We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Queen City Wheels Team Time Trial Challenge
Cincinnati, OH
Saturday, August 15, 2009
Queen City Wheels Team Time Trial Challenge Cincinnati, OH August 15, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Individual Times
NAME                       TIME                MPH
1        Mike Abney                 22:49.0             26.8
2        Jim Wilson                 24:00.0             25.5
3        Dan Ramsey                 24:41.0             24.8
4        Dale Eads                  25:10.0             24.3
5        Marty McGrory              25:39.0             23.9
6        John Gagnet                25:55.0             23.6
7        Scott Belcher              26:47.0             22.9
8        Lou Beckmeyer              27:02.0             22.6
9        Jason Karew                27:04.0             22.6
10       Mark Martines              27:06.0             22.6
11       Mary Wieholts              27:10.0             22.5
12       Paul Siegel                27:16.0             22.4
13       Chauncey Joyce             27:39.0             22.1
14       Chris Fehring              28:11.0             21.7
15       Angie Knoechel Sexton      28:14.0             21.7
16       Mike Flora                 29:08.0             21.0
17       Mike McDaniel              29:56.0             20.4
18       Art Martens                30:09.0             20.3
19       Alexandra Fehring          31:38.0             19.3
20       Karen Rokich               33:44.0             18.1
21       Carrie Schneider           34:33.0             17.7
22       Susan Schultz McDaniel     34:41.0             17.6
23       Nina Hilliard              40:43.0             15.0
Team Time Trial
PLACE     Team                Rider 1           Rider 2             Rider 3             Rider 4                    Net
1         7HR Men's 1         Mike Abney        Greg Tombragel      Jim Wilson          Marty McGrory              22:27.0
2         Darkhorse Racing    Dan Ott           Brett Brevoort      Chip Dobson         Doug Polignano             23:10.0
3         Team Hungry         Mike Starr        Scott Pardi         Mike Chewning       Andrew Suchocki            23:36.0
4         ZWS Cheetah         Andrew Millard    Andrew Cover        John Gagnet         Dan Lach                   23:57.0
5         7HR Men's 3         Scott Belcher     Larry Brown         Lou Beckmeyer       Angie Knoechel Sexton      24:52.0
6         HR Men's 2          Chauncey Joyce    Frank Mulich        Josh Buchwald       Tim Thielen                25:43.0
7         QCW Mixed           Anne McDonald     James O'Loughlin    Jamie Williamson    Mary Weinholts             26:02.0
8         Team S.A.D.         Dan Toberman      Ryan Lee            Scott Liston        Tom Lee                    26:08.0
9         7HR Men's 4         Dan Ramsey        Mike McDaniel       Art Martens         Mike Flora                 27:26.0
10        7HR Women           Laura Hildreth    Susan McDaniel      Karen Rokich        Michelle Sallee            33:55.0


Overall                                                                   Handicap
Team     Type                       Rider               Time              Team                Type                Rider                      HC Time
7HR      Men #1                     Mike Abney          1:13:09           7HR                 Women               Susan Schultz McDaniel     1:19:48
Marty McGrory                                                                 Angie Knoechel Sexton
Lou Beckmeyer                                                                 Karen Rokich
Dan Ramsey
ZWS      Men                        Dale Eads           1:15:05           7HR                 Men #2              Susan Schultz McDaniel     1:20:44
John Gagnet                                                                   Mike McDaniel
Jim Wilson                                                                    Mike Flora
Art Martens
Paul's PeMen                        Paul Siegel         1:21:26           7HR                 Men #1              Mike Abney                 1:21:16
Mark Martines                                                                 Marty McGrory
Alexandra Fehring                                                             Lou Beckmeyer
Chris Fehring                                                                 Dan Ramsey
Jason Karew
7HR      Mixed                      Scott Belcher       1:22:40           7HR                 Mixed               Scott Belcher              1:23:31
Chauncey Joyce                                                                Chauncey Joyce
Angie Knoechel Sexton                                                         Angie Knoechel Sexton
7HR      Men #2                     Susan Schultz McDani1:29:13           ZWS                 Men                 Dale Eads                  1:25:34
Mike McDaniel                                                                 John Gagnet
Mike Flora                                                                    Jim Wilson
Art Martens
7HR      Women                      Susan Schultz McDani1:36:39
Angie Knoechel Sexton
Karen Rokich
QCW      Women                      Nina Hilliard       1:42:26
Mary Wieholts

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage