We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race, Race #1 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series
Springfield, MA
Sunday, August 23, 2009
Blunt Park Cyclocross Race, Race #1 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series Presented by Cyclonauts Racers Springfield, MA Sunday, August 23, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Juniors                                                                                           Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                Blunt
1         96      Oliver        Hiller        CL Noonan                                           15
2         94      Julia         Sante         Farm Team                                           14
3         95      Cooper        Holland       NCC                                                 13
4         93      Philip        Hempstead                                                         12
Cat 4                                                                                             Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                         Time   Blunt
1         238     bryon         lewis         Colavita Racing Inc.                         38:27  15
2         258     Wayne         Tice          ClockworkConstructionInc.com                        14
3         268     Edenilson     Dasilva       Target Training                              38:43  13
4         263     zachary       wills         IBC racing                                   39:37  12
5         241     Nicholas      Mashburn      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         39:43  11
6         256     jonathan      tarbox        Delta Surveying Services                     39:58  10
7                 Joe           Crooks        Cyclonauts Racers                            "      9
8         251     Brishen       Rogers        The Bike Rack of Washington DC               40:14  8
9         265     Gregory       Zysk          Svelte Cycles                                40:30  7
10        247     Christopher   Owen                                                       40:40  6
11        270     Gerey         Barbosa       Target Training                              "      5
12        269     Michael       Cook          Minuteman Road Club                          41:00  4
13        233     Andrew        Giessel                                                    "      3
14        244     John          McGrath       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            41:08  2
15        243     Ian           McFarland     Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropractic     "      1
16        252     Dan           Sirois        joe's garage                                 41:16
17        262     john          wilde         Team International Bicycle Centers           "
18        229     Walter        Conley        CCB Racing                                   "
19        248     Chris         Pare          Minuteman Road Club                          41:45
20        226     Jeffrey       Bramhall      HUP United                                   "
21        274     Peter         Avitable      CBRC                                         41:55
22        234     Jason         Grobbel                                                    42:04
23        235     Richard       Jones         Road Runners                                 42:33
24        230     Paul          DeBitetto     Minuteman Road Club                          "
25        246     nathan        orie                                                       "
26        272     Michael       Lowry         MRC                                          43:18
27        253     chrisopher    spencer                                                    43:39
28        239     Jeff          Magee         Cyclonauts Racers                            43:50
29        245     John          Morin                                                      44:12
30        242     Reed          McFarland     Mystic Velo Club                             "
31        254     garrett       stone                                                      44:24
32        271     Chris         Wynnyk        RPI                                          "
33        232     Josh          Garlich                                                    "
34        255     Michael       Swiatlowski                                                44:48
35        257     mike          tassinari                                                  "
36        227     Ryan          Brazell       Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe      45:00
37        250     Todd          Prekaski      Minuteman Road Club                          45:26
38        266     John          Summer                                                     45:39
39        261     John          Weaver        Mystic Velo                                  45:50
40        273     Parke         Rhoads        Refunds Now                                  "
41        240     Nicholas      Maggiore      Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe      -lap
42        264     Jan           Wolfe         Boston College                               -lap
43        260     Stefan        Wawersik      NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental            -lap
44        267     Frank         Navone        Target Training                              -lap
45        228     roger         cadman                                                     -lap
46        225     Armand        Arekian       Colavita Racing/Kenda Tire                   -lap
47        236     parrish       kelley        pro-fit f & i / nvr4gt                       -lap
48        237     David         Klimas        Cyclonauts Racers                            -lap
231     Graham        Garber        Greater Hartford Cycling Club
249     Theodore      Paul          HUP United
259     Lee           Wassilie      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
Cat 1/2/3                                                                                         Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                         Time   Blunt
1         771     Adam          Myerson       Mountain Khakis Pro Cycling Team             57:47  15
2         529     Alec          Donahue       SpookyBikes                                  "      14
3         766     sylvain       jean          kona/Bio-Max                                 59:14  13
4         770     david         wilcox        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames           59:46  12
5         764     John          Hanson        IF/Lionette's                                1:00:4911
6         768     PETE          SMITH         Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy    1:01:1510
7                 Matt          Domnarski     Bennidorm                                    1:01:159
8         765     Peter         Hurst         Rapha Racing                                 1:01:408
9         769     Richard       Teal          Burrito Joe's                                -lap   7
10                Matt          Aumiller                                                   DNF
11        767     Bryan         McGill        Mad City Velo                                DNF
Cat 3/4                                                                                           Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                         Time   Blunt
1         766     Jean          Sylvain       Kona                                         41:15  15
2         884     Graham        Garber        GHCC                                         42:47  14
3         859     james         harmon        503 Cycleworx/LHCC                           43:04  13
4         865     R. Michael    McKittrick    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         43:32  12
5         855     Saverio       Fiorino       Danny's Cycles/ Sebago Footwear              43:41  11
6         867     Jason         Moriarty      Colavita Racing Inc.                         44:04  10
7         861     Morgan        Hiller        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  44:30  9
8         849     Greg          Burbidge      CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT                        "      8
9         876     Richard       Teal          Burrito Joe's                                "      7
10        848     Gregory       Brown         Cape Cod Racing                              44:48  6
11        844     Christopher   Bailey        HUP United / Svelte Cycles                   44:55  5
12        868     Paul          Novotasky Jr. Delta Surveying Services                     "      4
13        857     Eric          Goodson       Boston Road Club                             45:21  3
14        883     Jack          Hayden        EVC                                          "      2
15        845     John          Buser         Paradise Sports                              45:41  1
16        899     Phil          Bannister     Putney Westhill                              46:06
17        863     James         Leone         CBRC/NYCross.com                             "
18        887     Curtis        White         CBRC                                         "
19        878     marvin        wang          International Bicycle/Global                 "
20        880     Timothy       Young         NorEast Cycling                              "
21        856     Scott         Glowa         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         "
22        853     sebastien     dumont        Cape Cod racing team, C4                     46:32
23        850     Joe           Crooks        Cyclonauts Racers
23        862     Richard       Jones         Road Runners
25        886     Brad          Evans         Squaddra/Coppi
26        881     Gregory       Zysk          Svelte Cycles
27        858     Andrew        Grosenbaugh   CL Noonan/Kam/Coast to Coast
28        875     jonathan      tarbox        Delta Surveying Services
29        879     carl          wittig        bikebarnracing.com
30        864     Bryan         McGill        Mad City Velo
31        843     Matt          Aumiller      Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
32        889     Peter         Miller
33        869     jason         rabidou
34        851     Seth          Davis         Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames
35        892     Jeff          Papineau
36        873     David         Stallings     Back Bay Bicycles                            -lap
37        898     John          Baker         Paradise Sports                              -lap
178     Andrew        Muro                                                       -lap
179     Jerry         Chabot        Planet Bike                                  -lap
846     Gary          Bavolar       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         -lap
847     Myles         Billard       Vicious Cycles                               -lap
852     Bill          Doonan        Millwork One Racing                          -lap
854     Trevor        Eide          NorEast Cycling                              -lap
860     Oliver        Hiller        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                  -lap
866     David         Miller        Cape Cod Cyclist                             -lap
870     Joe           Rodrigues     Cyclonauts Racers                            -lap
871     Eric          Schillinger   CBRC                                         -lap
872     Patrick       Snoop                                                      -lap
874     Ian           Sutton        QuadCycles                                   -lap
877     Maximino      Veiga         TARGETRAINING / FASTAR                       -lap
882     Peter         Avitable      CBRC                                         -lap
885     Mitchell      Clement                                                    -lap
888     Steve         Robbins       Joe's Garage                                 -lap
890     Will          Boylston      Darthmouth                                   -lap
891     Kieth         Bureyne       NCC                                          -lap
893     John          Frison        Devil's Gear Bike Shop                       -lap
894     Christopher   C             Cambridge Bicycle                            -lap
895     Michael       Buerr         Battenkill United                            -lap
896     John          Onderdon      Battenkill United                            -lap
897     Elias         Bennett       BCA                                          -lap
845     Robert        Bauer         Minuteman Road Club                          -lap
177     Mark          Robson        Cyclesmart                                   -lap
Masters 35+                                                                                       Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                         Time   Blunt
1         157     erich         gutbier       CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                42:57  15
2         165     Brian         Rutter        Laughing Dog Bicycles                        "      14
3         156     Matt          Domnarski     Benidorm                                     43:55  13
4         155     MICHAEL       COLE          Minuteman Road Club                          44:29  12
5         170     Michael       Zocchi        Landrys                                      44:42  11
6         161     Jeff          Leake         WeLoveBicycles.com                           44:58  10
7         174     Brant         Hornberger    BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     45:04  9
8         164     Steve         Roszko        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                     45:10  8
9         169     Timothy       Young         NorEast Cycling                              "      7
10        166     Wade          Summers       Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp        "      6
11        173     Jack          Hayden        EVC                                          45:42  5
12        163     Richard       Person        Minuteman Road Club                          46:08  4
13        162     John          Onderdonk     Battenkill United                            46:40  3
14        175     David         Peckinpaugh                                                47:01  2
15        159     Doug          Kennedy                                                    48:28  1
16        172     Michael       Duerr         Battenkill United                            48:38
17                Joe           Rodrigues     Cyclonauts Racers                            "
18        171     Robert        Bauer         Minuteman Road Club                          49:13
19        167     Robert        Tyszko        Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Club         49:42
20        176     Gerry         Chabot        Planet Bike                                  -lap
21        158     Robert        Hendry        Northampton Cycling Club                     -lap
22        160     Ian           Landau                                                     dnf
Masters 45+                                                                                       Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                         Time   Blunt
1         364     erich         gutbier       CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                43:13  15
2         372     Mark          Suprenant     Team Type 1                                  "      14
3         361     Ed            Burgess       Hammer Nutrition                             44:29  13
4         367     eric          marro         BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales     45:00  12
5         373     Michael D.    Tucker        Berkshire Cycling Assoc./VOMax               47:09  11
6         362     Peter         Crowley       NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                   47:40" 10
7         369     Michael       Parent        NCC / BikeReg.com                            "      9
8         368     Jay           Mongillo      Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles           47:51  8
9         374     Dave          Leedberg      Gearworks                                    48:15  7
10        366     Joseph        Lellman       Northampton Cycling Club                     48:43  5
11        370     tom           perkins       Bicycle Depot                                -lap   4
12        365     Jay           Kulpinski     BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                        -lap   3
Masters 55+                                                                                       Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                Blunt
1         221     David         Goodwin       Northampton Cycling Club                            15
2         217     Dusty         Adams         MosaicSmalti.com                                    14
3         226     Gary          Passler       Trifit Training                                     13
4         227     George        Pawle         Cyclonauts Racers                                   12
5         218     Dave          Beals         CBRC                                                11
6         224     bob           ludecke       laurel bike club                                    10
7         220     Terry         Cowman        Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network                    9
8         219     Dick 'Dirty OlCosta         Cyclonauts Racers                                   8
9         225     Ron           Menner        NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental                 7
10        230     Carl          Brown                                                             6
11        222     Rick          Hardy         Boston Road Club                                    5
12        223     Bruce         Kapsten       ECV- Essex County Velo                              4
13        229     James         Themig        Mystic Velo MCRA                                    3
14        228     Donald        Snoop         Vicious Cycles                                      2
Women                                                                                             Series Points
Place     BIB     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                Blunt
1         664     Andrea        Smith         Minuteman Road Club                                 15
2         653     Anna          Barensfeld    Minuteman Road Club                                 14
3         667     Christina     Tamilio       Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycles               13
4         655     Ann           D'Ambruoso    Minuteman Road Club                                 12
5         665     Allison       Snooks        Minuteman Road Club/Landrys Bicycles                11
6         657     Natalia       Gardiol       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                10
7         661     BETH          MASON         Verge Test Pilot                                    9
8         669     Natalia       McKittrick    Cambridge Bicycle                                   8
9         659     lauren        kling         Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale Caffe             7
10        660     Nancy         Labbe-Giguere QuadCycles                                          6
11        671     Tracy         Elmes         QBD                                                 5
12        658     olivia        harkness      beverly cycles                                      4
13        656     Christine     Fort          QuadCycles                                          3
14        670     Elizabeth     Lukowski      CBRC                                                2
15        654     Chambers      Christina     Vello Bella/Bicycle Depot/TP Racing                 1
16        652     jennifer-lyn  audia

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage