We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
18th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic
Claymont, DE
Sunday, August 30, 2009
18th Annual Jason Gundel Claymont Classic Presented by Team DRT/Deep Blue Claymont, DE Sunday, August 30, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Women's Cat 4
Overall
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
1         71     Emma          Sautman
2         69     Christine     St. Pierre     Squadra Coppi
3         65     Christian     Gillette       Squadra Coppi
4         64     Jessica       Berry          Artemis
5         70     Robyn         Dalzen
6         66     Diane         Harris         Artemis
7         67     Jo            Johnson        Team DRT/Deep Blue
DNF       68     Amy           Kuether
ST                                 CHAMPION
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
G         67     Jo            Johnson        Team DRT/Deep Blue
Women's Open
Overall
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
1         192    Amanda        Watson         ARTEMIS
2         190    Erin          Silliman       ARTEMIS
3         73     Tricia        Carnila
4         75     Emma          Swatman
5         80     Dori          Buchethal
6         193    Christine     Wehlburg       Team Latitude/ABRT
7         78     Michelle      Scharff
8         189    Lenore        Pipes
9         76     Diane         Mille
10        185    Margaret      Crilley        Team DRT/Deep Blue
11        72     Elizabeth     Harlow
12        77     Jessica       Berry
13        79     Lisa          Most
14        186    Evelyn        Egizi          ARTEMIS
15        74     Cheris        Gillette
16        188    Cheryl        Osborne        ARTEMIS
17        187    Laura         Gabanski       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS       191    Kristin       Walters        Team DRT/ Deep Blue
ST                                 CHAMPION
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
G         185    Margaret      Crilley        Team DRT/Deep Blue
Men's 50+
Overall
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
1         401    Charles       Carnila
2         512    Mark          Sommers        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3         420    Joe           Manacchio      Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
4         493    Keith         Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
5         490    Gregory       Smith          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
6         500    Randal        Root
7         489    Shawn         Downing        Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike/King Pawn
8         497    Ken           Sheck          Team Nature's Path/3Sports
9         495    John          Breakey        Team DRT/Deep Blue
10        496    Alexander     Meller         Team Latitude/ABRT
11        406    Pleasant      Lewis
12        492    David         Nesler         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
13        403    Dana          Ormerod        Team DRT/Deep Blue
14        480    Darin         Benson
15        488    Jeffrey       Schnur         Artemis
16        499    Tim           Toms
17        498    Joseph        Hammons        West Chester Cycling Club
18        415    Max           Rogozinski
19        403    John          Cohen          Team Somerset
20        494    Charles       Tarloski       n/a
DNF       405    Andrew        Hepborn
DNS       491    James         McTernan       Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
ST                                 CHAMPION
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
G         493    Keith         Davies         MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
S         495    John          Breakey        Team DRT/Deep Blue
B         492    David         Nesler         Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
Men's 4
Overall
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
1         56     Todd          Everett        Bike Line
2         68     Chris         Welsh          WPTS
3         65     Curtis        Miller         Team DRT/Deep Blue
4         55     Steven        D'Alessandro
5         67     Joseph        Hammons        West Chester Cycling Club
6         62     Kenneth       Barfell        Team DRT/Deep Blue
7         73     Gregory       Cymbala
8         63     William       Neide          Team DRT/Deep Blue
9         64     Gregory       Zielinski      Team DRT/Deep Blue
10        71     Mark          Murphy
11        60     Stephen       Correale       Team DRT - Deep Blue
12        54     Hans          Schenk
13        61     Anthony       Delnegro       Team DRT/Deep Blue
14        69     Jay           Paulding       Team DRT/Deep Blue
15        70     Craig         Schonour       Team DRT/Deep Blue
16        57     Shane         Scoggin        NCVC
17        72     Dean          Rossi
18        58     Saul          Montanez       SECRET HENRY'S TEAM
DNS       66     John          Breakey        TeamDRT/Deep Blue
ST                                 CHAMPION
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
G         56     Todd          Everett        Bike Line
S         65     Curtis        Miller         Team DRT/Deep Blue
B         55     Steven        D'Alessandro
Mens's 35+
Overall
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
5         163    David         Black          Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
DNF       165    Dan           Conlin         Team DRT/Deep Blue
8         121    Michael       Csuy           Philadelphia Ciclismo/VeloEuropa Imports
DNS       167    Greg          Danielewicz    Tru Brew/BCRC
DNS       20     Jeff          Garvey         Team DRT/Deep Blue
18        140    Paul          Gross          Guy's Racing club
DNF       164    David         Jordan         Team DRT/Deep Blue
9         127    Thomas        Lyons          main line cycling- bikyle
15        153    Chris         McCunney       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNS       139    Pete          McNichols      Guy's Racing Club
DNS       120    Richard       Miller         Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com
DNS       166    Jeff          Moore          Tri-State Velo
DNS       21     Dana          Ormerod        Team DRT/Deep Blue
DNS       154    Victor        Pradel         CycleLife USA Club
10        161    Albert        Scharbach      QCW/breakawaybikes.com
7         158    A.t.          Stamp          Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb BARKLEY
DNS       155    David         Teague         DRT/Deep Blue
DNF       32     Joe           Manacchio      main line cycling- bikyle
DNF       102    Mark          Sommers        DC Velo
DNF       108    Shawn         Downing
14        40     Stephan       May
19        42     Stephan       Sambrano
11        51     George        Kotokis
16        53     Mathew        Harrington
1         99     Blair         Saunders       Henry's
6         98     Harry         Fang
3         100    David         Osborne        IM
4         112    Marc          Frozer
2         109    David         Scharff        Kelly's
13        168    Rick          Tucker
12        169    Jeff          Appeltons
17        176    David         Acosta
ST                                 CHAMPION
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
G         99     Blair         Saunders       Henry's
S         153    Chris         McCunney       Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
B         176    David         Acosta
Men's Pro 1/2/3
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
1         224    Daniel        Wilson         Allience
2         211    Timothy       Karabin        Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
3         226    Ramon         Benitez        IM
4         222    Jorge         Marcennara     Artemis
5         212    Blair         Berbert        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur
6         221    Donald        Brew           Artemis
7         229    Richard       Straub         Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
8         220    Kevin         Fryberger      Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
9         214    Paul          Hoyle          Mason-Dixon Velo/Team Cycleworks
10        225    Jason         Hall           Coppi
11        209    Jason         Wood           Central Bucks Velo
12        207    Eric          Salzer         CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
13        200    Dana          Ormerod        TeamDRT/Deep Blue
14        215    Paul          Lengermann     NCVC/Inova Health System
15        216    Greg          Abbott         NCVC/Inova Health System
16        206    Christopher   Consorto
17        228    Glenn         Turner         Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
18        227    Keith         Gerber         Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
19        218    Paul          Tyrrell        Shore Velocity
20        210    A.t.          Stamp          Hincapie/Gary Fisher pb BARKLEY
21        219    David         Black          Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
22        217    Robert        Kelly          NCVC/Inova Health System
dnf       223    David         Love
dns       213    Jeffrey       Appeltans      MAMBO Kings Racing/D&Q-Flying Fish Brewing
dns       208    Steve         Szwec          CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race Team
dnf       202    Dave          Osborne        IM
ST                                 CHAMPION
Place     Bib��  Name��                       Team
G         224    Daniel        Wilson         Allience
S         218    Paul          Tyrrell        Shore Velocity

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage