We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship
Breinigsville, PA
Saturday, August 29, 2009
Alaric Gayfer Junior State Criterium Championship Presented by Tek Park , Fitness Central, Vortex Cycling Breinigsville, PA Saturday, August 29, 2009
weather cool, sunny, 75-79�
Results powered by The Big Guy Group
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

JR WOMEN 13-14
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      35    Nadia         Latzgo        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                0:43:46
2      31    Melissa       Garcia        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
3      33    Evelyn        Korbich       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4      32    Emily         Krause        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
JR MEN 17-18
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      4     Wesley        Kline         Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp       0:52:44
2      1     Jeffrey       Alpert        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
3      6     Ryan          Clune         Vortex Cycling Club
4      2     Tommy         Schubert      Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
5      3     Tyler         Malay         JVR Sports
6      5     Paul          CUNNINGHAM    QUAKER STATE WHEELMEN
7      54    Joshua        ALFORD        QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN
JR MEN 15-16
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      47    Andrew        Harris        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp       0:36:43
2      53    Matthew       Baranoski     Chester County Cycling Foundation
3      56    Zachary       Semian        Chester County Cycling Foundation
4      50    Nicholas      Roeder        JVR Sports
5      51    Christopher   Meacham       Vortex Cycling Club
6      49    Jonathan      Bright        Vortex Cycling Club
7      52    Cole          Malin         Vortex Cycling Club
8      55    Rahkeim       CRAWFORD      QUAKER CITY WHEELMAN
9      46    Christopher   Krause        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
JR MEN 13-14
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      69    Gregory       RATZELL       Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                36:22.1
2      70    Christopher   BARANOSKI     Chester County Cycling Foundati      36:22.3
3      67    Kemper        EDWARDS       Allegheny Cycling Association        36:52.7
4      71    Luke          BATEMAN       Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp       37:32.7
5      66    Zachary       HOULIK        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp       37:33.2
6      68    Philip        MAGORRY       ALLEGHENY CYCLING ASSOCIATION        36:22:00
7      72    Josh          Case          Quaker City Wheelmen                 36:22:00
JR MEN 10-12
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      77    Austin        BRIGHT        Vortex Cycling Club                  30:15.6
2      76    Zach          PREBOSNYAK    Vortex Cycling Club                  30:22.7
3      81    Alec          RATZELL       BIKE LINE                            31:08.9
4      79    Stuart        WITKOWSKI     SPINNERS CYCLING                     31:28.9
5      80    Wyatt         SAINT CLAIR   MainLIne Cycling                     31:45.3
6      82    Herb          HARRISON                                           32:18.0
7      78    Adam          MORRISON      Unattached                           34:38.0
JR WOMEN 17-18
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      26    Elspeth       Huyett        Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
JR WOMEN 15-16
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      37    Antonina      Esposto       Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
2      36    Kaitlyn       Lawrence      Vortex Cycling Club
3      34    Slyvie        KRAUSE        UNATTAHED
CAT 5
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      149   Christopher   MEACHAM       Vortex Cycling Club                  26:19.4
2      147   Anthony       ROGERS        Guys Racing Club                     26:19.6
3      148   Malin         COLE          VORTEX                               26:24.7
4      146   Zachary       ELLWOOD       Vortex Cycling Club                  26:27.3
CAT 3/4 MEN
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      94    Nicholas      REINERT       Gotham Cyclists                      49:05.8
2      96    Nicholas      ROEDER        JVR Sports                           49:06.7
3      89    Manuel        CALIZ         Christiana Cycling                   49:07.0
4      93    Richard       MILLER        Quaker City Wheelmen                 49:50.8
5      91    Thomas        BARTOLACCI    Unattached                           49:50.9
6      90    Nicholas      MAIMONE       Tri State Velo                       49:51.6
7      86    Roy           SIMONSON      First State Velo Sport               53:04.4
8      95    Ryan          SHANK         Quaker City Wheelmen                 53:36.1
9      87    Justin        CUPPLES       Quaker City Wheelmen                 54:45.0
10     92    David         GULICK        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                54:47.0
WOMEN CAT 3/4
Place  Bib#  First Name    Last Name     Team Name                            Time
1      141   Kaitlyn       LAWRENCE      Vortex Cycling Club                  43:15.7
2      140   Chris         GOODHART      VORTEX                               43:15.8
3      139   Jennifer      RHODES        Sturdy Girl Cycling                  43:17.2
4      142   Melissa       GARCIA        Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc                43:33.0
5      137   Lauren        TRACY         Colby College                        43:33.0
6      136   Victoria      HANKS         Human Zoom Cycling                   43:34.6
7      138   Heidi Marie   REPPERT       Vortex Cycling Club                  43:35.8

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage