We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, August 25, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY August 25, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
August 25, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy of Atwood Racing Services
Pro/1/2/3 Men     28 miles                        36 starters                                        # of category s12     9
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                     Time      City           State  Points    Cat 2  Cat 3
1         195     Andres        Diaz Corrales     G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                      1:00:43                         7
2         183     Daniel        Zmolik            CRCA/Empire Cycling                                Bronx          NY     5
3         182     Michael       Margarite         CRCA/Empire Cycling                      1:00:52   New York       NY     3
4         17      Amaury        Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        1:01:29                         2
5         189     Neil          Bezdek            G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                Brooklyn       NY     1         1
6         53      Adam          Alexander         CRCA/Foundation
7         177     Alejandro     Guzman            CRCA/Foundation                                    Fort Lee       NJ
8         95      Kyle          Peppo             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                         New York       NY               2
9         153     John          Loehner           CRCA/Empire Cycling                                New York       NY
10        192     Juan          Beras
11        104     Paul          Chooweenem        Unattached                                         Ozone Park     NY               3
12        178     Salvatore     Scotto DiVetta    GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                  Brooklyn       NY
13        194     Karl          Rahn              Century Road Club Association                      New York       NY               4
14        129     Erin          Korff             CRCA/AXIS                                          Brooklyn       NY               5
15        197     Gavriel       Epstein           Champion System Racing                             Englewood      NJ
16        59      Jose          Cruz
17        188     Franklin      Burgos            Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.                           Bronx          NY
18        196     Xavier        Melendez          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                  New York       NY               6
19        142     Kevin         Molloy            CRCA/Empire Cycling                      1:01:56   New York       NY               7
Sprint #1
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City           State  Points
1         195     Andres        Diaz Corrales     G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                                      3
2         183     Daniel        Zmolik            CRCA/Empire Cycling                                Bronx          NY     2
3         17      Amaury        Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                        1
Sprint #2
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City           State  Points
1         195     Andres        Diaz Corrales     G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                                      3
2         183     Daniel        Zmolik            CRCA/Empire Cycling                                Bronx          NY     2
3         153     John          Loehner           CRCA/Empire Cycling                                New York       NY     1
Cat 3/4 Men       23 miles                        69 starters                                                              # of categ41
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                     Time      City           State  Points    Cat 4
1         519     Alessandro    Matteucci         Brooklyn Velo Force                      0:52:52   Brooklyn       NY     7
2         549     Frank         Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union                                 New York       NY     5
3         437     Anthony       Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                       Brooklyn       NY     3
4         620     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                                Ny             NY     2         1
5         505     Christian     Forsyth           CRCA/Setanta                                       New York       NY     1         2
6         447     Christopher   Castaldi          Wonder Wheel                                       Brooklyn       NY
7         455     James         Joseph            We Stand United (W.S.)                             Brooklyn       NY
8         607     Robert        Brown             CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                      Brooklyn       NY
9         467     Jamaul        Nichols           CRCA/Foundation                                    Jamaica        NY               3
10        630     Steven        Marmo             CRCA/Setanta                                       Sunnyside      NY               4
11        466     Robert        Lombardi          Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn       NY               5
12        513     Etsu          Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association                      New York       NY               6
13        540     Thomas        Luzio             Wonder Wheel                                       Mamaroneck     NY
14        580     Carl          Nelson            Unattached                                         Jamaica        NY               7
15        606     Rameshwar     Ramkissoon        Bradley and Son Racing                             Richmond Hill  NY               8
16        463     Will          Coghlan           Unattached                                         Brooklyn       NY               9
17        461     Mario         Sierra            Century Road Club Association                      Maspeth        NY               10
18        510     Sean          Barry                                                                Brooklyn       NY               11
19        472     John          Lord              Wonder Wheel                                       Brewster       NY
20        522     Matt          Baruch            Unattached                                         Brooklyn       NY
21        525     Joshua        Parker            Kissena Cycling Club                               Providence     RI               12
22        562     Lucca         Zeray             Sommerville Sports World Team                      Brooklyn       NY               13
23        474     Eric          Kuo               CRCA/Setanta                                       Northport      NY               14
24        469     Michael       Beckerman         CRCA/FGX Racing                                    New York       NY               15
25        434     Ian           Stanley           Unattached                                         Rosedale       NY
26        629     Charles       Spell             Century Road Club Association                      Jersey City    NJ               16
27        545     Eloy          Anzola            Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn       NY               17
28        494     Corinne       Karmiel           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                    Brooklyn       NY
29        624     James         Mahlmann          Unattached                                         Brooklyn       NY               18
30        497     Junior        Ortiz
31        592     Joseph        Bernard III       Century Road Club Association                      New York       NY               19
32        34?     unknown       rider
33        508     Lewis         Runnion           Wonder Wheel                                       Westwood       NJ
34        603     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                            New York       NY               20
35        403     Danny         Inoa              Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn       NY
36        429     leszek        sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Statenisland   NY               21
37        621     david         gardiner          Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn       NY               22
38        412     Tyrone        Pryor             CRCA/Major Taylor Iron Riders                      Brooklyn       NY               23
Note: full results could not be obtained because of the leaders of the 1/2/3 race catching the back of the 3/4 peloton.
I apologize for any inconvience this has caused.
Sprint #1
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City           State  Points
1         437     Anthony       Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                       Brooklyn       NY     3
2         429     leszek        sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Statenisland   NY     2
3         519     Alessandro    Matteucci         Brooklyn Velo Force                                Brooklyn       NY     1
Sprint #2
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                               City           State  Points
1         429     leszek        sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                Statenisland   NY     3
2         545     Eloy          Anzola            Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn       NY     2
3         437     Anthony       Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                       Brooklyn       NY     1
Cat 5 Men         12 miles                        14 starters
Place     Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                     Time      City           State  Points
1         838     Carlos        Sosa              Chelsea Bicycles Team                    0:28:26   Brooklyn       NY     7
2         897     Blake         Bedoya            CRCA/SBR Multisports                     0:28:37   Elmwood Park   NJ     5
3         889     Todd          Gunderson                                                  0:28:42                         3
4         862     errol         mclean            Unattached                               0:29:08   Brooklyn       NY     2
5         888     Ruben         Osborne           Kissena Cycling Club                               Brooklyn       NY     1
6         895     Warren        StJohn            CRCA/NYVelocity                                    Newyork        NY
7         861     Robert        Wallace           Terrier Tri                                        New York       NY
8         896     Danny         Chee              Bradley and Son Racing                             Ozone Park     NY
9         855     mwalimu       lovelace          Kissena Cycling Club                     P&P       Brooklyn       NY
10        828     Alfonso       Torres            Chelsea Bicycles Team                              New York       NY
11        865     Horace        Kalphat           Kissena Cycling Club                               Far Rockaway   NY
12        893     William       Carey             Unattached                                         Brooklyn       NY
13        841     Michael       Kalphat
14        894     Alex          White                                                      -1 lap
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Overall Standings as of August 25, 2009
Category: 1/2/3 Men Series
Place     Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown             Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818   0825
1         Amaury           Perez                GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                             49      7      0      7      0      0      7      10     7      0      2      7      2
2         Euris            Rafael               Champion System Racing                                        24      0      7      0      0      0      3      14     0      0      0      0      0
3         Wilson           Vasquez              Champion System Racing                   Piermont       NY    23      0      0      0      10     5      0      0      1      0      7      0      0
4         Jermaine         Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    22      0      5      0      14     3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
5         Lisban           Quintero             CRCA/Foundation                          Fort Lee       NJ    17      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      2      7      1      0      0
6         Neil             Bezdek               Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY    14      5      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      1
7         Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta       GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        Brooklyn       NY    10      0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      5      0      1      0
8         Stalin           Quintero             Hot Dog Cycling                                               10      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      3      1      0      0      0
9         Andres           Diaz Corrales        G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                           7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7
10        Thomas           Bencivengo           Sommerville Sports                       Brooklyn       NY    7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      2      0
11        Michael          Margarite            CRCA/Empire Cycling                      New York       NY    6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      3
12        Brett            Cleaver              Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn       NY    6       0      0      0      6      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
13        Adam             Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                                               6       0      0      2      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
14        Daniel           Zmolik               CRCA/Empire Cycling                      Bronx          NY    5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5
15        Karl             Rahn                 Century Road Club Association            New York       NY    5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0
16        John             Loehner              CRCA/Empire Cycling                      New York       NY    5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0
17        Roselvert        Marte Quezada        GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        Fort Lee       NJ    5       0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0
18        Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez      Champion System Racing                                        4       0      3      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0
19        Kyle             Peppo                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing               New York       NY    3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0
20        Edwin            Morel                GS Gotham                                Fort Lee       NJ    3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
21        Rafael Adolfo    German Meran         GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                             3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22        Todd             Cassan               Westwood Velo                            New York       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0
23        David            Sommerville          Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn       NY    2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
24        Johann           Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0
25        Paul             Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
26        Brian            Breach               Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
27        sergio           atocha               GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                     East Elmhurst  NY    2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
28        Juan Carlos      Almonte                                                                            2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0
29        Alejandro        Guzman               CRCA/Foundation                          Fort Lee       NJ    1       0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
30        Christopher      Chaput               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing               Brooklyn       NY    1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
31        James            Butler               Unattached                               Brooklyn       NY    1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
32        Miguelangel      Blanco               Unattached                               Rego Park      NY    1       0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category: 1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616          0623          0714       0728       0804
Place     Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown             Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2
1         Neil             Bezdek               Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY    26      3      3      1      0      1      3      0      0      1      1      0      0      4      6   0      0   0      0
2         Adam             Alexander            CRCA/Foundation                                               25      0      0      0      0      3      0      2      6      3      2      2      1      0      0   0      0   0      0
3         Vladimir         Estevez Sanchez      Champion System Racing                                        23      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      3      6      4   3      0   0      0
4         Horace           Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    15      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      4      2      0      1      2      0      0   0      0   0      0
5         Amaury           Perez                GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                             10      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0   0      1   0      0
6         Salvatore        Scotto DiVetta       GS Mengoni U.S.A.                        Brooklyn       NY    7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   3      3
7         Andres           Diaz Corrales        G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                           6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
8         John             Loehner              CRCA/Empire Cycling                      New York       NY    6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      3   0      0
9         Karl             Rahn                 Century Road Club Association            New York       NY    5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
10        Lisban           Quintero             Century Road Club Association            Fort Lee       NJ    5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      2   0      2
11        Eric             Robertson            Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY    5       0      1      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
12        Rafael Adolfo    German Meran         GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                             5       2      0      0      0      2      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
13        David            Sommerville          Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn       NY    5       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
14        Daniel           Zmolik               CRCA/Empire Cycling                      Bronx          NY    4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
15        Kyle             Peppo                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing               New York       NY    3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   2      1
16        Euris            Rafael               Champion System Racing                                        3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
17        Todd             Cassan               Westwood Velo                            New York       NY    2       0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   1      0
18        Alejandro        Guzman               CRCA/Foundation                          Fort Lee       NJ    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   2      0   0      0
19        Johann           Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2   0      0   0      0
20        Erin             Korff                CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0   0      0   0      0
21        Jermaine         Burrowes             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
22        Edwin            Morel                GS Gotham                                Fort Lee       NJ    2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
23        Thomas           Bencivengo           Sommerville Sports                       Brooklyn       NY    1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
24        Stalin           Quintero             Hot Dog Cycling                                               1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   1      0   0      0
25        Brett            Cleaver              Sommerville Sports World Team            Brooklyn       NY    1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
Category: 3/4 Men Series
Place     Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown             Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818   0825
1         Anthony          Maisto               Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn       NY    38      7      5      0      10     5      0      0      0      5      3      0      3
2         Alessandro       Matteucci            Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn       NY    35      0      0      0      6      3      0      2      0      7      7      3      7
3         Thomas           Luzio                Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck     NY    26      0      0      0      0      0      3      14     7      2      0      0      0
4         Frank            Arroyo               CRCA/Western Union                       New York       NY    22      5      3      0      0      1      0      0      0      1      5      2      5
5         James            Joseph               We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    21      0      0      0      14     7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
6         benjamin         woodbury             Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn       NY    17      0      0      0      0      0      2      10     2      3      0      0      0
7         Scot             Willingham           CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York       NY    15      0      0      0      0      0      1      4      5      0      0      5      0
8         Pavel            Gonda                New York University                                           9       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7      2
9         Sean             Barry                Unattached                               Brooklyn       NY    9       0      0      5      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
10        Samuel           Martinez             We Stand United (W.S.)                   Ozone Park     NY    8       1      0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
11        Ryan             Zacaras Gaillon                                                                    7       0      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0
12        Alan             Buday                Global Locate                            Manorville     NY    7       0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
13        Jon              Orcutt               CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn       NY    6       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      0      0      0      0      0
14        Paul             Carbonara            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn       NY    6       0      1      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0
15        Robert           Lombardi             Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn       NY    4       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      2      0      0
16        Phil             Penman               CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York       NY    3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0
17        Brian            Rafferty             Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck     NY    3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
18        Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia        Innovation Bike                          New York       NY    3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
19        Sheldon          Warner               Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn       NY    2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
20        leszek           sniadowski           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      Statenisland   NY    2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
21        Daniel           Schmalz              CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear      Ridgewood      NJ    2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22        Christopher      Castaldi             Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn       NY    2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
23        Christian        Forsyth              CRCA/Setanta                             New York       NY    1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1
24        Scott            Savory               Unattached                               South Ozone ParNY    1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0
25        Jacek            Lewandowski          CRCA/Western Union                       New York       NY    1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0
26        Miguel           Perez                                                                              1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0
27        Attila           Kogler               Unattached                               Centereach     NY    1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category: 3/4 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616          0623          0714       0728       0804
Place     Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown             Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2  S1     S2
1         leszek           sniadowski           CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      Statenisland   NY    27      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      6      0      0      0      0      4      0   2      1   0      0
2         Anthony          Maisto               Wonder Wheel                             Brooklyn       NY    25      3      3      3      2      1      2      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0   0      0   2      2
3         Victor Manuel    Lopez Polonia        Innovation Bike                          New York       NY    23      2      1      1      1      2      3      0      0      3      3      0      0      0      4   3      0   0      0
4         Alessandro       Matteucci            Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn       NY    13      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      6   0      0   3      3
5         James            Joseph               We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    12      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      6      0   0      0   0      0
6         Michael          Beckerman            CRCA/FGX Racing                          New York       NY    8       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      2      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
7         Scot             Willingham           CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey              New York       NY    7       0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
8         Frank            Arroyo               CRCA/Western Union                       New York       NY    6       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
9         Thomas           Luzio                Wonder Wheel                             Mamaroneck     NY    6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      2      0      1      0      0   0      2   0      0
10        John             Lord                 Wonder Wheel                             Brewster       NY    6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      4      2      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
11        Phil             Penman               CRCA/Teany Cycling                       New York       NY    4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      3   0      0
12        Ryan             Grulop                                                                             4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      3      0      0   0      0   0      0
13        Pavel            Gonda                New York University                                           3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
14        Alexander        Barouh               Unattached                               Brooklyn       NY    3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
15        Ian              Stanley              Unattached                               Rosedale       NY    3       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
16        Jon              Orcutt               CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn       NY    3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
17        Jacek            Lewandowski          CRCA/Western Union                       New York       NY    3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0   0      0   0      0
18        Eloy             Anzola               Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
19        benjamin         woodbury             Brooklyn Velo Force                      Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   1      1
20        Juan-Elias       Polanco              ASO Cipe                                                      2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2   0      0   0      0
21        Paul             Carbonara            CRCA/AXIS                                Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0   0      0   0      0
22        Daniel           Schmalz              CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear      Ridgewood      NJ    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
23        Guillermo        Weinmann             Kissena Cycling Club                     New York       NY    2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0   0      0
24        Nathan           Brauer               CRCA/Foundation                          Brooklyn       NY    1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   1      0   0      0
Category: 5 Men Series
Place     Rider                                 Team                                     Hometown             Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818   0825
1         Daniel           Ronchvejee           Century Road Club Association            Jamaica        NY    27      0      0      0      14     0      3      10     0      0      0      0      0
2         Jose             Rosario              GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                     Newyork        NY    18      2      0      7      0      5      0      4      0      0      0      0      0
3         Ruben            Osborne              Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY    15      5      0      0      2      0      0      2      5      0      0      0      1
4         Carlos           Sosa                 Chelsea Bicycles Team                    Brooklyn       NY    14      0      1      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      7
5         orlando          valencia             Century Road Club Association            Elmont         NY    14      7      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
6         errol            mclean               Unattached                               Brooklyn       NY    13      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      1      7      2
7         Jorge            Torres               Chelsea Bicycles Team                    Brooklyn       NY    13      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7      0      5      1      0
8         Roberto          Batista                                                                            8       0      3      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
9         Blake            Bedoya               CRCA/SBR Multisports                     Elmwood Park   NJ    5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5
10        JeanPaul         vandenBerg           Century Road Club Association            Newyork        NY    5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0
11        Misua            Chipon                                                                             5       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      3      0      0
12        Edward           Beaton               We Stand United (W.S.)                   Brooklyn       NY    5       0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
13        Kenrick          Caesar               Bradley and Son Racing                   Queens         NY    4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      2      0
14        Brian            Dooda                Unattached                               Brooklyn       NY    4       0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
15        Todd             Gunderson                                                                          3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3
16        Alexander        Vogenthaler          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      New York       NY    3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0
17        Alfonso          Torres               Chelsea Bicycles Team                    New York       NY    3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
18        Peter            Bysshe               Unattached                               Brooklyn       NY    3       1      0      1      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
19        Aleksander       Minoiski             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                      Staten Island  NY    2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0
20        Winthrop         Ruml                 Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY    2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
21        Horace           Kalphat              Kissena Cycling Club                     Far Rockaway   NY    2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22        Garrett          Young                                                                              1       0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0
23        mwalimu          lovelace             Kissena Cycling Club                     Brooklyn       NY    1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage