We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Green Mountain Stage Race
Appalachian Gap, VT
Sunday, September 6, 2009
Green Mountain Stage Race Stage 3, Champion Systems Mad River Road Race Appalachian Gap, VT September 6, 2009
Results Courtesy of 
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Pro/1 Men                           75 miles                               127 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        46       3:13:42  0:00:00  Andres             Diaz                GS Mengoni                                    Fort Lee               NJ
2        49       3:14:02  0:00:20  Jamey              Driscoll            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Jericho                VT
3        78       3:14:15  0:00:33  Johan              Lindgren            Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
4        44       3:14:15  0:00:33  Matt               Cooke               Battley Harley-Davidson                       Boulder                CO
5        120      3:14:37  0:00:55  Dan                Vaillancourt        Colavita/Sutter Home                          Saco                   ME
6        2        3:14:43  0:01:01  William            Dugan               CCB RACING                                    Burlington             VT
7        80       3:14:43  0:01:01  Benjamin           Martel              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Valleyfield            QC
8        29       3:14:43  0:01:01  David              Boily               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Qu�bec                 QC
9        59       3:14:49  0:01:07  Christopher        Hong                Bob's-Bicycles.com                            Lutherville            MD
10       19       3:14:54  0:01:12  Mike               Barton              Strava                                        White River Junction   VT
11       9        3:14:54  0:01:12  Jonathan           Awerbuch            NorEast Cycling                               Norwich                VT
12       37       3:15:00  0:01:18  Jordan             Cheyne              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Toronto                ON
13       39       3:15:00  0:01:18  Jonathan           Chodroff            OUCH/MAXXIS                                   Kennett Square         PA
14       64       3:15:00  0:01:18  Peter              Hurst               Rapha Racing                                  Stamford               CT
15       104      3:15:03  0:01:21  Kalle              Sandell             Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
16       108      3:15:03  0:01:21  Justin             Spinelli            Svelte Cycles                                 Nashua                 NH
17       61       3:15:07  0:01:25  Peter              Horn                Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy                Boulder                CO
18       7        3:15:09  0:01:27  Mathew             Bell                VW-Specialized                                Toronto                ON
19       42       3:15:09  0:01:27  Cameron Valier     Cogburn             ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                       Freeville              NY
20       98       3:15:12  0:01:30  Vincent            Quirion             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        St. Georges            QC
21       73       3:15:16  0:01:34  Ben                King                Trek-LiveSTRONG                               North Garden           VA
22       74       3:15:16  0:01:34  Robbie             King                IF/Lionette's                                 Brentwood              NH
23       17       3:15:22  0:01:40  Sean               Barrie              Battley Harley-Davidson                       Washington             DC
24       82       3:15:22  0:01:40  Antoine            Matteau             Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        Grand Mere             QC
25       14       3:15:22  0:01:40  Sebastian          Balck               Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
26       83       3:15:22  0:01:40  Charles            McCarthy            MetLife Cycling Team                          Middlebury             VT
27       1        3:15:22  0:01:40  Josh               Dillon              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction         VT
28       118      3:15:22  0:01:40  Andre              Tremblay            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ste-Foy                QC
29       5        3:15:22  0:01:40  Ian                Holt                US Armed Forces                               Fort Collins           CO
30       52       3:15:22  0:01:40  Nick               Friesen             JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)         Red Deer               AB
31       60       3:15:22  0:01:40  David              Glick               RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson                 AZ
32       58       3:15:22  0:01:40  Adrian             Hegyvary            Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue               WA
33       18       3:15:22  0:01:40  Joshua             Bartlett            Land Rover-ORBEA                              Windham                NH
34       6        3:15:47  0:02:05  Justin             Lindine             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Maplecrest             NY
35       111      3:15:51  0:02:09  Patrik             Stenberg            Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta
36       79       3:15:51  0:02:09  Mike               Margarite           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New York               NY
37       54       3:15:51  0:02:09  Jared              Gilyard             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson                 AZ
38       68       3:15:57  0:02:15  Cameron            Jette               Trek Store Race Team                          Toronto                ON
39       86       3:15:57  0:02:15  Bryan              McVey                                                             Arlington Heights      IL
40       4        3:16:02  0:02:20  Lisban             Quintero            CRCA/ Foundation                              Fort Lee               NJ
41       124      3:16:11  0:02:29  Kevin              Wolfson             IF/Lionette's                                 Belmont                MA
42       84       3:16:13  0:02:31  James              Mattis              Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized             Mountain View          CA
43       122      3:16:13  0:02:31  Mark               Walters             MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Norwood                ON
44       105      3:16:13  0:02:31  Jean Francois      Racine              Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        Quebec                 QC
45       36       3:16:24  0:02:42  Aidan              Charles             CCNS                                          Middletown             CT
46       129      3:16:27  0:02:45  Jeff               Zygo                MVP Health Care Cycling                       Rochester              NY
47       101      3:16:29  0:02:47  Jamie              Riggs               JetFuel Cycling                               Manotick               ON
48       21       3:16:34  0:02:52  Yannick            B�dard              Equipe Gaspesien                              St-Georges Champlain   QC
49       35       3:16:37  0:02:55  Adam               Carr                Team Ten Speed                                Colchester             VT
50       100      3:16:37  0:02:55  Will               Riffelmacher        Olympic Club                                  Berkeley               CA
51       20       3:16:43  0:03:01  Mark               Batty               Planet Energy                                 Brooklin               ON
52       27       3:16:45  0:03:03  Peter              Bradshaw            Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Boston                 MA
53       113      3:16:49  0:03:07  Nathaniel          Thompson            Team Latitude/ABRT                            Braddock Heights       MD
54       128      3:16:54  0:03:12  Daniel             Zmolik              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Ridgewood              NY
55       77       3:16:54  0:03:12  Will               Letendre            Strava Velo                                   Etna                   NH
56       47       3:16:54  0:03:12  Joel               Dion-Poitras        Planet Energy                                 Verdun                 QC
57       103      3:17:03  0:03:21  Mathieu            Roy                 Nativo Concept                                St-Cuthbert            QC
58       114      3:17:09  0:03:27  Dan                Timmerman           BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Ithaca                 NY
59       87       3:17:20  0:03:38  Michael            Mathis              CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Rochester              NY
60       51       3:17:20  0:03:38  Ryan               Fleming             MetLife Cycling Team                          Portsmouth             MA
61       24       3:17:26  0:03:44  Neil               Bezdek              GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn               NY
62       116      3:17:26  0:03:44  Jerome             Townsend            IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton              MA
63       63       3:17:33  0:03:51  Andrew             Hunt                Planet Energy                                 Thorold                ON
64       96       3:17:38  0:03:56  Keir               Plaice              Planet Energy                                 Deep River             ON
65       11       3:17:41  0:03:59  Jesse              Anthony             Team Type 1                                   Beverly                MA
66       90       3:17:50  0:04:08  Evan               Mundy               Team MCOR                                     Sutton West            ON
67       85       3:17:52  0:04:10  Dylan              McNicholas          CCB Racing                                    Stratham               NH
68       65       3:18:17  0:04:35  Charles            Hutcheson           US Armed Forces                               Fort Belvoir           VA
69       45       3:18:23  0:04:41  Thom               Coupe               BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Plymouth               NH
70       92       3:18:36  0:04:54  David              Nelson              JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                          Tempe                  AZ
71       109      3:18:54  0:05:12  Justin             Steeds              MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Paris                  ON
72       23       3:19:12  0:05:30  Nick               Bennette            MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen               MA
73       76       3:19:18  0:05:36  Ugo                Lapierre            Novabrik                                      Montreal               QC
74       34       3:19:20  0:05:38  Cory               Burns               Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team         Watertown              NY
75       81       3:19:29  0:05:47  Toby               Marzot              Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO                 Hanover                NH
76       102      3:20:02  0:06:20  Austin             Roach               MetLife Cycling Team                          Princeton              MA
77       99       3:20:12  0:06:30  Alister            Ratcliff            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Durango                CO
78       119      3:20:43  0:07:01  Eric               Tremble             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Jericho                VT
79       8        3:20:43  0:07:01  Matthew            Johnson             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven              CT
80       32       3:20:58  0:07:16  Jon                Bruno               IF/Lionette's                                 Boston                 MA
81       121      3:21:21  0:07:39  Igor               Volshteyn           Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator Wine  New York               NY
82       3        3:21:31  0:07:49  Hugo               Houle               Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault        St. Perpetue           QC
83       12       3:22:16  0:08:34  Jason              Baer                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Burlington             VT
84       69       3:23:36  0:09:54  Sam                Johnson             Hagens Berman                                 Seattle                WA
85       126      3:23:54  0:10:12  Nathaniel          Ward                Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Albany                 NY
86       48       3:24:18  0:10:36  Alec               Donahue             Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Easthampton            MA
87       22       3:24:26  0:10:44  Jean-Sebastien     Beland              VW-Speciliazed                                Oka                    QC
88       127      3:24:50  0:11:08  Jan                Zak                 MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching       Guelph                 ON
89       15       3:24:53  0:11:11  Jake               Hollenbach          CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Shelburne              VT
90       132      3:25:01  0:11:19  John               Loehner             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Bronx                  NY
91       28       3:25:13  0:11:31  William            Blackburn                                                         Lasalle                QC
92       16       3:25:23  0:11:41  Joshua             Alexander           CRCA/ Foundation                              New York               NY
93       75       3:25:29  0:11:47  Simon              Lambert Lemay       Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                           St-Ours                QC
94       53       3:25:52  0:12:10  George             Ganoung             US Armed Forces                               Hedgesville            WV
95       91       3:25:58  0:12:16  Adam               Myerson             Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston                 MA
96       125      3:26:02  0:12:20  Ken                Young               US Armed Forces                               Woodbridge             VA
97       57       3:26:32  0:12:50  Alejandro          Guzman              CRCA/ Foundation                              Fort Lee               NJ
98       95       3:26:40  0:12:58  Arnaud             Papillon            Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil              QC
99       88       3:30:19  0:16:37  Tim                Mitchell            MetLife Cycling Team                          Ashland                MA
100      130      3:30:19  0:16:37  Todd               Yezefski            IF/Lionette's                                 Allentown              PA
101      71       3:30:19  0:16:37  Nicholas           Keough              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Sandwich               MA
102      131      3:30:19  0:16:37  Eric               Schildge            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson                 NJ
103      123      3:30:19  0:16:37  Stephen            Weller              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Montague               MA
104      41       3:30:19  0:16:37  Andrew             Christian           US Armed Forces                               Matthews               NC
105      97       3:30:30  0:16:48  Matthew            Purdy               Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Albany                 NY
106      94       3:30:48  0:17:06  Matthew            Okeefe              CCB Racing                                    Ipswich                MA
107      40       3:30:56  0:17:14  Amos               Brumble             CCB racing                                    Westerley              RI
108      25       3:30:56  0:17:14  Aliaksandr         Bialiauski          CCB Racing Team                               New Haven              CT
109      50       3:31:00  0:17:18  Guy                East                Trek/LiveSTRONG                               Indianapolis           IN
110      106      3:33:16  0:19:34  Vincent            Scalia              MetLife Cycling Team                          Queensbury             MA
111      72       3:33:21  0:19:39  Stephan            Kincaid             CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville          PA
112      70       3:34:47  0:21:05  Trevor             Johnson                                                           Del Rio                TX
113      43       3:35:25  0:21:43  Sean               Coleman             US Armed Forces                               Land O Lakes           FL
114      13       3:38:54  0:25:12  Keck               Baker               Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma                New Kent               VA
115      55       3:43:18  0:29:36  William            Goodfellow          VW SPECIALIZED                                Dorval                 QC          0:20
116      31       3:44:07  0:30:25  Eugene             Boronow             GS Mengoni                                    Piermont               NY
117      33       3:44:22  0:30:40  Yahor              Buben               CCB Racing Team                               Hamden                 CT
118      10       3:47:53  0:34:11  Adam               Alexander           CRCA/ Foundation                              New York               NY
119      38       3:51:13  0:37:31  Andrew             Chocha              US Armed Forces                               Warrensburg            MO
120      67       3:55:52  0:42:10  Colin              Jaskiewicz          CCB Racing                                    Burlington             VT
121      112      3:55:59  0:42:17  Adam               Sullivan            Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          North Kingstown        RI

Pro/1/2/3 Women                     75 miles                               27 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus PenaltCat Cat 3
1        654      4:06:49  0:00:00  Lea                Davison             Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                         Jericho                VT    :00             1
2        668      4:07:42  0:00:53  Anna               McLoon              Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge              MA    :00
3        676      4:08:07  0:01:18  Rachel             Warner              Salamander                                    Luray                  VA    :00
4        660      4:08:16  0:01:27  Clara              Kelly               NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Boxford                MA                1
5        670      4:08:52  0:02:03  Beth               Miller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Delmar                 NY
6        678      4:09:04  0:02:15  Silke              Wunderwald          Team Kenda                                    Stonington             CT
7        677      4:09:19  0:02:30  Amanda             Watson              Artemis                                       Washington             DC                2
8        669      4:09:48  0:02:59  Ann Marie          Miller              CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York               NY
9        656      4:09:58  0:03:09  Amity              Elliot              Salamander                                    Roseland               VA
10       673      4:10:05  0:03:16  Ashley             Prine               CRCA/Radical Media                            Brooklyn               NY                3
11       653      4:10:08  0:03:19  Johanne            Cyr                 Rocky Mountain                                Saint-Nicolas          QC
12       650      4:10:36  0:03:47  Emma               Bast                                                              Hinesburg              VT                4
13       662      4:10:53  0:04:04  Sarah              Krzysiak            Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                Utica                  NY                5
14       659      4:11:05  0:04:16  Audrey             Friedrichsen Scott  Anthem Sports Womens' Cycling                 Poughkeepsie           NY                6
15       658      4:11:20  0:04:31  Lisa               Force               CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes               Jersey City            NJ                7
16       663      4:12:33  0:05:44  Allison            Lampi               Team Ultralink                                Chelsea                QC
17       672      4:12:50  0:06:01  Emma               Petersen            Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu
18       665      4:14:48  0:07:59  Jenny              Ives                Anthem Women's Cycling Team                   Gloversville           NY                8
19       661      4:15:53  0:09:04  Christiane         Knobbe              Team MCOR                                     Toronto                ON
20       674      4:17:29  0:10:40  Marjolein          Schat               Team Delphine                                 Bozeman                MT                9
21       671      4:18:27  0:11:38  Katherine          Papillon-Rodrigue   Williams Cycling                              Granby                 CT                    2
22       664      4:18:43  0:11:54  Julie              Marceau             Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal               QC
23       680      4:18:57  0:12:08  Maria              Quiroga             CRCA/Radical Media                            New York               NY                10
24       652      4:19:38  0:12:49  Kathryne           Carr                Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton            MA
25       651      4:20:58  0:14:09  Gillian            Carleton            Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria               BC

2 Men                               75 miles                               75 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        207      3:26:54  0:00:00  Steven             Black               NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna                 VA    :00
2        208      3:27:44  0:00:50  Wayne              Bray                Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com              Clinton                NY    :00
3        273      3:27:57  0:01:03  David              Taylor              CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York               NY    :00
4        256      3:30:00  0:03:06  Owen               Pope                BikeReg.com                                   Burlington             VT
5        233      3:30:58  0:04:04  Christopher        Johnson             Above Category Racing                         Philadelphia           PA
6        243      3:31:13  0:04:19  Matt               Mainer              Spooky / NCC / Kenda                          Hunesburg              VT
7        200      3:31:21  0:04:27  Mark               Alden               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com              Montvale               NJ
8        209      3:31:21  0:04:27  Matthew            Buckley             CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   East Hardwick          VT
9        259      3:31:25  0:04:31  Todd               Roberts             NCC                                           Easthampton            MA
10       239      3:31:27  0:04:33  Chris              Laflamme            Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook              ME
11       218      3:31:27  0:04:33  David              Costa               Anthem Sports Elite Development               Roselle Park           NJ
12       269      3:31:36  0:04:42  Don                Sproull             ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC             Auburn                 NY
13       221      3:31:48  0:04:54  Matt               Cuttler             CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Brooklyn               NY
14       240      3:31:52  0:04:58  Stoney             Landers             Hagens Berman                                 Glendale               CA
15       236      3:31:55  0:05:01  Jonathan Bing      Knight              Hagens Berman                                 Seattle                WA
16       224      3:31:59  0:05:05  Gregg              Galletta            CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear            New York               NY
17       230      3:31:59  0:05:05  Chris              Hillier             Colavita Sutter-Home New England              Etna                   NH
18       238      3:32:02  0:05:08  Erin               Korff               CRCA/AXIS                                     Brooklyn               NY
19       217      3:32:08  0:05:14  Evan               Cooper              Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                    Closter                NJ
20       254      3:32:08  0:05:14  Nick               Pignatello          Exodus Road Racing                            Griswold               CT
21       211      3:32:10  0:05:16  Kenyon             Campbell            Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                    Victoria               BC
22       244      3:32:17  0:05:23  Justin             Maka                Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles                 Albuquerque            NM
23       237      3:32:21  0:05:27  Christopher        Kohnle              CCNS                                          Glastonbury            CT
24       204      3:32:31  0:05:37  Jon                Bernhard            CCB Racing                                    Newburyport            MA
25       229      3:32:36  0:05:42  Christopher        Hamlin              University of Vermont                         Jonesville             VT
26       275      3:32:39  0:05:45  Peter              Tregunno            Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa                 ON
27       253      3:32:45  0:05:51  Peter              Petrillo            CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hamden                 CT
28       203      3:32:45  0:05:51  Peter              Bell                MetLife Cycling Team                          Greenfield             MA
29       216      3:32:45  0:05:51  James              Combs               Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Somerville             MA
30       255      3:32:50  0:05:56  Mark               Pohndorf            Colavita Racing                               Pottersville           NJ
31       231      3:32:50  0:05:56  David              Hoyle               CCNS                                          Cromwell               CT
32       213      3:32:50  0:05:56  Christopher        Chaput              CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    Brooklyn               NY
33       252      3:32:50  0:05:56  Lee                Peters              Watts Up Racing                               Ticonderoga            NY
34       234      3:32:55  0:06:01  Thomas             Jondall             Landis/Trek/VW                                Tucson                 AZ
35       277      3:33:06  0:06:12  Landen             Wark-Acebo          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Waltham                MA
36       210      3:33:11  0:06:17  Brian              Campbell            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Waltham                MA
37       242      3:33:15  0:06:21  Paul               Levis               CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             Briarcliff Manor       NY
38       235      3:33:23  0:06:29  Derek              Harnden             University of Vermont                         Castleton              ON
39       220      3:33:23  0:06:29  Peter              Chiu                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             New York               NY
40       268      3:33:31  0:06:37  Rhys               Spencer             Project Freeride                              Toronto                ON
41       257      3:33:35  0:06:41  Kevin              Putman              Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells                  NY
42       278      3:33:42  0:06:48  Chris              Worden              CCB Racing                                    Chatham                NJ
43       227      3:33:42  0:06:48  Kurt               Gustafsson          CRCA/AXIS                                     Brooklyn               NY
44       250      3:33:48  0:06:54  J.P.               Partland            Kissena Cycling Club                          New York               NY
45       249      3:34:07  0:07:13  Mike               Nadeau              NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                        Montgomery             MA
46       262      3:34:15  0:07:21  Andreas            Runggatscher        Westwood Velo                                 Monroe                 NY
47       219      3:34:25  0:07:31  Chris              Coutu               MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton                  MA
48       274      3:35:03  0:08:09  James              Tosca               Corner Cycle                                  Sandwich               MA
49       248      3:35:19  0:08:25  James              Morrison            Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Brighton               MA
50       266      3:35:25  0:08:31  Peter              Shapiro             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston               RI
51       276      3:35:48  0:08:54  Stacy              Wall                Mcor                                          Toronto                ON
52       228      3:36:09  0:09:15  Anthony            Hall                CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza                 New York               NY
53       260      3:37:25  0:10:31  Steve              Roszko              BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Northampton            MA
54       205      3:38:57  0:12:03  Andrew             Bernstein           Anthem Sports Elite Development               Saratoga Springs       NY
55       241      3:39:26  0:12:32  Ron                LaRose              CCNS                                          Plainville             CT
56       223      3:39:47  0:12:53  David              Fierro              Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes              Gales Ferry            CT
57       212      3:41:06  0:14:12  Ben                Carbonetti          NorEast Cycling                               Vernon                 CT
58       226      3:41:50  0:14:56  Patrick            Goguen              NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale               MA
59       215      3:42:25  0:15:31  Damien             Colfer                                                            Newmarket              NH
60       251      3:43:33  0:16:39  Kyle               Peppo               CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York               NY
61       261      3:44:03  0:17:09  Timothy            Rugg                The Bike Rack                                 Washington             DC
62       225      3:45:03  0:18:09  Andrew             Gardner             MetLife Cycling Team                          Ripton                 VT
63       246      3:48:05  0:21:11  John               McGill              Onion River Sports                            Montpelier             VT
64       245      3:49:15  0:22:21  Corey              Masson              MetLife Cycling Team                          Seabrook               NH          0:20
65       271      3:49:27  0:22:33  Adam               St. Germain         Team Home Court Advantage                     Burlington             VT
66       264      3:54:15  0:27:21  Alan               Schmitz             Hagens Berman LLP                             Medina                 WA
67       258      3:54:22  0:27:28  Michael            Rea                 NorEast Cycling                               White River Junction   VT
68       201      3:56:14  0:29:20  Trenton            Ashburn             Wheelworks                                    Cambridge              MA
69       206      3:56:51  0:29:57  Marc               Bertucco            ABD Cycling Team                              New York               NY
70       267      3:57:11  0:30:17  Kyle               Smith               Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Allston                MA
71       265      4:06:07  0:39:13  Matt               Rossman             NorEast Cycling                               Morrisville            VT
72       222      4:16:05  0:49:11  Jeremy             Durrin              Northampton Cycling Club / NCC                Fitchburg              MA
73       202      4:21:22  0:54:28  Sergio             Atocha              champion system racing / gladiator wine       East Elmhurst          NY

3 Men                               75 miles                               101 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        351      3:34:05  0:00:00  Randall            Jacobs              Wheelworks                                    Waltham                MA    :00
2        359      3:35:46  0:01:41  John               Landino             DeathRow Velo                                 Westwood               NJ    :00
3        387      3:35:52  0:01:47  Bill               Shattuck            bikebarnracing.com                            Bridgewater            MA    :00
4        398      3:35:52  0:01:47  Nicolas            Therrien            Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal               QC
5        332      3:35:52  0:01:47  Brett              Cleaver             Sommerville Sports                            Brooklyn               NY
6        348      3:35:55  0:01:50  Elliot             Hawkes              Harvard U Cycling                             Cambridge              MA
7        331      3:36:05  0:02:00  Gerry              Clapper             Williams Cycling                              Avon                   CT
8        368      3:36:12  0:02:07  Rob                McHardy             Williams Cycling                              West Hartford          CT
9        360      3:36:16  0:02:11  Corey              Lowe                Stage 1                                       Somerville             MA
10       380      3:36:20  0:02:15  Colby              Ricker              DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder                CO
11       320      3:36:29  0:02:24  Timothy            Brown               The Bike Rack                                 Washington             DC
12       301      3:36:38  0:02:33  Marshall           Ambros              Watts Up Racing                               Burlington             VT
13       325      3:36:41  0:02:36  Joaquin            C de Baca           KISSENA                                       Brooklyn               NY
14       383      3:36:49  0:02:44  Todd               Robertson           Skins Racing                                  Bouler                 CO
15       381      3:36:49  0:02:44  Victor             Riquelme            Aggress                                       Tucson                 AZ
16       376      3:36:53  0:02:48  Aaron              Phipps              bikesenjava                                   Millbroock             NY
17       358      3:36:53  0:02:48  Jim                Komarmi             American Flatbread Cycling                    Waitsfield             VT
18       399      3:36:53  0:02:48  Anton              Varabei             CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto                ON
19       363      3:36:59  0:02:54  Fran�ois-Charles   Malo                Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                       Sherbrooke             QC
20       344      3:36:59  0:02:54  Steve              Francisco           North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston              VT
21       303      3:37:05  0:03:00  Gary               Aspnes              Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville              RI
22       313      3:37:05  0:03:00  Miguelangel        Blanco                                                            Rego Park              NY
23       311      3:37:08  0:03:03  Jamie              Belchak             North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros            Killington             VT
24       314      3:37:08  0:03:03  Jacob              Bobrow              University of Vermont                         Ithaca                 NY
25       302      3:37:08  0:03:03  Drew               Armstrong           NCVC/Inova Health System                      Washington             DC
26       407      3:37:15  0:03:10  Tron               Witt                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                    New York               NY
27       390      3:37:20  0:03:15  Abraham            Soler               CRCA/ Foundation                              Brooklyn               NY
28       389      3:37:20  0:03:15  Robert             Sheffield           Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                         Washington             DC
29       339      3:37:20  0:03:15  Jamie              Emerson                                                           Boulder                CO
30       404      3:37:25  0:03:20  Terry              Totemeier           U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                  Simsbury               CT
31       304      3:37:27  0:03:22  Philippe           Auclair             Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal               QC
32       371      3:37:27  0:03:22  Dave               Mitchell            NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth             NH
33       349      3:37:32  0:03:27  Greg               Herrman             NorEast Cycling                               Pittsfield             MA
34       384      3:37:32  0:03:27  Chris              Rodgers             Colavita Racing                               Lawrenceville          NJ
35       395      3:37:35  0:03:30  Harry              Stover              bikebarnracing.com                            Brooklyn               CT
36       318      3:37:37  0:03:32  Damian             Bolduc                                                            South Burlington       VT
37       324      3:37:41  0:03:36  Aron               Buterbaugh          OA/CycleMania                                 South Portland         ME
38       394      3:37:44  0:03:39  James              Stevens             GS Gotham/Toga                                New York               NY
39       333      3:37:52  0:03:47  Ron                Colavolpe           OA/CycleMania                                 North Yarmouth         ME
40       310      3:37:57  0:03:52  Bruce              Beauharnois         Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh            NY
41       379      3:38:05  0:04:00  Keith              Reynolds            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford             MA
42       306      3:38:05  0:04:00  Joseph             Azze                Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             Fair Lawn              NJ
43       317      3:38:05  0:04:00  Richard            Brooks              Nantucket Velo                                Nantucket              MA
44       323      3:38:19  0:04:14  Todd               Burns               Nantucket Velo                                Nantucket              MA
45       386      3:38:23  0:04:18  Edward             Schaub              Mystic Velo                                   West Hartford          CT
46       361      3:38:26  0:04:21  Andrew             Lytwynec            Full Moon Vista                               Rochester              NY
47       391      3:38:32  0:04:27  Matthew            Spaits              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!         Somerville             MA
48       377      3:38:38  0:04:33  Jack               Piller              Battenkill-United                             Plattsburgh            NY
49       365      3:38:53  0:04:48  Frank              Marowitz            NorEast Cycling                               Manchester             NH
50       326      3:38:53  0:04:48  Damien             Callahan            NCC                                           Amherst                MA
51       328      3:39:01  0:04:56  David              Carr                CRCA/Setanta                                  New York               NY
52       373      3:39:04  0:04:59  Jason              Moriarty            Colavita Racing Inc.                          Stafford               CT
53       352      3:39:10  0:05:05  Todd               Jakubek             Colavita Racing Inc.                          Concord                MA
54       366      3:39:15  0:05:10  Paul               McCloskey           Peterborough Cycling Club                     Peterborough           ON
55       309      3:39:20  0:05:15  Phil               Beard               Onion River Sports                            Middlesex              VT
56       353      3:39:27  0:05:22  Cory               Johannessen         Threshold Cycling                             Roslindale             MA
57       357      3:39:34  0:05:29  Brian              Klotz               Corning Race Team                             Corning                NY
58       336      3:39:45  0:05:40  Mark               Dakoulas            North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/PedrosHartland               VT
59       343      3:39:49  0:05:44  Brendan            Flannagan           Chenago Point Cycles                          Endicott               NY
60       362      3:39:51  0:05:46  Antoine            Malo                Espoirs Laval                                 Montreal               QC
61       374      3:39:56  0:05:51  Justin             Orkney              Summit Velo                                   Tucson                 AZ
62       397      3:40:12  0:06:07  Paul               Talbot              U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC                Torrington             CT
63       406      3:40:16  0:06:11  Jordan             Winkler             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Somerville             MA
64       375      3:40:32  0:06:27  Nicholas           Petterssen          Onion River Sports                            Plainfield             VT
65       354      3:40:41  0:06:36  Chad               Jolin               Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                       Old Orchard Beach      ME
66       329      3:41:03  0:06:58  Cosmo              Catalano            CYCLOCOSM.COM                                 Boston                 MA
67       327      3:41:03  0:06:58  Patrick            Campbell            Westwood Velo                                 Midland Park           NJ
68       321      3:41:07  0:07:02  Kevin              Brubaker            CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York               NY
69       346      3:41:07  0:07:02  Keith              Gauvin              cyclonaut racers                              Ellington              CT
70       367      3:41:30  0:07:25  Bill               McGreevy            Team Placid Planet                            Wilmington             NY
71       334      3:43:47  0:09:42  Leo                Desforges           Threshold Cycling                             Newton                 MA
72       330      3:45:34  0:11:29  Jesse              Chebot              University of Vermont                         Newton                 MA
73       370      3:45:58  0:11:53  Gabriel            Michaud             espoirs de laval                              Laval                  QC
74       342      3:46:07  0:12:02  Adam               Fitzsimmons         Norco Evolution                               Whitby                 ON
75       345      3:46:10  0:12:05  Jean-Francois      Gagne               Espoirs Laval                                 Repentigny             QC
76       319      3:47:03  0:12:58  Scott              Brooks              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Westford               MA
77       305      3:47:36  0:13:31  Martin             Austermuhle         The Bike Rack                                 Washington             DC
78       392      3:48:33  0:14:28  Matt               Spence              Onion River Sports                            Montpelier             VT
79       400      3:49:07  0:15:02  Brett              Walker              Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                       Salisbury              NH
80       316      3:49:09  0:15:04  Daniel             Boozan              North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/Pedro'Scottsdale             AZ
81       350      3:50:55  0:16:50  Justin             Howe                NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Arlington              MA
82       405      3:51:21  0:17:16  Michael            Wiles               Devil's Gear Bikes                            New Haven              CT
83       378      3:51:59  0:17:54  Claude             Raineault           American Flatbread Cycling                    Underhill              VT
84       372      3:52:50  0:18:45  Andrew             Nasca               Bikeway                                       Stormville             NY
85       307      3:53:48  0:19:43  Christopher        Bailey              Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network                   Norfolk                MA
86       393      3:53:51  0:19:46  Mike               Steed               Norco Evolution                               Brooklin               ON
87       403      3:54:04  0:19:59  Jeffrey            Whittingham         Independent Fabrication                       Waitsfield             VT
88       337      3:58:29  0:24:24  Andrew             Davy                Independent                                   Ottawa                 ON          0:30
89       308      4:07:32  0:33:27  Patrick            Barter              International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder                 VT
90       355      4:10:50  0:36:45  Jared              Katz                Onion River Racing                            Richmond               VT
91       335      4:22:12  0:48:07  Matt               D'Alessio           Threshold Cycling                             Brookline              MA
92       315      4:32:02  0:57:57  Curtis             Boivin              Refunds Now                                   Providence             RI
93       338      4:42:55  1:08:50  Gr�gorie           Dupuis Mcdonald     Sports Bazar                                  St-Augustin            QC
94       347      4:49:27  1:15:22  Matt               Goedeke             Anthem Sports Elite Development               Delmar                 NY

3/4 Women                           75 miles                               55 starters
22  22
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus PenaltCat Cat 4
1        160      4:05:43  0:00:00  Donna              McMahon             CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip             NY    :00         1
2        151      4:06:05  0:00:22  Fabienne           Gerard              CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY    :00         2
3        155      4:06:09  0:00:26  Dara               Kiese               CRCA/Radical Media                            New York               NY    :00         3
4        168      4:06:15  0:00:32  Laura              Ralston             MIT/FXDD                                      Cambridge              MA                4
5        144      4:06:25  0:00:42  Val�rie            Cr�te               GURU                                          Lasalle                QC
6        176      4:06:59  0:01:16  Yasmine            White                                                             Brunswick              ME                5
7        182      4:07:26  0:01:43  Jessie             Donavan                                                           Charlotte              VT                    1
8        185      4:07:31  0:01:48  Paula              Brunetto                                                          West Cornwall          CT                    2
9        156      4:07:42  0:01:59  Amy                Kneale              Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com                Fayetteville           NY                6
10       195      4:07:51  0:02:08  Karla              Labbe                                                             Newton                 MA                    3
11       153      4:07:51  0:02:08  �velyne            Gagnon                                                            Chicoutimi             QC
12       140      4:07:51  0:02:08  Erica              Adelberg            CRCA/Radical Media                            New York               NY                7
13       146      4:08:02  0:02:19  Carol              Deavy               Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie                   Vanier                 ON
14       179      4:08:14  0:02:31  Jennifer           Bonaccorsi                                                        Portsmouth             NH                    4
15       157      4:08:32  0:02:49  Sue                Kuenstner           Cafeteros Cycling Club                        Greenwich              CT                8
16       194      4:08:37  0:02:54  Kristin            Lotito              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   West Hempstead         NY                    5
17       141      4:08:52  0:03:09  Anne-Marie         Morin               Garneau Club-Chaussures                       Quebec                 QC
18       165      4:09:05  0:03:22  Shannon            Madison             NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Somerville             MA                9
19       152      4:09:09  0:03:26  Elodie             Gillard             Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault        Beaupre                QC
20       161      4:09:11  0:03:28  Frances            Morrison            Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg              MA                10
21       180      4:09:18  0:03:35  Colleen            Conway              CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY                    6
22       163      4:09:20  0:03:37  Edie               Perkins             Kissena Cycling Club                          Brooklyn               NY                11
23       166      4:09:28  0:03:45  Adriane            Provost             Saputo                                        Terrebonne             QC
24       164      4:11:06  0:05:23  Susanna            Piller              Anthem Sports Women's Cycling                 Plattsburgh            NY                12
25       190      4:11:42  0:05:59  Anneliese          Haines              CRCA/NY Velocity                              New York               NY                    7
26       145      4:12:28  0:06:45  Elisabeth          Albert              Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Qu�bec                 QC
27       148      4:13:29  0:07:46  Gabrielle          Fisher              CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx                  NY                13
28       150      4:13:51  0:08:08  Jane               Geisse              Team Lake Effect                              Chagrin Falls          OH                14
29       167      4:14:27  0:08:44  Rachel             O'Reilly            independent                                   Toronto                ON
30       177      4:15:11  0:09:28  Caitlin            Curran              Bates College                                 Waitsfield             VT                    8
31       191      4:15:44  0:10:01  Rebecca            Lowe                                                              Newport                RI                    9
32       147      4:16:06  0:10:23  Anna               Eisenstein          Green Line Velo                               Boston                 MA                15
33       171      4:16:20  0:10:37  Heidi              Reijm               Kissena                                       Brooklyn               NY                16
34       175      4:16:41  0:10:58  Tracy              Wargo               CRCA/Teany                                    New York               NY                17
35       186      4:17:09  0:11:26  Natalia            Gardiol             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Cambridge              MA                    10
36       183      4:17:19  0:11:36  Xieyue             Fan                 CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York               NY                    11
37       199      4:18:19  0:12:36  Lindsey            Paluska             CRCA/NYVelocity                               Brooklyn               NY                    12
38       170      4:18:23  0:12:40  Peta               Takai               CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY                18
39       187      4:20:45  0:15:02  Caroline           Gaynor              CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                             Long Island City       NY                    13
40       193      4:20:52  0:15:09  Cynthia            Lo                  TriLife Racing                                New York               NY                    14
41       196      4:20:56  0:15:13  Donna              Moody               Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid            NY                    15
42       172      4:21:59  0:16:16  Catherine          Rainville                                                         Candiac                QC
43       189      4:22:13  0:16:30  LiLynn             Graves              Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                        Ithaca                 NY                    16
44       142      4:22:29  0:16:46  Genevi�ve          Bourgeois           EVA DEVINCI                                   Jonqui�re              QC
45       181      4:23:26  0:17:43  Renee              Engelhardt          CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY                    17
46       169      4:26:43  0:21:00  Stephanie          Rees                Ottawa Bicycle Club                           Ottawa                 ON
47       188      4:29:29  0:23:46  Amy                Gassman                                                           Old Lyme               CT                    18
48       173      4:31:26  0:25:43  Caroline           Savage              Columbia University                           Metuchen               NJ                19
49       198      4:33:37  0:27:54  Maggie             Sullivan                                                          Jericho                VT                    19
50       192      4:55:33  0:49:50  Stacy              Jargowsky           crca/sbr multisports                          New York               NY                    20
51       174      5:03:57  0:58:14  Debbie             Tirrito             GMBC                                          Winooski               VT                20

4 Men                               75 miles                               99 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        760      3:43:40  0:00:00  Nigel              Kinney              Gear West Bike and Triathlon                  Jericho                MN    :00
2        764      3:43:44  0:00:04  Christopher        Leong               CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY    :00
3        771      3:43:46  0:00:06  Andrew             McCullough          Onion River Sports                            Montpelier             VT    :00
4        740      3:43:49  0:00:09  Pavel              Gonda               New York University                           New York               NY
5        745      3:44:32  0:00:52  Robert             Haber               CRCA/FGX Racing                               Chappaqua              NY
6        744      3:44:32  0:00:52  Alex               Grossman            Jimenez Velo Sport                            Montclair              NJ
7        798      3:44:32  0:00:52  Ryan               Short               Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid            NY
8        781      3:44:55  0:01:15  Kevin              Mosher              C B R C                                       Voorheesville          NY
9        735      3:44:55  0:01:15  Paul               Fronhofer           Battenkill United                             Argyle                 NY
10       733      3:45:05  0:01:25  Adam               Francis                                                           New Haven              CT
11       793      3:45:14  0:01:34  Matt               Sack                Cheshire Cycle Racing                         Cheshire               CT
12       710      3:45:14  0:01:34  Tony               Battista                                                          Watertown              NY
13       705      3:45:20  0:01:40  Tristan            Baldwin                                                           Amherst                NH
14       709      3:45:30  0:01:50  Ira                Blumberg            CRCA/Setanta                                  New York               NY
15       757      3:45:36  0:01:56  Jack               Jefferies           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
16       787      3:45:36  0:01:56  Phil               Penman              CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY
17       802      3:45:46  0:02:06  Christian          Verry               Tulsa Wheelmen                                Burlington             VT
18       725      3:45:46  0:02:06  Gregory            Donovan             Kissena Cycling Club                          New York               NY
19       808      3:45:56  0:02:16  Carl               Wittig              bikebarnracing.com                            Taunton                MA
20       780      3:46:08  0:02:28  Shane              Moran               Westwood Velo                                 Piermont               NY
21       747      3:46:15  0:02:35  Kevin              Hays                OA/Cyclemania                                 Brookline              MA
22       774      3:46:19  0:02:39  Jake               McLaughlin          Upper Valley Velo                             Hanover                NH
23       743      3:46:19  0:02:39  Matthew            Griswold            Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe         Boston                 MA
24       702      3:46:19  0:02:39  Walter             Archer                                                            Oxford                 CT
25       701      3:46:35  0:02:55  David              Anthony             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
26       706      3:46:35  0:02:55  Michael            Beckerman           CRCA/FGX Racing                               New York               NY
27       729      3:46:35  0:02:55  Benjamin           Fackler             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
28       742      3:46:35  0:02:55  Christopher        Grady               East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas                MA
29       759      3:46:41  0:03:01  William            Kenney              bikebarnracing.com                            Middleboro             MA
30       790      3:46:44  0:03:04  David              Richman             CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
31       704      3:46:44  0:03:04  Alexander          Barouh              Kissena Cycling CLub                          Brooklyn               NY
32       800      3:46:47  0:03:07  David              Trumph              CRCA/FGX Racing                               New York               NY
33       724      3:47:10  0:03:30  Michael            Desmarais           University of Vermont                         Essex                  VT
34       749      3:47:14  0:03:34  Justin             Henderson           Colavita Racing                               Whitefield             NH
35       773      3:47:34  0:03:54  Geoff              McIntosh            New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord                NH
36       720      3:47:42  0:04:02  Kyle               Clark               Team Dynapower                                Underhill              VT
37       777      3:47:45  0:04:05  Matthew            Miller              OrganicAthlete                                Roslindale             MA
38       767      3:47:49  0:04:09  George             Lowe                                                              Newport                RI
39       748      3:48:27  0:04:47  Jeff               Hebert              Boston Road Club                              Boston                 MA
40       784      3:48:30  0:04:50  Jorge              Orrego              Strictly Bicycles                             Ridgefield Park        NJ
41       758      3:48:34  0:04:54  David              Kahn                Yale                                          New Haven              CT
42       778      3:48:40  0:05:00  Jonathan           Moncton                                                           Washington             DC
43       755      3:48:48  0:05:08  Mitchell           Jacaruso            CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York               NY
44       765      3:48:48  0:05:08  Randall            Levere              Threshold Cycling                             Boston                 MA
45       789      3:49:10  0:05:30  Matthew            Rettig              CRCA                                          Brooklyn               NY
46       807      3:49:10  0:05:30  Michael            Wissell             back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe      Allston                MA
47       753      3:49:26  0:05:46  Jon                Hussey              CRCA                                          Saratoga Springs       NY
48       713      3:49:28  0:05:48  Gregory            Brown               Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham               NH
49       768      3:49:52  0:06:12  Matt               Mallet              Hudson Valley Velodrome                       Ballston Spa           NY
50       715      3:50:34  0:06:54  Chad               Casselman           CRCA/FGX Racing                               Bronx                  NY
51       719      3:50:56  0:07:16  Charles            Cavness             Middlebury College                            Denver                 CO
52       750      3:51:37  0:07:57  Jeff               Hershberger         Bikeman.com                                   Greenwood              ME
53       770      3:51:47  0:08:07  Geoff              Martin              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Watertown              MA
54       726      3:51:51  0:08:11  Richard            Drummond            Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles      Enfield                NH
55       754      3:52:03  0:08:23  Gregg              Izzo                Green Line Velo                               Boston                 MA
56       785      3:52:31  0:08:51  Benjamin           Pagano              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford             MA
57       794      3:52:52  0:09:12  Derek              Sakamoto            Middlebury College                            Englewood              CO
58       717      3:52:52  0:09:12  Matthew            Casserly                                                          Holliston              MA
59       741      3:53:50  0:10:10  Grant              Goudge              Bicycle Works                                 Hamilton               BER
60       782      3:54:42  0:11:02  Tim                Noel                GMBC/Catamount                                Shelburne              VT
61       775      3:57:12  0:13:32  Clayton            McPhail             CRCA/NY Velocity                              New York               NY
62       763      3:57:14  0:13:34  Zachary            LaBry               MIT Cycling / FXDD                            Cambridge              MA
63       795      3:57:23  0:13:43  Dan                Schwartz            NCVC/ Inova Health System                     Washington             DC
64       732      3:58:39  0:14:59  Steve              Fortier             NHCC/Team NH                                  Alstead                NH
65       786      3:58:45  0:15:05  Larry              O'Toole             GMBC Catamount                                Warren                 VT
66       737      3:59:30  0:15:50  Benjamin           George              Connecticut Coast Cycling                     New Haven              CT
67       806      3:59:40  0:16:00  Alwin              Winkler             Battenkill/United                             Salem                  NY
68       803      4:00:24  0:16:44  Douglas            von Bushberger      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
69       738      4:00:42  0:17:02  Alain              Giguere             V�loclub Longueuil                            Montreal               QC
70       797      4:01:22  0:17:42  Steven             Senne               Boston Road Club                              East Walpole           MA
71       730      4:01:33  0:17:53  Christopher        Faria               Bicycle Works                                 Pembroke               BER
72       731      4:01:46  0:18:06  Walter             Fischer             GMBC/Catamount                                Newbury                VT
73       769      4:02:18  0:18:38  Steven             Marmo               CRCA/Setanta                                  Sunnyside              NY
74       728      4:02:30  0:18:50  Julian             Eliz III            Boston Road Club                              Brighton               MA
75       776      4:02:33  0:18:53  James              Mernin              CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                     Hackensack             NJ
76       751      4:02:43  0:19:03  Zachary            Hoover              Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy                Los Angeles            CA
77       801      4:03:29  0:19:49  Martin             Valiquette          EnCoeur                                       Magog                  QC
78       723      4:05:00  0:21:20  Jeremy             Dawkins             The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz                  Gardiner               NY
79       721      4:05:09  0:21:29  Nathaniel          Coghlan             New England Velodrome                         Durham                 NH
80       788      4:05:16  0:21:36  Chris              Petrillo            Williams Cycling                              Granby                 CT
81       734      4:06:52  0:23:12  Bryan              Fried               crca/nyvelocity                               New York               NY
82       722      4:07:11  0:23:31  Philippe           Dallaire            V�loclub Longueuil                            St-Lambert             QC
83       712      4:07:18  0:23:38  James              Brosnan             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
84       756      4:07:30  0:23:50  Christophe         Jammet              CRCA/ FGX Racing                              New York               NY
85       716      4:08:45  0:25:05  John               Buenaventura        CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
86       707      4:10:23  0:26:43  Daniel             Bersohn             CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
87       791      4:12:53  0:29:13  Ian                Rousseau            Massachusetts Institute of Technology         Boston                 MA
88       700      4:16:00  0:32:20  Jimmy              Andrello            CRCA/Foundation                               New York               NY
89       792      4:21:36  0:37:56  Reed               Rubey               CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York               NY
90       796      4:24:50  0:41:10  Adam               Rosenthal           CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York               NY
91       736      4:24:50  0:41:10  Brian              Gatens              CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                     Ridgewood              NJ
92       809      4:33:39  0:49:59  Steven             Youmatz             CCNS/Pedal Power                              Middletown             CT
93       714      4:33:52  0:50:12  Eric               Carlson             Westwood Velo                                 Brooklyn               NY
94       746      4:43:11  0:59:31  Charles            Hamilton            FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                Brooktondale           NY
95       703      5:06:50  1:23:10  Alex               Baldi               team atlantic                                 Howell                 NJ

4/5 Men                             75 miles                               61 starters
15
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus PenaltCat 4
1        844      3:57:31  0:00:00  Brian              Guercio                                                           White River Junction   VT    :00         1
2        847      3:57:39  0:00:08  John               Herrick                                                           Contoocook             NH    :00   0:30
3        869      3:57:54  0:00:23  Jim                Paolantonio         North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros              Narragansett           RI    :00
4        864      3:58:22  0:00:51  Douglas            Osborne             Team Placid Planet                            Peru                   NY
5        841      3:58:40  0:01:09  Douglas            Gardner                                                           Hinesburg              VT
6        849      3:59:00  0:01:29  Andrew             Laplante            Team Placid Planet                            Peru                   NY
7        886      3:59:13  0:01:42  Gregory            Wetzel              Century Road Club Association                 New York               NY
8        834      3:59:13  0:01:42  Michael            Allen               Team Allen                                    Silver Lake            NH
9        857      3:59:31  0:02:00  Keane              McCullum            Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh            NY
10       828      3:59:46  0:02:15  Jordan             Allen               Team Allen                                    Ripton                 VT
11       890      3:59:46  0:02:15  Harry              Zernike             CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York               NY
12       879      3:59:46  0:02:15  Edward             Smith               Team Placid Planet                            Plattsburgh            NY                2
13       822      3:59:56  0:02:25  Caleb              Allen               Team Allen                                    Ripton                 VT
14       888      4:00:05  0:02:34  James              Willsey             GMBC/Catamount                                Hinesburg              VT
15       833      4:00:32  0:03:01  Richard            Batten              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Winchester             MA
16       842      4:00:38  0:03:07  Jeremy             Geiger              roadworx                                      Oysterbay              NY
17       880      4:00:44  0:03:13  John               Zouck                                                             Williston              VT                3
18       843      4:01:06  0:03:35  Whitney            Hanson              GMBC/Catamount                                Swanton                VT
19       873      4:01:10  0:03:39  Erik               Petterssen          back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe         Charlestown            MA
20       860      4:01:18  0:03:47  Philip             Nerges              Jimenez Velo Sport                            Bloomfield             NJ          0:30  4
21       876      4:01:24  0:03:53  Paul               Sennott             Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton               MA                5
22       852      4:02:01  0:04:30  Robin              Liston              Claremont Cycle Depot                         Plainfield             NH
23       885      4:02:01  0:04:30  Aaron              Swenson             Dartmouth Cycling                             Hanover                NH
24       881      4:02:21  0:04:50  Anthony            Snoble              carl Hart                                     East Islip             NY
25       825      4:02:30  0:04:59  Joel               Ankeny              RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles              Elizabethtown          PA
26       827      4:02:35  0:05:04  Michel             Aube                Upper Valley Velo                             White River Junction   VT
27       866      4:02:44  0:05:13  Evan               Osler               GMBC/Catamount                                Burlington             VT
28       855      4:05:26  0:07:55  Bryce              May                 TargeTraining                                 Fairfield              CT
29       845      4:05:35  0:08:04  Tim                Hulse               Stowe Bike Club                               Stowe                  VT
30       831      4:05:58  0:08:27  Andy               Bateman             crca                                          New York               NY
31       874      4:06:02  0:08:31  John               Schwarz                                                           Cambridge              VT                6
32       870      4:06:08  0:08:37  Shawn              Patenaude           Fit Werx                                      Moretown               VT
33       837      4:06:08  0:08:37  Steve              Connor              Belfast Racing Team -BRT                      Dedham                 ME                7
34       821      4:06:43  0:09:12  Tim                Akers               Team Placid Planet                            Canton                 NY                8
35       824      4:06:43  0:09:12  Jeffrey            Alpert              CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
36       884      4:06:57  0:09:26  Rory               Stamp               Boston Road Club                              Scituate               MA                9
37       867      4:08:27  0:10:56  Steve              Owens               Latitude/ABRT                                 Friendship             MD                10
38       877      4:08:49  0:11:18  Michael            Torney                                                            South Burlington       VT
39       861      4:09:04  0:11:33  Anthony            Moccia              Barebones Racing                              Derby                  VT
40       859      4:09:37  0:12:06  Jeff               Lee                                                               Enfield                NH
41       872      4:11:19  0:13:48  Peter              Pelychaty           Park Ave Bike Team                            Rochester              NY                11
42       840      4:14:40  0:17:09  Leonard            Galati              CRCA/NY Velocity                              Mount Vernon           NY
43       863      4:14:45  0:17:14  Ryan               Mcgarrity           NYVelocity                                    New York               NY
44       838      4:16:15  0:18:44  Christopher        Ford                                                              Essex Jct              VT
45       882      4:16:22  0:18:51  Lenny              Snyderman           Tour Vitesse                                  Boston                 MA
46       850      4:17:32  0:20:01  James              Horstmann                                                         Havertwon              PA
47       875      4:17:32  0:20:01  Dan                Reilly              Team Placid Planet                            Saranac Lake           NY
48       878      4:20:33  0:23:02  Mario              Sierra              CRCA                                          Maspeth                NY                12
49       856      4:24:03  0:26:32  Richard            Kontra                                                            Williston              VT
50       820      4:24:16  0:26:45  Michael            Black                                                             Whitehall              PA
51       883      4:24:28  0:26:57  Andre              Sturm               GMBC/Catamount                                Essex Junction         VT                13
52       887      4:26:31  0:29:00  James              Williams            CRCA/NYVelocity                               New York               NY
53       868      4:29:40  0:32:09  Jonathan           Sussman                                                           Slingerlands           NY
54       823      4:32:28  0:34:57  John               Braun                                                             Charlotte              VT
55       848      4:38:46  0:41:15  Alex               Kale                NYVelocity                                    Brooklyn               NY
56       832      4:48:46  0:51:15  Joseph             DeMartino                                                         Fairfield              CT
57       862      4:54:03  0:56:32  Eric               Lundy                                                             Colchester             VT

Juniors                             75 miles                               57 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        638      3:27:47  0:00:00  Kevin              Massicotte          CyclepathMarkham.com                          Toronto                ON    :00
2        624      3:28:16  0:00:29  Alexis             Cartier                                                           Ste-Anne-des-Lacs      QC    :00
3        643      3:28:35  0:00:48  Luke               Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich               MA    :00
4        578      3:28:52  0:01:05  Alexey             Vermeulen           A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here                  Pinckney               MI
5        635      3:28:57  0:01:10  Antoni             Loignon             GARNEAU                                       Qu�bec                 QC
6        581      3:29:16  0:01:29  Paul               Lynch               CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Colchester             CT
7        627      3:29:44  0:01:57  Patrick            Chartrand                                                         Piedmont               QC
8        626      3:29:48  0:02:01  Nathan             Brown               Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington              TN
9        603      3:30:25  0:02:38  Francis            Desbiens            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        St-Augustin De DesmaureQC
10       611      3:30:32  0:02:45  Ryan               MacDonald           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault        Green Hill             NS
11       632      3:31:05  0:03:18  Chris              Esposito                                                          Gorham                 ME
12       618      3:31:36  0:03:49  Benjamin           Salibra             CRCA/Junior Development                       Faytteville            NY
13       634      3:31:40  0:03:53  Philippe           Lacasse             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Boucherville           QC
14       586      3:31:58  0:04:11  Philippe           V�zina              Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault         Neuville               QC
15       587      3:31:58  0:04:11  Benjamin           Wolfe               NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                      Niantic                CT
16       615      3:32:33  0:04:46  Jean-Michel        Naud                Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                   QC
17       642      3:33:10  0:05:23  Nicolas            Tremblay            Specialized                                   Baie-Saint-Paul        QC
18       639      3:33:16  0:05:29  Pierrick           Naud                Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                   QC
19       636      3:35:46  0:07:59  Gavin              Mannion             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Dedham                 MA
20       621      3:35:51  0:08:04  Stuart             Wight               Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview              NB
21       630      3:35:54  0:08:07  Antoine            Duchesne            EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville             QC
22       602      3:35:56  0:08:09  Lawson             Craddock            Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston                TX
23       584      3:36:19  0:08:32  David              Onsow               Espoirs Laval                                 Lachine
24       628      3:37:59  0:10:12  Jean-Richard       Cormier             Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe                 NB
25       623      3:38:52  0:11:05  Maxime             Bilodeau            Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                       Sorel-Tracy            QC
26       612      3:39:41  0:11:54  Raphael            Mass� Viau          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Terrebonne             QC
27       625      3:40:24  0:12:37  Matteo             Dal-Cin             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa                 ON
28       579      3:40:30  0:12:43  Simon-Pierre       Gauthier            Espoirs Laval                                 Boisbriand             QC
29       583      3:42:48  0:15:01  Eli                Mernit              GS Gotham/Toga                                Bronx                  NY
30       600      3:44:02  0:16:15  Chris              Balestrini          Reynold Cycle                                 London                 ON
31       608      3:44:31  0:16:44  Jesse              Keough              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich               MA
32       582      3:45:02  0:17:15  Jason              Massicotte          CyclePath Markham                             Toronto                ON
33       640      3:46:29  0:18:42  Fr�d�ric           Ouellet-Lacroix     EVA DEVINCI                                   Montreal               QC
34       607      3:47:18  0:19:31  Jean-Simon         Houle               Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy Renault    Quebec                 QC
35       613      3:50:06  0:22:19  Philippe           Nadon               Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos
36       617      3:51:42  0:23:55  Nathan             Piche               FARM TEAM CYCLING                             Hoosick Falls          NY
37       637      3:52:04  0:24:17  Synjen             Marrocco            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Hanson                 MA
38       604      3:52:27  0:24:40  Benjamin           Dolva               FARM TEAM CYCLING                             Cambridge              NY
39       605      3:52:48  0:25:01  William            Fontaine            EVA DEVINCI                                   Cowansville            QC
40       577      3:53:10  0:25:23  Curtis             White               CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club              Delanson               NY
41       641      3:56:29  0:28:42  Benoit             Paradis                                                           Quebec                 QC
42       575      3:57:30  0:29:43  Olivier            Delaney             ESPOIRS LAVAL                                 Laval                  QC
43       620      3:58:53  0:31:06  Brandon            Spencer             Peterborough Cycling Club                     Lindasy                ON
44       629      3:58:53  0:31:06  Laurent            Dallaire            Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           St-Lambert             QC
45       576      3:58:56  0:31:09  Nate               Morse               C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                Cohasset               MA
46       609      3:59:08  0:31:21  Jimmy              Lapointe            eva devinci                                   St-Marc-de-Figuery     QC
47       580      4:03:13  0:35:26  Evan               Kirk                NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty                   Old Lyme               CT
48       616      4:10:05  0:42:18  Kiernan            Orange              Ride with Rendall                             Chelsea                QC
49       619      4:29:31  1:01:44  Andrew             Scollard            Reynold Cycle                                 London                 ON
50       633      4:50:10  1:22:23  Manny              Goguen              CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Hopedale               MA

Master 40+                          75 miles                               61 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        429      3:32:44  0:00:00  Roger              Aspholm             Westwood Velo                                 Haworth                NJ    :00
2        479      3:32:55  0:00:11  Miguel             Sanchez             Sports Bazar                                  Sillery                QC    :00
3        468      3:33:08  0:00:24  John               Meerse              OA/CycleMania                                 Portland               ME    :00
4        455      3:33:08  0:00:24  Kevin              Hines               Corner Cycle                                  E. Wareham             MA
5        451      3:33:15  0:00:31  John               Funk                Cycle Fitness                                 South Kent             CT
6        466      3:33:22  0:00:38  Robert             Lattanzi            Westwood Velo                                 New York               NY
7        480      3:33:42  0:00:58  Haluk              Sarci               Deno's Wonder Wheel                           Cresskill              NJ
8        486      3:33:47  0:01:03  Fred               Thomas              OA/Cyclemania                                 Cape Elizabeth         ME
9        472      3:33:47  0:01:03  George             Opria               Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas               VA
10       475      3:33:52  0:01:08  Alan               Potter              Everactive/Workers CompSolutions              Newton                 MA
11       426      3:33:52  0:01:08  Gino               Ainsley             Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus                   Gatineau               QC
12       491      3:33:57  0:01:13  Mark               Sumner              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Clifton Park           NY
13       461      3:34:03  0:01:19  Troy               Kimball             Westwood Velo                                 Randolph               NJ
14       431      3:34:03  0:01:19  Jonny              Bold                Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills         MA
15       446      3:34:08  0:01:24  Monte              Frank               Cycle Fitness                                 Sandy Hook             CT
16       471      3:34:08  0:01:24  Gerard             O'Shea              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Clinton                CT
17       488      3:34:08  0:01:24  Stuart             Abramson            OA/Cyclemania                                 Falmouth               ME
18       438      3:34:15  0:01:31  Lorenzo            Caterini            HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax                NS
19       458      3:34:15  0:01:31  James              Ignash                                                            Clawson                MI
20       493      3:34:30  0:01:46  Todd               Wheelden            OA/CycleMania                                 Kents Hill             ME
21       449      3:34:34  0:01:50  Mark               Gunsalus            Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Dudley                 MA
22       473      3:34:34  0:01:50  Robert             Orange              Ride with Rendall                             Chelsea                QC
23       464      3:34:48  0:02:04  Max                Lippolis            TargeTraining                                 Pound Ridge            NY
24       470      3:34:51  0:02:07  Sam                Morse               C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM                 Cohasset               MA
25       448      3:34:58  0:02:14  Jon                Gee                 Ride with Rendall                             Osgoode                ON
26       492      3:34:58  0:02:14  William            Wisse               Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler             Toms River             NJ
27       428      3:35:03  0:02:19  Edward             Angeli              TargeTraining                                 Southington            CT
28       443      3:35:10  0:02:26  Matthew            Doran               GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                          Central Nyack          NY
29       435      3:35:18  0:02:34  Mike               Bradbury            Evolution Cycling Club                        Broadlands             VA
30       442      3:35:27  0:02:43  Bruce              Diehl               Sunapee S&W Racing                            Jackson                NH
31       485      3:35:50  0:03:06  Cliff              Summers             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 Queensbury             NY
32       478      3:36:36  0:03:52  Art                Robert              Onion RIver Sports                            Sharon                 VT
33       465      3:36:36  0:03:52  Stephan            Marcoux             Bikeman.com                                   Abercorn               QC
34       459      3:37:03  0:04:19  Christopher        Johnston            Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team      Wayzata                MN
35       483      3:37:29  0:04:45  Andrew             Stewart             Project Freeride                              Toronto                ON
36       474      3:39:45  0:07:01  Jon                Orcutt              CRCA/Axis                                     Brooklyn               NY
37       481      3:40:11  0:07:27  Tobi               Schultze            Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro                MA
38       469      3:40:15  0:07:31  Cary               Moretti             Project Freeride                              Richmond Hill          ON
39       484      3:40:27  0:07:43  Joe                Straub              Westwood Velo                                 Chester                NY
40       487      3:40:32  0:07:48  Phill              Vermette            Caboto Velo                                   Kingston               ON
41       452      3:48:21  0:15:37  Andrew             Hannaford           Project Freeride                              Toronto                ON
42       454      3:48:21  0:15:37  Ted                Hicks                                                             Middlebury             VT
43       437      3:49:11  0:16:27  Keith              Button              NorEast Cycling                               Nottingham             NH
44       436      3:49:11  0:16:27  Richard            Brown                                                             Danville               NH
45       434      3:49:28  0:16:44  Ron                Bourgoin            OA/CycleMania                                 Windham                ME
46       467      3:50:11  0:17:27  Alessandro         Matteucci           Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing               Brooklyn               NY
47       441      3:51:31  0:18:47  Alan               Cote                GMBC / Catamount                              Williston              VT
48       460      3:51:49  0:19:05  Michael            Joseph              Colavita Racing                               Maplewood              NJ
49       445      3:52:41  0:19:57  Neil               Fitch               OA/Cyclemania                                 Portland               ME
50       427      3:53:26  0:20:42  Brian              Anderson            International Bicycle/Global                  Concord                MA
51       440      3:53:59  0:21:15  David              Connery             Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne              VT
52       439      3:55:36  0:22:52  Scott              Claes               Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     W. Bloomfield          MI
53       482      3:56:49  0:24:05  Victor             Siegfried           Evolution Cycling Club                        Reston                 VA
54       444      3:59:10  0:26:26  Greg               Ferguson            Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.               Glassboro              NJ
55       433      4:27:44  0:55:00  Robin              Bolduc              Ride with Rendall                             Gatineau               QC

Master 50+                          75 miles                               57 starters
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State Bonus Penalty
1        548      3:38:56  0:00:00  Hank               Pfeifle             OA/Cyclemania                                 Brunswick              ME    :00
2        525      3:39:17  0:00:21  Neil               Hendry              La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg                  Stouffville            ON    :00
3        529      3:39:37  0:00:41  David              Kellogg             Arc En Ciel                                   Providence             RI    :00
4        554      3:39:58  0:01:02  Rick               Sorenson            Battenkill-United                             Rutland                VT
5        545      3:40:01  0:01:05  Doug               O'Neill             Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York          NJ
6        502      3:40:03  0:01:07  Philip             Beliveau            Champlain Valley Velo                         St. George             VT
7        558      3:40:10  0:01:14  William            Thompson            CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                 West Hartford          CT
8        500      3:40:10  0:01:14  Geoff              Banner              ZM Cycle                                      Georgetown             ON
9        549      3:40:10  0:01:14  Rick               Reynolds            Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing              Truckee                CA
10       506      3:40:10  0:01:14  Al                 Blanchard           Westwood Velo                                 New City               NY
11       560      3:40:23  0:01:27  Mark               Wolowiec            Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg              MI
12       542      3:40:40  0:01:44  Bob                Meikle              Mystic Velo Club                              Waterford              CT
13       550      3:41:08  0:02:12  Bob                Roldan              everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions       Somerville             MA
14       519      3:41:17  0:02:21  Bob                Donahue             Gearworks/Spinarts                            Princeton              MA
15       505      3:41:33  0:02:37  William R.         Black               OA/CycleMania                                 Cumberland Foreside    ME
16       540      3:42:05  0:03:09  Mark               Luzio               Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn               CT
17       504      3:42:20  0:03:24  David              Birrell             Competetive Edge Racing Team                  Cummington             MA
18       559      3:42:27  0:03:31  Bruce              Townend             Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor                MA
19       556      3:42:38  0:03:42  Glenn              Swan                FLCC Chris's Cookies                          Freeville              NY
20       511      3:42:48  0:03:52  Michael            Claus               OA/Cyclemania                                 Kennebunk              ME
21       515      3:43:08  0:04:12  Jody               Dean                International Bicycle Center                  Hudson                 MA
22       521      3:43:27  0:04:31  Mark               Dutka               Mystic Velo                                   Uncasville             CT
23       544      3:44:55  0:05:59  James              Nash                CCB Racing                                    North Hampton          NH
24       517      3:45:10  0:06:14  Kevin              Haley               Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon                 NJ
25       507      3:48:11  0:09:15  Dzmitry            Buben               CCB Racing Team                               Hamden                 CT
26       539      3:50:56  0:12:00  Tim                Lung                AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co           Hagerstown             MD
27       538      3:51:30  0:12:34  David              Linden              Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Dexter                 MI
28       532      3:52:21  0:13:25  Scott              Klion               Competitive Edge                              New York               NY
29       555      3:52:41  0:13:45  Graydon            Stevens             OA/Cyclemania                                 Cape Elizabeth         ME
30       530      3:52:55  0:13:59  David              King                CCB/Volkswagen                                Boxford                MA
31       524      3:53:08  0:14:12  John               Grenier             Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston               ME
32       535      3:53:28  0:14:32  John               Laupheimer          International Bicycle/Global                  Weston                 MA
33       513      3:54:18  0:15:22  Doug               Corner              BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa                 ON
34       503      3:54:23  0:15:27  Anthony            Bilotta             Van Dessel                                    roseland               VA
35       512      3:54:29  0:15:33  Ken                Coleman             Housatonic Wheel Club                         Sheffield              MA
36       510      3:54:58  0:16:02  Greg               Christie            Ride with Rendall                             Chelsea                QC
37       514      3:55:06  0:16:10  Dennis             Crockett            AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar                 MD
38       523      4:02:14  0:23:18  Stephen            Geist               Kissena Cycling Club                          Forest Hills           NY
39       508      4:04:01  0:25:05  David              Burns                                                             Watertown              NY
40       553      4:04:19  0:25:23  Bruce              Schwartz            Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Armonk                 NY
41       543      4:04:27  0:25:31  Matt               Moore               Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                      Dorset                 VT
42       522      4:04:40  0:25:44  Robert             Faltus              Ride with Rendall                             Pierrefonds            QC
43       526      4:05:28  0:26:32  Scott              Hodder              Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport              NJ
44       541      4:06:24  0:27:28  Robert             Massicotte          CyclepathMarkham.com                          Toronto                ON
45       528      4:09:40  0:30:44  Jerry              Jacobs              NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Wayland                MA
46       531      4:11:13  0:32:17  Wayne              Kirk                Mystic Velo Club                              Old Lyme               CT
47       536      4:11:44  0:32:48  Alan               Lesage              GMBC/Catamount                                South Burlington       VT
48       533      4:12:51  0:33:55  Stephane           Lacasse             ACE                                           Boucherville           QC
49       516      4:13:14  0:34:18  Robert             Dillon              mad river riders                              Warren                 VT
50       537      4:15:11  0:36:15  Robert             Licho               Boston Scientific Cycling Club                Waban                  MA
51       534      4:20:05  0:41:09  Pierre             Lang                ind�pendant                                   Montreal               QC
52       552      4:27:47  0:48:51  Jack               Rueckheim           Chris Cookies/FLCC                            Freeville              NY
53       518      4:33:55  0:54:59  John               Dole                                                              Huntington             NY
54       547      5:30:55  1:51:59  Kelly              Parsons             Mystic Velo Club                              Lyme                   CT

Citizens Mad River Road Ride        75 miles                               61 starters
Place    Bib      Time              First Name         Last Name           Team                                          City                   State
1        998      3:50:03           Nathan             Davis                                                             Wellesley              MA
2        936      3:50:21           Gerry              Katz                Quad Cycles                                   Cambridge              MA
3        956      3:50:45           Richard            Powell              Drummond custom cycles/ upper valley velo     Hanover                NH
4        909      3:51:15           Alden              Cadwell                                                           Burlington             VT
5        930      3:51:20           Alexander          Gray                Drummond Custom Cycles                        Canaan                 NH
6        951      3:52:05           Brian              Nolan               International Bicycle/Global                  Norwich                VT
7        926      3:54:00           Matthew            Gilbert             NBX                                           Wakefield              RI
8        922      3:54:03           Tim                Frost               Brewster River                                Underhill              VT
9        919      3:54:18           Thomas             Dunn                                                              Burlington             VT
10       945      3:54:53           Mike               Madsen                                                            Burlington             VT
11       974      3:57:28           Kevin              Bessett             GMBC/Catamount                                Richmond               VT
12       957      3:57:52           James              Pratson             Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles      Sharon                 VT
13       946      3:57:56           Duncan             McCallum            Monsters                                      Lexington              MA
14       952      3:58:17           Brendan            OReilly             Team Rebound                                  Stowe                  VT
15       960      3:58:33           Mark               Schibli                                                           Charlotte              VT
16       935      3:58:58           Chip               Herzog              Monsters in the Basement                      Sudbury                MA
17       999      3:59:13           Eric               Cohen                                                             Wellesley              MA
18       949      3:59:25           Michael            Moran               Boston Triathlon Team                         lexington              MA
19       905      4:03:20           Ethan              Blackburn           Humana/ Cycler's Cafe                         South Burlington       VT
20       962      4:03:54           Tiger              Shaw                Upper Valley Velo                             Norwich                VT
21       942      4:04:51           Andrew             Locke               Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles      Hopkinton              NH
22       972      4:05:56           Todd               Wulfson
23       970      4:06:10           Pearse             Waldron                                                           East Middlebury        VT
24       937      4:06:23           Josue              Keely                                                             East Longmeadow        MA
25       914      4:06:29           Pete               Cudney              Old North End Express                         Burlington             VT
26       924      4:08:07           James              Gilbert                                                           Wellesley              MA
27       903      4:09:43           Joel               Bard                Quad Cycles                                   Newton                 MA
28       925      4:10:04           Jonathan           Gilbert             NBX                                           Wakefield              RI
29       912      4:13:12           Thomas             Cranley             HPG                                           Wellesley              MA
30       902      4:13:39           James              Ashenfelter                                                       Bristol                VT
31       965      4:15:41           Andrew             Tappe                                                             Weston                 MA
32       973      4:16:40           Bob                Zock                Drummond Custom Cycles                        Sutton                 NH
33       934      4:16:51           Brett              Hanscom             Cascade Bicycle Club                          Seattle                WA
34       950      4:23:12           Aimee              Motta               Green Mountain Bicycle Club                   Huntington             VT
35       938      4:24:26           Andrew             Kessler             Mad River Riders                              Wellesley              MA
36       932      4:25:00           John               Grimm               Old North End Express                         Burlington             VT
37       968      4:26:34           Josh               Typrowicz-Cohen                                                   Burlington             VT
38       947      4:27:14           Jon                McNeill             Weston Posse / Mad River Riders               Wellesley              MA
39       910      4:28:05           Doug               Corey                                                             Salisbury              VT
40       911      4:29:20           Roger              Costales            GMBC/Catamount                                S. Burlington          VT
41       921      4:30:11           Van                Fronhofer           Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industries          Salem                  NY
42       954      4:30:26           Jeff               Packman             Charles River Riders                          Weston                 MA
43       907      4:30:59           Ron                Bryant                                                            Shelburne              VT
44       906      4:30:59           Kevin              Brochu                                                            Williston              VT
45       958      4:32:36           Michael            Riddle              Mad River Riders                              Moretown               VT
46       939      4:32:46           Jeff               King                                                              Waterbury Center       VT
47       967      4:33:16           Chris              Tweed               Boston Road Club                              Waltham                MA
48       941      4:36:48           Andreas            Lihv                Connecticut Coast Cycling                     Norwalk                CT
49       918      4:40:10           Max                Dougherty
50       904      4:46:30           Terry              Batchelder          Cargill                                       Argyle                 NY
51       927      4:50:51           Peter              Gilbert                                                           Salisbury              CT
52       920      4:53:23           Alexander          Friend                                                            Burlington             VT
53       901      4:54:44           Boriana            Anguelova           NYCC                                          New York               NY
Green Mountain Stage Race
General Classification
September 4-7, 2009
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
Pro/1 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        46       6:13:12  0:00:00  Andres        Diaz           GS Mengoni                                Fort Lee               NJ
2        44       6:13:40  0:00:28  Matt          Cooke          Battley Harley-Davidson                   Boulder                CO
3        49       6:13:44  0:00:32  Jamey         Driscoll       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Jericho                VT
4        120      6:13:51  0:00:39  Dan           Vaillancourt   Colavita/Sutter Home                      Saco                   ME
5        78       6:13:52  0:00:40  Johan         Lindgren       Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
6        39       6:14:20  0:01:08  Jonathan      Chodroff       OUCH/MAXXIS                               Kennett Square         PA
7        29       6:14:21  0:01:09  David         Boily          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Qu�bec                 QC
8        2        6:14:35  0:01:23  William       Dugan          CCB RACING                                Burlington             VT
9        58       6:14:36  0:01:24  Adrian        Hegyvary       Hagens-Berman LLP                         Bellevue               WA
10       61       6:14:51  0:01:39  Peter         Horn           Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy            Boulder                CO
11       73       6:14:54  0:01:42  Ben           King           Trek-LiveSTRONG                           North Garden           VA
12       19       6:14:58  0:01:46  Mike          Barton         Strava                                    White River Junction   VT
13       42       6:15:05  0:01:53  Cameron ValierCogburn        ChrisCookies/SwanCycles                   Freeville              NY
14       1        6:15:05  0:01:53  Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Essex Junction         VT
15       7        6:15:14  0:02:02  Mathew        Bell           VW-Specialized                            Toronto                ON
16       59       6:15:20  0:02:08  Christopher   Hong           Bob's-Bicycles.com                        Lutherville            MD
17       14       6:15:21  0:02:09  Sebastian     Balck          Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
18       108      6:15:26  0:02:14  Justin        Spinelli       Svelte Cycles                             Nashua                 NH
19       5        6:15:26  0:02:14  Ian           Holt           US Armed Forces                           Fort Collins           CO
20       18       6:15:30  0:02:18  Joshua        Bartlett       Land Rover-ORBEA                          Windham                NH
21       104      6:15:33  0:02:21  Kalle         Sandell        Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
22       60       6:15:33  0:02:21  David         Glick          RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
23       37       6:15:33  0:02:21  Jordan        Cheyne         MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Toronto                ON
24       64       6:15:35  0:02:23  Peter         Hurst          Rapha Racing                              Stamford               CT
25       9        6:15:41  0:02:29  Jonathan      Awerbuch       NorEast Cycling                           Norwich                VT
26       80       6:15:44  0:02:32  Benjamin      Martel         MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Valleyfield            QC
27       83       6:15:44  0:02:32  Charles       McCarthy       MetLife Cycling Team                      Middlebury             VT
28       17       6:15:51  0:02:39  Sean          Barrie         Battley Harley-Davidson                   Washington             DC
29       118      6:15:53  0:02:41  Andre         Tremblay       Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ste-Foy                QC
30       6        6:15:55  0:02:43  Justin        Lindine        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Maplecrest             NY
31       98       6:15:58  0:02:46  Vincent       Quirion        Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Georges            QC
32       79       6:16:02  0:02:50  Mike          Margarite      CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New York               NY
33       4        6:16:13  0:03:01  Lisban        Quintero       CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
34       111      6:16:14  0:03:02  Patrik        Stenberg       Team Cykelcity.se                         Balsta
35       82       6:16:17  0:03:05  Antoine       Matteau        Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Grand Mere             QC
36       84       6:16:18  0:03:06  James         Mattis         Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized         Mountain View          CA
37       122      6:16:20  0:03:08  Mark          Walters        MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Norwood                ON
38       105      6:16:33  0:03:21  Jean Francois Racine         Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    Quebec                 QC
39       52       6:16:35  0:03:23  Nick          Friesen        JBCA (Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy)     Red Deer               AB
40       86       6:16:38  0:03:26  Bryan         McVey                                                    Arlington Heights      IL
41       54       6:16:41  0:03:29  Jared         Gilyard        RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                Tucson                 AZ
42       100      6:16:42  0:03:30  Will          Riffelmacher   Olympic Club                              Berkeley               CA
43       128      6:17:06  0:03:54  Daniel        Zmolik         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Ridgewood              NY
44       114      6:17:10  0:03:58  Dan           Timmerman      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Ithaca                 NY
45       101      6:17:12  0:04:00  Jamie         Riggs          JetFuel Cycling                           Manotick               ON
46       27       6:17:17  0:04:05  Peter         Bradshaw       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Boston                 MA
47       20       6:17:23  0:04:11  Mark          Batty          Planet Energy                             Brooklin               ON
48       87       6:17:23  0:04:11  Michael       Mathis         CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Rochester              NY
49       129      6:17:38  0:04:26  Jeff          Zygo           MVP Health Care Cycling                   Rochester              NY
50       51       6:17:38  0:04:26  Ryan          Fleming        MetLife Cycling Team                      Portsmouth             MA
51       47       6:17:44  0:04:32  Joel          Dion-Poitras   Planet Energy                             Verdun                 QC
52       103      6:17:57  0:04:45  Mathieu       Roy            Nativo Concept                            St-Cuthbert            QC
53       36       6:17:58  0:04:46  Aidan         Charles        CCNS                                      Middletown             CT
54       24       6:17:59  0:04:47  Neil          Bezdek         GS Mengoni USA                            Brooklyn               NY
55       35       6:18:01  0:04:49  Adam          Carr           Team Ten Speed                            Colchester             VT
56       77       6:18:03  0:04:51  Will          Letendre       Strava Velo                               Etna                   NH
57       63       6:18:11  0:04:59  Andrew        Hunt           Planet Energy                             Thorold                ON
58       11       6:18:13  0:05:01  Jesse         Anthony        Team Type 1                               Beverly                MA
59       85       6:18:13  0:05:01  Dylan         McNicholas     CCB Racing                                Stratham               NH
60       45       6:18:41  0:05:29  Thom          Coupe          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Plymouth               NH
61       116      6:18:49  0:05:37  Jerome        Townsend       IF/Lionette's                             Princeton              MA
62       90       6:19:04  0:05:52  Evan          Mundy          Team MCOR                                 Sutton West            ON
63       21       6:19:09  0:05:57  Yannick       B�dard         Equipe Gaspesien                          St-Georges Champlain   QC
64       92       6:19:18  0:06:06  David         Nelson         JBCA/ Cycling Cemter                      Tempe                  AZ
65       109      6:19:58  0:06:46  Justin        Steeds         MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Paris                  ON
66       34       6:20:01  0:06:49  Cory          Burns          Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team     Watertown              NY
67       23       6:20:22  0:07:10  Nick          Bennette       MetLife Cycling Team                      Metuchen               MA
68       76       6:20:30  0:07:18  Ugo           Lapierre       Novabrik                                  Montreal               QC
69       102      6:20:30  0:07:18  Austin        Roach          MetLife Cycling Team                      Princeton              MA
70       99       6:20:38  0:07:26  Alister       Ratcliff       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Durango                CO
71       8        6:20:46  0:07:34  Matthew       Johnson        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    New Haven              CT
72       113      6:20:54  0:07:42  Nathaniel     Thompson       Team Latitude/ABRT                        Braddock Heights       MD
73       119      6:21:31  0:08:19  Eric          Tremble        Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Jericho                VT
74       3        6:21:48  0:08:36  Hugo          Houle          Garneau Club Chaussures Ogilvy Renault    St. Perpetue           QC
75       32       6:21:55  0:08:43  Jon           Bruno          IF/Lionette's                             Boston                 MA
76       121      6:23:02  0:09:50  Igor          Volshteyn      Champion System Racing/Cycles Gladiator WiNew York               NY
77       69       6:23:56  0:10:44  Sam           Johnson        Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
78       12       6:24:22  0:11:10  Jason         Baer           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Burlington             VT
79       22       6:24:51  0:11:39  Jean-SebastienBeland         VW-Speciliazed                            Oka                    QC
80       15       6:25:22  0:12:10  Jake          Hollenbach     CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Shelburne              VT
81       132      6:25:25  0:12:13  John          Loehner        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Bronx                  NY
82       96       6:26:14  0:13:02  Keir          Plaice         Planet Energy                             Deep River             ON
83       53       6:26:30  0:13:18  George        Ganoung        US Armed Forces                           Hedgesville            WV
84       75       6:26:32  0:13:20  Simon         Lambert Lemay  Davo/Lotto/Davitmon                       St-Ours                QC
85       81       6:27:06  0:13:54  Toby          Marzot         Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO             Hanover                NH
86       95       6:27:23  0:14:11  Arnaud        Papillon       Volkswagen-Specialized                    Longueuil              QC
87       91       6:27:26  0:14:14  Adam          Myerson        Team Mountain Khakis                      Boston                 MA
88       28       6:28:06  0:14:54  William       Blackburn                                                Lasalle                QC
89       68       6:30:24  0:17:12  Cameron       Jette          Trek Store Race Team                      Toronto                ON
90       88       6:30:29  0:17:17  Tim           Mitchell       MetLife Cycling Team                      Ashland                MA
91       71       6:30:50  0:17:38  Nicholas      Keough         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Sandwich               MA
92       50       6:31:04  0:17:52  Guy           East           Trek/LiveSTRONG                           Indianapolis           IN
93       123      6:31:18  0:18:06  Stephen       Weller         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Montague               MA
94       97       6:31:21  0:18:09  Matthew       Purdy          Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
95       40       6:31:32  0:18:20  Amos          Brumble        CCB racing                                Westerley              RI
96       74       6:31:51  0:18:39  Robbie        King           IF/Lionette's                             Brentwood              NH
97       94       6:31:55  0:18:43  Matthew       Okeefe         CCB Racing                                Ipswich                MA
98       25       6:31:59  0:18:47  Aliaksandr    Bialiauski     CCB Racing Team                           New Haven              CT
99       65       6:32:26  0:19:14  Charles       Hutcheson      US Armed Forces                           Fort Belvoir           VA
100      124      6:33:38  0:20:26  Kevin         Wolfson        IF/Lionette's                             Belmont                MA
101      106      6:34:08  0:20:56  Vincent       Scalia         MetLife Cycling Team                      Queensbury             MA
102      126      6:34:27  0:21:15  Nathaniel     Ward           Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Albany                 NY
103      48       6:34:33  0:21:21  Alec          Donahue        Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Easthampton            MA
104      72       6:34:49  0:21:37  Stephan       Kincaid        CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave    Gilbertsville          PA
105      131      6:37:52  0:24:40  Eric          Schildge       BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Rumson                 NJ
106      13       6:38:55  0:25:43  Keck          Baker          Battley HARLEY-DAVIDSON/Sonoma            New Kent               VA
107      125      6:40:40  0:27:28  Ken           Young          US Armed Forces                           Woodbridge             VA
108      127      6:42:36  0:29:24  Jan           Zak            MainLine Cycling - BiKyle/MazurCoaching   Guelph                 ON
109      57       6:44:19  0:31:07  Alejandro     Guzman         CRCA/ Foundation                          Fort Lee               NJ
110      55       6:44:25  0:31:13  William       Goodfellow     VW SPECIALIZED                            Dorval                 QC
111      16       6:45:27  0:32:15  Joshua        Alexander      CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
112      33       6:45:38  0:32:26  Yahor         Buben          CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
113      31       6:45:38  0:32:26  Eugene        Boronow        GS Mengoni                                Piermont               NY
114      41       6:45:45  0:32:33  Andrew        Christian      US Armed Forces                           Matthews               NC
115      130      6:47:38  0:34:26  Todd          Yezefski       IF/Lionette's                             Allentown              PA
116      10       6:49:23  0:36:11  Adam          Alexander      CRCA/ Foundation                          New York               NY
117      43       6:50:38  0:37:26  Sean          Coleman        US Armed Forces                           Land O Lakes           FL
118      70       6:56:57  0:43:45  Trevor        Johnson                                                  Del Rio                TX
119      67       6:58:14  0:45:02  Colin         Jaskiewicz     CCB Racing                                Burlington             VT
120      112      6:58:28  0:45:16  Adam          Sullivan       Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      North Kingstown        RI
121      38       6:58:39  0:45:27  Andrew        Chocha         US Armed Forces                           Warrensburg            MO
Pro/1/2/3 Women                                                                                                                   # of category star10  2
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State             Cat Cat 3
1        654      6:50:19  0:00:00  Lea           Davison        Maxxis/Rocky Mountain                     Jericho                VT                    1
2        668      6:50:49  0:00:30  Anna          McLoon         Altarum Women's Cycling Team              Cambridge              MA
3        676      6:51:44  0:01:25  Rachel        Warner         Salamander                                Luray                  VA
4        670      6:52:12  0:01:53  Beth          Miller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Delmar                 NY
5        660      6:52:17  0:01:58  Clara         Kelly          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Boxford                MA                1
6        678      6:52:49  0:02:30  Silke         Wunderwald     Team Kenda                                Stonington             CT
7        677      6:53:12  0:02:53  Amanda        Watson         Artemis                                   Washington             DC                2
8        653      6:53:20  0:03:01  Johanne       Cyr            Rocky Mountain                            Saint-Nicolas          QC
9        656      6:53:29  0:03:10  Amity         Elliot         Salamander                                Roseland               VA
10       669      6:53:50  0:03:31  Ann Marie     Miller         CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
11       673      6:54:30  0:04:11  Ashley        Prine          CRCA/Radical Media                        Brooklyn               NY                3
12       659      6:54:53  0:04:34  Audrey        Friedrichsen ScAnthem Sports Womens' Cycling             Poughkeepsie           NY                4
13       662      6:55:12  0:04:53  Sarah         Krzysiak       Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Utica                  NY                5
14       650      6:55:17  0:04:58  Emma          Bast                                                     Hinesburg              VT                6
15       672      6:57:08  0:06:49  Emma          Petersen       Team Ultralink                            Te Awamatu
16       663      6:57:19  0:07:00  Allison       Lampi          Team Ultralink                            Chelsea                QC
17       661      6:59:57  0:09:38  Christiane    Knobbe         Team MCOR                                 Toronto                ON
18       665      6:59:59  0:09:40  Jenny         Ives           Anthem Women's Cycling Team               Gloversville           NY                7
19       674      7:01:56  0:11:37  Marjolein     Schat          Team Delphine                             Bozeman                MT                8
20       671      7:03:00  0:12:41  Katherine     Papillon-RodrigWilliams Cycling                          Granby                 CT                    2
21       658      7:03:17  0:12:58  Lisa          Force          CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes           Jersey City            NJ                9
22       664      7:03:24  0:13:05  Julie         Marceau        Specialized-Mazda-Samson                  Montreal               QC
23       680      7:03:43  0:13:24  Maria         Quiroga        CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY                10
24       651      7:04:30  0:14:11  Gillian       Carleton       Total Restoration Cycling                 Victoria               BC
25       652      7:12:13  0:21:54  Kathryne      Carr           Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving            Easthampton            MA
2 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        207      6:42:17  0:00:00  Steven        Black          NCVC/Inova Health Systems                 Vienna                 VA
2        208      6:43:36  0:01:19  Wayne         Bray           Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com          Clinton                NY
3        273      6:43:42  0:01:25  David         Taylor         CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         New York               NY
4        243      6:46:31  0:04:14  Matt          Mainer         Spooky / NCC / Kenda                      Hunesburg              VT
5        233      6:46:40  0:04:23  Christopher   Johnson        Above Category Racing                     Philadelphia           PA
6        259      6:47:02  0:04:45  Todd          Roberts        NCC                                       Easthampton            MA
7        200      6:47:06  0:04:49  Mark          Alden          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com          Montvale               NJ
8        239      6:47:08  0:04:51  Chris         Laflamme       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Westbrook              ME
9        269      6:47:16  0:04:59  Don           Sproull        ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC         Auburn                 NY
10       218      6:47:56  0:05:39  David         Costa          Anthem Sports Elite Development           Roselle Park           NJ
11       238      6:47:57  0:05:40  Erin          Korff          CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
12       221      6:47:57  0:05:40  Matt          Cuttler        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
13       209      6:48:04  0:05:47  Matthew       Buckley        CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               East Hardwick          VT
14       230      6:48:08  0:05:51  Chris         Hillier        Colavita Sutter-Home New England          Etna                   NH
15       216      6:48:09  0:05:52  James         Combs          Embrocation Cycling Journal               Somerville             MA
16       234      6:48:16  0:05:59  Thomas        Jondall        Landis/Trek/VW                            Tucson                 AZ
17       254      6:48:16  0:05:59  Nick          Pignatello     Exodus Road Racing                        Griswold               CT
18       217      6:48:22  0:06:05  Evan          Cooper         Northeastern Hardware/CJCT                Closter                NJ
19       236      6:48:25  0:06:08  Jonathan Bing Knight         Hagens Berman                             Seattle                WA
20       224      6:48:27  0:06:10  Gregg         Galletta       CRCA - Pacifico/Hincapie Sportwear        New York               NY
21       213      6:48:32  0:06:15  Christopher   Chaput         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                Brooklyn               NY
22       252      6:48:33  0:06:16  Lee           Peters         Watts Up Racing                           Ticonderoga            NY
23       204      6:48:35  0:06:18  Jon           Bernhard       CCB Racing                                Newburyport            MA
24       244      6:48:38  0:06:21  Justin        Maka           Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles             Albuquerque            NM
25       211      6:48:38  0:06:21  Kenyon        Campbell       Westwood Cycles/Cannondale                Victoria               BC
26       255      6:48:39  0:06:22  Mark          Pohndorf       Colavita Racing                           Pottersville           NJ
27       237      6:48:43  0:06:26  Christopher   Kohnle         CCNS                                      Glastonbury            CT
28       203      6:48:50  0:06:33  Peter         Bell           MetLife Cycling Team                      Greenfield             MA
29       229      6:49:02  0:06:45  Christopher   Hamlin         University of Vermont                     Jonesville             VT
30       242      6:49:04  0:06:47  Paul          Levis          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Briarcliff Manor       NY
31       275      6:49:24  0:07:07  Peter         Tregunno       Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
32       253      6:49:33  0:07:16  Peter         Petrillo       CVC/Subaru of New England                 Hamden                 CT
33       231      6:49:43  0:07:26  David         Hoyle          CCNS                                      Cromwell               CT
34       227      6:49:55  0:07:38  Kurt          Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                 Brooklyn               NY
35       268      6:49:58  0:07:41  Rhys          Spencer        Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
36       235      6:50:02  0:07:45  Derek         Harnden        University of Vermont                     Castleton              ON
37       210      6:50:07  0:07:50  Brian         Campbell       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
38       257      6:50:20  0:08:03  Kevin         Putman         Anthem Sports Elite Development           Wells                  NY
39       278      6:50:26  0:08:09  Chris         Worden         CCB Racing                                Chatham                NJ
40       277      6:50:29  0:08:12  Landen        Wark-Acebo     NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Waltham                MA
41       262      6:50:38  0:08:21  Andreas       Runggatscher   Westwood Velo                             Monroe                 NY
42       240      6:50:38  0:08:21  Stoney        Landers        Hagens Berman                             Glendale               CA
43       249      6:50:41  0:08:24  Mike          Nadeau         NEW ENGLAND BIKE / NCC                    Montgomery             MA
44       250      6:50:42  0:08:25  J.P.          Partland       Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
45       220      6:50:43  0:08:26  Peter         Chiu           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         New York               NY
46       219      6:50:52  0:08:35  Chris         Coutu          MetLife Cycling Team                      Upton                  MA
47       248      6:51:48  0:09:31  James         Morrison       Embrocation Cycling Journal               Brighton               MA
48       274      6:51:52  0:09:35  James         Tosca          Corner Cycle                              Sandwich               MA
49       228      6:52:36  0:10:19  Anthony       Hall           CRCA/Luzzo's Coal Fired Pizza             New York               NY
50       256      6:52:38  0:10:21  Owen          Pope           BikeReg.com                               Burlington             VT
51       266      6:52:44  0:10:27  Peter         Shapiro        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Cranston               RI
52       260      6:54:30  0:12:13  Steve         Roszko         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                  Northampton            MA
53       241      6:55:29  0:13:12  Ron           LaRose         CCNS                                      Plainville             CT
54       205      6:56:07  0:13:50  Andrew        Bernstein      Anthem Sports Elite Development           Saratoga Springs       NY
55       223      6:57:06  0:14:49  David         Fierro         Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes          Gales Ferry            CT
56       212      6:57:44  0:15:27  Ben           Carbonetti     NorEast Cycling                           Vernon                 CT
57       215      6:58:27  0:16:10  Damien        Colfer                                                   Newmarket              NH
58       251      6:59:51  0:17:34  Kyle          Peppo          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
59       261      6:59:57  0:17:40  Timothy       Rugg           The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
60       225      7:01:44  0:19:27  Andrew        Gardner        MetLife Cycling Team                      Ripton                 VT
61       246      7:04:38  0:22:21  John          McGill         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
62       226      7:05:02  0:22:45  Patrick       Goguen         NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                   Hopedale               MA
63       271      7:07:13  0:24:56  Adam          St. Germain    Team Home Court Advantage                 Burlington             VT
64       264      7:11:00  0:28:43  Alan          Schmitz        Hagens Berman LLP                         Medina                 WA
65       258      7:11:26  0:29:09  Michael       Rea            NorEast Cycling                           White River Junction   VT
66       245      7:11:51  0:29:34  Corey         Masson         MetLife Cycling Team                      Seabrook               NH
67       276      7:18:29  0:36:12  Stacy         Wall           Mcor                                      Toronto                ON
68       267      7:21:27  0:39:10  Kyle          Smith          Embrocation Cycling Journal               Allston                MA
69       206      7:21:55  0:39:38  Marc          Bertucco       ABD Cycling Team                          New York               NY
70       265      7:23:16  0:40:59  Matt          Rossman        NorEast Cycling                           Morrisville            VT
71       222      7:32:27  0:50:10  Jeremy        Durrin         Northampton Cycling Club / NCC            Fitchburg              MA
72       201      7:41:31  0:59:14  Trenton       Ashburn        Wheelworks                                Cambridge              MA
73       202      7:46:36  1:04:19  Sergio        Atocha         champion system racing / gladiator wine   East Elmhurst          NY
3 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        351      6:52:49  0:00:00  Randall       Jacobs         Wheelworks                                Waltham                MA
2        332      6:54:17  0:01:28  Brett         Cleaver        Sommerville Sports                        Brooklyn               NY
3        301      6:54:27  0:01:38  Marshall      Ambros         Watts Up Racing                           Burlington             VT
4        398      6:55:06  0:02:17  Nicolas       Therrien       Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
5        331      6:55:06  0:02:17  Gerry         Clapper        Williams Cycling                          Avon                   CT
6        380      6:55:10  0:02:21  Colby         Ricker         DeathRowVelo                              Boulder                CO
7        368      6:55:24  0:02:35  Rob           McHardy        Williams Cycling                          West Hartford          CT
8        348      6:55:27  0:02:38  Elliot        Hawkes         Harvard U Cycling                         Cambridge              MA
9        383      6:55:28  0:02:39  Todd          Robertson      Skins Racing                              Bouler                 CO
10       381      6:55:28  0:02:39  Victor        Riquelme       Aggress                                   Tucson                 AZ
11       387      6:55:36  0:02:47  Bill          Shattuck       bikebarnracing.com                        Bridgewater            MA
12       359      6:55:39  0:02:50  John          Landino        DeathRow Velo                             Westwood               NJ
13       344      6:55:42  0:02:53  Steve         Francisco      North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/PeWilliston              VT
14       320      6:55:43  0:02:54  Timothy       Brown          The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
15       360      6:55:49  0:03:00  Corey         Lowe           Stage 1                                   Somerville             MA
16       303      6:55:50  0:03:01  Gary          Aspnes         Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.    Rockville              RI
17       358      6:56:03  0:03:14  Jim           Komarmi        American Flatbread Cycling                Waitsfield             VT
18       376      6:56:05  0:03:16  Aaron         Phipps         bikesenjava                               Millbroock             NY
19       314      6:56:12  0:03:23  Jacob         Bobrow         University of Vermont                     Ithaca                 NY
20       311      6:56:14  0:03:25  Jamie         Belchak        North Atlantic Velo/ Giant/ Pedros        Killington             VT
21       302      6:56:19  0:03:30  Drew          Armstrong      NCVC/Inova Health System                  Washington             DC
22       349      6:56:20  0:03:31  Greg          Herrman        NorEast Cycling                           Pittsfield             MA
23       325      6:56:24  0:03:35  Joaquin       C de Baca      KISSENA                                   Brooklyn               NY
24       363      6:56:31  0:03:42  Fran�ois-CharlMalo           Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sherbrooke             QC
25       389      6:56:35  0:03:46  Robert        Sheffield      Squadra Coppi/IM Saab                     Washington             DC
26       304      6:56:47  0:03:58  Philippe      Auclair        Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
27       339      6:56:53  0:04:04  Jamie         Emerson                                                  Boulder                CO
28       313      6:56:54  0:04:05  Miguelangel   Blanco                                                   Rego Park              NY
29       310      6:56:58  0:04:09  Bruce         Beauharnois    Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
30       399      6:56:59  0:04:10  Anton         Varabei        CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing        Toronto                ON
31       404      6:57:05  0:04:16  Terry         Totemeier      U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC              Simsbury               CT
32       407      6:57:10  0:04:21  Tron          Witt           CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                New York               NY
33       317      6:57:26  0:04:37  Richard       Brooks         Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
34       318      6:57:28  0:04:39  Damian        Bolduc                                                   South Burlington       VT
35       324      6:57:32  0:04:43  Aron          Buterbaugh     OA/CycleMania                             South Portland         ME
36       306      6:57:45  0:04:56  Joseph        Azze           Team Blue Ribbon-Translations.com         Fair Lawn              NJ
37       384      6:57:48  0:04:59  Chris         Rodgers        Colavita Racing                           Lawrenceville          NJ
38       326      6:57:52  0:05:03  Damien        Callahan       NCC                                       Amherst                MA
39       323      6:57:59  0:05:10  Todd          Burns          Nantucket Velo                            Nantucket              MA
40       333      6:58:15  0:05:26  Ron           Colavolpe      OA/CycleMania                             North Yarmouth         ME
41       379      6:58:19  0:05:30  Keith         Reynolds       NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
42       328      6:58:34  0:05:45  David         Carr           CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
43       386      6:58:36  0:05:47  Edward        Schaub         Mystic Velo                               West Hartford          CT
44       391      6:58:41  0:05:52  Matthew       Spaits         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames!     Somerville             MA
45       365      6:58:46  0:05:57  Frank         Marowitz       NorEast Cycling                           Manchester             NH
46       309      6:58:50  0:06:01  Phil          Beard          Onion River Sports                        Middlesex              VT
47       377      6:58:58  0:06:09  Jack          Piller         Battenkill-United                         Plattsburgh            NY
48       362      6:59:05  0:06:16  Antoine       Malo           Espoirs Laval                             Montreal               QC
49       353      6:59:07  0:06:18  Cory          Johannessen    Threshold Cycling                         Roslindale             MA
50       371      6:59:17  0:06:28  Dave          Mitchell       NorEast Cycling                           Portsmouth             NH
51       357      6:59:24  0:06:35  Brian         Klotz          Corning Race Team                         Corning                NY
52       352      6:59:33  0:06:44  Todd          Jakubek        Colavita Racing Inc.                      Concord                MA
53       366      6:59:37  0:06:48  Paul          McCloskey      Peterborough Cycling Club                 Peterborough           ON
54       373      6:59:40  0:06:51  Jason         Moriarty       Colavita Racing Inc.                      Stafford               CT
55       374      6:59:54  0:07:05  Justin        Orkney         Summit Velo                               Tucson                 AZ
56       406      7:00:04  0:07:15  Jordan        Winkler        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Somerville             MA
57       343      7:00:07  0:07:18  Brendan       Flannagan      Chenago Point Cycles                      Endicott               NY
58       397      7:00:11  0:07:22  Paul          Talbot         U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel - GHCC            Torrington             CT
59       336      7:00:19  0:07:30  Mark          Dakoulas       North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/GIANT/PeHartland               VT
60       329      7:00:21  0:07:32  Cosmo         Catalano       CYCLOCOSM.COM                             Boston                 MA
61       327      7:00:50  0:08:01  Patrick       Campbell       Westwood Velo                             Midland Park           NJ
62       321      7:00:51  0:08:02  Kevin         Brubaker       CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear         New York               NY
63       361      7:01:32  0:08:43  Andrew        Lytwynec       Full Moon Vista                           Rochester              NY
64       367      7:01:35  0:08:46  Bill          McGreevy       Team Placid Planet                        Wilmington             NY
65       354      7:01:38  0:08:49  Chad          Jolin          Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike                   Old Orchard Beach      ME
66       334      7:03:28  0:10:39  Leo           Desforges      Threshold Cycling                         Newton                 MA
67       390      7:04:24  0:11:35  Abraham       Soler          CRCA/ Foundation                          Brooklyn               NY
68       395      7:04:39  0:11:50  Harry         Stover         bikebarnracing.com                        Brooklyn               CT
69       346      7:04:49  0:12:00  Keith         Gauvin         cyclonaut racers                          Ellington              CT
70       330      7:06:31  0:13:42  Jesse         Chebot         University of Vermont                     Newton                 MA
71       319      7:06:48  0:13:59  Scott         Brooks         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Westford               MA
72       342      7:07:01  0:14:12  Adam          Fitzsimmons    Norco Evolution                           Whitby                 ON
73       375      7:07:19  0:14:30  Nicholas      Petterssen     Onion River Sports                        Plainfield             VT
74       305      7:07:43  0:14:54  Martin        Austermuhle    The Bike Rack                             Washington             DC
75       345      7:07:53  0:15:04  Jean-Francois Gagne          Espoirs Laval                             Repentigny             QC
76       316      7:08:38  0:15:49  Daniel        Boozan         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.Com/Giant/PeScottsdale             AZ
77       392      7:10:12  0:17:23  Matt          Spence         Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
78       350      7:11:43  0:18:54  Justin        Howe           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Arlington              MA
79       307      7:12:43  0:19:54  Christopher   Bailey         Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network               Norfolk                MA
80       372      7:13:30  0:20:41  Andrew        Nasca          Bikeway                                   Stormville             NY
81       403      7:13:35  0:20:46  Jeffrey       Whittingham    Independent Fabrication                   Waitsfield             VT
82       393      7:14:14  0:21:25  Mike          Steed          Norco Evolution                           Brooklin               ON
83       370      7:16:09  0:23:20  Gabriel       Michaud        espoirs de laval                          Laval                  QC
84       400      7:16:17  0:23:28  Brett         Walker         Hammer/FUJI/Bikeman.com                   Salisbury              NH
85       394      7:16:37  0:23:48  James         Stevens        GS Gotham/Toga                            New York               NY
86       405      7:17:07  0:24:18  Michael       Wiles          Devil's Gear Bikes                        New Haven              CT
87       337      7:22:16  0:29:27  Andrew        Davy           Independent                               Ottawa                 ON
88       378      7:27:03  0:34:14  Claude        Raineault      American Flatbread Cycling                Underhill              VT
89       308      7:27:03  0:34:14  Patrick       Barter         International Bicycle Centers/Global      Wilder                 VT
90       355      7:35:04  0:42:15  Jared         Katz           Onion River Racing                        Richmond               VT
91       335      7:44:34  0:51:45  Matt          D'Alessio      Threshold Cycling                         Brookline              MA
92       315      7:51:30  0:58:41  Curtis        Boivin         Refunds Now                               Providence             RI
93       338      8:04:20  1:11:31  Gr�gorie      Dupuis McdonaldSports Bazar                              St-Augustin            QC
94       347      8:09:53  1:17:04  Matt          Goedeke        Anthem Sports Elite Development           Delmar                 NY
3/4 Women
# of category star20
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        160      5:54:09  0:00:00  Donna         McMahon        CRCA/Radical Media                        West Islip             NY                1
2        155      5:54:47  0:00:38  Dara          Kiese          CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY                2
3        151      5:54:52  0:00:43  Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY                3
4        144      5:54:53  0:00:44  Val�rie       Cr�te          GURU                                      Lasalle                QC
5        168      5:55:32  0:01:23  Laura         Ralston        MIT/FXDD                                  Cambridge              MA                4
6        176      5:55:57  0:01:48  Yasmine       White                                                    Brunswick              ME                5
7        182      5:56:09  0:02:00  Jessie        Donavan                                                  Charlotte              VT
8        140      5:56:38  0:02:29  Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                        New York               NY                6
9        153      5:56:55  0:02:46  �velyne       Gagnon                                                   Chicoutimi             QC
10       146      5:57:37  0:03:28  Carol         Deavy          Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie               Vanier                 ON
11       185      5:57:41  0:03:32  Paula         Brunetto                                                 West Cornwall          CT
12       179      5:57:55  0:03:46  Jennifer      Bonaccorsi                                               Portsmouth             NH
13       195      5:58:39  0:04:30  Karla         Labbe                                                    Newton                 MA
14       166      5:58:48  0:04:39  Adriane       Provost        Saputo                                    Terrebonne             QC
15       157      5:59:15  0:05:06  Sue           Kuenstner      Cafeteros Cycling Club                    Greenwich              CT                7
16       194      5:59:19  0:05:10  Kristin       Lotito         CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               West Hempstead         NY
17       180      5:59:22  0:05:13  Colleen       Conway         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
18       165      5:59:22  0:05:13  Shannon       Madison        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Somerville             MA                8
19       141      5:59:39  0:05:30  Anne-Marie    Morin          Garneau Club-Chaussures                   Quebec                 QC
20       161      5:59:56  0:05:47  Frances       Morrison       Mount Holyoke College                     Fitchburg              MA                9
21       163      5:59:57  0:05:48  Edie          Perkins        Kissena Cycling Club                      Brooklyn               NY                10
22       152      6:00:33  0:06:24  Elodie        Gillard        Garneau-Club Chaussure- Ogilvy Renault    Beaupre                QC
23       164      6:02:41  0:08:32  Susanna       Piller         Anthem Sports Women's Cycling             Plattsburgh            NY                11
24       156      6:02:43  0:08:34  Amy           Kneale         Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com            Fayetteville           NY                12
25       167      6:03:02  0:08:53  Rachel        O'Reilly       independent                               Toronto                ON
26       145      6:03:44  0:09:35  Elisabeth     Albert         Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Qu�bec                 QC
27       148      6:03:45  0:09:36  Gabrielle     Fisher         CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey               Bronx                  NY                13
28       150      6:03:59  0:09:50  Jane          Geisse         Team Lake Effect                          Chagrin Falls          OH                14
29       177      6:05:08  0:10:59  Caitlin       Curran         Bates College                             Waitsfield             VT
30       171      6:06:06  0:11:57  Heidi         Reijm          Kissena                                   Brooklyn               NY                15
31       147      6:06:36  0:12:27  Anna          Eisenstein     Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA                16
32       191      6:07:14  0:13:05  Rebecca       Lowe                                                     Newport                RI
33       175      6:07:18  0:13:09  Tracy         Wargo          CRCA/Teany                                New York               NY                17
34       183      6:07:22  0:13:13  Xieyue        Fan            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey               New York               NY
35       186      6:08:05  0:13:56  Natalia       Gardiol        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames      Cambridge              MA
36       170      6:08:48  0:14:39  Peta          Takai          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY                18
37       199      6:08:54  0:14:45  Lindsey       Paluska        CRCA/NYVelocity                           Brooklyn               NY
38       190      6:10:51  0:16:42  Anneliese     Haines         CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
39       187      6:11:35  0:17:26  Caroline      Gaynor         CRCA/PROASSHIT.dk                         Long Island City       NY
40       196      6:12:03  0:17:54  Donna         Moody          Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
41       172      6:12:56  0:18:47  Catherine     Rainville                                                Candiac                QC
42       142      6:13:06  0:18:57  Genevi�ve     Bourgeois      EVA DEVINCI                               Jonqui�re              QC
43       181      6:14:27  0:20:18  Renee         Engelhardt     CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
44       193      6:15:54  0:21:45  Cynthia       Lo             TriLife Racing                            New York               NY
45       189      6:18:45  0:24:36  LiLynn        Graves         Velo Bella/Swan Cycles                    Ithaca                 NY
46       188      6:20:49  0:26:40  Amy           Gassman                                                  Old Lyme               CT
47       169      6:22:27  0:28:18  Stephanie     Rees           Ottawa Bicycle Club                       Ottawa                 ON
48       198      6:24:44  0:30:35  Maggie        Sullivan                                                 Jericho                VT
49       173      6:28:48  0:34:39  Caroline      Savage         Columbia University                       Metuchen               NJ                19
50       192      6:50:58  0:56:49  Stacy         Jargowsky      crca/sbr multisports                      New York               NY
51       174      7:13:58  1:19:49  Debbie        Tirrito        GMBC                                      Winooski               VT                20
4 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        740      6:13:19  0:00:00  Pavel         Gonda          New York University                       New York               NY
2        771      6:13:23  0:00:04  Andrew        McCullough     Onion River Sports                        Montpelier             VT
3        764      6:13:42  0:00:23  Christopher   Leong          CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
4        798      6:14:15  0:00:56  Ryan          Short          Team Placid Planet                        Lake Placid            NY
5        781      6:14:39  0:01:20  Kevin         Mosher         C B R C                                   Voorheesville          NY
6        760      6:14:41  0:01:22  Nigel         Kinney         Gear West Bike and Triathlon              Jericho                MN
7        735      6:14:48  0:01:29  Paul          Fronhofer      Battenkill United                         Argyle                 NY
8        733      6:14:50  0:01:31  Adam          Francis                                                  New Haven              CT
9        744      6:15:00  0:01:41  Alex          Grossman       Jimenez Velo Sport                        Montclair              NJ
10       745      6:15:04  0:01:45  Robert        Haber          CRCA/FGX Racing                           Chappaqua              NY
11       705      6:15:08  0:01:49  Tristan       Baldwin                                                  Amherst                NH
12       787      6:15:41  0:02:22  Phil          Penman         CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
13       793      6:15:44  0:02:25  Matt          Sack           Cheshire Cycle Racing                     Cheshire               CT
14       710      6:15:45  0:02:26  Tony          Battista                                                 Watertown              NY
15       725      6:15:58  0:02:39  Gregory       Donovan        Kissena Cycling Club                      New York               NY
16       780      6:16:07  0:02:48  Shane         Moran          Westwood Velo                             Piermont               NY
17       709      6:16:18  0:02:59  Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta                              New York               NY
18       706      6:16:31  0:03:12  Michael       Beckerman      CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
19       808      6:16:36  0:03:17  Carl          Wittig         bikebarnracing.com                        Taunton                MA
20       701      6:16:49  0:03:30  David         Anthony        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
21       759      6:16:49  0:03:30  William       Kenney         bikebarnracing.com                        Middleboro             MA
22       757      6:16:50  0:03:31  Jack          Jefferies      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
23       747      6:16:52  0:03:33  Kevin         Hays           OA/Cyclemania                             Brookline              MA
24       743      6:16:53  0:03:34  Matthew       Griswold       Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royal Cafe     Boston                 MA
25       704      6:17:05  0:03:46  Alexander     Barouh         Kissena Cycling CLub                      Brooklyn               NY
26       802      6:17:09  0:03:50  Christian     Verry          Tulsa Wheelmen                            Burlington             VT
27       702      6:17:13  0:03:54  Walter        Archer                                                   Oxford                 CT
28       790      6:17:21  0:04:02  David         Richman        CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
29       774      6:17:24  0:04:05  Jake          McLaughlin     Upper Valley Velo                         Hanover                NH
30       729      6:17:28  0:04:09  Benjamin      Fackler        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
31       724      6:17:33  0:04:14  Michael       Desmarais      University of Vermont                     Essex                  VT
32       749      6:17:46  0:04:27  Justin        Henderson      Colavita Racing                           Whitefield             NH
33       720      6:17:53  0:04:34  Kyle          Clark          Team Dynapower                            Underhill              VT
34       800      6:17:58  0:04:39  David         Trumph         CRCA/FGX Racing                           New York               NY
35       777      6:18:27  0:05:08  Matthew       Miller         OrganicAthlete                            Roslindale             MA
36       742      6:19:01  0:05:42  Christopher   Grady          East End / Kreb Cycle                     Douglas                MA
37       758      6:19:16  0:05:57  David         Kahn           Yale                                      New Haven              CT
38       765      6:19:25  0:06:06  Randall       Levere         Threshold Cycling                         Boston                 MA
39       755      6:19:32  0:06:13  Mitchell      Jacaruso       CRCA/NYVELOCITY                           New York               NY
40       748      6:19:53  0:06:34  Jeff          Hebert         Boston Road Club                          Boston                 MA
41       778      6:20:00  0:06:41  Jonathan      Moncton                                                  Washington             DC
42       807      6:20:04  0:06:45  Michael       Wissell        back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe  Allston                MA
43       768      6:20:05  0:06:46  Matt          Mallet         Hudson Valley Velodrome                   Ballston Spa           NY
44       767      6:20:29  0:07:10  George        Lowe                                                     Newport                RI
45       773      6:20:34  0:07:15  Geoff         McIntosh       New Hampshire Cycling Club                Concord                NH
46       784      6:20:40  0:07:21  Jorge         Orrego         Strictly Bicycles                         Ridgefield Park        NJ
47       789      6:21:12  0:07:53  Matthew       Rettig         CRCA                                      Brooklyn               NY
48       719      6:21:44  0:08:25  Charles       Cavness        Middlebury College                        Denver                 CO
49       713      6:21:57  0:08:38  Gregory       Brown          Drummond Custom Cycles                    Grantham               NH
50       753      6:22:01  0:08:42  Jon           Hussey         CRCA                                      Saratoga Springs       NY
51       770      6:22:52  0:09:33  Geoff         Martin         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Watertown              MA
52       715      6:23:04  0:09:45  Chad          Casselman      CRCA/FGX Racing                           Bronx                  NY
53       754      6:23:16  0:09:57  Gregg         Izzo           Green Line Velo                           Boston                 MA
54       750      6:24:21  0:11:02  Jeff          Hershberger    Bikeman.com                               Greenwood              ME
55       785      6:25:34  0:12:15  Benjamin      Pagano         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Chelmsford             MA
56       741      6:25:50  0:12:31  Grant         Goudge         Bicycle Works                             Hamilton               BER
57       726      6:25:54  0:12:35  Richard       Drummond       Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom cycles  Enfield                NH
58       717      6:27:02  0:13:43  Matthew       Casserly                                                 Holliston              MA
59       763      6:27:20  0:14:01  Zachary       LaBry          MIT Cycling / FXDD                        Cambridge              MA
60       794      6:28:13  0:14:54  Derek         Sakamoto       Middlebury College                        Englewood              CO
61       795      6:30:00  0:16:41  Dan           Schwartz       NCVC/ Inova Health System                 Washington             DC
62       732      6:30:53  0:17:34  Steve         Fortier        NHCC/Team NH                              Alstead                NH
63       782      6:31:46  0:18:27  Tim           Noel           GMBC/Catamount                            Shelburne              VT
64       803      6:33:01  0:19:42  Douglas       von Bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
65       751      6:33:14  0:19:55  Zachary       Hoover         Liquid Fitness / Adageo Energy            Los Angeles            CA
66       769      6:34:09  0:20:50  Steven        Marmo          CRCA/Setanta                              Sunnyside              NY
67       737      6:34:21  0:21:02  Benjamin      George         Connecticut Coast Cycling                 New Haven              CT
68       728      6:34:40  0:21:21  Julian        Eliz III       Boston Road Club                          Brighton               MA
69       776      6:34:44  0:21:25  James         Mernin         CRCA/KingPin Racing - HJD                 Hackensack             NJ
70       806      6:34:57  0:21:38  Alwin         Winkler        Battenkill/United                         Salem                  NY
71       723      6:36:29  0:23:10  Jeremy        Dawkins        The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz              Gardiner               NY
72       730      6:36:35  0:23:16  Christopher   Faria          Bicycle Works                             Pembroke               BER
73       786      6:37:26  0:24:07  Larry         O'Toole        GMBC Catamount                            Warren                 VT
74       797      6:37:29  0:24:10  Steven        Senne          Boston Road Club                          East Walpole           MA
75       788      6:38:12  0:24:53  Chris         Petrillo       Williams Cycling                          Granby                 CT
76       738      6:39:43  0:26:24  Alain         Giguere        V�loclub Longueuil                        Montreal               QC
77       756      6:40:07  0:26:48  Christophe    Jammet         CRCA/ FGX Racing                          New York               NY
78       716      6:43:25  0:30:06  John          Buenaventura   CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
79       734      6:44:06  0:30:47  Bryan         Fried          crca/nyvelocity                           New York               NY
80       791      6:44:53  0:31:34  Ian           Rousseau       Massachusetts Institute of Technology     Boston                 MA
81       722      6:45:07  0:31:48  Philippe      Dallaire       V�loclub Longueuil                        St-Lambert             QC
82       700      6:46:56  0:33:37  Jimmy         Andrello       CRCA/Foundation                           New York               NY
83       801      6:47:25  0:34:06  Martin        Valiquette     EnCoeur                                   Magog                  QC
84       731      6:48:43  0:35:24  Walter        Fischer        GMBC/Catamount                            Newbury                VT
85       712      6:55:35  0:42:16  James         Brosnan        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
86       775      6:55:52  0:42:33  Clayton       McPhail        CRCA/NY Velocity                          New York               NY
87       707      6:57:52  0:44:33  Daniel        Bersohn        CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
88       796      6:59:10  0:45:51  Adam          Rosenthal      CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                   New York               NY
89       736      7:00:42  0:47:23  Brian         Gatens         CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD                 Ridgewood              NJ
90       809      7:09:23  0:56:04  Steven        Youmatz        CCNS/Pedal Power                          Middletown             CT
91       792      7:09:24  0:56:05  Reed          Rubey          CRCA / Teany Cycling                      New York               NY
92       746      7:27:22  1:14:03  Charles       Hamilton       FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles            Brooktondale           NY
93       714      7:29:36  1:16:17  Eric          Carlson        Westwood Velo                             Brooklyn               NY
94       721      7:33:14  1:19:55  Nathaniel     Coghlan        New England Velodrome                     Durham                 NH
95       703      8:40:24  2:27:05  Alex          Baldi          team atlantic                             Howell                 NJ
4/5 Men
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        844      6:35:58  0:00:00  Brian         Guercio                                                  White River Junction   VT
2        869      6:36:28  0:00:30  Jim           Paolantonio    North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros          Narragansett           RI
3        847      6:36:46  0:00:48  John          Herrick                                                  Contoocook             NH
4        864      6:37:13  0:01:15  Douglas       Osborne        Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
5        841      6:37:42  0:01:44  Douglas       Gardner                                                  Hinesburg              VT
6        834      6:37:52  0:01:54  Michael       Allen          Team Allen                                Silver Lake            NH
7        849      6:38:33  0:02:35  Andrew        Laplante       Team Placid Planet                        Peru                   NY
8        822      6:38:42  0:02:44  Caleb         Allen          Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
9        879      6:38:44  0:02:46  Edward        Smith          Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
10       857      6:39:04  0:03:06  Keane         McCullum       Team Placid Planet                        Plattsburgh            NY
11       828      6:39:07  0:03:09  Jordan        Allen          Team Allen                                Ripton                 VT
12       890      6:39:15  0:03:17  Harry         Zernike        CRCA/New York Velocity                    New York               NY
13       886      6:39:35  0:03:37  Gregory       Wetzel         Century Road Club Association             New York               NY
14       880      6:39:36  0:03:38  John          Zouck                                                    Williston              VT
15       833      6:39:36  0:03:38  Richard       Batten         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Winchester             MA
16       888      6:39:51  0:03:53  James         Willsey        GMBC/Catamount                            Hinesburg              VT
17       873      6:39:55  0:03:57  Erik          Petterssen     back bay bikes / espresso royal caffe     Charlestown            MA
18       876      6:40:13  0:04:15  Paul          Sennott        Minuteman Road Club                       Brighton               MA
19       852      6:40:33  0:04:35  Robin         Liston         Claremont Cycle Depot                     Plainfield             NH
20       842      6:40:34  0:04:36  Jeremy        Geiger         roadworx                                  Oysterbay              NY
21       843      6:40:50  0:04:52  Whitney       Hanson         GMBC/Catamount                            Swanton                VT
22       885      6:41:46  0:05:48  Aaron         Swenson        Dartmouth Cycling                         Hanover                NH
23       881      6:42:12  0:06:14  Anthony       Snoble         carl Hart                                 East Islip             NY
24       860      6:42:18  0:06:20  Philip        Nerges         Jimenez Velo Sport                        Bloomfield             NJ
25       825      6:42:59  0:07:01  Joel          Ankeny         RGM Watches/Richard Sachs Cycles          Elizabethtown          PA
26       866      6:43:01  0:07:03  Evan          Osler          GMBC/Catamount                            Burlington             VT
27       855      6:45:21  0:09:23  Bryce         May            TargeTraining                             Fairfield              CT
28       845      6:45:28  0:09:30  Tim           Hulse          Stowe Bike Club                           Stowe                  VT
29       831      6:45:48  0:09:50  Andy          Bateman        crca                                      New York               NY
30       870      6:46:43  0:10:45  Shawn         Patenaude      Fit Werx                                  Moretown               VT
31       824      6:47:04  0:11:06  Jeffrey       Alpert         CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
32       884      6:47:22  0:11:24  Rory          Stamp          Boston Road Club                          Scituate               MA
33       874      6:47:22  0:11:24  John          Schwarz                                                  Cambridge              VT
34       867      6:47:46  0:11:48  Steve         Owens          Latitude/ABRT                             Friendship             MD
35       877      6:47:59  0:12:01  Michael       Torney                                                   South Burlington       VT
36       861      6:51:04  0:15:06  Anthony       Moccia         Barebones Racing                          Derby                  VT
37       821      6:51:21  0:15:23  Tim           Akers          Team Placid Planet                        Canton                 NY
38       872      6:51:29  0:15:31  Peter         Pelychaty      Park Ave Bike Team                        Rochester              NY
39       859      6:51:55  0:15:57  Jeff          Lee                                                      Enfield                NH
40       863      6:54:13  0:18:15  Ryan          Mcgarrity      NYVelocity                                New York               NY
41       827      6:54:57  0:18:59  Michel        Aube           Upper Valley Velo                         White River Junction   VT
42       837      6:55:04  0:19:06  Steve         Connor         Belfast Racing Team -BRT                  Dedham                 ME
43       840      6:55:05  0:19:07  Leonard       Galati         CRCA/NY Velocity                          Mount Vernon           NY
44       882      6:56:36  0:20:38  Lenny         Snyderman      Tour Vitesse                              Boston                 MA
45       850      7:02:22  0:26:24  James         Horstmann                                                Havertwon              PA
46       878      7:04:17  0:28:19  Mario         Sierra         CRCA                                      Maspeth                NY
47       856      7:04:44  0:28:46  Richard       Kontra                                                   Williston              VT
48       838      7:07:17  0:31:19  Christopher   Ford                                                     Essex Jct              VT
49       875      7:09:36  0:33:38  Dan           Reilly         Team Placid Planet                        Saranac Lake           NY
50       887      7:09:47  0:33:49  James         Williams       CRCA/NYVelocity                           New York               NY
51       868      7:11:25  0:35:27  Jonathan      Sussman                                                  Slingerlands           NY
52       820      7:18:03  0:42:05  Michael       Black                                                    Whitehall              PA
53       883      7:26:19  0:50:21  Andre         Sturm          GMBC/Catamount                            Essex Junction         VT
54       823      7:31:42  0:55:44  John          Braun                                                    Charlotte              VT
55       848      7:43:14  1:07:16  Alex          Kale           NYVelocity                                Brooklyn               NY
56       832      7:57:34  1:21:36  Joseph        DeMartino                                                Fairfield              CT
57       862      8:09:49  1:33:51  Eric          Lundy                                                    Colchester             VT
Juniors
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        626      5:03:36  0:00:00  Nathan        Brown          Hot Tubes Development Team                Covington              TN
2        578      5:03:57  0:00:21  Alexey        Vermeulen      A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here              Pinckney               MI
3        643      5:05:30  0:01:54  Luke          Keough         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
4        581      5:06:39  0:03:03  Paul          Lynch          CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Colchester             CT
5        624      5:06:44  0:03:08  Alexis        Cartier                                                  Ste-Anne-des-Lacs      QC
6        639      5:08:15  0:04:39  Pierrick      Naud           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
7        611      5:08:18  0:04:42  Ryan          MacDonald      Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy Renault    Green Hill             NS
8        627      5:08:38  0:05:02  Patrick       Chartrand                                                Piedmont               QC
9        618      5:08:59  0:05:23  Benjamin      Salibra        CRCA/Junior Development                   Faytteville            NY
10       603      5:09:07  0:05:31  Francis       Desbiens       Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    St-Augustin De DesmaureQC
11       635      5:09:38  0:06:02  Antoni        Loignon        GARNEAU                                   Qu�bec                 QC
12       602      5:09:41  0:06:05  Lawson        Craddock       Hot Tubes Development Cycling             Houston                TX
13       630      5:09:58  0:06:22  Antoine       Duchesne       EVA DEVINCI                               Blainville             QC
14       586      5:10:07  0:06:31  Philippe      V�zina         Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy Renault     Neuville               QC
15       587      5:10:25  0:06:49  Benjamin      Wolfe          NERT/Mystic Velo Juniors                  Niantic                CT
16       642      5:11:52  0:08:16  Nicolas       Tremblay       Specialized                               Baie-Saint-Paul        QC
17       621      5:12:32  0:08:56  Stuart        Wight          Hot Tubes Development Cycling             Riverview              NB
18       636      5:13:05  0:09:29  Gavin         Mannion        Hot Tubes Development Team                Dedham                 MA
19       625      5:14:36  0:11:00  Matteo        Dal-Cin        Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Ottawa                 ON
20       584      5:15:19  0:11:43  David         Onsow          Espoirs Laval                             Lachine
21       628      5:15:48  0:12:12  Jean-Richard  Cormier        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault    Dieppe                 NB
22       612      5:17:06  0:13:30  Raphael       Mass� Viau     Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Terrebonne             QC
23       632      5:18:23  0:14:47  Chris         Esposito                                                 Gorham                 ME
24       623      5:21:59  0:18:23  Maxime        Bilodeau       Dynamiks de Contrecoeur                   Sorel-Tracy            QC
25       600      5:22:03  0:18:27  Chris         Balestrini     Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
26       615      5:23:47  0:20:11  Jean-Michel   Naud           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos                   QC
27       582      5:23:48  0:20:12  Jason         Massicotte     CyclePath Markham                         Toronto                ON
28       607      5:26:21  0:22:45  Jean-Simon    Houle          Garneau - Club Chaussures - Ogilvy RenaultQuebec                 QC
29       613      5:28:39  0:25:03  Philippe      Nadon          Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Amos
30       617      5:30:06  0:26:30  Nathan        Piche          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Hoosick Falls          NY
31       638      5:30:17  0:26:41  Kevin         Massicotte     CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
32       583      5:30:56  0:27:20  Eli           Mernit         GS Gotham/Toga                            Bronx                  NY
33       634      5:34:16  0:30:40  Philippe      Lacasse        Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       Boucherville           QC
34       637      5:35:05  0:31:29  Synjen        Marrocco       CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hanson                 MA
35       620      5:36:01  0:32:25  Brandon       Spencer        Peterborough Cycling Club                 Lindasy                ON
36       605      5:36:10  0:32:34  William       Fontaine       EVA DEVINCI                               Cowansville            QC
37       577      5:36:29  0:32:53  Curtis        White          CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club          Delanson               NY
38       629      5:37:00  0:33:24  Laurent       Dallaire       Pro Bike Pool Kuota                       St-Lambert             QC
39       604      5:39:04  0:35:28  Benjamin      Dolva          FARM TEAM CYCLING                         Cambridge              NY
40       575      5:40:26  0:36:50  Olivier       Delaney        ESPOIRS LAVAL                             Laval                  QC
41       640      5:41:24  0:37:48  Fr�d�ric      Ouellet-LacroixEVA DEVINCI                               Montreal               QC
42       641      5:42:36  0:39:00  Benoit        Paradis                                                  Quebec                 QC
43       580      5:42:50  0:39:14  Evan          Kirk           NERT/Mystic Velo/Connaughty               Old Lyme               CT
44       579      5:43:28  0:39:52  Simon-Pierre  Gauthier       Espoirs Laval                             Boisbriand             QC
45       576      5:46:52  0:43:16  Nate          Morse          C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast            Cohasset               MA
46       609      5:47:15  0:43:39  Jimmy         Lapointe       eva devinci                               St-Marc-de-Figuery     QC
47       608      5:47:46  0:44:10  Jesse         Keough         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Sandwich               MA
48       616      5:52:55  0:49:19  Kiernan       Orange         Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
49       619      6:17:39  1:14:03  Andrew        Scollard       Reynold Cycle                             London                 ON
50       633      6:33:44  1:30:08  Manny         Goguen         CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast               Hopedale               MA
Master 40+
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        429      6:00:00  0:00:00  Roger         Aspholm        Westwood Velo                             Haworth                NJ
2        468      6:01:15  0:01:15  John          Meerse         OA/CycleMania                             Portland               ME
3        479      6:01:28  0:01:28  Miguel        Sanchez        Sports Bazar                              Sillery                QC
4        472      6:01:37  0:01:37  George        Opria          Evolution Cycling Club                    Manassas               VA
5        466      6:01:38  0:01:38  Robert        Lattanzi       Westwood Velo                             New York               NY
6        455      6:01:47  0:01:47  Kevin         Hines          Corner Cycle                              E. Wareham             MA
7        486      6:01:53  0:01:53  Fred          Thomas         OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
8        431      6:02:22  0:02:22  Jonny         Bold           Corner Cycle                              Marstons Mills         MA
9        451      6:02:46  0:02:46  John          Funk           Cycle Fitness                             South Kent             CT
10       461      6:02:53  0:02:53  Troy          Kimball        Westwood Velo                             Randolph               NJ
11       475      6:02:54  0:02:54  Alan          Potter         Everactive/Workers CompSolutions          Newton                 MA
12       438      6:03:15  0:03:15  Lorenzo       Caterini       HUB CYCLE                                 Halifax                NS
13       480      6:03:21  0:03:21  Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                       Cresskill              NJ
14       458      6:03:23  0:03:23  James         Ignash                                                   Clawson                MI
15       471      6:03:29  0:03:29  Gerard        O'Shea         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clinton                CT
16       426      6:03:35  0:03:35  Gino          Ainsley        Les Rouleurs de l'Outaouaus               Gatineau               QC
17       488      6:03:39  0:03:39  Stuart        Abramson       OA/Cyclemania                             Falmouth               ME
18       470      6:03:49  0:03:49  Sam           Morse          C.L.Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM             Cohasset               MA
19       493      6:03:49  0:03:49  Todd          Wheelden       OA/CycleMania                             Kents Hill             ME
20       449      6:03:55  0:03:55  Mark          Gunsalus       Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Dudley                 MA
21       491      6:04:04  0:04:04  Mark          Sumner         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Clifton Park           NY
22       473      6:04:10  0:04:10  Robert        Orange         Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
23       428      6:04:12  0:04:12  Edward        Angeli         TargeTraining                             Southington            CT
24       435      6:04:19  0:04:19  Mike          Bradbury       Evolution Cycling Club                    Broadlands             VA
25       448      6:04:26  0:04:26  Jon           Gee            Ride with Rendall                         Osgoode                ON
26       446      6:04:35  0:04:35  Monte         Frank          Cycle Fitness                             Sandy Hook             CT
27       492      6:04:37  0:04:37  William       Wisse          Team Norwood Agency - The Peddler         Toms River             NJ
28       442      6:04:50  0:04:50  Bruce         Diehl          Sunapee S&W Racing                        Jackson                NH
29       443      6:05:09  0:05:09  Matthew       Doran          GLOBAL LOCATE RACING                      Central Nyack          NY
30       485      6:05:25  0:05:25  Cliff         Summers        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             Queensbury             NY
31       478      6:05:38  0:05:38  Art           Robert         Onion RIver Sports                        Sharon                 VT
32       465      6:06:15  0:06:15  Stephan       Marcoux        Bikeman.com                               Abercorn               QC
33       483      6:07:12  0:07:12  Andrew        Stewart        Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
34       459      6:07:13  0:07:13  Christopher   Johnston       Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota Cycling Team  Wayzata                MN
35       464      6:07:34  0:07:34  Max           Lippolis       TargeTraining                             Pound Ridge            NY
36       469      6:09:06  0:09:06  Cary          Moretti        Project Freeride                          Richmond Hill          ON
37       481      6:09:16  0:09:16  Tobi          Schultze       Team FUJI Clif Bar                        Foxboro                MA
38       484      6:09:16  0:09:16  Joe           Straub         Westwood Velo                             Chester                NY
39       474      6:09:29  0:09:29  Jon           Orcutt         CRCA/Axis                                 Brooklyn               NY
40       487      6:11:09  0:11:09  Phill         Vermette       Caboto Velo                               Kingston               ON
41       452      6:18:31  0:18:31  Andrew        Hannaford      Project Freeride                          Toronto                ON
42       434      6:19:05  0:19:05  Ron           Bourgoin       OA/CycleMania                             Windham                ME
43       437      6:19:15  0:19:15  Keith         Button         NorEast Cycling                           Nottingham             NH
44       454      6:19:24  0:19:24  Ted           Hicks                                                    Middlebury             VT
45       436      6:20:34  0:20:34  Richard       Brown                                                    Danville               NH
46       467      6:21:02  0:21:02  Alessandro    Matteucci      Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing           Brooklyn               NY
47       441      6:21:52  0:21:52  Alan          Cote           GMBC / Catamount                          Williston              VT
48       445      6:22:46  0:22:46  Neil          Fitch          OA/Cyclemania                             Portland               ME
49       427      6:24:13  0:24:13  Brian         Anderson       International Bicycle/Global              Concord                MA
50       440      6:31:06  0:31:06  David         Connery        Corner Cycle                              Shelburne              VT
51       460      6:32:14  0:32:14  Michael       Joseph         Colavita Racing                           Maplewood              NJ
52       482      6:37:52  0:37:52  Victor        Siegfried      Evolution Cycling Club                    Reston                 VA
53       439      6:38:00  0:38:00  Scott         Claes          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 W. Bloomfield          MI
54       444      6:39:07  0:39:07  Greg          Ferguson       Penn State Hershey Cancer Inst.           Glassboro              NJ
55       433      7:14:28  1:14:28  Robin         Bolduc         Ride with Rendall                         Gatineau               QC
Master 50+
Place    Bib      Time     Back     First Name    Last Name      Team                                      City                   State
1        548      6:11:38  0:00:00  Hank          Pfeifle        OA/Cyclemania                             Brunswick              ME
2        525      6:11:40  0:00:02  Neil          Hendry         La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg              Stouffville            ON
3        545      6:12:26  0:00:48  Doug          O'Neill        Deno's Wonder Wheel                       West New York          NJ
4        500      6:12:38  0:01:00  Geoff         Banner         ZM Cycle                                  Georgetown             ON
5        529      6:12:46  0:01:08  David         Kellogg        Arc En Ciel                               Providence             RI
6        558      6:12:49  0:01:11  William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             West Hartford          CT
7        554      6:13:14  0:01:36  Rick          Sorenson       Battenkill-United                         Rutland                VT
8        506      6:13:16  0:01:38  Al            Blanchard      Westwood Velo                             New City               NY
9        549      6:13:38  0:02:00  Rick          Reynolds       Cyclepathes/Wild Cherries Racing          Truckee                CA
10       502      6:13:47  0:02:09  Philip        Beliveau       Champlain Valley Velo                     St. George             VT
11       560      6:13:52  0:02:14  Mark          Wolowiec       Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Davisburg              MI
12       550      6:14:35  0:02:57  Bob           Roldan         everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions   Somerville             MA
13       542      6:15:03  0:03:25  Bob           Meikle         Mystic Velo Club                          Waterford              CT
14       505      6:15:11  0:03:33  William R.    Black          OA/CycleMania                             Cumberland Foreside    ME
15       519      6:15:24  0:03:46  Bob           Donahue        Gearworks/Spinarts                        Princeton              MA
16       540      6:15:24  0:03:46  Mark          Luzio          Cycle Fitness                             Brooklyn               CT
17       556      6:15:46  0:04:08  Glenn         Swan           FLCC Chris's Cookies                      Freeville              NY
18       504      6:16:27  0:04:49  David         Birrell        Competetive Edge Racing Team              Cummington             MA
19       559      6:16:43  0:05:05  Bruce         Townend        Competitive Edge Racing Team              Windsor                MA
20       511      6:16:53  0:05:15  Michael       Claus          OA/Cyclemania                             Kennebunk              ME
21       521      6:17:11  0:05:33  Mark          Dutka          Mystic Velo                               Uncasville             CT
22       515      6:17:39  0:06:01  Jody          Dean           International Bicycle Center              Hudson                 MA
23       517      6:17:52  0:06:14  Kevin         Haley          Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Vernon                 NJ
24       544      6:18:02  0:06:24  James         Nash           CCB Racing                                North Hampton          NH
25       507      6:20:01  0:08:23  Dzmitry       Buben          CCB Racing Team                           Hamden                 CT
26       539      6:24:44  0:13:06  Tim           Lung           AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co       Hagerstown             MD
27       538      6:25:44  0:14:06  David         Linden         Flying Rhino Cycling Club                 Dexter                 MI
28       532      6:26:51  0:15:13  Scott         Klion          Competitive Edge                          New York               NY
29       524      6:27:12  0:15:34  John          Grenier        Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar              Lewiston               ME
30       535      6:27:20  0:15:42  John          Laupheimer     International Bicycle/Global              Weston                 MA
31       510      6:28:40  0:17:02  Greg          Christie       Ride with Rendall                         Chelsea                QC
32       503      6:28:41  0:17:03  Anthony       Bilotta        Van Dessel                                roseland               VA
33       555      6:30:05  0:18:27  Graydon       Stevens        OA/Cyclemania                             Cape Elizabeth         ME
34       513      6:31:47  0:20:09  Doug          Corner         BikeRace Ottawa                           Ottawa                 ON
35       512      6:32:33  0:20:55  Ken           Coleman        Housatonic Wheel Club                     Sheffield              MA
36       530      6:35:27  0:23:49  David         King           CCB/Volkswagen                            Boxford                MA
37       514      6:37:41  0:26:03  Dennis        Crockett       AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co         Keymar                 MD
38       526      6:38:44  0:27:06  Scott         Hodder         Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games          Oceanport              NJ
39       553      6:39:01  0:27:23  Bruce         Schwartz       Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games           Armonk                 NY
40       543      6:39:19  0:27:41  Matt          Moore          Berkshire Cycling Assoc.                  Dorset                 VT
41       523      6:42:54  0:31:16  Stephen       Geist          Kissena Cycling Club                      Forest Hills           NY
42       522      6:43:52  0:32:14  Robert        Faltus         Ride with Rendall                         Pierrefonds            QC
43       508      6:45:15  0:33:37  David         Burns                                                    Watertown              NY
44       541      6:50:16  0:38:38  Robert        Massicotte     CyclepathMarkham.com                      Toronto                ON
45       531      6:50:32  0:38:54  Wayne         Kirk           Mystic Velo Club                          Old Lyme               CT
46       528      6:52:51  0:41:13  Jerry         Jacobs         NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental         Wayland                MA
47       536      7:03:21  0:51:43  Alan          Lesage         GMBC/Catamount                            South Burlington       VT
48       516      7:04:00  0:52:22  Robert        Dillon         mad river riders                          Warren                 VT
49       533      7:05:59  0:54:21  Stephane      Lacasse        ACE                                       Boucherville           QC
50       518      7:10:29  0:58:51  John          Dole                                                     Huntington             NY
51       534      7:16:15  1:04:37  Pierre        Lang           ind�pendant                               Montreal               QC
52       537      7:20:45  1:09:07  Robert        Licho          Boston Scientific Cycling Club            Waban                  MA
53       552      7:25:01  1:13:23  Jack          Rueckheim      Chris Cookies/FLCC                        Freeville              NY
54       547      8:04:55  1:53:17  Kelly         Parsons        Mystic Velo Club                          Lyme                   CT
Green Mountain Stage Race
Sprint
September 4-7, 2009
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
Pro/1 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          65      Charles       Hutcheson         US Armed Forces                               Fort Belvoir        VA      6
2          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      4
3          67      Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                                    Burlington          VT      3
4          24      Neil          Bezdek            GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn            NY      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      6
2          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      4
3          23      Nick          Bennette          MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen            MA      3
4          72      Stephan       Kincaid           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville       PA      2
Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          116     Jerome        Townsend          IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton           MA      6
2          8       Matthew       Johnson           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven           CT      4
3          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT      3
4          60      David         Glick             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson              AZ      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      10
2          29      David         Boily             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Qu�bec              QC      7
3          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      5
4          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      3
5          95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib                                                                                                               Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      6
2          99      Alister       Ratcliff          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Durango             CO      4
3          111     Patrik        Stenberg          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          131     Eric          Schildge          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Rumson              NJ      26
2          29      David         Boily             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Qu�bec              QC      7
3          91      Adam          Myerson           Team Mountain Khakis                          Boston              MA      7
4          116     Jerome        Townsend          IF/Lionette's                                 Princeton           MA      6
5          65      Charles       Hutcheson         US Armed Forces                               Fort Belvoir        VA      6
6          58      Adrian        Hegyvary          Hagens-Berman LLP                             Bellevue            WA      5
7          99      Alister       Ratcliff          BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Durango             CO      4
8          8       Matthew       Johnson           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        New Haven           CT      4
9          1       Josh          Dillon            BikeReg.com / Cannondale                      Essex Junction      VT      3
10         111     Patrik        Stenberg          Team Cykelcity.se                             Balsta                      3
11         23      Nick          Bennette          MetLife Cycling Team                          Metuchen            MA      3
12         67      Colin         Jaskiewicz        CCB Racing                                    Burlington          VT      3
13         60      David         Glick             RideClean p/b PatentIt.com                    Tucson              AZ      2
14         24      Neil          Bezdek            GS Mengoni USA                                Brooklyn            NY      2
15         72      Stephan       Kincaid           CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave        Gilbertsville       PA      2
16         95      Arnaud        Papillon          Volkswagen-Specialized                        Longueuil           QC      1
Pro/1/2/3 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      6
2          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      4
3          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      3
4          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      6
2          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      4
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      3
4          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  10
2          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      7
3          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      5
4          664     Julie         Marceau           Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal            QC      3
5          678     Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                    Stonington          CT      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  6
2          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      4
3          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          668     Anna          McLoon            Altarum Women's Cycling Team                  Cambridge           MA      20
2          672     Emma          Petersen          Team Ultralink                                Te Awamatu                  16
3          652     Kathryne      Carr              Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving                Easthampton         MA      9
4          656     Amity         Elliot            Salamander                                    Roseland            VA      8
5          651     Gillian       Carleton          Total Restoration Cycling                     Victoria            BC      8
6          669     Ann Marie     Miller            CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      4
7          664     Julie         Marceau           Specialized-Mazda-Samson                      Montreal            QC      3
8          678     Silke         Wunderwald        Team Kenda                                    Stonington          CT      1
2 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      4
3          253     Peter         Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hamden              CT      3
4          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          236     Jonathan Bing Knight            Hagens Berman                                 Seattle             WA      4
3          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      3
4          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      2
Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      6
2          257     Kevin         Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells               NY      4
3          258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      3
4          226     Patrick       Goguen            NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale            MA      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          207     Steven        Black             NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna              VA      10
2          273     David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York            NY      7
3          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      5
4          239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME      3
5          268     Rhys          Spencer           Project Freeride                              Toronto             ON      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      6
2          256     Owen          Pope              BikeReg.com                                   Burlington          VT      4
3          271     Adam          St. Germain       Team Home Court Advantage                     Burlington          VT      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          241     Ron           LaRose            CCNS                                          Plainville          CT      18
2          231     David         Hoyle             CCNS                                          Cromwell            CT      11
3          207     Steven        Black             NCVC/Inova Health Systems                     Vienna              VA      10
4          273     David         Taylor            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com             New York            NY      7
5          266     Peter         Shapiro           NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Cranston            RI      7
6          236     Jonathan Bing Knight            Hagens Berman                                 Seattle             WA      4
7          257     Kevin         Putman            Anthem Sports Elite Development               Wells               NY      4
8          219     Chris         Coutu             MetLife Cycling Team                          Upton               MA      4
9          256     Owen          Pope              BikeReg.com                                   Burlington          VT      4
10         239     Chris         Laflamme          Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Westbrook           ME      3
11         253     Peter         Petrillo          CVC/Subaru of New England                     Hamden              CT      3
12         271     Adam          St. Germain       Team Home Court Advantage                     Burlington          VT      3
13         258     Michael       Rea               NorEast Cycling                               White River JunctionVT      3
14         226     Patrick       Goguen            NEV & CP / Bobcat of NH                       Hopedale            MA      2
15         268     Rhys          Spencer           Project Freeride                              Toronto             ON      1
3 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 3 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      6
2          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      4
3          303     Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville           RI      3
4          402     Greg          Werner            bikebarnracing.com                            Quincy              MA      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      6
2          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      4
3          337     Andrew        Davy              Independent                                   Ottawa              ON      3
4          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      2
Sprint #3 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      6
2          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      4
3          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      3
4          321     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          381     Victor        Riquelme          Aggress                                       Tucson              AZ      10
2          380     Colby         Ricker            DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder             CO      7
3          376     Aaron         Phipps            bikesenjava                                   Millbroock          NY      5
4          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT      3
5          320     Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                                 Washington          DC      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      6
2          387     Bill          Shattuck          bikebarnracing.com                            Bridgewater         MA      4
3          403     Jeffrey       Whittingham       Independent Fabrication                       Waitsfield          VT      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          399     Anton         Varabei           CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys Racing            Toronto             ON      16
2          381     Victor        Riquelme          Aggress                                       Tucson              AZ      10
3          308     Patrick       Barter            International Bicycle Centers/Global          Wilder              VT      10
4          355     Jared         Katz              Onion River Racing                            Richmond            VT      8
5          380     Colby         Ricker            DeathRowVelo                                  Boulder             CO      7
6          379     Keith         Reynolds          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental             Chelmsford          MA      7
7          376     Aaron         Phipps            bikesenjava                                   Millbroock          NY      5
8          387     Bill          Shattuck          bikebarnracing.com                            Bridgewater         MA      4
9          344     Steve         Francisco         North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/Pedro'Williston           VT      3
10         303     Gary          Aspnes            Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.        Rockville           RI      3
11         403     Jeffrey       Whittingham       Independent Fabrication                       Waitsfield          VT      3
12         337     Andrew        Davy              Independent                                   Ottawa              ON      3
13         321     Kevin         Brubaker          CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear             New York            NY      2
14         320     Timothy       Brown             The Bike Rack                                 Washington          DC      1
3/4 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      6
2          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      4
3          148     Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx               NY      3
4          160     Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip          NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          144     Val�rie       Cr�te             GURU                                          Lasalle             QC      10
2          167     Rachel        O'Reilly          independent                                   Toronto             ON      7
3          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      5
4          145     Elisabeth     Albert            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Qu�bec              QC      3
5          175     Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Teany                                    New York            NY      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      6
2          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      4
3          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          161     Frances       Morrison          Mount Holyoke College                         Fitchburg           MA      12
2          144     Val�rie       Cr�te             GURU                                          Lasalle             QC      10
3          183     Xieyue        Fan               CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey                   New York            NY      9
4          167     Rachel        O'Reilly          independent                                   Toronto             ON      7
5          170     Peta          Takai             CRCA / Teany Cycling                          New York            NY      7
6          145     Elisabeth     Albert            Garneau-Club-Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Qu�bec              QC      3
7          148     Gabrielle     Fisher            CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey                   Bronx               NY      3
8          160     Donna         McMahon           CRCA/Radical Media                            West Islip          NY      2
9          175     Tracy         Wargo             CRCA/Teany                                    New York            NY      1
4 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          773     Geoff         McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH      6
2          713     Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham            NH      4
3          796     Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      3
4          767     George        Lowe                                                            Newport             RI      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      6
2          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      4
3          755     Mitchell      Jacaruso          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York            NY      3
4          803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      10
2          742     Christopher   Grady             East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas             MA      7
3          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      5
4          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      3
5          733     Adam          Francis                                                         New Haven           CT      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          769     Steven        Marmo             CRCA/Setanta                                  Sunnyside           NY      6
2          803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      4
3          799     Streett       Silvestri         3D Racing Team                                Little Silver       NJ      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          798     Ryan          Short             Team Placid Planet                            Lake Placid         NY      10
2          742     Christopher   Grady             East End / Kreb Cycle                         Douglas             MA      7
3          754     Gregg         Izzo              Green Line Velo                               Boston              MA      7
4          720     Kyle          Clark             Team Dynapower                                Underhill           VT      6
5          773     Geoff         McIntosh          New Hampshire Cycling Club                    Concord             NH      6
6          769     Steven        Marmo             CRCA/Setanta                                  Sunnyside           NY      6
7          803     Douglas       von Bushberger    CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      6
8          740     Pavel         Gonda             New York University                           New York            NY      5
9          713     Gregory       Brown             Drummond Custom Cycles                        Grantham            NH      4
10         755     Mitchell      Jacaruso          CRCA/NYVELOCITY                               New York            NY      3
11         796     Adam          Rosenthal         CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                       New York            NY      3
12         767     George        Lowe                                                            Newport             RI      2
13         733     Adam          Francis                                                         New Haven           CT      1
4/5 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      6
2          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      4
3          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      3
4          880     John          Zouck                                                           Williston           VT      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      6
2          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      4
3          837     Steve         Connor            Belfast Racing Team -BRT                      Dedham              ME      3
4          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      10
2          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      7
3          881     Anthony       Snoble            carl Hart                                     East Islip          NY      5
4          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      3
5          876     Paul          Sennott           Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton            MA      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          867     Steve         Owens             Latitude/ABRT                                 Friendship          MD      6
2          872     Peter         Pelychaty         Park Ave Bike Team                            Rochester           NY      4
3          878     Mario         Sierra            CRCA                                          Maspeth             NY      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          877     Michael       Torney                                                          South Burlington    VT      19
2          831     Andy          Bateman           crca                                          New York            NY      14
3          890     Harry         Zernike           CRCA/New York Velocity                        New York            NY      7
4          867     Steve         Owens             Latitude/ABRT                                 Friendship          MD      6
5          881     Anthony       Snoble            carl Hart                                     East Islip          NY      5
6          863     Ryan          Mcgarrity         NYVelocity                                    New York            NY      5
7          872     Peter         Pelychaty         Park Ave Bike Team                            Rochester           NY      4
8          837     Steve         Connor            Belfast Racing Team -BRT                      Dedham              ME      3
9          878     Mario         Sierra            CRCA                                          Maspeth             NY      3
10         880     John          Zouck                                                           Williston           VT      2
11         876     Paul          Sennott           Minuteman Road Club                           Brighton            MA      1
Juniors
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      6
2          628     Jean-Richard  Cormier           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe              NB      4
3          621     Stuart        Wight             Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview           NB      3
4          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          626     Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington           TN      10
2          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX      7
3          630     Antoine       Duchesne          EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville          QC      5
4          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      3
5          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      6
2          613     Philippe      Nadon             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                        4
3          636     Gavin         Mannion           Hot Tubes Development Team                    Dedham              MA      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          626     Nathan        Brown             Hot Tubes Development Team                    Covington           TN      10
2          625     Matteo        Dal-Cin           Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Ottawa              ON      7
3          602     Lawson        Craddock          Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Houston             TX      7
4          643     Luke          Keough            CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast                   Sandwich            MA      6
5          639     Pierrick      Naud              Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                QC      5
6          630     Antoine       Duchesne          EVA DEVINCI                                   Blainville          QC      5
7          628     Jean-Richard  Cormier           Garneau-Club Chaussures-Ogilvy-Renault        Dieppe              NB      4
8          613     Philippe      Nadon             Pro Bike Pool Kuota                           Amos                        4
9          621     Stuart        Wight             Hot Tubes Development Cycling                 Riverview           NB      3
10         636     Gavin         Mannion           Hot Tubes Development Team                    Dedham              MA      3
Master 40+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      6
2          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      4
3          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      3
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      6
2          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      4
3          477     Keith         Reeder            Atlantic Fitness                              Jacksonville Beach  FL      3
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          429     Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                 Haworth             NJ      10
2          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY      7
3          472     George        Opria             Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas            VA      5
4          468     John          Meerse            OA/CycleMania                                 Portland            ME      3
5          438     Lorenzo       Caterini          HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax             NS      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          477     Keith         Reeder            Atlantic Fitness                              Jacksonville Beach  FL      6
2          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      4
3          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          431     Jonny         Bold              Corner Cycle                                  Marstons Mills      MA      11
2          429     Roger         Aspholm           Westwood Velo                                 Haworth             NJ      10
3          481     Tobi          Schultze          Team FUJI Clif Bar                            Foxboro             MA      9
4          461     Troy          Kimball           Westwood Velo                                 Randolph            NJ      8
5          466     Robert        Lattanzi          Westwood Velo                                 New York            NY      7
6          440     David         Connery           Corner Cycle                                  Shelburne           VT      6
7          472     George        Opria             Evolution Cycling Club                        Manassas            VA      5
8          468     John          Meerse            OA/CycleMania                                 Portland            ME      3
9          438     Lorenzo       Caterini          HUB CYCLE                                     Halifax             NS      1
Master 50+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 2 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      6
2          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      4
3          515     Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center                  Hudson              MA      3
4          560     Mark          Wolowiec          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg           MI      2
Sprint #2 - Finish Line (Route 100B) - Moretown - 1 to go
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      6
2          545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ      4
3          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      3
4          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      2
Finish - Route 100B - Moretown
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      10
2          517     Kevin         Haley             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon              NJ      7
3          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      5
4          526     Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport           NJ      3
5          540     Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn            CT      1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 100 - Granville Gulf
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      6
2          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      4
3          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      3
Overall Results
Place      Bib     First Name    Last Name         Team                                          City                State   Points
1          524     John          Grenier           Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar                  Lewiston            ME      13
2          513     Doug          Corner            BikeRace Ottawa                               Ottawa              ON      13
3          514     Dennis        Crockett          AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co             Keymar              MD      12
4          559     Bruce         Townend           Competitive Edge Racing Team                  Windsor             MA      11
5          517     Kevin         Haley             Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               Vernon              NJ      7
6          545     Doug          O'Neill           Deno's Wonder Wheel                           West New York       NJ      4
7          515     Jody          Dean              International Bicycle Center                  Hudson              MA      3
8          526     Scott         Hodder            Signature Cycles- Rockstar Games              Oceanport           NJ      3
9          560     Mark          Wolowiec          Flying Rhino Cycling Club                     Davisburg           MI      2
10         540     Mark          Luzio             Cycle Fitness                                 Brooklyn            CT      1
Green Mountain Stage Race
Final KOM
September 4-7, 2009
Results Courtesy of Velocity Results
Pro/1 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    5
2         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    3
3         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         84     James         Mattis           Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mountain View   CA    5
2         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    3
3         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    1
KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
2         116    Jerome        Townsend         IF/Lionette's                     Princeton       MA    3
3         60     David         Glick            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com        Tucson          AZ    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         73     Ben           King             Trek-LiveSTRONG                   North Garden    VA    10
2         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                7
3         61     Peter         Horn             Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy    Boulder         CO    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
2         81     Toby          Marzot           Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO     Hanover         NH    3
3         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         46     Andres        Diaz             GS Mengoni                        Fort Lee        NJ    10
2         49     Jamey         Driscoll         BikeReg.com / Cannondale          Jericho         VT    7
3         78     Johan         Lindgren         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
4         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    3
5         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         111    Patrik        Stenberg         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                17
2         46     Andres        Diaz             GS Mengoni                        Fort Lee        NJ    10
3         73     Ben           King             Trek-LiveSTRONG                   North Garden    VA    10
4         44     Matt          Cooke            Battley Harley-Davidson           Boulder         CO    7
5         49     Jamey         Driscoll         BikeReg.com / Cannondale          Jericho         VT    7
6         47     Joel          Dion-Poitras     Planet Energy                     Verdun          QC    6
7         84     James         Mattis           Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mountain View   CA    5
8         120    Dan           Vaillancourt     Colavita/Sutter Home              Saco            ME    5
9         78     Johan         Lindgren         Team Cykelcity.se                 Balsta                5
10        61     Peter         Horn             Johan Bruyneel Cycling Academy    Boulder         CO    5
11        116    Jerome        Townsend         IF/Lionette's                     Princeton       MA    3
12        81     Toby          Marzot           Team Mountain Khakis p/b EPNO     Hanover         NH    3
13        60     David         Glick            RideClean p/b PatentIt.com        Tucson          AZ    1
Pro/1/2/3 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    3
3         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    1
QOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    3
3         664    Julie         Marceau          Specialized-Mazda-Samson          Montreal        QC    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    10
2         660    Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boxford         MA    7
3         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    5
QOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    5
2         677    Amanda        Watson           Artemis                           Washington      DC    3
3         676    Rachel        Warner           Salamander                        Luray           VA    1
QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    10
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    7
3         676    Rachel        Warner           Salamander                        Luray           VA    5
4         660    Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boxford         MA    3
5         670    Beth          Miller           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling     Delmar          NY    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         654    Lea           Davison          Maxxis/Rocky Mountain             Jericho         VT    35
2         668    Anna          McLoon           Altarum Women's Cycling Team      Cambridge       MA    10
3         660    Clara         Kelly            NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Boxford         MA    10
4         678    Silke         Wunderwald       Team Kenda                        Stonington      CT    9
5         676    Rachel        Warner           Salamander                        Luray           VA    6
6         677    Amanda        Watson           Artemis                           Washington      DC    3
7         670    Beth          Miller           Anthem Sports Women's Cycling     Delmar          NY    1
8         664    Julie         Marceau          Specialized-Mazda-Samson          Montreal        QC    1
2 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         253    Peter         Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England         Hamden          CT    3
3         266    Peter         Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cranston        RI    1
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         244    Justin        Maka             Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles     Albuquerque     NM    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1
KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         231    David         Hoyle            CCNS                              Cromwell        CT    5
2         257    Kevin         Putman           Anthem Sports Elite Development   Wells           NY    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    10
2         271    Adam          St. Germain      Team Home Court Advantage         Burlington      VT    7
3         241    Ron           LaRose           CCNS                              Plainville      CT    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    5
2         241    Ron           LaRose           CCNS                              Plainville      CT    3
3         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    10
2         208    Wayne         Bray             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com  Clinton         NY    7
3         273    David         Taylor           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York        NY    5
4         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    3
5         233    Christopher   Johnson          Above Category Racing             Philadelphia    PA    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         256    Owen          Pope             BikeReg.com                       Burlington      VT    18
2         207    Steven        Black            NCVC/Inova Health Systems         Vienna          VA    13
3         261    Timothy       Rugg             The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    10
4         241    Ron           LaRose           CCNS                              Plainville      CT    8
5         208    Wayne         Bray             Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com  Clinton         NY    7
6         271    Adam          St. Germain      Team Home Court Advantage         Burlington      VT    7
7         231    David         Hoyle            CCNS                              Cromwell        CT    5
8         273    David         Taylor           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com New York        NY    5
9         244    Justin        Maka             Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles     Albuquerque     NM    3
10        253    Peter         Petrillo         CVC/Subaru of New England         Hamden          CT    3
11        257    Kevin         Putman           Anthem Sports Elite Development   Wells           NY    3
12        233    Christopher   Johnson          Above Category Racing             Philadelphia    PA    1
13        266    Peter         Shapiro          NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental Cranston        RI    1
3 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    5
2         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    3
3         329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    5
2         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    3
3         329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    1
KOM #3 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 4
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    5
2         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    3
3         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         403    Jeffrey       Whittingham      Independent Fabrication           Waitsfield      VT    10
2         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    7
3         339    Jamie         Emerson                                            Boulder         CO    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         403    Jeffrey       Whittingham      Independent Fabrication           Waitsfield      VT    5
2         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    3
3         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         351    Randall       Jacobs           Wheelworks                        Waltham         MA    10
2         359    John          Landino          DeathRow Velo                     Westwood        NJ    7
3         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    5
4         398    Nicolas       Therrien         Espoirs Laval                     Montreal        QC    3
5         332    Brett         Cleaver          Sommerville Sports                Brooklyn        NY    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         403    Jeffrey       Whittingham      Independent Fabrication           Waitsfield      VT    15
2         387    Bill          Shattuck         bikebarnracing.com                Bridgewater     MA    15
3         363    Fran�ois-CharlMalo             Dynamiks de Contrecoeur           Sherbrooke      QC    13
4         351    Randall       Jacobs           Wheelworks                        Waltham         MA    10
5         359    John          Landino          DeathRow Velo                     Westwood        NJ    7
6         360    Corey         Lowe             Stage 1                           Somerville      MA    7
7         320    Timothy       Brown            The Bike Rack                     Washington      DC    6
8         339    Jamie         Emerson                                            Boulder         CO    5
9         398    Nicolas       Therrien         Espoirs Laval                     Montreal        QC    3
10        329    Cosmo         Catalano         CYCLOCOSM.COM                     Boston          MA    2
11        332    Brett         Cleaver          Sommerville Sports                Brooklyn        NY    1
3/4 Women
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    5
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
3         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    10
2         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    7
3         176    Yasmine       White                                              Brunswick       ME    5
QOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    5
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
3         146    Carol         Deavy            Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie       Vanier          ON    1
QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         160    Donna         McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                West Islip      NY    10
2         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    7
3         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    5
4         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    3
5         144    Val�rie       Cr�te            GURU                              Lasalle         QC    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         151    Fabienne      Gerard           CRCA / Teany Cycling              New York        NY    24
2         168    Laura         Ralston          MIT/FXDD                          Cambridge       MA    19
3         160    Donna         McMahon          CRCA/Radical Media                West Islip      NY    10
4         155    Dara          Kiese            CRCA/Radical Media                New York        NY    6
5         176    Yasmine       White                                              Brunswick       ME    5
6         144    Val�rie       Cr�te            GURU                              Lasalle         QC    1
7         146    Carol         Deavy            Les rouleurs De L'Outaouaie       Vanier          ON    1
4 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    5
2         727    Steven        Edwards          OA/CycleMania                     Portland        ME    3
3         793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    5
2         798    Ryan          Short            Team Placid Planet                Lake Placid     NY    3
3         793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         759    William       Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                Middleboro      MA    10
2         720    Kyle          Clark            Team Dynapower                    Underhill       VT    7
3         800    David         Trumph           CRCA/FGX Racing                   New York        NY    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         720    Kyle          Clark            Team Dynapower                    Underhill       VT    5
2         808    Carl          Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                Taunton         MA    3
3         705    Tristan       Baldwin                                            Amherst         NH    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         760    Nigel         Kinney           Gear West Bike and Triathlon      Jericho         MN    10
2         764    Christopher   Leong            CRCA/NYVelocity                   New York        NY    7
3         771    Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Sports                Montpelier      VT    5
4         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    3
5         745    Robert        Haber            CRCA/FGX Racing                   Chappaqua       NY    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         740    Pavel         Gonda            New York University               New York        NY    13
2         720    Kyle          Clark            Team Dynapower                    Underhill       VT    12
3         760    Nigel         Kinney           Gear West Bike and Triathlon      Jericho         MN    10
4         759    William       Kenney           bikebarnracing.com                Middleboro      MA    10
5         764    Christopher   Leong            CRCA/NYVelocity                   New York        NY    7
6         771    Andrew        McCullough       Onion River Sports                Montpelier      VT    5
7         800    David         Trumph           CRCA/FGX Racing                   New York        NY    5
8         798    Ryan          Short            Team Placid Planet                Lake Placid     NY    3
9         808    Carl          Wittig           bikebarnracing.com                Taunton         MA    3
10        793    Matt          Sack             Cheshire Cycle Racing             Cheshire        CT    2
11        745    Robert        Haber            CRCA/FGX Racing                   Chappaqua       NY    1
12        705    Tristan       Baldwin                                            Amherst         NH    1
4/5 Men
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
2         890    Harry         Zernike          CRCA/New York Velocity            New York        NY    3
3         834    Michael       Allen            Team Allen                        Silver Lake     NH    1
KOM #2 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
2         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
3         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         867    Steve         Owens            Latitude/ABRT                     Friendship      MD    10
2         872    Peter         Pelychaty        Park Ave Bike Team                Rochester       NY    7
3         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         853    Steven        Knigge                                             Buzzards Bay    MA    5
2         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
3         822    Caleb         Allen            Team Allen                        Ripton          VT    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         844    Brian         Guercio                                            White River JuncVT    10
2         847    John          Herrick                                            Contoocook      NH    7
3         869    Jim           Paolantonio      North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros  Narragansett    RI    5
4         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    3
5         841    Douglas       Gardner                                            Hinesburg       VT    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         852    Robin         Liston           Claremont Cycle Depot             Plainfield      NH    15
2         844    Brian         Guercio                                            White River JuncVT    10
3         867    Steve         Owens            Latitude/ABRT                     Friendship      MD    10
4         847    John          Herrick                                            Contoocook      NH    7
5         872    Peter         Pelychaty        Park Ave Bike Team                Rochester       NY    7
6         849    Andrew        Laplante         Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    6
7         869    Jim           Paolantonio      North Atlantic Velo/Giant/pedros  Narragansett    RI    5
8         864    Douglas       Osborne          Team Placid Planet                Peru            NY    4
9         890    Harry         Zernike          CRCA/New York Velocity            New York        NY    3
10        841    Douglas       Gardner                                            Hinesburg       VT    1
11        834    Michael       Allen            Team Allen                        Silver Lake     NH    1
12        822    Caleb         Allen            Team Allen                        Ripton          VT    1
Juniors
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    5
2         602    Lawson        Craddock         Hot Tubes Development Cycling     Houston         TX    3
3         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    10
2         627    Patrick       Chartrand                                          Piedmont        QC    7
3         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    5
2         627    Patrick       Chartrand                                          Piedmont        QC    3
3         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         638    Kevin         Massicotte       CyclepathMarkham.com              Toronto         ON    10
2         624    Alexis        Cartier                                            Ste-Anne-des-LacQC    7
3         643    Luke          Keough           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast       Sandwich        MA    5
4         578    Alexey        Vermeulen        A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here      Pinckney        MI    3
5         635    Antoni        Loignon          GARNEAU                           Qu�bec          QC    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         625    Matteo        Dal-Cin          Pro Bike Pool Kuota               Ottawa          ON    16
2         626    Nathan        Brown            Hot Tubes Development Team        Covington       TN    11
3         638    Kevin         Massicotte       CyclepathMarkham.com              Toronto         ON    10
4         627    Patrick       Chartrand                                          Piedmont        QC    10
5         624    Alexis        Cartier                                            Ste-Anne-des-LacQC    7
6         643    Luke          Keough           CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast       Sandwich        MA    5
7         578    Alexey        Vermeulen        A2 HighGear; Spam Stops Here      Pinckney        MI    3
8         602    Lawson        Craddock         Hot Tubes Development Cycling     Houston         TX    3
9         635    Antoni        Loignon          GARNEAU                           Qu�bec          QC    1
Master 40+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    5
2         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    3
3         454    Ted           Hicks                                              Middlebury      VT    1
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    5
2         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    3
3         438    Lorenzo       Caterini         HUB CYCLE                         Halifax         NS    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    10
2         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    7
3         479    Miguel        Sanchez          Sports Bazar                      Sillery         QC    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         459    Christopher   Johnston         Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota CyclinWayzata         MN    5
2         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    3
3         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    10
2         479    Miguel        Sanchez          Sports Bazar                      Sillery         QC    7
3         468    John          Meerse           OA/CycleMania                     Portland        ME    5
4         455    Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                      E. Wareham      MA    3
5         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         429    Roger         Aspholm          Westwood Velo                     Haworth         NJ    33
2         479    Miguel        Sanchez          Sports Bazar                      Sillery         QC    12
3         451    John          Funk             Cycle Fitness                     South Kent      CT    11
4         468    John          Meerse           OA/CycleMania                     Portland        ME    5
5         459    Christopher   Johnston         Tonka Cycle & Ski/Minnesota CyclinWayzata         MN    5
6         449    Mark          Gunsalus         Team FUJI Clif Bar                Dudley          MA    4
7         455    Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                      E. Wareham      MA    3
8         438    Lorenzo       Caterini         HUB CYCLE                         Halifax         NS    1
9         454    Ted           Hicks                                              Middlebury      VT    1
Master 50+
Stage 1 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 2
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    5
2         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    3
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    1
KOM #1 - Route 100 - Duxbury - Lap 3
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    5
2         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    3
3         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    1
Stage 2 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 73 - Brandon Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    10
2         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    7
3         514    Dennis        Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Keymar          MD    5
KOM #2 - Notch Rd - Bristol
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    5
2         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    3
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    1
KOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         548    Hank          Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                     Brunswick       ME    10
2         525    Neil          Hendry           La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg      Stouffville     ON    7
3         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    5
4         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    3
5         545    Doug          O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel               West New York   NJ    1
Overall Results
Place     Bib    First Name    Last Name        Team                              City            State Points
1         507    Dzmitry       Buben            CCB Racing Team                   Hamden          CT    23
2         529    David         Kellogg          Arc En Ciel                       Providence      RI    17
3         554    Rick          Sorenson         Battenkill-United                 Rutland         VT    12
4         548    Hank          Pfeifle          OA/Cyclemania                     Brunswick       ME    10
5         525    Neil          Hendry           La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg      Stouffville     ON    7
6         514    Dennis        Crockett         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Keymar          MD    5
7         545    Doug          O'Neill          Deno's Wonder Wheel               West New York   NJ    1

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage