We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
Brooklyn, NY
Tuesday, September 1, 2009
Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY Tuesday, September 1, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Cadence Kissena Floyd Bennett Tuesday Night Series
September 1, 2009
Floyd Bennett Field, Brooklyn, NY
results courtesy of Atwood Racing Services
Pro/1/2/3 Men    28 miles                        25 starters                                                                  # of category starters:      9      6
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name         Team                                       Time     City              State  Points                       Cat 2  Cat 3
1         202    Andres        Diaz Corrales     G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                        1:00:57                           14
2         178    Salvatore     Scotto DiVetta    GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          1:01:56  Brooklyn          NY     10
3         170    Todd          Cassan            Westwood Velo                                       New York          NY     6                            1
4         17     Amaury        Perez             GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          1:02:08                           4
5         203    Euris         Vidal Paulino     Champion System Racing                                                       2
6         3      Neil          Bezdek            G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                 Brooklyn          NY                                  2
7         204    Johann        Burrowes          We Stand United (W.S.)                              Brooklyn          NY                                         1
8         104    Paul          Chooweenem        Unattached                                          Ozone Park        NY                                  3
9         134    Andrew        Walsh             CRCA/Foundation                                     Queens Village    NY                                         2
10        115    Anthony       Lowe              We Stand United (W.S.)                              Brooklyn          NY
11        87     Thomas        Bencivengo        Sommerville Sports                                  Brooklyn          NY                                  4
12        179    Brian         Breach            Brooklyn Velo Force                                 Brooklyn          NY                                  5
13        172    Anthony       Taylor            CCV - Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill Race Team            Brooklyn          NY
14        155     Som Raj      Seepersaud        Champion System Racing                              Hollis            NY                                  6
15        68     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear                 New York          NY                                         3
16        120    Alexander     Bremer            CRCA/Empire Cycling                                 Brooklyn          NY
17        196    Xavier        Melendez          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                   New York          NY                                  7
18        201    Giancarlo     Bianchi           We Stand United (W.S.)                     1:02:15  Brooklyn          NY                                  8
19        57     Christopher   Shaw              CRCA/FGX Racing                            1:02:19  Pipersville       PA                                         4
20        199    Roselvert     Marte Quezada     GS Mengoni U.S.A.                          1:02:30  Fort Lee          NJ
21        200    Roy           Hutchinson        Kissena Cycling Club                       -1 lap   Mineola           NY                                  9
Sprint #1
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name         Team                                                City              State  Points
1         202    Andres        Diaz Corrales     G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                                          6
2         203    Euris         Vidal Paulino     Champion System Racing                                                       4
3         3      Neil          Bezdek            G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                 Brooklyn          NY     2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name         Team                                                City              State  Points
1         202    Andres        Diaz Corrales     G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                                          6
2         178    Salvatore     Scotto DiVetta    GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                   Brooklyn          NY     4
3         57     Christopher   Shaw              CRCA/FGX Racing                                     Pipersville       PA     2
Cat 3/4 Men      23 miles                        62 starters                                                                  # of category starters:      31
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name         Team                                       Time     City              State  Points                       Cat 4
1         639    Scott         Savory            Unattached                                 0:50:52  South Ozone Park  NY     14                           1
2         549    Frank         Arroyo            CRCA/Western Union                                  New York          NY     10
3         519    Alessandro    Matteucci         Brooklyn Velo Force                                 Brooklyn          NY     6
4         437    Anthony       Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                        Brooklyn          NY     4
5         606    Rameshwar     Ramkissoon        Bradley and Son Racing                              Richmond Hill     NY     2                            2
6         510    Sean          Barry                                                                 Brooklyn          NY                                  3
7         608    Philip        Everett           CRCA/NYVelocity                                     New York          NY                                  4
8         620    Pavel         Gonda             New York University                                 Ny                NY                                  5
9         540    Thomas        Luzio             Wonder Wheel                                        Mamaroneck        NY
10        425    Jacek         Lewandowski       CRCA/Western Union                                  New York          NY
11        444    Scot          Willingham        CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                         New York          NY
12        636    Eric          Kuo               CRCA/Setanta                                        Northport         NY                                  6
13        522    Matt          Baruch            Unattached                                          Brooklyn          NY
14        513    Etsu          Taniguchi         Century Road Club Association                       New York          NY                                  7
15        629    Charles       Spell             Century Road Club Association                       Jersey City       NJ                                  8
16        543    orlando       valencia          Century Road Club Association                       Elmont            NY                                  9
17        461    Mario         Sierra            Century Road Club Association                       Maspeth           NY                                  10
18        508    Lewis         Runnion           Wonder Wheel                                        Westwood          NJ
19        458    Nathan        Brauer            CRCA/Foundation                                     Brooklyn          NY                                  11
20        637    James         Joseph            We Stand United (W.S.)                              Brooklyn          NY
21        447    Christopher   Castaldi          Wonder Wheel                                        Brooklyn          NY
22        494    Corinne       Karmiel           CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                     Brooklyn          NY
23        34?    unknown       rider
24        548    David         Regen             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                 New York          NY                                  12
25        624    James         Mahlmann          Unattached                                          Brooklyn          NY                                  13
26        614    Kendall       Dwyer             Unattached                                          New York          NY
27        34?    unknown       rider
28        641    William       Lopez             Brooklyn Velo Force                                 Brooklyn          NY
29        428    Raymond       Tirado            Brooklyn Velo Force                                 Brooklyn          NY
30        585    Juan-Elias    Lopera            Unattached                                          Glen Oaks         NY                                  14
31        502    Bill          Anderson          Unattached                                          New York          NY                                  15
32        34?    unknown       rider
33        634    Alan          Buday             Global Locate                                       Tenafly           NJ
34        554    Reed          Rubey             CRCA/Teany Cycling                                  New York          NY                                  16
35        402    Daniel        Schmalz           CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear                 Ridgewood         NJ
36        463    Will          Coghlan           Unattached                                          Brooklyn          NY                                  17
37        472    John          Lord              Wonder Wheel                                        Brewster          NY
38        424    John          Miller            Champion System Racing                              Brooklyn          NY                                  18
39        403    Danny         Inoa              Brooklyn Velo Force                                 Brooklyn          NY
40        441    James         Russo             Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                         Brooklyn          NY                                  19
41        593    William       Cantler           Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                         Brooklyn          NY
42        418    Nicholas      VanWinkle         Century Road Club Association                       Brooklyn          NY                                  20
43        501    John          Hatheway          Wonder Wheel                                        Brooklyn          NY                                  21
44        34?    unknown       rider
45        493    Cliff         Saper             CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                         New York          NY
46        450    Marc          Cesare            Wonder Wheel                                        Brooklyn          NY
47        611    Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Third Nature                                   Bronx             NY
48        638    Kainoa        Perez             Sommerville Sports                                  New York          NY                                  22
49        406    Philip        Castaldi          Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling                         Holmdel           NJ
50        481    Jack          Baranski          CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                 Bayside           NY                                  23
51        429    leszek        sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                 Statenisland      NY                                  24
52        532    Michelle      Hughes            Kissena Cycling Club                                Brooklyn          NY                                  25
53        544    Peter         McCormick         Team Vegan                                 0:51:19  New York          NY                                  26
54        627    Marco         Quezada           Century Road Club Association              0:52:43                    NY
55        522    Matt          Baruch            Unattached                                          Brooklyn          NY
56        482    benjamin      woodbury          Brooklyn Velo Force                        -1 lap   Brooklyn          NY                                  27
Sprint #1
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name         Team                                                City              State  Points
1         437    Anthony       Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                        Brooklyn          NY     6
2         429    leszek        sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                 Statenisland      NY     4
3         425    Jacek         Lewandowski       CRCA/Western Union                                  New York          NY     2
Sprint #2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name         Team                                                City              State  Points
1         429    leszek        sniadowski        CRCA/OrganicAthlete                                 Statenisland      NY     6
2         437    Anthony       Maisto            Wonder Wheel                                        Brooklyn          NY     4
3         450    Marc          Cesare            Wonder Wheel                                        Brooklyn          NY     2
Cat 5 Men        12 miles                        15 starters
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name         Team                                       Time     City              State  Points
1         899    Kevin         Rooney            Century Road Club Association              0:28:40  New York          NY     14
2         902    Anthony       Freeman                                                                                        10
3         867    Kenrick       Caesar            Bradley and Son Racing                              Queens            NY     6
4         855    mwalimu       lovelace          Kissena Cycling Club                                Brooklyn          NY     4
5         888    Ruben         Osborne           Kissena Cycling Club                                Brooklyn          NY     2
6         861    Robert        Wallace           Terrier Tri                                         New York          NY
7         896    Danny         Chee              Bradley and Son Racing                              Ozone Park        NY
8         900    Carlos        Sosa              Chelsea Bicycles Team                               Brooklyn          NY
9         870    Rosalio       Perez             Chelsea Bicycles Team                      0:28:48  Brooklyn          NY
10        901    Robert        Fritz             Unattached                                 0:28:52  Brooklyn          NY
11        858    Steven        LeBoyer           CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale                      0:28:56  Oceanside         NY
12        841    Michael       Kalphat
13        865    Horace        Kalphat           Kissena Cycling Club                                Far Rockaway      NY
14        893    William       Carey             Unattached                                          Brooklyn          NY
898    Yaina         Beras             Arco                                       DNF
Final Overall Standings
Category:                    1/2/3 Men Series
Place     Rider                                      Team                                           Hometown                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818   0825   0901
1         Amaury             Perez                   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                        53      7      0      7      0      0      7      10     7      0      2      7      2      4
2         Euris              Rafael                  Champion System Racing                                                   24      0      7      0      0      0      3      14     0      0      0      0      0      0
3         Wilson             Vasquez                 Champion System Racing                         Piermont              NY  23      0      0      0      10     5      0      0      1      0      7      0      0      0
4         Jermaine           Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  22      0      5      0      14     3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
5         Andres             Diaz Corrales           G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                                      21      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7      14
6         Salvatore          Scotto DiVetta          GS Mengoni U.S.A.                              Brooklyn              NY  20      0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      5      0      1      0      10
7         Lisban             Quintero                CRCA/Foundation                                Fort Lee              NJ  17      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      2      7      1      0      0      0
8         Neil               Bezdek                  Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn              NY  14      5      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      1      0
9         Stalin             Quintero                Hot Dog Cycling                                                          10      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      3      1      0      0      0      0
10        Todd               Cassan                  Westwood Velo                                  New York              NY  8       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      6
11        Thomas             Bencivengo              Sommerville Sports                             Brooklyn              NY  7       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      2      0      0
12        Michael            Margarite               CRCA/Empire Cycling                            New York              NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      3      0
13        Brett              Cleaver                 Sommerville Sports World Team                  Brooklyn              NY  6       0      0      0      6      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
14        Adam               Alexander               CRCA/Foundation                                                          6       0      0      2      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
15        Daniel             Zmolik                  CRCA/Empire Cycling                            Bronx                 NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0
16        Karl               Rahn                    Century Road Club Association                  New York              NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0
17        John               Loehner                 CRCA/Empire Cycling                            New York              NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0      0
18        Roselvert          Marte Quezada           GS Mengoni U.S.A.                              Fort Lee              NJ  5       0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
19        Vladimir           Estevez Sanchez         Champion System Racing                                                   4       0      3      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
20        Kyle               Peppo                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0
21        Edwin              Morel                   GS Gotham                                      Fort Lee              NJ  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22        Rafael Adolfo      German Meran            GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                        3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
23        Euris              Vidal Paulino           Champion System Racing                                                   2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2
24        David              Sommerville             Sommerville Sports World Team                  Brooklyn              NY  2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
25        Johann             Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
26        Paul               Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
27        Brian              Breach                  Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
28        sergio             atocha                  GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           East Elmhurst         NY  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
29        Juan Carlos        Almonte                                                                                          2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0
30        Alejandro          Guzman                  CRCA/Foundation                                Fort Lee              NJ  1       0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
31        Christopher        Chaput                  CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     Brooklyn              NY  1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
32        James              Butler                  Unattached                                     Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
33        Miguelangel        Blanco                  Unattached                                     Rego Park             NY  1       0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category:                    1/2/3 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616          0623          0714       0728
Place     Rider                                      Team                                           Hometown                  Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2
1         Neil               Bezdek                  Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn              NY  28      3      3      1      0      1      3      0      0      1      1      0      0      4      6   0      0
2         Adam               Alexander               CRCA/Foundation                                                          25      0      0      0      0      3      0      2      6      3      2      2      1      0      0   0      0
3         Vladimir           Estevez Sanchez         Champion System Racing                                                   23      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      3      6      4   3      0
4         Andres             Diaz Corrales           G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.                                                      18      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
5         Horace             Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  15      0      0      0      0      0      0      6      4      2      0      1      2      0      0   0      0
6         Salvatore          Scotto DiVetta          GS Mengoni U.S.A.                              Brooklyn              NY  11      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
7         Amaury             Perez                   GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                        10      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0   0      1
8         John               Loehner                 CRCA/Empire Cycling                            New York              NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      3
9         Karl               Rahn                    Century Road Club Association                  New York              NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
10        Lisban             Quintero                Century Road Club Association                  Fort Lee              NJ  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      2
11        Eric               Robertson               Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn              NY  5       0      1      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
12        Rafael Adolfo      German Meran            GS Mengoni U.S.A.                                                        5       2      0      0      0      2      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
13        David              Sommerville             Sommerville Sports World Team                  Brooklyn              NY  5       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
14        Euris              Vidal Paulino           Champion System Racing                                                   4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
15        Daniel             Zmolik                  CRCA/Empire Cycling                            Bronx                 NY  4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
16        Kyle               Peppo                   CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                     New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
17        Euris              Rafael                  Champion System Racing                                                   3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
18        Christopher        Shaw                    CRCA/FGX Racing                                Pipersville           PA  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
19        Todd               Cassan                  Westwood Velo                                  New York              NY  2       0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
20        Alejandro          Guzman                  CRCA/Foundation                                Fort Lee              NJ  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   2      0
21        Johann             Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2   0      0
22        Erin               Korff                   CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0   0      0
23        Jermaine           Burrowes                We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
24        Edwin              Morel                   GS Gotham                                      Fort Lee              NJ  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
25        Thomas             Bencivengo              Sommerville Sports                             Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
26        Stalin             Quintero                Hot Dog Cycling                                                          1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   1      0
27        Brett              Cleaver                 Sommerville Sports World Team                  Brooklyn              NY  1       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
Category:                    3/4 Men Series
Place     Rider                                      Team                                           Hometown                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818   0825   0901
1         Anthony            Maisto                  Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn              NY  42      7      5      0      10     5      0      0      0      5      3      0      3      4
2         Alessandro         Matteucci               Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn              NY  41      0      0      0      6      3      0      2      0      7      7      3      7      6
3         Frank              Arroyo                  CRCA/Western Union                             New York              NY  32      5      3      0      0      1      0      0      0      1      5      2      5      10
4         Thomas             Luzio                   Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck            NY  26      0      0      0      0      0      3      14     7      2      0      0      0      0
5         James              Joseph                  We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  21      0      0      0      14     7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
6         benjamin           woodbury                Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn              NY  17      0      0      0      0      0      2      10     2      3      0      0      0      0
7         Scott              Savory                  Unattached                                     South Ozone Park      NY  15      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      14
8         Scot               Willingham              CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                    New York              NY  15      0      0      0      0      0      1      4      5      0      0      5      0      0
9         Pavel              Gonda                   New York University                                                      9       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7      2      0
10        Sean               Barry                   Unattached                                     Brooklyn              NY  9       0      0      5      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
11        Samuel             Martinez                We Stand United (W.S.)                         Ozone Park            NY  8       1      0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
12        Ryan               Zacaras Gaillon                                                                                  7       0      0      0      0      0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
13        Alan               Buday                   Global Locate                                  Manorville            NY  7       0      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
14        Jon                Orcutt                  CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn              NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      0      0      0      0      0      0
15        Paul               Carbonara               CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn              NY  6       0      1      0      0      0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
16        Robert             Lombardi                Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn              NY  4       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0
17        Phil               Penman                  CRCA/Teany Cycling                             New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0
18        Brian              Rafferty                Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck            NY  3       0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
19        Victor Manuel      Lopez Polonia           Innovation Bike                                New York              NY  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
20        Rameshwar          Ramkissoon              Bradley and Son Racing                         Richmond Hill         NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2
21        Sheldon            Warner                  Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn              NY  2       2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22        leszek             sniadowski              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Statenisland          NY  2       0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
23        Daniel             Schmalz                 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear            Ridgewood             NJ  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
24        Christopher        Castaldi                Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn              NY  2       0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
25        Christian          Forsyth                 CRCA/Setanta                                   New York              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0
26        Jacek              Lewandowski             CRCA/Western Union                             New York              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0
27        Miguel             Perez                                                                                            1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0
28        Attila             Kogler                  Unattached                                     Centereach            NY  1       0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
Category:                    3/4 Men Sprints
0512          0519          0526          0609          0616          0623          0714       0728
Place     Rider                                      Team                                           Hometown                  Total   S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2     S1     S2  S1     S2
1         leszek             sniadowski              CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Statenisland          NY  37      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      6      0      0      0      0      4      0   2      1
2         Anthony            Maisto                  Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn              NY  35      3      3      3      2      1      2      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0   0      0
3         Victor Manuel      Lopez Polonia           Innovation Bike                                New York              NY  23      2      1      1      1      2      3      0      0      3      3      0      0      0      4   3      0
4         Alessandro         Matteucci               Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn              NY  13      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      6   0      0
5         James              Joseph                  We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  12      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      6      0   0      0
6         Michael            Beckerman               CRCA/FGX Racing                                New York              NY  8       0      0      0      0      0      0      6      2      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
7         Scot               Willingham              CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey                    New York              NY  7       0      0      0      0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
8         Frank              Arroyo                  CRCA/Western Union                             New York              NY  6       0      2      0      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
9         Thomas             Luzio                   Wonder Wheel                                   Mamaroneck            NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      2      0      1      0      0   0      2
10        John               Lord                    Wonder Wheel                                   Brewster              NY  6       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      4      2      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
11        Jacek              Lewandowski             CRCA/Western Union                             New York              NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0   0      0
12        Phil               Penman                  CRCA/Teany Cycling                             New York              NY  4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      3
13        Ryan               Grulop                                                                                           4       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      3      0      0   0      0
14        Pavel              Gonda                   New York University                                                      3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
15        Alexander          Barouh                  Unattached                                     Brooklyn              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
16        Ian                Stanley                 Unattached                                     Rosedale              NY  3       1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
17        Jon                Orcutt                  CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0   0      0
18        Marc               Cesare                  Wonder Wheel                                   Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
19        Eloy               Anzola                  Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
20        benjamin           woodbury                Brooklyn Velo Force                            Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
21        Juan-Elias         Polanco                 ASO Cipe                                                                 2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2   0      0
22        Paul               Carbonara               CRCA/AXIS                                      Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0   0      0
23        Daniel             Schmalz                 CRCA/Pacifico - Hincapie Sportswear            Ridgewood             NJ  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
24        Guillermo          Weinmann                Kissena Cycling Club                           New York              NY  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   0      0
25        Nathan             Brauer                  CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn              NY  1       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0   1      0
Category:                    5 Men Series
Place     Rider                                      Team                                           Hometown                  Total   0512   0519   0526   0609   0616   0623   0714   0728   0804   0811   0818   0825   0901
1         Daniel             Ronchvejee              Century Road Club Association                  Jamaica               NY  27      0      0      0      14     0      3      10     0      0      0      0      0      0
2         Jose               Rosario                 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes                           Newyork               NY  18      2      0      7      0      5      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0
3         Ruben              Osborne                 Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn              NY  17      5      0      0      2      0      0      2      5      0      0      0      1      2
4         Kevin              Rooney                  Century Road Club Association                  New York              NY  14      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      14
5         Carlos             Sosa                    Chelsea Bicycles Team                          Brooklyn              NY  14      0      1      3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      7      0
6         orlando            valencia                Century Road Club Association                  Elmont                NY  14      7      7      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
7         errol              mclean                  Unattached                                     Brooklyn              NY  13      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      1      7      2      0
8         Jorge              Torres                  Chelsea Bicycles Team                          Brooklyn              NY  13      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      7      0      5      1      0      0
9         Anthony            Freeman                                                                                          10      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      10
10        Kenrick            Caesar                  Bradley and Son Racing                         Queens                NY  10      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      2      0      6
11        Roberto            Batista                                                                                          8       0      3      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
12        mwalimu            lovelace                Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn              NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      4
13        Blake              Bedoya                  CRCA/SBR Multisports                           Elmwood Park          NJ  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0
14        JeanPaul           vandenBerg              Century Road Club Association                  Newyork               NY  5       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      5      0      0
15        Misua              Chipon                                                                                           5       0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      3      0      0      0
16        Edward             Beaton                  We Stand United (W.S.)                         Brooklyn              NY  5       0      5      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
17        Brian              Dooda                   Unattached                                     Brooklyn              NY  4       0      0      0      4      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
18        Todd               Gunderson                                                                                        3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0
19        Alexander          Vogenthaler             CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            New York              NY  3       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      3      0      0      0      0
20        Alfonso            Torres                  Chelsea Bicycles Team                          New York              NY  3       3      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
21        Peter              Bysshe                  Unattached                                     Brooklyn              NY  3       1      0      1      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
22        Aleksander         Minoiski                CRCA/OrganicAthlete                            Staten Island         NY  2       0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0
23        Winthrop           Ruml                    Kissena Cycling Club                           Brooklyn              NY  2       0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
24        Horace             Kalphat                 Kissena Cycling Club                           Far Rockaway          NY  2       0      0      0      0      2      0      0      0      0      0      0      0      0
25        Garrett            Young                                                                                            1       0      0      0      0      0      1      0      0      0      0      0      0      0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage