   Tom              Krol             Cheshire Cycle Racing                             North Haven                CT
63     264  0:16:54   Alvin            Morson                                                             Avon                       CT
64     273  0:16:54   Rishabh          Phukan           CVC Subaru of New England                         Fairless Hills             PA
65     228  0:16:54   Craig            Goodstein        CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey                       Merrick                    NY
66     246  0:16:54   John             Kolios           CVC / Subaru of New England                       E.hartford                 CT
67     227  0:17:17   Jason            Goldschmidt      Threshold Cycling                                 Brookline                  MA
68     279  0:17:53   Stephen          Rock             Boston Road Club                                  Brookline                  MA
69     284  0:20:03   Thomas           Schirmer         NeracEarth                                        Willington                 CT
70     292  0:20:12   Christopher      Titus                                                              Woburn                     MA
71     245  0:23:06   Peter            Kenny            Cheshire Cycle Racing                             Cheshire                   CT
72     266  0:23:22   John             Mutterperl       Cafeteros                                         Old Greenwich              CT
73     281  0:23:22   Per              Rosenkvist       CRCA/NYVelocity                                   New York                   NY
74     290  0:23:22   James            Swift                                                              Sandy Hook                 CT
75     215  0:23:22   Anthony          Codding          Brooklyn Arches                                   Brooklyn                   NY
76     222  0:24:20   Carl             Faust                                                              North Attleboro            MA
77     293  0:24:53   Miguel           Torres Jr        Laurel Bicycle Club                               Waterbury                  CT
78     210  0:25:06   Eric             Carlson          Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital              Brooklyn                   NY
79     223  0:25:45   Peter            Fernzilli        n/a                                               Cheshire                   CT
80     209  0:27:48   Roger            Cadman                                                             Arlington                  MA
81     214  0:27:48   Victor           Cillis           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                          Hyannis                    MA
82     274  0:28:14   Kevin            Pisacich         CVC/Subaru of New England                         Hebron                     CT
83     298  0:28:48   Geoff            Williams         Refunds Now                                       Riverside                  RI
84     252  0:31:17   Nicholas         Maggiore         Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe           Brighton                   MA
Cat 4/5 Men           22 miles         66               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name        Team                                              City                       State
1      550  0:58:30   Zachariah        Page             Juniata College/Juniata Cycling Club              Rochester                  NY
2      500  0:00:00   Gregory          Berks                                                              Medfield                   MA
3      568  0:00:00   Tim J.           Walsh            Signature Cycles/DKNY                             New York                   NY
4      537  0:00:00   Tarquin James    Katis                                                              Stamford                   CT
5      551  0:00:00   Jim              Paolantonio      North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros                  Narragansett               RI
6      562  0:01:03   Jeff             Singer                                                             Queensbury                 NY
7      514  0:01:17   Bois             salazar
8      572  0:01:17   John             Winkler                                                            Riverside                  CT
9      507  0:02:58   Stefano          Zanotte
10     520  0:02:58   Gregg            Giddes           Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Easton                     CT
11     529  0:03:13   Tom              Hixson                                                             West Hartford              CT
12     557  0:03:13   Gary             Quinlin          None                                              Branford                   CT
13     561  0:03:13   Mark             Schleinitz                                                         Uxbridge                   MA
14     512  0:03:31   Greg             Dorsch                                                             South Salem                NY
15     509  0:03:55   Joe              Conti            Team IronWorks                                    Newton                     MA
16     543  0:03:55   George           Lowe                                                               Newport                    RI
17     501  0:03:55   Alec             Bernard                                                            Westport                   CT
18     553  0:03:55   Christopher      Payton           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Newton                     MA
19     519  0:03:55   Josh             Garlich                                                            Boston                     MA
20     526  0:03:55   Michael          Henrick                                                            Northampton                MA
21     545  0:03:55   Mark David       McPherson        Kissena                                           New York                   NY
22     518  0:03:55   Marc             Gagliano         Connecticut Coast Cycling                         Westport                   CT
23     508  0:03:55   Mark             Coleman          Boston Road Club                                  Arlington                  MA
24     571  0:04:57   Matthew          Whiteley                                                           Providence                 RI
25     517  0:05:08   Michael          Foley            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                    Paxton                     MA
26     528  0:05:08   Dennis           Hernandez                                                          Bristol                    CT
27     544  0:05:08   John             McLeod           VC Orbe Switzerland                               Howell                     NJ
28     505  0:05:28   David            Burns            Bethel Cycle                                      Weston                     CT
29     506  0:05:37   Jeffrey          Buske            Thread City Cyclers                               Coventry                   CT
30     541  0:05:37   Andrew           Lawson           Laurel Bicycle Club                               Woodbridge                 CT
31     570  0:06:38   Bruce            Wassung                                                            Enfield                    CT
32     534  0:06:38   David            Jacoboski        Thread City Cyclers                               Vernon                     CT
33     532  0:06:51   Michael          Hurley                                                             West Hartford              CT
34     533  0:06:51   Thomas           Jacius                                                             East Granby                CT
35     516  0:06:51   Erich            Faust                                                              Hartford                   CT
36     531  0:07:16   Adam             Hubbard                                                            Madison                    CT
37     552  0:07:26   Myles            Partellow        unattached                                        Croton On Hudson           NY
38     559  0:07:32   Brooks           Rorke            Laurel Bicycle Club                               Guilford                   CT
39     549  0:07:39   Daniel           Opoku            CVC/Subaru of New England                         Hartford                   CT
40     569  0:07:47   Matthew          Waskiewicz       team edge                                         Bristol                    CT
41     573  0:07:49   Robert           Winter                                                             Windsor                    CT
42     564  0:08:04   Marc             Tatar            Bikeworks/Hallamore                               Providence                 RI
43     566  0:08:13   James            Triano                                                             Easton                     CT
44     554  0:08:13   Eric             Perkins                                                            Niantic                    CT
45     542  0:08:13   Nick             Liddell          Team Waterloo                                     Boston                     MA
46     527  0:08:37   Gregory S        Henry            Pink Streamers and Baseball Cards                 Bristol                    CT
47     555  0:08:44   Bryan            Phipps                                                             Seymour                    CT
48     565  0:08:55   Hernan           Tola             Club Cycling cafeteros                            White Plains               NY
49     556  0:08:55   Lawrence         Purtill          Cox Communications Cycling Team                   Narragansett               RI
50     504  0:09:01   Michael          Bresler          none                                              Hopewell                   NJ
51     558  0:09:33   Tom              Rogers                                                             Keene                      NH
52     523  0:09:53   Bill             Giuditta         Zephyr                                            Middlebury                 CT
53     539  0:10:02   Joseph           Kelly            n/a                                               North Attleboro            MA
54     522  0:11:35   jay              Rogers
55     525  0:12:26   Keith            Haskell          Niantic Bay Bicycles                              Mystic                     CT
56     521  0:13:38   Bill             Dunbar                                                             Bethel                     CT
57     560  0:13:38   Morgan           Rueckert         U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford              CT
58     524  0:13:38   Richard          Schulyer         eastern bloc
59     502  0:15:45   Jeffrey          Blast                                                              Gardner                    MA
60     546  0:18:00   Matt             Murphy                                                             Benson                     MN
61     567  0:18:00   Michael          Vagnone          Cycle Fitness                                     Trumbull                   CT
62     574  0:18:42   Keith            Yagaloff                                                           South Windsor              CT
63     538  0:32:29   Bray             Kelly            cobblestone ag racing                             New York                   NY
Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 66 miles         53               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name        Team                                              City                       State  ne champs
1      301  2:58:30   Mark             Alden            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com                  Montvale                   NJ
2      312  0:00:00   Monte            Frank            Cycle Fitness                                     Sandy Hook                 CT     40+ 1
3      342  0:00:00   Will             Schneider        VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems                    Nyc                        NY
4      328  0:00:00   Sam              Morse            Corner Cycle                                      Cohasset                   MA     40+ 2
5      318  0:00:00   Kurt             Gustafsson       CRCA / AXIS                                       Brooklyn                   NY
6      327  0:00:00   Max              Lippolis         TARGETRAINING                                     Pound Ridge                NY
7      338  0:00:00   Todd             Roberts          NCC                                               Easthampton                MA     35+ 1
8      334  0:00:00   Mark             Pohndorf         Colavita Racing                                   Pottersville               NJ
9      322  0:00:00   Kevin            Hines            Corner Cycle                                      E. Wareham                 MA     40+ 3
10     329  0:00:00   John             Mosher           Corner Cycle                                      Boxboro                    MA
11     335  0:00:00   Alan             Potter           Everactive/Workers CompSolutions                  Newton                     MA
12     302  0:00:00   Edward           Angeli           TARGETRAINING                                     Southington                CT
13     315  0:00:00   Sean             Groom            Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                             Bloomfield                 CT
14     351  0:00:00   Harry            Stover           bikebarnracing.com                                Brooklyn                   CT
15     347  0:00:15   David            Taylor           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 New York                   NY
16     348  0:00:36   Douglas          Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Gales Ferry                CT
17     326  0:00:38   Robert           Lattanzi         Westwood Velo                                     Ny                         NY
18     325  0:00:38   Erin             Korff            CRCA/AXIS                                         Brooklyn                   NY
19     352  0:00:43   Edward           Hicks            Unattached                                        Middlebury                 VT
20     306  0:00:56   Sean             Cahill                                                             Burlington                 CT     35+ 2
21     346  0:01:33   Mark             Sumner           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Clifton Park               NY
22     336  0:02:08   Carlos           Restrepo         TARGETRAINING                                     New York                   NY
23     353  0:02:08   Mark             Gunsalus         T.E.A.M. Fuji                                     Dudley                     MA
24     305  0:02:08   Jonny            Bold             Corner Cycle                                      Marstons Mills             MA
25     332  0:02:45   Peter            Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England                         Hamden                     CT     35+ 3
26     319  0:02:45   Erich            Gutbier          CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Arlington                  VT
27     313  0:02:45   David            Freifelder       Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing                 Glenwood                   NJ
28     311  0:04:07   Jesus E.         Espitia          CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com               Ossining                   NY
29     310  0:09:14   Matthew          Doran            GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                              Central Nyack              NY
30     341  0:11:44   Andreas          Runggatscher     Westwood Velo/Trade Manage                        Monroe                     NY
31     320  0:11:44   Kevin            Haley            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                   Vernon                     NJ
32     339  0:12:04   Lane             Rodgers          CRCA/Foundation                                   West Hartford              CT
33     349  0:12:17   A. Zane          Wenzel           Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp         Middletown                 CT
34     343  0:11:31   Esteban          Sequera          CVC Subaru of New England                         Milford                    CT
35     317  0:11:31   Jay              Gump             Joes Garage                                       Conway                     MA
36     354  0:15:22   Greg             Goletta
37     321  0:15:41   David            Hildebrand       bikers edge                                       Ellington                  CT
38     330  0:15:41   Paul             Nyberg           Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Avon                       CT
39     331  0:15:41   Mark             Paggioli         CVC Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury                CT
40     314  0:30:20   Rich             Garabedian       BCA/TOSK Chiropractic                             Cheshire                   MA
41     344  0:30:20   Trent            Sullivan         CVC/Subaru of New England                         Glastonbury                CT
42     333  0:40:25   Chris            Petrillo         Williams Cycling                                  Granby                     CT
43     356  0:44:25   Robert           Kramer           Ridley Factory Team                               Boston                     MA
Masters 45+ (cat 1-4) 66 miles         67               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name        Team                                              City                       State  ne champs
1      414  1:56:44   Gerry            Clapper          Williams Cycling                                  Avon                       CT     45+ 1
2      435  0:00:18   Troy             Kimball          Westwood Velo                                     Randolph                   NJ
3      455  0:00:25   Art              Podgorski Jr.    Cyclonauts Racers inc.                            Feeding Hills              MA     45+ 2
4      449  0:00:28   Gerard           O'Shea           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     Clinton                    CT     45+ 3
5      464  0:00:28   Haluk            Sarci                                                              Cresskill                  NJ
6      434  0:00:28   David            Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                                       Providence                 RI     50+ 1
7      461  0:00:28   Carl             Reglar                                                             Mount Vernon               NY
8      468  0:00:28   William          Thompson         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                     West Hartford              CT     50+ 2
9      459  0:00:28   Joseph           Rano             Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Oxford                     MA
10     448  0:00:28   Doug             O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel                               West New York              NJ
11     470  0:00:28   Ralf             Warmuth          Westwood Velo                                     Edison                     NJ
12     409  0:00:28   Bob              Bisson           Gear Works/Spin Arts                              Fall River                 MA     50+ 3
13     443  0:00:28   Paul             McDonnell        CBRC                                              Selkirk                    NY
14     445  0:00:28   Bob              Meikle           Mystic Velo Club                                  Waterford                  CT
15     465  0:01:05   Pascal           Sauvayre         CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear                 New York                   NY
16     410  0:01:13   Al               Blanchard        Westwood Velo                                     New City                   NY
17     404  0:01:27   Matt             Armstrong        Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Greenwich                  CT
18     405  0:01:47   Peter            Askin            Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Larchmont                  NY
19     429  0:02:04   Paul             Hayes                                                              Guilford                   CT
20     441  0:02:22   Mark             Luzio            CYCLE FITNESS                                     Brooklyn                   CT
21     467  0:04:31   Morgan           Stebbins         Tarmac Cycling/Yorktown Cycles                    Garrison                   NY
22     474  0:04:31   Frank            Jennings
23     423  0:04:31   Bob              Donahue          Gearworks/Spinarts                                Princeton                  MA
24     463  0:04:31   Brett            Rutledge         International Bicycle Center                      Westboro                   MA
25     407  0:04:31   Alvaro           Betancur         Cafeteros Cycling Club                            White Plains               NY
26     456  0:04:39   Wayne            Prescott         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.            Canton                     CT
27     442  0:05:17   Nelson           Macy             Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           Greenwich                  CT
28     425  0:05:29   Mark             Dutka            Mystic Velo                                       Uncasville                 CT
29     462  0:05:46   Randy            Rusk             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           Exeter                     RI
30     466  0:05:46   William          Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                              Arlington                  MA
31     446  0:06:03   Matt             Murphy           GS retrovelo                                      West  Nyack                NY
32     421  0:06:22   Eric             Derivera         Competitive Edge Racing Team                      West Boylston              MA
33     460  0:06:22   Joseph           Regan            Bethel Cycle                                      Branford                   CT
34     419  0:09:01   Jody             Dean             International Bicycle Center                      Hudson                     MA
35     403  0:10:23   Brian            Anderson         International Bicycle/Global                      Concord                    MA
36     433  0:10:35   Larry            Kaufman          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                     Trenton                    NJ
37     469  0:10:54   Jay              Vincent          Zama Racing                                       Bethel                     CT
38     458  0:10:57   Carlos           Quintero         Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Wappingers Falls           NY
39     452  0:10:57   Oscar            Osorio           cafeteros cycling club                            Norwalk                    CT
40     411  0:10:57   Tom              Bowmaster        Liberty Cycle                                     Morristown                 NJ
41     426  0:11:09   Jim              Escobar          Honeywell Cycling                                 Stamford                   CT
42     436  0:11:09   David            King             CCB/Volkswagen                                    Boxford                    MA
43     437  0:11:09   Scott            Klion            Competitive Edge                                  New York                   NY
44     401  0:11:09   Mark             Adler            Tokeneke                                          Westport                   CT
45     412  0:11:09   Robert           Burstein         CVC/Subaru of New England                         Ellington                  CT
46     420  0:11:32   Robert           Degrace                                                            Lunenburg                  MA
47     476  0:11:32   Kuniskiko        Miyadai
48     453  0:11:51   Roman            Paczka           MLC - Bikyle/Mazur Couching.com                   Brooklyn                   NY
49     454  0:11:51   Kelly            Parsons          Mystic Velo Club                                  Lyme                       CT
50     415  0:11:51   Ken              Coleman          Housatonic Wheel Club                             Sheffield                  MA
51     438  0:12:19   Jeff             Knisely          Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Port Chester               NY
52     475  0:12:19   Geoffrey         House            Housatonic Wheel Club                             Great Barrington           MA
53     408  0:13:48   David            Birrell          Competetive Edge Racing Team                      Cummington                 MA
54     424  0:14:18   Chuck            Dopfel           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland                    MA
55     430  0:14:34   Roy              Hutchinson       Kissena                                           Mineola                    NY
56     416  0:16:30   Douglas          Crane            Cafeteros                                         Norwalk                    CT
57     472  0:16:30   Brian            Wolf             Bethel Cycle                                      Ridgefield                 CT
58     406  0:18:35   Diego            Atehortua        cafeteros cycling club                            Norwalk                    CT
59     413  0:20:54   Donald           Catlin           Unattached                                        Fairfield                  CT
60     431  0:21:16   Jerry            Jacobs           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 Wayland                    MA
61     444  0:21:16   Brian            McGuiness                                                          Colchester                 CT
62     447  0:22:51   Michael          Norton           Cyclonauts Racers                                 Monson                     MA
Masters 55+           44 miles         25               starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name       Last Name        Team                                              City                       State  ne champs
1      625  2:09:03   George           Pawle            Cyclonauts Racers                                 Westfield                  MA     55+ 1
2      631  0:00:37   Bruce            Townend          Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Windsor                    MA     55+ 2
3      608  0:00:37   David            Burnell          cox communications cycling team                   Jamestown                  RI     55+ 3
4      626  0:01:07   Cleofus          Price            gs gotham                                         Bronx                      NY
5      632  0:06:25   John             Cahalane         ccb / vw
6      609  0:06:25   David            Burnett          Mystic Velo \ MCRA                                Norwich                    CT     60+1
7      603  0:06:39   Allan            Bates            BCA/TOSK                                          Pittsfield                 MA     60+ 2
8      628  0:07:14   Paul             Siebert          Competitive Edge Racing Team                      Bennington                 VT
9      629  0:07:20   James            Themig           Mystic Velo MCRA                                  Niantic                    CT     60+ 3
10     600  0:08:39   Horacio          Ahumada          CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                            White Plains               NY
11     612  0:09:14   Stephen          Geist            Kissena Cycling Club                              Forest Hills               NY
12     627  0:11:46   Jorge            Ramirez          Cyclonauts  Racers                                Worcester                  MA
13     630  0:12:05   Hajo             Thiele           Cafeteros Cycling Club                            Larchmont                  NY
14     611  0:12:33   Robert           Dexter           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                      West Hartford              CT
15     622  0:17:27   Jeff             Morin            Mystic Velo                                       Waterford                  CT
16     604  0:17:57   Richard          Bauch            Colavita Racing, Inc.                             Califon                    NJ
17     616  0:18:04   David            Lucey            NCC / BikeReg.com                                 Florence                   MA
18     620  0:19:34   Matt             Moore            BCA/Tosk                                          Dorset                     VT
19     617  0:19:34   Bob              Ludecke          laurel bike club                                  Milldale                   CT
20     614  0:20:27   David            Holmander        NHCC/Team NH                                      Epsom                      NH
21     613  0:25:33   Walter           Hard             Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                         New Hartford               CT
22     607  0:27:09   Tom              Bridges          Favatas table rock tours                          High Falls                 NY
23     623  0:31:03   Pete             Murphy           MCRA                                              Glastonbury                CT     65+ 1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage