We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Green Mountain Stage Race
Moretown, VT
Saturday, September 5, 2009
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 2, The Bridge's Resort Circuit Race Moretown, VT September 5, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Stage 2, The Bridge's Resort Circuit Race

Pro/1 Men                           64 miles                             128 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        131      2:45:10  0:00:00  Eric              Schildge           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Rumson                 NJ                :15
2        29       2:45:10  0:00:00  David             Boily              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Qu�bec                 QC                :11
3        58       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adrian            Hegyvary           Hagens-Berman LLP                         Bellevue               WA                :08
4        91       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adam              Myerson            Team Mountain Khakis                      Boston                 MA                :05
5        95       2:45:10  0:00:00  Arnaud            Papillon           Volkswagen-Specialized                    Longueuil              QC                :03
6        24       2:45:10  0:00:00  Neil              Bezdek             GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
7        78       2:45:10  0:00:00  Johan             Lindgren           Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
8        35       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adam              Carr               Team Ten Speed                            Colchester             VT
9        3        2:45:10  0:00:00  Hugo              Houle              Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Perpetue           QC
10       72       2:45:10  0:00:00  Stephan           Kincaid            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Gilbertsville          PA
11       92       2:45:10  0:00:00  David             Nelson             JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                      Tempe                  AZ
12       103      2:45:10  0:00:00  Mathieu           Roy                Nativo Concept                            St-Cuthbert            QC
13       86       2:45:10  0:00:00  Bryan             McVey                                                        Arlington Heights      IL
14       75       2:45:10  0:00:00  Simon             Lambert Lemay      Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                       St-Ours                QC
15       122      2:45:10  0:00:00  Mark              Walters            MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Norwood                ON
16       55       2:45:10  0:00:00  William           Goodfellow         VW SPECIALIZED                            Dorval                 QC
17       61       2:45:10  0:00:00  Peter             Horn               Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy            Boulder                CO
18       49       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jamey             Driscoll           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Jericho                VT
19       14       2:45:10  0:00:00  Sebastian         Balck              Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
20       5        2:45:10  0:00:00  Ian               Holt               US Armed Forces                           Fort Collins           CO
21       111      2:45:10  0:00:00  Patrik            Stenberg           Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
22       8        2:45:10  0:00:00  Matthew           Johnson            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New Haven              CT
23       120      2:45:10  0:00:00  Dan               Vaillancourt       Colavita/Sutter Home                      Saco                   ME
24       45       2:45:10  0:00:00  Thom              Coupe              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Plymouth               NH
25       128      2:45:10  0:00:00  Daniel            Zmolik             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Ridgewood              NY
26       47       2:45:10  0:00:00  Joel              Dion-Poitras       Planet Energy                             Verdun                 QC
27       52       2:45:10  0:00:00  Nick              Friesen            JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)     Red Deer               AB
28       53       2:45:10  0:00:00  George            Ganoung            US Armed Forces                           Hedgesville            WV
29       2        2:45:10  0:00:00  William           Dugan              CCB RACING                                Burlington             VT
30       118      2:45:10  0:00:00  Andre             Tremblay           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ste-Foy                QC
31       46       2:45:10  0:00:00  Andres            Diaz               GS Mengoni                                Fort Lee               NJ
32       34       2:45:10  0:00:00  Cory              Burns              Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team     Watertown              NY
33       15       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jake              Hollenbach         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Shelburne              VT
34       85       2:45:10  0:00:00  Dylan             McNicholas         CCB Racing                                Stratham               NH
35       20       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mark              Batty              Planet Energy                             Brooklin               ON
36       13       2:45:10  0:00:00  Keck              Baker              Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma            New Kent               VA
37       11       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jesse             Anthony            Team Type 1                               Beverly                MA
38       32       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jon               Bruno              IF/Lionette's                             Boston                 MA
39       44       2:45:10  0:00:00  Matt              Cooke              Battley Harley-Davidson                   Boulder                CO
40       94       2:45:10  0:00:00  Matthew           Okeefe             CCB Racing                                Ipswich                MA
41       19       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mike              Barton             Strava                                    White River Junction   VT
42       9        2:45:10  0:00:00  Jonathan          Awerbuch           NorEast Cycling                           Norwich                VT
43       40       2:45:10  0:00:00  Amos              Brumble            CCB racing                                Westerley              RI
44       114      2:45:10  0:00:00  Dan               Timmerman          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Ithaca                 NY
45       108      2:45:10  0:00:00  Justin            Spinelli           Svelte Cycles                             Nashua                 NH
46       123      2:45:10  0:00:00  Stephen           Weller             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Montague               MA
47       50       2:45:10  0:00:00  Guy               East               Trek/LiveSTRONG                           Indianapolis           IN
48       99       2:45:10  0:00:00  Alister           Ratcliff           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Durango                CO
49       132      2:45:10  0:00:00  John              Loehner            CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Bronx                  NY
50       59       2:45:10  0:00:00  Christopher       Hong               Bob's-Bicycles.com                        Lutherville            MD
51       36       2:45:10  0:00:00  Aidan             Charles            CCNS                                      Middletown             CT
52       27       2:45:10  0:00:00  Peter             Bradshaw           Embrocation Cycling Journal               Boston                 MA
53       71       2:45:10  0:00:00  Nicholas          Keough             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Sandwich               MA
54       37       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jordan            Cheyne             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Toronto                ON
55       60       2:45:10  0:00:00  David             Glick              RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
56       1        2:45:10  0:00:00  Josh              Dillon             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Essex Junction         VT
57       98       2:45:10  0:00:00  Vincent           Quirion            Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Georges            QC
58       80       2:45:10  0:00:00  Benjamin          Martel             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Valleyfield            QC
59       25       2:45:10  0:00:00  Aliaksandr        Bialiauski         CCB Racing Team                           New Haven              CT
60       102      2:45:10  0:00:00  Austin            Roach              MetLife Cycling Team                      Princeton              MA
61       84       2:45:10  0:00:00  James             Mattis             Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized         Mountain View          CA
62       105      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jean Francois     Racine             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Quebec                 QC
63       42       2:45:10  0:00:00  Cameron Valier    Cogburn            ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                   Freeville              NY
64       64       2:45:10  0:00:00  Peter             Hurst              Rapha Racing                              Stamford               CT
65       83       2:45:10  0:00:00  Charles           McCarthy           MetLife Cycling Team                      Middlebury             VT
66       106      2:45:10  0:00:00  Vincent           Scalia             MetLife Cycling Team                      Queensbury             MA
67       6        2:45:10  0:00:00  Justin            Lindine            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Maplecrest             NY
68       121      2:45:10  0:00:00  Igor              Volshteyn          Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator WiNew York               NY
69       18       2:45:10  0:00:00  Joshua            Bartlett           Land Rover-ORBEA                          Windham                NH
70       17       2:45:10  0:00:00  Sean              Barrie             Battley Harley-Davidson                   Washington             DC
71       54       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jared             Gilyard            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
72       10       2:45:10  0:00:00  Adam              Alexander          CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
73       100      2:45:10  0:00:00  Will              Riffelmacher       Olympic Club                              Berkeley               CA
74       12       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jason             Baer               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Burlington             VT                     0:20
75       39       2:45:10  0:00:00  Jonathan          Chodroff           OUCH/MAXXIS                               Kennett Square         PA
76       76       2:45:10  0:00:00  Ugo               Lapierre           Novabrik                                  Montreal               QC
77       77       2:45:10  0:00:00  Will              Letendre           Strava Velo                               Etna                   NH
78       97       2:45:10  0:00:00  Matthew           Purdy              Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
79       79       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mike              Margarite          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New York               NY
80       129      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jeff              Zygo               MVP Health Care Cycling                   Rochester              NY
81       51       2:45:10  0:00:00  Ryan              Fleming            MetLife Cycling Team                      Portsmouth             MA
82       31       2:45:10  0:00:00  Eugene            Boronow            GS Mengoni                                Piermont               NY                     0:20
83       69       2:45:10  0:00:00  Sam               Johnson            Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
84       116      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jerome            Townsend           IF/Lionette's                             Princeton              MA
85       90       2:45:10  0:00:00  Evan              Mundy              Team MCOR                                 Sutton West            ON
86       109      2:45:10  0:00:00  Justin            Steeds             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Paris                  ON
87       63       2:45:10  0:00:00  Andrew            Hunt               Planet Energy                             Thorold                ON
88       101      2:45:10  0:00:00  Jamie             Riggs              JetFuel Cycling                           Manotick               ON
89       104      2:45:10  0:00:00  Kalle             Sandell            Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
90       7        2:45:10  0:00:00  Mathew            Bell               VW-Specialized                            Toronto                ON
91       82       2:45:10  0:00:00  Antoine           Matteau            Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Grand Mere             QC
92       119      2:45:10  0:00:00  Eric              Tremble            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Jericho                VT
93       107      2:45:10  0:00:00  Salvatore         Scotto DiVetta     GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
94       93       2:45:10  0:00:00  Will              Nowak              Alderfer Bergen                           Evanston               IL
95       115      2:45:10  0:00:00  Brad              Sheehan            MetLife Cycling Team                      Newton Center          MA
96       33       2:45:10  0:00:00  Yahor             Buben              CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
97       30       2:45:10  0:00:00  Mathieu           Boudier-Rev�ret    Nativo Concept                            Montreal               QC
98       4        2:45:10  0:00:00  Lisban            Quintero           CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
99       88       2:45:10  0:00:00  Tim               Mitchell           MetLife Cycling Team                      Ashland                MA
100      21       2:45:33  0:00:23  Yannick           B�dard             Equipe Gaspesien                          St-Georges Champlain   QC
101      28       2:45:46  0:00:36  William           Blackburn                                                    Lasalle                QC
102      67       2:45:55  0:00:45  Colin             Jaskiewicz         CCB Racing                                Burlington             VT
103      23       2:45:58  0:00:48  Nick              Bennette           MetLife Cycling Team                      Metuchen               MA                     0:20
104      112      2:45:58  0:00:48  Adam              Sullivan           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      North Kingstown        RI
105      22       2:46:10  0:01:00  Jean-Sebastien    Beland             VW-Speciliazed                            Oka                    QC
106      87       2:47:21  0:02:11  Michael           Mathis             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Rochester              NY
107      113      2:48:00  0:02:50  Nathaniel         Thompson           Team Latitude/ABRT                        Braddock Heights       MD
108      73       2:48:52  0:03:42  Ben               King               Trek-LiveSTRONG                           North Garden           VA
109      38       2:51:17  0:06:07  Andrew            Chocha             US Armed Forces                           Warrensburg            MO
110      81       2:52:23  0:07:13  Toby              Marzot             Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO             Hanover                NH
111      96       2:52:23  0:07:13  Keir              Plaice             Planet Energy                             Deep River             ON
112      126      2:54:35  0:09:25  Nathaniel         Ward               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
113      48       2:54:35  0:09:25  Alec              Donahue            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Easthampton            MA
114      68       2:58:52  0:13:42  Cameron           Jette              Trek Store Race Team                      Toronto                ON
115      65       2:58:52  0:13:42  Charles           Hutcheson          US Armed Forces                           Fort Belvoir           VA
116      41       2:58:52  0:13:42  Andrew            Christian          US Armed Forces                           Matthews               NC
117      125      2:58:52  0:13:42  Ken               Young              US Armed Forces                           Woodbridge             VA
118      43       2:58:52  0:13:42  Sean              Coleman            US Armed Forces Cycling Team              Land O Lakes           FL
119      74       3:01:40  0:16:30  Robbie            King               IF/Lionette's                             Brentwood              NH
120      57       3:01:40  0:16:30  Alejandro         Guzman             CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
121      127      3:01:40  0:16:30  Jan               Zak                MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Guelph                 ON
122      130      3:01:40  0:16:30  Todd              Yezefski           IF/Lionette's                             Allentown              PA
123      124      3:01:40  0:16:30  Kevin             Wolfson            IF/Lionette's                             Belmont                MA
124      16       3:03:06  0:17:56  Joshua            Alexander          CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
125      70       3:05:47  0:20:37  Trevor            Johnson                                                      Del Rio                TX
126      62       3:56:00  1:10:50  Adrian            Huemmer            MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Winnipeg               MB

Pro/1/2/3 Women                     64 miles                             29 starters
# of category starters:
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             Bon  Penalty
1        672      2:26:45  0:00:00  Emma              Petersen           Team Ultralink                            Te Awamatu                               :15
2        668      2:26:45  0:00:00  Anna              McLoon             Altarum Women's Cycling Team              Cambridge              MA                :11
3        656      2:26:45  0:00:00  Amity             Elliot             Salamander                                Roseland               VA                :08
4        664      2:26:45  0:00:00  Julie             Marceau            Specialized-Mazda-Samson                  Montreal               QC                :05
5        678      2:26:45  0:00:00  Silke             Wunderwald         Team Kenda                                Stonington             CT                :03
6        670      2:26:45  0:00:00  Beth              Miller             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Delmar                 NY
7        650      2:26:45  0:00:00  Emma              Bast                                                         Hinesburg              VT
8        654      2:26:45  0:00:00  Lea               Davison            Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                     Jericho                VT
9        660      2:26:45  0:00:00  Clara             Kelly              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Boxford                MA
10       680      2:26:45  0:00:00  Maria             Quiroga            CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
11       677      2:26:45  0:00:00  Amanda            Watson             Artemis                                   Washington             DC
12       651      2:26:45  0:00:00  Gillian           Carleton           Total Restoration Cycling                 Victoria               BC
13       673      2:26:45  0:00:00  Ashley            Prine              CRCA/Radical Media                        Brooklyn               NY
14       676      2:26:45  0:00:00  Rachel            Warner             Salamander                                Luray                  VA
15       671      2:26:45  0:00:00  Katherine         Papillon-Rodrigue  Williams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
16       661      2:26:45  0:00:00  Christiane        Knobbe             Team MCOR                                 Toronto                ON
17       674      2:26:45  0:00:00  Marjolein         Schat              Team Delphine                             Bozeman                MT
18       659      2:26:45  0:00:00  Audrey            Friedrichsen Scott Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling             Poughkeepsie           NY
19       662      2:26:45  0:00:00  Sarah             Krzysiak           Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Utica                  NY
20       669      2:26:45  0:00:00  Ann Marie         Miller             CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
21       653      2:26:45  0:00:00  Johanne           Cyr                Rocky Mountain                            Saint-Nicolas          QC
22       681      2:26:45  0:00:00  Carole            Hakstian           GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
23       665      2:26:45  0:00:00  Jenny             Ives               Anthem Women's Cycling Team               Gloversville           NY
24       667      2:26:52  0:00:07  Maryann           Martinez           CVC/Subaru of New England                 Waterbury Center       VT
25       663      2:26:57  0:00:12  Allison           Lampi              Team Ultralink                            Chelsea                QC
26       652      2:33:25  0:06:40  Kathryne          Carr               Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving            Easthampton            MA
27       658      2:33:25  0:06:40  Lisa              Force              CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes           Jersey City            NJ

2 Men                               64 miles                             77 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        207      2:59:44  0:00:00  Steven            Black              NCVC/Inova Health Systems                 Vienna                 VA                :15
2        273      3:00:14  0:00:30  David             Taylor             CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         New York               NY                :11
3        231      3:00:14  0:00:30  David             Hoyle              CCNS                                      Cromwell               CT                :08
4        239      3:00:14  0:00:30  Chris             Laflamme           Embrocation Cycling Journal               Westbrook              ME                :05
5        268      3:00:14  0:00:30  Rhys              Spencer            Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON                :03
6        216      3:00:20  0:00:36  James             Combs              Embrocation Cycling Journal               Somerville             MA
7        265      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matt              Rossman            NorEast Cycling                           Morrisville            VT
8        237      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Kohnle             CCNS                                      Glastonbury            CT
9        203      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Bell               MetLife Cycling Team                      Greenfield             MA
10       233      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Johnson            Above Category Racing                     Philadelphia           PA
11       278      3:00:20  0:00:36  Chris             Worden             CCB Racing                                Chatham                NJ
12       262      3:00:20  0:00:36  Andreas           Runggatscher       Westwood Velo                             Monroe                 NY
13       228      3:00:20  0:00:36  Anthony           Hall               CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza             New York               NY
14       243      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matt              Mainer             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Hunesburg              VT
15       234      3:00:20  0:00:36  Thomas            Jondall            Landis/Trek/VW                            Tucson                 AZ
16       258      3:00:20  0:00:36  Michael           Rea                NorEast Cycling                           White River Junction   VT
17       252      3:00:20  0:00:36  Lee               Peters             Watts Up Racing                           Ticonderoga            NY
18       219      3:00:20  0:00:36  Chris             Coutu              MetLife Cycling Team                      Upton                  MA
19       236      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jonathan Bing     Knight             Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
20       255      3:00:20  0:00:36  Mark              Pohndorf           Colavita Racing                           Pottersville           NJ
21       224      3:00:20  0:00:36  Gregg             Galletta           CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear        New York               NY
22       211      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kenyon            Campbell           Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                Victoria               BC
23       200      3:00:20  0:00:36  Mark              Alden              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com          Montvale               NJ
24       250      3:00:20  0:00:36  J.P.              Partland           Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
25       251      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kyle              Peppo              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
26       223      3:00:20  0:00:36  David             Fierro             Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes          Gales Ferry            CT
27       212      3:00:20  0:00:36  Ben               Carbonetti         NorEast Cycling                           Vernon                 CT
28       213      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Chaput             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
29       277      3:00:20  0:00:36  Landen            Wark-Acebo         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
30       249      3:00:20  0:00:36  Mike              Nadeau             NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                    Montgomery             MA
31       254      3:00:20  0:00:36  Nick              Pignatello         Exodus Road Racing                        Griswold               CT
32       246      3:00:20  0:00:36  John              McGill             Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
33       221      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matt              Cuttler            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
34       274      3:00:20  0:00:36  James             Tosca              Corner Cycle                              Sandwich               MA
35       217      3:00:20  0:00:36  Evan              Cooper             Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                Closter                NJ
36       230      3:00:20  0:00:36  Chris             Hillier            Colavita Sutter-Home New England          Etna                   NH
37       204      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jon               Bernhard           CCB Racing                                Newburyport            MA
38       275      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Tregunno           Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
39       220      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Chiu               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         New York               NY
40       235      3:00:20  0:00:36  Derek             Harnden            University of Vermont                     Castleton              ON
41       259      3:00:20  0:00:36  Todd              Roberts            NCC                                       Easthampton            MA
42       253      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Petrillo           CVC/Subaru of New England                 Hamden                 CT
43       247      3:00:20  0:00:36  Austin            Moran              TargeTraining                             Redding                CT
44       205      3:00:20  0:00:36  Andrew            Bernstein          Anthem Sports Elite Development           Saratoga Springs       NY
45       269      3:00:20  0:00:36  Don               Sproull            ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC         Auburn                 NY
46       210      3:00:20  0:00:36  Brian             Campbell           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
47       229      3:00:20  0:00:36  Christopher       Hamlin             University of Vermont                     Jonesville             VT
48       257      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kevin             Putman             Anthem Sports Elite Development           Wells                  NY
49       271      3:00:20  0:00:36  Adam              St. Germain        Team Home Court Advantage                 Burlington             VT
50       215      3:00:20  0:00:36  Damien            Colfer                                                       Newmarket              NH
51       260      3:00:20  0:00:36  Steve             Roszko             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Northampton            MA
52       222      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jeremy            Durrin             Northampton Cycling Club / NCC            Fitchburg              MA
53       227      3:00:20  0:00:36  Kurt              Gustafsson         CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
54       208      3:00:20  0:00:36  Wayne             Bray               Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com          Clinton                NY
55       264      3:00:20  0:00:36  Alan              Schmitz            Hagens Berman LLP                         Medina                 WA
56       225      3:00:20  0:00:36  Andrew            Gardner            MetLife Cycling Team                      Ripton                 VT
57       244      3:00:20  0:00:36  Justin            Maka               Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles             Albuquerque            NM
58       209      3:00:20  0:00:36  Matthew           Buckley            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               East Hardwick          VT
59       248      3:00:20  0:00:36  James             Morrison           Embrocation Cycling Journal               Brighton               MA
60       242      3:00:20  0:00:36  Paul              Levis              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Briarcliff Manor       NY
61       218      3:00:20  0:00:36  David             Costa              Anthem Sports Elite Development           Roselle Park           NJ
62       240      3:00:20  0:00:36  Stoney            Landers            Hagens Berman                             Glendale               CA
63       261      3:00:20  0:00:36  Timothy           Rugg               The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
64       241      3:00:20  0:00:36  Ron               LaRose             CCNS                                      Plainville             CT
65       238      3:00:20  0:00:36  Erin              Korff              CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
66       266      3:00:20  0:00:36  Peter             Shapiro            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Cranston               RI
67       263      3:00:20  0:00:36  Jordan            Sagalowsky         Plan2Peak.com                             Washington             DC
68       245      3:06:33  0:06:49  Corey             Masson             MetLife Cycling Team                      Seabrook               NH
69       256      3:06:33  0:06:49  Owen              Pope               BikeReg.com                               Burlington             VT
70       226      3:06:33  0:06:49  Patrick           Goguen             NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                   Hopedale               MA
71       206      3:07:17  0:07:33  Marc              Bertucco           ABD Cycling Team                          New York               NY
72       202      3:07:17  0:07:33  Sergio            Atocha             champion system racing / gladiator wine   East Elmhurst          NY
73       267      3:07:17  0:07:33  Kyle              Smith              Embrocation Cycling Journal               Allston                MA
74       276      3:25:58  0:26:14  Stacy             Wall               Mcor                                      Toronto                ON
75       201      3:28:00  0:28:16  Trenton           Ashburn            Wheelworks                                Cambridge              MA

3 Men                               64 miles                             105 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        381      3:03:12  0:00:00  Victor            Riquelme           Aggress                                   Tucson                 AZ                :15
2        380      3:03:12  0:00:00  Colby             Ricker             DeathRowVelo                              Boulder                CO                :11
3        376      3:03:12  0:00:00  Aaron             Phipps             bikesenjava                               Millbroock             NY                :08
4        344      3:03:12  0:00:00  Steve             Francisco          North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PeWilliston              VT                :05
5        320      3:03:12  0:00:00  Timothy           Brown              The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC                :03
6        399      3:03:12  0:00:00  Anton             Varabei            CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing        Toronto                ON
7        368      3:03:12  0:00:00  Rob               McHardy            Williams Cycling                          West Hartford          CT
8        321      3:03:12  0:00:00  Kevin             Brubaker           CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
9        359      3:03:12  0:00:00  John              Landino            DeathRow Velo                             Westwood               NJ
10       307      3:03:12  0:00:00  Christopher       Bailey             Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network               Norfolk                MA
11       351      3:03:12  0:00:00  Randall           Jacobs             Wheelworks                                Waltham                MA
12       405      3:03:12  0:00:00  Michael           Wiles              Devil's Gear Bikes                        New Haven              CT
13       301      3:03:12  0:00:00  Marshall          Ambros             Watts Up Racing                           Burlington             VT
14       319      3:03:12  0:00:00  Scott             Brooks             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Westford               MA
15       360      3:03:12  0:00:00  Corey             Lowe               Stage 1                                   Somerville             MA
16       323      3:03:12  0:00:00  Todd              Burns              Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
17       363      3:03:12  0:00:00  Fran�ois-Charles  Malo               Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sherbrooke             QC
18       306      3:03:12  0:00:00  Joseph            Azze               Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Fair Lawn              NJ
19       303      3:03:12  0:00:00  Gary              Aspnes             Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    Rockville              RI
20       324      3:03:12  0:00:00  Aron              Buterbaugh         OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
21       374      3:03:12  0:00:00  Justin            Orkney             Summit Velo                               Tucson                 AZ
22       315      3:03:12  0:00:00  Curtis            Boivin             Refunds Now                               Providence             RI
23       398      3:03:12  0:00:00  Nicolas           Therrien           Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
24       364      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jonathan          Malone             ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles                    Boston                 MA
25       406      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jordan            Winkler            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Somerville             MA
26       308      3:03:12  0:00:00  Patrick           Barter             International Bicycle Centers/Global      Wilder                 VT
27       390      3:03:12  0:00:00  Abraham           Soler              CRCA/ Foundation                          Brooklyn               NY
28       330      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jesse             Chebot             University of Vermont                     Newton                 MA
29       397      3:03:12  0:00:00  Paul              Talbot             U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC            Torrington             CT
30       389      3:03:12  0:00:00  Robert            Sheffield          Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                     Washington             DC
31       386      3:03:12  0:00:00  Edward            Schaub             Mystic Velo                               West Hartford          CT
32       311      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jamie             Belchak            North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros        Killington             VT
33       313      3:03:12  0:00:00  Miguelangel       Blanco                                                       Rego Park              NY
34       318      3:03:12  0:00:00  Damian            Bolduc                                                       South Burlington       VT
35       329      3:03:12  0:00:00  Cosmo             Catalano           CYCLOCOSM.COM                             Boston                 MA
36       337      3:03:12  0:00:00  Andrew            Davy               Independent                               Ottawa                 ON
37       383      3:03:12  0:00:00  Todd              Robertson          Skins Racing                              Bouler                 CO
38       314      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jacob             Bobrow             University of Vermont                     Ithaca                 NY
39       325      3:03:12  0:00:00  Joaquin           C de Baca          KISSENA                                   Brooklyn               NY
40       336      3:03:12  0:00:00  Mark              Dakoulas           North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/PeHartland               VT
41       354      3:03:12  0:00:00  Chad              Jolin              Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Old Orchard Beach      ME
42       338      3:03:12  0:00:00  Gr�gorie          Dupuis Mcdonald    Sports Bazar                              St-Augustin            QC
43       334      3:03:12  0:00:00  Leo               Desforges          Threshold Cycling                         Newton                 MA
44       309      3:03:12  0:00:00  Phil              Beard              Onion River Sports                        Middlesex              VT
45       332      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brett             Cleaver            Sommerville Sports                        Brooklyn               NY
46       358      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jim               Komarmi            American Flatbread Cycling                Waitsfield             VT
47       407      3:03:12  0:00:00  Tron              Witt               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
48       302      3:03:12  0:00:00  Drew              Armstrong          NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
49       348      3:03:12  0:00:00  Elliot            Hawkes             Harvard U Cycling                         Cambridge              MA
50       349      3:03:12  0:00:00  Greg              Herrman            NorEast Cycling                           Pittsfield             MA
51       343      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brendan           Flannagan          Chenago Point Cycles                      Endicott               NY
52       373      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jason             Moriarty           Colavita Racing Inc.                      Stafford               CT
53       387      3:03:12  0:00:00  Bill              Shattuck           bikebarnracing.com                        Bridgewater            MA
54       404      3:03:12  0:00:00  Terry             Totemeier          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC              Simsbury               CT
55       402      3:03:12  0:00:00  Greg              Werner             bikebarnracing.com                        Quincy                 MA
56       326      3:03:12  0:00:00  Damien            Callahan           NCC                                       Amherst                MA
57       342      3:03:12  0:00:00  Adam              Fitzsimmons        Norco Evolution                           Whitby                 ON
58       403      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jeffrey           Whittingham        Independent Fabrication                   Waitsfield             VT
59       356      3:03:12  0:00:00  Dave              Klein              Skins Racing                              Boulder                CO
60       304      3:03:12  0:00:00  Philippe          Auclair            Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
61       391      3:03:12  0:00:00  Matthew           Spaits             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!     Somerville             MA
62       379      3:03:12  0:00:00  Keith             Reynolds           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
63       310      3:03:12  0:00:00  Bruce             Beauharnois        Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
64       395      3:03:12  0:00:00  Harry             Stover             bikebarnracing.com                        Brooklyn               CT
65       317      3:03:12  0:00:00  Richard           Brooks             Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
66       316      3:03:12  0:00:00  Daniel            Boozan             North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PeScottsdale             AZ
67       340      3:03:12  0:00:00  Douglass          Endrizzi           Yale Cycling Team                         New Haven              CT
68       327      3:03:12  0:00:00  Patrick           Campbell           Westwood Velo                             Midland Park           NJ
69       347      3:03:12  0:00:00  Matt              Goedeke            Anthem Sports Elite Development           Delmar                 NY
70       372      3:03:12  0:00:00  Andrew            Nasca              Bikeway                                   Stormville             NY
71       385      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brian             Sacawa             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CycliBaltimore              MD
72       357      3:03:12  0:00:00  Brian             Klotz              Corning Race Team                         Corning                NY
73       352      3:03:12  0:00:00  Todd              Jakubek            Colavita Racing Inc.                      Concord                MA
74       377      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jack              Piller             Battenkill-United                         Plattsburgh            NY
75       401      3:03:12  0:00:00  James             Walker             Team Placid Planet                        Elizabethtown          NY
76       366      3:03:12  0:00:00  Paul              McCloskey          Peterborough Cycling Club                 Peterborough           ON
77       393      3:03:12  0:00:00  Mike              Steed              Norco Evolution                           Brooklin               ON
78       384      3:03:12  0:00:00  Chris             Rodgers            Colavita Racing                           Lawrenceville          NJ
79       305      3:03:12  0:00:00  Martin            Austermuhle        The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
80       371      3:03:12  0:00:00  Dave              Mitchell           NorEast Cycling                           Portsmouth             NH
81       365      3:03:12  0:00:00  Frank             Marowitz           NorEast Cycling                           Manchester             NH
82       353      3:03:12  0:00:00  Cory              Johannessen        Threshold Cycling                         Roslindale             MA
83       333      3:03:12  0:00:00  Ron               Colavolpe          OA/CycleMania                             North Yarmouth         ME
84       392      3:03:12  0:00:00  Matt              Spence             Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
85       339      3:03:12  0:00:00  Jamie             Emerson                                                      Boulder                CO
86       362      3:03:12  0:00:00  Antoine           Malo               Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
87       328      3:03:12  0:00:00  David             Carr               CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
88       341      3:03:12  0:00:00  Nick              Fishbein           Carolina Bicycle Co.                      Mooresville            NC
89       345      3:04:13  0:01:01  Jean-Francois     Gagne              Espoirs Laval                             Repentigny             QC
90       367      3:04:36  0:01:24  Bill              McGreevy           Team Placid Planet                        Wilmington             NY
91       335      3:05:22  0:02:10  Matt              D'Alessio          Threshold Cycling                         Brookline              MA
92       350      3:05:56  0:02:44  Justin            Howe               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Arlington              MA
93       361      3:06:02  0:02:50  Andrew            Lytwynec           Full Moon Vista                           Rochester              NY
94       346      3:06:19  0:03:07  Keith             Gauvin             cyclonaut racers                          Ellington              CT
95       355      3:07:45  0:04:33  Jared             Katz               Onion River Racing                        Richmond               VT
96       375      3:09:15  0:06:03  Nicholas          Petterssen         Onion River Sports                        Plainfield             VT
97       400      3:09:56  0:06:44  Brett             Walker             Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                   Salisbury              NH
98       370      3:12:53  0:09:41  Gabriel           Michaud            espoirs de laval                          Laval                  QC
99       378      3:17:15  0:14:03  Claude            Raineault          American Flatbread Cycling                Underhill              VT
100      394      3:21:58  0:18:46  James             Stevens            GS Gotham/Toga                            New York               NY

3/4 Women                           34 miles                             57 starters
# of category starters:
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        144      1:30:49  0:00:00  Val�rie           Cr�te              GURU                                      Lasalle                QC                :15
2        167      1:30:49  0:00:00  Rachel            O'Reilly           independent                               Toronto                ON                :11
3        183      1:30:49  0:00:00  Xieyue            Fan                CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY                :08
4        145      1:30:49  0:00:00  Elisabeth         Albert             Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Qu�bec                 QC                :05
5        175      1:30:49  0:00:00  Tracy             Wargo              CRCA/Teany                                New York               NY                :03
6        168      1:30:49  0:00:00  Laura             Ralston            MIT/FXDD                                  Cambridge              MA
7        160      1:30:49  0:00:00  Donna             McMahon            CRCA/Radical Media                        West Islip             NY
8        141      1:30:49  0:00:00  Anne-Marie        Morin              Garneau Club-Chaussures                   Quebec                 QC
9        148      1:30:49  0:00:00  Gabrielle         Fisher             CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               Bronx                  NY
10       152      1:30:49  0:00:00  Elodie            Gillard            Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault    Beaupre                QC
11       194      1:30:49  0:00:00  Kristin           Lotito             CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               West Hempstead         NY
12       155      1:30:49  0:00:00  Dara              Kiese              CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
13       142      1:30:49  0:00:00  Genevi�ve         Bourgeois          EVA DEVINCI                               Jonqui�re              QC
14       147      1:30:49  0:00:00  Anna              Eisenstein         Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA
15       171      1:30:49  0:00:00  Heidi             Reijm              Kissena                                   Brooklyn               NY
16       140      1:30:49  0:00:00  Erica             Adelberg           CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
17       188      1:30:49  0:00:00  Amy               Gassman                                                      Old Lyme               CT
18       151      1:30:49  0:00:00  Fabienne          Gerard             CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
19       185      1:30:49  0:00:00  Paula             Brunetto                                                     West Cornwall          CT
20       163      1:30:49  0:00:00  Edie              Perkins            Kissena Cycling Club                      Brooklyn               NY
21       166      1:30:49  0:00:00  Adriane           Provost            Saputo                                    Terrebonne             QC
22       179      1:30:49  0:00:00  Jennifer          Bonaccorsi                                                   Portsmouth             NH
23       181      1:30:49  0:00:00  Renee             Engelhardt         CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
24       180      1:30:49  0:00:00  Colleen           Conway             CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
25       161      1:30:49  0:00:00  Frances           Morrison           Mount Holyoke College                     Fitchburg              MA
26       172      1:30:49  0:00:00  Catherine         Rainville                                                    Candiac                QC
27       195      1:30:49  0:00:00  Karla             Labbe                                                        Newton                 MA
28       159      1:30:49  0:00:00  Ivy               Luhrs              Velo Bella                                Minot                  ME
29       146      1:30:49  0:00:00  Carol             Deavy              Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie               Vanier                 ON
30       176      1:30:49  0:00:00  Yasmine           White                                                        Brunswick              ME
31       186      1:30:49  0:00:00  Natalia           Gardiol            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Cambridge              MA
32       182      1:30:49  0:00:00  Jessie            Donavan                                                      Charlotte              VT
33       170      1:30:49  0:00:00  Peta              Takai              CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
34       198      1:30:49  0:00:00  Maggie            Sullivan                                                     Jericho                VT
35       177      1:30:49  0:00:00  Caitlin           Curran             Bates College                             Waitsfield             VT
36       165      1:30:49  0:00:00  Shannon           Madison            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Somerville             MA
37       164      1:30:49  0:00:00  Susanna           Piller             Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Plattsburgh            NY
38       199      1:30:49  0:00:00  Lindsey           Paluska            CRCA/NYVelocity                           Brooklyn               NY
39       157      1:30:49  0:00:00  Sue               Kuenstner          Cafeteros Cycling Club                    Greenwich              CT
40       197      1:30:49  0:00:00  Sheila            O'Mahony           CRCA                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
41       196      1:30:49  0:00:00  Donna             Moody              Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
42       153      1:30:49  0:00:00  �velyne           Gagnon                                                       Chicoutimi             QC
43       187      1:30:49  0:00:00  Caroline          Gaynor             CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                         Long Island City       NY
44       191      1:30:49  0:00:00  Rebecca           Lowe                                                         Newport                RI
45       158      1:32:36  0:01:47  Linda             Lampila            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Maynard                MA
46       193      1:34:39  0:03:50  Cynthia           Lo                 TriLife Racing                            New York               NY
47       184      1:35:03  0:04:14  Annemarie         Donovan            CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
48       192      1:35:03  0:04:14  Stacy             Jargowsky          crca/sbr multisports                      New York               NY
49       169      1:35:20  0:04:31  Stephanie         Rees               Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
50       156      1:36:41  0:05:52  Amy               Kneale             Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Fayetteville           NY
51       173      1:36:41  0:05:52  Caroline          Savage             Columbia University                       Metuchen               NJ
52       189      1:36:41  0:05:52  LiLynn            Graves             Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca                 NY
53       190      1:40:51  0:10:02  Anneliese         Haines             CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
54       162      1:46:22  0:15:33  Nora              Olson              Team Kenda                                Boulder                CO
55       174      1:48:34  0:17:45  Debbie            Tirrito            GMBC                                      Winooski               VT

4 Men                               64 miles                             104 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        798      2:13:34  0:00:00  Ryan              Short              Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY                :15
2        742      2:13:34  0:00:00  Christopher       Grady              East End / Kreb Cycle                     Douglas                MA                :11
3        740      2:13:34  0:00:00  Pavel             Gonda              New York University                       New York               NY                :08
4        754      2:13:34  0:00:00  Gregg             Izzo               Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA                :05
5        733      2:13:34  0:00:00  Adam              Francis                                                      New Haven              CT                :03
6        720      2:13:34  0:00:00  Kyle              Clark              Team Dynapower                            Underhill              VT
7        758      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Kahn               Yale                                      New Haven              CT
8        781      2:13:34  0:00:00  Kevin             Mosher             C B R C                                   Voorheesville          NY
9        763      2:13:34  0:00:00  Zachary           LaBry              MIT Cycling / FXDD                        Cambridge              MA
10       709      2:13:34  0:00:00  Ira               Blumberg           CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
11       764      2:13:34  0:00:00  Christopher       Leong              CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
12       729      2:13:34  0:00:00  Benjamin          Fackler            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
13       704      2:13:34  0:00:00  Alexander         Barouh             Kissena Cycling CLub                      Brooklyn               NY
14       705      2:13:34  0:00:00  Tristan           Baldwin                                                      Amherst                NH
15       748      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jeff              Hebert             Boston Road Club                          Boston                 MA
16       702      2:13:34  0:00:00  Walter            Archer                                                       Oxford                 CT
17       759      2:13:34  0:00:00  William           Kenney             bikebarnracing.com                        Middleboro             MA
18       793      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matt              Sack               Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Cheshire               CT
19       747      2:13:34  0:00:00  Kevin             Hays               OA/Cyclemania                             Brookline              MA
20       784      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jorge             Orrego             Strictly Bicycles                         Ridgefield Park        NJ
21       771      2:13:34  0:00:00  Andrew            McCullough         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
22       755      2:13:34  0:00:00  Mitchell          Jacaruso           CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           New York               NY
23       765      2:13:34  0:00:00  Randall           Levere             Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
24       701      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Anthony            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
25       767      2:13:34  0:00:00  George            Lowe                                                         Newport                RI
26       719      2:13:34  0:00:00  Charles           Cavness            Middlebury College                        Denver                 CO
27       777      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matthew           Miller             OrganicAthlete                            Roslindale             MA
28       774      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jake              McLaughlin         Upper Valley Velo                         Hanover                NH
29       745      2:13:34  0:00:00  Robert            Haber              CRCA/FGX Racing                           Chappaqua              NY
30       735      2:13:34  0:00:00  Paul              Fronhofer          Battenkill United                         Argyle                 NY
31       780      2:13:34  0:00:00  Shane             Moran              Westwood Velo                             Piermont               NY
32       744      2:13:34  0:00:00  Alex              Grossman           Jimenez Velo Sport                        Montclair              NJ
33       787      2:13:34  0:00:00  Phil              Penman             CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
34       743      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matthew           Griswold           Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe     Boston                 MA
35       790      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Richman            CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
36       804      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jason             Waltuch            Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
37       700      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jimmy             Andrello           CRCA/Foundation                           New York               NY
38       706      2:13:34  0:00:00  Michael           Beckerman          CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
39       778      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jonathan          Moncton                                                      Washington             DC
40       724      2:13:34  0:00:00  Michael           Desmarais          University of Vermont                     Essex                  VT
41       807      2:13:34  0:00:00  Michael           Wissell            back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe  Allston                MA
42       749      2:13:34  0:00:00  Justin            Henderson          Colavita Racing                           Whitefield             NH
43       723      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jeremy            Dawkins            The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz              Gardiner               NY
44       751      2:13:34  0:00:00  Zachary           Hoover             Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy            Los Angeles            CA
45       802      2:13:34  0:00:00  Christian         Verry              Tulsa Wheelmen                            Burlington             VT
46       725      2:13:34  0:00:00  Gregory           Donovan            Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
47       768      2:13:34  0:00:00  Matt              Mallet             Hudson Valley Velodrome                   Ballston Spa           NY
48       710      2:13:34  0:00:00  Tony              Battista                                                     Watertown              NY
49       800      2:13:34  0:00:00  David             Trumph             CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
50       770      2:13:34  0:00:00  Geoff             Martin             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Watertown              MA
51       757      2:13:34  0:00:00  Jack              Jefferies          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
52       808      2:13:34  0:00:00  Carl              Wittig             bikebarnracing.com                        Taunton                MA
53       796      2:13:34  0:00:00  Adam              Rosenthal          CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
54       773      2:14:36  0:01:02  Geoff             McIntosh           New Hampshire Cycling Club                Concord                NH
55       750      2:14:36  0:01:02  Jeff              Hershberger        Bikeman.com                               Greenwood              ME
56       776      2:14:36  0:01:02  James             Mernin             CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                 Hackensack             NJ
57       752      2:14:36  0:01:02  Ben               Hughes             CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
58       741      2:14:36  0:01:02  Grant             Goudge             Bicycle Works                             Hamilton               BER
59       760      2:14:36  0:01:02  Nigel             Kinney             Gear West Bike and Triathlon              Jericho                MN
60       785      2:14:36  0:01:02  Benjamin          Pagano             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
61       721      2:14:36  0:01:02  Nathaniel         Coghlan            New England Velodrome                     Durham                 NH
62       803      2:14:36  0:01:02  Douglas           von Bushberger     CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
63       753      2:14:36  0:01:02  Jon               Hussey             CRCA                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
64       789      2:14:36  0:01:02  Matthew           Rettig             CRCA                                      Brooklyn               NY
65       769      2:14:36  0:01:02  Steven            Marmo              CRCA/Setanta                              Sunnyside              NY
66       788      2:14:36  0:01:02  Chris             Petrillo           Williams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
67       713      2:14:36  0:01:02  Gregory           Brown              Drummond Custom Cycles                    Grantham               NH
68       715      2:14:36  0:01:02  Chad              Casselman          CRCA/FGX Racing                           Bronx                  NY
69       732      2:14:36  0:01:02  Steve             Fortier            NHCC/Team NH                              Alstead                NH
70       791      2:14:36  0:01:02  Ian               Rousseau           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     Boston                 MA
71       756      2:14:36  0:01:02  Christophe        Jammet             CRCA/ FGX Racing                          New York               NY
72       728      2:14:36  0:01:02  Julian            Eliz III           Boston Road Club                          Brighton               MA
73       795      2:14:36  0:01:02  Dan               Schwartz           NCVC/ Inova Health System                 Washington             DC
74       717      2:15:55  0:02:21  Matthew           Casserly                                                     Holliston              MA
75       716      2:15:58  0:02:24  John              Buenaventura       CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
76       726      2:16:29  0:02:55  Richard           Drummond           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles  Enfield                NH
77       730      2:16:35  0:03:01  Christopher       Faria              Bicycle Works                             Pembroke               BER
78       737      2:17:27  0:03:53  Benjamin          George             Connecticut Coast Cycling                 New Haven              CT
79       806      2:17:27  0:03:53  Alwin             Winkler            Battenkill/United                         Salem                  NY
80       794      2:17:27  0:03:53  Derek             Sakamoto           Middlebury College                        Englewood              CO
81       797      2:17:27  0:03:53  Steven            Senne              Boston Road Club                          East Walpole           MA
82       809      2:17:27  0:03:53  Steven            Youmatz            CCNS/Pedal Power                          Middletown             CT
83       736      2:17:27  0:03:53  Brian             Gatens             CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                 Ridgewood              NJ
84       782      2:18:34  0:05:00  Tim               Noel               GMBC/Catamount                            Shelburne              VT
85       722      2:19:22  0:05:48  Philippe          Dallaire           V�loclub Longueuil                        St-Lambert             QC
86       734      2:19:22  0:05:48  Bryan             Fried              crca/nyvelocity                           New York               NY
87       738      2:20:28  0:06:54  Alain             Giguere            V�loclub Longueuil                        Montreal               QC
88       786      2:20:28  0:06:54  Larry             O'Toole            GMBC Catamount                            Warren                 VT
89       708      2:23:37  0:10:03  William           Blakeley           Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
90       801      2:25:36  0:12:02  Martin            Valiquette         EnCoeur                                   Magog                  QC
91       746      2:26:03  0:12:29  Charles           Hamilton           FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles            Brooktondale           NY
92       731      2:28:43  0:15:09  Walter            Fischer            GMBC/Catamount                            Newbury                VT
93       792      2:28:43  0:15:09  Reed              Rubey              CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
94       712      2:28:43  0:15:09  James             Brosnan            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
95       707      2:28:43  0:15:09  Daniel            Bersohn            CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
96       766      2:35:10  0:21:36  Micheal           Longeri            New England Velodrome                     Sherborn               MA
97       714      2:36:17  0:22:43  Eric              Carlson            Westwood Velo                             Brooklyn               NY
98       775      2:39:51  0:26:17  Clayton           McPhail            CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
99       703      3:13:05  0:59:31  Alex              Baldi              team atlantic                             Howell                 NJ

4/5 Men                             64 miles                             63 starters
# of category starters:
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        831      2:21:51  0:00:00  Andy              Bateman            crca                                      New York               NY                :15
2        877      2:21:51  0:00:00  Michael           Torney                                                       South Burlington       VT                :11
3        881      2:21:51  0:00:00  Anthony           Snoble             carl Hart                                 East Islip             NY                :08
4        890      2:21:51  0:00:00  Harry             Zernike            CRCA/New York Velocity                    New York               NY                :05
5        876      2:21:51  0:00:00  Paul              Sennott            Minuteman Road Club                       Brighton               MA                :03
6        855      2:21:51  0:00:00  Bryce             May                TargeTraining                             Fairfield              CT
7        844      2:21:51  0:00:00  Brian             Guercio                                                      White River Junction   VT
8        885      2:21:51  0:00:00  Aaron             Swenson            Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
9        833      2:21:51  0:00:00  Richard           Batten             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Winchester             MA
10       840      2:21:51  0:00:00  Leonard           Galati             CRCA/NY Velocity                          Mount Vernon           NY
11       880      2:21:51  0:00:00  John              Zouck                                                        Williston              VT
12       870      2:21:51  0:00:00  Shawn             Patenaude          Fit Werx                                  Moretown               VT
13       882      2:21:51  0:00:00  Lenny             Snyderman          Tour Vitesse                              Boston                 MA
14       834      2:21:51  0:00:00  Michael           Allen              Team Allen                                Silver Lake            NH
15       828      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jordan            Allen              Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
16       843      2:21:51  0:00:00  Whitney           Hanson             GMBC/Catamount                            Swanton                VT
17       872      2:21:51  0:00:00  Peter             Pelychaty          Park Ave Bike Team                        Rochester              NY
18       888      2:21:51  0:00:00  James             Willsey            GMBC/Catamount                            Hinesburg              VT
19       852      2:21:51  0:00:00  Robin             Liston             Claremont Cycle Depot                     Plainfield             NH
20       879      2:21:51  0:00:00  Edward            Smith              Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
21       842      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jeremy            Geiger             roadworx                                  Oysterbay              NY
22       824      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jeffrey           Alpert             CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
23       886      2:21:51  0:00:00  Gregory           Wetzel             Century Road Club Association             New York               NY
24       841      2:21:51  0:00:00  Douglas           Gardner                                                      Hinesburg              VT
25       845      2:21:51  0:00:00  Tim               Hulse              Stowe Bike Club                           Stowe                  VT
26       857      2:21:51  0:00:00  Keane             McCullum           Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
27       849      2:21:51  0:00:00  Andrew            Laplante           Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
28       866      2:21:51  0:00:00  Evan              Osler              GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
29       822      2:21:51  0:00:00  Caleb             Allen              Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
30       856      2:21:51  0:00:00  Richard           Kontra                                                       Williston              VT
31       825      2:21:51  0:00:00  Joel              Ankeny             RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles          Elizabethtown          PA
32       869      2:21:51  0:00:00  Jim               Paolantonio        North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros          Narragansett           RI
33       837      2:21:51  0:00:00  Steve             Connor             Belfast Racing Team -BRT                  Dedham                 ME
34       884      2:21:51  0:00:00  Rory              Stamp              Boston Road Club                          Scituate               MA
35       874      2:21:51  0:00:00  John              Schwarz                                                      Cambridge              VT
36       867      2:21:51  0:00:00  Steve             Owens              Latitude/ABRT                             Friendship             MD
37       863      2:21:51  0:00:00  Ryan              Mcgarrity          NYVelocity                                New York               NY
38       860      2:21:51  0:00:00  Philip            Nerges             Jimenez Velo Sport                        Bloomfield             NJ
39       873      2:21:51  0:00:00  Erik              Petterssen         back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe     Charlestown            MA
40       859      2:23:31  0:01:40  Jeff              Lee                                                          Enfield                NH
41       878      2:24:19  0:02:28  Mario             Sierra             CRCA                                      Maspeth                NY
42       868      2:24:19  0:02:28  Jonathan          Sussman                                                      Slingerlands           NY
43       865      2:24:19  0:02:28  Jason             Luttrell                                                     Washington             DC
44       861      2:24:19  0:02:28  Anthony           Moccia             Barebones Racing                          Derby                  VT
45       830      2:24:19  0:02:28  Breogan           Alvarez            CRCA/NY Velocity                          Astoria                NY
46       887      2:24:19  0:02:28  James             Williams           CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
47       864      2:24:53  0:03:02  Douglas           Osborne            Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
48       850      2:25:49  0:03:58  James             Horstmann                                                    Havertwon              PA
49       821      2:26:36  0:04:45  Tim               Akers              Team Placid Planet                        Canton                 NY
50       838      2:31:52  0:10:01  Christopher       Ford                                                         Essex Jct              VT
51       875      2:32:16  0:10:25  Dan               Reilly             Team Placid Planet                        Saranac Lake           NY
52       827      2:34:28  0:12:37  Michel            Aube               Upper Valley Velo                         White River Junction   VT
53       820      2:34:37  0:12:46  Michael           Black                                                        Whitehall              PA
54       823      2:39:18  0:17:27  John              Braun                                                        Charlotte              VT
55       883      2:42:14  0:20:23  Andre             Sturm              GMBC/Catamount                            Essex Junction         VT
56       853      2:43:42  0:21:51  Steven            Knigge                                                       Buzzards Bay           MA
57       848      2:44:35  0:22:44  Alex              Kale               NYVelocity                                Brooklyn               NY
58       832      2:48:12  0:26:21  Joseph            DeMartino                                                    Fairfield              CT
59       826      2:51:07  0:29:16  Webb              Brightwell                                                   Boston                 MA
60       862      2:53:58  0:32:07  Eric              Lundy                                                        Colchester             VT

Juniors                             64 miles                             57 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        626      1:18:56  0:00:00  Nathan            Brown              Hot Tubes Development Team                Covington              TN                :15
2        602      1:18:56  0:00:00  Lawson            Craddock           hot tubes development cycling team inc.   Houston                TX                :11
3        630      1:19:31  0:00:35  Antoine           Duchesne           EVA DEVINCI                               Blainville             QC                :08
4        639      1:19:31  0:00:35  Pierrick          Naud               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC                :05
5        625      1:19:31  0:00:35  Matteo            Dal-Cin            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ottawa                 ON                :03
6        578      1:19:35  0:00:39  Alexey            Vermeulen          A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here              Pinckney               MI
7        628      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jean-Richard      Cormier            Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Dieppe                 NB
8        621      1:21:35  0:02:39  Stuart            Wight              Hot Tubes Development Cycling             Riverview              NB
9        643      1:21:35  0:02:39  Luke              Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
10       614      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jacob             Bouchard           EVA DEVINCI                               Chicoutimi             QC
11       612      1:21:35  0:02:39  Raphael           Mass� Viau         Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Terrebonne             QC
12       586      1:21:35  0:02:39  Philippe          V�zina             Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault     Neuville               QC
13       581      1:21:35  0:02:39  Paul              Lynch              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Colchester             CT
14       620      1:21:35  0:02:39  Brandon           Spencer            Peterborough Cycling Club                 Lindasy                ON
15       611      1:21:35  0:02:39  Ryan              MacDonald          Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault    Green Hill             NS
16       618      1:21:35  0:02:39  Benjamin          Salibra            CRCA/Junior Development                   Faytteville            NY
17       603      1:21:35  0:02:39  Francis           Desbiens           Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    St-Augustin De DesmaureQC
18       607      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jean-Simon        Houle              Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy RenaultQuebec                 QC
19       617      1:21:35  0:02:39  Nathan            Piche              FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Hoosick Falls          NY
20       600      1:21:35  0:02:39  Chris             Balestrini         Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
21       624      1:21:35  0:02:39  Alexis            Cartier                                                      Ste-Anne-des-Lacs      QC
22       582      1:21:35  0:02:39  Jason             Massicotte         CyclePath Markham                         Toronto                ON
23       627      1:22:39  0:03:43  Patrick           Chartrand                                                    Piedmont               QC
24       629      1:22:39  0:03:43  Laurent           Dallaire           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       St-Lambert             QC
25       642      1:22:39  0:03:43  Nicolas           Tremblay           Specialized                               Baie-Saint-Paul        QC
26       636      1:22:39  0:03:43  Gavin             Mannion            Hot Tubes Development Team                Dedham                 MA
27       580      1:22:39  0:03:43  Evan              Kirk               NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty               Old Lyme               CT
28       587      1:22:39  0:03:43  Benjamin          Wolfe              NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                  Niantic                CT
29       613      1:22:39  0:03:43  Philippe          Nadon              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos
30       584      1:22:39  0:03:43  David             Onsow              Espoirs Laval                             Lachine
31       635      1:25:11  0:06:15  Antoni            Loignon            GARNEAU                                   Qu�bec                 QC
32       575      1:26:19  0:07:23  Olivier           Delaney            ESPOIRS LAVAL                             Laval                  QC
33       616      1:26:19  0:07:23  Kiernan           Orange             Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
34       637      1:26:19  0:07:23  Synjen            Marrocco           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hanson                 MA
35       605      1:26:19  0:07:23  William           Fontaine           EVA DEVINCI                               Cowansville            QC
36       623      1:26:19  0:07:23  Maxime            Bilodeau           Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sorel-Tracy            QC
37       633      1:26:19  0:07:23  Manny             Goguen             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hopedale               MA
38       577      1:26:19  0:07:23  Curtis            White              CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Delanson               NY
39       641      1:29:13  0:10:17  Benoit            Paradis                                                      Quebec                 QC
40       604      1:29:13  0:10:17  Benjamin          Dolva              FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
41       619      1:30:17  0:11:21  Andrew            Scollard           Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
42       609      1:30:53  0:11:57  Jimmy             Lapointe           eva devinci                               St-Marc-de-Figuery     QC
43       606      1:30:53  0:11:57  Jacob             Gorke              CRCA/JR DEV                               Manlius                NY
44       576      1:30:53  0:11:57  Nate              Morse              C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast            Cohasset               MA
45       583      1:30:53  0:11:57  Eli               Mernit             GS Gotham/Toga                            Bronx                  NY
46       585      1:30:53  0:11:57  Alexandre         Tremblay           EVA DEVINCI                               La Baie                QC
47       632      1:30:53  0:11:57  Chris             Esposito                                                     Gorham                 ME
48       615      1:35:01  0:16:05  Jean-Michel       Naud               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
49       640      1:38:04  0:19:08  Fr�d�ric          Ouellet-Lacroix    EVA DEVINCI                               Montreal               QC
50       601      1:40:00  0:21:04  Jordan            Brochu             EVA DEVINCI                               Amos                   QC
51       608      1:46:59  0:28:03  Jesse             Keough             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
52       631      1:47:00  0:28:04  Ricky             Gargiulo           Colavita Racing                           Summit                 NJ
53       622      1:47:00  0:28:04  Derek             Wojtkun            FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
54       638      1:47:00  0:28:04  Kevin             Massicotte         CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
55       634      1:47:00  0:28:04  Philippe          Lacasse            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Boucherville           QC
56       610      1:47:00  0:28:04  Christopher       Ling-Chapman       Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
57       579      1:47:00  0:28:04  Simon-Pierre      Gauthier           Espoirs Laval                             Boisbriand             QC

Master 40+                          64 miles                             63 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        429      2:12:48  0:00:00  Roger             Aspholm            Westwood Velo                             Haworth                NJ                :15
2        466      2:12:48  0:00:00  Robert            Lattanzi           Westwood Velo                             New York               NY                :11
3        472      2:12:48  0:00:00  George            Opria              Evolution Cycling Club                    Manassas               VA                :08
4        468      2:12:48  0:00:00  John              Meerse             OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME                :05
5        438      2:12:48  0:00:00  Lorenzo           Caterini           HUB CYCLE                                 Halifax                NS                :03
6        486      2:12:48  0:00:00  Fred              Thomas             OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
7        467      2:13:15  0:00:27  Alessandro        Matteucci          Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing           Brooklyn               NY
8        477      2:13:15  0:00:27  Keith             Reeder             Atlantic Fitness                          Jacksonville Beach     FL
9        461      2:13:15  0:00:27  Troy              Kimball            Westwood Velo                             Randolph               NJ
10       484      2:13:15  0:00:27  Joe               Straub             Westwood Velo                             Chester                NY
11       471      2:13:15  0:00:27  Gerard            O'Shea             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clinton                CT
12       485      2:13:15  0:00:27  Cliff             Summers            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Queensbury             NY
13       446      2:13:15  0:00:27  Monte             Frank              Cycle Fitness                             Sandy Hook             CT
14       473      2:13:15  0:00:27  Robert            Orange             Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
15       435      2:13:15  0:00:27  Mike              Bradbury           Evolution Cycling Club                    Broadlands             VA
16       434      2:13:15  0:00:27  Ron               Bourgoin           OA/CycleMania                             Windham                ME
17       465      2:13:15  0:00:27  Stephan           Marcoux            Bikeman.com                               Abercorn               QC
18       459      2:13:15  0:00:27  Christopher       Johnston           Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team  Wayzata                MN
19       481      2:13:15  0:00:27  Tobi              Schultze           Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Foxboro                MA
20       443      2:13:15  0:00:27  Matthew           Doran              GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                      Central Nyack          NY
21       441      2:13:15  0:00:27  Alan              Cote               GMBC / Catamount                          Williston              VT
22       491      2:13:15  0:00:27  Mark              Sumner             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clifton Park           NY
23       480      2:13:15  0:00:27  Haluk             Sarci              Deno's Wonder Wheel                       Cresskill              NJ
24       448      2:13:15  0:00:27  Jon               Gee                Ride with Rendall                         Osgoode                ON
25       432      2:13:15  0:00:27  Marvin            Wang               International Bicycle/Global              Jamaica Plain          MA
26       492      2:13:15  0:00:27  William           Wisse              Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler         Toms River             NJ
27       487      2:13:15  0:00:27  Phill             Vermette           Caboto Velo                               Kingston               ON
28       455      2:13:15  0:00:27  Kevin             Hines              Corner Cycle                              E. Wareham             MA
29       430      2:13:15  0:00:27  Luc               Bellerive          VCM - Cycle Regis                         Longueuil              QC
30       451      2:13:15  0:00:27  John              Funk               Cycle Fitness                             South Kent             CT
31       478      2:13:15  0:00:27  Art               Robert             Onion RIver Sports                        Sharon                 VT
32       437      2:13:15  0:00:27  Keith             Button             NorEast Cycling                           Nottingham             NH
33       449      2:13:15  0:00:27  Mark              Gunsalus           Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Dudley                 MA
34       426      2:13:15  0:00:27  Gino              Ainsley            Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus               Gatineau               QC
35       428      2:13:15  0:00:27  Edward            Angeli             TargeTraining                             Southington            CT
36       427      2:13:15  0:00:27  Brian             Anderson           International Bicycle/Global              Concord                MA
37       479      2:13:15  0:00:27  Miguel            Sanchez            Sports Bazar                              Sillery                QC
38       493      2:13:15  0:00:27  Todd              Wheelden           OA/CycleMania                             Kents Hill             ME
39       474      2:13:15  0:00:27  Jon               Orcutt             CRCA/Axis                                 Brooklyn               NY
40       488      2:13:15  0:00:27  Stuart            Abramson           OA/Cyclemania                             Falmouth               ME
41       442      2:13:15  0:00:27  Bruce             Diehl              Sunapee S&W Racing                        Jackson                NH
42       475      2:13:15  0:00:27  Alan              Potter             Everactive/Workers CompSolutions          Newton                 MA
43       458      2:13:15  0:00:27  James             Ignash                                                       Clawson                MI
44       483      2:13:15  0:00:27  Andrew            Stewart            Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
45       431      2:13:15  0:00:27  Jonny             Bold               Corner Cycle                              Marstons Mills         MA
46       470      2:13:15  0:00:27  Sam               Morse              C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Cohasset               MA
47       454      2:13:15  0:00:27  Ted               Hicks                                                        Middlebury             VT
48       445      2:13:15  0:00:27  Neil              Fitch              OA/Cyclemania                             Portland               ME
49       469      2:13:15  0:00:27  Cary              Moretti            Project Freeride                          Richmond Hill          ON
50       436      2:13:15  0:00:27  Richard           Brown                                                        Danville               NH
51       464      2:16:15  0:03:27  Max               Lippolis           TargeTraining                             Pound Ridge            NY
52       456      2:20:19  0:07:31  Carl              Hitchcock          OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME
53       440      2:20:29  0:07:41  David             Connery            Corner Cycle                              Shelburne              VT
54       460      2:22:37  0:09:49  Michael           Joseph             Colavita Racing                           Maplewood              NJ
55       425      2:22:40  0:09:52  Kevin             Bessett            GMBC/Catamount                            Richmond               VT
56       482      2:23:26  0:10:38  Victor            Siegfried          Evolution Cycling Club                    Reston                 VA
57       439      2:23:26  0:10:38  Scott             Claes              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 W. Bloomfield          MI
58       444      2:23:26  0:10:38  Greg              Ferguson           Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.           Glassboro              NJ
59       433      2:27:20  0:14:32  Robin             Bolduc             Ride with Rendall                         Gatineau               QC
60       463      2:29:13  0:16:25  Brian             Linscott           OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
61       489      2:42:11  0:29:23  Paul              Weiss              OA/CycleMania                             Cumberland             ME

Master 50+                          64 miles                             60 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name        Last Name          Team                                      City                   State             BonusPenalty
1        524      2:16:44  0:00:00  John              Grenier            Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar              Lewiston               ME                :15
2        517      2:16:44  0:00:00  Kevin             Haley              Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Vernon                 NJ                :11
3        559      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bruce             Townend            Competitive Edge Racing Team              Windsor                MA                :08
4        526      2:16:44  0:00:00  Scott             Hodder             Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games          Oceanport              NJ                :05
5        540      2:16:44  0:00:00  Mark              Luzio              Cycle Fitness                             Brooklyn               CT                :03
6        545      2:16:44  0:00:00  Doug              O'Neill            Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York          NJ
7        529      2:16:44  0:00:00  David             Kellogg            Arc En Ciel                               Providence             RI
8        506      2:16:44  0:00:00  Al                Blanchard          Westwood Velo                             New City               NY
9        543      2:16:44  0:00:00  Matt              Moore              Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                  Dorset                 VT
10       544      2:16:44  0:00:00  James             Nash               CCB Racing                                North Hampton          NH
11       525      2:16:44  0:00:00  Neil              Hendry             La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg              Stouffville            ON
12       515      2:16:44  0:00:00  Jody              Dean               International Bicycle Center              Hudson                 MA
13       538      2:16:44  0:00:00  David             Linden             Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Dexter                 MI
14       549      2:16:44  0:00:00  Rick              Reynolds           Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing          Truckee                CA
15       558      2:16:44  0:00:00  William           Thompson           CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             West Hartford          CT
16       553      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bruce             Schwartz           Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Armonk                 NY
17       503      2:16:44  0:00:00  Anthony           Bilotta            Van Dessel                                roseland               VA
18       504      2:16:44  0:00:00  David             Birrell            Competetive Edge Racing Team              Cummington             MA
19       521      2:16:44  0:00:00  Mark              Dutka              Mystic Velo                               Uncasville             CT
20       560      2:16:44  0:00:00  Mark              Wolowiec           Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Davisburg              MI
21       507      2:16:44  0:00:00  Dzmitry           Buben              CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
22       554      2:16:44  0:00:00  Rick              Sorenson           Battenkill-United                         Rutland                VT
23       532      2:16:44  0:00:00  Scott             Klion              Competitive Edge                          New York               NY
24       519      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bob               Donahue            Gearworks/Spinarts                        Princeton              MA
25       505      2:16:44  0:00:00  William R.        Black              OA/CycleMania                             Cumberland Foreside    ME
26       535      2:16:44  0:00:00  John              Laupheimer         International Bicycle/Global              Weston                 MA
27       500      2:16:44  0:00:00  Geoff             Banner             ZM Cycle                                  Georgetown             ON
28       510      2:16:44  0:00:00  Greg              Christie           Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
29       548      2:16:44  0:00:00  Hank              Pfeifle            OA/Cyclemania                             Brunswick              ME
30       511      2:16:44  0:00:00  Michael           Claus              OA/Cyclemania                             Kennebunk              ME
31       547      2:16:44  0:00:00  Kelly             Parsons            Mystic Velo Club                          Lyme                   CT
32       550      2:16:44  0:00:00  Bob               Roldan             everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions   Somerville             MA
33       556      2:16:44  0:00:00  Glenn             Swan               FLCC Chris's Cookies                      Freeville              NY
34       502      2:16:44  0:00:00  Philip            Beliveau           Champlain Valley Velo                     St. George             VT
35       555      2:19:45  0:03:01  Graydon           Stevens            OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
36       513      2:19:54  0:03:10  Doug              Corner             BikeRace Ottawa                           Ottawa                 ON
37       523      2:19:54  0:03:10  Stephen           Geist              Kissena Cycling Club                      Forest Hills           NY
38       531      2:19:54  0:03:10  Wayne             Kirk               Mystic Velo Club                          Old Lyme               CT
39       512      2:19:54  0:03:10  Ken               Coleman            Housatonic Wheel Club                     Sheffield              MA
40       522      2:19:54  0:03:10  Robert            Faltus             Ride with Rendall                         Pierrefonds            QC
41       508      2:23:22  0:06:38  David             Burns                                                        Watertown              NY
42       530      2:24:48  0:08:04  David             King               CCB/Volkswagen                            Boxford                MA
43       528      2:24:53  0:08:09  Jerry             Jacobs             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland                MA
44       541      2:25:00  0:08:16  Robert            Massicotte         CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
45       514      2:25:03  0:08:19  Dennis            Crockett           AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co         Keymar                 MD
46       546      2:25:03  0:08:19  Matthew           Olson              NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
47       561      2:31:30  0:14:46  Scott             Woodward           Team Placid Planet                        Port Kent              NY
48       516      2:32:19  0:15:35  Robert            Dillon             mad river riders                          Warren                 VT
49       536      2:33:11  0:16:27  Alan              Lesage             GMBC/Catamount                            South Burlington       VT
50       533      2:34:18  0:17:34  Stephane          Lacasse            ACE                                       Boucherville           QC
51       552      2:36:53  0:20:09  Jack              Rueckheim          Chris Cookies/FLCC                        Freeville              NY
52       534      2:36:53  0:20:09  Pierre            Lang               ind�pendant                               Montreal               QC
53       537      2:46:47  0:30:03  Robert            Licho              Boston Scientific Cycling Club            Waban                  MA
54       527      2:50:05  0:33:21  David             Holmander          NHCC/Team NH                              Epsom                  NH
55       501      2:54:00  0:37:16  Charles           Barilla                                                      Campton                NH
Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 4-7, 2009
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
Pro/1 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        58       2:59:14  0:00:00  Adrian        Hegyvary       Hagens-Berman LLP                         Bellevue               WA
2        120      2:59:14  0:00:00  Dan           Vaillancourt   Colavita/Sutter Home                      Saco                   ME
3        39       2:59:20  0:00:06  Jonathan      Chodroff       OUCH/MAXXIS                               Kennett Square         PA
4        44       2:59:25  0:00:11  Matt          Cooke          Battley Harley-Davidson                   Boulder                CO
5        46       2:59:30  0:00:16  Andres        Diaz           GS Mengoni                                Fort Lee               NJ
6        78       2:59:37  0:00:23  Johan         Lindgren       Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
7        29       2:59:38  0:00:24  David         Boily          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Qu�bec                 QC
8        49       2:59:42  0:00:28  Jamey         Driscoll       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Jericho                VT
9        1        2:59:43  0:00:29  Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Essex Junction         VT
10       61       2:59:44  0:00:30  Peter         Horn           Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy            Boulder                CO
11       2        2:59:52  0:00:38  William       Dugan          CCB RACING                                Burlington             VT
12       42       2:59:56  0:00:42  Cameron ValierCogburn        ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                   Freeville              NY
13       14       2:59:59  0:00:45  Sebastian     Balck          Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
14       114      3:00:01  0:00:47  Dan           Timmerman      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Ithaca                 NY
15       13       3:00:01  0:00:47  Keck          Baker          Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma            New Kent               VA
16       8        3:00:03  0:00:49  Matthew       Johnson        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New Haven              CT
17       50       3:00:04  0:00:50  Guy           East           Trek/LiveSTRONG                           Indianapolis           IN
18       19       3:00:04  0:00:50  Mike          Barton         Strava                                    White River Junction   VT
19       5        3:00:04  0:00:50  Ian           Holt           US Armed Forces                           Fort Collins           CO
20       100      3:00:05  0:00:51  Will          Riffelmacher   Olympic Club                              Berkeley               CA
21       84       3:00:05  0:00:51  James         Mattis         Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized         Mountain View          CA
22       7        3:00:05  0:00:51  Mathew        Bell           VW-Specialized                            Toronto                ON
23       122      3:00:07  0:00:53  Mark          Walters        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Norwood                ON
24       18       3:00:08  0:00:54  Joshua        Bartlett       Land Rover-ORBEA                          Windham                NH
25       6        3:00:08  0:00:54  Justin        Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Maplecrest             NY
26       88       3:00:10  0:00:56  Tim           Mitchell       MetLife Cycling Team                      Ashland                MA
27       60       3:00:11  0:00:57  David         Glick          RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
28       79       3:00:11  0:00:57  Mike          Margarite      CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New York               NY
29       4        3:00:11  0:00:57  Lisban        Quintero       CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
30       128      3:00:12  0:00:58  Daniel        Zmolik         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Ridgewood              NY
31       93       3:00:17  0:01:03  Will          Nowak          Alderfer Bergen                           Evanston               IL
32       3        3:00:17  0:01:03  Hugo          Houle          Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Perpetue           QC
33       45       3:00:18  0:01:04  Thom          Coupe          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Plymouth               NH
34       51       3:00:18  0:01:04  Ryan          Fleming        MetLife Cycling Team                      Portsmouth             MA
35       105      3:00:20  0:01:06  Jean Francois Racine         Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Quebec                 QC
36       69       3:00:20  0:01:06  Sam           Johnson        Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
37       85       3:00:21  0:01:07  Dylan         McNicholas     CCB Racing                                Stratham               NH
38       83       3:00:22  0:01:08  Charles       McCarthy       MetLife Cycling Team                      Middlebury             VT
39       111      3:00:23  0:01:09  Patrik        Stenberg       Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
40       108      3:00:23  0:01:09  Justin        Spinelli       Svelte Cycles                             Nashua                 NH
41       132      3:00:24  0:01:10  John          Loehner        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Bronx                  NY
42       99       3:00:26  0:01:12  Alister       Ratcliff       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Durango                CO
43       102      3:00:28  0:01:14  Austin        Roach          MetLife Cycling Team                      Princeton              MA
44       15       3:00:29  0:01:15  Jake          Hollenbach     CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Shelburne              VT
45       17       3:00:29  0:01:15  Sean          Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson                   Washington             DC
46       104      3:00:30  0:01:16  Kalle         Sandell        Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
47       71       3:00:31  0:01:17  Nicholas      Keough         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Sandwich               MA
48       118      3:00:31  0:01:17  Andre         Tremblay       Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ste-Foy                QC
49       59       3:00:31  0:01:17  Christopher   Hong           Bob's-Bicycles.com                        Lutherville            MD
50       27       3:00:32  0:01:18  Peter         Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Boston                 MA
51       11       3:00:32  0:01:18  Jesse         Anthony        Team Type 1                               Beverly                MA
52       24       3:00:33  0:01:19  Neil          Bezdek         GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
53       37       3:00:33  0:01:19  Jordan        Cheyne         MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Toronto                ON
54       64       3:00:35  0:01:21  Peter         Hurst          Rapha Racing                              Stamford               CT
55       40       3:00:36  0:01:22  Amos          Brumble        CCB racing                                Westerley              RI
56       53       3:00:38  0:01:24  George        Ganoung        US Armed Forces                           Hedgesville            WV
57       63       3:00:38  0:01:24  Andrew        Hunt           Planet Energy                             Thorold                ON
58       20       3:00:40  0:01:26  Mark          Batty          Planet Energy                             Brooklin               ON
59       34       3:00:41  0:01:27  Cory          Burns          Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team     Watertown              NY
60       86       3:00:41  0:01:27  Bryan         McVey                                                    Arlington Heights      IL
61       92       3:00:42  0:01:28  David         Nelson         JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                      Tempe                  AZ
62       101      3:00:43  0:01:29  Jamie         Riggs          JetFuel Cycling                           Manotick               ON
63       115      3:00:43  0:01:29  Brad          Sheehan        MetLife Cycling Team                      Newton Center          MA
64       95       3:00:43  0:01:29  Arnaud        Papillon       Volkswagen-Specialized                    Longueuil              QC
65       30       3:00:45  0:01:31  Mathieu       Boudier-Rev�retNativo Concept                            Montreal               QC
66       98       3:00:46  0:01:32  Vincent       Quirion        Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Georges            QC
67       55       3:00:47  0:01:33  William       Goodfellow     VW SPECIALIZED                            Dorval                 QC
68       9        3:00:47  0:01:33  Jonathan      Awerbuch       NorEast Cycling                           Norwich                VT
69       119      3:00:48  0:01:34  Eric          Tremble        Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Jericho                VT
70       47       3:00:50  0:01:36  Joel          Dion-Poitras   Planet Energy                             Verdun                 QC
71       54       3:00:50  0:01:36  Jared         Gilyard        RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
72       97       3:00:51  0:01:37  Matthew       Purdy          Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
73       106      3:00:52  0:01:38  Vincent       Scalia         MetLife Cycling Team                      Queensbury             MA
74       103      3:00:54  0:01:40  Mathieu       Roy            Nativo Concept                            St-Cuthbert            QC
75       82       3:00:55  0:01:41  Antoine       Matteau        Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Grand Mere             QC
76       32       3:00:57  0:01:43  Jon           Bruno          IF/Lionette's                             Boston                 MA
77       123      3:00:59  0:01:45  Stephen       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Montague               MA
78       80       3:01:01  0:01:47  Benjamin      Martel         MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Valleyfield            QC
79       75       3:01:03  0:01:49  Simon         Lambert Lemay  Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                       St-Ours                QC
80       25       3:01:03  0:01:49  Aliaksandr    Bialiauski     CCB Racing Team                           New Haven              CT
81       109      3:01:04  0:01:50  Justin        Steeds         MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Paris                  ON
82       94       3:01:07  0:01:53  Matthew       Okeefe         CCB Racing                                Ipswich                MA
83       77       3:01:09  0:01:55  Will          Letendre       Strava Velo                               Etna                   NH
84       107      3:01:10  0:01:56  Salvatore     Scotto DiVetta GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
85       129      3:01:11  0:01:57  Jeff          Zygo           MVP Health Care Cycling                   Rochester              NY
86       76       3:01:12  0:01:58  Ugo           Lapierre       Novabrik                                  Montreal               QC
87       52       3:01:13  0:01:59  Nick          Friesen        JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)     Red Deer               AB
88       90       3:01:14  0:02:00  Evan          Mundy          Team MCOR                                 Sutton West            ON
89       33       3:01:16  0:02:02  Yahor         Buben          CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
90       116      3:01:23  0:02:09  Jerome        Townsend       IF/Lionette's                             Princeton              MA
91       35       3:01:24  0:02:10  Adam          Carr           Team Ten Speed                            Colchester             VT
92       22       3:01:25  0:02:11  Jean-SebastienBeland         VW-Speciliazed                            Oka                    QC
93       72       3:01:28  0:02:14  Stephan       Kincaid        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Gilbertsville          PA
94       91       3:01:28  0:02:14  Adam          Myerson        Team Mountain Khakis                      Boston                 MA
95       10       3:01:30  0:02:16  Adam          Alexander      CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
96       23       3:01:30  0:02:16  Nick          Bennette       MetLife Cycling Team                      Metuchen               MA
97       31       3:01:31  0:02:17  Eugene        Boronow        GS Mengoni                                Piermont               NY
98       36       3:01:34  0:02:20  Aidan         Charles        CCNS                                      Middletown             CT
99       121      3:01:41  0:02:27  Igor          Volshteyn      Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator WiNew York               NY
100      12       3:02:06  0:02:52  Jason         Baer           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Burlington             VT
101      87       3:02:14  0:03:00  Michael       Mathis         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Rochester              NY
102      21       3:02:15  0:03:01  Yannick       B�dard         Equipe Gaspesien                          St-Georges Champlain   QC
103      67       3:02:22  0:03:08  Colin         Jaskiewicz     CCB Racing                                Burlington             VT
104      112      3:02:29  0:03:15  Adam          Sullivan       Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      North Kingstown        RI
105      28       3:02:53  0:03:39  William       Blackburn                                                Lasalle                QC
106      73       3:03:20  0:04:06  Ben           King           Trek-LiveSTRONG                           North Garden           VA
107      113      3:04:05  0:04:51  Nathaniel     Thompson       Team Latitude/ABRT                        Braddock Heights       MD
108      38       3:07:26  0:08:12  Andrew        Chocha         US Armed Forces                           Warrensburg            MO
109      131      3:07:33  0:08:19  Eric          Schildge       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Rumson                 NJ
110      81       3:07:37  0:08:23  Toby          Marzot         Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO             Hanover                NH
111      96       3:08:36  0:09:22  Keir          Plaice         Planet Energy                             Deep River             ON
112      48       3:10:15  0:11:01  Alec          Donahue        Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Easthampton            MA
113      126      3:10:33  0:11:19  Nathaniel     Ward           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
114      65       3:14:09  0:14:55  Charles       Hutcheson      US Armed Forces                           Fort Belvoir           VA
115      68       3:14:27  0:15:13  Cameron       Jette          Trek Store Race Team                      Toronto                ON
116      125      3:14:38  0:15:24  Ken           Young          US Armed Forces                           Woodbridge             VA
117      43       3:15:13  0:15:59  Sean          Coleman        US Armed Forces Cycling Team              Land O Lakes           FL
118      41       3:15:26  0:16:12  Andrew        Christian      US Armed Forces                           Matthews               NC
119      74       3:16:35  0:17:21  Robbie        King           IF/Lionette's                             Brentwood              NH
120      130      3:17:19  0:18:05  Todd          Yezefski       IF/Lionette's                             Allentown              PA
121      124      3:17:27  0:18:13  Kevin         Wolfson        IF/Lionette's                             Belmont                MA
122      127      3:17:46  0:18:32  Jan           Zak            MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Guelph                 ON
123      57       3:17:47  0:18:33  Alejandro     Guzman         CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
124      16       3:20:04  0:20:50  Joshua        Alexander      CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
125      70       3:22:10  0:22:56  Trevor        Johnson                                                  Del Rio                TX
126      62       4:12:21  1:13:07  Adrian        Huemmer        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Winnipeg               MB
Pro/1/2/3 Women
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        668      2:43:07  0:00:00  Anna          McLoon         Altarum Women's Cycling Team              Cambridge              MA
2        653      2:43:12  0:00:05  Johanne       Cyr            Rocky Mountain                            Saint-Nicolas          QC
3        670      2:43:20  0:00:13  Beth          Miller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Delmar                 NY
4        654      2:43:30  0:00:23  Lea           Davison        Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                     Jericho                VT
5        656      2:43:31  0:00:24  Amity         Elliot         Salamander                                Roseland               VA
6        651      2:43:32  0:00:25  Gillian       Carleton       Total Restoration Cycling                 Victoria               BC
7        676      2:43:37  0:00:30  Rachel        Warner         Salamander                                Luray                  VA
8        678      2:43:45  0:00:38  Silke         Wunderwald     Team Kenda                                Stonington             CT
9        659      2:43:48  0:00:41  Audrey        Friedrichsen ScAnthem Sports Womens' Cycling             Poughkeepsie           NY
10       677      2:43:53  0:00:46  Amanda        Watson         Artemis                                   Washington             DC
11       660      2:44:01  0:00:54  Clara         Kelly          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Boxford                MA
12       669      2:44:02  0:00:55  Ann Marie     Miller         CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
13       661      2:44:04  0:00:57  Christiane    Knobbe         Team MCOR                                 Toronto                ON
14       672      2:44:18  0:01:11  Emma          Petersen       Team Ultralink                            Te Awamatu
15       662      2:44:19  0:01:12  Sarah         Krzysiak       Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Utica                  NY
16       673      2:44:25  0:01:18  Ashley        Prine          CRCA/Radical Media                        Brooklyn               NY
17       674      2:44:27  0:01:20  Marjolein     Schat          Team Delphine                             Bozeman                MT
18       671      2:44:33  0:01:26  Katherine     Papillon-RodrigWilliams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
19       664      2:44:41  0:01:34  Julie         Marceau        Specialized-Mazda-Samson                  Montreal               QC
20       650      2:44:41  0:01:34  Emma          Bast                                                     Hinesburg              VT
21       680      2:44:46  0:01:39  Maria         Quiroga        CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
22       663      2:44:46  0:01:39  Allison       Lampi          Team Ultralink                            Chelsea                QC
23       681      2:45:01  0:01:54  Carole        Hakstian       GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
24       667      2:45:05  0:01:58  Maryann       Martinez       CVC/Subaru of New England                 Waterbury Center       VT
25       665      2:45:11  0:02:04  Jenny         Ives           Anthem Women's Cycling Team               Gloversville           NY
26       658      2:51:57  0:08:50  Lisa          Force          CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes           Jersey City            NJ
27       652      2:52:35  0:09:28  Kathryne      Carr           Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving            Easthampton            MA
2 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        243      3:15:18  0:00:00  Matt          Mainer         Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Hunesburg              VT
2        234      3:15:21  0:00:03  Thomas        Jondall        Landis/Trek/VW                            Tucson                 AZ
3        207      3:15:23  0:00:05  Steven        Black          NCVC/Inova Health Systems                 Vienna                 VA
4        216      3:15:24  0:00:06  James         Combs          Embrocation Cycling Journal               Somerville             MA
5        259      3:15:37  0:00:19  Todd          Roberts        NCC                                       Easthampton            MA
6        269      3:15:40  0:00:22  Don           Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC         Auburn                 NY
7        239      3:15:41  0:00:23  Chris         Laflamme       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Westbrook              ME
8        213      3:15:42  0:00:24  Christopher   Chaput         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
9        233      3:15:42  0:00:24  Christopher   Johnson        Above Category Racing                     Philadelphia           PA
10       252      3:15:43  0:00:25  Lee           Peters         Watts Up Racing                           Ticonderoga            NY
11       273      3:15:45  0:00:27  David         Taylor         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         New York               NY
12       200      3:15:45  0:00:27  Mark          Alden          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com          Montvale               NJ
13       242      3:15:49  0:00:31  Paul          Levis          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Briarcliff Manor       NY
14       255      3:15:49  0:00:31  Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing                           Pottersville           NJ
15       208      3:15:52  0:00:34  Wayne         Bray           Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com          Clinton                NY
16       261      3:15:54  0:00:36  Timothy       Rugg           The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
17       238      3:15:55  0:00:37  Erin          Korff          CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
18       215      3:16:02  0:00:44  Damien        Colfer                                                   Newmarket              NH
19       241      3:16:03  0:00:45  Ron           LaRose         CCNS                                      Plainville             CT
20       204      3:16:04  0:00:46  Jon           Bernhard       CCB Racing                                Newburyport            MA
21       203      3:16:05  0:00:47  Peter         Bell           MetLife Cycling Team                      Greenfield             MA
22       254      3:16:08  0:00:50  Nick          Pignatello     Exodus Road Racing                        Griswold               CT
23       230      3:16:09  0:00:51  Chris         Hillier        Colavita Sutter-Home New England          Etna                   NH
24       221      3:16:09  0:00:51  Matt          Cuttler        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
25       247      3:16:10  0:00:52  Austin        Moran          TargeTraining                             Redding                CT
26       227      3:16:13  0:00:55  Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
27       217      3:16:14  0:00:56  Evan          Cooper         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                Closter                NJ
28       251      3:16:18  0:01:00  Kyle          Peppo          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
29       244      3:16:21  0:01:03  Justin        Maka           Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles             Albuquerque            NM
30       237      3:16:22  0:01:04  Christopher   Kohnle         CCNS                                      Glastonbury            CT
31       222      3:16:22  0:01:04  Jeremy        Durrin         Northampton Cycling Club / NCC            Fitchburg              MA
32       262      3:16:23  0:01:05  Andreas       Runggatscher   Westwood Velo                             Monroe                 NY
33       229      3:16:26  0:01:08  Christopher   Hamlin         University of Vermont                     Jonesville             VT
34       268      3:16:27  0:01:09  Rhys          Spencer        Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
35       219      3:16:27  0:01:09  Chris         Coutu          MetLife Cycling Team                      Upton                  MA
36       228      3:16:27  0:01:09  Anthony       Hall           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza             New York               NY
37       224      3:16:28  0:01:10  Gregg         Galletta       CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear        New York               NY
38       211      3:16:28  0:01:10  Kenyon        Campbell       Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                Victoria               BC
39       248      3:16:29  0:01:11  James         Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Brighton               MA
40       218      3:16:29  0:01:11  David         Costa          Anthem Sports Elite Development           Roselle Park           NJ
41       236      3:16:30  0:01:12  Jonathan Bing Knight         Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
42       246      3:16:33  0:01:15  John          McGill         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
43       249      3:16:34  0:01:16  Mike          Nadeau         NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                    Montgomery             MA
44       263      3:16:34  0:01:16  Jordan        Sagalowsky     Plan2Peak.com                             Washington             DC
45       212      3:16:38  0:01:20  Ben           Carbonetti     NorEast Cycling                           Vernon                 CT
46       235      3:16:39  0:01:21  Derek         Harnden        University of Vermont                     Castleton              ON
47       225      3:16:41  0:01:23  Andrew        Gardner        MetLife Cycling Team                      Ripton                 VT
48       209      3:16:43  0:01:25  Matthew       Buckley        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               East Hardwick          VT
49       278      3:16:44  0:01:26  Chris         Worden         CCB Racing                                Chatham                NJ
50       257      3:16:45  0:01:27  Kevin         Putman         Anthem Sports Elite Development           Wells                  NY
51       264      3:16:45  0:01:27  Alan          Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP                         Medina                 WA
52       275      3:16:45  0:01:27  Peter         Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
53       253      3:16:48  0:01:30  Peter         Petrillo       CVC/Subaru of New England                 Hamden                 CT
54       274      3:16:49  0:01:31  James         Tosca          Corner Cycle                              Sandwich               MA
55       231      3:16:53  0:01:35  David         Hoyle          CCNS                                      Cromwell               CT
56       250      3:16:54  0:01:36  J.P.          Partland       Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
57       210      3:16:56  0:01:38  Brian         Campbell       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
58       258      3:17:04  0:01:46  Michael       Rea            NorEast Cycling                           White River Junction   VT
59       260      3:17:05  0:01:47  Steve         Roszko         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Northampton            MA
60       265      3:17:09  0:01:51  Matt          Rossman        NorEast Cycling                           Morrisville            VT
61       205      3:17:10  0:01:52  Andrew        Bernstein      Anthem Sports Elite Development           Saratoga Springs       NY
62       266      3:17:19  0:02:01  Peter         Shapiro        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Cranston               RI
63       223      3:17:19  0:02:01  David         Fierro         Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes          Gales Ferry            CT
64       220      3:17:20  0:02:02  Peter         Chiu           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         New York               NY
65       277      3:17:23  0:02:05  Landen        Wark-Acebo     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
66       271      3:17:46  0:02:28  Adam          St. Germain    Team Home Court Advantage                 Burlington             VT
67       240      3:18:46  0:03:28  Stoney        Landers        Hagens Berman                             Glendale               CA
68       245      3:22:16  0:06:58  Corey         Masson         MetLife Cycling Team                      Seabrook               NH
69       256      3:22:38  0:07:20  Owen          Pope           BikeReg.com                               Burlington             VT
70       226      3:23:12  0:07:54  Patrick       Goguen         NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                   Hopedale               MA
71       267      3:24:16  0:08:58  Kyle          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal               Allston                MA
72       206      3:25:04  0:09:46  Marc          Bertucco       ABD Cycling Team                          New York               NY
73       202      3:25:14  0:09:56  Sergio        Atocha         champion system racing / gladiator wine   East Elmhurst          NY
74       276      3:42:41  0:27:23  Stacy         Wall           Mcor                                      Toronto                ON
75       201      3:45:17  0:29:59  Trenton       Ashburn        Wheelworks                                Cambridge              MA
3 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        301      3:17:49  0:00:00  Marshall      Ambros         Watts Up Racing                           Burlington             VT
2        332      3:18:25  0:00:36  Brett         Cleaver        Sommerville Sports                        Brooklyn               NY
3        383      3:18:39  0:00:50  Todd          Robertson      Skins Racing                              Bouler                 CO
4        381      3:18:39  0:00:50  Victor        Riquelme       Aggress                                   Tucson                 AZ
5        344      3:18:43  0:00:54  Steve         Francisco      North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PeWilliston              VT
6        351      3:18:44  0:00:55  Randall       Jacobs         Wheelworks                                Waltham                MA
7        303      3:18:45  0:00:56  Gary          Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    Rockville              RI
8        349      3:18:48  0:00:59  Greg          Herrman        NorEast Cycling                           Pittsfield             MA
9        380      3:18:49  0:01:00  Colby         Ricker         DeathRowVelo                              Boulder                CO
10       307      3:18:55  0:01:06  Christopher   Bailey         Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network               Norfolk                MA
11       326      3:18:59  0:01:10  Damien        Callahan       NCC                                       Amherst                MA
12       310      3:19:01  0:01:12  Bruce         Beauharnois    Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
13       314      3:19:04  0:01:15  Jacob         Bobrow         University of Vermont                     Ithaca                 NY
14       311      3:19:06  0:01:17  Jamie         Belchak        North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros        Killington             VT
15       358      3:19:10  0:01:21  Jim           Komarmi        American Flatbread Cycling                Waitsfield             VT
16       302      3:19:11  0:01:22  Drew          Armstrong      NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
17       376      3:19:12  0:01:23  Aaron         Phipps         bikesenjava                               Millbroock             NY
18       368      3:19:12  0:01:23  Rob           McHardy        Williams Cycling                          West Hartford          CT
19       320      3:19:14  0:01:25  Timothy       Brown          The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
20       398      3:19:14  0:01:25  Nicolas       Therrien       Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
21       362      3:19:14  0:01:25  Antoine       Malo           Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
22       389      3:19:15  0:01:26  Robert        Sheffield      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                     Washington             DC
23       401      3:19:16  0:01:27  James         Walker         Team Placid Planet                        Elizabethtown          NY
24       329      3:19:18  0:01:29  Cosmo         Catalano       CYCLOCOSM.COM                             Boston                 MA
25       304      3:19:20  0:01:31  Philippe      Auclair        Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
26       317      3:19:21  0:01:32  Richard       Brooks         Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
27       385      3:19:24  0:01:35  Brian         Sacawa         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur CycliBaltimore              MD
28       315      3:19:28  0:01:39  Curtis        Boivin         Refunds Now                               Providence             RI
29       316      3:19:29  0:01:40  Daniel        Boozan         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PeScottsdale             AZ
30       309      3:19:30  0:01:41  Phil          Beard          Onion River Sports                        Middlesex              VT
31       403      3:19:31  0:01:42  Jeffrey       Whittingham    Independent Fabrication                   Waitsfield             VT
32       308      3:19:31  0:01:42  Patrick       Barter         International Bicycle Centers/Global      Wilder                 VT
33       348      3:19:32  0:01:43  Elliot        Hawkes         Harvard U Cycling                         Cambridge              MA
34       363      3:19:32  0:01:43  Fran�ois-CharlMalo           Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sherbrooke             QC
35       360      3:19:33  0:01:44  Corey         Lowe           Stage 1                                   Somerville             MA
36       339      3:19:33  0:01:44  Jamie         Emerson                                                  Boulder                CO
37       328      3:19:33  0:01:44  David         Carr           CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
38       404      3:19:40  0:01:51  Terry         Totemeier      U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC              Simsbury               CT
39       353      3:19:40  0:01:51  Cory          Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                         Roslindale             MA
40       306      3:19:40  0:01:51  Joseph        Azze           Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Fair Lawn              NJ
41       323      3:19:40  0:01:51  Todd          Burns          Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
42       334      3:19:41  0:01:52  Leo           Desforges      Threshold Cycling                         Newton                 MA
43       325      3:19:43  0:01:54  Joaquin       C de Baca      KISSENA                                   Brooklyn               NY
44       321      3:19:44  0:01:55  Kevin         Brubaker       CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
45       387      3:19:44  0:01:55  Bill          Shattuck       bikebarnracing.com                        Bridgewater            MA
46       319      3:19:45  0:01:56  Scott         Brooks         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Westford               MA
47       327      3:19:47  0:01:58  Patrick       Campbell       Westwood Velo                             Midland Park           NJ
48       406      3:19:48  0:01:59  Jordan        Winkler        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Somerville             MA
49       313      3:19:49  0:02:00  Miguelangel   Blanco                                                   Rego Park              NY
50       340      3:19:49  0:02:00  Douglass      Endrizzi       Yale Cycling Team                         New Haven              CT
51       357      3:19:50  0:02:01  Brian         Klotz          Corning Race Team                         Corning                NY
52       324      3:19:51  0:02:02  Aron          Buterbaugh     OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
53       341      3:19:51  0:02:02  Nick          Fishbein       Carolina Bicycle Co.                      Mooresville            NC
54       318      3:19:51  0:02:02  Damian        Bolduc                                                   South Burlington       VT
55       365      3:19:53  0:02:04  Frank         Marowitz       NorEast Cycling                           Manchester             NH
56       359      3:19:53  0:02:04  John          Landino        DeathRow Velo                             Westwood               NJ
57       407      3:19:55  0:02:06  Tron          Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
58       402      3:19:58  0:02:09  Greg          Werner         bikebarnracing.com                        Quincy                 MA
59       374      3:19:58  0:02:09  Justin        Orkney         Summit Velo                               Tucson                 AZ
60       397      3:19:59  0:02:10  Paul          Talbot         U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC            Torrington             CT
61       356      3:20:02  0:02:13  Dave          Klein          Skins Racing                              Boulder                CO
62       399      3:20:06  0:02:17  Anton         Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing        Toronto                ON
63       305      3:20:07  0:02:18  Martin        Austermuhle    The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
64       391      3:20:09  0:02:20  Matthew       Spaits         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!     Somerville             MA
65       386      3:20:13  0:02:24  Edward        Schaub         Mystic Velo                               West Hartford          CT
66       379      3:20:14  0:02:25  Keith         Reynolds       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
67       384      3:20:16  0:02:27  Chris         Rodgers        Colavita Racing                           Lawrenceville          NJ
68       343      3:20:18  0:02:29  Brendan       Flannagan      Chenago Point Cycles                      Endicott               NY
69       377      3:20:20  0:02:31  Jack          Piller         Battenkill-United                         Plattsburgh            NY
70       366      3:20:22  0:02:33  Paul          McCloskey      Peterborough Cycling Club                 Peterborough           ON
71       393      3:20:23  0:02:34  Mike          Steed          Norco Evolution                           Brooklin               ON
72       352      3:20:23  0:02:34  Todd          Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.                      Concord                MA
73       333      3:20:23  0:02:34  Ron           Colavolpe      OA/CycleMania                             North Yarmouth         ME
74       347      3:20:26  0:02:37  Matt          Goedeke        Anthem Sports Elite Development           Delmar                 NY
75       336      3:20:34  0:02:45  Mark          Dakoulas       North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/PeHartland               VT
76       373      3:20:36  0:02:47  Jason         Moriarty       Colavita Racing Inc.                      Stafford               CT
77       372      3:20:40  0:02:51  Andrew        Nasca          Bikeway                                   Stormville             NY
78       342      3:20:54  0:03:05  Adam          Fitzsimmons    Norco Evolution                           Whitby                 ON
79       354      3:20:57  0:03:08  Chad          Jolin          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Old Orchard Beach      ME
80       330      3:20:57  0:03:08  Jesse         Chebot         University of Vermont                     Newton                 MA
81       364      3:21:23  0:03:34  Jonathan      Malone         ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles                    Boston                 MA
82       338      3:21:25  0:03:36  Gr�gorie      Dupuis McdonaldSports Bazar                              St-Augustin            QC
83       367      3:21:29  0:03:40  Bill          McGreevy       Team Placid Planet                        Wilmington             NY
84       392      3:21:39  0:03:50  Matt          Spence         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
85       345      3:21:42  0:03:53  Jean-Francois Gagne          Espoirs Laval                             Repentigny             QC
86       371      3:21:50  0:04:01  Dave          Mitchell       NorEast Cycling                           Portsmouth             NH
87       335      3:22:22  0:04:33  Matt          D'Alessio      Threshold Cycling                         Brookline              MA
88       361      3:23:06  0:05:17  Andrew        Lytwynec       Full Moon Vista                           Rochester              NY
89       337      3:23:17  0:05:28  Andrew        Davy           Independent                               Ottawa                 ON
90       350      3:23:32  0:05:43  Justin        Howe           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Arlington              MA
91       346      3:23:42  0:05:53  Keith         Gauvin         cyclonaut racers                          Ellington              CT
92       355      3:24:14  0:06:25  Jared         Katz           Onion River Racing                        Richmond               VT
93       405      3:25:46  0:07:57  Michael       Wiles          Devil's Gear Bikes                        New Haven              CT
94       375      3:26:47  0:08:58  Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Sports                        Plainfield             VT
95       390      3:27:04  0:09:15  Abraham       Soler          CRCA/ Foundation                          Brooklyn               NY
96       395      3:27:04  0:09:15  Harry         Stover         bikebarnracing.com                        Brooklyn               CT
97       400      3:27:10  0:09:21  Brett         Walker         Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                   Salisbury              NH
98       370      3:30:11  0:12:22  Gabriel       Michaud        espoirs de laval                          Laval                  QC
99       378      3:35:04  0:17:15  Claude        Raineault      American Flatbread Cycling                Underhill              VT
100      394      3:38:53  0:21:04  James         Stevens        GS Gotham/Toga                            New York               NY
3/4 Women
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        160      1:48:26  0:00:00  Donna         McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media                        West Islip             NY
2        144      1:48:28  0:00:02  Val�rie       Cr�te          GURU                                      Lasalle                QC
3        167      1:48:35  0:00:09  Rachel        O'Reilly       independent                               Toronto                ON
4        155      1:48:38  0:00:12  Dara          Kiese          CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
5        182      1:48:43  0:00:17  Jessie        Donavan                                                  Charlotte              VT
6        151      1:48:47  0:00:21  Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
7        140      1:48:47  0:00:21  Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY
8        176      1:48:58  0:00:32  Yasmine       White                                                    Brunswick              ME
9        153      1:49:04  0:00:38  �velyne       Gagnon                                                   Chicoutimi             QC
10       168      1:49:17  0:00:51  Laura         Ralston        MIT/FXDD                                  Cambridge              MA
11       166      1:49:20  0:00:54  Adriane       Provost        Saputo                                    Terrebonne             QC
12       146      1:49:35  0:01:09  Carol         Deavy          Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie               Vanier                 ON
13       179      1:49:41  0:01:15  Jennifer      Bonaccorsi                                               Portsmouth             NH
14       171      1:49:46  0:01:20  Heidi         Reijm          Kissena                                   Brooklyn               NY
15       177      1:49:57  0:01:31  Caitlin       Curran         Bates College                             Waitsfield             VT
16       183      1:50:03  0:01:37  Xieyue        Fan            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
17       180      1:50:04  0:01:38  Colleen       Conway         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
18       185      1:50:10  0:01:44  Paula         Brunetto                                                 West Cornwall          CT
19       197      1:50:13  0:01:47  Sheila        O'Mahony       CRCA                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
20       148      1:50:16  0:01:50  Gabrielle     Fisher         CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               Bronx                  NY
21       165      1:50:17  0:01:51  Shannon       Madison        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Somerville             MA
22       170      1:50:25  0:01:59  Peta          Takai          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
23       147      1:50:30  0:02:04  Anna          Eisenstein     Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA
24       199      1:50:35  0:02:09  Lindsey       Paluska        CRCA/NYVelocity                           Brooklyn               NY
25       142      1:50:37  0:02:11  Genevi�ve     Bourgeois      EVA DEVINCI                               Jonqui�re              QC
26       163      1:50:37  0:02:11  Edie          Perkins        Kissena Cycling Club                      Brooklyn               NY
27       175      1:50:37  0:02:11  Tracy         Wargo          CRCA/Teany                                New York               NY
28       194      1:50:42  0:02:16  Kristin       Lotito         CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               West Hempstead         NY
29       157      1:50:43  0:02:17  Sue           Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club                    Greenwich              CT
30       161      1:50:45  0:02:19  Frances       Morrison       Mount Holyoke College                     Fitchburg              MA
31       141      1:50:47  0:02:21  Anne-Marie    Morin          Garneau Club-Chaussures                   Quebec                 QC
32       195      1:50:48  0:02:22  Karla         Labbe                                                    Newton                 MA
33       159      1:50:49  0:02:23  Ivy           Luhrs          Velo Bella                                Minot                  ME
34       187      1:50:50  0:02:24  Caroline      Gaynor         CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                         Long Island City       NY
35       186      1:50:56  0:02:30  Natalia       Gardiol        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Cambridge              MA
36       172      1:50:57  0:02:31  Catherine     Rainville                                                Candiac                QC
37       181      1:51:01  0:02:35  Renee         Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
38       198      1:51:07  0:02:41  Maggie        Sullivan                                                 Jericho                VT
39       196      1:51:07  0:02:41  Donna         Moody          Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
40       145      1:51:16  0:02:50  Elisabeth     Albert         Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Qu�bec                 QC
41       188      1:51:20  0:02:54  Amy           Gassman                                                  Old Lyme               CT
42       152      1:51:24  0:02:58  Elodie        Gillard        Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault    Beaupre                QC
43       191      1:51:30  0:03:04  Rebecca       Lowe                                                     Newport                RI
44       164      1:51:35  0:03:09  Susanna       Piller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Plattsburgh            NY
45       158      1:52:34  0:04:08  Linda         Lampila        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Maynard                MA
46       156      1:55:01  0:06:35  Amy           Kneale         Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Fayetteville           NY
47       193      1:55:02  0:06:36  Cynthia       Lo             TriLife Racing                            New York               NY
48       192      1:55:25  0:06:59  Stacy         Jargowsky      crca/sbr multisports                      New York               NY
49       169      1:55:44  0:07:18  Stephanie     Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
50       184      1:56:01  0:07:35  Annemarie     Donovan        CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
51       189      1:56:32  0:08:06  LiLynn        Graves         Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca                 NY
52       173      1:57:22  0:08:56  Caroline      Savage         Columbia University                       Metuchen               NJ
53       190      1:59:09  0:10:43  Anneliese     Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
54       162      2:06:41  0:18:15  Nora          Olson          Team Kenda                                Boulder                CO
55       174      2:10:01  0:21:35  Debbie        Tirrito        GMBC                                      Winooski               VT
4 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        740      2:29:30  0:00:00  Pavel         Gonda          New York University                       New York               NY
2        771      2:29:37  0:00:07  Andrew        McCullough     Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
3        798      2:29:43  0:00:13  Ryan          Short          Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
4        781      2:29:44  0:00:14  Kevin         Mosher         C B R C                                   Voorheesville          NY
5        733      2:29:45  0:00:15  Adam          Francis                                                  New Haven              CT
6        705      2:29:48  0:00:18  Tristan       Baldwin                                                  Amherst                NH
7        735      2:29:53  0:00:23  Paul          Fronhofer      Battenkill United                         Argyle                 NY
8        706      2:29:56  0:00:26  Michael       Beckerman      CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
9        764      2:29:58  0:00:28  Christopher   Leong          CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
10       780      2:29:59  0:00:29  Shane         Moran          Westwood Velo                             Piermont               NY
11       787      2:30:05  0:00:35  Phil          Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
12       763      2:30:06  0:00:36  Zachary       LaBry          MIT Cycling / FXDD                        Cambridge              MA
13       759      2:30:08  0:00:38  William       Kenney         bikebarnracing.com                        Middleboro             MA
14       720      2:30:11  0:00:41  Kyle          Clark          Team Dynapower                            Underhill              VT
15       725      2:30:12  0:00:42  Gregory       Donovan        Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
16       768      2:30:13  0:00:43  Matt          Mallet         Hudson Valley Velodrome                   Ballston Spa           NY
17       701      2:30:14  0:00:44  David         Anthony        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
18       704      2:30:21  0:00:51  Alexander     Barouh         Kissena Cycling CLub                      Brooklyn               NY
19       724      2:30:23  0:00:53  Michael       Desmarais      University of Vermont                     Essex                  VT
20       744      2:30:28  0:00:58  Alex          Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport                        Montclair              NJ
21       793      2:30:30  0:01:00  Matt          Sack           Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Cheshire               CT
22       751      2:30:31  0:01:01  Zachary       Hoover         Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy            Los Angeles            CA
23       710      2:30:31  0:01:01  Tony          Battista                                                 Watertown              NY
24       745      2:30:32  0:01:02  Robert        Haber          CRCA/FGX Racing                           Chappaqua              NY
25       749      2:30:32  0:01:02  Justin        Henderson      Colavita Racing                           Whitefield             NH
26       743      2:30:34  0:01:04  Matthew       Griswold       Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe     Boston                 MA
27       765      2:30:37  0:01:07  Randall       Levere         Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
28       747      2:30:37  0:01:07  Kevin         Hays           OA/Cyclemania                             Brookline              MA
29       790      2:30:37  0:01:07  David         Richman        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
30       808      2:30:40  0:01:10  Carl          Wittig         bikebarnracing.com                        Taunton                MA
31       758      2:30:42  0:01:12  David         Kahn           Yale                                      New Haven              CT
32       777      2:30:42  0:01:12  Matthew       Miller         OrganicAthlete                            Roslindale             MA
33       755      2:30:44  0:01:14  Mitchell      Jacaruso       CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           New York               NY
34       709      2:30:48  0:01:18  Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
35       719      2:30:48  0:01:18  Charles       Cavness        Middlebury College                        Denver                 CO
36       729      2:30:53  0:01:23  Benjamin      Fackler        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
37       702      2:30:54  0:01:24  Walter        Archer                                                   Oxford                 CT
38       807      2:30:54  0:01:24  Michael       Wissell        back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe  Allston                MA
39       700      2:30:56  0:01:26  Jimmy         Andrello       CRCA/Foundation                           New York               NY
40       760      2:31:01  0:01:31  Nigel         Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon              Jericho                MN
41       774      2:31:05  0:01:35  Jake          McLaughlin     Upper Valley Velo                         Hanover                NH
42       770      2:31:05  0:01:35  Geoff         Martin         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Watertown              MA
43       800      2:31:11  0:01:41  David         Trumph         CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
44       754      2:31:13  0:01:43  Gregg         Izzo           Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA
45       757      2:31:14  0:01:44  Jack          Jefferies      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
46       778      2:31:20  0:01:50  Jonathan      Moncton                                                  Washington             DC
47       802      2:31:23  0:01:53  Christian     Verry          Tulsa Wheelmen                            Burlington             VT
48       748      2:31:26  0:01:56  Jeff          Hebert         Boston Road Club                          Boston                 MA
49       723      2:31:29  0:01:59  Jeremy        Dawkins        The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz              Gardiner               NY
50       804      2:31:46  0:02:16  Jason         Waltuch        Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
51       752      2:31:48  0:02:18  Ben           Hughes         CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
52       769      2:31:51  0:02:21  Steven        Marmo          CRCA/Setanta                              Sunnyside              NY
53       791      2:32:00  0:02:30  Ian           Rousseau       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     Boston                 MA
54       741      2:32:00  0:02:30  Grant         Goudge         Bicycle Works                             Hamilton               BER
55       789      2:32:02  0:02:32  Matthew       Rettig         CRCA                                      Brooklyn               NY
56       728      2:32:10  0:02:40  Julian        Eliz III       Boston Road Club                          Brighton               MA
57       784      2:32:10  0:02:40  Jorge         Orrego         Strictly Bicycles                         Ridgefield Park        NJ
58       776      2:32:11  0:02:41  James         Mernin         CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                 Hackensack             NJ
59       732      2:32:14  0:02:44  Steve         Fortier        NHCC/Team NH                              Alstead                NH
60       742      2:32:26  0:02:56  Christopher   Grady          East End / Kreb Cycle                     Douglas                MA
61       713      2:32:29  0:02:59  Gregory       Brown          Drummond Custom Cycles                    Grantham               NH
62       715      2:32:30  0:03:00  Chad          Casselman      CRCA/FGX Racing                           Bronx                  NY
63       753      2:32:35  0:03:05  Jon           Hussey         CRCA                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
64       756      2:32:37  0:03:07  Christophe    Jammet         CRCA/ FGX Racing                          New York               NY
65       803      2:32:37  0:03:07  Douglas       von Bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
66       795      2:32:37  0:03:07  Dan           Schwartz       NCVC/ Inova Health System                 Washington             DC
67       767      2:32:40  0:03:10  George        Lowe                                                     Newport                RI
68       750      2:32:44  0:03:14  Jeff          Hershberger    Bikeman.com                               Greenwood              ME
69       788      2:32:56  0:03:26  Chris         Petrillo       Williams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
70       773      2:33:00  0:03:30  Geoff         McIntosh       New Hampshire Cycling Club                Concord                NH
71       785      2:33:02  0:03:32  Benjamin      Pagano         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
72       726      2:34:03  0:04:33  Richard       Drummond       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles  Enfield                NH
73       717      2:34:10  0:04:40  Matthew       Casserly                                                 Holliston              MA
74       796      2:34:20  0:04:50  Adam          Rosenthal      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
75       716      2:34:40  0:05:10  John          Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
76       737      2:34:51  0:05:21  Benjamin      George         Connecticut Coast Cycling                 New Haven              CT
77       730      2:35:02  0:05:32  Christopher   Faria          Bicycle Works                             Pembroke               BER
78       806      2:35:17  0:05:47  Alwin         Winkler        Battenkill/United                         Salem                  NY
79       794      2:35:21  0:05:51  Derek         Sakamoto       Middlebury College                        Englewood              CO
80       809      2:35:44  0:06:14  Steven        Youmatz        CCNS/Pedal Power                          Middletown             CT
81       736      2:35:52  0:06:22  Brian         Gatens         CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                 Ridgewood              NJ
82       797      2:36:07  0:06:37  Steven        Senne          Boston Road Club                          East Walpole           MA
83       782      2:37:04  0:07:34  Tim           Noel           GMBC/Catamount                            Shelburne              VT
84       734      2:37:14  0:07:44  Bryan         Fried          crca/nyvelocity                           New York               NY
85       722      2:37:56  0:08:26  Philippe      Dallaire       V�loclub Longueuil                        St-Lambert             QC
86       786      2:38:41  0:09:11  Larry         O'Toole        GMBC Catamount                            Warren                 VT
87       738      2:39:01  0:09:31  Alain         Giguere        V�loclub Longueuil                        Montreal               QC
88       708      2:41:29  0:11:59  William       Blakeley       Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
89       801      2:43:56  0:14:26  Martin        Valiquette     EnCoeur                                   Magog                  QC
90       746      2:44:11  0:14:41  Charles       Hamilton       FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles            Brooktondale           NY
91       731      2:46:57  0:17:27  Walter        Fischer        GMBC/Catamount                            Newbury                VT
92       707      2:47:29  0:17:59  Daniel        Bersohn        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
93       792      2:47:48  0:18:18  Reed          Rubey          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
94       712      2:48:17  0:18:47  James         Brosnan        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
95       714      2:55:44  0:26:14  Eric          Carlson        Westwood Velo                             Brooklyn               NY
96       775      2:58:40  0:29:10  Clayton       McPhail        CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
97       721      3:28:05  0:58:35  Nathaniel     Coghlan        New England Velodrome                     Durham                 NH
98       766      3:28:14  0:58:44  Micheal       Longeri        New England Velodrome                     Sherborn               MA
99       703      3:33:34  1:04:04  Alex          Baldi          team atlantic                             Howell                 NJ
4/5 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        844      2:38:27  0:00:00  Brian         Guercio                                                  White River Junction   VT
2        852      2:38:32  0:00:05  Robin         Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot                     Plainfield             NH
3        869      2:38:34  0:00:07  Jim           Paolantonio    North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros          Narragansett           RI
4        834      2:38:39  0:00:12  Michael       Allen          Team Allen                                Silver Lake            NH
5        873      2:38:45  0:00:18  Erik          Petterssen     back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe     Charlestown            MA
6        822      2:38:46  0:00:19  Caleb         Allen          Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
7        876      2:38:49  0:00:22  Paul          Sennott        Minuteman Road Club                       Brighton               MA
8        880      2:38:52  0:00:25  John          Zouck                                                    Williston              VT
9        879      2:38:58  0:00:31  Edward        Smith          Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
10       841      2:39:02  0:00:35  Douglas       Gardner                                                  Hinesburg              VT
11       833      2:39:04  0:00:37  Richard       Batten         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Winchester             MA
12       877      2:39:10  0:00:43  Michael       Torney                                                   South Burlington       VT
13       867      2:39:19  0:00:52  Steve         Owens          Latitude/ABRT                             Friendship             MD
14       828      2:39:21  0:00:54  Jordan        Allen          Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
15       863      2:39:28  0:01:01  Ryan          Mcgarrity      NYVelocity                                New York               NY
16       890      2:39:29  0:01:02  Harry         Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity                    New York               NY
17       857      2:39:33  0:01:06  Keane         McCullum       Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
18       849      2:39:33  0:01:06  Andrew        Laplante       Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
19       843      2:39:44  0:01:17  Whitney       Hanson         GMBC/Catamount                            Swanton                VT
20       885      2:39:45  0:01:18  Aaron         Swenson        Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
21       888      2:39:46  0:01:19  James         Willsey        GMBC/Catamount                            Hinesburg              VT
22       831      2:39:50  0:01:23  Andy          Bateman        crca                                      New York               NY
23       881      2:39:51  0:01:24  Anthony       Snoble         carl Hart                                 East Islip             NY
24       845      2:39:53  0:01:26  Tim           Hulse          Stowe Bike Club                           Stowe                  VT
25       855      2:39:55  0:01:28  Bryce         May            TargeTraining                             Fairfield              CT
26       842      2:39:56  0:01:29  Jeremy        Geiger         roadworx                                  Oysterbay              NY
27       872      2:40:10  0:01:43  Peter         Pelychaty      Park Ave Bike Team                        Rochester              NY
28       882      2:40:14  0:01:47  Lenny         Snyderman      Tour Vitesse                              Boston                 MA
29       866      2:40:17  0:01:50  Evan          Osler          GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
30       824      2:40:21  0:01:54  Jeffrey       Alpert         CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
31       886      2:40:22  0:01:55  Gregory       Wetzel         Century Road Club Association             New York               NY
32       884      2:40:25  0:01:58  Rory          Stamp          Boston Road Club                          Scituate               MA
33       840      2:40:25  0:01:58  Leonard       Galati         CRCA/NY Velocity                          Mount Vernon           NY
34       825      2:40:29  0:02:02  Joel          Ankeny         RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles          Elizabethtown          PA
35       860      2:40:30  0:02:03  Philip        Nerges         Jimenez Velo Sport                        Bloomfield             NJ
36       870      2:40:35  0:02:08  Shawn         Patenaude      Fit Werx                                  Moretown               VT
37       856      2:40:41  0:02:14  Richard       Kontra                                                   Williston              VT
38       874      2:41:20  0:02:53  John          Schwarz                                                  Cambridge              VT
39       868      2:41:45  0:03:18  Jonathan      Sussman                                                  Slingerlands           NY
40       864      2:41:53  0:03:26  Douglas       Osborne        Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
41       861      2:42:00  0:03:33  Anthony       Moccia         Barebones Racing                          Derby                  VT
42       859      2:42:18  0:03:51  Jeff          Lee                                                      Enfield                NH
43       865      2:42:19  0:03:52  Jason         Luttrell                                                 Washington             DC
44       830      2:42:50  0:04:23  Breogan       Alvarez        CRCA/NY Velocity                          Astoria                NY
45       887      2:43:16  0:04:49  James         Williams       CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
46       878      2:43:44  0:05:17  Mario         Sierra         CRCA                                      Maspeth                NY
47       821      2:44:38  0:06:11  Tim           Akers          Team Placid Planet                        Canton                 NY
48       850      2:44:50  0:06:23  James         Horstmann                                                Havertwon              PA
49       837      2:48:56  0:10:29  Steve         Connor         Belfast Racing Team -BRT                  Dedham                 ME
50       838      2:51:02  0:12:35  Christopher   Ford                                                     Essex Jct              VT
51       875      2:52:04  0:13:37  Dan           Reilly         Team Placid Planet                        Saranac Lake           NY
52       827      2:52:22  0:13:55  Michel        Aube           Upper Valley Velo                         White River Junction   VT
53       820      2:53:47  0:15:20  Michael       Black                                                    Whitehall              PA
54       823      2:59:14  0:20:47  John          Braun                                                    Charlotte              VT
55       883      3:01:51  0:23:24  Andre         Sturm          GMBC/Catamount                            Essex Junction         VT
56       853      3:03:04  0:24:37  Steven        Knigge                                                   Buzzards Bay           MA
57       848      3:04:28  0:26:01  Alex          Kale           NYVelocity                                Brooklyn               NY
58       832      3:08:48  0:30:21  Joseph        DeMartino                                                Fairfield              CT
59       826      3:11:48  0:33:21  Webb          Brightwell                                               Boston                 MA
60       862      3:15:46  0:37:19  Eric          Lundy                                                    Colchester             VT
Juniors
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        602      1:33:45  0:00:00  Lawson        Craddock       hot tubes development cycling team inc.   Houston                TX
2        626      1:33:48  0:00:03  Nathan        Brown          Hot Tubes Development Team                Covington              TN
3        630      1:34:04  0:00:19  Antoine       Duchesne       EVA DEVINCI                               Blainville             QC
4        625      1:34:12  0:00:27  Matteo        Dal-Cin        Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ottawa                 ON
5        639      1:34:59  0:01:14  Pierrick      Naud           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
6        578      1:35:05  0:01:20  Alexey        Vermeulen      A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here              Pinckney               MI
7        621      1:36:41  0:02:56  Stuart        Wight          Hot Tubes Development Cycling             Riverview              NB
8        643      1:36:55  0:03:10  Luke          Keough         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
9        620      1:37:08  0:03:23  Brandon       Spencer        Peterborough Cycling Club                 Lindasy                ON
10       636      1:37:19  0:03:34  Gavin         Mannion        Hot Tubes Development Team                Dedham                 MA
11       581      1:37:23  0:03:38  Paul          Lynch          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Colchester             CT
12       618      1:37:23  0:03:38  Benjamin      Salibra        CRCA/Junior Development                   Faytteville            NY
13       612      1:37:25  0:03:40  Raphael       Mass� Viau     Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Terrebonne             QC
14       611      1:37:46  0:04:01  Ryan          MacDonald      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault    Green Hill             NS
15       628      1:37:49  0:04:04  Jean-Richard  Cormier        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Dieppe                 NB
16       600      1:38:01  0:04:16  Chris         Balestrini     Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
17       614      1:38:01  0:04:16  Jacob         Bouchard       EVA DEVINCI                               Chicoutimi             QC
18       629      1:38:07  0:04:22  Laurent       Dallaire       Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       St-Lambert             QC
19       586      1:38:09  0:04:24  Philippe      V�zina         Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault     Neuville               QC
20       617      1:38:24  0:04:39  Nathan        Piche          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Hoosick Falls          NY
21       587      1:38:27  0:04:42  Benjamin      Wolfe          NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                  Niantic                CT
22       624      1:38:28  0:04:43  Alexis        Cartier                                                  Ste-Anne-des-Lacs      QC
23       613      1:38:33  0:04:48  Philippe      Nadon          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos
24       603      1:38:42  0:04:57  Francis       Desbiens       Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    St-Augustin De DesmaureQC
25       642      1:38:42  0:04:57  Nicolas       Tremblay       Specialized                               Baie-Saint-Paul        QC
26       582      1:38:46  0:05:01  Jason         Massicotte     CyclePath Markham                         Toronto                ON
27       627      1:38:54  0:05:09  Patrick       Chartrand                                                Piedmont               QC
28       584      1:39:00  0:05:15  David         Onsow          Espoirs Laval                             Lachine
29       607      1:39:03  0:05:18  Jean-Simon    Houle          Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy RenaultQuebec                 QC
30       580      1:39:37  0:05:52  Evan          Kirk           NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty               Old Lyme               CT
31       635      1:40:41  0:06:56  Antoni        Loignon        GARNEAU                                   Qu�bec                 QC
32       616      1:42:50  0:09:05  Kiernan       Orange         Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
33       575      1:42:56  0:09:11  Olivier       Delaney        ESPOIRS LAVAL                             Laval                  QC
34       637      1:43:02  0:09:17  Synjen        Marrocco       CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hanson                 MA
35       623      1:43:07  0:09:22  Maxime        Bilodeau       Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sorel-Tracy            QC
36       577      1:43:19  0:09:34  Curtis        White          CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Delanson               NY
37       605      1:43:22  0:09:37  William       Fontaine       EVA DEVINCI                               Cowansville            QC
38       633      1:43:34  0:09:49  Manny         Goguen         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hopedale               MA
39       641      1:46:07  0:12:22  Benoit        Paradis                                                  Quebec                 QC
40       604      1:46:37  0:12:52  Benjamin      Dolva          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
41       632      1:47:18  0:13:33  Chris         Esposito                                                 Gorham                 ME
42       585      1:47:43  0:13:58  Alexandre     Tremblay       EVA DEVINCI                               La Baie                QC
43       606      1:47:52  0:14:07  Jacob         Gorke          CRCA/JR DEV                               Manlius                NY
44       576      1:47:56  0:14:11  Nate          Morse          C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast            Cohasset               MA
45       609      1:48:07  0:14:22  Jimmy         Lapointe       eva devinci                               St-Marc-de-Figuery     QC
46       583      1:48:08  0:14:23  Eli           Mernit         GS Gotham/Toga                            Bronx                  NY
47       619      1:48:08  0:14:23  Andrew        Scollard       Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
48       615      1:51:14  0:17:29  Jean-Michel   Naud           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
49       640      1:54:55  0:21:10  Fr�d�ric      Ouellet-LacroixEVA DEVINCI                               Montreal               QC
50       601      1:55:34  0:21:49  Jordan        Brochu         EVA DEVINCI                               Amos                   QC
51       631      2:02:05  0:28:20  Ricky         Gargiulo       Colavita Racing                           Summit                 NJ
52       638      2:02:30  0:28:45  Kevin         Massicotte     CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
53       634      2:02:36  0:28:51  Philippe      Lacasse        Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Boucherville           QC
54       579      2:02:58  0:29:13  Simon-Pierre  Gauthier       Espoirs Laval                             Boisbriand             QC
55       608      2:03:15  0:29:30  Jesse         Keough         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
56       622      2:04:31  0:30:46  Derek         Wojtkun        FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
57       610      2:05:00  0:31:15  Christopher   Ling-Chapman   Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
Master 40+
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        429      2:27:16  0:00:00  Roger         Aspholm        Westwood Velo                             Haworth                NJ
2        472      2:27:50  0:00:34  George        Opria          Evolution Cycling Club                    Manassas               VA
3        486      2:28:06  0:00:50  Fred          Thomas         OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
4        468      2:28:07  0:00:51  John          Meerse         OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME
5        466      2:28:16  0:01:00  Robert        Lattanzi       Westwood Velo                             New York               NY
6        431      2:28:19  0:01:03  Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle                              Marstons Mills         MA
7        479      2:28:33  0:01:17  Miguel        Sanchez        Sports Bazar                              Sillery                QC
8        455      2:28:39  0:01:23  Kevin         Hines          Corner Cycle                              E. Wareham             MA
9        484      2:28:49  0:01:33  Joe           Straub         Westwood Velo                             Chester                NY
10       461      2:28:50  0:01:34  Troy          Kimball        Westwood Velo                             Randolph               NJ
11       469      2:28:51  0:01:35  Cary          Moretti        Project Freeride                          Richmond Hill          ON
12       470      2:28:58  0:01:42  Sam           Morse          C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Cohasset               MA
13       438      2:29:00  0:01:44  Lorenzo       Caterini       HUB CYCLE                                 Halifax                NS
14       435      2:29:01  0:01:45  Mike          Bradbury       Evolution Cycling Club                    Broadlands             VA
15       475      2:29:02  0:01:46  Alan          Potter         Everactive/Workers CompSolutions          Newton                 MA
16       478      2:29:02  0:01:46  Art           Robert         Onion RIver Sports                        Sharon                 VT
17       430      2:29:05  0:01:49  Luc           Bellerive      VCM - Cycle Regis                         Longueuil              QC
18       481      2:29:05  0:01:49  Tobi          Schultze       Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Foxboro                MA
19       458      2:29:08  0:01:52  James         Ignash                                                   Clawson                MI
20       428      2:29:09  0:01:53  Edward        Angeli         TargeTraining                             Southington            CT
21       493      2:29:19  0:02:03  Todd          Wheelden       OA/CycleMania                             Kents Hill             ME
22       471      2:29:21  0:02:05  Gerard        O'Shea         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clinton                CT
23       449      2:29:21  0:02:05  Mark          Gunsalus       Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Dudley                 MA
24       442      2:29:23  0:02:07  Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee S&W Racing                        Jackson                NH
25       448      2:29:28  0:02:12  Jon           Gee            Ride with Rendall                         Osgoode                ON
26       451      2:29:31  0:02:15  John          Funk           Cycle Fitness                             South Kent             CT
27       488      2:29:31  0:02:15  Stuart        Abramson       OA/Cyclemania                             Falmouth               ME
28       485      2:29:35  0:02:19  Cliff         Summers        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Queensbury             NY
29       473      2:29:36  0:02:20  Robert        Orange         Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
30       434      2:29:37  0:02:21  Ron           Bourgoin       OA/CycleMania                             Windham                ME
31       465      2:29:39  0:02:23  Stephan       Marcoux        Bikeman.com                               Abercorn               QC
32       492      2:29:39  0:02:23  William       Wisse          Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler         Toms River             NJ
33       480      2:29:39  0:02:23  Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                       Cresskill              NJ
34       426      2:29:43  0:02:27  Gino          Ainsley        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus               Gatineau               QC
35       483      2:29:43  0:02:27  Andrew        Stewart        Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
36       474      2:29:44  0:02:28  Jon           Orcutt         CRCA/Axis                                 Brooklyn               NY
37       477      2:29:46  0:02:30  Keith         Reeder         Atlantic Fitness                          Jacksonville Beach     FL
38       432      2:29:55  0:02:39  Marvin        Wang           International Bicycle/Global              Jamaica Plain          MA
39       443      2:29:59  0:02:43  Matthew       Doran          GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                      Central Nyack          NY
40       437      2:30:04  0:02:48  Keith         Button         NorEast Cycling                           Nottingham             NH
41       445      2:30:05  0:02:49  Neil          Fitch          OA/Cyclemania                             Portland               ME
42       491      2:30:07  0:02:51  Mark          Sumner         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clifton Park           NY
43       459      2:30:10  0:02:54  Christopher   Johnston       Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team  Wayzata                MN
44       441      2:30:21  0:03:05  Alan          Cote           GMBC / Catamount                          Williston              VT
45       446      2:30:27  0:03:11  Monte         Frank          Cycle Fitness                             Sandy Hook             CT
46       487      2:30:37  0:03:21  Phill         Vermette       Caboto Velo                               Kingston               ON
47       427      2:30:47  0:03:31  Brian         Anderson       International Bicycle/Global              Concord                MA
48       467      2:30:51  0:03:35  Alessandro    Matteucci      Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing           Brooklyn               NY
49       454      2:31:03  0:03:47  Ted           Hicks                                                    Middlebury             VT
50       436      2:31:23  0:04:07  Richard       Brown                                                    Danville               NH
51       464      2:32:46  0:05:30  Max           Lippolis       TargeTraining                             Pound Ridge            NY
52       440      2:37:07  0:09:51  David         Connery        Corner Cycle                              Shelburne              VT
53       456      2:37:53  0:10:37  Carl          Hitchcock      OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME
54       425      2:38:48  0:11:32  Kevin         Bessett        GMBC/Catamount                            Richmond               VT
55       444      2:39:57  0:12:41  Greg          Ferguson       Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.           Glassboro              NJ
56       460      2:40:25  0:13:09  Michael       Joseph         Colavita Racing                           Maplewood              NJ
57       482      2:41:03  0:13:47  Victor        Siegfried      Evolution Cycling Club                    Reston                 VA
58       439      2:42:24  0:15:08  Scott         Claes          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 W. Bloomfield          MI
59       433      2:46:44  0:19:28  Robin         Bolduc         Ride with Rendall                         Gatineau               QC
60       463      2:48:19  0:21:03  Brian         Linscott       OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
61       489      3:00:51  0:33:35  Paul          Weiss          OA/CycleMania                             Cumberland             ME
Master 50+
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        507      2:31:50  0:00:00  Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
2        525      2:32:23  0:00:33  Neil          Hendry         La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg              Stouffville            ON
3        545      2:32:25  0:00:35  Doug          O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York          NJ
4        500      2:32:28  0:00:38  Geoff         Banner         ZM Cycle                                  Georgetown             ON
5        558      2:32:39  0:00:49  William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             West Hartford          CT
6        517      2:32:42  0:00:52  Kevin         Haley          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Vernon                 NJ
7        548      2:32:42  0:00:52  Hank          Pfeifle        OA/Cyclemania                             Brunswick              ME
8        506      2:33:06  0:01:16  Al            Blanchard      Westwood Velo                             New City               NY
9        544      2:33:07  0:01:17  James         Nash           CCB Racing                                North Hampton          NH
10       556      2:33:08  0:01:18  Glenn         Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies                      Freeville              NY
11       529      2:33:09  0:01:19  David         Kellogg        Arc En Ciel                               Providence             RI
12       554      2:33:16  0:01:26  Rick          Sorenson       Battenkill-United                         Rutland                VT
13       526      2:33:16  0:01:26  Scott         Hodder         Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games          Oceanport              NJ
14       540      2:33:19  0:01:29  Mark          Luzio          Cycle Fitness                             Brooklyn               CT
15       550      2:33:27  0:01:37  Bob           Roldan         everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions   Somerville             MA
16       549      2:33:28  0:01:38  Rick          Reynolds       Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing          Truckee                CA
17       560      2:33:29  0:01:39  Mark          Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Davisburg              MI
18       505      2:33:38  0:01:48  William R.    Black          OA/CycleMania                             Cumberland Foreside    ME
19       510      2:33:42  0:01:52  Greg          Christie       Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
20       502      2:33:44  0:01:54  Philip        Beliveau       Champlain Valley Velo                     St. George             VT
21       521      2:33:44  0:01:54  Mark          Dutka          Mystic Velo                               Uncasville             CT
22       535      2:33:52  0:02:02  John          Laupheimer     International Bicycle/Global              Weston                 MA
23       547      2:34:00  0:02:10  Kelly         Parsons        Mystic Velo Club                          Lyme                   CT
24       524      2:34:04  0:02:14  John          Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar              Lewiston               ME
25       511      2:34:05  0:02:15  Michael       Claus          OA/Cyclemania                             Kennebunk              ME
26       504      2:34:07  0:02:17  David         Birrell        Competetive Edge Racing Team              Cummington             MA
27       519      2:34:07  0:02:17  Bob           Donahue        Gearworks/Spinarts                        Princeton              MA
28       538      2:34:14  0:02:24  David         Linden         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Dexter                 MI
29       559      2:34:16  0:02:26  Bruce         Townend        Competitive Edge Racing Team              Windsor                MA
30       503      2:34:18  0:02:28  Anthony       Bilotta        Van Dessel                                roseland               VA
31       532      2:34:30  0:02:40  Scott         Klion          Competitive Edge                          New York               NY
32       515      2:34:31  0:02:41  Jody          Dean           International Bicycle Center              Hudson                 MA
33       553      2:34:42  0:02:52  Bruce         Schwartz       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Armonk                 NY
34       543      2:34:52  0:03:02  Matt          Moore          Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                  Dorset                 VT
35       555      2:37:24  0:05:34  Graydon       Stevens        OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
36       513      2:37:29  0:05:39  Doug          Corner         BikeRace Ottawa                           Ottawa                 ON
37       512      2:38:04  0:06:14  Ken           Coleman        Housatonic Wheel Club                     Sheffield              MA
38       522      2:39:12  0:07:22  Robert        Faltus         Ride with Rendall                         Pierrefonds            QC
39       531      2:39:19  0:07:29  Wayne         Kirk           Mystic Velo Club                          Old Lyme               CT
40       523      2:40:40  0:08:50  Stephen       Geist          Kissena Cycling Club                      Forest Hills           NY
41       508      2:41:14  0:09:24  David         Burns                                                    Watertown              NY
42       530      2:42:32  0:10:42  David         King           CCB/Volkswagen                            Boxford                MA
43       514      2:42:35  0:10:45  Dennis        Crockett       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co         Keymar                 MD
44       546      2:42:57  0:11:07  Matthew       Olson          NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
45       528      2:43:11  0:11:21  Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland                MA
46       541      2:43:52  0:12:02  Robert        Massicotte     CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
47       561      2:49:25  0:17:35  Scott         Woodward       Team Placid Planet                        Port Kent              NY
48       516      2:50:46  0:18:56  Robert        Dillon         mad river riders                          Warren                 VT
49       536      2:51:37  0:19:47  Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Catamount                            South Burlington       VT
50       533      2:53:08  0:21:18  Stephane      Lacasse        ACE                                       Boucherville           QC
51       534      2:56:10  0:24:20  Pierre        Lang           ind�pendant                               Montreal               QC
52       552      2:57:14  0:25:24  Jack          Rueckheim      Chris Cookies/FLCC                        Freeville              NY
53       537      3:05:34  0:33:44  Robert        Licho          Boston Scientific Cycling Club            Waban                  MA
54       527      3:10:17  0:38:27  David         Holmander      NHCC/Team NH                              Epsom                  NH
55       501      3:13:53  0:42:03  Charles       Barilla                                                  Campton                NH
Green Mountain Stage Race
KOM
September 4-7, 2009
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
Pro/1 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    5
2         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    3
3         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         84     James         Mattis           Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mountain View   CA    5
2         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    3
3         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    1
KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
2         116    Jerome        Townsend         IF/Lionette's                     Princeton       MA    3
3         60     David         Glick            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com        Tucson          AZ    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         84     James         Mattis           Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mountain View   CA    5
2         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
3         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    5
4         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    4
5         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    4
6         116    Jerome        Townsend         IF/Lionette's                     Princeton       MA    3
7         60     David         Glick            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com        Tucson          AZ    1
Pro/1/2/3 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    3
3         658    Lisa          Force            CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes   Jersey City     NJ    1
QOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    3
3         664    Julie         Marceau          Specialized-Mazda-Samson          Montreal        QC    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    10
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    3
3         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    3
4         664    Julie         Marceau          Specialized-Mazda-Samson          Montreal        QC    1
5         658    Lisa          Force            CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes   Jersey City     NJ    1
2 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         253    Peter         Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England         Hamden          CT    3
3         266    Peter         Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cranston        RI    1
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         244    Justin        Maka             Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles     Albuquerque     NM    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1
KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         231    David         Hoyle            CCNS                              Cromwell        CT    5
2         257    Kevin         Putman           Anthem Sports Elite Development   Wells           NY    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    10
2         231    David         Hoyle            CCNS                              Cromwell        CT    5
3         244    Justin        Maka             Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles     Albuquerque     NM    3
4         257    Kevin         Putman           Anthem Sports Elite Development   Wells           NY    3
5         253    Peter         Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England         Hamden          CT    3
6         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    2
7         266    Peter         Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cranston        RI    1
3 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    3
3         329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    5
2         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    3
3         329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    1
KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    5
2         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    3
3         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    13
2         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    6
3         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    6
4         329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    2
3/4 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    5
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
3         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    5
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
3         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    1
4 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    5
2         727    Steven        Edwards          OA/CycleMania                     Portland        ME    3
3         793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    5
2         798    Ryan          Short            Team Placid Planet                Lake Placid     NY    3
3         793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    10
2         798    Ryan          Short            Team Placid Planet                Lake Placid     NY    3
3         793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    2
4/5 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
2         890    Harry         Zernike          CRCA/New York Velocity            New York        NY    3
3         834    Michael       Allen            Team Allen                        Silver Lake     NH    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
2         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
3         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    10
2         890    Harry         Zernike          CRCA/New York Velocity            New York        NY    3
3         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
4         834    Michael       Allen            Team Allen                        Silver Lake     NH    1
5         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    1
Juniors
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    5
2         602    Lawson        Craddock         hot tubes development cycling teamHouston         TX    3
3         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    5
2         602    Lawson        Craddock         hot tubes development cycling teamHouston         TX    3
3         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    1
Master 40+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    5
2         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    3
3         454    Ted           Hicks                                              Middlebury      VT    1
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    5
2         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    3
3         438    Lorenzo       Caterini         HUB CYCLE                         Halifax         NS    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    10
2         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    3
3         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    3
4         438    Lorenzo       Caterini         HUB CYCLE                         Halifax         NS    1
5         454    Ted           Hicks                                              Middlebury      VT    1
Master 50+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    5
2         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    3
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    1
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    5
2         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    3
3         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    8
2         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    6
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    4
Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint
September 4-7, 2009
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
Pro/1 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          65      Charles       Hutcheson         US Armed Forces                               Fort Belvoir        VA      6
2          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      4
3          67      Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                                    Burlington          VT      3
4          24      Neil          Bezdek            GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn            NY      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      6
2          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      4
3          23      Nick          Bennette          MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen            MA      3
4          72      Stephan       Kincaid           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville       PA      2
Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          116     Jerome        Townsend          IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton           MA      6
2          8       Matthew       Johnson           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven           CT      4
3          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT      3
4          60      David         Glick             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson              AZ      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      10
2          29      David         Boily             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Qu�bec              QC      7
3          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      5
4          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      3
5          95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      20
2          29      David         Boily             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Qu�bec              QC      7
3          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      7
4          116     Jerome        Townsend          IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton           MA      6
5          65      Charles       Hutcheson         US Armed Forces                               Fort Belvoir        VA      6
6          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      5
7          8       Matthew       Johnson           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven           CT      4
8          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT      3
9          23      Nick          Bennette          MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen            MA      3
10         67      Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                                    Burlington          VT      3
11         60      David         Glick             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson              AZ      2
12         24      Neil          Bezdek            GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn            NY      2
13         72      Stephan       Kincaid           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville       PA      2
14         95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC      1
Pro/1/2/3 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      6
2          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      4
3          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      3
4          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      6
2          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      4
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      3
4          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  10
2          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      7
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      5
4          664     Julie         Marceau           Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal            QC      3
5          678     Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                    Stonington          CT      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      16
2          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  10
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      8
4          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      8
5          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      6
6          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      4
7          664     Julie         Marceau           Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal            QC      3
8          678     Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                    Stonington          CT      1
2 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      4
3          253     Peter         Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hamden              CT      3
4          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          236     Jonathan Bing Knight            Hagens Berman                                 Seattle             WA      4
3          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      3
4          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      2
Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      6
2          257     Kevin         Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells               NY      4
3          258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      3
4          226     Patrick       Goguen            NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale            MA      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          207     Steven        Black             NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna              VA      10
2          273     David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York            NY      7
3          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      5
4          239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME      3
5          268     Rhys          Spencer           Project Freeride                              Toronto             ON      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      12
2          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      11
3          207     Steven        Black             NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna              VA      10
4          273     David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York            NY      7
5          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      7
6          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      4
7          236     Jonathan Bing Knight            Hagens Berman                                 Seattle             WA      4
8          257     Kevin         Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells               NY      4
9          239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME      3
10         253     Peter         Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hamden              CT      3
11         258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      3
12         226     Patrick       Goguen            NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale            MA      2
13         268     Rhys          Spencer           Project Freeride                              Toronto             ON      1
3 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      6
2          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      4
3          303     Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville           RI      3
4          402     Greg          Werner            bikebarnracing.com                            Quincy              MA      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      6
2          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      4
3          337     Andrew        Davy              Independent                                   Ottawa              ON      3
4          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      2
Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      6
2          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      4
3          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      3
4          321     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          381     Victor        Riquelme          Aggress                                       Tucson              AZ      10
2          380     Colby         Ricker            DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder             CO      7
3          376     Aaron         Phipps            bikesenjava                                   Millbroock          NY      5
4          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT      3
5          320     Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                                 Washington          DC      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      16
2          381     Victor        Riquelme          Aggress                                       Tucson              AZ      10
3          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      10
4          380     Colby         Ricker            DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder             CO      7
5          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      7
6          376     Aaron         Phipps            bikesenjava                                   Millbroock          NY      5
7          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT      3
8          303     Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville           RI      3
9          337     Andrew        Davy              Independent                                   Ottawa              ON      3
10         321     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York            NY      2
11         402     Greg          Werner            bikebarnracing.com                            Quincy              MA      2
12         355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      2
13         320     Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                                 Washington          DC      1
3/4 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      6
2          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      4
3          148     Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx               NY      3
4          160     Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip          NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          144     Val�rie       Cr�te             GURU                                          Lasalle             QC      10
2          167     Rachel        O'Reilly          independent                                   Toronto             ON      7
3          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      5
4          145     Elisabeth     Albert            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Qu�bec              QC      3
5          175     Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Teany                                    New York            NY      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1                  #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A    6
2                  #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A    4
3                  #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A    3
Finish - Appalachian Gap - Buel's Gore
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          #N/A    #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A    5
2          #N/A    #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A    3
3          #N/A    #N/A          #N/A              #N/A                                          #N/A                #N/A    1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          144     Val�rie       Cr�te             GURU                                          Lasalle             QC      10
2          167     Rachel        O'Reilly          independent                                   Toronto             ON      7
3          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      6
4          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      5
5          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      4
6          148     Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx               NY      3
7          145     Elisabeth     Albert            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Qu�bec              QC      3
8          160     Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip          NY      2
9          175     Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Teany                                    New York            NY      1
4 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          773     Geoff         McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH      6
2          713     Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham            NH      4
3          796     Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      3
4          767     George        Lowe                                                            Newport             RI      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      6
2          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      4
3          755     Mitchell      Jacaruso          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York            NY      3
4          803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      10
2          742     Christopher   Grady             East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas             MA      7
3          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      5
4          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      3
5          733     Adam          Francis                                                         New Haven           CT      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      10
2          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      7
3          742     Christopher   Grady             East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas             MA      7
4          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      6
5          773     Geoff         McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH      6
6          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      5
7          713     Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham            NH      4
8          755     Mitchell      Jacaruso          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York            NY      3
9          796     Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      3
10         803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      2
11         767     George        Lowe                                                            Newport             RI      2
12         733     Adam          Francis                                                         New Haven           CT      1
4/5 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      6
2          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      4
3          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      3
4          880     John          Zouck                                                           Williston           VT      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      6
2          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      4
3          837     Steve         Connor            Belfast Racing Team -BRT                      Dedham              ME      3
4          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      10
2          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      7
3          881     Anthony       Snoble            carl Hart                                     East Islip          NY      5
4          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      3
5          876     Paul          Sennott           Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton            MA      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      19
2          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      14
3          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      7
4          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      5
5          881     Anthony       Snoble            carl Hart                                     East Islip          NY      5
6          837     Steve         Connor            Belfast Racing Team -BRT                      Dedham              ME      3
7          880     John          Zouck                                                           Williston           VT      2
8          876     Paul          Sennott           Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton            MA      1
Juniors
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      6
2          628     Jean-Richard  Cormier           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe              NB      4
3          621     Stuart        Wight             Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview           NB      3
4          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          626     Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington           TN      10
2          602     Lawson        Craddock          hot tubes development cycling team inc.       Houston             TX      7
3          630     Antoine       Duchesne          EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville          QC      5
4          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      3
5          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          626     Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington           TN      10
2          602     Lawson        Craddock          hot tubes development cycling team inc.       Houston             TX      7
3          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      6
4          630     Antoine       Duchesne          EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville          QC      5
5          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      5
6          628     Jean-Richard  Cormier           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe              NB      4
7          621     Stuart        Wight             Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview           NB      3
8          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      1
Master 40+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      6
2          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      4
3          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      3
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      6
2          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      4
3          477     Keith         Reeder            Atlantic Fitness                              Jacksonville Beach  FL      3
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          429     Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                 Haworth             NJ      10
2          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY      7
3          472     George        Opria             Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas            VA      5
4          468     John          Meerse            OA/CycleMania                                 Portland            ME      3
5          438     Lorenzo       Caterini          HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax             NS      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          429     Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                 Haworth             NJ      10
2          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      9
3          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      8
4          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY      7
5          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      6
6          472     George        Opria             Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas            VA      5
7          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      4
8          468     John          Meerse            OA/CycleMania                                 Portland            ME      3
9          477     Keith         Reeder            Atlantic Fitness                              Jacksonville Beach  FL      3
10         438     Lorenzo       Caterini          HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax             NS      1
Master 50+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      6
2          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      4
3          515     Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center                  Hudson              MA      3
4          560     Mark          Wolowiec          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg           MI      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      6
2          545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ      4
3          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      3
4          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      10
2          517     Kevin         Haley             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon              NJ      7
3          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      5
4          526     Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport           NJ      3
5          540     Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn            CT      1
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      12
2          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      10
3          517     Kevin         Haley             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon              NJ      7
4          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      7
5          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      7
6          545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ      4
7          526     Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport           NJ      3
8          515     Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center                  Hudson              MA      3
9          560     Mark          Wolowiec          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg           MI      2
10         540     Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn            CT      1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage