We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, August 18, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY Tuesday, August 18, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pro/1/2/3 Men         28 miles                       33 starters                                # of category starters:         11     9
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name         Team                                       City             State  Points  Cat 2  Cat 3
1      17   1:02:28   Amaury       Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                  7
2      143            Karl         Rahn              Century Road Club Association              New York         NY     5       1
3      182            Michael      Margarite         CRCA/Empire Cycling                        New York         NY     3
4      87             Thomas       Bencivengo        Sommerville Sports                         Brooklyn         NY     2       2
5      178            Salvatore    Scotto DiVetta    GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          Brooklyn         NY     1
6      183  1:03:27   Daniel       Zmolik            CRCA/Empire Cycling                        Bronx            NY
7      179            Brian        Breach            Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn         NY             3
8      184            Johann       Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                     Brooklyn         NY                    1
9      85             James        Butler            Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY                    2
10     3              Neil         Bezdek            Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn         NY             4
11     104            Paul         Chooweenem        Unattached                                 Ozone Park       NY             5
12     34             Brett        Cleaver           Sommerville Sports World Team              Brooklyn         NY                    3
13     172            Anthony      Taylor            CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team   Brooklyn         NY
14     94             Robert       Mecea             Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn         NY                    4
15     95             Kyle         Peppo             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 New York         NY             6
16     136            Ted          Neu               CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      New York         NY                    5
17     116  P&P       Roger        Friedman                                                     Brooklyn         NY                    6
18     163            Guillermo    Weinmann          Kissena Cycling Club                       New York         NY                    7
Sprint #1
Place  Bib            First Name   Last Name         Team                                       City             State  Points
1      143            Karl         Rahn              Century Road Club Association              New York         NY     3
2      153            John         Loehner           CRCA/Empire Cycling                        New York         NY     2
3      87             Thomas       Bencivengo        Sommerville Sports                         Brooklyn         NY     1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib            First Name   Last Name         Team                                       City             State  Points
1      17             Amaury       Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                  3
2      143            Karl         Rahn              Century Road Club Association              New York         NY     2
3      178            Salvatore    Scotto DiVetta    GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          Brooklyn         NY     1
Cat 3/4 Men           23 miles                       56 starters                                # of category starters:         33
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name         Team                                       City             State  Points  Cat 4
1      620  0:53:57   Pavel        Gonda             New York University                                                7
2      444            Scot         Willingham        CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                New York         NY     5
3      519  0:54:21   Alessandro   Matteucci         Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn         NY     3
4      549            Frank        Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union                         New York         NY     2
5      616            Scott        Savory            Unattached                                 South Ozone Park NY     1
6      607            Robert       Brown             CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders              Brooklyn         NY
7      467            Jamaul       Nichols           CRCA/Foundation                            Jamaica          NY             1
8      540            Thomas       Luzio             Wonder Wheel                               Mamaroneck       NY
9      403            Danny        Inoa              Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn         NY
10     429            leszek       sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        Statenisland     NY             2
11     466            Robert       Lombardi          Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn         NY             3
12     402            Daniel       Schmalz           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear        Ridgewood        NJ
13     552            Peter        Hines             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                 Brooklyn         NY
14     505            Christian    Forsyth           CRCA/Setanta                               New York         NY             4
15     410            Tim          Hardin            Century Road Club Association              New York         NY
16     608            Philip       Everett           CRCA/NYVelocity                            New York         NY             5
17     469            Michael      Beckerman         CRCA/FGX Racing                            New York         NY             6
18     412            Tyrone       Pryor             CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders              Brooklyn         NY             7
19     545            Eloy         Anzola            Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn         NY             8
20     609            Samuel       Martinez          We Stand United (W.S.)                     Ozone Park       NY
21     463            Will         Coghlan           Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY             9
22     510            Sean         Barry                                                        Brooklyn         NY             10
23     437            Anthony      Maisto            Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn         NY
24     617            Phil         Penman            CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York         NY             11
25     482            benjamin     woodbury          Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn         NY             12
26     472            John         Lord              Wonder Wheel                               Brewster         NY
27     525            Joshua       Parker            Kissena Cycling Club                       Providence       RI             13
28     619  0:54:34   Alexander    Barouh            Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY             14
29     482  0:54:39   benjamin     woodbury          Brooklyn Velo Force                        Brooklyn         NY             15
30     513            Etsu         Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association              New York         NY             16
31     556            Jon          Orcutt            CRCA/AXIS                                  Brooklyn         NY
32     450  0:54:51   Marc         Cesare            Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn         NY
33     522  0:56:05   Matt         Baruch            Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY
34     483  0:57:41   Frank        Curry             Century Road Club Association              Staten Island    NY             17
35     592  P&P       Joseph       Bernard III       Century Road Club Association              New York         NY             18
36     481            Jack         Baranski          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        Bayside          NY             19
37     461            Mario        Sierra            Century Road Club Association              Maspeth          NY             20
Sprint #1
Place  Bib            First Name   Last Name         Team                                       City             State  Points
1      619            Alexander    Barouh            Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY     3
2      429            leszek       sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                        Statenisland     NY     2
3      617            Phil         Penman            CRCA/Teany Cycling                         New York         NY     1
Sprint #2
Place  Bib            First Name   Last Name         Team                                       City             State  Points
T1     444            Scot         Willingham        CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                New York         NY     3
T1     620            Pavel        Gonda             New York University                                                3
3      437            Anthony      Maisto            Wonder Wheel                               Brooklyn         NY     1
Cat 5 Men             12 miles                       16 starters
Place  Bib  Time      First Name   Last Name         Team                                       City             State  Points
1      862  0:29:38   errol        mclean            Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY     7
2      892            JeanPaul     vandenBerg        Century Road Club Association              Newyork          NY     5
3      838            Carlos       Sosa              Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn         NY     3
4      867  0:30:41   Kenrick      Caesar            Bradley and Son Racing                     Queens           NY     2
5      859            Jorge        Torres            Chelsea Bicycles Team                      Brooklyn         NY     1
6      889            Todd         Gunderson
7      861  0:31:04   Robert       Wallace           Terrier Tri                                New York         NY
8      888  0:31:07   Ruben        Osborne           Kissena Cycling Club                       Brooklyn         NY
9      806            matthew      davitt            Unattached                                 Garnerville      NY
10     891  0:32:50   Joniah       Kupperstock
11     865  P&P       Horace       Kalphat           Kissena Cycling Club                       Far Rockaway     NY
803  DNF       Remus        Tomici            Unattached                                 Glendale         NY
845  DNF       Misua        Chipon            Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY
890  DNF       Jacob        Levin             Unattached                                 Brooklyn         NY
841  DNF       Michael      Kalphat
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Overall Standings as of August 18, 2009
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Category:                1/2/3 Men Series
Place   Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown              Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818
1       Amaury           Perez                GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                              47      7      0      7      0      0      7      10     7      0      2      7
2       Euris            Rafael               Champion System Racing                                         24      0      7      0      0      0      3      14     0      0      0      0
3       Wilson           Vasquez              Champion System Racing                   Piermont          NY  23      0      0      0      10     5      0      0      1      0      7      0
4       Jermaine         Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  22      0      5      0      14     3      0      0      0      0      0      0
5       Lisban           Quintero             CRCA/Foundation                          Fort Lee          NJ  17      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      2      7      1      0
6       Neil             Bezdek               Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY  13      5      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0
7       Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta       GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        Brooklyn          NY  10      0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      5      0      1
8       Stalin           Quintero             Hot Dog Cycling                                                10      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      3      1      0      0
9       Thomas           Bencivengo           Sommerville Sports                       Brooklyn          NY  7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      2
10      Brett            Cleaver              Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn          NY  6       0      0      0      6      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
11      Adam             Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                                                6       0      0      2      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
12      Karl             Rahn                 Century Road Club Association            New York          NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5
13      John             Loehner              CRCA/Empire Cycling                      New York          NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0      0
14      Roselvert        Marte Quezada        GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        Fort Lee          NJ  5       0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0      0
15      Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez      Champion System Racing                                         4       0      3      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0
16      Michael          Margarite            CRCA/Empire Cycling                      New York          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3
17      Kyle             Peppo                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing               New York          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0
18      Edwin            Morel                GS Gotham                                Fort Lee          NJ  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
19      Rafael Adolfo    German Meran         GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                              3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
20      Todd             Cassan               Westwood Velo                            New York          NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0
21      David            Sommerville          Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn          NY  2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22      Johann           Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0
23      Paul             Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
24      Brian            Breach               Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0
25      sergio           atocha               GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                     East Elmhurst     NY  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
26      Juan Carlos      Almonte                                                                             2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0
27      Alejandro        Guzman               CRCA/Foundation                          Fort Lee          NJ  1       0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
28      Christopher      Chaput               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing               Brooklyn          NY  1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
29      James            Butler               Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
30      Miguelangel      Blanco               Unattached                               Rego Park         NY  1       0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category:                1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616          0623       0714       0728       0804       0811    0818
Place   Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown              Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1   S2  S1     S2
1       Neil             Bezdek               Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY  26      3      3      1      0      1      3      0      0      1      1      0      0   4      6   0      0   0      0   2    1   0      0
2       Adam             Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                                                25      0      0      0      0      3      0      2      6      3      2      2      1   0      0   0      0   0      0   3    3   0      0
3       Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez      Champion System Racing                                         23      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      3   6      4   3      0   0      0   0    2   0      0
4       Horace           Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  15      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      4      2      0      1      2   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
5       Amaury           Perez                GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                              9       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      3      0      0   0      0   0      1   0      0   0    0   0      3
6       Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta       GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        Brooklyn          NY  7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   3      3   0    0   0      1
7       Karl             Rahn                 Century Road Club Association            New York          NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   3      2
8       John             Loehner              CRCA/Empire Cycling                      New York          NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      3   0      0   0    0   2      0
9       Lisban           Quintero             Century Road Club Association            Fort Lee          NJ  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      2   0      2   1    0   0      0
10      Eric             Robertson            Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY  5       0      1      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
11      Rafael Adolfo    German Meran         GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                              5       2      0      0      0      2      1      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
12      David            Sommerville          Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn          NY  5       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
13      Kyle             Peppo                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing               New York          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   2      1   0    0   0      0
14      Euris            Rafael               Champion System Racing                                         3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
15      Todd             Cassan               Westwood Velo                            New York          NY  2       0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   1      0   0    0   0      0
16      Alejandro        Guzman               CRCA/Foundation                          Fort Lee          NJ  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   2      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
17      Johann           Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      2   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
18      Erin             Korff                CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   2      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
19      Jermaine         Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
20      Edwin            Morel                GS Gotham                                Fort Lee          NJ  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
21      Thomas           Bencivengo           Sommerville Sports                       Brooklyn          NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   1      0
22      Stalin           Quintero             Hot Dog Cycling                                                1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   1      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
23      Brett            Cleaver              Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn          NY  1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0    0   0      0
Category:                3/4 Men Series
Place   Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown              Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818
1       Anthony          Maisto               Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn          NY  35      7      5      0      10     5      0      0      0      5      3      0
2       Alessandro       Matteucci            Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn          NY  28      0      0      0      6      3      0      2      0      7      7      3
3       Thomas           Luzio                Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck        NY  26      0      0      0      0      0      3      14     7      2      0      0
4       James            Joseph               We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  21      0      0      0      14     7      0      0      0      0      0      0
5       Frank            Arroyo               CRCA/Western Union                       New York          NY  17      5      3      0      0      1      0      0      0      1      5      2
6       benjamin         woodbury             Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn          NY  17      0      0      0      0      0      2      10     2      3      0      0
7       Scot             Willingham           CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York          NY  15      0      0      0      0      0      1      4      5      0      0      5
8       Sean             Barry                Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  9       0      0      5      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
9       Samuel           Martinez             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Ozone Park        NY  8       1      0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
10      Pavel            Gonda                New York University                                            7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7
11      Ryan             Zacaras Gaillon                                                                     7       0      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      0      0      0
12      Alan             Buday                Global Locate                            Manorville        NY  7       0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
13      Jon              Orcutt               CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn          NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      0      0      0      0
14      Paul             Carbonara            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn          NY  6       0      1      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0      0
15      Robert           Lombardi             Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn          NY  4       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      2      0
16      Phil             Penman               CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0
17      Brian            Rafferty             Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck        NY  3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
18      Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia        Innovation Bike                          New York          NY  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
19      Sheldon          Warner               Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn          NY  2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
20      leszek           sniadowski           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      Statenisland      NY  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
21      Daniel           Schmalz              CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear      Ridgewood         NJ  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22      Christopher      Castaldi             Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn          NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
23      Scott            Savory               Unattached                               South Ozone Park  NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1
24      Jacek            Lewandowski          CRCA/Western Union                       New York          NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0
25      Miguel           Perez                                                                               1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0
26      Attila           Kogler               Unattached                               Centereach        NY  1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category:                3/4 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616          0623       0714       0728       0804       0811      0818
Place   Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown              Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2  S1    S2  S1     S2
1       Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia        Innovation Bike                          New York          NY  23      2      1      1      1      2      3      0      0      3      3      0      0   0      4   3      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
2       leszek           sniadowski           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      Statenisland      NY  22      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      6      0      0      0      0   4      0   2      1   0      0   3     3   2      0
3       Anthony          Maisto               Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn          NY  21      3      3      3      2      1      2      0      0      0      0      2      0   0      0   0      0   2      2   0     0   0      1
4       Alessandro       Matteucci            Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn          NY  12      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      6   0      0   3      3   0     0   0      0
5       James            Joseph               We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  12      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      3      0   6      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
6       Michael          Beckerman            CRCA/FGX Racing                          New York          NY  8       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      2      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
7       Scot             Willingham           CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York          NY  7       0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      3
8       Frank            Arroyo               CRCA/Western Union                       New York          NY  6       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     1   0      0
9       Thomas           Luzio                Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck        NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      2      0      1   0      0   0      2   0      0   0     0   0      0
10      John             Lord                 Wonder Wheel                             Brewster          NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      4      2      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
11      Phil             Penman               CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York          NY  4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      3   0      0   0     0   1      0
12      Ryan             Grulop                                                                              4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      3   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
13      Pavel            Gonda                New York University                                            3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      3
14      Alexander        Barouh               Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   3      0
15      Ian              Stanley              Unattached                               Rosedale          NY  3       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     2   0      0
16      Jon              Orcutt               CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   2     0   0      0
17      Jacek            Lewandowski          CRCA/Western Union                       New York          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   2      0   0      0   0      0   1     0   0      0
18      benjamin         woodbury             Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   1      1   0     0   0      0
19      Juan-Elias       Polanco              ASO Cipe                                                       2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      2   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
20      Paul             Carbonara            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
21      Daniel           Schmalz              CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear      Ridgewood         NJ  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
22      Guillermo        Weinmann             Kissena Cycling Club                     New York          NY  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
23      Nathan           Brauer               CRCA/Foundation                          Brooklyn          NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   1      0   0      0   0     0   0      0
Category:                5 Men Series
Place   Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown              Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818
1       scott            savory               Unattached                               South Ozone Park  NY  35      0      0      0      10     7      5      6      0      7      0      0
2       Daniel           Ronchvejee           Century Road Club Association            Jamaica           NY  27      0      0      0      14     0      3      10     0      0      0      0
3       Jose             Rosario              GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                     Newyork           NY  18      2      0      7      0      5      0      4      0      0      0      0
4       orlando          valencia             Century Road Club Association            Elmont            NY  14      7      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
5       Michael          Perlberg             Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  14      0      0      0      0      0      0      14     0      0      0      0
6       Ruben            Osborne              Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY  14      5      0      0      2      0      0      2      5      0      0      0
8       Jorge            Torres               Chelsea Bicycles Team                    Brooklyn          NY  13      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7      0      5      1
7       nathan           archibald            Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  13      0      0      0      6      0      7      0      0      0      0      0
14      errol            mclean               Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  11      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      1      7
9       david            gardiner             Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY  10      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      7      0
10      Roberto          Batista                                                                             8       0      3      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
15      Carlos           Sosa                 Chelsea Bicycles Team                    Brooklyn          NY  7       0      1      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3
JeanPaul         vandenBerg           Century Road Club Association            Newyork           NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5
11      Misua            Chipon                                                                              5       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      3      0
12      JT               Theodoracopulos      Unattached                               Newyork           NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0
13      Edward           Beaton               We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn          NY  5       0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
24      Kenrick          Caesar               Bradley and Son Racing                   Queens            NY  4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      2
16      Brian            Dooda                Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  4       0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
17      Alexander        Vogenthaler          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      New York          NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0
18      Lincoln          Wettenhall           Unattached                               Newyork           NY  3       0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0
19      Alfonso          Torres               Chelsea Bicycles Team                    New York          NY  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
20      Peter            Bysshe               Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  3       1      0      1      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0
21      Aleksander       Minoiski             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      Staten Island     NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0
22      Winthrop         Ruml                 Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
23      Horace           Kalphat              Kissena Cycling Club                     Far Rockaway      NY  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0
25      John             Buenaventura         CRCA/NYVelocity                          New York          NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
26      James            Mahlmann             Unattached                               Brooklyn          NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0
27      Garrett          Young                                                                               1       0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0
28      mwalimu          lovelace             Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn          NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage