We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2009
Topsfield Circuit Race
Topsfield, MA
Saturday, September 12, 2009
Topsfield Circuit Race Presented by CCB International Topsfield, MA Saturday, September 12, 2009
These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

Topsfield Circuit Race
Presented by
CCB International
Topsfield, MA
Saturday, September 12, 2009
Photo Finish and Results furnished by Speed Sport Timing

MEN PRO 1/2/3    51.5 MILES
PLACE     BIB    LAST            FIRST         TEAM                                   TIME
1         921    LAROSE III      Ron           Ccns                                   2:00:22.768
2         941    VAILLANCOURT    Dan           Colavita/Sutter Home                   2:00:23.508
3         932    RICHARD         Paul          Ccb Racing                             2:00:25.756
4         950    CHARLES         Aidan         Ccns                                   2:00:27.233
5         912    FRANCIS         Thomas        Bikebarnracing.Com                     2:00:28.525
6         917    HOYLE           David         Ccns                                   2:03:32.509
7         943    WERNER          Greg          Bikebarnracing.Com                     2:03:32.745
8         939    SOLAR           Ward          Spooky / Ncc / Kenda                   2:03:35.347
9         904    BERNHARD        Jon           Ccb Racing                             2:03:37.685
10        913    GARBER          Graham        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-Ghcc           2:03:38.791
11        901    ANTHONY         Jesse         Team Type 1                            2:03:52.053
12        933    ROSSMAN         Matt          Noreast                                2:04:39.846
13        935    SERBEL          Ryan          Ccns                                   2:04:41.542
14        903    BARTLETT        Joshua        Land Rover-Orbea                       2:04:44.014
15        930    PIERCE          Bruce         Bikebarnracing.Com                     2:04:44.977
16        947    WEBBER          Jackson       Embrocation Cycling Journal / M        2:04:47.450
17        922    LOHSE           Sven          Team Wheelworks                        2:04:53.507
18        953    GREENFIELD      Dan           Spooky / Ncc / Kenda                   2:05:23.099
19        955    FERMY           J.Allain      Millwork                               2:05:23.202
20        916    HILLER          Morgan        Clnoonan/Kam/Coast To Coast            2:05:24.380
21        908    COUTU           Chris         Metlife Cycling Team                   2:05:25.347
22        927    NASH            James         Ccb Racing                             2:05:25.415
23        952    ASPENES         Gary          Horst Benidorm                         2:05:25.895
24        905    BOURQUE         Justin        Bikebarnracing.Com                     2:05:26.556
25        944    CARRINGTON      Jay                                                  2:05:28.079
26        918    JACOBS          Ron           Corner Cycle                           2:05:28.729
27        945    SMITH           Kyle                                                 2:05:28.879
28        928    PAGGIOLI        Mark          Cvc Subaru Of New England              2:05:29.724
29        920    KOHNLE          Christopher   Ccns                                   2:05:30.018
30        923    LONG            Graham        Ccb Racing                             2:05:30.427
31        925    LOWENSTEIN      Jonathan      Nbx/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech        2:05:31.911
32        909    DIEHL           Bruce         Sunapee S&W Racing                     2:05:32.700
33        914    GELT            Jeff          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-Ghcc           2:05:33.815
34        911    FANARAS         Nicholas      Noreast Cycling                        2:05:34.133
35        934    SCHMID          Kurt          Salem Cycle-Comprehensive Racin        2:05:34.338
36        951    WONDERWALD      Silke         Kenda                                  2:05:34.566
37        938    SMITH           Pete          Embrocation Cycling Journal / M        2:05:36.265
38        929    PEARCE          Eric          Bethel Cycle                           2:05:38.549
39        910    DURHAM          Andrew        Ccb/Volkswagon                         2:05:39.389
40        942    WELLER          Stephen       Bikereg.Com / Cannondale               2:05:42.915
41        954    O'KEEFE         Matt          Ccb Racing                             2:05:42.936
42        946    MURPHY          Colin         Spooky / Ncc / Kenda                   2:06:00.893
43        937    SHEA            Timothy       Bob/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza        2:06:05.902
44        948    CARR            Kat           Sunapee S&W Racing                     ST
45        906    BROWN           Carl          Ccb Racing                             ST

MEN CAT 4        28.5 MILES
1         814    HILLER          Oliver        Clnoonan/Kam/Coast To Coast            1:14:27.69
2         801    BISSELL         Alfred        Essex County Velo                      1:14:27.82
3         815    INDECK          Alexander     Noreast Cycling/Mc Cycle               1:14:27.93
4         821    LOWE            George                                               1:14:28.09
5         829    TUCKER          Andrew        Quad Cycles                            1:14:28.12
6         825    SOMERS          Liam          Colavita Racing                        1:14:29.28
7         810    DONOVAN         Daniel        Essex County Velo                      1:14:29.61
8         802    BRIER           Michael       Refunds Now                            1:14:30.02
9         822    MCINTOSH        Geoff         New Hampshire Cycling Club             1:14:31.13
10        828    TROJAN          Jay           Century Drywall Inc.                   1:14:31.46
11        809    DARLING         Christopher   Portland Velo Club                     1:14:31.68
12        836    CHAMPANGE       Mark          Optimum Performance                    1:14:32.11
13        818    JORDAN          Chris         Colavita Racing, Inc.                  1:14:32.15
14        805    BUTLER          Kyle          Green Line Velo                        1:14:33.14
15        834    HERRLING        Jason         Green Line Velo                        1:14:36.64
16        835    NOVOTASKY JR.   Paul                                                 1:14:38.77
17        819    KIMBALL         Donald        Cvc Subaru Of New England              1:14:39.76
18        824    SALES           John          545 Velo                               1:14:41.61
19        837    HARRIS          Gerald                                               1:15:04.09
20        803    BUCHHEIT        John          Quadcycles                             1:15:12.77
21        807    COGHLAN         Nathaniel     New England Velodrome                  1:15:18.43
22        813    HATFIELD        Bob           Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goo        ST

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage