We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
2009 New York City Championship Standings
Monday, August 10, 2009
2009 New York City Championship Standings as of 8/10/09 Based on results in New York Cycling Series events
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

2009 New York City Championship Standings
as of 8/10/09
Based on results in New York Cycling Series events
(http://www.kissenasports.com/Results_and_Standings.mht)
Pro-1-2-3                                                                    Total
Place   First Name         Last Name         Team                            Points
1       Stephen            Dioslaki          Team Metro                      44
2       Jermaine           Burrowes          WS United                       40
3       Euris              Vidal                                             30
3       Franklin           Burgos            Western Union                   30
5       Melito             Heredia           Innovation                      28
5       John               Durso             Liberty Cycle                   28
7       Will               Schneider         VO2Maxout.com                   27
8       Paul               Burrowes          WS United                       26
9       Salvatore          Scotto DiVetta    GS Mengoni                      24
10      Kyle               Peppo             Adler                           22
11      Glenroy            Griffith          Major Taylor                    21
12      Bryan              Borgia            CRCA                            18
13      Thomas             Bencivengo        Sommerville Sport               17
13      Anthony            Lowe              United                          17
15      Adam               Alexander         Foundation                      15
15      Neil               Bezdek            KCC                             15
17      Wilson             Vasquez           Champion Systems                14
18      Rodney             Santiago          Champion Systems                12
19      David              Lee                                               11
19      Stalin             Quiterio          Mauricio Baez                   11
21      Luis               Perez                                             10
21      Gavin              Robertson         Foundation                      10
21      Tadeusz            Marszalek         Sommerville                     10
24      Alex               Joshua            Foundation                      9
24      James              Butler                                            9
26      Eugene             Boronow           GS Mengoni                      8
26      Damien             McCabe                                            8
26      Keith              Snyder            Kissena CC                      8
29      J.P                Partland          Kissena                         7
29      Louis              Schimmel          Central Jersey CT               7
31      Augusto            Sanchez                                           6
31      Jorge              Agustin           San Pedro                       6
31      Raj                Seepersaud        Champion Systems                6
31      Saul               Salazar           Chelsea                         6
35      Kevin              Brubaker          CRCA                            5
35      Ricky              Gargiulo          Colavita                        5
37      Michea             Margole                                           4
37      Giancarlo          Bianchi           Colavita                        4
37      Paul               Chooweenam        Pacifico                        4
37      Vladmir Esteves    Sanchez           Dominicana                      4
41      Filip              Capala            Capala Bros/Polska              3
41      Kevin              Yarde             NCC                             3
43      Robert             Lattanzi          Westwood                        2
43      Eric               Robertson         Kissena CC                      2
43      Thomas             Hinnershitz       Radha                           2
46      Brian              Breach            Brooklyn Velo                   1
46      Will               Federico          Van Dessel Factory              1
Women                                                                        Total
First Name         Last Name         Team                            Points
1       Caryl              Gale              Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes      15
2       Donna              McMahon           Carl Hart                       13
3       Sarah              Sauvayre          Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes      6
4       Lenore             Imhof             Team ERC                        4
3       Nina               Strika            Deutsche Bank                   8
5       Andrea             Urist             CRCA 3rd Nature                 4
7       Gabrielle          Fisher            CRCA 3rd Nature                 3
8       Midori             Nakamura          CRCA Miya Shoji                 2
Masters 35+                                                                  Total
First Name         Last Name         Team                            Points
1       Juan               Pimentel          Global Locate                   36
2       Frank              Arroyo            CRCA Pacifico                   31
3       Gary               Steinberg         Global Locate                   24
4       Jeffrey            Cline             East End/Kreb Cycle             20
4       John               Raheb             Signature                       20
6       James              Joseph            Team United                     18
7       Anthony            Maisto            Deno�s Wonder Wheel             16
8       Paul               Carbonara         CRCA - Axis                     15
8       Lynn               Murray            Major Taylor                    13
10      Johann             Burrowes          Team United                     12
11      Pat                McNamara          BikeReg.com                     10
12      Matt               Doran             Global Locate                   9
13      Gerry              Martinez          Global Locate                   8
14      Ed                 Burlem            Coffee Den                      6
15      Bernie             McGarry           Global Locate                   5
15      Leigh              Sorrells          FiordiFruitta                   5
15      Tim                Spence            CRCA - Axis                     5
18      Alessandro         Matteucci         BVF                             4
18      Kurt               Gustafsson        CRCA/Axis                       4
18      Robert             Spillman          Deno�s Wonder Wheel             4
21      Ian                Farrar            CRCA                            3
22      Chris              Castaldi          Deno�s Wonder Wheel             2
22      Eutimio            Quintero          Foundation                      2
22      Mark               Spottiswood       GBSC/Babylon Bike               2
22      Roman              Paczka                                            2
26      Kevin              McNeill           Global Locate                   1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage