We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
The Chesapeake Criterium VA age-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Chesapeake, VA
Saturday, August 15, 2009
The Chesapeake Criterium VA age-graded STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Presented by Velo Racing Virginia Chesapeake, VA Saturday, August 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Master 30-34
PLACE     BIB     FIRST          LAST             TEAM                                     CITY                  STATE
1         247     Todd           Hipp             Harley Davidson                          Sterling              VA
2         232     Frank          Deal             JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Salem                 VA
3         231     Daniel         Craft            ATLANTIC VELO                            Virginia Beach        VA
4         233     Andres         Demarchena       Fat Frog's Racing                        Virginia Beach        VA
5         234     Joshua         Goyet            Virginia Beach Wheelmen                  Virginia Beach        VA
6         248     Mike           Tamayo           Wheelman                                 Virginia Beach        VA
7         235     John           Gray             Virginia Beach Wheelmen                  Chesapeake            VA
8         249     Pat            Angell           SKC                                      Norfolk               VA
Master 35-39 Men
1         16      Bo             Lee              Saroff Racing Team                       Annandale             VA
2         15      Michael        Hosang           Tripower                                 Va. Beach             VA
3         237     Dan            King             van dessel factory team                                        VA
4         11      Matt           Braughler                                                 Alexandria            VA
5         244     Ted            Michaels         Evolution Cycling Club                   Arlington             VA
6         18      Bill           Malone           Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Mechanicsville        VA
7         239     Michael        King             Saroff Racing Team                       Woodbridge            VA
8         149     Jimmy          Deaton           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Va Beach              VA
9         19      C. C.          Rosen            ATLANT*C VELO                            Hampton               VA
10        236     Victor         Siegfried        Evolution Cycling Club                   Reston                VA
11        12      Robert         Dinterman        Final Kick                               Moyock                NC
12        13      William        Evans            BikeWorks Racing                         Fredericksburg        VA
13        10      Phil           Steinschneider   Evolution Cycling Club                   Sterling              VA
14        14      Kevin          Horvath          tripower                                 Chesapeake            VA
15        238     Randall        Root             Evolution Cycling Club                   Sterling              VA
16        20      Mike           Fawell           Hefler Performance Coaching              Glen Allen            VA
17        151     Edward         McNelis          Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Richmond              VA
18        152     Tim            Mullins          Team Carytown Bicycle Company            Richmond              VA
19        243     Ray            Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club                   Fairfax               VA
20        150     Robert         Helms            PoWER                                    Dumfries              VA
21        250     Sean           Neely            JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Virginia Beach        VA
22        245     Mark           Wilson           ATLANTIC VELO                            Virginia Beach        VA
23        241     Larry          Byvik            540 cycling                              Warrenton             VA
?         246     Arthur         Marks            tripower                                 Virginia Beach        VA
?         242     Grant          Soma             Saroff Racing Team                       Manassas              VA
DNF       240     Keith          Johnson                                                   Virginia Beach        VA
DNS       17      Brent          Lehew            ATLANTIC VELO                            Virginia Beach        VA
Master 40-44 Men
1         227     Marc           Greco            tripower                                 Norfolk               VA
2         213     Michael        King             Saroff Racing Team                       Woodbridge            VA
3         222     Dan            King             van dessel factory team
4         105     Guy            Perotti          ABRT                                     Great Falls
5         215     Kelvin         Owen             Kazane Racing                            Richmond              VA
6         212     Larry          Byvik            540Cycling                               Warrenton             VA
7         218     Mark           Wilson           Atlantic Velo                            Virginia Beach        VA
8         216     Bill           Scanlon          Van Dessel Factory Team                  Earlysville           VA
9         211     James          Burns            Team Nature's Path                       Midlothian            VA
10        224     John           Kamenick         Evolution Cycling Club                   Ashburn               VA
11        230     Terry          Lovell           Final Kick                               Elizabeth City        NC
?         104     James          Lees             Evolution Cycling Club                   Vienna                VA
?         214     Tim            Mullins          Team Carytown Bicycle Company            Richmond              VA
DNF       225     Robert         Helms            PoWER
DNF       221     Daniel         Hockenberger     JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    West Pt               VA
DNF       217     Richie         Smith            Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
Master 45-49 Men
1         9       Grant          Soma             Saroff Racing Team                       Manassas              VA
2         27      Keith          Johnson          Carolina Masters                         Virginia Beach        VA
3         228     Gene           Fowler           Final Kick                                                     NC
4         96      Mark           King             van dessel factory team                  N. Garden             VA
5         29      Roger          Friend           Monticello Velo Club                     Charlottesville       VA
6         28      Bill           Collins          Virginia Beach Velo                      Virginia Beach        VA
7         100     Jeff           Parker           Virginia Beach Velo                      Virginia Beach        VA
8         223     Steve          Simet            JRVS/Casey Auto Group                                          VA
9         103     Ray            Plewacki         Evolution Cycling Club                   Fairfax               VA
10        153     David          Clarke           Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Midlothian            VA
11        220     Max            Rogozinski       Prince William Elite Racing              Woodbridge            VA
12        154     Gary           Hoffman          Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Troy                  VA
13        226     Matt           Vetro            JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Virginia Beach        VA
14        11      Timothy        Wolters          James River Velo Sport                   Newport News          VA
?         10      Phil           Steinschneider   Evolution Cycling Club                   Sterling              VA
DNF       229     John           Musante          tripower                                 Virginia Beach        VA
DNS       219     Mark           King             van dessel factory team                                        VA
Master 50-54 Men
1         97      Victor         Siegfried        Evolution Cycling Club                   Reston                VA
2         98      Steve          Simet            JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Virginia Beach        VA
3         82      David          Clarke           Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Midlothian            VA
4         88      Jack           Lassiter         Conte's-Hilton Cycling Club              Yorktown              VA
5         93      Randall        Root             Evolution Cycling Club                   Sterling              VA
6         101     Harlan         Ward             Atlantic Velo                            Virginia Beach        VA
7         86      Wesley         King             Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Mechanicsville        VA
8         89      Michael        Libby            Charlottesville Racing Club              Woodbridge            VA
9         83      Jack           Gardner          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co        Upper Marlboro        MD
10        84      Ted            Harris           Team Latitude/ABRT                       Hurlock               MD
DNS       90      Stephen        Norair           BikeWorks Racing                         Fredericksburg        VA
Master 55-59 Men
1         103     Phil           Hepburn          Spokes                                   Alexandria
2         91      Dennis         Rainear          Team Natures Path/3Sports                Richmond              VA
3         85      Gary           Hoffman          Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Troy                  VA
4         95      Bernie         Sanders          EASTCOASTERS/BRBC                        Roanoke               VA
5         81      William        Bond             Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
6         92      Max            Rogozinski       Prince William Elite Racing              Woodbridge            VA
DNS       87      Steve          Knott            Team Fitness Together                    Virginia Beach        VA
Master 60-64 Men
1         102     Ronald         Whitenack        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Newport News          VA
2         96      Dave           Scheessele       Hilton Cycling Club                      Yorktown              VA
3         94      Bob            Samuel           Tripower                                 Virginia Beach        VA
4         99      Peter          Swan             NCVC                                     Yorktown              VA
Master 65-69 Men
1         100     Peter          Tempest          Tripower                                 Virginia Beach        VA
Cat 4
1         129     Dominik        Meier            Team Natures Path                        Richmond              VA
2         116     Cj             Congrove         Team Invisible Bike                      Hampton               VA
3         146     Chad           Holm             Tripower                                 Norfolk               VA
4         133     Michael        Runnals          JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Newport News          VA
5         122     Wilson         Hale             JRVS/Casey Auto group                    Williamsburg          VA
6         114     Shawn          Buddenhagen      All About Bikes Racing                   Virginia Beach        VA
7         145     Richard        Devennish        GS outer banks                           Corolla               NC
8         134     Christian      Sheridan         Charlottesville Racing Club              Crozet                VA
9         121     Jerry          Hadley           TRI POWER                                Suffolk               VA
10        142     Joe            Younkin          All About Bikes Racing                   Chesapeake            VA
11        130     James          Parrott          All about bikes racing                   Chesapeake            VA
12        125     Matt           Keane            Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
13        119     Nikolay        Eremin           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Williamsburg          VA
14        131     Ivan           Poteat           Carytown Bicycle Company                 Richmond              VA
15        111     Charles        Alt              All About Bikes Racing                   Chesapeake            VA
16        126     Brian          Kunz             JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Chesapeake            VA
17        112     Mike           Breitenbach      Hilton Cycling Club                      Culpeper              VA
18        132     Kristian       Rebeck           Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
19        128     Arthur         Marks            Tri-Power                                Virginia Beach        VA
20        141     Matthew        Vetro            JRVS/ Casey Auto Group                   Va. Beach             VA
21        147     Daniel         Hockenberg       JRVS                                     West PT               VA
22        118     Taylor         Doyle            Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
23        144     Paul           Crump            Fat Frogs                                                      CA
24        139     Chris          Tarczynski       Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Moseley               VA
25        136     Jack           Sparks           Bikeworks Racing                         Fredericksburg        VA
26        143     John           Musante          Tripower                                 Virginia Beach        VA
115     David          Cobb             Team Traveller                           Lexington             VA
123     Robert         Helms            PoWER                                    Dumfries              VA
138     Phil           Steinschneider   Evolution Cycling Club                   Sterling              VA
DNS       113     Justin         Brown                                                     Richmond              VA
DNS       117     Michael        Deguzman         Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)      Woodbridge            VA
DNS       120     Paul           Fronhofer        Battenkill United                        Argyle                NY
DNS       124     Ben            Holmes           All About Bikes                          Fredericksburg        VA
DNS       127     Josh           Lampert          Unattached                               Richmond              VA
DNS       135     Dennis         Short            Capital Region Fire & Police / PoWER     Dumfries              VA
DNS       137     Robert         Stambaugh        Tripower                                 Chesapeake            VA
DNS       140     Michael        Underhill        Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
Cat 5
1         288     Terry          Turner                                                    Beaverdam             VA
2         276     Jose Luis      Pena             BikeWorks racing                         Frederikcsburg        VA
3         281     Dan            Rutter           Hilton Cycling                           Newport News          VA
4         253     Anthony        Bozarth          hilton cycling                           Hampton               VA
5         262     Francois       Fabiato          Team Natures Path/3 Sports               Glen Allen            VA
6         273     Evan           McNeil           Team Traveller                           Lexington             VA
7         294     Kierman        McLoughlin                                                Richmond              VA
8         282     Russ           Rutter           Hilton Cycling                           Nweport News          VA
9         286     Ryan           Taylor           NCVC/Inova Health System                 Fairfax               VA
10        293     Percy          Martin           fat frog team                            Richmond              VA
11        279     Timothy        Pope             Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
12        298     Junjie         Wang
13        290     Hobie          Whitmore         Atlantic Velo                            Virginia Beach        VA
14        268     Vince          Kidd             JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Newport News          VA
15        275     John           O'Neal           All About Bikes Racing                   Chesapeake            VA
16        292     Christopher    Wong                                                      Chesapeake            VA
17        274     Doug           Mikatarian       Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
18        287     Evan           Thayer                                                    Arlington             VA
19        269     Travis         King             Contes/Hilton Cycling Club               Newport News          VA
20        259     Paul           Croft            JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Toano                 VA
21        263     Ira            Gallagher        Hilton Cycling Club                      Poquoson              VA
23        258     Michael        Carhart          Tripower                                 Norfolk               VA
24        266     Brian          Jeanfreau        Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
25        278     Erik           Petzing                                                   Lynchburg             VA
26        257     Judah          Brownstein       Team Traveller                           Lexington             VA
27        270     Matthew        Lee                                                       Norfolk               VA
28        291     Michael        Wilson           Atlantic Velo                            Virginia Beach        VA
29        256     Ellery         Brown                                                     Forest                VA
30        255     Jeff           Brown            Tripower                                 Virginia Beach        VA
31        252     Bill           Begg             NCVC/Inova Health System                 Alexandria            VA
32        285     Clayton        Tanner                                                    Norfolk               VA
33        280     Jeff           Reichelderfer                                             Chesapeake            VA
34        260     Kevin          Crossman                                                  South Glens Falls     NY
35        277     Jason          Pepino           Hilton Cycling Club                      Hampton               VA
?         251     Joe            Altomare         Hilton Cycling Club                      Hampton               VA
?         261     Gilbert        Ducournau                                                 Bedford               VA
?         272     Steve          Maurer           Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
DNF       254     Jason          Bradford         Fat Frogs Racing                         Williamsburg          VA
DNF       283     Daniel         Sosaya           Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
DNS       264     Ryan           Hartman          Team Traveller                           Yorktown              VA
DNS       265     Andrew         Horcher          PoWER                                    Woodbridge            VA
DNS       267     Rudy           Kahsar           UVa Triathlon                            Richmona              VA
DNS       271     Shawn          Lucas            Prince William Elite Racing              Woodbridge            VA
DNS       284     Reid           Stockdill        Hilton Cycling Club                      Yorktown              VA
DNS       289     Michael        West                                                      Suffolk               VA
Juniors 10-14
1         152     Taylor         Clarke           Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Midlothian            VA
2         155     Mallory        McNelis          Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Richmond              VA
3         157     Danny          Oughton          Team Carytown Bicycle Company            Midlothian            VA
4         153     Emily          Croft            JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Toano                 VA
Junior 13-14
1         158     Clair          Walizer 4        JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Williamsburg          VA
2         154     Jake           King             crc                                      North Garden          VA
3         156     Anthony        Oughton          Team Carytown Bicycle Company            Midlothian            VA
4         151     Eliot          Childs           Fat Frogs                                Virginia Beach        VA
Junior 15-16
1         159     Logan          Carroll          Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
Junior 16-17
1         162     Steven         Kendall          NCVC/Inova Health System                 Fairfax               VA
2         165     Kristian       Rebeck           Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
Junior 17-18
1         164     Kyle           O'Brien          Virginia Beach Wheelmen                  Chesapeake            VA
2         161     Wilson         Hale             JRVS/Casey Auto group                    Williamsburg          VA
3         163     Sam            Massie           JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Newport News          VA
4         167     Shane          Hockenberg                                                                      VA
5         160     Gilbert        Ducournau                                                 Bedford               VA
6         168     Richard        Law              Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
7         166     Alex           Smith            Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
Pro 1/2/3
1         12      Dave           Fuentes          BATTLEY HARLEY                           Herndon
2         45      Keck           Baker            Battley Harley-Davidson                  VA                    VA
3         295     Craig          Dodson           Richmond Pro Cycling                     Richmond              VA
4         247     Todd           Hipp             Battley Harley-Davidson                                        VA
5         43      Evan           Fader            EMF Racing                               Tacoma Park           MD
6         17      Mason          Haymes           Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Richmond              VA
7         297     Brendon        Cornett          Richmond Pro Cycling                     Richmond              VA
8         219     Mark           King             Van Dessel Factory Team                  Richmond              VA
9         20      Daniel         King             Van Dessel Factory Team                  Richmond              VA
10        39      Tyler          Karnes           Hincapie Development                     Chesapeake            VA
11        9       Frank          Deal             JRVS/Casey Auto Group                    Salem                 VA
12        40      Elliott        Craddock                                                  Virginia Beach        VA
13        10      Justin         Desilets         Evolution Cycling Club                   Reston                VA
14        35      Gene           Fowler           Final Kick                               GC                    NC
15        22      Mark           Kutney           Van Dessel Factory Team                  Charlottesville       VA
16        47      Michael        Hosang           Tripower                                 Va. Beach             VA
17        34      Mike           King             Saroff                                   Woodbridge            VA
18        49      Shawn          Tunstall         Kazane Racing                            Richmond              VA
19        27      Johnny         Phan             Team Carytown Bicycle Company            Richmond              VA
20        25      Brent          Lehew            ATLANTIC VELO                            Virginia Beach        VA
21        33      Steven         Kendall          NCVC/Inova Health System                 Fairfax               VA
22        46      Sarah          Caravella        ALAN North America Cycling               Richmond              VA
23        41      Josh           Moore            All About Bikes                          Virginia Beach        VA
24        24      Matthew        Latyszonek       Fat Frogs Racing                         Williamsburg          VA
25        18      Mitch          Hunt             All About Bikes Racing                   Norfolk               VA
26        13      Jon            Gaudio           Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Henrico               VA
27        29      Patrick        Richardson                                                Newport News          VA
28        30      Ben            Rickey           Team Carytown Bicycle Company            Rockville             VA
29        36      Ben            Warren           Unattached                               Blacksburg            VA
30        32      Bill           Scanlon          Van Dessel Factory Team                  Earlysville           VA
31        38      Ed             McNelis          Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
32        15      Chip           Goble            Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Mechanicsville        VA
33        3       Brian          Beckmann         Team Carytown Bicycle Company U-25       Richmond              VA
34        50      Stuart         Louder           Kazane Racing                                                  VA
35        5       Brian          Butts            BATTLEY HARLEY
36        28      Robert         Pullin           Team Carytown Bicycle Company U25        Richmond              VA
37        299     Matt           Seagrave         Richmond Pro Cycling                     Richmond              VA
38        11      Mike           Fawell           Hefler Performance Coaching              Glen Allen            VA
39        44      Bill           Collins          VBV                                      Virginia Beach        VA
40        19      Chuck          Huthenson        BATTLEY HARLEY
41        37      David          LeDuc            Atlantic Velo                            Willow                NC
42        31      Phillip        Robb             Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Lynchburg             VA
?         6       Matt           Carlton          Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Richmond              VA
?         16      Owen           Hassig           Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB                    Toano                 VA
DNF       48      Terry          Lovell           Final Kick                               Elizabeth City        NC
DNF       8       Daniel         Craft            ATLANTIC VELO                            Virginia Beach        VA
DNF       296     Jeffrey        Buckles          Richmond Pro Cycling                     Richmond              VA
DNS       4       Steve          Bedilion         Pgh Elite Velo/CAT Racing                Pittsburgh            PA
DNS       7       Leigh          Carter           Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Richmond              VA
DNS       14      Robson         Glasscock        RMRC p/b Turin                           Denver                CO
DNS       21      Kyle           Knott            Team Fitness Together                    Virginia Beach        VA
DNS       23      Russ           Langley          BATTLEY HARLEY
DNS       26      Sean           Orourke          BATTLEY HARLEY
Master 30-34 Women
1         58      Sally          McMahon          Tri-Power                                Virginia Beach        VA
2         61      Jennifer       Pope             Fat Frogs Racing                         Chesapeake            VA
3         53      Amber          Goins            Fat Frogs                                Chesapeake            VA
4         54      Megan          Gonzales         Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
Master 35-39 Women
1         63      Tania          Steinschneider   HPC/LIST                                 Sterling              VA
Master 40-44 Women
1         56      Anette         Johnson          Tri Power                                Virginia Beach        VA
2         51      Maria          Calcaterra       Team Nature's Path/3Sports               Richmond              VA
3         55      Karen          Hanson           Rostello presented by Fiorucci           Manakin Sabot         VA
4         62      Julia          Smith            Team Rostello by Fiorucci                Tappahannock          VA
5         60      Irene          Pang                                                      Hampton               VA
Master 45-49 Women
1         65      Leslie         Winters          Swift Fuels                              Virginia Beach        VA
2         66      Mary           Alex                                                      Alexandria
3         57      Sharon         Leary            Rostello p/b Fiorucci                    Fort Lee              VA
4         52      Glenda         Craddock         Fat Frogs Racing                         Virginia Beach        VA
Master 50-54 Women
1         59      Sharon         Nicholson        Tripower                                 Norfolk               VA
2         67      Jane           Seymour                                                   Virginia Beach        VA
Master 60-65 Women
1         64      Kay            Tsui             HPC/LIST                                 Falls Church          VA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage