We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
DeSales Race Weekend - Emrick Blvd. Crit.
Bethlehem Township, PA
Saturday, August 15, 2009
DeSales Race Weekend - Emrick Blvd. Crit. Presented by Lehigh Wheelmen Association and Cycledrome Bicycling Team Bethlehem Township, PA Saturday, August 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women 35+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         326    Jacqueline     Paull         Watchung Wheelmen                             NJ
2         325    Pamela         Schmaldinst   JVR Sports                                    PA
3         327    Lisa           Most          Club Wissahickon                              PA
4         324    Jennifer       Rhodes        Sturdy Girl Cycling                           PA
Women 45+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         45     Lorraine       Lipfert       Zaveta Cycling                                PA
2         44     Sally          Poliwoda      Sturdy Girl Cycling                           PA
3         43     Barbara        Statton       Sturdy Girl Cycling                           NJ
4         46     Jo             Johnson       Team DRT/Deep Blue                            DE
Men 55+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         252    Steve          Lehman        tri-state velo                                PA
2         249    Bob            Kehl          Guy's Racing Club                             PA
3         246    Andrew J.      Buck          Bike Line / LWA                               PA
4         245    Chip           Berezny       Bike Line / LWA                               PA
5         250    Tom            Kellogg       Tri-State Velo                                PA
6         255    Ron            Ruggiero      Tri-State Velo                                PA
7         260    Daniel         Kiningham     Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                         NJ
8         257    Kevin          Tuttle        Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching       PA
9         258    Gregory        Ruch          Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                         PA
10        262    Tom            Wallace       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                         PA
11        251    Steven         Laverty       Tri-State Velo                                PA
12        261    James          Weidner       Christiana Cycling                            PA
13        253    Thadeus        Lewandowski   shirks/racing masters team                    PA
14        247    Carlos         Da Silva                                                    PA
15        248    William        Kalman        Bike Line/LWA                                 PA
Men 65+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         19     Philip         Stanley       Morgan Stanley Cycling Team                   PA
2         20     John           Auer          Team Somerset                                 PA
Men 45+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         458    Theodore       Inoue         Liberty Cycle                                 PA
2         460    Paul           Pearson       Bucks County Racing Club                      PA
3         452    Pete           Thallner      Guy's Racing Club                             PA
4         461    Jeffrey        Gustafson     Bucks County Racing Club                      PA
5         450    Stephen        Stacy         Liberty Cycle                                 NJ
6         437    Aubrey         Gordon        liberty cycle                                 PA
7         457    Darin          Benson        Spinners Cycling                              PA
8         446    Martin         Mrugal        Dynaflo Racing                                PA
9         464    Thomas         Bartolacci    Unattached                                    PA
10        435    Rich           Cordero       Guys Racing                                   PA
11        445    Art            Miller        Spinners Cycling                              PA
12        436    Jan            Felice        Spinners Cycling                              PA
13        455    Brian          Gristick      Skylands Cycling                              NJ
14        439    Richard        Kazimir       Century Road Club of America                  NJ
15        440    Michael        Long          International Christian Cycling               PA
16        454    Sean           OReilly       Guys Racing Club                              PA
17        448    David          Nesler        Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     DE
18        462    Philip         Laskaris      Unattached                                    PA
19        456    Stephen        Waters        Guys Racing Club                              PA
20        432    Bryan          Barrett       BikeLine/LWA                                  PA
21        438    Michael        Holub         bike line/LWA                                 PA
22        451    Bryan          Stahley       Cycledrome                                    PA
23        459    Thomas         Treptow       Somerset Wheelmen                             NJ
24        453    Sherb          Naulty        Liberty Cycle                                 NJ
25        434    Christopher    Carey         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com       PA
26        449    Peter          Siegfried     Bike Line/LWA                                 PA
27        441    David          Lowe          Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                  PA
Men 35+
PLACE     BIB    FIRST NAME     LAST NAME     Team                                    City  State
1         159    Karl           Woitas        Chester County Cycling Foundation             PA
2         150    Mark           Gorman        L'Equipe DeVille                              PA
3         131    Richard        Leibfried     Elite Bicycles                                PA
4         147    Robert         Rehm          Watchung Wheelmen                             PA
5         154    Joe            Hamilton      Elite Bicycles                                PA
6         155    Kenneth        Drake         Somerset Wheelmen                             NJ
7         128    Bill           Elliston      Van Dessel Factory Team                       PA
8         160    Joseph         Wentzell      Quaker City Wheelmen                          PA
9         157    Milo           Bastianelli   Skylands Cycling                              NJ
10        146    Edward         Krasnai       Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                      PA
11        149    David          Whitney       Somerset Wheelmen                             NJ
12        126    James          Best          Cycledrome                                    PA
13        152    Thomas         Nagy          Elite Bicycles                                PA
14        124    Josh           Bardige       Team Independence                             PA
15        130    David          Krial         Cycledrome                                    PA
16        153    don            kulp          Spinners Cycling                              PA
17        136    Victor         Pradel        CycleLife USA Club                            MD
18        129    Kevin          Keane         Skylands Cycling                              NJ
19        151    Timothy        Hancock       MainLIne Cycling                              PA
20        158    Robert         Moskal        Elite Bicycles                                PA
21        144    Paul           Pearson       Bucks County Racing Club                      PA
22        133    Todd           Lippin        3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery         NJ
23        143    Aubrey         Gordon        Liberty Cycle                                 PA
24        145    Jeffrey        Gustafson     Bucks County Racing Club                      PA
25        156    Mark           Costa         3D Racing Team                                NJ
26        139    Stephen        Stacy         Liberty Cycle                                 NJ
27        148    Richard        Ball          Watchung Wheelmen                             NJ
28        135    Justin         Polinski      SHIRK'S/ Berks co. bike club                  PA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage